| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 9 | Chris KOVARIK | | Whistler, BC | | 3:03.461 | - |
| 2nd | 17 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | Anmore, BC | | 3:05.002 | 1.54s |
| 3rd | 38 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:05.843 | 2.38s |
| 4th | 28 | Bryden RIGETS | | North Vancouver, BC | Cycle Component Network | 3:06.714 | 3.25s |
| 5th | 3 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:07.605 | 4.14s |
| 6th | 7 | Dean TENNANT | | Saanichton, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:08.046 | 4.58s |
| 7th | 27 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:09.417 | 5.95s |
| 8th | 8 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:10.278 | 6.81s |
| 9th | 29 | Regan HOGELIE | | Vernon, BC | Pivot Death Grip Racing | 3:11.029 | 7.56s |
| 10th | 11 | Spencer GRAF | | Kelowna, BC | Virtu Media | 3:13.0010 | 9.54s |
| 11th | 24 | Cody RATTE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:13.2111 | 9.75s |
| 12th | 34 | Alejandro PAZ CALMET | | Lima, PE | | 3:13.6012 | 10.14s |
| 13th | 39 | Sheldon SMITH | | Mount Pearl, NL | | 3:14.4813 | 11.02s |
| 14th | 23 | Remy METAILLER | | Whistler, BC | | 3:14.5314 | 11.07s |
| 15th | 35 | Sylvain CELAIRE | | Vancouver, BC | Loudentreprise | 3:15.8015 | 12.34s |
| 16th | 19 | Cody MACARTHUR | | Cranbrook, BC | | 3:16.8116 | 13.35s |
| 17th | 37 | Drew PAUTLER | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:16.8617 | 13.40s |
| 18th | 10 | Anthony EVANS | | Peachland, BC | | 3:17.8618 | 14.40s |
| 19th | 33 | Aaron DOBIE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:18.2219 | 14.76s |
| 20th | 20 | Kip SHORTREED | | Brackendale, BC | | 3:18.9420 | 15.48s |
| 21st | 36 | Jeffery BRYSON | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:20.5521 | 17.09s |
| 22nd | 12 | Nick GRIMM | | West Vancouver, BC | | 3:20.8422 | 17.38s |
| 23rd | 32 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | | Sherbrooke, QC | | 3:21.1623 | 17.70s |
| 24th | 26 | Ben PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:23.0324 | 19.57s |
| 25th | 25 | Rob CHAPMAN | | Okotoks, AB | | 3:23.5325 | 20.07s |
| 26th | 31 | Jay BOYSEN | | Bowen Island, BC | | 3:25.3226 | 21.86s |
| 27th | 18 | Braeden ONCIUL | | Edmonton, AB | | 3:26.3427 | 22.88s |
| 28th | 22 | Mitch THORNTON | | Airdrie, AB | | 3:34.6228 | 31.16s |
| 29th | 1 | Dan SIMS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:38.4629 | 35.00s |
| | 30 | Evan BLACKWELL | | Calgary, AB | | DNF | |
| | 16 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| | 21 | Cameron STARCHESKI | | Whistler, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 226 | Magnus MANSON | | Sechelt, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:12.031 | - |
| 2nd | 231 | Max LEYEN | | Chilliwack, BC | | 3:14.202 | 2.17s |
| 3rd | 225 | Sean FINCHAM | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Team Squamish | 3:20.543 | 8.51s |
| 4th | 222 | Nic RODGERS | | Delta, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:22.124 | 10.09s |
| 5th | 233 | Rhys VERNER | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | C4 | 3:22.685 | 10.65s |
| 6th | 229 | Bracken CAMILLERI | | Whistler, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:25.916 | 13.88s |
| 7th | 220 | Dillon MORRISON | | North Saanich, BC | Cove | 3:29.387 | 17.35s |
| 8th | 224 | Chad HARRISON | | Cochrane, AB | | 3:33.948 | 21.91s |
| 9th | 230 | Logan RATTE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:37.779 | 25.74s |
| 10th | 221 | Jack ALMOND | | West Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:47.9610 | 35.93s |
| 11th | 232 | Kelton RAINBACHER | | Prince George, BC | | 3:49.1611 | 37.13s |
| | 223 | Henry FITZGERALD | | West Vancouver, BC | Steed Cycles | DNF | |
| | 228 | Lynden SANDY | | Kamloops, BC | | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 69 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | Norco | 3:09.341 | - |
| 2nd | 57 | Matt HARDWICK | | New Westminster, BC | Cycle Component Network | 3:10.982 | 1.64s |
| 3rd | 76 | Jack ILES | | Whistler, BC | | 3:11.903 | 2.56s |
| 4th | 67 | Chris BENNETT | | Calgary, AB | | 3:13.164 | 3.82s |
| 5th | 74 | Benjamin YEAGER | | Prince George, BC | Prince George CC | 3:15.905 | 6.56s |
| 6th | 65 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:16.996 | 7.65s |
| 7th | 61 | Nik DUNN | | Fernie, BC | | 3:17.487 | 8.14s |
| 8th | 63 | Isaac MARANGONI | | Whistler, BC | | 3:19.758 | 10.41s |
| 9th | 66 | Hayden GENOUD | | Calgary, AB | | 3:20.819 | 11.47s |
| 10th | 71 | Wyatt KELLN | | Drayton Valley, AB | | 3:23.0510 | 13.71s |
| 11th | 81 | Dylan HOOVER | | Vernon, BC | | 3:23.1211 | 13.78s |
| 12th | 79 | Bowen IRVINE | | Whistler, BC | | 3:24.4312 | 15.09s |
| 13th | 80 | Thomas DOYLE | | Victoria, BC | Oak Bay Bikes | 3:29.2013 | 19.86s |
| 14th | 68 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | | 3:29.7814 | 20.44s |
| 15th | 77 | Sandy THOMPSON | | Williams Lake, BC | | 3:31.3315 | 21.99s |
| 16th | 64 | Sebastian LUTZ | | Nelson, BC | | 3:31.8616 | 22.52s |
| 17th | 75 | Eric SMEETON | | Calgary, AB | | 3:32.9417 | 23.60s |
| 18th | 78 | Jayson GIORIO | | Victoria, BC | | 3:36.7018 | 27.36s |
| 19th | 73 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | Mission, BC | | 3:40.4519 | 31.11s |
| 20th | 70 | Filip GLAZER | | Calgary, AB | | 3:47.3920 | 38.05s |
| 21st | 72 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | Chestermere, AB | | 3:51.2321 | 41.89s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 105 | Rhys ELLIS | | Calgary, AB | | 3:15.391 | - |
| 2nd | 97 | Colin HILL | | Calgary, AB | | 3:23.612 | 8.22s |
| 3rd | 101 | Jack CASSANDRA | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:24.043 | 8.65s |
| 4th | 90 | Christopher MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | | 3:25.244 | 9.85s |
| 5th | 92 | Hugo LANTHIER | | Vancouver, BC | Loudenterprise | 3:26.805 | 11.41s |
| 6th | 104 | Mark SACKNEY | | Calgary, AB | | 3:27.016 | 11.62s |
| 7th | 108 | Jonathan SMITH | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:28.227 | 12.83s |
| 8th | 93 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | | Whistler, BC | | 3:31.088 | 15.69s |
| 9th | 94 | Erik LUSTIG | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:32.439 | 17.04s |
| 10th | 103 | Marc-André PHANEUF | | St-Hyacinthe, QC | | 3:34.3410 | 18.95s |
| 11th | 95 | Trevor LEBLANC | | Drayton Valley, AB | | 3:34.5511 | 19.16s |
| 12th | 99 | Thomas SULLIVAN | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:36.4612 | 21.07s |
| 13th | 91 | Justin WOODMAN | | Invermere, BC | | 3:37.4113 | 22.02s |
| 14th | 109 | Matthew FITCH | | Langley, BC | | 3:37.5314 | 22.14s |
| 15th | 102 | Travis TAYLOR | | Kelowna, BC | Death Grip / Pivot | 3:38.9915 | 23.60s |
| 16th | 107 | Kyle STOJKE | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 3:41.5516 | 26.16s |
| 17th | 100 | Kaegan MURPHY | | Vernon, BC | | 4:00.5317 | 45.14s |
| | 106 | Kevin BALL | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNF | |
| | 98 | Landon PINETTE | | Williams Lake, BC | | DNF | |
| | 96 | Nick SPOTTOCK | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 134 | Tayller MCLEAN | | Revelstoke, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 3:26.491 | - |
| 2nd | 130 | Tom CUNDIFF | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:27.732 | 1.24s |
| 3rd | 141 | Arnau MUSET ROCA | | Squamish, BC | | 3:33.503 | 7.01s |
| 4th | 128 | Kyle STINN | | Vernon, BC | | 3:33.964 | 7.47s |
| 5th | 126 | Cole JONES | | Port Moody, BC | Cove | 3:34.605 | 8.11s |
| 6th | 138 | Colin GRANT | | Victoria, BC | Oak Bay Bikes - Victoria Wheelers | 3:35.676 | 9.18s |
| 7th | 125 | Wesley BROWN | | Port Moody, BC | | 3:37.187 | 10.69s |
| 8th | 136 | Gregory LUM | | Port Moody, BC | | 3:37.968 | 11.47s |
| 9th | 124 | Ryan VAN KAMPEN | | Abbotsford, BC | | 3:39.329 | 12.83s |
| 10th | 123 | Kyle SHIMKO | | Beaumont, AB | | 3:41.9310 | 15.44s |
| 11th | 127 | Josh ROBERTSON-MATTHEW | | Smithers, BC | | 3:42.2711 | 15.78s |
| 12th | 131 | Tanner ZINCK | | Scotch Creek, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 3:42.4412 | 15.95s |
| 13th | 122 | Evan MCARTHUR | | Cochrane, AB | | 3:48.4313 | 21.94s |
| 14th | 133 | Josh STADNYK | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 3:50.2114 | 23.72s |
| 15th | 137 | Rayce BRAZIER | | Pitt Meadows, BC | | 3:51.7715 | 25.28s |
| 16th | 129 | Arron PITRE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:57.5216 | 31.03s |
| 17th | 140 | Logan JOHNSON | | Calgary, AB | | 3:59.8717 | 33.38s |
| 18th | 121 | Marshall FUGLSANG | | Stony Plain, AB | | 4:01.4918 | 35.00s |
| 19th | 135 | Matt POKA | | Port Moody, BC | | 4:04.9219 | 38.43s |
| 20th | 132 | Braden WATTS | | Beaumont, AB | | 4:27.7620 | 1:01.27 |
| 21st | 139 | Jason REDDY | | Aldergrove, BC | | 4:33.1021 | 1:06.61 |
| 22nd | 120 | Quinn RICHARDS | | Airdrie, AB | | 5:12.0722 | 1:45.58 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 278 | Adam MOWAT | | Delta, BC | | 3:17.631 | - |
| 2nd | 246 | Daniel SHAW | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:19.762 | 2.13s |
| 3rd | 343 | Tyrell DESROCHERS | | Pritchard, BC | Bicycle Café | 3:19.873 | 2.24s |
| 4th | 261 | Max SCHARF | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 3:23.524 | 5.89s |
| 5th | 268 | Kurt HEERING | | Delta, BC | | 3:25.185 | 7.55s |
| 6th | 277 | Brad JANSEN | | Whistler, BC | | 3:32.666 | 15.03s |
| 7th | 258 | Danny SPALDING | | Calgary, AB | | 3:32.957 | 15.32s |
| 8th | 265 | Justin SHUDO | | Delta, BC | | 3:33.988 | 16.35s |
| 9th | 243 | Myles HARPER | | Victoria, Bc, BC | | 3:42.929 | 25.29s |
| 10th | 256 | Alex AUGER | | Whistler, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:43.0810 | 25.45s |
| 11th | 270 | Eric KEEP | | Calgary, AB | | 3:44.6411 | 27.01s |
| 12th | 272 | Tom BEARDMORE | | Victoria, BC | | 3:48.4612 | 30.83s |
| 13th | 248 | Parker TOWNES | | Calgary, AB | | 3:48.8713 | 31.24s |
| 14th | 263 | Ian CUNDIFF | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:50.7214 | 33.09s |
| 15th | 266 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | Edmonton, AB | | 3:51.4415 | 33.81s |
| 16th | 275 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | Anmore, BC | | 3:51.8216 | 34.19s |
| 17th | 245 | David SYMONS | | Anmore, BC | | 3:54.0217 | 36.39s |
| 18th | 249 | Evan SPEKE | | Maple Ridge, BC | C4 Rider Training | 3:56.9718 | 39.34s |
| 19th | 264 | Nelson KLEER | | Lee Creek, BC | | 3:57.4519 | 39.82s |
| 20th | 259 | Max NUTINI | | Trail, BC | | 3:58.9720 | 41.34s |
| 21st | 273 | Lukas SADOWNYK | | Calgary, AB | | 3:59.8021 | 42.17s |
| 22nd | 242 | Michal CHERAK | | Calgary, AB | | 3:59.9122 | 42.28s |
| 23rd | 247 | Noah MA | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:02.1023 | 44.47s |
| 24th | 255 | Nick BEAVER | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:05.3524 | 47.72s |
| 25th | 253 | Mitch CORLESS | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:07.1725 | 49.54s |
| 26th | 240 | Cameron HALLIDAY | | Langley, BC | | 4:07.8226 | 50.19s |
| 27th | 252 | Vasko GEORGYEV | | Prince George, BC | | 4:08.5527 | 50.92s |
| 28th | 250 | Jacob VENOS | | Anmore, BC | | 4:08.9028 | 51.27s |
| 29th | 271 | Mason KOZAK | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:11.3529 | 53.72s |
| 30th | 251 | Chet GOERZEN | | Kelowna, BC | | 4:17.3430 | 59.71s |
| 31st | 276 | Jack AYRTON | | Calgary, AB | | 4:27.9831 | 1:10.35 |
| 32nd | 279 | Samir SAMJI | | Calgary, AB | | 4:28.1332 | 1:10.50 |
| 33rd | 260 | Ryan MASCHEK | | Kelowna, BC | | 4:45.2633 | 1:27.63 |
| 34th | 254 | Ben CROFT | | Airdrie, AB | | 5:17.1734 | 1:59.54 |
| 35th | 274 | Jesse DEWALD | | Creston, BC | | 5:21.4835 | 2:03.85 |
| 36th | 267 | Nathan BRYSON | | Calgary, AB | | 5:55.8736 | 2:38.24 |
| | 269 | Ethan FOLKMANN | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNF | |
| | 244 | Dylan KIMOTO | | Anmore, BC | | DNS | |
| | 241 | Matthew MCLEAN | | Victoria, BC | | DNS | |
| | 262 | Davis THOMPSON | | Rossland, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 340 | Alex SILVERTHORNE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:32.061 | - |
| 2nd | 304 | Max BERKOWITZ | | West Vancouver, BC | | 3:47.002 | 14.94s |
| 3rd | 338 | Patrick LADYMAN | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 3:51.603 | 19.54s |
| 4th | 323 | Brandon MCCLENNON | | Calgary, AB | | 3:52.854 | 20.79s |
| 5th | 283 | Brett FICHTNER | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:59.075 | 27.01s |
| 6th | 257 | Sam TOMKINS | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:00.076 | 28.01s |
| 7th | 282 | Bailey LARUSSON | | Kelowna, BC | | 4:00.887 | 28.82s |
| 8th | 281 | Nat MCGRATH | | Invermere, BC | | 4:03.408 | 31.34s |
| 9th | 318 | Taylor PARSONS | | Mission, BC | | 4:09.919 | 37.85s |
| 10th | 192 | Jacob TOOKE | | Vernon, BC | | 4:15.5510 | 43.49s |
| 11th | 284 | Dexter MACDONALD | | Anmore, BC | | 4:15.6611 | 43.60s |
| 12th | 322 | Brendan MERKS | | Coquitlam, BC | | 4:18.5412 | 46.48s |
| 13th | 341 | David SILVERTHORNE | | Calgary, AB | | 4:18.9713 | 46.91s |
| 14th | 334 | Zach VAN RUYSKENSVELDE | | Creston, BC | | 4:23.5614 | 51.50s |
| 15th | 332 | Brock CUMMING | | West Kelowna, BC | | 4:24.1515 | 52.09s |
| 16th | 333 | Noah KORABEK | | Westbank, BC | | 4:29.0316 | 56.97s |
| 17th | 346 | Steven BOBYN | | Kelowna, BC | | 4:30.8617 | 58.80s |
| 18th | 321 | Brando WILLIAMS | | Kelowna, BC | | 4:31.7518 | 59.69s |
| 19th | 285 | Mitchell BARTON ° | | West Kelowna, BC | | 4:53.8419 | 1:21.78 |
| 20th | 345 | Drayden DOUGAN | | Vernon, BC | | 5:07.1620 | 1:35.10 |
| | 280 | Brendan GAUTHIER | | Port Moody, BC | | DNS | |
| | 286 | Jeffrey KELLERMAN | | West Kelowna, BC | | DNS | |
° Rider racing out of category
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 326 | Sam PERRY | | NZ | | 3:15.311 | - |
| 2nd | 336 | Aiken COLLINGE | | Whistler, BC | | 3:17.932 | 2.62s |
| 3rd | 302 | Richard SMITH | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:19.973 | 4.66s |
| 4th | 287 | Tom POWER | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:20.754 | 5.44s |
| 5th | 292 | Michael KERKOVIUS | | West Kelowna, BC | | 3:25.045 | 9.73s |
| 6th | 301 | Greg O'KEEFE | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:25.806 | 10.49s |
| 7th | 339 | Luke NELSON | | Fernie, BC | Kootenay Bike Team | 3:28.197 | 12.88s |
| 8th | 331 | Matt SIMS | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:28.968 | 13.65s |
| 9th | 295 | Shane STOCKER | | Penticton, BC | | 3:30.639 | 15.32s |
| 10th | 298 | Steven COLK | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:35.5010 | 20.19s |
| 11th | 299 | Sean COLLIER | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:37.2311 | 21.92s |
| 12th | 344 | Vincent BURKHOLDER | | Pritchard, BC | | 3:39.7812 | 24.47s |
| 13th | 327 | Scott BEDFORD | | NZ | | 3:40.3113 | 25.00s |
| 14th | 325 | Jamie ROXBORGH | | Vernon, BC | | 3:42.3514 | 27.04s |
| 15th | 337 | Eric HARTLEY | | Port Moody, BC | | 3:46.0915 | 30.78s |
| 16th | 348 | Brad MILLS | | Vernon, BC | Skyride Cycle | 3:48.4616 | 33.15s |
| 17th | 297 | Brant WOERTMAN | | Spruce Grove, AB | | 4:02.4117 | 47.10s |
| 18th | 296 | Michael KOOTNIKOFF | | Penticton, BC | | 4:07.8418 | 52.53s |
| 19th | 314 | Mike KITT | | Calgary, AB | | 4:08.3819 | 53.07s |
| 20th | 294 | Patrick THIBODEAU | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:35.4720 | 1:20.16 |
| 21st | 320 | Otto AKKERMAN | | Brackendale, BC | | 4:38.3521 | 1:23.04 |
| | 291 | Thomas FRAME | | Coldstream, BC | | DNF | |
| | 290 | Bob BAILEY | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| | 293 | Blayne FARRANT | | Vernon, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 347 | A.J. CLEARY | | Vernon, BC | | 3:21.971 | - |
| 2nd | 316 | Gore HAMILTON | | Tampa, FL | | 3:35.632 | 13.66s |
| 3rd | 319 | Jeremy NULL | | Brackendale, BC | | 3:41.393 | 19.42s |
| 4th | 289 | Oisin ROE | | Dublin, IR | | 3:44.014 | 22.04s |
| 5th | 310 | Todd HOVDE | | Chilliwack, BC | | 3:59.665 | 37.69s |
| 6th | 305 | Dave ROBINSON | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:00.586 | 38.61s |
| 7th | 308 | Adam MEEKS | | Calgary, AB | | 4:08.407 | 46.43s |
| 8th | 313 | Sean MARECHAL | | Winlaw, BC | | 4:08.948 | 46.97s |
| 9th | 307 | Richard HALL | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:17.299 | 55.32s |
| 10th | 309 | Paul CARMODY | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:18.1210 | 56.15s |
| 11th | 303 | Stephen LANGRELL | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:19.7511 | 57.78s |
| 12th | 312 | Jon THIBODEAU | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:24.7812 | 1:02.81 |
| 13th | 315 | Tim SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | | 4:28.7013 | 1:06.73 |
| 14th | 306 | Andrew CARMICHAEL | | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:30.6714 | 1:08.70 |
| 15th | 330 | Edmund SMITH (sen) | | Vancouver, BC | | 5:09.0915 | 1:47.12 |
| 16th | 288 | Rob LANE | | Booterstown, IR | | 5:09.2616 | 1:47.29 |
| 17th | 311 | Rob PARKHILL | | Calgary, AB | | 5:26.6217 | 2:04.65 |
| | 317 | Charles MARSH | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 200 | Finn ILES | | Whistler, BC | | 3:24.771 | - |
| 2nd | 185 | Kendall MCLEAN | | Victoria, BC | | 3:29.482 | 4.71s |
| 3rd | 205 | Pierson MCKIBBON | | Calgary, AB | | 3:41.983 | 17.21s |
| 4th | 191 | Jacob STEFIUK | | North Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:44.154 | 19.38s |
| 5th | 203 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | Canmore, AB | | 3:47.195 | 22.42s |
| 6th | 207 | Nathan HARVEY | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:49.176 | 24.40s |
| 7th | 199 | Iain HOPKINS | | Calgary, AB | | 3:49.207 | 24.43s |
| 8th | 198 | Cole MOONEY | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:50.068 | 25.29s |
| 9th | 186 | Jacob HOWITT | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:58.899 | 34.12s |
| 10th | 196 | Willem ZWIERS | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:03.5910 | 38.82s |
| 11th | 188 | Braedon MCNICOL | | Calgary, AB | | 4:04.9111 | 40.14s |
| 12th | 206 | Ben WALLACE | | Vancouver, BC | North Shore BMX | 4:05.0812 | 40.31s |
| 13th | 187 | Jackson PHILLIPS | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:09.0513 | 44.28s |
| 14th | 201 | Javante MARCHIO | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:14.1414 | 49.37s |
| 15th | 197 | Sean SAMPSON | | West Vancouver, BC | | 4:14.4515 | 49.68s |
| 16th | 194 | Jordan STAIRS | | Canmore, AB | | 4:18.4516 | 53.68s |
| 17th | 202 | Matthew COETSER | | Airdrie, AB | | 4:19.0017 | 54.23s |
| 18th | 193 | Joseph WITWICKI | | Coquitlam, BC | Abbotsford BMX | 4:25.7418 | 1:00.97 |
| 19th | 204 | Mason SEAWARD | | Williams Lake, BC | | 4:27.1419 | 1:02.37 |
| 20th | 195 | Josh DZIWENKA | | Victoria, BC | | 4:34.7320 | 1:09.96 |
| 21st | 189 | Lucas MOODY | | Calgary, AB | | 5:11.1721 | 1:46.40 |
| | 190 | Joshua MARANGONI | | Whistler, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 160 | Jamie BATTLE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:25.941 | - |
| 2nd | 167 | Ryan SCHNEPF | | Kelowna, BC | deathgripracing.ca | 3:30.942 | 5.00s |
| 3rd | 157 | Patrick FAGAN | | Kimberley, BC | | 3:33.753 | 7.81s |
| 4th | 162 | Mark WOLSTENHOLME | | Edmonton, AB | | 3:34.824 | 8.88s |
| 5th | 159 | Tyler MCCOMB | | Langley, BC | | 3:34.965 | 9.02s |
| 6th | 166 | D'Arcy O'CONNOR | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:39.516 | 13.57s |
| 7th | 165 | Matt ZURBUCHEN | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:41.977 | 16.03s |
| 8th | 161 | Chad PETERS | | Abbotsford, BC | | 3:44.448 | 18.50s |
| 9th | 164 | Greg FRANSON | | New Westminster, BC | | 3:48.919 | 22.97s |
| 10th | 163 | Dave MCINNES | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:51.4110 | 25.47s |
| 11th | 158 | Tyler REID | | Calgary, AB | | 4:02.9811 | 37.04s |
| 12th | 156 | Dan WEBSTER | | Coquitlam, BC | Loudenterprise | 4:03.6812 | 37.74s |
| | 155 | Matthew BROWN | | Abbotsford, BC | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified