shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (170)photo_libraryPhotos (386)movieVideos (3)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://gravityeastseries.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/04/GES1_Duryea_2013_Duryea_…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st2Brook MACDONALDphoto_library NZL19911125Napier, New ZealandTrek2:55.711-
bookmark2nd1Neko MULALLYphoto_library 247831Reading, PATrek3:02.4426.73s
bookmark3rd3Logan MULALLYphoto 244832Reading, PAIntegrity Racing3:03.5737.86s
 4th18Justin BRIGANDI 260630Harrington Park, NJTeam Drop3:05.2749.56s
 5th24Mauricio ESTRADA COL19830110Stanhope, NJ3:05.4359.72s
 6th12Iago GARAY TAMAYO ESP19910930 / 53749923Newport, KYPOC / TRD / Trek3:06.81611.10s
 7th14Vance NONNO 297504Massillon, OHIntense / TRD3:09.23713.52s
 8th6Brian YANNUZZI 212921Coatesville, PACommunity Bikes and Boards3:10.88815.17s
 9th17Ray SYRON 282024Rockport, MAEvil Vengeance Tour3:11.86916.15s
 10th15Sam SKIDMORE 319994Dayton, VAEDGE / Intense / TRD3:14.551018.84s
 11th16Kyle KIMBLE 265261Stroudsburg, PAVertical Earth Mt Sp3:14.731119.02s
 12th20Corey ZELL 353592Apollo, PADirty Harry's Bike Shop3:15.051219.34s
 13th22B.J. TREGLIAphoto_library 111141York, PA3:16.421320.71s
 14th19Nicholas D'EMIDIOphoto 269942Levittown, PABCMU Hisport.com go to site3:18.411422.70s
 15th13Harrison REYNOLDSphoto 234915Madison, OHIntense / TRD3:28.361532.65s
 21Ian TURNERphoto 385038Purcellville, VALoco Gravity RacingDNF
 23Scott LOWRYphoto 155327Mount Sterling, OHIntense / TRDDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st976Tod BENNETTphoto_library Reading, PA3:12.661-
bookmark2nd604Tony ROTHphoto_library Reading, PA3:27.88215.22s
bookmark3rd939Evan KINZEYphoto_library 357720Mohrsville, PA3:32.92320.26s
 4th975Alan TARWATERphoto_library Silver Spring, MD3:32.97420.31s
 5th938Tim COLLINSphoto_library 202479Glassboro, NJ3:36.27523.61s
 6th977Wayne ADKINSphoto Frederick, MDMuffin Top Mafia3:45.76633.10s
 7th980Clay NAITOphoto_library Danielsville, PA3:49.30736.64s
 8th971Nicolas LATTANZIOphoto_library 404665Reading, PA3:49.45836.79s
 9th973Maxwell PETKOVphoto_library Freeville, NY3:54.27941.61s
 10th955Mark MCPHAILphoto_library 404094Lancaster, PA3:58.701046.04s
 11th979Jorge CUETO Philadelphia, PA4:05.221152.56s
 12th972Walter CONNAREphoto_library Dover, OH4:20.47121:07.81
 13th956Russell FULLERphoto_library York, PA4:23.95131:11.29
 14th944Matthew STUBBEphoto_library 314152Media, PA4:24.69141:12.03
 15th974Rob GREGORYphoto 402630Archbald, PA4:27.57151:14.91
 16th978Ken FRUSCHOURphoto Hagerstown, MDFlying Dog4:56.87161:44.21
 946Jack SAVIN Phoenix, MDDNF
 970Jeremy HARTMANphoto_library Birdsboro, PADNF

Open: 0-14 boys

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st910Titus NICHOLSONphoto_library 390542West Milford, NJ4:03.081-

Open: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st935Clealan WATTSphoto_library 371378Fairview, NC3:40.281-
bookmark2nd936Robert DUNLAPphoto_library 381518Cumberland, MD3:45.7025.42s
bookmark3rd943Andy BAYUSphoto_library 375276Alfred Station, NY4:11.49331.21s
 4th945Alan DAUMphoto_library 42663State College, PA4:12.43432.15s
 5th937Jay STEWARTphoto_library 378710Mechanicsburg, PA4:15.05534.77s

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st83Isaac ALLAIREphoto 377720Morrisville, VT3:13.801-
bookmark2nd85Callum MCEWENphoto_library 303176Philadelphia, PACommunity Bikes and Boards3:22.0728.27s
bookmark3rd80Cole HORNE 380446Elizabethtown, PA3:25.23311.43s
 4th82Ben BODYCOATphoto_library 293349Burlington, CTTeam Drop3:47.05433.25s
 5th81Nick GRAY 302320Aberdeen, MDTeam Drop4:00.02546.22s
 84Steve CLAYTON 382635Collegeville, PADNS

Cat 1: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st157Cameron NYGUISTphoto 299565Manheim, PAKINGS CYCLERY / Reading Racing3:12.191-
bookmark2nd161Zach REEDphoto 403626Lititz, PA3:17.9525.76s
bookmark3rd155Lucas BAYUSphoto_library 329362Alfred Station, NYTeam Drop3:25.29313.10s
 4th156John DUFFYphoto_library 337754Sloatsburg, NYTeam Drop3:25.36413.17s
 5th154Joshua COITphoto_library 212242Morgantown, WVTeam Chainsmoke3:31.03518.84s
 6th151Jesse BORRORphoto_library 360570Keyser, WV3:31.39619.20s
 7th152Kevin COCKERHAMphoto 213780Burlington, NJReading Racing3:32.83720.64s
 8th160Matt RUSH (u40)photo 294984Collegeville, PABikesport / Royal3:33.95821.76s
 9th153Anthony STOCKWELLphoto_library 385340Spencerport, NYTeam Flower Power3:38.16925.97s
 158Daniel PHILLIPS 227999Bridgeport, CTRCPFAB.com go to siteDNS
 159Ian LUPO 348696Coraopolis, PADNS

Cat 1: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st246Chris HUNTER (cat1) 381371Philadelphia, PACommunity Bikes and Boards3:13.401-
bookmark2nd222Fred HEINLYphoto 174028Boyertown, PA3:15.1221.72s
bookmark3rd251Lane BOERTMANNphoto 299762Toms River, NJSwamp Angel Racing3:19.7436.34s
 4th244Mike HUMMEL 297610West Newton, PA3:20.0346.63s
 5th243Shawn METCALFphoto_library 148486Dover, OHIntense / TRD3:22.6059.20s
 6th245Tom NIERI 216807Monroeville, PAPro Bikes3:23.91610.51s
 7th249Casey COULL 234632Douglassville, PA3:24.59711.19s
 8th247Adam OSTERHOLZ 387398Ashburn, VA3:28.80815.40s
 9th240John STEWART 214200Baltimore, MDSpoke Apparel3:29.13915.73s
 10th242Daniel CUNNINGHAM (30+) 383302Rochester, NYTeam Flower Power3:30.031016.63s
 11th241Eric MILLER (u40) 307472Morris Plains, NJTeam Marty's Racing3:32.151118.75s
 12th250Patricio MERCADO 404893Philadelphia, PA3:39.511226.11s
 13th248Jason RUDY 261692Middletown, MD3:59.381345.98s

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st317Jacob DALLEGROphoto 154787Happon Township, NJ3:23.161-
bookmark2nd329Jerry MAILLOUX 359637Simpsonville, SCFly3:26.1022.94s
bookmark3rd319Ian STARR 314036Frederick, MD3:26.2833.12s
 4th321Pryde DOTTERER 184621Raleigh, NC3:30.9047.74s
 5th328Luke WENSCHHOF 298954Fairport, NY3:31.2858.12s
 6th318Colby BARTH 305391Collegeville, PABikesport3:31.8768.71s
 7th316Tony PAJAKINAS 118437Douglassville, PAReading Racing3:38.62715.46s
 8th327Brian BOETTCHERphoto 117568Reading, PA3:50.20827.04s
 9th315David GRAYphoto_library 296132Aberdeen, MD3:54.19931.03s
 10th320Joseph ORSINI 254124York, PAMason dixon velo3:54.261031.10s

Cat 2: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st401Aidan GREENFIELDphoto_library 401890Millfield, OH3:12.751-
bookmark2nd404Christian HORNEphoto_library 380933Mount Joy, PA3:29.88217.13s
bookmark3rd406Andrew SUMMERSphoto_library 383127Leesburg, VALoco Gravity Racing3:33.57320.82s
 4th409Alex NAYphoto_library 403481Newcomerstown, OH3:35.79423.04s
 5th400Joshua ROGERSphoto_library 382162Clayton, NCGrom Racing3:38.82526.07s
 6th407Brian ANTHONYphoto_library 320804Breinigsville, PA3:38.83626.08s
 7th403Brian MERRITT (cat1)photo_library 282196Neshanic Station, NJ3:39.87727.12s
 8th410Matt GUARDphoto_library 386774South Wales, NYThe Right Direction3:40.64827.89s
 9th402Quinton JOHNSONphoto_library 347554West Milford, NJ3:50.94938.19s
 10th405Taylor TALBOTTphoto_library 403922Belington, WV3:52.561039.81s
 11th408Sam BUSAphoto_library 404298Leesburg, VALoco Gravity Racing4:06.101153.35s
 12th412Sam HOUSTONphoto_library 350480Moseley, VA4:14.83121:02.08
 13th411Connor LAWLORphoto 404839Oley, PA6:49.53133:36.78

Cat 2: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st456Mike MONGERphoto 258804Ellicott City, MDRace Pace Bicycles3:22.551-
bookmark2nd460Tyler SMITH (19+)photo_library 388213Valencia, PA3:24.5822.03s
bookmark3rd462Patrick LOONEYphoto 368922Silver Spring, MD3:25.0632.51s
 4th457Trevor GAYphoto_library 210261Dayton, OHAirborne / Earthfare3:26.1443.59s
 5th453Euan NYGUISTphoto_library 328252Manheim, PAReading Racing3:27.0954.54s
 6th455Adam CAINphoto_library 269083Odenton, MDETERNAL ROOTS3:32.99610.44s
 7th450Shawn DAVISphoto 404871Dover, PA3:35.55713.00s
 8th451Luke HURSHphoto_library 404686York, PA3:37.07814.52s
 9th459Timothy CONROY 404523Line Lexington, PA3:47.74925.19s
 10th463Steven FIRSTphoto_library 403146Lititz, PA3:56.721034.17s
 11th458Evan GILL 388254Line Lexington, PA4:15.141152.59s

Cat 2: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st609John HILBURNphoto_library 379763Drexel Hill, PA3:28.501-
bookmark2nd607Kyle SHARPphoto_library 380578Morgantown, PA3:28.5620.06s
bookmark3rd612Jacob CARACAPPAphoto_library 401909Reading, PA3:29.7431.24s
 4th610Chad MEYERHOEFERphoto_library 379622Hellertown, PALivingston Cycling Club / Once A3:41.04412.54s
 5th613Alex SMITH (30+)photo_library 405028Downingtown, PA3:43.48514.98s
 6th618Matt SHIRKphoto 341502Mohnton, PA3:44.12615.62s
 7th615Vaughn MICCICHEphoto_library 114823Stewartstown, PA3:46.11717.61s
 8th617Justin STULLERphoto_library 361806Millersville, MD3:51.24822.74s
 9th608Rob BERUBEphoto 398212Richmond, VAParadise Garage Racing3:51.66923.16s
 10th605Michael RACZKOWSKIphoto 393432Elizabeth, PA3:53.161024.66s
 11th999Mike KARFAKISphoto_library 380591Baltimore, MD3:55.561127.06s
 12th600Gary LESSNERphoto_library 142342Baltimore, MDSpoke Apparel3:56.551228.05s
 13th601Ritch RICKERphoto_library 309550Cumberland, MD3:56.831328.33s
 14th602David HUFFphoto_library 316502Petersburg, KYIntense / TRD3:59.151430.65s
 15th616Brandon SCHREIBERphoto 404391Manheim, PA4:00.111531.61s
 16th614Mike LEMONphoto_library 317070Pottstown, PA4:01.931633.43s
 17th603Paul TWISTphoto_library 381389Bradford, NYTeam Flower Power4:03.511735.01s
 18th606Brian WILSON (u40E)photo_library 404668Hopatcong, NJ4:09.671841.17s

Cat 2/3: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st703Craig KIRKPATRICKphoto_library 384201Simpsonville, SCBilly Goat Bikes3:37.641-
bookmark2nd709Will JOHNSONphoto_library 402176Fort Washington, MD3:38.3620.72s
bookmark3rd706Richard NYGUISTphoto 299607Manheim, PAKINGS CYCLERY / Reading Racing3:39.7632.12s
 4th704Joe SARGOphoto_library 384477Clifton, NJ3:43.2145.57s
 5th700Randy SIMPSON 404421Waynesville, NC3:51.79514.15s
 6th705Joseph PHAROAHphoto_library 384213Trumansburg, NYTeam Flower Power3:52.58614.94s
 7th702Tom DENNISphoto_library 404564East Earl, PA4:03.95726.31s
 8th707Paul BUSAphoto_library 404034Leesburg, VALoco Gravity Racing4:07.14829.50s
 9th710Michael RENDERphoto_library 89713Laurel, MD4:15.35937.71s
 701Wendell HATTONphoto 290951Scottsboro, ALDNF
 708Todd BOUCHERphoto_library 302667Statenisland, NYDNS

Cat 3: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st790Jaeger ROSE 405135Connersville, INThe Right Direction3:34.251-
bookmark2nd786Evan SMITH (cat2)photo_library 389828Valencia, PA3:42.6528.40s
bookmark3rd781Dylan VASKOphoto_library 405013Eighty Four, PA3:51.38317.13s
 4th791Owen SIENERphoto_library 405142South Wales, NYThe Right Direction4:12.70438.45s
 5th788Justin FERRANSphoto_library 405032Phoenix, MD4:18.45544.20s
 6th782Jake TANEYphoto_library 403993Collegeville, PA4:20.70646.45s
 7th784Jett ROSEphoto_library 405134Connersville, INTRD4:30.24755.99s
 8th780Palmer METCALFphoto_library 383108Dover, OHIntense / TRD4:38.7781:04.52
 9th785Dylan YODERphoto 405139Reading, PA4:38.8691:04.61
 10th78Evan PICINOTTIphoto_library 383025Charleroi, PARacers Edge4:49.52101:15.27
 11th787Antonio FAROphoto_library 403181Lititz, PA7:42.80114:08.55
 789Tyler GRAY 404320Lutherville Timonium, MDDNF

Cat 3: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st830Derek CLIFTONphoto 403333Staunton, VAShenandoah Valley Bicycle Coal3:32.281-
bookmark2nd881Shawn TYRAphoto_library 401937Campton, KY3:51.80219.52s
bookmark3rd835Mitch FALLONphoto_library 405188Cherry Hill, NJ3:52.41320.13s
 4th831Scott WILLIAMS (cat3) 397966Pittsburgh, PA3:56.14423.86s
 5th834J.P. SUMMERS 404644Washington, DC3:56.49524.21s
 6th832Adam VASKOphoto_library 405015Eighty Four, PA4:16.42644.14s
 7th833Petr RUBENphoto_library 365856Frederick, MD4:22.86750.58s

Cat 3: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st884Shaun KALINSKYphoto_library 405137Ramsey, NJTeam Douchebag3:52.001-
bookmark2nd886Daniel DAVIS (2)photo_library 371340Quakertown, PA3:54.3422.34s
bookmark3rd880Joe PALMERphoto_library 384506Plymouth Meeting, PA3:55.5033.50s
 4th883Adam SMERICKphoto_library 405128Manheim, PA3:57.5145.51s
 5th882Joseph SHACKphoto_library 402815Edgewater, MD4:05.75513.75s
 6th887Jim SYLVESTRI 405120Norristown, PA4:16.35624.35s
 7th611Scott HOHOWSKIphoto_library 312594Pittsburgh, PAAzonic / NEMA Racing4:33.43741.43s
 8th940Jesse AUSTINphoto_library 404917Reading, PA4:53.8281:01.82
 9th885Clinton WIGGINSphoto_library 299408Thornton, PA5:59.2092:07.20

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st2WAnne GALYEANphoto 314146Frederick, MDIntegrity Racing3:33.451-
bookmark2nd11WJennifer VALENTINEphoto CAN19800128Eastside Cycles3:45.76212.31s
bookmark3rd1WTaylor ALLISONphoto_library 269964Roxbury, NYTeam Drop3:58.87325.42s

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st56WRiley WEIDMANphoto_library 404663Reading, PA6:21.971-
bookmark2nd7WGrace SUMMERSphoto_library Leesburg, PALoco Gravity Racing9:05.3022:43.33

Cat 1 women

1 competitor found

Cat 2/3 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st55WChristina FAUSTphoto_library 374735High Point, NCCycletherapy - Zimmer4:42.101-
bookmark2nd57WTracy STEWARTphoto_library 405187Mechanicsburg, PA7:35.4522:53.35
Chat with us