2013 BC Cup round 2 at Sun Peaks, BC

(2013 Canada Cup, Round 2)

view_listResults (311)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://gallery.mailchimp.com/bc2f8e7a908ea0d90c96d82c0/files/2013_Sun_Peaks_Cana…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

50 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark14Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, BC4:23.051-
bookmark22Kyle SANGERS Kingston, ON4:24.5621.51s
bookmark313Chris KOVARIK Whistler, BC4:26.1533.10s
 41Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, BC4:26.6643.61s
 518Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BC4:27.4254.37s
 651Daniel SIMS Vancouver, BC4:29.5166.46s
 745Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Kelowna, BCTransition Bikes4:30.4277.37s
 833Luke STEVENS Calgary, ABCommencal / PerformX4:31.3388.28s
 96Matt NIELSEN Bracebridge, ON4:31.4798.42s
 107Adriano DIGIACINTO North Vancouver, BC4:32.27109.22s
 113Matthew BEER St. John's, NLFox Racing Shox / Intense / TLD4:32.47119.42s
 1260Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Hamilton, ONTurf Rack Racing4:32.53129.48s
 1357Jordan HODDER Mount Pearl, NL4:32.92139.87s
 1414Rob FRASER Pickering, ONTransition Bikes / Tuf Rack4:33.511410.46s
 1517Nick GEDDES Whistler, BCNorco4:34.111511.06s
 1655Julien LARAMEE Montreal, PQÉquipe du Québec4:34.551611.50s
 1723Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:34.841711.79s
 1828Jamie BILUK North Vancouver, BC4:35.711812.66s
 1953Cameron PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:35.971912.92s
 2042Shawn NEER Arvada, CO, USASMAC Innovations4:36.012012.96s
 2136Nick GRIMM Wet Vancouver, BC4:37.112114.06s
 2219Dean TENNANT Saanichton, BCDunbar Cycles4:37.382214.33s
 2331Samuel THIBAULT Chambly, PQLama Cycles / Maaxx4:37.772314.72s
 2439Drew PAUTLER North Vancouver, BC4:39.212416.16s
 2547Braeden ONCIUL Whistler, BCXpress Racing4:40.142517.09s
 2610Benoit RIOUX Cowansville, PQxprezo borsao4:41.152618.10s
 2712Regan HOGELIE Vernon, BC4:41.202718.15s
 2811Chayse MARSHALL Kamloops, BC4:41.212818.16s
 2929Shelby SMITH Mount Pearl, NL4:41.932918.88s
 2930Philippe RICARD Bromont, PQLama Cycles / Maaxx4:41.932918.88s
 3144Spencer GRAF Kelowna, BC4:42.343119.29s
 3256Kip SHORTREED Brackendale, BC4:43.343220.29s
 3359Taylor ROWLANDS Ottawa, ONsilent sports norco4:43.723320.67s
 3416Evan BLACKWELL Calgary, ABBase Race Team4:44.713421.66s
 3546Ewan FAFARD Maple Ridge, BC4:45.083522.03s
 3637Cody MACARTHUR Cranbrook, BC4:45.633622.58s
 3752Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, AB4:46.873723.82s
 38498James FROST Singhampton, ONPrimary / SRAM / Sweet Petes / Trek4:47.803824.75s
 3940Tim COLEMAN Coquitlam, BC4:48.883925.83s
 4049Daniel ANDERSON North Vancouver, BCCove4:49.094026.04s
 4141Cody RATTE Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle Race Team4:49.954126.90s
 4248Jay BOYSEN Bowen Island, BC4:51.374228.32s
 4343Anthony EVANS Peachland, BC4:54.074331.02s
 4420Rob CHAPMAN Okitooks, ABBow Cycle DH4:58.144435.09s
 4550Kyle QUESNEL Squamish, BC4:59.894536.84s
 4624Alexander MACMILLAN Calgary, ABMacMIllan Racing5:06.354643.30s
 4738Cameron STARCHESKI Whistler, BC6:08.12471:45.07
 4834Jeffery BRYSON North Vancouver, BC8:54.44484:31.39
 22Adam MANTLE Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS
 54Ken FAUBERT Coquitlam, BCDunbar CyclesDNS

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1216Magnus MANSON Sechelt, BCDunbar Cycles4:42.901-
bookmark2218Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training4:45.0122.11s
bookmark3215Nic RODGERS Delta, BCDunbar Cycles4:50.5837.68s
 4211Henry FITZGERALD West Vancouver, BCSteed Cycles4:53.86410.96s
 5224Max LEYEN Chilliwack, BC4:55.29512.39s
 6226Lynden SANDY Kamloops, BC4:56.31613.41s
 7220Luke DI MARZO Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Rider Training5:04.01721.11s
 8213Adison MACDONALD Whistler, BC5:05.56822.66s
 9219Dillon MORRISON North Saanich, BCCove5:06.62923.72s
 10212Kelton RAINBACHER Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club5:16.171033.27s
 11221Logan RATTE Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle Race Team5:23.021140.12s
 12225Jack HICKEY St. Johns, NLFreeride Mountain Sports5:24.261241.36s
 13223Carter PASCHINSKI Red Deer, ABAFD Factory Racing5:25.421342.52s
 14214Craig KRUPA Edmonton, BCXpress Racing7:28.64142:45.74

Expert: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark173Mark WALLACE Duncan, BC4:23.711-
bookmark261Mckay VEZINA Newbury Park, CA, USADevinci / Fox / Newbury Park Bike Shop4:28.5224.81s
bookmark363Jack ILES Whistler, BC4:32.3138.60s
 471Lee JACKSON Squamish, BCNorco4:32.8649.15s
 5497Hugo LANGEVIN Ste-Catherine, PQCycles Performance / Niquet4:34.11510.40s
 672Zander GEDDES Whistler, BCNorco4:34.19610.48s
 768Stuart DICKSON Revelstoke, BC4:34.97711.26s
 879Jayson GIORIO Victoria, BC4:38.84815.13s
 965Matt HARDWICK New Westminster, BCCycle Component Network4:39.24915.53s
 1090Chris BENNETT Calgary, ABThe Base Team DH4:41.221017.51s
 1177Branden OSTOFOROFF Kamloops, BC4:42.791119.08s
 1284Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, ABWinsport Academy DH Bike Team4:44.821221.11s
 1375Sebastian LUTZ Nelson, BC4:45.721322.01s
 1467Benjamin YEAGER Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club4:46.051422.34s
 1564Thomas DOYLE Victoria, BCOak Bay Bikes4:46.511522.80s
 1683Isaac MARANGONI Whistler, BC4:54.871631.16s
 1769Bowen IRVINE Whistler, AB4:55.081731.37s
 1874Nik DUNN Fernie, BC4:56.161832.45s
 1985Hayden GENOUD Calgary, ABDerailed Sports / Santa Cruz4:58.711935.00s
 2088Wyatt KELLN Drayton Valley, ABAFD Racing4:59.322035.61s
 2162Dylan HOOVER Vernon, BC5:02.402138.69s
 2266Mitchell O'KEEFE Calgary, ABDeathGrip racing5:03.432239.72s
 2376Takoda CRAWFORD Coombs, BCArrowsmith Mountain Bike Club5:06.862343.15s
 2487Tyler GREGSON Calgary, ABXpress Racing5:07.102443.39s
 2578Eric SMEETON Calgary, AB5:08.512544.80s
 2689Sandy THOMPSON Williams Lake, BC5:13.842650.13s
 2786Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS Mission, BC5:17.832754.12s
 2882Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN Montreal, QCDirt Camp Race Team / Équipe du Québec5:19.622855.91s
 2970Dakota BOYER Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle5:21.372957.66s

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1126Finn ILES Whistler, BC4:57.621-
bookmark2144Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, ABWinsport Bike Academy5:01.1723.55s
bookmark3130Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, BC5:03.8836.26s
 4137Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB5:17.20419.58s
 5141Jacob HOWITT North Vancouver, BC5:21.46523.84s
 6129Blake BUNTING West Vancouver, BC5:27.93630.31s
 7127Jacob STEFIUK North Vancouver, BCCoves Bikes5:29.26731.64s
 8128Pierson MCKIBBON Calgary, ABTheBaSE Race Team5:29.35831.73s
 9143Matthew COETSER Airdrie, ABBASE DH Race Team5:33.51935.89s
 10140Frederik FOURNIER Rossland, BC5:35.471037.85s
 11132Sean SAMPSON West Vancouver, BC5:39.461141.84s
 12136Cole MOONEY North Vancouver, BC5:40.961243.34s
 13134Javante MARCHIO Kamloops, BCBicycle Café5:43.831346.21s
 14145Jackson PHILLIPS Kamloops, BCBicycle Café5:54.341456.72s
 15139Nathan HARVEY Kamloops, BC5:54.761557.14s
 16138Mason SEAWARD Williams Lake, BC6:03.18161:05.56
 17142Jordan STAIRS Canmore, ABBase Race Team6:16.93171:19.31
 18133Neil SLAWSON Beaverlodge, ABBike Hawks MTB Club6:53.13181:55.51
 135Willem ZWIERS North Vancouver, BCDNF

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

27 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1281Denis COURCHENES Whistler, BC4:43.341-
bookmark2272Kurtis WALTON Kamloops, BCBicycle Café4:46.4223.08s
bookmark3286Andre VOLARD Cranbrook, BC4:48.4435.10s
 4292Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Whistler, BC4:53.75410.41s
 5294Erik LUSTIG Burnaby, BC4:53.99510.65s
 621Marc-André PHANEUF St. Hyacinthe, QCCycles Performance-Niquet4:56.90613.56s
 7275Christopher MCDOWELL Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle4:58.07714.73s
 8283Andrew HARGREAVES Calgary, ABBow Cycle DH4:58.49815.15s
 9280Chris DRAPER Whistler, BC5:00.22916.88s
 10269Mark SACKNEY Calgary, AB5:00.441017.10s
 11277Jonathan SMITH Kamloops, BC5:00.771117.43s
 12287Landon PINETTE Williams Lake, BC5:02.081218.74s
 13267Sam FINN Calgary, AB5:02.111318.77s
 14284Travis TAYLOR Kelowna, BC5:03.201419.86s
 15410David FRIESEN Squamish, BC5:03.631520.29s
 16273Jack CASEY North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training5:04.621621.28s
 17291Malcolm MACDOUGALL Whistler, BC5:07.391724.05s
 18293Justin WOODMAN Invermere, BC5:08.891825.55s
 19274Kevin BALL North Vancouver, BC5:09.751926.41s
 20285Matthew FITCH Langley, BC5:11.052027.71s
 21268Jayden GISBORNE Sailtair, BCCowichan Cycles Cartel5:13.932130.59s
 22271Andrew VINCENT Edmonton, AB5:22.782239.44s
 23276Ronald HO Vancouver, BC5:42.742359.40s
 24278Kaegan MURPHY Vernon, BC5:48.40241:05.06
 25270Iain CAMERON Mission, BC6:14.83251:31.49
 266Nick SPOTTOCK Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and SkiDNF
 290Cory POPE Chilliwack, BCDNF

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

34 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1176Adam MOWAT Delta, BC4:50.201-
bookmark2162Simon TELLIER Victoria, BCOak Bay Bikes - Victoria Wheelers5:00.27210.07s
bookmark3195Tyrell DESROCHERS Pritchard, BCBicycle Café5:00.99310.79s
 4173Justin SHUDO Delta, BC5:01.38411.18s
 5189Kurt HEERING Delta, BC5:05.51515.31s
 6190Bracken CAMILLERI Whistler, BCC4 Racing5:05.77615.57s
 7168Matthew MCLEAN Victoria, BC5:07.59717.39s
 8175Jacob VENOS Anmore, BC5:10.57820.37s
 9186Brad JANSEN Whistler, BC5:11.22921.02s
 10194Jared LULKA Delta, BC5:13.501023.30s
 11181Mitch CORLESS Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski5:14.891124.69s
 12163Nicholas COURT Duncan, BCExperience Cycling Club5:18.501228.30s
 13183Nick BEAVER Kamloops, BC5:19.611329.41s
 14161Parker TOWNES Calgary, ABWinsport Academy Mountain Bike Club5:20.681430.48s
 15170Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, BC5:24.741534.54s
 16171Myles HARPER Victoria, BC5:25.301635.10s
 17166Tom BEARDMORE Victoria, BC5:25.321735.12s
 18165Max HAJDU Duncan, BC5:26.271836.07s
 19184Nelson KLEER Lee Creek, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski5:30.831940.63s
 20177Dylan KIMOTO Anmore, BC5:30.912040.71s
 21188Max NUTINI Trail, BC5:34.482144.28s
 22192Eric KEEP Calgary, ABBASE5:36.252246.05s
 23169David SYMONS Anmore, BC5:36.342346.14s
 24164Pete DUNN Fernie, BC5:40.812450.61s
 25174Ian CUNDIFF North Vancouver, BC5:41.712551.51s
 26178Evan SPEKE Maple Ridge, BC5:47.082656.88s
 27182Aedyn DUKE Duncan, BCPro City Racing5:51.09271:00.89
 28193Cameron HALLIDAY Langley, BC5:51.51281:01.31
 29191Jack AYRTON Calgary, ABBASE5:54.41291:04.21
 30185Caleb HARAPNUIK Edmonton, ABHaven Consulting6:04.08301:13.88
 31187Davis THOMPSON Rossland, BC6:15.07311:24.87
 179Ryan MASCHEK Kelowna, BCDNF
 167Max MCCULLOCH Victoria, BCOak Bay Bikes - Victoria WheelersDNS
 180Noah MA Kamloops, BCBicycle CaféDNS

Sport: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1241Tom CUNDIFF North Vancouver, BCC4 Rider Training5:00.491-
bookmark2246Tanner ZINCK Scotch Creek, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski5:01.6621.17s
bookmark3247Kyle STINN Vernon, BC5:04.9034.41s
 4238Cole JONES Port Moody, BCCove5:05.6345.14s
 5251Ryan VAN KAMPEN Abbotsford, BC5:07.8557.36s
 6236Gregory LUM Port Moody, BC5:12.30611.81s
 7239Chase KOSTELECKY Drumheller, AB5:13.41712.92s
 8233Kyle SHIMKO Beaumont, ABXpress Racing5:13.92813.43s
 9232Matthew Josh ROBERTSON Smithers, BC5:16.09915.60s
 10234Evan MCARTHUR Cochrene, ABWinsport Acadamy Mountain Bike Club5:17.601017.11s
 11231Wesley BROWN Port Moody, BC5:18.411117.92s
 12242Josh STADNYK Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski5:19.231218.74s
 13235Dylan MURCK Smithers, BC5:23.371322.88s
 14250Arron PITRE Calgary, ABWinsport Academy Mountain Bike Club5:33.501433.01s
 15249Matt POKA Port Moody, BC5:37.241536.75s
 16244Rayce BRAZIER Pitt Meadows, BC5:40.261639.77s
 17248Levi HARAPNUIK Edmonton, ABHaven Consulting5:43.321742.83s
 18237Braden WATTS Beaumont, ABXpress Racing5:45.951845.46s
 19245Callum CAMERON New Westminster, BC5:59.441958.95s
 20289Arnau MUSET ROCA Squamish, BC6:07.65201:07.16
 21240Codie REGNIER Grande Prairie, AB6:14.43211:13.94
 22243Jason REDDY Aldergrove, BC6:16.94221:16.45

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

22 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1369Patrick LADYMAN Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski4:59.551-
bookmark2372Tristan KLAUSAT Kamloops, BC5:05.1025.55s
bookmark3358Paul ROHNER 150 Mile House, BC5:10.59311.04s
 4373Kieran HEYMAN Kamloops, BC5:11.77412.22s
 5379Ty BOURASSA Powell River, BC5:15.96516.41s
 6365Brendan GAUTHIER Port Moody, BCCove5:17.56618.01s
 7360Alex SILVERTHORNE Calgary, AB5:27.30727.75s
 8380Brett FICHTNER Kamloops, BC5:29.43829.88s
 9374Rhys HEYMAN Kamloops, BC5:30.01930.46s
 10357Kyle MORRISON Kamloops, BC5:35.861036.31s
 11366Curtis BERGEN Surrey, BC5:40.341140.79s
 12400Dylan SANDBERG North Vancouver, BC5:45.221245.67s
 13356Alex MONKMAN Roberts Creek, BC5:45.251345.70s
 14376Brenner JUETTNER Kamloops, BC5:45.941446.39s
 15368Charlie BRYANT West Vancouver, BC5:53.311553.76s
 16377David SILVERTHORNE Calgary, AB5:55.661656.11s
 17367Brody KERSHAW Duncan, BC5:59.131759.58s
 18378Brock CUMMING West Kelowna, BC6:05.95181:06.40
 19375Morgan MOTOKADO Kamloops, BC6:14.41191:14.86
 20371Ben HARDER Beaverlodge, BC6:25.14201:25.59
 21364Liam MCKERNAN North Vancouver, BC6:32.64211:33.09
 363Nikita KARPOV North Vancouver, BCDNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

25 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1404Aiken COLLINGE Whistler, BC4:46.141-
bookmark2413Levi KOROSCIL Kamloops, BC4:46.9720.83s
bookmark3406Ali CHAPPLE Whistler, BC4:50.8534.71s
 4391Rys ELLIS Calgary, ABWinsport Academy Mountain Bike Club4:51.5645.42s
 5408Michael SMITH Kamloops, BC4:53.0856.94s
 6420Matt SIMS Vancouver, BC4:53.5667.42s
 7397Richard SMITH Vancouver, BC4:54.2078.06s
 8409Tom POWER Vancouver, BC4:58.42812.28s
 9396Greg O'KEEFFE (elt) Vancouver, BC5:05.22919.08s
 10412Vincent BURKHOLDER Pritchard, BC5:05.731019.59s
 11414Tyson MITRI Golden, BC5:06.161120.02s
 12395Sean COLLIER North Vancouver, BC5:06.201220.06s
 13405Eric HARTLEY Port Moody, BC5:10.151324.01s
 14407Andrew LINLEY Whistler, BC5:10.901424.76s
 15401Luke LORENZ Coquitlam, BC5:11.211525.07s
 16398George AMOS North Vancouver, BC5:11.791625.65s
 17417Peter MURI Lake Country, BC5:16.421730.28s
 18399Matthew CLOUGH Roberts Creek, BC5:18.951832.81s
 19402Jonathan JUVIK Anmore, BC5:36.701950.56s
 20403Paul STICHBURY Calgary, AB5:37.492051.35s
 21393Mike KITT Calgary, AB5:43.122156.98s
 22415Spencer BREWER Seattle, WA, USA6:03.90221:17.76
 23467Blair JONES Kamloops, BC12:38.20237:52.06
 392Cameron MODEL Kamloops, BCDNF
 411Ryan KARBUSKY Abbotsford, BCDNF

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1435Benoit BOHLY Vancouver, BC5:01.031-
bookmark2422Jeremy NULL Brackendale, BC5:01.9220.89s
bookmark3426Rob LANE Dublin, Ireland5:01.9930.96s
 4423Gene HAMILTON Morrison, CO, USA5:07.1946.16s
 5436Lance CANFIELD Jackson, WY, USA5:09.6158.58s
 6433Niall REDMOND Vancouver, BC5:12.68611.65s
 7437Andrew KNOTT Emunclaw, WA, USA5:24.31723.28s
 8425Steve WONG North Vancouver, BC5:27.73826.70s
 9432Oisin ROE Vancouver, BC5:31.05930.02s
 10439Garret HUNTER Kamloops, BC5:36.161035.13s
 11430Kyle SIMPSON Vancouver, BC5:39.311138.28s
 12434David POUVREAU North Vancouver, BC5:41.121240.09s
 13429Tim SEAWARD Williams Lake, BC6:02.59131:01.56
 14428Greg BERGEN Surrey, BC6:04.08141:03.05
 15431Richard HALL North Vancouver, BC6:19.05151:18.02
 427Peter SAMPSON West Vancouver, BCDNS
 424Shawnee MCGOVERN Boulder, CO, USASMAC InnovationsDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1301Ryan SCHNEPF Kelowna, BCDeath Grip Racing4:53.611-
bookmark2303D'arcy O'CONNOR Burnaby, BC5:03.61210.00s
bookmark3315Patrick FAGAN Kimberley, BC5:05.17311.56s
 4308Matt ZURBUCHEN North Vancouver, BC5:05.69412.08s
 5302Chad PETERS Abbotsford, BC5:09.83516.22s
 6312Chris CANFIELD Bellingham, WA, USA5:11.23617.62s
 7304Jason POLNAU Port Moody, BC5:12.04718.43s
 8307Tyler MCCOMB Langley, BC5:20.70827.09s
 9314Jason STEBBINGS Kelowna, BCChainLine Cycle5:21.93928.32s
 10310Greg FRANSON New Westminster, BC5:24.381030.77s
 11305Dave MCINNES North Vancouver, BC5:27.171133.56s
 12309Matthew BROWN Abbotsford, BC5:27.591233.98s
 13306Tyler REID Calgary, AB5:32.891339.28s
 14313Steven KAZ Sherwood Park, AB7:02.22142:08.61
 311Jason LATREILLE Calgary, ABDNF

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1325Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BCCove Bikes International5:07.181-
bookmark2324Jeff LAROUCHE Victoria, BCPro City Racing5:09.2722.09s
bookmark3323Ryan KUHN Rossland, BC5:12.1935.01s
 4326Richard RATTE Calgary, AB5:28.19421.01s
 5321Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, ABgraviti driven6:15.8751:08.69
 322Bryan GIOIA Port Moody, BCDNF

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1329Olivier ROUSSEAU Burnaby, BC5:44.791-
bookmark2331Richard WIESS Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle6:27.35242.56s
 330Michael MOONEY North Vancouver, BCDNF

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1111Micayla GATTO North Vancouver, BCCycling BC4:50.561-
bookmark2108Casey BROWN Revelstoke, BCNORCO Factory Racing4:51.6621.10s
bookmark3101Miranda MILLER Garibaldi Highlands, BCCycling BC4:54.7534.19s
 4106Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BC5:02.40411.84s
 5102Vaea VERBEECK Granby, PQFox Racing Shox / Intense / TLD5:03.63513.07s
 6105Jaime HILL Pemberton, BCCycle Component Network5:22.10631.54s
 7107Bernadine JACQUES North Vancouver, BC5:32.67742.11s
 8103Kristen COURTNEY Toronto, ONAdrenalineracer / ToWheels5:40.59850.03s
 9110Lindsay TRIMBLE Burnaby, BC5:42.20951.64s
 10109Veronika VORACEK Brackendale, BCTantalus Bike Shop5:48.001057.44s
 11112Kristen SMART North Vancouver, BC5:52.26111:01.70

U15 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1336Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BCBicycle Café6:40.151-

Senior women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1344Brittany WOOD Coquitlam, BC5:57.651-

Citizen: 19-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1448Caroline FELLAY Verbies, Switzerland5:57.671-
bookmark2447Laura KEAN Port Moody, BC6:12.95215.28s
bookmark3451Ashley BRASSINGTON Langley, BC6:35.62337.95s
 4449Vanessa ROELAND Kamloops, BC8:04.2942:06.62
 446Laurie CITYNSKI Vancouver, BCDNF
 450Krysta LONGRIDGE Vancouver, BCDNS

Citizen: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1456Kelly KOZEVNIKOV Heffley Creek, BC6:00.771-
bookmark2458Jeannette KWIATKOWSKI Whister, BC6:25.92225.15s
bookmark3457Tanya CROCKER North Vancouver, BC7:18.5831:17.81

17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1340Jaide FOSTER Sun Peaks, BCBicycle Café5:53.251-
bookmark2116Kirby MCLEAN Victoria, BC5:59.6726.42s

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1352Keara CLARK North Vancouver, BC5:38.941-
bookmark2459Cheryl BEATTIE Kamloops, BC5:52.29213.35s
bookmark3353Jacky MARTIN Kelowna, BC6:46.3131:07.37
 4351Jill CODY Calgary, AB6:55.7041:16.76

0

Advertise here
Advertise here