shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2013 BC Cup round 5 at Mt Washington, BC

view_listResults (122)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/DH-Results-to-Excel.xls

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st31Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, BC3:34.661-
emoji_events2nd3Dean TENNANT Sannichton, BCDunbar Cycles3:36.9922.33s
emoji_events3rd1Adriano DIGIACINTO N Vancouver, BCBryson Racing Clan3:37.2332.57s
 4th6Dan SIMS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:39.6945.03s
 5th9Bas VAN STEENBERGEN Kelowna, BC3:41.3056.64s
 6th37Evan BLACKWELL Calgary, ABBase Race Team3:44.92610.26s
 7th11Nick GEDDES Whistler, BCNorco3:46.68712.02s
 8th12Cody MACARTHUR Cranbrook, BC3:46.81812.15s
 9th5Nick GRIMM W Vancouver, BCBryson Racing Clan3:47.50912.84s
 10th14Kip SHORTREED Brackendale, BC3:47.681013.02s
 11th40Shelby SMITH Mount Pearl, NLFreeride MS3:51.161116.50s
 12th8Anthony EVANS Peachland, BC3:52.521217.86s
 13th10Jeffery BRYSON N Vancouver, BC3:54.301319.64s
 14th39Jay BOYSEN Bowen Island, BC3:56.481421.82s
 15th35Alexander PFIFFNER Bend, OR3:57.611522.95s
 16th34Grant LESTOCK-KAY Mill Bay, BCCowichan Cycles Cartel3:59.121624.46s
 17th36Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER Arnsberg, NOR4:08.681734.02s
 18th4Jamie BILUK Nanaimo, BC5:53.60182:18.94

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st165Rhys VERNER Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:46.711-
emoji_events2nd150Magnus MANSON Sechelt, BC3:49.1122.40s
emoji_events3rd164Nic RODGERS Delta, BC3:55.6438.93s
 4th146Luke DI MARZO Squamish, BC4:08.67421.96s
 5th162Dillon MORRISON N Saanich, BC4:09.22522.51s
 6th166Adison MACDONALD Whistler, BC4:12.49625.78s
 145Jack ALMOND W Vancouver, BCDNF
 148Henry FITZGERALD Whistler, BCDNF
 149Max LEYEN Chilliwack, BCDNF

Expert: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st68Zander GEDDES Whistler, BCNorco3:40.891-
emoji_events2nd72Lee JACKSON Squamish, BC3:43.6522.76s
emoji_events3rd73Isaac MARANGONI Whistler, BC3:46.5135.62s
 4th71Matt HARDWICK New Westminster, BC3:50.4749.58s
 5th70Colin GRANT Victoria, BC3:56.80515.91s
 6th63Nik DUNN Fernie, BC3:57.05616.16s
 7th69Filip GLAZER Calgary, AB4:15.52734.63s
 8th61Takoda CRAWFORD Coombs, BCArrowsmith Mountain Bikes5:41.4982:00.60
 74Mitchell O'KEEFE Calgary, ABDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st193Jacob STEFIUK N Vancouver, BC4:18.901-
emoji_events2nd171Josh DZIWENKA Victoria, BC4:22.4523.55s
emoji_events3rd175Joshua MARANGONI Whistler, BC4:28.5539.65s
 4th191Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, AB4:50.68431.78s
 5th172Jamal HASAN Pemberton, BC4:55.23536.33s
 6th194Ben WALLACE N Vancouver, BC4:55.42636.52s
 7th195Joseph WITWICKI Coquitlam, BC5:07.52748.62s
 8th196Willem ZWIERS N Vancouver, BC5:50.8081:31.90
 170Blake BUNTING Vancouver, BCDNF
 176Kael MARKLE N Sannich, BCDNF
 192Sean SAMPSON W Vancouver, BCDNF
 173Jacob HOWITT N Vancouver, BCDNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st212Kurtis WALTON Kamloops, BC4:06.051-
emoji_events2nd206Kevin BALL N Vancouver, BC4:09.3923.34s
emoji_events3rd215Dan DIEDRICKSEN Whistler, BC4:10.8834.83s
 213Ronald HO Vancouver, BCDNS

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st277Matthew MCLEAN Victoria, BC3:49.431-
emoji_events2nd266Nicholas COURT Duncan, BC4:10.93221.50s
emoji_events3rd250Alex AUGER Whistler, BC4:11.41321.98s
 4th274Myles HARPER Victoria, BC4:12.87423.44s
 5th275Brad JANSEN Whistler, BC4:13.73524.30s
 6th269Bryan DICKSON Comox, BC4:19.14629.71s
 7th272Max HAJDU Duncan, BC4:23.65734.22s
 8th259Jordan COLE Duncan, BC4:29.22839.79s
 9th258Tom BEARDMORE Victoria, BC4:32.45943.02s
 10th270Pete DUNN Fernie, BC4:36.691047.26s
 11th273Cameron HALLIDAY Langley, BC4:52.13111:02.70
 12th279Evan SPEKE Maple Ridge, BC4:54.03121:04.60
 13th283Noah MA Kamloops, BC5:00.95131:11.52
 14th284Rownan DANIEL-GHITA Victoria, BC5:08.42141:18.99
 15th281Parker TOWNES Calgary, AB5:12.66151:23.23
 16th278Daniel SHAW N Vancouver, BC5:20.86161:31.43
 17th280Simon TELLIER Victoria, BC5:23.56171:34.13
 18th282Tom WHITE Comox, BC6:36.35182:46.92
 267Ian CUNDIFF N Vancouver, BCDNF

Sport: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st227Tom CUNDIFF N Vancouver, BC3:57.131-
emoji_events2nd232Arron PITRE Calgary, AB4:20.20223.07s
emoji_events3rd229Gregory LUM Port Moody, BC4:31.95334.82s
 4th238Connor RIX Courtnay, BC4:40.16443.03s
 5th225Dakota COBURN Victoria, BC5:13.7451:16.61
 6th237Jordan VANDERHEYDEN Victoria, BC5:36.4861:39.35
 7th233Jason REDDY Aldergrove, BC7:06.1773:09.04
 230Evan MCARTHUR Cochrane, ABDNF
 228Cole JONES Port Moody, BCDNS

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st490Jack TANTON N Saanich, BC4:44.561-
emoji_events2nd488David GUSS Courtnay, BC5:02.18217.62s
emoji_events3rd489Kyle MORRISON Kamloops, BC5:09.78325.22s
 4th487Ethan AKELAITIS N Vancouver, BC5:38.74454.18s
 174Misha LINEHAN Sooke, BCDNS
 491Dylan THORNTON Victoria, BCDNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st480Richard SMITH Vancouver, BC3:57.271-
emoji_events2nd476Jeff AUSTIN Victoria, BC4:04.3727.10s
emoji_events3rd208Colin FILLITER Campbell River, BC4:07.71310.44s
 4th477Colton DAVIES Victoria, BC4:30.74433.47s
 478Tony BRUFATTO Campbell River, BCDNF
 479Dennis LAYE N Vancouver, BC
 481Greg O'KEEFE Vancouver, BC

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st467Rob LANE Dublin, IRL4:05.381-
emoji_events2nd455Brent ANDERSON Cumberland, BC4:08.3522.97s
emoji_events3rd469Greg WEST Whistler, BC4:25.56320.18s
 4th461Julien MENARD Gold River, BC4:29.96424.58s
 5th468Oisin ROE Dublin, IRL4:40.56535.18s
 6th463Mike WALLACE N Vancouver, BC4:45.59640.21s
 7th456Tom COXHEAD Courtnay, BC4:48.17742.79s
 8th459Bill MANDRYK Parksville, BC4:48.87843.49s
 9th464Jared WING Courtnay, BC4:54.85949.47s
 10th466Stephen LANGRELL Vancouver, BC4:59.651054.27s
 457Gapy GOLDSBERRY Qualicum Beach, BCDNF
 458John HALLIDAY Langley, BCDNS
 462Chris VATER Nanaimo, BCDNS
 465Rob DAVIS Vancouver, BC

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st105Dave MCINNES N Vancouver, BC4:17.361-
emoji_events2nd108Chad PETERS Abbotsford, BC4:36.71219.35s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st133Jeff LAROUCHE Victoria, BC4:16.281-
emoji_events2nd134Colin YARROW N Vancouver, BC4:27.20210.92s

50+ men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st140Derek DIEDRICKSEN Comox, BC5:03.651-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st56Tara MOWAT Vancouver, BCLoudenterprise4:26.421-
emoji_events2nd51Bernadine JACQUES N Vancouver, BC4:49.10222.68s
emoji_events3rd52Lindsay TRIMBLE Vancouver, BC4:56.98330.56s
 4th57Brittany WOOD Coquitlam, BC6:20.0941:53.67

U15 girls

1 competitor found

Senior women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
 422Heidi MANICKE Vancouver, BC

Citizen: U19 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st497Haley STONNELL Victoria, BC6:01.841-

Citizen: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st495Krysta LONGRIDGE Vancouver, BC6:12.351-

Citizen: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st474Natasha BARTLETT Victoria, BC7:19.551-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st100Jaide FOSTER Sun Peaks, BC5:25.851-
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us