2010 Northern Downhill round 6 & Northern Champs at Kielder Forest

24th October 2010

assessmentResults (129)photo_libraryPhotos (279)movieVideos (1)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
11Pete WILLIAMSphoto_library 1:51.45 (1)1:52.59 (1)1:51.45-
214Scott LAUGHLANDphoto_library 1:52.04 (2)1:53.06 (2)1:52.040.59s
32Philip ASHBRIDGEphoto_library 1:54.26 (3)1:53.42 (3)1:53.421.97s

Expert men

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
16Adam HOLLEYMANphoto_library 1:51.07 (1)1:51.77 (1)1:51.07-
312Alasdair MACLENNANphoto_library 1:53.14 (5)1:51.83 (2)1:51.830.76s
411Martin YOUNG (sen)photo_library 1:51.97 (3)1:52.70 (4)1:51.970.90s
54Elliot MACHINphoto_library 1:52.86 (4)1:52.24 (3)1:52.241.17s
68Liam LITTLE (elt)photo_library 1:53.28 (6)1:53.282.21s
87Tom KELLYphoto_library 1:54.90 (9)1:54.70 (7)1:54.703.63s
913Nick TURNERphoto_library 1:54.88 (8)1:58.25 (10)1:54.883.81s
1010Sean RADCLIFFphoto 1:59.71 (10)1:57.52 (8)1:57.526.45s
119Ben MOORHOUSEphoto_library 2:01.06 (11)1:58.06 (9)1:58.066.99s

12-14 boys

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1150Jack HODGKINSON 2:17.85 (3)2:05.86 (1)2:05.86-
2145Andrew DORRITTphoto_library 2:07.00 (1)2:08.35 (2)2:07.001.14s
3146William HUGILL* 2:16.68 (2)2:19.32 (3)2:16.6810.82s
4148Niall SIMPSONphoto 2:26.58 (4)2:27.95 (4)2:26.5820.72s
5147Sam CLIXBYphoto_library 2:28.84 (5)4:02.85 (6)2:28.8422.98s
6149Matthew BAULphoto_library 2:32.28 (6)2:30.42 (5)2:30.4224.56s

15-16 boys

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
1133Morgan GULLANDphoto_library 1:55.24 (1)1:53.90 (1)1:53.90-
2123Cameron KILGOURphoto_library 1:59.95 (2)1:57.61 (2)1:57.613.71s
3126Matthew DOWNESphoto_library 2:00.86 (4)1:58.83 (3)1:58.834.93s
4130Ryan POTTERphoto_library 2:08.37 (11)1:59.69 (4)1:59.695.79s
5122Matty LEGGETTphoto_library 2:00.22 (3)2:00.29 (5)2:00.226.32s
6132Peter HOOKphoto 2:04.58 (6)2:00.33 (6)2:00.336.43s
7120Jack WALKER (sen)photo_library 2:01.40 (5)2:00.68 (7)2:00.686.78s
8121Ruairidh MCRITCHIEphoto_library 2:12.90 (13)2:02.29 (8)2:02.298.39s
9140Max COSGROVEphoto_library 2:14.41 (16)2:04.24 (9)2:04.2410.34s
10135Christopher WALTERSphoto_library 2:07.22 (9)2:04.60 (10)2:04.6010.70s
11136Mike NEWBOULDphoto_library 2:07.20 (8)2:05.11 (11)2:05.1111.21s
12128Anthony PRESTONphoto_library 2:09.44 (12)2:06.64 (12)2:06.6412.74s
13127James WILSON (sen1)photo_library 2:06.81 (7)2:09.55 (15)2:06.8112.91s
14141Gavin WALTERSphoto_library 2:08.03 (10)2:07.37 (13)2:07.3713.47s
15137Blake WALDENphoto_library 2:23.13 (18)2:08.52 (14)2:08.5214.62s
16129Christian WHEELHOUSEphoto 2:13.50 (14)2:09.87 (16)2:09.8715.97s
17139Dan FRANKLINphoto 2:13.90 (15)2:12.35 (17)2:12.3518.45s
18134Lucas SMITHphoto_library 2:16.84 (17)2:15.02 (18)2:15.0221.12s
19138Jonathan THIRWALLphoto 2:56.55 (19)2:46.63 (19)2:46.6352.73s
124Christian HARRISONphoto
125Declan WATSON
131Luke THOMPSON (1)

17-18 boys

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
196Mitch INGLEYphoto_library 1:56.12 (6)1:53.03 (1)1:53.03-
292Joe YOUNGphoto_library 1:53.74 (1)1:54.54 (5)1:53.740.71s
395Josh LEWISphoto_library 1:54.48 (2)1:53.84 (2)1:53.840.81s
498Calum MCRITCHIEphoto_library 1:54.89 (4)1:54.25 (3)1:54.251.22s
594Matty STUTTARDphoto_library 1:55.69 (5)1:54.29 (4)1:54.291.26s
693Cal DEWphoto 1:54.77 (3)1:55.13 (6)1:54.771.74s
7101Rowan BUCKLEYphoto_library 1:57.09 (8)1:55.95 (7)1:55.952.92s
899Joe CLIXBYphoto_library 1:56.31 (7)1:57.90 (10)1:56.313.28s
997Russell PAVERphoto_library 1:58.34 (11)1:56.98 (8)1:56.983.95s
10110Matthew ATKINSONphoto_library 1:57.30 (9)1:59.39 (12)1:57.304.27s
11114Chris REYNOLDSphoto_library 2:00.90 (13)1:57.37 (9)1:57.374.34s
12107Sam OAKESphoto_library 1:57.40 (10)1:58.47 (11)1:57.404.37s
13100Ben STANLEYphoto_library 1:58.64 (12)2:03.25 (15)1:58.645.61s
14106James JOYCE-GIBBONSphoto_library 2:01.03 (14)2:01.19 (13)2:01.038.00s
15112Anthony MUSTARDphoto_library 2:01.55 (15)2:03.80 (16)2:01.558.52s
16102Jonathan COULIERphoto_library 2:06.01 (17)2:02.12 (14)2:02.129.09s
17104Aidan OLIVERphoto_library 2:05.90 (16)2:04.13 (17)2:04.1311.10s
18108James CORDENphoto_library 2:14.37 (19)2:11.96 (18)2:11.9618.93s
19105Luke MANCHONphoto 2:12.48 (18)2:12.4819.45s
20111Chris STABLERphoto_library 2:20.89 (21)2:15.84 (19)2:15.8422.81s
21109Carl HALLphoto_library 2:16.29 (20)2:25.23 (20)2:16.2923.26s
103James CONNOCK
113Robert SHAW (sen)

19-29 men

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
115Simon STUTTARDphoto_library 1:51.70 (1)1:49.79 (1)1:49.79-
218Kurtis KNOWLESphoto_library 1:53.47 (2)1:52.72 (2)1:52.722.93s
316Chris FOSTERphoto_library 1:53.83 (3)1:53.08 (3)1:53.083.29s
426Michael VICKERSphoto_library 1:55.78 (6)1:53.51 (4)1:53.513.72s
520Matthew HAKESphoto_library 1:54.59 (4)1:55.15 (6)1:54.594.80s
647Ben WORRALL (exp)photo_library 1:57.17 (7)1:55.11 (5)1:55.115.32s
721Robert TAITphoto 1:55.13 (5)1:55.66 (7)1:55.135.34s
830Al WARDphoto_library 2:01.30 (16)1:56.42 (8)1:56.426.63s
925Andrew WEEDINGphoto_library 1:58.12 (8)1:58.67 (9)1:58.128.33s
1049Rob PARKINphoto_library 1:58.51 (9)1:59.58 (13)1:58.518.72s
1148Paul RUSCOEphoto_library 1:58.78 (10)2:00.07 (14)1:58.788.99s
1223Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITHphoto_library 1:58.80 (11)1:58.98 (10)1:58.809.01s
1317Steven TURNBULLphoto_library 1:59.00 (12)1:59.41 (12)1:59.009.21s
1436Simon GUMMERphoto_library 2:00.73 (15)1:59.21 (11)1:59.219.42s
1531Gordon SHEPHERDphoto 1:59.60 (13)2:06.69 (23)1:59.609.81s
1622Robert SMAILphoto_library 2:00.55 (14)2:00.26 (15)2:00.2610.47s
1751Gavin HANCOCKphoto_library 2:05.47 (22)2:01.25 (16)2:01.2511.46s
1819Chris LAZENBYphoto 2:03.20 (17)2:02.49 (17)2:02.4912.70s
1952Henry STAMphoto_library 2:04.38 (20)2:03.60 (18)2:03.6013.81s
2037Lee BAINESphoto 2:03.76 (18)2:04.74 (19)2:03.7613.97s
2146Chris FARNELLphoto_library 2:03.88 (19)2:05.12 (21)2:03.8814.09s
2232Alex SHEPHERDphoto_library 2:05.03 (21)2:04.99 (20)2:04.9915.20s
2350John PARKINphoto_library 2:09.12 (25)2:05.28 (22)2:05.2815.49s
2444Alistair HUDSONphoto_library 2:06.93 (23)2:06.9317.14s
2542Robert BLACKBURNphoto 2:08.34 (24)2:08.84 (24)2:08.3418.55s
2634Leo WARWICKphoto 2:10.71 (26)2:09.30 (25)2:09.3019.51s
2740Liam O'DONNELLphoto_library 2:21.31 (29)2:13.01 (26)2:13.0123.22s
2843Michael ELSTOBphoto 2:19.92 (28)2:13.57 (27)2:13.5723.78s
2927Michael GREGORY (1)photo 2:16.92 (27)2:14.25 (28)2:14.2524.46s
3033Chris WEIRphoto 2:22.26 (30)2:16.29 (29)2:16.2926.50s
3141Thomas FRATERphoto_library 2:23.63 (31)2:22.09 (30)2:22.0932.30s
3239Jodie HALLphoto_library 2:50.03 (32)2:49.24 (31)2:49.2459.45s
24Tom ENGLAND
28Paul RUSCOEphoto_library
35Steven RAYTON
45Lee RAYTON

30-39 men

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
155Russ HARLANDphoto_library 1:51.99 (1)1:52.13 (1)1:51.99-
266James DALLEYWATERphoto_library 1:58.55 (2)1:57.88 (2)1:57.885.89s
356Mark WEIGHTMANphoto_library 1:59.78 (3)1:58.18 (3)1:58.186.19s
457Wayne SMITHphoto_library 2:13.34 (13)1:59.80 (4)1:59.807.81s
559Philip GRIMESphoto_library 2:00.87 (4)2:01.24 (6)2:00.878.88s
661Andy HYAMphoto_library 2:01.57 (5)2:01.01 (5)2:01.019.02s
762Lee BAXTERphoto_library 2:01.98 (6)2:03.75 (7)2:01.989.99s
864Steven SMITH (vet)photo 2:07.39 (8)2:04.09 (8)2:04.0912.10s
967Neal JARRETTphoto_library 2:08.57 (9)2:06.09 (9)2:06.0914.10s
1073Ashton OGDENphoto_library 2:06.83 (7)2:06.70 (10)2:06.7014.71s
1168Martin ROBERTS (vet)photo_library 2:09.67 (10)2:08.33 (11)2:08.3316.34s
1258Steven JONES (mas)photo_library 2:12.02 (11)2:10.35 (12)2:10.3518.36s
1363Peter TIPLADYphoto 2:23.29 (17)2:12.22 (13)2:12.2220.23s
1469Graeme ROBERTSONphoto 2:13.22 (12)2:14.30 (14)2:13.2221.23s
1565Malcolm BELLphoto 2:19.48 (15)2:17.08 (15)2:17.0825.09s
1660Dave MELLORphoto_library 2:18.08 (14)2:18.0826.09s
1770Karl ELINGphoto_library 2:34.18 (18)2:22.83 (16)2:22.8330.84s
1871Stephen COULTHARDphoto_library 2:22.93 (16)2:24.16 (17)2:22.9330.94s
72Mark SINCLAIR (vet)

40+ men

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
183Gerald HODGKINSONphoto 1:59.24 (1)1:57.21 (1)1:57.21-
282James TAGIMURIphoto_library 2:06.68 (2)2:06.14 (2)2:06.148.93s
381Alan TURNBULLphoto_library 2:15.12 (3)2:15.23 (4)2:15.1217.91s
480Michael STRANGEWAYSphoto 2:19.28 (5)2:15.18 (3)2:15.1817.97s
584David GREGORY (gvet)photo 2:15.32 (4)2:16.30 (5)2:15.3218.11s

 

 

Senior women

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
187Angela FOSTERphoto_library 2:11.22 (1)2:10.88 (1)2:10.88-
288Esther SANDSphoto_library 2:22.18 (2)2:25.28 (2)2:22.1811.30s
389Gina ROBERTSONphoto 2:33.39 (3)2:32.53 (3)2:32.5321.65s