| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 4 | Chayse MARSHALL | | | Kamloops, BC | | 1:46.161 | - |
| 2nd | 33 | Regan HOGELIE | | | Vernon, BC | Death Grip Racing | 1:46.652 | 0.49s |
| 3rd | 2 | Nick GEDDES | | CAN19930519 | Whistler, BC | Norco | 1:47.153 | 0.99s |
| 4th | 15 | Tyler GORZ | | CAN19890415 | Coquitlam, BC | | 1:48.014 | 1.85s |
| 5th | 19 | Jeffery BRYSON | | | North Vancouver, BC | Brysonracingclan.com | 1:48.255 | 2.09s |
| 6th | 7 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | | | Burnaby, BC | Cove Factory Racin / Loaded | 1:48.726 | 2.56s |
| 7th | 32 | Spencer GRAF | | CAN19911104 | Kelowna, BC | Death Grip Racing | 1:49.137 | 2.97s |
| 8th | 21 | Riley SUHAN | | CAN19930911 | Golden, BC | | 1:49.158 | 2.99s |
| 9th | 10 | Cory BRUNELLE | | CAN19881124 | 150 Mile House, BC | | 1:49.609 | 3.44s |
| 10th | 8 | Anthony EVANS | | CAN19900118 | Peachland, BC | | 1:49.6410 | 3.48s |
| 11th | 34 | Ryan SCHNEPF | | CAN19811002 | West Kelowna, BC | Death Grip Racing | 1:51.1211 | 4.96s |
| 12th | 17 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | | North Vancouver, BC | Brysonracingclan.com | 1:51.1512 | 4.99s |
| 13th | 25 | Tim COLEMAN | | CAN19820513 | Coquitlam, BC | John Henry Rides / Pedals and Pint | 1:51.7213 | 5.56s |
| 14th | 22 | Luke STEVENS | | | Calgary, AB | | 1:51.8714 | 5.71s |
| 15th | 1 | Cody RATTE | | CAN19930426 | Calgary, AB | | 1:52.0615 | 5.90s |
| 16th | 14 | Braeden ONCIUL | | | Edmonton, AB | | 1:52.9216 | 6.76s |
| 17th | 29 | Conner TENNANT | | | Steelhead, BC | Wentings Cycle | 1:53.3017 | 7.14s |
| 18th | 6 | Jordan MASSE | | | New Westminster, BC | Steed Cycles | 1:54.0218 | 7.86s |
| 19th | 11 | Jordan BROMLEY | | CAN19881126 | Burnaby, BC | | 1:54.3119 | 8.15s |
| 20th | 20 | Chris TENNANT | | | Mission, BC | Wentings Cycle | 1:56.2620 | 10.10s |
| 21st | 28 | Sam FINN | | CAN19891104 | Calgary, BC | | 1:56.3321 | 10.17s |
| 22nd | 5 | Dexter ROBSON | | | Ganges, BC | Intense Canada | 1:57.0222 | 10.86s |
| 23rd | 16 | Nicholas LE MARE | | | North Vancouver, BC | John Henry Bikes | 1:57.3723 | 11.21s |
| 24th | 13 | Tristan OLK | | | Horth Vancouver, BC | Steed Cycles | 2:02.8124 | 16.65s |
| 25th | 3 | Jamie BILUK | | | North Van, BC | Bond Training / Rocky Mountain | 2:09.1325 | 22.97s |
| 26th | 12 | Clark MICKEL | | | Vancouver, BC | | 2:14.8226 | 28.66s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 136 | Jack ILES | | | Whisterl, BC | C4 / Kona / PerformX / POC | 1:50.601 | - |
| 2nd | 470 | Sawyer LOGAN | | CAN19960710 | Invermere, BC | | 1:55.982 | 5.38s |
| 3rd | 172 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | | CAN19960905 | Calgary, AB | | 1:56.693 | 6.09s |
| 4th | 68 | Nik DUNN | | CAN19960628 | Fernie, BC | | 1:57.434 | 6.83s |
| 5th | 184 | Wyatt KELLN | | CAN19960327 | Drayton Valley, AB | | 1:59.465 | 8.86s |
| 6th | 121 | Mason MOBERG | | CAN19970410 | Garibaldi Highland, BC | | 1:59.936 | 9.33s |
| 7th | 176 | Sandy THOMPSON | | CAN19961010 | Williams Lake, BC | Kona | 2:01.037 | 10.43s |
| 8th | 151 | Filip GLAZER | | CAN19960122 | Calgary, AB | | 2:02.808 | 12.20s |
| 9th | 964 | Lynden SANDY | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:05.499 | 14.89s |
| 10th | 471 | Josh HOLLAND | | CAN19960422 | Fort St James, BC | | 2:06.7610 | 16.16s |
| 11th | 148 | Blaze MOCHORUK | | CAN19970306 | Calgary, BC | | 2:07.5411 | 16.94s |
| | 160 | Ben LESLEY | | CAN19961204 | 150 Mile House, BC | Cycling BC | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 80 | Lee JACKSON | | CAN19950425 | Squamish, BC | | 1:48.491 | - |
| 2nd | 127 | Branden OSTOFOROFF | | CAN19950622 | Kamloops, BC | Spoke 'N Motion | 1:49.402 | 0.91s |
| 3rd | 469 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | | CAN19950706 | Calgary, BC | | 1:49.593 | 1.10s |
| 4th | 974 | Stu DICKSON | | | Revelstoke, BC | Flowt Bikes | 1:49.634 | 1.14s |
| 5th | 77 | Zander GEDDES | | CAN19950422 | Whistler, BC | C4 CC | 1:49.915 | 1.42s |
| 6th | 499 | Cole SWANSON | | CAN19941004 | Delta, BC | | 1:50.026 | 1.53s |
| 7th | 851 | Andre VOLARD | | CAN19940901 | Cranbrook Bc, BC | | 1:50.237 | 1.74s |
| 8th | 472 | Ryan VARCHOL | | CAN19950228 | Summerland, BC | | 1:53.368 | 4.87s |
| 9th | 993 | Jordan GOSTELI | | | Squamish, BC | C4 CC | 1:54.049 | 5.55s |
| 10th | 349 | Benjamin YEAGER | | CAN19950315 | Prince George, BC | | 1:56.5110 | 8.02s |
| 11th | 179 | Eric WONG | | CAN19941005 | Delta, BC | | 1:58.1111 | 9.62s |
| 12th | 983 | Simon SZOKE | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 1:59.4112 | 10.92s |
| 13th | 152 | Alex ARNOLD | | CAN19940101 | Sparwood, BC | | 2:01.1113 | 12.62s |
| 14th | 959 | Cameron STARCHESKI | | | Leduc, AB | | 2:01.4314 | 12.94s |
| 15th | 54 | Neil MCGINNIS | | CAN19951118 | Calgary, AB | | 2:02.2015 | 13.71s |
| 16th | 809 | Thomas DOYLE | | | Victoria, BC | | 2:03.4816 | 14.99s |
| 17th | 853 | Jayson GIORIO | | CAN19960412 | Vernon, BC | Death Grip Racing | 2:03.5117 | 15.02s |
| 18th | 107 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | CAN19950706 | Mission, BC | | 2:04.6518 | 16.16s |
| 19th | 97 | Trevor LEBLANC | | CAN19940131 | Drayton Valley, BC | | 2:05.2619 | 16.77s |
| 20th | 490 | Wesley BROWN | | CAN19950621 | Port Moody, BC | Cycling BC | 2:12.0720 | 23.58s |
| 21st | 23 | Braeden CAPNERHURST | | CAN19941105 | Williams Lake, BC | | 2:12.6921 | 24.20s |
| 22nd | 185 | David TRONNES | | CAN19940729 | Bentley , AB | | 2:15.5422 | 27.05s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 483 | Jay BOYSEN | | | Bowen Island, BC | | 1:50.961 | - |
| 2nd | 58 | Kyle QUESNEL | | CAN19910623 | Squamish, BC | Cycle Component Network | 1:53.222 | 2.26s |
| 3rd | 967 | Mike BROTHERS | | CAN19881229 | Vancouver, BC | | 1:54.943 | 3.98s |
| 4th | 984 | Ace HAYDEN | | | Kamloops, BC | Dakine / Kona / Lavan / NRG / Smith | 1:55.204 | 4.24s |
| 5th | 70 | James COLLISTER | | | West Vancouver, BC | | 1:55.745 | 4.78s |
| 6th | 492 | Peter MURI | | CAN19930120 | Winfield, BC | | 1:55.906 | 4.94s |
| 7th | 109 | Trevor THEW | | CAN19930617 | Duncan, BC | Pro City Racing | 1:56.187 | 5.22s |
| 8th | 452 | Erik LUSTIG | | CAN19851031 | Burnaby, BC | | 1:56.308 | 5.34s |
| 9th | 177 | Kurtis WALTON | | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 1:56.439 | 5.47s |
| 10th | 478 | Landon PINETTE | | CAN19840220 | Williams Lake , BC | | 1:57.1910 | 6.23s |
| 11th | 198 | Joe ESNOUF | | CAN19930501 | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 1:57.2711 | 6.31s |
| 12th | 106 | Kyle STOJKE | | CAN19930420 | Kamloops, BC | | 1:57.4112 | 6.45s |
| 13th | 113 | Luke LORENZ | | CAN19930222 | Coquitlam, BC | | 1:57.9013 | 6.94s |
| 14th | 995 | Hugo LANTHIER | | CAN19870225 | Vancouver, BC | | 1:58.0314 | 7.07s |
| 15th | 360 | Kevin GLASS | | | Cochrane, AB | | 1:58.2515 | 7.29s |
| 16th | 159 | Dan DIEDRICKSEN | | CAN19900618 | Victoria, BC | Cycle Component Network | 1:58.6116 | 7.65s |
| 17th | 346 | Djordje PETROVIC | | CAN19930115 | Calgary, AB | | 1:58.9817 | 8.02s |
| 18th | 480 | Bruce THOMPSON | | CAN19840423 | New Westminster, BC | | 2:00.3018 | 9.34s |
| 19th | 461 | Jan BLAZEK | | CZE19830802 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:00.3719 | 9.41s |
| 20th | 171 | Christopher MCDOWELL | | CAN19930601 | Calgary, AB | | 2:01.2420 | 10.28s |
| 21st | 342 | Andrew HARGREAVES | | | Calgary, AB | | 2:01.2621 | 10.30s |
| 22nd | 811 | Mychal BIANCHI | | | Leduc, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:01.4622 | 10.50s |
| 23rd | 979 | Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN | | | Pitt Meadows, BC | | 2:02.3623 | 11.40s |
| 24th | 87 | Steven MEYER | | | Fernie, BC | | 2:02.4024 | 11.44s |
| 25th | 841 | Hayden GLADSTONE | | | Calgary, BC | | 2:06.3125 | 15.35s |
| 26th | 832 | Michael MULLER | | CAN19850306 | Kamloops , BC | | 2:07.4126 | 16.45s |
| 27th | 51 | Nathan BOYCE | | CAN19930731 | Maple Ridge, BC | | 2:08.5027 | 17.54s |
| 28th | 850 | Ethan WHITTAKER | | CAN19920618 | Enderby, BC | | 2:08.6628 | 17.70s |
| 29th | 951 | Kristopher NICOL | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:10.6929 | 19.73s |
| 30th | 145 | Kevin FEATHER | | CAN19851203 | Langley, BC | | 2:11.7630 | 20.80s |
| 31st | 852 | Alex MAIER | | | North Vancouver, BC | Iron Horse | 2:13.6731 | 22.71s |
| 32nd | 84 | Andrew VINCENT | | CAN19920406 | Edmonton, AB | | 2:13.7932 | 22.83s |
| 33rd | 104 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | | | Hamilton, ON | | 2:16.8033 | 25.84s |
| 34th | 988 | Brock GOOYERS | | | Port Moody, BC | | 2:18.9734 | 28.01s |
| 35th | 497 | Andrew BROWN | | CAN19870526 | Port Moody, BC | Cycling BC | 2:21.1035 | 30.14s |
| 36th | 194 | Luke WARTMAN | | | Calgary, AB | | 2:22.3236 | 31.36s |
| 37th | 989 | Chris GRAHAM | | | Port Moody, BC | | 4:07.2437 | 2:16.28 |
| | 157 | Kevin MABON | | CAN19870814 | Victoria, BC | | DNF | |
| | 197 | Mark SACKNEY | | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 359 | Gregory LUM | | CAN19950930 | Port Moody, BC | | 1:55.541 | - |
| 2nd | 165 | Matt HARDWICK | | CAN19950202 | New Westminster, BC | | 1:56.562 | 1.02s |
| 3rd | 977 | Ben BYERS | | | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 1:59.113 | 3.57s |
| 4th | 467 | Keenan KOVACS | | CAN19950831 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:00.104 | 4.56s |
| 5th | 482 | Jonathan LADYMAN | | CAN19940603 | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 2:00.655 | 5.11s |
| 6th | 968 | Jack CASEY | | | North Vancouver, BC | C4 / Race Face / Steed Cycles | 2:00.696 | 5.15s |
| 7th | 481 | Ryan STANDERWICK | | CAN19950905 | Tsawwassen, BC | | 2:01.437 | 5.89s |
| 8th | 836 | Tanner ZINCK | | | Scotch Creek, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 2:01.638 | 6.09s |
| 9th | 147 | Scott NEWTON (jun) | | GBR19940209 | Kamloops , BC | | 2:03.749 | 8.20s |
| 10th | 997 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | CAN19940331 | Williams Lake, BC | | 2:05.0810 | 9.54s |
| 11th | 103 | Dylan MAREK | | CAN19951024 | Smithers, BC | | 2:07.3911 | 11.85s |
| 12th | 500 | Kevin BALL | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:09.7812 | 14.24s |
| 13th | 196 | Dakota BOYER | | CAN19950101 | Calgary, BC | | 2:10.1813 | 14.64s |
| 14th | 83 | Mitch ZACHARIAS | | CAN19941024 | Maple Ridge, BC | | 2:10.9114 | 15.37s |
| 15th | 138 | Josh ROBERTSON-MATTHEW | | CAN19950829 | Smithers, BC | | 2:11.8315 | 16.29s |
| 16th | 189 | Jeron CHMELYK | | CAN19950310 | Chilliwack, BC | | 2:12.0816 | 16.54s |
| 17th | 973 | Graham HUGHES | | | Okotoks, AB | | 2:16.0817 | 20.54s |
| 18th | 838 | Spencer MILLER | | CAN19951018 | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 2:16.1018 | 20.56s |
| 19th | 141 | Thomas CORSIATTO | | CAN19951110 | Red Deer, AB | | 2:16.2719 | 20.73s |
| 20th | 195 | Tyler GREGSON | | CAN19950510 | Edmonton, BC | | 2:16.6020 | 21.06s |
| 21st | 468 | Liam WALLACE | | | Calgary, AB | | 2:17.0221 | 21.48s |
| 22nd | 67 | Taylor PARSONS | | CAN19951014 | Mission, BC | FVMBA | 2:20.5522 | 25.01s |
| 23rd | 486 | Joseph DAIGNEAU | | CAN19950118 | Port Moody, BC | | 2:21.8123 | 26.27s |
| 24th | 102 | Brenden THEW | | CAN19950302 | Prince George, BC | | 2:28.5024 | 32.96s |
| 25th | 142 | Brett MORGAN | | | Red Deer, AB | | 2:33.7325 | 38.19s |
| | 347 | Mackenzie CONGDON | | CAN19940914 | Edmonton, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1000 | Sam POARCH | | | Revelstoke, BC | | 2:01.031 | - |
| 2nd | 155 | Josh BURTON | | | Calgary, AB | | 2:02.552 | 1.52s |
| 3rd | 168 | Rhys VERNER | | CAN19970702 | Garibaldi Highland, BC | | 2:02.573 | 1.54s |
| 4th | 65 | Hayden GENOUD | | CAN19960612 | Calgary, BC | | 2:02.724 | 1.69s |
| 5th | 985 | Tristan KLAUSAT | | CAN19961125 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:03.455 | 2.42s |
| 6th | 484 | Patrick LADYMAN | | CAN19960625 | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 2:04.376 | 3.34s |
| 7th | 820 | Tristan KEEGAN | | CAN19970124 | Calgary, AB | | 2:04.727 | 3.69s |
| 8th | 120 | Luke DI MARZO | | CAN19971125 | Garibaldi Highland, BC | | 2:05.178 | 4.14s |
| 9th | 56 | Logan RATTE | | CAN19970226 | Calgary, AB | | 2:06.579 | 5.54s |
| 10th | 466 | Eric SMEETON | | | Calgary, AB | | 2:07.3010 | 6.27s |
| 11th | 139 | Alec BURCHELL | | | Fort St John, BC | | 2:08.2511 | 7.22s |
| 12th | 340 | Chris BENNETT | | CAN19961023 | Calgary, AB | | 2:08.4912 | 7.46s |
| 13th | 950 | Curtis MACLEOD | | CAN19960406 | Mission, BC | | 2:09.2213 | 8.19s |
| 14th | 357 | Cole JONES | | CAN19960724 | Port Moody, BC | | 2:09.5214 | 8.49s |
| 15th | 169 | Jack ALMOND | | CAN19970703 | West Vancouver, BC | | 2:09.7115 | 8.68s |
| 16th | 960 | Brad KOHUT | | | Drayton Valley, AB | | 2:10.2616 | 9.23s |
| 17th | 154 | Danny SPALDING | | | Calgary, BC | | 2:11.0017 | 9.97s |
| 18th | 958 | Craig KRUPA | | | Edmonton, AB | Cranki Bros / ODI / Royal | 2:11.6718 | 10.64s |
| 19th | 53 | Eric JONKMAN | | | Kitimat, BC | COB Bike Shop | 2:11.9419 | 10.91s |
| 20th | 978 | Max LEYEN | | | Chilliwack, BC | | 2:12.6720 | 11.64s |
| 21st | 144 | Bowen IRVINE | | CAN19961101 | Nanaimo, BC | Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club | 2:14.0321 | 13.00s |
| 22nd | 476 | Kyle SHIMKO | | CAN19960510 | Beaumont, AB | | 2:14.4722 | 13.44s |
| 23rd | 173 | Garnet ARONYK | | | Vernon, BC | | 2:16.1923 | 15.16s |
| 24th | 57 | Marshall FUGLSANG | | | Stony Plain, AB | | 2:16.5424 | 15.51s |
| 25th | 166 | Rayce BRAZIER | | | New Westminster, BC | | 2:19.0825 | 18.05s |
| 26th | 488 | Josh STADNYK | | CAN19960615 | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 2:19.1926 | 18.16s |
| 27th | 163 | Bradley ELLIOTT | | CAN19960713 | New Westminster, BC | | 2:20.0627 | 19.03s |
| 28th | 114 | Carter PASCHINSKI | | | Red Deer, AB | AFD Racing | 2:20.4928 | 19.46s |
| 29th | 803 | Chris SCHMALZ | | CAN19960616 | Kelowna, BC | | 2:20.8329 | 19.80s |
| 30th | 174 | Noah MA | | CAN19970807 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:22.4130 | 21.38s |
| 31st | 175 | Mason KOZAK | | CAN19970123 | Kamloops , BC | | 2:23.5531 | 22.52s |
| 32nd | 834 | Cody LAI | | CAN19960802 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:24.6132 | 23.58s |
| 33rd | 840 | Matt VOILES | | CAN19960610 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:25.8733 | 24.84s |
| 34th | 161 | Vasko GEORGYEV | | CAN19970721 | Prince George, BC | | 2:26.5434 | 25.51s |
| 35th | 833 | Jacob SALTZBERG | | CAN19960419 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:29.3935 | 28.36s |
| 36th | 493 | Jason REDDY | | CAN19960823 | Aldergrove, BC | | 2:29.5436 | 28.51s |
| 37th | 96 | Evan SPEKE | | CAN19970830 | Maple Ridge, BC | | 2:32.2237 | 31.19s |
| 38th | 131 | Brydon BOUTIN | | CAN19970202 | Abbotsford, BC | | 2:42.7438 | 41.71s |
| 39th | 827 | Cameron HALLIDAY | | CAN19970529 | Langley, BC | Walnut Grove Secondary School | 2:46.8739 | 45.84s |
| 40th | 804 | Aidan GAY | | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:14.2340 | 1:13.20 |
| | 966 | Tom CUNDIFF | | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNF | |
| | 180 | Jesse RIEDLHUBER | | | St.Albert, AB | | DNF | |
| | 826 | Adam GREER | | | Calgary, BC | | DNS | |
| | 130 | Reed NIELSEN | | CAN19960712 | Mission, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 494 | Ryan VAN KAMPEN | | CAN19950121 | Abbotsford , BC | | 1:57.531 | - |
| 2nd | 475 | Kevin PYETT | | | Kamloops, BC | | 1:58.082 | 0.55s |
| 3rd | 954 | Denver TONKIN | | | Kelowna, BC | | 1:58.823 | 1.29s |
| 4th | 99 | Eric SIMMONS | | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:00.794 | 3.26s |
| 5th | 992 | Sebastian LUTZ | | | Nelson, BC | | 2:01.155 | 3.62s |
| 6th | 855 | Matthew MCCONNELL | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:04.486 | 6.95s |
| 7th | 108 | Griffin PAULSON | | | Prince George, BC | | 2:05.307 | 7.77s |
| 8th | 454 | Connor KOWBEL | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:07.548 | 10.01s |
| 9th | 495 | Ryley GEDDES | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:08.639 | 11.10s |
| 10th | 980 | Lewis SEAGRAM | | | Nelson, BC | | 2:09.5410 | 12.01s |
| 11th | 343 | Nick BEAVER | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:09.7711 | 12.24s |
| 12th | 341 | Jonathan JUVIK | | | Anmore, BC | | 2:12.6412 | 15.11s |
| 13th | 837 | Dominik LASECKI | | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 2:13.2413 | 15.71s |
| 14th | 95 | Jeff POCOCK | | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 2:14.1614 | 16.63s |
| 15th | 164 | Kieran HEYMAN | | | Kamloops, BC | Taboo Cycles | 2:14.3815 | 16.85s |
| 16th | 199 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | | Chestermere, AB | | 2:16.6916 | 19.16s |
| 17th | 190 | Dylan ROBERTS | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:16.8817 | 19.35s |
| 18th | 813 | Tom BEARDMORE | | | Victoria, BC | | 2:18.8218 | 21.29s |
| 19th | 93 | Damon BERRYMAN | | CAN19970930 | Gibsons, BC | | 2:19.5619 | 22.03s |
| 20th | 115 | Nathan HARVEY | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:19.6020 | 22.07s |
| 21st | 479 | Andre MAIA | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:22.4721 | 24.94s |
| 22nd | 987 | Nathan MCKAY (u30) | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:26.6122 | 29.08s |
| 23rd | 952 | Lucas KOHLI | | CAN19971012 | West Bank , BC | | 2:27.9123 | 30.38s |
| 24th | 52 | Nolan DERSCH | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:30.3024 | 32.77s |
| 25th | 128 | Josh DZIWENKA | | | Victoria, BC | | 2:33.3425 | 35.81s |
| 26th | 969 | Jonny STANHOPE | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:33.8626 | 36.33s |
| 27th | 458 | Ryan ANDERSON | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:34.2327 | 36.70s |
| 28th | 122 | Tye WELSH-HICKS | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:35.9328 | 38.40s |
| | 105 | Nicholas MINELLI | | | Yellowhead Count, AB | | DNF | |
| | 137 | Lorraine BOUTIN | | | Abbotsford, BC | | DNS | |
| | 955 | Brock CUMMING | | CAN19970410 | West Kelowna, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 815 | Daniel BANKS | | | Calgary, AB | | 1:56.501 | - |
| 2nd | 975 | Brody BORG | | | 100 Mile House, BC | | 1:58.322 | 1.82s |
| 3rd | 971 | Jesse BALLHAUSEN | | | Pemberton, BC | C4 Rider Training | 2:00.853 | 4.35s |
| 4th | 456 | Jamie BATTLE | | | Calgary, AB | | 2:00.994 | 4.49s |
| 5th | 71 | Nick DENT | | | North Vancouver, BC | James Collister | 2:03.135 | 6.63s |
| 6th | 976 | Jayden GISBORNE | | | Ladysmith, BC | | 2:04.376 | 7.87s |
| 7th | 961 | Brennen BROSINSKY | | | Rocky Mountain H, AB | | 2:04.917 | 8.41s |
| 8th | 353 | Matt LOS | | | Sturgeon County, AB | | 2:05.248 | 8.74s |
| 9th | 182 | Nick MAYR | | | Westbank, BC | | 2:05.279 | 8.77s |
| 10th | 990 | Patrick MURPHY | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:06.4310 | 9.93s |
| 11th | 101 | Darryl GOUTBECK | | | Spruce Grove, AB | | 2:07.6411 | 11.14s |
| 12th | 810 | Brad WHITNEY | | | Mission, BC | | 2:07.6812 | 11.18s |
| 13th | 816 | Greg CURREN | | | Yellowknife, NT | | 2:08.5913 | 12.09s |
| 14th | 844 | Brian MCCLELLAND | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:08.6214 | 12.12s |
| 15th | 181 | Brock CURZON | | | Kelowna, BC | | 2:09.0015 | 12.50s |
| 16th | 126 | Chris PILLING | | | Calgary, AB | | 2:10.2216 | 13.72s |
| 17th | 61 | Nik BERNDT | | | Kitimat, BC | | 2:11.1217 | 14.62s |
| 18th | 100 | Adam GAMBLE | | | Spruce Grove, AB | | 2:11.5518 | 15.05s |
| 19th | 991 | Hank PREBUSHEWSKI | | | Vernon, BC | | 2:12.0319 | 15.53s |
| 20th | 125 | Craig ENGELMAN | | | Calgary, BC | | 2:14.2820 | 17.78s |
| 21st | 802 | John COLLINS | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:15.7221 | 19.22s |
| 22nd | 487 | Devin KNOPF | | | Kamloops, BC | Sun Peaks Resort | 2:17.5322 | 21.03s |
| 23rd | 812 | Benjamin WEBER | | | Vavenby, BC | | 2:17.8823 | 21.38s |
| 24th | 982 | Scott WYNER | | | Langley, BC | | 2:22.2524 | 25.75s |
| 25th | 807 | Timothy WEBER | | | Vavenby, BC | | 2:25.4325 | 28.93s |
| 26th | 845 | Kaegan MURPHY | | | Edmonton, AB | | 2:25.5726 | 29.07s |
| 27th | 846 | Jordan OLTHUIS | | CAN19890318 | Abbotsford, BC | Abbotsford BMX | 2:32.2327 | 35.73s |
| 28th | 74 | Dema MOSSOUNOV | | | Calgary, BC | | 2:44.8328 | 48.33s |
| 29th | 75 | Shaun BRESLER | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:51.4829 | 54.98s |
| 30th | 806 | Justin KAPELLER | | | Airdrie, AB | | 3:50.4630 | 1:53.96 |
| | 111 | Scott MITCHINSON | | | Smithers, BC | | DNF | |
| | 822 | Mike ACTON | | CAN19841011 | Kelowna, BC | | DNS | |
| | 986 | Wylie EASTON | | | Mission, BC | | DNS | |
| | 828 | Quinn HEPBURN | | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| | 351 | Chris RENNICK | | | Port Elgin, ON | | DNS | |
| | 817 | Justin WARNAAR | | | Kelowna, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 854 | Steven ST. DENIS | | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle, Kona | 2:06.521 | - |
| 2nd | 117 | Jeremy NULL | | USA19791015 | Squamish, BC | | 2:06.882 | 0.36s |
| 3rd | 953 | Andrew CLARK | | | Revelstoke, BC | Revelstoke Cycling Association | 2:08.953 | 2.43s |
| 4th | 63 | Greg FRANSON | | CAN19810905 | Delta, BC | | 2:10.594 | 4.07s |
| 5th | 348 | Colin YARROW | | CAN19730802 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:10.775 | 4.25s |
| 6th | 994 | Dustin HOMENIUK | | CAN19740806 | Coquitlam, BC | | 2:13.686 | 7.16s |
| 7th | 119 | Jon ANTHONY | | CAN19820624 | Squamish, BC | | 2:13.977 | 7.45s |
| 8th | 956 | Aaron CLARKE | | | Revelstoke, BC | Revelstoke Cycling Association | 2:14.908 | 8.38s |
| 9th | 839 | Steven LAFRENIERE | | | Whistler, BC | | 2:15.489 | 8.96s |
| 10th | 835 | Steven FITZGERALD | | | West Vancouver, BC | | 2:21.7310 | 15.21s |
| 11th | 847 | Pawel RYGIEL | | | Abbotsford, BC | | 2:23.2111 | 16.69s |
| 12th | 88 | J.P. GOSSELIN | | | Edmonton, AB | | 2:28.5612 | 22.04s |
| 13th | 79 | Robert VANSCHAIK | | CAN19810209 | Abbotsford, BC | | 2:30.5613 | 24.04s |
| 14th | 808 | Wayne HOOVER | | | Vernon, BC | | 2:37.0514 | 30.53s |
| 15th | 451 | Wes ANDERSON | | CAN19550803 | Dawson Creek, BC | | 3:01.2915 | 54.77s |
| | 129 | Rob PARKHILL | | | Calgary, BC | | DNS | |
| | 818 | Kurt ROESKE | | | Kelowna, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 91 | Magnus MANSON | | | Sechelt, BC | | 2:00.351 | - |
| 2nd | 135 | Finn ILES | | | Whister, BC | | 2:06.862 | 6.51s |
| 3rd | 98 | Kelton RAINBACHER | | CAN19980306 | Prince George, BC | | 2:07.183 | 6.83s |
| 4th | 72 | Alex AUGER | | CAN19980512 | Whistler, BC | C4 CC | 2:08.474 | 8.12s |
| 5th | 86 | Matthew MCLEAN | | CAN19980521 | Victoria, BC | | 2:11.505 | 11.15s |
| 6th | 170 | Javante MARCHIO | | CAN19990315 | Kamloops, BC | | 2:13.396 | 13.04s |
| 7th | 831 | Henry FITZGERALD | | | West Vancouver, BC | | 2:16.627 | 16.27s |
| 8th | 455 | Jarek INANCSI | | CAN19980619 | Hope, BC | | 2:19.458 | 19.10s |
| 9th | 457 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | | Canmore, AB | | 2:20.559 | 20.20s |
| 10th | 59 | Dylan VIK | | | Sherwood Park, AB | | 2:25.7610 | 25.41s |
| 11th | 474 | Justin PYETT | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:26.2311 | 25.88s |
| 12th | 69 | Pete DUNN | | CAN19980711 | Fernie, BC | | 2:32.8612 | 32.51s |
| 13th | 996 | Nelson KLEER | | CAN19980402 | Lee Creek, BC | | 2:33.1613 | 32.81s |
| 14th | 350 | Jacob STEFIUK | | CAN19990324 | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:33.5114 | 33.16s |
| 15th | 463 | Jack WILLISTON | | CAN19990304 | Kamloops, BC | | 2:33.9415 | 33.59s |
| 16th | 85 | Tylar GLEAVE | | CAN19980517 | Sherwood Park, AB | | 2:34.1116 | 33.76s |
| 17th | 167 | Ty THOMPSON | | | Kamloops, BC | | 2:45.6717 | 45.32s |
| 18th | 963 | Ian CUNDIFF | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:47.1718 | 46.82s |
| 19th | 965 | Erik FJORTOLF | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:29.4119 | 1:29.06 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 187 | Bob JONES | | GBR19800804 | Abbotsford, BC | | 1:59.691 | - |
| 2nd | 824 | Steve BOUCHER (1974) | | CAN19741005 | BC | Bicycle Café | 2:01.022 | 1.33s |
| 3rd | 186 | Callum MCLEARY | | NZL19790328 | Revelstoke, BC | Revelstoke Cycling Association | 2:01.133 | 1.44s |
| 4th | 178 | Mike MARSHALL | | CAN19821222 | Burnaby, BC | | 2:03.814 | 4.12s |
| 5th | 62 | Chad PETERS | | CAN19800619 | Abbotsford, BC | | 2:04.195 | 4.50s |
| 6th | 970 | Dave MCINNES | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 2:06.346 | 6.65s |
| 7th | 981 | Jason POLNAU | | | Port Moody, BC | | 2:07.127 | 7.43s |
| 8th | 156 | Tyler MCCOMB | | CAN19800904 | Langley, BC | | 2:07.488 | 7.79s |
| 9th | 200 | Dave ROY | | CAN19761228 | Surrey, BC | | 2:11.149 | 11.45s |
| 10th | 134 | Dan WEBSTER | | CAN19790327 | Coquitlam, BC | | 2:11.7510 | 12.06s |
| 11th | 998 | Dalen STANLEY | | CAN19760504 | Coquitlam, BC | | 2:13.0711 | 13.38s |
| 12th | 345 | Duncan MORTIMER | | CAN19771019 | Calgary, AB | | 2:14.2312 | 14.54s |
| 13th | 89 | Shawn FOKEMA | | CAN19771123 | Lamont, AB | | 2:16.0613 | 16.37s |
| 14th | 962 | D'Arcy O'CONNOR | | | Burnaby, BC | Rocky Mountain | 2:17.2414 | 17.55s |
| 15th | 354 | A.J. PEDERSEN | | | Edmonton, AB | | 2:17.6715 | 17.98s |
| | 823 | Christopher AZIZ | | | Calgary, BC | | DNS | |
| | 849 | Ryan SOUKEROFF | | CAN19800530 | Kelowna , BC | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified