The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | 4:54.271 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Jake GROB | 4:58.592 | 4.32s | ||
3rd | 17 | Noah BODMEN | 5:03.013 | 8.74s | ||
4th | 24 | Craig HILL | 5:03.864 | 9.59s | ||
5th | 16 | Bryan CRUM | 5:08.775 | 14.50s |
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Zachary SEDIVY ° | 4:57.991 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Justin COVEY | 4:58.832 | 0.84s | ||
3rd | 159 | Jared LYNCH | 5:08.603 | 10.61s | ||
4th | 14 | Alex William FLOYD | 5:15.384 | 17.39s | ||
5th | 162 | Anthony WILLIAMS | 5:23.875 | 25.88s | ||
6th | 15 | Wyatt LISK | 6:22.746 | 1:24.75 | ||
7th | 175 | Ryan LIEM-SALIM | 10:28.417 | 5:30.42 | ||
8th | 52 | Eric SCHNECK | 14:32.838 | 9:34.84 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Andrew FLASCHENRIEM | 4:55.901 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Jeff REES | 5:19.152 | 23.25s | ||
3rd | 20 | Britton ELLINGSON | 5:25.173 | 29.27s |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 18 | Brandon WALTERS | 5:19.901 | - | ||
2nd | 142 | Matt WINCHEL | 5:20.982 | 1.08s | ||
3rd | 22 | Rich DENSMORE | 5:21.923 | 2.02s |
Male: Cat 2: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Andre STROM | 6:34.011 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | Ladd COSTAIN | 6:48.222 | 14.21s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 168 | Damon SEDIVY ° | 4:59.321 | - | ||
2nd | 165 | Casey ROBERTS | 5:35.832 | 36.51s | ||
3rd | 164 | Scott KNAPP | 5:38.843 | 39.52s | ||
4th | 155 | Raser POWELL | 5:44.854 | 45.53s | ||
5th | 179 | Farris HENDERSON | 5:56.785 | 57.46s | ||
6th | 160 | Chase NAPOLITAN | 6:25.576 | 1:26.25 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Lindsay FANSLER | 5:25.241 | - | ||
2nd | 145 | Jared TRENERRY | 5:31.802 | 6.56s | ||
3rd | 149 | Tyler NITOPI | 5:35.593 | 10.35s | ||
4th | 176 | Brandon EICKMEYER | 5:39.264 | 14.02s | ||
5th | 174 | Joe FEKETE | 5:46.835 | 21.59s | ||
6th | 178 | Gabe OLSEN | 5:52.626 | 27.38s | ||
7th | 141 | Tim HEALY | 6:38.357 | 1:13.11 |
Male: Cat 2: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 153 | Drew CORTRIGHT | 5:40.761 | - | ||
2nd | 161 | Rodney KADE | 5:43.152 | 2.39s | ||
3rd | 100 | Craig PRATHER | 5:43.653 | 2.89s | ||
4th | 177 | Lynn KRILEY | 5:57.264 | 16.50s |
Male: Cat 3: 0-12
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Nic RAISER | 6:14.271 | - | ||
2nd | 148 | Will CALDWELL | 9:42.902 | 3:28.63 |
Male: Cat 3: 40+
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 147 | Kerris MORGAN | 6:44.831 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Edna WHITE | 7:00.272 | 15.44s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified