Male: Pro-Am Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 1:17.2931 | 1:16.6441 | 1:16.6441 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | James SWINDEN | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:20.3732 | 1:21.0042 | 1:20.3732 | 3.729s | ||
3rd | 3 | Sam DALE (elt) | Madison / Saracen | 1:22.1243 | 2:36.93310 | 1:22.1243 | 5.480s | ||
4th | 6 | Craig EVANS (elt) | 1:22.3373 | 1:22.3374 | 5.693s | ||||
5th | 9 | Freddie OXLEY | override cycles w / Ticket2ridebc.com | 1:23.0634 | 1:23.0635 | 6.419s | |||
6th | 5 | Josh LEWIS | 1:23.6375 | 1:23.2084 | 1:23.2086 | 6.564s | |||
7th | 7 | Andrew DEVINE | Crosstrax | 1:32.18910 | 1:25.0115 | 1:25.0117 | 8.367s | ||
8th | 10 | Tim PEARSON (mas) | Splatshop.co.uk | 1:27.1608 | 1:26.2216 | 1:26.2218 | 9.577s | ||
9th | 12 | Jordan GOULD | Sheffield Dirt Society BMX | 1:26.5756 | 1:27.0507 | 1:26.5759 | 9.931s | ||
10th | 11 | Francois DAMSEAUX | this is brighton | 1:26.8357 | 1:28.3508 | 1:26.83510 | 10.191s | ||
11th | 8 | James NORTON | Biketart.com | 1:29.3669 | 1:28.6529 | 1:28.65211 | 12.008s |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 22 | Sam TAYLOR (jun) | Biketrack.org | 1:47.2191 | 1:43.8881 | 1:43.8881 | - | ||
2nd | 17 | James ELLIOTT (elt) | 1:52.6642 | 1:52.9882 | 1:52.6642 | 8.776s | |||
3rd | 18 | Luke MUMFORD | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:56.9003 | 1:56.5303 | 1:56.5303 | 12.642s | ||
4th | 21 | Sebastian REVELL | Opentooffers | 2:17.9919 | 2:00.3594 | 2:00.3594 | 16.471s | ||
5th | 16 | Matteo CROMPTON | Leeds BMX Club | 2:08.9264 | 2:06.8435 | 2:06.8435 | 22.955s | ||
6th | 19 | Joe MUMFORD | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:08.9375 | 2:07.4016 | 2:07.4016 | 23.513s | ||
7th | 15 | Oliver CORT | 2:10.5317 | 2:07.8617 | 2:07.8617 | 23.973s | |||
8th | 14 | Rhys BROOKES | Made In Sheffield | 2:10.4286 | 2:09.3548 | 2:09.3548 | 25.466s | ||
9th | 23 | Jack TRICKLEBANK | Enormovet Junior Racing | 2:16.9728 | 2:13.8999 | 2:13.8999 | 30.011s | ||
10th | 149 | Lewis CARR (elt) ° | Ilkley CC | 2:22.85710 | 2:19.35810 | 2:19.35810 | 35.470s | ||
11th | 20 | Kieron POWELL | 2:46.86611 | 2:54.35911 | 2:46.86611 | 1:02.978 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Kade EDWARDS | Torico Morzine | 1:45.9025 | 1:36.7661 | 1:36.7661 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Oscar MONK | Sheffield Dirt Society BMX | 1:37.4011 | 1:55.5427 | 1:37.4012 | 0.635s | ||
3rd | 32 | Jake MONK | Sheffield Dirt Society BMX | 1:37.6572 | 1:37.5292 | 1:37.5293 | 0.763s | ||
4th | 25 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Chelmsford Youth CC | 1:40.3863 | 1:39.8663 | 1:39.8664 | 3.100s | ||
5th | 33 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | Gravity Project | 1:40.9354 | 1:41.4834 | 1:40.9355 | 4.169s | ||
6th | 28 | Ryan GLEDHILL | 1:48.7926 | 1:52.6226 | 1:48.7926 | 12.026s | |||
7th | 29 | Oliver BURHOUSE | 1:52.4395 | 1:52.4397 | 15.673s | ||||
8th | 27 | Jacob LINGARD | 2:03.2017 | 2:00.6298 | 2:00.6298 | 23.863s | |||
9th | 26 | Byron JONES | 2:04.9968 | 3:03.7989 | 2:04.9969 | 28.230s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | James HURST (elt) | Evolution Racing | 1:28.8981 | 1:29.5971 | 1:28.8981 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | George VEALL | 1:33.6912 | 1:33.7842 | 1:33.6912 | 4.793s | |||
3rd | 39 | Tom GRICE | 1:37.9356 | 1:35.6013 | 1:35.6013 | 6.703s | |||
4th | 42 | Matthew ROBERTS (sen) | 1:36.1293 | 1:36.5054 | 1:36.1294 | 7.231s | |||
5th | 38 | Seb GLEDHILL | 1:36.9864 | 1:37.1395 | 1:36.9865 | 8.088s | |||
6th | 35 | Daniel CHURCHILL | steve peat syndcate | 1:37.6035 | 1:37.2916 | 1:37.2916 | 8.393s | ||
7th | 37 | Ben GARRARD | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:38.0007 | 1:39.1897 | 1:38.0007 | 9.102s | ||
8th | 41 | Michael PEARMAN | 1:39.8318 | 1:39.5168 | 1:39.5168 | 10.618s | |||
9th | 43 | Harry STEELE (sen) | 1:46.1069 | 1:44.8319 | 1:44.8319 | 15.933s | |||
10th | 36 | Joseph FIELD | 1:56.79010 | 1:56.10510 | 1:56.10510 | 27.207s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | TRG Racing | 1:32.2052 | 1:29.1451 | 1:29.1451 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Sam ROBSON | MIJ Downhill Events | 1:31.7591 | 1:33.6993 | 1:31.7592 | 2.614s | ||
3rd | 56 | Marco WOOD-BONELLI | Sheffield Dirt Society | 1:33.4023 | 1:31.7672 | 1:31.7673 | 2.622s | ||
4th | 50 | Adam HURST | Evolution Racing | 1:35.2686 | 1:34.6424 | 1:34.6424 | 5.497s | ||
5th | 57 | Kyle BROOKES | 1:34.6554 | 1:35.2346 | 1:34.6555 | 5.510s | |||
6th | 55 | Jordan WILSON | team bike tree | 1:35.1765 | 1:35.0915 | 1:35.0916 | 5.946s | ||
7th | 46 | Kieran FORBES | 1:36.9968 | 1:36.1277 | 1:36.1277 | 6.982s | |||
8th | 54 | Oliver SPENCE | Bike Garage | 1:36.5607 | 1:37.7558 | 1:36.5608 | 7.415s | ||
9th | 48 | Joe HOWARD (jun) | sherwoodpines | 1:37.5679 | 1:37.8729 | 1:37.5679 | 8.422s | ||
10th | 53 | Lewis ROSCOE | 1:40.85910 | 1:41.62411 | 1:40.85910 | 11.714s | |||
11th | 45 | Joshua ALLEN | Eckington Trail Collective MTB | 1:42.07511 | 1:41.56810 | 1:41.56811 | 12.423s | ||
12th | 49 | Joshua HULBERT | 1:45.25512 | 1:43.91312 | 1:43.91312 | 14.768s | |||
13th | 47 | Alex GRAY (sen) | 1:47.63913 | 1:44.83813 | 1:44.83813 | 15.693s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Luke MEREDITH | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:24.2511 | 1:24.5461 | 1:24.2511 | - | ||
2nd | 227 | Andrew WALKER (elt) | 1:25.3682 | 1:24.8422 | 1:24.8422 | 0.591s | |||
3rd | 232 | David CAMUS | The University of Sheffield Cy | 1:27.8926 | 1:25.6263 | 1:25.6263 | 1.375s | ||
4th | 236 | William SWINDEN | 1:25.8753 | 1:26.1884 | 1:25.8754 | 1.624s | |||
5th | 238 | Ed THOMSETT | 1:26.8344 | 1:27.7125 | 1:26.8345 | 2.583s | |||
6th | 235 | Jack READ (sen) | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:27.2485 | 1:28.7738 | 1:27.2486 | 2.997s | ||
7th | 233 | Oliver COOPER (mas) | 1:29.3388 | 1:28.5626 | 1:28.5627 | 4.311s | |||
8th | 249 | Jamie HARGREAVES (sen) | 1:28.9097 | 1:28.7487 | 1:28.7488 | 4.497s | |||
9th | 223 | Alex RENSHAW | sherwoodpines | 1:30.3419 | 1:32.14812 | 1:30.3419 | 6.090s | ||
10th | 191 | Michael COUPE | TRG Racing | 1:30.52810 | 1:30.52810 | 6.277s | |||
11th | 205 | Ian HIBBERD | Team | 1:30.64211 | 1:30.64211 | 6.391s | |||
12th | 188 | Phil CLARKE | 1:30.67812 | 1:31.97711 | 1:30.67812 | 6.427s | |||
13th | 228 | Duane WALKER | Edinburgh University | 1:32.83816 | 1:31.1839 | 1:31.18313 | 6.932s | ||
14th | 234 | Ruari HALLAM | ThisISheffield | 1:31.50713 | 1:32.64913 | 1:31.50714 | 7.256s | ||
15th | 196 | Adam DAYSON | Monster | 1:33.25317 | 1:31.56610 | 1:31.56615 | 7.315s | ||
16th | 221 | Ross PHELPS | University of Sheffield Cyclin | 1:32.00914 | 1:34.34315 | 1:32.00916 | 7.758s | ||
17th | 204 | Anthony HENRY | JE James Cycles | 1:32.44315 | 1:35.83219 | 1:32.44317 | 8.192s | ||
18th | 231 | Lee HAWDEN | 1:33.45218 | 1:33.77714 | 1:33.45218 | 9.201s | |||
19th | 192 | Luke CROFT | 1:33.74819 | 1:45.00941 | 1:33.74819 | 9.497s | |||
20th | 206 | Joe HOWARD (mas) | This Is Sheffield | 1:33.93520 | 1:34.63716 | 1:33.93520 | 9.684s | ||
21st | 211 | Jonathon KANALAS | 1:34.03521 | 1:35.12717 | 1:34.03521 | 9.784s | |||
22nd | 189 | James CLEWS | 1:34.18122 | 1:40.58435 | 1:34.18122 | 9.930s | |||
23rd | 229 | Lee WARREN | 1:34.67123 | 1:39.27932 | 1:34.67123 | 10.420s | |||
24th | 209 | Joseph JACKSON | 1:34.82624 | 1:39.97934 | 1:34.82624 | 10.575s | |||
25th | 212 | Murray KEMP | Avit Dirt | 1:35.15225 | 1:38.69227 | 1:35.15225 | 10.901s | ||
26th | 208 | James IRWIN | Bike Garage | 1:38.12838 | 1:35.33918 | 1:35.33926 | 11.088s | ||
27th | 197 | Dean DOBSON | Thebiketree.co.uk | 1:35.38826 | 1:37.40921 | 1:35.38827 | 11.137s | ||
28th | 237 | David THOMPSON (mas2) | 1:35.55627 | 1:37.73322 | 1:35.55628 | 11.305s | |||
29th | 185 | Andrew BURGIN | 1:35.57328 | 1:44.53440 | 1:35.57329 | 11.322s | |||
30th | 199 | Bob ELLISON | BJ Racing | 1:36.01229 | 1:38.89129 | 1:36.01230 | 11.761s | ||
31st | 198 | Tom DUNCAN | 1:36.30430 | 1:38.40225 | 1:36.30431 | 12.053s | |||
32nd | 214 | Thomas LLOYD (mas) | 1:36.76331 | 1:39.43233 | 1:36.76332 | 12.512s | |||
33rd | 186 | Richard BUTTERFIELD | 1:36.79732 | 1:39.21931 | 1:36.79733 | 12.546s | |||
34th | 184 | Andrew BRYAN | 1:36.92833 | 1:38.20624 | 1:36.92834 | 12.677s | |||
35th | 230 | Connor WHITELEY | 1:37.14634 | 1:46.18644 | 1:37.14635 | 12.895s | |||
36th | 181 | Sam ATKINSON (1) | 1:37.25435 | 1:44.38739 | 1:37.25436 | 13.003s | |||
37th | 216 | Alan MACDONALD | Bike Rehab | 1:38.50039 | 1:37.36020 | 1:37.36037 | 13.109s | ||
38th | 201 | Tom GOOCH | 1:37.44036 | 1:41.14636 | 1:37.44038 | 13.189s | |||
39th | 219 | Sam OWENS | 1:37.74937 | 1:38.49126 | 1:37.74939 | 13.498s | |||
40th | 203 | Ol GREEN | POLARIS | 1:38.88842 | 1:38.19123 | 1:38.19140 | 13.940s | ||
41st | 222 | Duncan PHILPOTT | University of Sheffield Cyclin | 1:38.75340 | 1:42.32137 | 1:38.75341 | 14.502s | ||
42nd | 195 | Krzysztof DABROWSKI | Newcastle University Cycling C | 1:38.82041 | 1:38.86928 | 1:38.82042 | 14.569s | ||
43rd | 210 | Dave JOHNSON (mas) | 1:42.21143 | 1:39.01330 | 1:39.01343 | 14.762s | |||
44th | 180 | Stacey ABBOTT | Static | 1:45.37045 | 1:43.69338 | 1:43.69344 | 19.442s | ||
45th | 213 | Ben LAWRENCE (sen) | 1:44.87144 | 1:47.18646 | 1:44.87145 | 20.620s | |||
46th | 194 | Ryan CULLEN | 1:47.40946 | 1:45.16642 | 1:45.16646 | 20.915s | |||
47th | 248 | James CHEETHAM | 1:46.07243 | 1:46.07247 | 21.821s | ||||
48th | 200 | Ollie EVANS | 1:50.28950 | 1:46.50045 | 1:46.50048 | 22.249s | |||
49th | 215 | Josh LODGE | 1:47.79047 | 1:49.36048 | 1:47.79049 | 23.539s | |||
50th | 193 | Tom CROMBIE | 1:49.18248 | 1:48.98447 | 1:48.98450 | 24.733s | |||
51st | 187 | James BYRON | TeamTraction | 1:49.20849 | 1:49.20851 | 24.957s | |||
52nd | 183 | Chris BROWN (mas2) | 1:51.03152 | 1:49.51349 | 1:49.51352 | 25.262s | |||
53rd | 226 | Alec TOWNLEY | Sheffield Dirt Society BMX | 1:50.70051 | 1:50.70053 | 26.449s | |||
54th | 190 | Andrew COE | Thai Brides 4 Easy Rides | 1:51.35553 | 2:05.89652 | 1:51.35554 | 27.104s | ||
55th | 224 | Chris SIDDALL | Nonna's La Squadra | 1:56.45355 | 1:53.47950 | 1:53.47955 | 29.228s | ||
56th | 220 | Joe PARKINSON | 1:55.45554 | 1:56.93651 | 1:55.45556 | 31.204s | |||
57th | 225 | Aaron SWAN | 1:57.62856 | 2:08.14953 | 1:57.62857 | 33.377s | |||
58th | 182 | Matt BROOK | 2:02.22357 | 2:02.22358 | 37.972s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Chay GRANBY | Cotic / Steel City Media | 1:23.8621 | 1:25.0821 | 1:23.8621 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Rich NORGATE | 1:25.2622 | 1:25.2462 | 1:25.2462 | 1.384s | |||
3rd | 144 | Adam TAYLOR (vet) | Plushhillcycles.co.uk | 1:27.3953 | 1:29.3285 | 1:27.3953 | 3.533s | ||
4th | 114 | David JONES (vet2) | this is brighton | 1:28.3624 | 1:27.9553 | 1:27.9554 | 4.093s | ||
5th | 134 | Steve WAGER | 1:28.4355 | 1:28.1604 | 1:28.1605 | 4.298s | |||
6th | 139 | Martyn HOYLE | thebicycleco.com | 1:29.0346 | 1:40.67927 | 1:29.0346 | 5.172s | ||
7th | 140 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange | 1:29.0877 | 1:31.8439 | 1:29.0877 | 5.225s | ||
8th | 107 | John HELLIWELL | Liteville | 1:30.6098 | 1:29.3285 | 1:29.3288 | 5.466s | ||
9th | 143 | Jon WEBB | Just Riding Along | 1:31.0349 | 1:30.0947 | 1:30.0949 | 6.232s | ||
10th | 112 | Andy HYAM | 1:31.23310 | 1:31.2728 | 1:31.23310 | 7.371s | |||
11th | 99 | Rene DAMSEAUX | 956753 | 1:32.28011 | 1:32.65710 | 1:32.28011 | 8.418s | ||
12th | 103 | Jonathan GREGORY | 1:32.82712 | 1:32.76711 | 1:32.76712 | 8.905s | |||
13th | 131 | Ben TILFORD | 1:33.20513 | 1:33.49812 | 1:33.20513 | 9.343s | |||
14th | 96 | Jamie CARTER | 1:33.61014 | 1:36.24416 | 1:33.61014 | 9.748s | |||
15th | 104 | Dave GRIFFITH | Thebiketree.co.uk | 1:33.63015 | 1:43.29434 | 1:33.63015 | 9.768s | ||
16th | 115 | Andrew KEMPTON | 1:34.00016 | 1:34.82813 | 1:34.00016 | 10.138s | |||
17th | 132 | Matthew UNDERWOOD | 1:34.24017 | 1:36.40617 | 1:34.24017 | 10.378s | |||
18th | 137 | Duncan WIGGINS | Fig Rolls Racing | 1:35.18818 | 1:35.65814 | 1:35.18818 | 11.326s | ||
19th | 95 | Michael BRENNAN | 1:37.22719 | 1:36.18315 | 1:36.18319 | 12.321s | |||
20th | 126 | Christof RASCHBAUER | 1:39.27825 | 1:37.23818 | 1:37.23820 | 13.376s | |||
21st | 91 | Ryan BALLANTYNE | 1:37.74321 | 1:37.33419 | 1:37.33421 | 13.472s | |||
22nd | 100 | Jon EDWARDS (vet) | Cotic | 1:37.41420 | 1:39.25522 | 1:37.41422 | 13.552s | ||
23rd | 129 | Adrian SMITH (vet) | CGCC | 1:38.15622 | 1:39.89926 | 1:38.15623 | 14.294s | ||
24th | 250 | Cy TURNER | Cycotic | 1:38.38923 | 1:39.07621 | 1:38.38924 | 14.527s | ||
25th | 105 | David GUEST | 1:40.99627 | 1:39.05320 | 1:39.05325 | 15.191s | |||
26th | 110 | Matt HINTON | Creation Cycles | 1:39.14224 | 1:39.78824 | 1:39.14226 | 15.280s | ||
27th | 116 | Dominic KIDD | Yorscaff | 1:40.96626 | 1:39.67623 | 1:39.67627 | 15.814s | ||
28th | 130 | Chris SMITH (emtb) | Yorscaff | 1:43.72434 | 1:39.80425 | 1:39.80428 | 15.942s | ||
29th | 124 | Danny PARKIN | Langsett Cycles MTB | 1:41.08428 | 1:41.69929 | 1:41.08429 | 17.222s | ||
30th | 119 | Dean MCFARLANE | Big Wednesday | 1:45.40139 | 1:41.60428 | 1:41.60430 | 17.742s | ||
31st | 109 | Noel HINES | SE Raggers | 1:42.25029 | 1:43.80536 | 1:42.25031 | 18.388s | ||
32nd | 121 | David NICHOLSON (1) | 1:43.75535 | 1:42.25430 | 1:42.25432 | 18.392s | |||
33rd | 117 | Dean LOUDEN | 1:43.60833 | 1:42.25531 | 1:42.25533 | 18.393s | |||
34th | 138 | Mark WILSON (gvet) | 1:42.64130 | 1:46.86743 | 1:42.64134 | 18.779s | |||
35th | 94 | Stephen BLOOMER | 1:44.25137 | 1:42.78732 | 1:42.78735 | 18.925s | |||
36th | 120 | Ian MOSS | One Giant Leap Llangollen | 1:45.50941 | 1:42.83933 | 1:42.83936 | 18.977s | ||
37th | 93 | Matt BEIGHTON | Madison | 1:43.03231 | 1:45.21638 | 1:43.03237 | 19.170s | ||
38th | 97 | Scott COULSON | 1:44.16036 | 1:43.30635 | 1:43.30638 | 19.444s | |||
39th | 108 | Luke HELLIWELL | This Is Sheffield | 1:43.40032 | 1:44.02737 | 1:43.40039 | 19.538s | ||
40th | 102 | Chris FORD (mas) | 1:44.50238 | 1:46.94344 | 1:44.50240 | 20.640s | |||
41st | 133 | Nicholas VINER-DANIELS | 1:45.48140 | 1:46.54242 | 1:45.48141 | 21.619s | |||
42nd | 123 | Pete OSBORNE | Sheffield Dirt Society BMX | 1:47.35244 | 1:45.59739 | 1:45.59742 | 21.735s | ||
43rd | 122 | Matthew OAKS | 1:45.94442 | 1:45.81740 | 1:45.81743 | 21.955s | |||
44th | 90 | Srdjan BAKOVIC | SE Raggers | 1:48.37846 | 1:46.24141 | 1:46.24144 | 22.379s | ||
45th | 111 | Dan HORN | Avanti Conveyors | 1:46.29043 | 1:48.06246 | 1:46.29045 | 22.428s | ||
46th | 101 | Carl ELLIS | 1:53.26051 | 1:47.89545 | 1:47.89546 | 24.033s | |||
47th | 136 | Simon WEST (mas2) | Avanti Conveyors | 1:48.20645 | 1:48.88947 | 1:48.20647 | 24.344s | ||
48th | 135 | John WALLIS | 1:48.60147 | 1:58.11851 | 1:48.60148 | 24.739s | |||
49th | 113 | Jamie JOHNSON (vet1) | Full Noise Racing / Steve peat | 1:50.92148 | 1:50.54948 | 1:50.54949 | 26.687s | ||
50th | 128 | William SLATER (mas) | 1:51.39649 | 1:51.98549 | 1:51.39650 | 27.534s | |||
51st | 118 | Steve MACKIE (mas) | 1:52.14150 | 2:01.02252 | 1:52.14151 | 28.279s | |||
52nd | 98 | Matthew CROWTHER | 1:54.81752 | 1:53.72050 | 1:53.72052 | 29.858s | |||
53rd | 127 | Ricardo SA | 2:01.89453 | 2:07.71954 | 2:01.89453 | 38.032s | |||
54th | 106 | Tom HELLIWELL (mas) | Wigtwizzle originals | 2:04.61154 | 2:06.34553 | 2:04.61154 | 40.749s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Scott TURTLE | 1:30.8091 | 1:31.3742 | 1:30.8091 | - | |||
2nd | 177 | Martin CREASER | 1:32.2232 | 1:30.9561 | 1:30.9562 | 0.147s | |||
3rd | 151 | Simon CHATTEN | 1:33.1713 | 1:32.3193 | 1:32.3193 | 1.510s | |||
4th | 146 | Chris BARKS | Biketrack.org | 1:34.0715 | 1:32.7784 | 1:32.7784 | 1.969s | ||
5th | 178 | David GREGORY (gvet2) | Biketrack.org | 1:33.9534 | 1:34.1885 | 1:33.9535 | 3.144s | ||
6th | 175 | Paul BAKER (vet) | Dialled Bikes Factory Team | 1:34.1416 | 1:35.1237 | 1:34.1416 | 3.332s | ||
7th | 176 | Paul BROOKES (gvet) | Made In Sheffield | 1:34.6267 | 1:34.2036 | 1:34.2037 | 3.394s | ||
8th | 164 | Richard MARSHALL (vet) | 1:37.6079 | 1:36.3068 | 1:36.3068 | 5.497s | |||
9th | 179 | Richard PALMER (gvet) | Avanti Conveyors | 1:36.3668 | 1:37.5449 | 1:36.3669 | 5.557s | ||
10th | 161 | Michael HILL | 1:39.12110 | 1:42.25212 | 1:39.12110 | 8.312s | |||
11th | 166 | James NICHOLLS (vet) | 1:39.93811 | 1:42.23111 | 1:39.93811 | 9.129s | |||
12th | 155 | Simon CROFT | 1:40.13712 | 1:41.36810 | 1:40.13712 | 9.328s | |||
13th | 172 | Michael WAUD | 1:40.70013 | 1:44.76918 | 1:40.70013 | 9.891s | |||
14th | 173 | Matt LETCH | pedaling media | 1:40.70814 | 1:43.84217 | 1:40.70814 | 9.899s | ||
15th | 170 | Rob TINDALL | 1:41.31015 | 1:46.52220 | 1:41.31015 | 10.501s | |||
16th | 160 | Geoff HIBBERD | 1:42.42916 | 1:43.30714 | 1:42.42916 | 11.620s | |||
17th | 167 | Simon READ | 1:44.04718 | 1:42.62613 | 1:42.62617 | 11.817s | |||
18th | 165 | Richard MOLLOY | TRG Racing | 1:43.90217 | 1:43.49015 | 1:43.49018 | 12.681s | ||
19th | 163 | Ian JONES (gvet1) | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:44.06619 | 1:43.59016 | 1:43.59019 | 12.781s | ||
20th | 145 | Joe WHITTAKER | Whittakers signs | 1:44.63520 | 2:43.27629 | 1:44.63520 | 13.826s | ||
21st | 159 | Giles GROVER | 1:44.73321 | 1:44.87119 | 1:44.73321 | 13.924s | |||
22nd | 158 | Stuart GANDERTON | 1:47.51523 | 1:47.16221 | 1:47.16222 | 16.353s | |||
23rd | 153 | Jon CORT | 1:47.18022 | 1:48.19723 | 1:47.18023 | 16.371s | |||
24th | 162 | John HORSCROFT | 1:47.64624 | 1:47.50122 | 1:47.50124 | 16.692s | |||
25th | 152 | Nick COPESTAKE | 1:49.62225 | 1:52.82124 | 1:49.62225 | 18.813s | |||
26th | 157 | Brian FIELD | 1:50.31426 | 2:13.53628 | 1:50.31426 | 19.505s | |||
27th | 154 | Irvin CREIGHTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:54.95228 | 1:52.90125 | 1:52.90127 | 22.092s | ||
28th | 148 | Gary BUTTERFIELD | 1:54.75727 | 1:55.04626 | 1:54.75728 | 23.948s | |||
29th | 169 | Michael THOMAS (fun) | Gravity Project | 1:54.96229 | 1:54.96229 | 24.153s | |||
30th | 147 | Will BLOMFIELD | 1:56.22927 | 1:56.22930 | 25.420s | ||||
31st | 156 | Charles FAIRHURST | 3:00.98530 | 2:56.85230 | 2:56.85231 | 1:26.043 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Emma PEASLAND | Stilettos on Wheels | 2:05.1495 | 1:49.2781 | 1:49.2781 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Jody VALLANCE | 1:53.0761 | 1:52.7882 | 1:52.7882 | 3.510s | |||
3rd | 74 | Jessica WIEGAND | Atgni | 2:00.2452 | 2:02.6354 | 2:00.2453 | 10.967s | ||
4th | 65 | Alison MARSH | 2:02.9973 | 2:01.8373 | 2:01.8374 | 12.559s | |||
5th | 66 | Eva MCCARTNEY | 2:03.3045 | 2:03.3045 | 14.026s | ||||
6th | 70 | Michelle RODGER | Bolsover & District CC | 2:04.6354 | 2:24.5119 | 2:04.6356 | 15.357s | ||
7th | 68 | Debbie READ | 2:08.3436 | 2:13.5898 | 2:08.3437 | 19.065s | |||
8th | 72 | Danielle TATTERSON | 2:08.4067 | 2:09.9286 | 2:08.4068 | 19.128s | |||
9th | 63 | Su LEEMING | 2:09.0728 | 2:11.4877 | 2:09.0729 | 19.794s | |||
10th | 69 | Amanda RENSHAW | Bolsover & District CC | 2:21.5299 | 2:21.52910 | 32.251s | |||
11th | 61 | Suellen DAWSON | 2:30.38710 | 2:36.76111 | 2:30.38711 | 41.109s | |||
12th | 64 | Abi LEGGE | University of Sheffield Cyclin | 2:36.12411 | 2:36.16510 | 2:36.12412 | 46.846s | ||
13th | 60 | Melody DARK | 2:39.77413 | 2:38.09212 | 2:38.09213 | 48.814s | |||
14th | 75 | Pat HORSCROFT | 2:38.86012 | 2:43.37713 | 2:38.86014 | 49.582s |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 79 | Cheri MILLS | 1:38.9701 | 1:39.7441 | 1:38.9701 | - | |||
2nd | 88 | Carrie POOLE | Osprey / Thebiketree.co.uk | 1:44.2872 | 1:44.0722 | 1:44.0722 | 5.102s | ||
3rd | 83 | Becci SKELTON | 1:45.4893 | 1:54.87010 | 1:45.4893 | 6.519s | |||
4th | 76 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 1:45.7954 | 1:46.4623 | 1:45.7954 | 6.825s | ||
5th | 89 | Hanna JONSSON | 1:45.9815 | 1:46.8604 | 1:45.9815 | 7.011s | |||
6th | 77 | Ali GOVER | 1:46.4596 | 1:51.4898 | 1:46.4596 | 7.489s | |||
7th | 82 | Maxine FILBY | XCracer.com | 1:46.6937 | 1:48.3036 | 1:46.6937 | 7.723s | ||
8th | 87 | Jennifer WILSON | wolfpack racing | 1:48.4369 | 1:47.3325 | 1:47.3328 | 8.362s | ||
9th | 86 | Rebecca WEBB | Just Riding Along | 1:47.7728 | 1:50.6127 | 1:47.7729 | 8.802s | ||
10th | 84 | Anna GLOWINSKI | Mule Bar Girl - Sigma Sport | 1:49.77910 | 1:49.77910 | 10.809s | |||
11th | 81 | Cath TILFORD | JamieCarterRacing ;) | 1:59.34911 | 1:52.0429 | 1:52.04211 | 13.072s | ||
12th | 78 | Abigale LAWTON | 2:01.34512 | 2:00.20511 | 2:00.20512 | 21.235s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified