Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Joseph VEJVODA | Jetblack / Pivot / Red Ass / SRAM | 2:38.382 | 2:33.941 | - | |||
2nd | 9 | David MCMILLAN | 2:38.371 | 2:40.542 | 6.60s | ||||
3rd | 1 | Tim EATON | ACT | Giant / Onya Bike Belconnan / SRAM | 2:47.323 | 2:42.223 | 8.28s | ||
4th | 2 | Jack O'HARE | VIC | 2:48.105 | 2:43.064 | 9.12s | |||
5th | 7 | Jai MOTHERWELL | 2:53.2910 | 2:44.965 | 11.02s | ||||
6th | 16 | Shannon HEWETSON | 2:48.916 | 2:48.996 | 15.05s | ||||
7th | 15 | Nathan HEWETSON | 2:47.984 | 2:53.867 | 19.92s | ||||
8th | 5 | David BOWDEN | NSW | 2:49.918 | 2:58.148 | 24.20s | |||
9th | 4 | Ben DAVIES | VIC | 2:49.377 | 2:58.419 | 24.47s | |||
6 | Jack TATTERSALL | VIC | 2:51.659 | ||||||
10 | Chris COOMBE | 2:56.7511 | |||||||
3 | Daniel WILSON | VIC | 2:57.4012 | ||||||
11 | Gary MCIVOR | 2:57.7413 | |||||||
13 | Ben CRUNDWELL | 2:59.0214 | |||||||
12 | Luke DEWAR | 2:59.6615 | |||||||
14 | Shaun FORKE | 3:09.2916 |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 804 | Tom MASTERSON | NSW | 2:58.821 | - | ||||
2nd | 808 | Johny DAWS | 3:00.502 | 1.68s | |||||
3rd | 807 | Tim O'HARE | VIC | 3:04.933 | 6.11s | ||||
4th | 801 | James CHALLIS | VIC | 3:05.674 | 6.85s | ||||
5th | 802 | Adam DAVIS | VIC | 3:14.075 | 15.25s | ||||
6th | 812 | Stephen MONTGOMERY | 3:14.296 | 15.47s | |||||
7th | 806 | Jhy DENHOLM | VIC | 3:16.497 | 17.67s | ||||
8th | 805 | Dale LUMSDEN | VIC | 3:17.688 | 18.86s | ||||
9th | 811 | Michael SMITH | 3:30.119 | 31.29s | |||||
10th | 810 | Mike DORIA | 3:36.8210 | 38.00s | |||||
11th | 809 | Jake LUCAS | 4:36.2311 | 1:37.41 | |||||
803 | Matt DUNSWORTH | VIC | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 852 | Cameron RUSSELL | NSW | 3:50.051 | - | ||||
851 | Thomas PENMAN | VIC | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 607 | Glen CARLSON | 3:11.321 | - | |||||
2nd | 604 | Grzegorz SAWKA | VIC | 3:25.032 | 13.71s | ||||
3rd | 605 | Dean MCIVOR | 3:25.903 | 14.58s | |||||
4th | 606 | Peter BOEDE | 3:34.334 | 23.01s | |||||
5th | 609 | Craig PENGLASE | 3:37.085 | 25.76s | |||||
6th | 601 | Rick HAY | VIC | 3:39.296 | 27.97s | ||||
7th | 608 | Justin ARMSTRONG | 4:25.447 | 1:14.12 | |||||
602 | Grahame HUXLEY | VIC | DNS | ||||||
603 | Justin SCHOONEMAN | VIC | bicycles inc / South Yarra | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Benjamin ROHLOFF | VIC | WolfPack Downhill Racing | 3:06.941 | - | |||
2nd | 407 | Ben RANDALL | VIC | 3:07.502 | 0.56s | ||||
3rd | 406 | James DUAN | VIC | 3:15.843 | 8.90s | ||||
4th | 409 | Nick FRASER | VIC | 3:27.524 | 20.58s | ||||
5th | 402 | Daniel BROOKS (40+) | VIC | 3:29.425 | 22.48s | ||||
6th | 408 | Peter O'LOUGHLIN | VIC | 3:36.346 | 29.40s | ||||
7th | 403 | Fei YANG | VIC | 3:43.997 | 37.05s | ||||
8th | 404 | Trevor ARNOLD | VIC | 4:01.768 | 54.82s | ||||
405 | Glen NEWLAND | VIC | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 551 | Jay COTTRELL | VIC | 4:42.961 | - | ||||
552 | Oliver O'NEILL | NSW | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Baxter MAIWALD | 3:05.041 | - | |||||
2nd | 502 | Tom SNOWDON | VIC | 3:09.892 | 4.85s | ||||
3rd | 505 | Oskar WHITE | 3:20.823 | 15.78s | |||||
4th | 507 | Sam MACKLAN | 3:21.844 | 16.80s | |||||
5th | 503 | Christopher HOGG | VIC | 3:29.375 | 24.33s | ||||
6th | 501 | Sam WOTHERSPOON | NSW | 4:35.456 | 1:30.41 | ||||
7th | 508 | William MORRIS | ACT | Castech Sports Technology / Easts Ju | 5:12.317 | 2:07.27 | |||
8th | 504 | Anthony MADSEN | VIC | 5:21.528 | 2:16.48 | ||||
509 | Josh TOWNSEND-O'NEIL | DNF |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 310 | Jackson WHITE | 3:01.031 | - | |||||
2nd | 301 | Josh DALBOSCO | VIC | 3:02.902 | 1.87s | ||||
3rd | 304 | Chris TYE | NSW | 3:03.963 | 2.93s | ||||
4th | 308 | Rowan KAYE | 3:06.324 | 5.29s | |||||
5th | 303 | Travis MARCHIORO | VIC | 3:16.735 | 15.70s | ||||
6th | 307 | Cameron WALSHE | VIC | 3:30.366 | 29.33s | ||||
7th | 309 | Oscar MANNING | 3:36.157 | 35.12s | |||||
8th | 305 | Felix MELDER | VIC | 4:03.248 | 1:02.21 | ||||
9th | 302 | Thomas COPPEL | VIC | 4:48.019 | 1:46.98 | ||||
306 | Oliver GOODWIN | VIC | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Callum SAXBY | VIC | 3:01.011 | 2:59.941 | - | |||
2nd | 203 | Jack LENTON | VIC | 3:15.123 | 3:07.782 | 7.84s | |||
3rd | 202 | Oskar CATOGGIO | VIC | 3:20.594 | 3:09.533 | 9.59s | |||
4th | 204 | Dom HILL | 3:52.965 | 3:31.324 | 31.38s | ||||
205 | Liam MCGREGOR | 3:06.592 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 | Lucy BRANDON | 4:08.101 | |||||||
101 | Lina LI | VIC | 4:11.742 | ||||||
102 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | VIC | 4:36.403 | ||||||
103 | Amy PHILLIPS | VIC | 5:07.974 | ||||||
104 | Janet KAN | VIC | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified