view_listResults (114)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.rockytrailentertainment.com/pdf2013/DH/Results_AwabaNov13_Final.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark16Graeme MUDD NSWLusty Industries / Orange4:04.071-
bookmark222Jake NEWELL NSWThe Edge Cycles4:07.6823.61s
bookmark38Ricky BOYER NSWFiveTen / Lusty Industries / Orange / TLD4:07.7533.68s
 43Regan ARTHUR NSWDRIFT bikes4:08.8344.76s
 518David MCMILLAN ACTSpecialized FJC Fektor4:12.8458.77s
 619Matt HARDWICK NSWChromag / Devinci / Schwalbe / Smith4:17.07613.00s
 712Chris MARTIN NSW4:18.62714.55s
 87Scott GRUNDY NSW4:19.81815.74s
 910Brent SMITH NSWendeavour cycles / TWE Wheels4:21.76917.69s
 109Ryan HUNT NSW4:25.341021.27s
 1116Mark CONLIFFE NSWPhantom Racing CC / Scott Bikes4:33.371129.30s
 1223Pedr LAPP NSWRideTheLine racing products4:34.261230.19s
 1311Danny MILLS NSW4:34.521330.45s
 1415Luke NEWCOMBE NSWBlackmans bicycles4:45.711441.64s
 1528Ben PERROW NSW4:55.551551.48s
 1614Nicholas SHIELDS NSW5:07.98161:03.91
 175Brad GOFF NSW5:52.41171:48.34
 30Matthew DODD QLDElk / NSDYNAMICS / Santa CruzDNS
 31Ben POWER QLDElk / NSDYNAMICS / Santa CruzDNS
 17James MURPHY NSWBeerwah Cycles / Off The BrakesDNS
 24Nathan PARSONS ACTDNS
 25Aaron PARKER NSWDNS
 27Ethan DJORDJEV NSWDNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1307Brian SIMCOX NSW4:43.761-
bookmark2306Ben LESLIE NSW4:51.4527.69s
bookmark3322Myles POTTER NSWTeam Fran4:53.2339.47s
 4302Andrew WHITEMAN NSWBoon Squad Racing / Giant Sydney4:56.99413.23s
 5311Teejay CLARK-GOODISON NSW4:59.22515.46s
 6301Luke SIMPSON NSW5:05.23621.47s
 7308Brock FENWICK NSW5:06.76723.00s
 8303Bromley RICHARDS NSW99 Bikes5:14.34830.58s
 9324Lang TEH NSW5:21.15937.39s
 10304Tim THREADGATE NSW5:27.501043.74s
 11313Ryan HAMMOND NSW6:20.23111:36.47
 12325David VICANOVIC NSWTeam Fran6:30.35121:46.59
 315Patrick NEVILLE NSWBlonde Bikes / The Roost MagDNS
 321George GEORGOUDIS NSWTankTrailDNS
 309Andrew GUNNS NSWDNS
 310Garfield CUNNEEN NSWDNS
 312Zac GREEN NSWDNS
 314Martin SEYMOUR NSWDNS
 320Trent CALEY NSWDNS
 326Adam FREEBODY NSWDNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1701Peter LAWSON NSW5:12.501-
bookmark2706Nic MACGREGOR QLD5:23.11210.61s
bookmark3705Lachlan BARCLAY NSW5:26.87314.37s
 4702Aaron BREWER NSW7:16.9542:04.45
 5707Lindsay MORROW NSW7:20.4252:07.92
 703Tim FORSYTHE NSWNick Turnbull mechanical servicesDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1805Joshua CLARK NSWDRIFT bikes4:42.851-
bookmark2801Harry PARSONS NSWMum & Dad / Red Hub / Yarra Valley Cycles4:46.3023.45s
bookmark3802Patrick BUTLER NSWDeubel Bicycles4:53.91311.06s
 4810Troy WEINERT NSWtight'n'toned fitness6:03.5441:20.69
 5809Riley LOWE NSW6:05.7051:22.85
 6814Bogle FINLAY NSW6:27.7361:44.88
 813Mitchell WYNN NSWAvanti Plus WollongongDNS
 806Sheldon GEORGE ACTDNS
 817Harry ALFORD NSWDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1601Alec REID NSW4:25.391-
bookmark2602Josh LEA NSWFamily4:25.8720.48s
bookmark3614Bryan DUNKIN NSW4:38.69313.30s
 4608Jacob MOSSNER NSWAdvanti Plus Newcastle4:42.49417.10s
 5613Luke DONNELLY NSW4:45.61520.22s
 6604Logan QUINN NSW4:49.96624.57s
 7610Samuel MCNAUGHTON NSW4:53.54728.15s
 8617Ryan PLUNKETT ACTPushys Bike Warehouse Fyshwick5:06.93841.54s
 9607Kieran OSBORNE NSW5:07.43942.04s
 10609Louis OLIVER 5:24.961059.57s
 11616Oliver TAYLOR-HELME NSWAltezza Health Pty Ltd5:40.23111:14.84
 12622Nick BUSSMANN ACT6:14.23121:48.84
 13621Travis SMITH NSW6:36.06132:10.67
 14625Keegan MCGLYNN NSW6:49.12142:23.73
 15623Rong MIN ACT7:07.00152:41.61
 606Aidan WYNN NSWAvanti Plus WollongongDNS
 615Matt STAGGS NSWNo Nice RacingDNS
 605Jack PARSONS NSWFouriers / Red HubDNS
 626Tim OLLITRAULT NSWDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1201Joel WILLIS NSWFox suspension / Lusty Industries / Shimano4:11.961-
bookmark2214Max WARSHAWSKY QLDBeerwah Cycles / Off The Brakes4:14.2222.26s
bookmark3204Benjamin DENGATE ACTBilt Bikes4:27.70315.74s
 4202Ryan O'LINN NSWBilt Bikes / Galvanize Clothing / Kali4:35.77423.81s
 5212Tim KMETYK NSW4:36.01524.05s
 6208Connor O'DWYER NSWAvanti Kegs Racing4:57.44645.48s
 7216Jack JOHNSON NSW5:02.53750.57s
 8207Kurtis GRANT NSWspheres au5:05.95853.99s
 9206Brandon MAXWELL NSW5:06.79954.83s
 10211Aaron HUNT NSWBilt Bikes5:08.921056.96s
 11209Jarrod WYNN NSWAvanti Plus Wollongong5:11.061159.10s
 12217Connor SURGEONER NSW5:30.26121:18.30
 13218Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN NSW5:42.80131:30.84
 14221Daniel MCCOMB NSW5:43.83141:31.87
 15215Nick MCNAY NSW6:52.67152:40.71
 16205Connor MACKNE NSWalltrack bicycles20:45.111616:33.15
 220Hamish MACLENNAN NSWSpocks Spokes BicyclesDNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1501Darren WILLIS NSW5:11.631-
bookmark2502Wayne FROGGATT NSWDRIFT bikes5:34.86223.23s
bookmark3506Geoff WEINERT NSWtight'n'toned fitness6:27.2131:15.58
 507David GRUPE NSWDNS
 508Shane MIDDLETON NSWDNS

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1404David SHARP NSW4:42.921-
bookmark2401Daniel SEIDEL NSW4:45.4122.49s
bookmark3403Rick KEHOE NSW4:47.8534.93s
 4408Paul WALTON NSWwww.powa-products.com go to site4:49.3346.41s
 5406Simon KRELLE QLDChunked.com.au go to site6:19.9851:37.06
 6410Andrew WADE NSW6:56.3662:13.44
 402Craig LYONS NSWDNS
 411Reece GOSSNER NSWDNS

Super Master men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
 551Michael GREEN (50+) NSWDNS
 552Steve COLES NSWDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1103Michelle CRISP NSWKid Dynamite Apparel / Norco5:54.681-
bookmark2101Sarah BOOTH NSWavid / Kona / Mavic / Maxxis / RAAF6:11.71217.03s
bookmark3102Kellie WEINERT NSWtight'n'toned fitness6:20.00325.32s

Master women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
Pos BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1122Coleen BOYES NSW7:40.631-
 121Joanne FOX NSWDNS
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us