| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 4 | Forrest RIESCO | | Gibsons, BC | | 4:23.051 | - |
| 2nd | 2 | Kyle SANGERS | | Kingston, ON | | 4:24.562 | 1.51s |
| 3rd | 13 | Chris KOVARIK | | Whistler, BC | | 4:26.153 | 3.10s |
| 4th | 1 | Remi GAUVIN | | Nanoose Bay, BC | | 4:26.664 | 3.61s |
| 5th | 18 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | Anmore, BC | | 4:27.425 | 4.37s |
| 6th | 51 | Dan SIMS | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:29.516 | 6.46s |
| 7th | 45 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | | Kelowna, BC | Transition Bikes | 4:30.427 | 7.37s |
| 8th | 33 | Luke STEVENS | | Calgary, AB | Commencal / PerformX | 4:31.338 | 8.28s |
| 9th | 6 | Matt NIELSEN | | Bracebridge, ON | | 4:31.479 | 8.42s |
| 10th | 7 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:32.2710 | 9.22s |
| 11th | 3 | Matt BEER | | St. John's, NL | Fox Racing / Intense / TLD | 4:32.4711 | 9.42s |
| 12th | 60 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | | Hamilton, ON | Turf Rack Racing | 4:32.5312 | 9.48s |
| 13th | 57 | Jordan HODDER | | Mount Pearl, NL | | 4:32.9213 | 9.87s |
| 14th | 14 | Rob FRASER | | Pickering, ON | Transition Bikes / Tuf Rack | 4:33.5114 | 10.46s |
| 15th | 17 | Nick GEDDES | | Whistler, BC | Norco | 4:34.1115 | 11.06s |
| 16th | 55 | Julien LARAMEE | | Montreal, PQ | Équipe du Québec | 4:34.5516 | 11.50s |
| 17th | 23 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:34.8417 | 11.79s |
| 18th | 28 | Jamie BILUK | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:35.7118 | 12.66s |
| 19th | 53 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:35.9719 | 12.92s |
| 20th | 42 | Shawn NEER | | Arvada, CO, USA | SMAC Innovations | 4:36.0120 | 12.96s |
| 21st | 36 | Nick GRIMM | | Wet Vancouver, BC | | 4:37.1121 | 14.06s |
| 22nd | 19 | Dean TENNANT | | Saanichton, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:37.3822 | 14.33s |
| 23rd | 31 | Samuel THIBAULT | | Chambly, PQ | Lama Cycles / Maaxx | 4:37.7723 | 14.72s |
| 24th | 39 | Drew PAUTLER | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:39.2124 | 16.16s |
| 25th | 47 | Braeden ONCIUL | | Whistler, BC | Xpress Racing | 4:40.1425 | 17.09s |
| 26th | 10 | Benoit RIOUX | | Cowansville, PQ | xprezo borsao | 4:41.1526 | 18.10s |
| 27th | 12 | Regan HOGELIE | | Vernon, BC | | 4:41.2027 | 18.15s |
| 28th | 11 | Chayse MARSHALL | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:41.2128 | 18.16s |
| 29th | 30 | Philippe RICARD | | Bromont, PQ | Lama Cycles / Maaxx | 4:41.9329 | 18.88s |
| 29th | 29 | Sheldon SMITH | | Mount Pearl, NL | | 4:41.9329 | 18.88s |
| 31st | 44 | Spencer GRAF | | Kelowna, BC | | 4:42.3431 | 19.29s |
| 32nd | 56 | Kip SHORTREED | | Brackendale, BC | | 4:43.3432 | 20.29s |
| 33rd | 59 | Taylor ROWLANDS | | Ottawa, ON | silent sports norco | 4:43.7233 | 20.67s |
| 34th | 16 | Evan BLACKWELL | | Calgary, AB | Base RT | 4:44.7134 | 21.66s |
| 35th | 46 | Ewan FAFARD | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 4:45.0835 | 22.03s |
| 36th | 37 | Cody MACARTHUR | | Cranbrook, BC | | 4:45.6336 | 22.58s |
| 37th | 52 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, AB | | 4:46.8737 | 23.82s |
| 38th | 498 | James FROST | | Singhampton, ON | Primary / SRAM / Sweet Petes / Trek | 4:47.8038 | 24.75s |
| 39th | 40 | Tim COLEMAN | | Coquitlam, BC | | 4:48.8839 | 25.83s |
| 40th | 49 | Daniel ANDERSON | | North Vancouver, BC | Cove | 4:49.0940 | 26.04s |
| 41st | 41 | Cody RATTE | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle RT | 4:49.9541 | 26.90s |
| 42nd | 48 | Jay BOYSEN | | Bowen Island, BC | | 4:51.3742 | 28.32s |
| 43rd | 43 | Anthony EVANS | | Peachland, BC | | 4:54.0743 | 31.02s |
| 44th | 20 | Rob CHAPMAN | | Okitooks, AB | Bow Cycle DH | 4:58.1444 | 35.09s |
| 45th | 50 | Kyle QUESNEL | | Squamish, BC | | 4:59.8945 | 36.84s |
| 46th | 24 | Alexander MACMILLAN | | Calgary, AB | MacMIllan Racing | 5:06.3546 | 43.30s |
| 47th | 38 | Cameron STARCHESKI | | Whistler, BC | | 6:08.1247 | 1:45.07 |
| 48th | 34 | Jeffery BRYSON | | North Vancouver, BC | | 8:54.4448 | 4:31.39 |
| | 54 | Ken FAUBERT | | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | |
| | 22 | Adam MANTLE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 216 | Magnus MANSON | | Sechelt, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:42.901 | - |
| 2nd | 218 | Jack ALMOND | | West Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 4:45.012 | 2.11s |
| 3rd | 215 | Nic RODGERS | | Delta, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:50.583 | 7.68s |
| 4th | 211 | Henry FITZGERALD | | West Vancouver, BC | Steed Cycles | 4:53.864 | 10.96s |
| 5th | 224 | Max LEYEN | | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:55.295 | 12.39s |
| 6th | 226 | Lynden SANDY | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:56.316 | 13.41s |
| 7th | 220 | Luke DI MARZO | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 Rider Training | 5:04.017 | 21.11s |
| 8th | 213 | Adison MACDONALD | | Whistler, BC | | 5:05.568 | 22.66s |
| 9th | 219 | Dillon MORRISON | | North Saanich, BC | Cove | 5:06.629 | 23.72s |
| 10th | 212 | Kelton RAINBACHER | | Prince George, BC | Prince George CC | 5:16.1710 | 33.27s |
| 11th | 221 | Logan RATTE | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle RT | 5:23.0211 | 40.12s |
| 12th | 225 | Jack HICKEY | | St. Johns, NL | Freeride Mountain Sports | 5:24.2612 | 41.36s |
| 13th | 223 | Carter PASCHINSKI | | Red Deer, AB | AFD Factory Racing | 5:25.4213 | 42.52s |
| 14th | 214 | Craig KRUPA | | Edmonton, BC | Xpress Racing | 7:28.6414 | 2:45.74 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 73 | Mark WALLACE | | Duncan, BC | | 4:23.711 | - |
| 2nd | 61 | Mckay VEZINA | | Newbury Park, CA, USA | Devinci / Fox / Newbury Park Bike Shop | 4:28.522 | 4.81s |
| 3rd | 63 | Jack ILES | | Whistler, BC | | 4:32.313 | 8.60s |
| 4th | 71 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | Norco | 4:32.864 | 9.15s |
| 5th | 497 | Hugo LANGEVIN | | Ste-Catherine, PQ | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 4:34.115 | 10.40s |
| 6th | 72 | Zander GEDDES | | Whistler, BC | Norco | 4:34.196 | 10.48s |
| 7th | 68 | Stu DICKSON | | Revelstoke, BC | | 4:34.977 | 11.26s |
| 8th | 79 | Jayson GIORIO | | Victoria, BC | | 4:38.848 | 15.13s |
| 9th | 65 | Matt HARDWICK | | New Westminster, BC | Cycle Component Network | 4:39.249 | 15.53s |
| 10th | 90 | Chris BENNETT | | Calgary, AB | The Base Team DH | 4:41.2210 | 17.51s |
| 11th | 77 | Branden OSTOFOROFF | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:42.7911 | 19.08s |
| 12th | 84 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | Winsport Academy DH Bike Team | 4:44.8212 | 21.11s |
| 13th | 75 | Sebastian LUTZ | | Nelson, BC | | 4:45.7213 | 22.01s |
| 14th | 67 | Benjamin YEAGER | | Prince George, BC | Prince George CC | 4:46.0514 | 22.34s |
| 15th | 64 | Thomas DOYLE | | Victoria, BC | Oak Bay Bikes | 4:46.5115 | 22.80s |
| 16th | 83 | Isaac MARANGONI | | Whistler, BC | | 4:54.8716 | 31.16s |
| 17th | 69 | Bowen IRVINE | | Whistler, AB | | 4:55.0817 | 31.37s |
| 18th | 74 | Nik DUNN | | Fernie, BC | | 4:56.1618 | 32.45s |
| 19th | 85 | Hayden GENOUD | | Calgary, AB | Derailed Sports / Santa Cruz | 4:58.7119 | 35.00s |
| 20th | 88 | Wyatt KELLN | | Drayton Valley, AB | AFD Racing | 4:59.3220 | 35.61s |
| 21st | 62 | Dylan HOOVER | | Vernon, BC | | 5:02.4021 | 38.69s |
| 22nd | 66 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | | Calgary, AB | DeathGrip racing | 5:03.4322 | 39.72s |
| 23rd | 76 | Takoda CRAWFORD | | Coombs, BC | Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club | 5:06.8623 | 43.15s |
| 24th | 87 | Tyler GREGSON | | Calgary, AB | Xpress Racing | 5:07.1024 | 43.39s |
| 25th | 78 | Eric SMEETON | | Calgary, AB | | 5:08.5125 | 44.80s |
| 26th | 89 | Sandy THOMPSON | | Williams Lake, BC | | 5:13.8426 | 50.13s |
| 27th | 86 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | Mission, BC | | 5:17.8327 | 54.12s |
| 28th | 82 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | | Montreal, QC | Dirt Camp RT / Équipe du Québec | 5:19.6228 | 55.91s |
| 29th | 70 | Dakota BOYER | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 5:21.3729 | 57.66s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 281 | Denis COURCHESNE | | Whistler, BC | | 4:43.341 | - |
| 2nd | 272 | Kurtis WALTON | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:46.422 | 3.08s |
| 3rd | 286 | Andre VOLARD | | Cranbrook, BC | | 4:48.443 | 5.10s |
| 4th | 292 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | | Whistler, BC | | 4:53.754 | 10.41s |
| 5th | 294 | Erik LUSTIG | | Burnaby, BC | | 4:53.995 | 10.65s |
| 6th | 21 | Marc-André PHANEUF | | St. Hyacinthe, QC | Cycles Performance-Niquet | 4:56.906 | 13.56s |
| 7th | 275 | Christopher MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 4:58.077 | 14.73s |
| 8th | 283 | Andrew HARGREAVES | | Calgary, AB | Bow Cycle DH | 4:58.498 | 15.15s |
| 9th | 280 | Chris DRAPER | | Whistler, BC | | 5:00.229 | 16.88s |
| 10th | 269 | Mark SACKNEY | | Calgary, AB | | 5:00.4410 | 17.10s |
| 11th | 277 | Jonathan SMITH | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:00.7711 | 17.43s |
| 12th | 287 | Landon PINETTE | | Williams Lake, BC | | 5:02.0812 | 18.74s |
| 13th | 267 | Sam FINN | | Calgary, AB | | 5:02.1113 | 18.77s |
| 14th | 284 | Travis TAYLOR | | Kelowna, BC | | 5:03.2014 | 19.86s |
| 15th | 410 | David FRIESEN | | Squamish, BC | | 5:03.6315 | 20.29s |
| 16th | 273 | Jack CASEY | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 5:04.6216 | 21.28s |
| 17th | 291 | Malcolm MACDOUGALL | | Whistler, BC | | 5:07.3917 | 24.05s |
| 18th | 293 | Justin WOODMAN | | Invermere, BC | | 5:08.8918 | 25.55s |
| 19th | 274 | Kevin BALL | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:09.7519 | 26.41s |
| 20th | 285 | Matthew FITCH | | Langley, BC | | 5:11.0520 | 27.71s |
| 21st | 268 | Jayden GISBORNE | | Sailtair, BC | Cowichan Cycles Cartel | 5:13.9321 | 30.59s |
| 22nd | 271 | Andrew VINCENT | | Edmonton, AB | | 5:22.7822 | 39.44s |
| 23rd | 276 | Ronald HO | | Vancouver, BC | | 5:42.7423 | 59.40s |
| 24th | 278 | Kaegan MURPHY | | Vernon, BC | | 5:48.4024 | 1:05.06 |
| 25th | 270 | Iain CAMERON | | Mission, BC | | 6:14.8325 | 1:31.49 |
| | 290 | Cory POPE | | Chilliwack, BC | | DNF | |
| | 266 | Nick SPOTTOCK | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 241 | Tom CUNDIFF | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 5:00.491 | - |
| 2nd | 246 | Tanner ZINCK | | Scotch Creek, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 5:01.662 | 1.17s |
| 3rd | 247 | Kyle STINN | | Vernon, BC | | 5:04.903 | 4.41s |
| 4th | 238 | Cole JONES | | Port Moody, BC | Cove | 5:05.634 | 5.14s |
| 5th | 251 | Ryan VAN KAMPEN | | Abbotsford, BC | | 5:07.855 | 7.36s |
| 6th | 236 | Gregory LUM | | Port Moody, BC | | 5:12.306 | 11.81s |
| 7th | 239 | Chase KOSTELECKY | | Drumheller, AB | | 5:13.417 | 12.92s |
| 8th | 233 | Kyle SHIMKO | | Beaumont, AB | Xpress Racing | 5:13.928 | 13.43s |
| 9th | 232 | Matthew Josh ROBERTSON | | Smithers, BC | | 5:16.099 | 15.60s |
| 10th | 234 | Evan MCARTHUR | | Cochrene, AB | Winsport Acadamy Mountain Bike Club | 5:17.6010 | 17.11s |
| 11th | 231 | Wesley BROWN | | Port Moody, BC | | 5:18.4111 | 17.92s |
| 12th | 242 | Josh STADNYK | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 5:19.2312 | 18.74s |
| 13th | 235 | Dylan MURCK | | Smithers, BC | | 5:23.3713 | 22.88s |
| 14th | 250 | Arron PITRE | | Calgary, AB | Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club | 5:33.5014 | 33.01s |
| 15th | 249 | Matt POKA | | Port Moody, BC | | 5:37.2415 | 36.75s |
| 16th | 244 | Rayce BRAZIER | | Pitt Meadows, BC | | 5:40.2616 | 39.77s |
| 17th | 248 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | Edmonton, AB | Haven Consulting | 5:43.3217 | 42.83s |
| 18th | 237 | Braden WATTS | | Beaumont, AB | Xpress Racing | 5:45.9518 | 45.46s |
| 19th | 245 | Callum CAMERON | | New Westminster, BC | | 5:59.4419 | 58.95s |
| 20th | 289 | Arnau MUSET ROCA | | Squamish, BC | | 6:07.6520 | 1:07.16 |
| 21st | 240 | Codie REGNIER | | Grande Prairie, AB | | 6:14.4321 | 1:13.94 |
| 22nd | 243 | Jason REDDY | | Aldergrove, BC | | 6:16.9422 | 1:16.45 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 176 | Adam MOWAT | | Delta, BC | | 4:50.201 | - |
| 2nd | 162 | Simon TELLIER | | Victoria, BC | Oak Bay Bikes - Victoria Wheelers | 5:00.272 | 10.07s |
| 3rd | 195 | Tyrell DESROCHERS | | Pritchard, BC | Bicycle Café | 5:00.993 | 10.79s |
| 4th | 173 | Justin SHUDO | | Delta, BC | | 5:01.384 | 11.18s |
| 5th | 189 | Kurt HEERING | | Delta, BC | | 5:05.515 | 15.31s |
| 6th | 190 | Bracken CAMILLERI | | Whistler, BC | C4 Racing | 5:05.776 | 15.57s |
| 7th | 168 | Matthew MCLEAN | | Victoria, BC | | 5:07.597 | 17.39s |
| 8th | 175 | Jacob VENOS | | Anmore, BC | | 5:10.578 | 20.37s |
| 9th | 186 | Brad JANSEN | | Whistler, BC | | 5:11.229 | 21.02s |
| 10th | 194 | Jared LULKA | | Delta, BC | | 5:13.5010 | 23.30s |
| 11th | 181 | Mitch CORLESS | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 5:14.8911 | 24.69s |
| 12th | 163 | Nic COURT | | Duncan, BC | Experience CC | 5:18.5012 | 28.30s |
| 13th | 183 | Nick BEAVER | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:19.6113 | 29.41s |
| 14th | 161 | Parker TOWNES | | Calgary, AB | Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club | 5:20.6814 | 30.48s |
| 15th | 170 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | Anmore, BC | | 5:24.7415 | 34.54s |
| 16th | 171 | Myles HARPER | | Victoria, BC | | 5:25.3016 | 35.10s |
| 17th | 166 | Tom BEARDMORE | | Victoria, BC | | 5:25.3217 | 35.12s |
| 18th | 165 | Max HAJDU | | Duncan, BC | | 5:26.2718 | 36.07s |
| 19th | 184 | Nelson KLEER | | Lee Creek, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 5:30.8319 | 40.63s |
| 20th | 177 | Dylan KIMOTO | | Anmore, BC | | 5:30.9120 | 40.71s |
| 21st | 188 | Max NUTINI | | Trail, BC | | 5:34.4821 | 44.28s |
| 22nd | 192 | Eric KEEP | | Calgary, AB | BASE | 5:36.2522 | 46.05s |
| 23rd | 169 | David SYMONS | | Anmore, BC | | 5:36.3423 | 46.14s |
| 24th | 164 | Pete DUNN | | Fernie, BC | | 5:40.8124 | 50.61s |
| 25th | 174 | Ian CUNDIFF | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:41.7125 | 51.51s |
| 26th | 178 | Evan SPEKE | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 5:47.0826 | 56.88s |
| 27th | 182 | Aedyn DUKE | | Duncan, BC | Pro City Racing | 5:51.0927 | 1:00.89 |
| 28th | 193 | Cameron HALLIDAY | | Langley, BC | | 5:51.5128 | 1:01.31 |
| 29th | 191 | Jack AYRTON | | Calgary, AB | BASE | 5:54.4129 | 1:04.21 |
| 30th | 185 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | Edmonton, AB | Haven Consulting | 6:04.0830 | 1:13.88 |
| 31st | 187 | Davis THOMPSON | | Rossland, BC | | 6:15.0731 | 1:24.87 |
| | 179 | Ryan MASCHEK | | Kelowna, BC | | DNF | |
| | 180 | Noah MA | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | DNS | |
| | 167 | Max MCCULLOCH | | Victoria, BC | Oak Bay Bikes - Victoria Wheelers | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 369 | Patrick LADYMAN | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:59.551 | - |
| 2nd | 372 | Tristan KLAUSAT | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:05.102 | 5.55s |
| 3rd | 358 | Paul ROHNER | | 150 Mile House, BC | | 5:10.593 | 11.04s |
| 4th | 373 | Kieran HEYMAN | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:11.774 | 12.22s |
| 5th | 379 | Ty BOURASSA | | Powell River, BC | | 5:15.965 | 16.41s |
| 6th | 365 | Brendan GAUTHIER | | Port Moody, BC | Cove | 5:17.566 | 18.01s |
| 7th | 360 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | | Calgary, AB | | 5:27.307 | 27.75s |
| 8th | 380 | Brett FICHTNER | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:29.438 | 29.88s |
| 9th | 374 | Rhys HEYMAN | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:30.019 | 30.46s |
| 10th | 357 | Kyle MORRISON | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:35.8610 | 36.31s |
| 11th | 366 | Curtis BERGEN | | Surrey, BC | | 5:40.3411 | 40.79s |
| 12th | 400 | Dylan SANDBERG | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:45.2212 | 45.67s |
| 13th | 356 | Alex MONKMAN | | Roberts Creek, BC | | 5:45.2513 | 45.70s |
| 14th | 376 | Brenner JUETTNER | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:45.9414 | 46.39s |
| 15th | 368 | Charlie BRYANT | | West Vancouver, BC | | 5:53.3115 | 53.76s |
| 16th | 377 | David SILVERTHORNE | | Calgary, AB | | 5:55.6616 | 56.11s |
| 17th | 367 | Brody KERSHAW | | Duncan, BC | | 5:59.1317 | 59.58s |
| 18th | 378 | Brock CUMMING | | West Kelowna, BC | | 6:05.9518 | 1:06.40 |
| 19th | 375 | Morgan MOTOKADO | | Kamloops, BC | | 6:14.4119 | 1:14.86 |
| 20th | 371 | Ben HARDER | | Beaverlodge, BC | | 6:25.1420 | 1:25.59 |
| 21st | 364 | Liam MCKERNAN | | North Vancouver, BC | | 6:32.6421 | 1:33.09 |
| | 363 | Nikita KARPOV | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 404 | Aiken COLLINGE | | Whistler, BC | | 4:46.141 | - |
| 2nd | 413 | Levi KOROSCIL | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:46.972 | 0.83s |
| 3rd | 406 | Ali CHAPPLE | | Whistler, BC | | 4:50.853 | 4.71s |
| 4th | 391 | Rys ELLIS | | Calgary, AB | Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club | 4:51.564 | 5.42s |
| 5th | 408 | Michael SMITH | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:53.085 | 6.94s |
| 6th | 420 | Matt SIMS | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:53.566 | 7.42s |
| 7th | 397 | Richard SMITH | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:54.207 | 8.06s |
| 8th | 409 | Tom POWER | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:58.428 | 12.28s |
| 9th | 396 | Greg O'KEEFFE (mas) | | Vancouver, BC | | 5:05.229 | 19.08s |
| 10th | 412 | Vincent BURKHOLDER | | Pritchard, BC | | 5:05.7310 | 19.59s |
| 11th | 414 | Tyson MITRI | | Golden, BC | | 5:06.1611 | 20.02s |
| 12th | 395 | Sean COLLIER | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:06.2012 | 20.06s |
| 13th | 405 | Eric HARTLEY | | Port Moody, BC | | 5:10.1513 | 24.01s |
| 14th | 407 | Andrew LINLEY | | Whistler, BC | | 5:10.9014 | 24.76s |
| 15th | 401 | Luke LORENZ | | Coquitlam, BC | | 5:11.2115 | 25.07s |
| 16th | 398 | George AMOS | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:11.7916 | 25.65s |
| 17th | 417 | Peter MURI | | Lake Country, BC | | 5:16.4217 | 30.28s |
| 18th | 399 | Matthew CLOUGH | | Roberts Creek, BC | | 5:18.9518 | 32.81s |
| 19th | 402 | Jonathan JUVIK | | Anmore, BC | | 5:36.7019 | 50.56s |
| 20th | 403 | Paul STICHBURY | | Calgary, AB | | 5:37.4920 | 51.35s |
| 21st | 393 | Mike KITT | | Calgary, AB | | 5:43.1221 | 56.98s |
| 22nd | 415 | Spencer BREWER | | Seattle, WA, USA | | 6:03.9022 | 1:17.76 |
| 23rd | 467 | Blair JONES | | Kamloops, BC | | 12:38.2023 | 7:52.06 |
| | 411 | Ryan KARBUSKY | | Abbotsford, BC | | DNF | |
| | 392 | Cameron MODEL | | Kamloops, BC | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 435 | Benoit BOHLY | | Vancouver, BC | | 5:01.031 | - |
| 2nd | 422 | Jeremy NULL | | Brackendale, BC | | 5:01.922 | 0.89s |
| 3rd | 426 | Rob LANE | | Dublin, Ireland | | 5:01.993 | 0.96s |
| 4th | 423 | Gene HAMILTON | | Morrison, CO, USA | | 5:07.194 | 6.16s |
| 5th | 436 | Lance CANFIELD | | Jackson, WY, USA | | 5:09.615 | 8.58s |
| 6th | 433 | Niall REDMOND | | Vancouver, BC | | 5:12.686 | 11.65s |
| 7th | 437 | Andrew KNOTT | | Emunclaw, WA, USA | | 5:24.317 | 23.28s |
| 8th | 425 | Steve WONG | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:27.738 | 26.70s |
| 9th | 432 | Oisin ROE | | Vancouver, BC | | 5:31.059 | 30.02s |
| 10th | 439 | Garret HUNTER | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:36.1610 | 35.13s |
| 11th | 430 | Kyle SIMPSON | | Vancouver, BC | | 5:39.3111 | 38.28s |
| 12th | 434 | David POUVREAU | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:41.1212 | 40.09s |
| 13th | 429 | Tim SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | | 6:02.5913 | 1:01.56 |
| 14th | 428 | Greg BERGEN | | Surrey, BC | | 6:04.0814 | 1:03.05 |
| 15th | 431 | Richard HALL | | North Vancouver, BC | | 6:19.0515 | 1:18.02 |
| | 424 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | | Boulder, CO, USA | SMAC Innovations | DNS | |
| | 427 | Peter SAMPSON | | West Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 126 | Finn ILES | | Whistler, BC | | 4:57.621 | - |
| 2nd | 144 | Braedon MCNICOL | | Calgary, AB | Winsport Bike Academy | 5:01.172 | 3.55s |
| 3rd | 130 | Kendall MCLEAN | | Victoria, BC | | 5:03.883 | 6.26s |
| 4th | 137 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | Canmore, AB | | 5:17.204 | 19.58s |
| 5th | 141 | Jacob HOWITT | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:21.465 | 23.84s |
| 6th | 129 | Blake BUNTING | | West Vancouver, BC | | 5:27.936 | 30.31s |
| 7th | 127 | Jacob STEFIUK | | North Vancouver, BC | Coves Bikes | 5:29.267 | 31.64s |
| 8th | 128 | Pierson MCKIBBON | | Calgary, AB | TheBaSE RT | 5:29.358 | 31.73s |
| 9th | 143 | Matthew COETSER | | Airdrie, AB | BASE DH RT | 5:33.519 | 35.89s |
| 10th | 140 | Frederik FOURNIER | | Rossland, BC | | 5:35.4710 | 37.85s |
| 11th | 132 | Sean SAMPSON | | West Vancouver, BC | | 5:39.4611 | 41.84s |
| 12th | 136 | Cole MOONEY | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:40.9612 | 43.34s |
| 13th | 134 | Javante MARCHIO | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 5:43.8313 | 46.21s |
| 14th | 145 | Jackson PHILLIPS | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 5:54.3414 | 56.72s |
| 15th | 139 | Nathan HARVEY | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:54.7615 | 57.14s |
| 16th | 138 | Mason SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | | 6:03.1816 | 1:05.56 |
| 17th | 142 | Jordan STAIRS | | Canmore, AB | Base RT | 6:16.9317 | 1:19.31 |
| 18th | 133 | Neil SLAWSON | | Beaverlodge, AB | Bike Hawks MTB Club | 6:53.1318 | 1:55.51 |
| | 135 | Willem ZWIERS | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 301 | Ryan SCHNEPF | | Kelowna, BC | Death Grip Racing | 4:53.611 | - |
| 2nd | 303 | D'Arcy O'CONNOR | | Burnaby, BC | | 5:03.612 | 10.00s |
| 3rd | 315 | Patrick FAGAN | | Kimberley, BC | | 5:05.173 | 11.56s |
| 4th | 308 | Matt ZURBUCHEN | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:05.694 | 12.08s |
| 5th | 302 | Chad PETERS | | Abbotsford, BC | | 5:09.835 | 16.22s |
| 6th | 312 | Chris CANFIELD | | Bellingham, WA, USA | | 5:11.236 | 17.62s |
| 7th | 304 | Jason POLNAU | | Port Moody, BC | | 5:12.047 | 18.43s |
| 8th | 307 | Tyler MCCOMB | | Langley, BC | | 5:20.708 | 27.09s |
| 9th | 314 | Jason STEBBINGS | | Kelowna, BC | ChainLine Cycle | 5:21.939 | 28.32s |
| 10th | 310 | Greg FRANSON | | New Westminster, BC | | 5:24.3810 | 30.77s |
| 11th | 305 | Dave MCINNES | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:27.1711 | 33.56s |
| 12th | 309 | Matthew BROWN | | Abbotsford, BC | | 5:27.5912 | 33.98s |
| 13th | 306 | Tyler REID | | Calgary, AB | | 5:32.8913 | 39.28s |
| 14th | 313 | Steven KAZ | | Sherwood Park, AB | | 7:02.2214 | 2:08.61 |
| | 311 | Jason LATREILLE | | Calgary, AB | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 111 | Micayla GATTO | | North Vancouver, BC | Cycling BC | 4:50.561 | - |
| 2nd | 108 | Casey BROWN | | Revelstoke, BC | Norco Factory Team | 4:51.662 | 1.10s |
| 3rd | 101 | Miranda MILLER | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Cycling BC | 4:54.753 | 4.19s |
| 4th | 106 | Claire BUCHAR | | Whistler, BC | | 5:02.404 | 11.84s |
| 5th | 102 | Vaea VERBEECK | | Granby, PQ | Fox Racing / Intense / TLD | 5:03.635 | 13.07s |
| 6th | 105 | Jaime HILL | | Pemberton, BC | Cycle Component Network | 5:22.106 | 31.54s |
| 7th | 107 | Bernadine JACQUES | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:32.677 | 42.11s |
| 8th | 103 | Kristen COURTNEY | | Toronto, ON | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | 5:40.598 | 50.03s |
| 9th | 110 | Lindsay TRIMBLE | | Burnaby, BC | | 5:42.209 | 51.64s |
| 10th | 109 | Veronika VORACEK | | Brackendale, BC | Tantalus Bike Shop | 5:48.0010 | 57.44s |
| 11th | 112 | Kristen SMART | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:52.2611 | 1:01.70 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified