The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 307 | Brian SIMCOX | NSW | 4:43.761 | - | |||
2nd | 306 | Ben LESLIE | NSW | 4:51.452 | 7.69s | |||
3rd | 322 | Myles POTTER | NSW | Team Fran | 4:53.233 | 9.47s | ||
4th | 302 | Andrew WHITEMAN | NSW | Boon Squad Racing / Giant Sydney | 4:56.994 | 13.23s | ||
5th | 311 | Teejay CLARK | NSW | 4:59.225 | 15.46s | |||
6th | 301 | Luke SIMPSON | NSW | 5:05.236 | 21.47s | |||
7th | 308 | Brock FENWICK | NSW | 5:06.767 | 23.00s | |||
8th | 303 | Bromley RICHARDS | NSW | 99 Bikes | 5:14.348 | 30.58s | ||
9th | 324 | Lang TEH | NSW | 5:21.159 | 37.39s | |||
10th | 304 | Tim THREADGATE | NSW | 5:27.5010 | 43.74s | |||
11th | 313 | Ryan HAMMOND | NSW | 6:20.2311 | 1:36.47 | |||
12th | 325 | David VICANOVIC | NSW | Team Fran | 6:30.3512 | 1:46.59 | ||
320 | Trent CALEY | NSW | DNS | |||||
310 | Garfield CUNNEEN | NSW | DNS | |||||
326 | Adam FREEBODY | NSW | DNS | |||||
321 | George GEORGOUDIS | NSW | TankTrail | DNS | ||||
312 | Zac GREEN | NSW | DNS | |||||
309 | Andrew GUNNS | NSW | DNS | |||||
315 | Patrick NEVILLE | NSW | Blonde Bikes / The Roost Mag | DNS | ||||
314 | Martin SEYMOUR | NSW | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Peter LAWSON | NSW | 5:12.501 | - | |||
2nd | 706 | Nic MACGREGOR | QLD | 5:23.112 | 10.61s | |||
3rd | 705 | Lachlan BARCLAY | NSW | 5:26.873 | 14.37s | |||
4th | 702 | Aaron BREWER | NSW | 7:16.954 | 2:04.45 | |||
5th | 707 | Lindsay MORROW | NSW | 7:20.425 | 2:07.92 | |||
703 | Tim FORSYTHE | NSW | Nick Turnbull mechanical services | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | Darren WILLIS | NSW | 5:11.631 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Wayne FROGGATT | NSW | DRIFT bikes | 5:34.862 | 23.23s | ||
3rd | 506 | Geoff WEINERT | NSW | tight'n'toned fitness | 6:27.213 | 1:15.58 | ||
507 | David GRUPE | NSW | DNS | |||||
508 | Shane MIDDLETON | NSW | DNS |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | David SHARP | NSW | 4:42.921 | - | |||
2nd | 401 | Daniel SEIDEL | NSW | 4:45.412 | 2.49s | |||
3rd | 403 | Rick KEHOE | NSW | 4:47.853 | 4.93s | |||
4th | 408 | Paul WALTON | NSW | www.powa-products.com | 4:49.334 | 6.41s | ||
5th | 406 | Simon KRELLE | QLD | Chunked.com.au | 6:19.985 | 1:37.06 | ||
6th | 410 | Andrew WADE | NSW | 6:56.366 | 2:13.44 | |||
411 | Reece GOSSNER | NSW | DNS | |||||
402 | Craig LYONS | NSW | DNS |
Male: Super Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
552 | Stephen COLES | NSW | DNS | |||||
551 | Michael GREEN (50+) | NSW | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 805 | Joshua CLARK | NSW | DRIFT bikes | 4:42.851 | - | ||
2nd | 801 | Harry PARSONS | NSW | Mum & Dad / Red Hub / Yarra Valley Cycles | 4:46.302 | 3.45s | ||
3rd | 802 | Patrick BUTLER | NSW | Deubel Bicycles | 4:53.913 | 11.06s | ||
4th | 810 | Troy WEINERT | NSW | tight'n'toned fitness | 6:03.544 | 1:20.69 | ||
5th | 809 | Riley LOWE | NSW | 6:05.705 | 1:22.85 | |||
6th | 814 | Bogle FINLAY | NSW | 6:27.736 | 1:44.88 | |||
817 | Harry ALFORD | NSW | DNS | |||||
806 | Sheldon GEORGE | ACT | DNS | |||||
813 | Mitchell WYNN | NSW | Avanti Plus Wollongong | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Alec REID | NSW | 4:25.391 | - | |||
2nd | 602 | Joshua LEA | NSW | Family | 4:25.872 | 0.48s | ||
3rd | 614 | Bryan DUNKIN | NSW | 4:38.693 | 13.30s | |||
4th | 608 | Jacob MOSSNER | NSW | Advanti Plus Newcastle | 4:42.494 | 17.10s | ||
5th | 613 | Luke DONNELLY | NSW | 4:45.615 | 20.22s | |||
6th | 604 | Logan QUINN | NSW | 4:49.966 | 24.57s | |||
7th | 610 | Sam MCNAUGHTON | NSW | 4:53.547 | 28.15s | |||
8th | 617 | Ryan PLUNKETT | ACT | Pushys Bike Warehouse Fyshwick | 5:06.938 | 41.54s | ||
9th | 607 | Kieran OSBORNE | NSW | 5:07.439 | 42.04s | |||
10th | 609 | Louis OLIVER | 5:24.9610 | 59.57s | ||||
11th | 616 | Oliver TAYLOR-HELME | NSW | Altezza Health Pty Ltd | 5:40.2311 | 1:14.84 | ||
12th | 622 | Nick BUSSMANN | ACT | 6:14.2312 | 1:48.84 | |||
13th | 621 | Travis SMITH | NSW | 6:36.0613 | 2:10.67 | |||
14th | 625 | Keegan MCGLYNN | NSW | 6:49.1214 | 2:23.73 | |||
15th | 623 | Rong MIN | ACT | 7:07.0015 | 2:41.61 | |||
626 | Tim OLLITRAULT | NSW | DNS | |||||
605 | Jack PARSONS (sen) | NSW | Fouriers / Red Hub | DNS | ||||
615 | Matt STAGGS | NSW | No Nice Racing | DNS | ||||
606 | Aidan WYNN | NSW | Avanti Plus Wollongong | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Joel WILLIS | NSW | Fox suspension / Lusty Industries / Shimano | 4:11.961 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Max WARSHAWSKY | QLD | Beerwah Cycles / Off The Brakes | 4:14.222 | 2.26s | ||
3rd | 204 | Benjamin DENGATE | ACT | Bilt Bikes | 4:27.703 | 15.74s | ||
4th | 202 | Ryan O'LINN | NSW | Bilt Bikes / Galvanize Clothing / Kali | 4:35.774 | 23.81s | ||
5th | 212 | Timothy KMETYK | NSW | 4:36.015 | 24.05s | |||
6th | 208 | Connor O'DWYER | NSW | Avanti Kegs Racing | 4:57.446 | 45.48s | ||
7th | 216 | Jack JOHNSON | NSW | 5:02.537 | 50.57s | |||
8th | 207 | Kurtis GRANT | NSW | spheres au | 5:05.958 | 53.99s | ||
9th | 206 | Brandon MAXWELL | NSW | 5:06.799 | 54.83s | |||
10th | 211 | Aaron HUNT | NSW | Bilt Bikes | 5:08.9210 | 56.96s | ||
11th | 209 | Jarrod WYNN | NSW | Avanti Plus Wollongong | 5:11.0611 | 59.10s | ||
12th | 217 | Connor SURGEONER | NSW | 5:30.2612 | 1:18.30 | |||
13th | 218 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | NSW | 5:42.8013 | 1:30.84 | |||
14th | 221 | Daniel MCCOMB | NSW | 5:43.8314 | 1:31.87 | |||
15th | 215 | Nick MCNAY | NSW | 6:52.6715 | 2:40.71 | |||
16th | 205 | Connor MACKNE | NSW | alltrack bicycles | 20:45.1116 | 16:33.15 | ||
220 | Hamish MACLENNAN | NSW | Spocks Spokes Bicycles | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Michelle CRISP | NSW | Kid Dynamite Apparel / Norco | 5:54.681 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Sarah BOOTH | NSW | avid / Kona / Mavic / Maxxis / RAAF | 6:11.712 | 17.03s | ||
3rd | 102 | Kellie WEINERT | NSW | tight'n'toned fitness | 6:20.003 | 25.32s |
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 122 | Coleen BOYES | NSW | 7:40.631 | - | |||
121 | Joanne FOX | NSW | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified