2012 BC Cup round 3 at Sun Peaks, BC

view_listResults (231)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/BC-Cup-DH3-Silver-Star-Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark19Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, ABCyclepath3:39.991-
bookmark119Jamie BILUK North Vancouver, BCBondtraining1 / RMB3:39.991-
bookmark329Daniel SIMS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:40.9530.96s
bookmark43Chayse MARSHALL Kamloops, BC3:41.6341.64s
bookmark539Ken FAUBERT Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles3:42.6452.65s
bookmark622Tim COLEMAN CAN19820513Coquitlam, BCJohn Henry Rides / Pedals and Pint3:44.4764.48s
bookmark72Adriano DIGIACINTO North Vancouver, BCBryson Racing Clan3:45.1175.12s
bookmark840Ryan VANDERHAM North Vancouver, BCRocky Mountain Cycles3:45.5685.57s
bookmark96Harold WOOLNOUGH Burnaby, BCCove / Loaded / Race Face3:45.6195.62s
bookmark105Tyler GORZ CAN19890415Coquitlam, BC3:46.30106.31s
bookmark114Regan HOGELIE Vernon, BCDeath Grip Racing3:46.89116.90s
bookmark1210Anthony EVANS CAN19900118Peachland, BC3:47.25127.26s
bookmark138Cory BRUNELLE CAN19881124150 Mile House, BC3:47.64137.65s
bookmark1420Rob VENABLES CAN19741231Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:49.06149.07s
bookmark1511Ben PORTEOUS CAN19900320Vancouver, BC3:50.001510.01s
bookmark1628Ewan FAFARD Maple Ridge, BC3:50.351610.36s
bookmark1713Braeden ONCIUL Edmonton, ABXpress Racing3:53.531713.54s
bookmark1826Evan BLACKWELL CAN19930826Calgary, BC3:53.901813.91s
bookmark1921Devlin MONTANA Whistler, BC3:54.811914.82s
bookmark207Spencer GRAF CAN19911104Kelowna, BCDeath Grip Racing3:56.362016.37s
bookmark2125Dexter ROBSON CAN19920707Salt Spring Island, BCExperience Cycling Club3:56.962116.97s
bookmark2214Jordan BROMLEY Burnaby, BC3:57.502217.51s
bookmark2330Daniel ANDERSON North Vancouver, BCCove3:59.862319.87s
bookmark2418Aaron DOBIE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:01.132421.14s
bookmark2512Ryan SCHNEPF West Kelowna, BCDeath Grip Racing4:03.192523.20s
bookmark2615Jordan MASSE New Westminster, BCSteed Cycles4:03.322623.33s
bookmark24Justin DALE CAN19920119Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNF
bookmark16Nicholas LE MARE CAN19931014North Vancouver, BCDNS
bookmark27Nathan FRIESEN Hinton, ABDNS

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark174Adison MACDONALD CAN19970907Whistler, BCKona3:54.511-
bookmark277Sandy THOMPSON CAN19961010Williams Lake, BCKona4:05.99211.48s
bookmark371Josh HOLLAND CAN19960422Fort St James, BC4:06.81312.30s
bookmark470Nic RODGERS CAN19970202Delta, BC4:16.80422.29s
bookmark579Ben LESLEY Williams Lake, BC4:17.96523.45s
bookmark673Lynden SANDY Kamloops, BCTaboo4:18.43623.92s
bookmark772Sawyer LOGAN CAN19960710Invermere, BC4:20.32725.81s
bookmark878Dylan HOOVER Vernon, BC4:23.99829.48s

Expert: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark147Lee JACKSON CAN19950425Squamish, BC3:44.431-
bookmark245Forrest RIESCO CAN19940124Gibsons, BC3:45.9321.50s
bookmark356Branden OSTOFOROFF CAN19950622Kamloops, BCSpoke 'N Motion3:49.3634.93s
bookmark451Simon SZOKE North Vancouver, BC3:56.63412.20s
bookmark543Grant LESTOCK-KAY CAN19940723Mill Bay, BC3:56.86512.43s
bookmark642Benjamin YEAGER CAN19950315Prince George, BC3:59.50615.07s
bookmark746Stuart DICKSON Revelstoke, BCFlowt Bikes / NRG3:59.89715.46s
bookmark848Cameron STARCHESKI Leduc, BC4:01.22816.79s
bookmark944Jayson GIORIO CAN19960412Vernon, BCDeath Grip Racing4:03.60919.17s
bookmark1049David TRONNES Bentley, AB4:03.641019.21s
bookmark1176Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BCBarking Spider Mountain Bike4:06.101121.67s
bookmark1254Cole SWANSON Delta, BCNorth Shore Bike Shoip4:08.771224.34s
bookmark1350Neil MCGINNIS CAN19951118Calgary, BC4:17.141332.71s
bookmark1452Braeden CAPNERHURST Williams Lake, BCBarking Spider Mountain Bike4:41.981457.55s
bookmark1555Matthew CLOUGH CAN19941218Roberts Creek, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club4:50.92151:06.49
bookmark1641Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS CAN19950706Mission, BC4:53.05161:08.62
bookmark53Kip SHORTREED CAN19940218Brackendale, BCCycling BCDNS
bookmark57Mitchell O'KEEFE CAN19950706Calgary, ABDNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1198Bracken CAMILLERI CAN19980807Whistler, BCC4 Cycling Club4:07.871-
bookmark2201Magnus MANSON CAN19980319Sechelt, BC4:13.1625.29s
bookmark3204Henry FITZGERALD West Vancouver, BC4:14.9137.04s
bookmark4194Ethan TOOM CAN19980131Garibaldi Highland, BCTeam Squamish4:15.6847.81s
bookmark5192Kelton RAINBACHER CAN19980306Prince George, BC4:21.63513.76s
bookmark6195Alex AUGER CAN19980512Whistler, BCC4 Cycling Club4:23.20615.33s
bookmark7203Nick BEAVER CAN19980312Kamloops, BC4:39.36731.49s
bookmark8191Parker TOWNES Calgary, BC4:46.69838.82s
bookmark9205Javante MARCHIO CAN19990315Kamloops, BC4:52.91945.04s
bookmark10197Jacob STEFIUK CAN19990324North Vancouver, BC4:57.371049.50s
bookmark11193Tye WELSH-HICKS Kamloops, BCTaboo Cycles4:57.631149.76s
bookmark12196Pierson MCKIBBON Calgary, AB5:00.941253.07s
bookmark13200Max NUTINI CAN19980714Trail, BC5:07.641359.77s
bookmark199Davis THOMPSON CAN19981226Rossland, BCDNF

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1230Kurtis WALTON Kamloops, BCBicycle Café3:54.391-
bookmark2234Karl HELDT Kamloops, BC3:54.7220.33s
bookmark3220Trevor THEW CAN19930617Duncan, BCPro City Racing3:55.3931.00s
bookmark4228Jay BOYSEN Bowen Island, BC3:57.8443.45s
bookmark5225Andrew HARGREAVES Calgary, ABBow Cycle DH4:04.2459.85s
bookmark6231Erik LUSTIG CAN19851031Burnaby, BC4:04.48610.09s
bookmark7224Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Hamilton, ON4:05.12710.73s
bookmark8227Nick SPOTTOCK CAN19900408Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski4:09.01814.62s
bookmark9229Barton MOORE North Vancouver, BCHouston Landscapes4:09.03914.64s
bookmark10226Luke WARTMAN Calgary, BC4:12.991018.60s
bookmark11232Landon PINETTE CAN19840220Williams Lake, BC4:13.471119.08s
bookmark12219Kyle STOJKE CAN19930420Kamloops, BC4:15.511221.12s
bookmark13222Kristopher NICOL Norh Vancouver, BC4:25.271330.88s
bookmark14223Andrew VINCENT Edmonton, ABAFD Racing4:29.511435.12s
bookmark15233Andrew BROWN Coquitlam, BC4:42.871548.48s

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark194Sam POARCH CAN19960725Revelstoke, BC4:04.321-
bookmark292Rhys VERNER CAN19970702Garibaldi Highland, BC4:05.0720.75s
bookmark397Jack ALMOND CAN19970703West Vancouver, BC4:09.7735.45s
bookmark4111Brad JANSEN Whistler, BC4:10.9346.61s
bookmark5102Craig KRUPA CAN19970122Edmonton, AB4:10.9856.66s
bookmark6109Eric SMEETON Calgary, BC4:11.4567.13s
bookmark7122Patrick LADYMAN Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski4:14.2979.97s
bookmark8119Alec BURCHELL CAN19961224Fort St John, BC4:15.67811.35s
bookmark9116Tristan KLAUSAT CAN19961125Kamloops, BCBicycle Café4:17.03912.71s
bookmark1099Josh BURTON Calgary, BC4:17.241012.92s
bookmark11118Kurt HEERING CAN19970930Delta, BC4:18.091113.77s
bookmark12100Chris BENNETT CAN19961023Calgary, AB4:19.701215.38s
bookmark13114Logan RATTE CAN19970226Calgary, AB4:19.891315.57s
bookmark14124Max LEYEN CAN19970715Chilliwack, BC4:21.761417.44s
bookmark15107Alex SORENSON Calgary, AB4:23.061518.74s
bookmark1693Cole JONES CAN19960724Port Moody, BC4:24.931620.61s
bookmark1791Dillon MORRISON North Saanich, BCMARTYS MOUNTAIN CYCLE4:29.131724.81s
bookmark1895Bowen IRVINE Whistler, BCEmpire Racing / Marzocchi / Race Face4:29.691825.37s
bookmark19115Reed NIELSEN CAN19960712Mission, BC4:35.141930.82s
bookmark20106Tristan KEEGAN CAN19970124Calgary, BC4:35.722031.40s
bookmark2196Harry HEAD CAN19970702Squamish, BCTeam Squamish4:37.682133.36s
bookmark22103Rayce BRAZIER CAN19960211New Westminster, BC4:38.482234.16s
bookmark23120Adam WOODHOUSE CAN19971228Anmore, BC4:40.232335.91s
bookmark24101Evan SPEKE Maple Ridge, BC4:40.302435.98s
bookmark25110Eric JONKMAN CAN19960629Kitimat, BC4:41.642537.32s
bookmark26104Matt VOILES CAN19960610North Vancouver, BC4:44.102639.78s
bookmark27117Mason KOZAK CAN19970123Kamloops, BC4:45.572741.25s
bookmark28108Vasko GEORGYEV CAN19970721Prince George, BC4:46.952842.63s
bookmark29123Cameron HALLIDAY Langley, BCWalnut Grove High School4:53.912949.59s
bookmark30105Callum CAMERON CAN19960820New Westminster, BC4:56.753052.43s
bookmark3190Ben CROFT Airdrie, AB5:35.79311:31.47
bookmark121Kyle STINN Vernon, BCDNS
bookmark125Daniel SHAW CAN19970807North Vancouver, BCDNS

Sport: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1152Jack CASEY North Vancouver, BCCH, RaceFace / Steed Cycles4:04.551-
bookmark2160Matt HARDWICK CAN19950202New Westminster, BC4:07.1922.64s
bookmark3156Gregory LUM Port Moody, BC4:09.9835.43s
bookmark4155Mitch ZACHARIAS CAN19941024Maple Ridge, BC4:10.9146.36s
bookmark5168Ryan VAN KAMPEN CAN19950121Abbotsford, BC4:13.0558.50s
bookmark6151Ryan STANDERWICK CAN19950905Tsawwassen, BC4:13.1168.56s
bookmark7153Kevin BALL CAN19941109North Vancouver, BC4:14.2879.73s
bookmark8165Keenan KOVACS CAN19950831Kamloops, BCBicycle Café4:16.92812.37s
bookmark9150Dylan MAREK CAN19951024Smithers, BC4:20.03915.48s
bookmark10170Scott NEUTON Kamloops, BCBicycle Café4:22.211017.66s
bookmark11164Jeron CHMELYK CAN19950310Chilliwack, BC4:22.381117.83s
bookmark12167Joseph DAIGNEAU Port Moody, BC4:24.421219.87s
bookmark13154Josh QUISSY CAN19951129Mission, BC4:27.421322.87s
bookmark14158Dakota BOYER CAN19950101Calgary, AB4:27.531422.98s
bookmark15159Liam WALLACE Calgary, AB4:48.261543.71s
bookmark16157Brenden THEW CAN19950302Prince George, BC4:49.181644.63s
bookmark17169Josh ROBERTSON-MATTHEW CAN19950829Smithers, BC4:53.451748.90s
bookmark18162Spencer MILLER Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski12:55.00188:50.45
bookmark161Tanner ZINCK CAN19951219Scotch Creek, BCSkookum Cycle and SkiDNF

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1298Denver TONKIN Kelowna, BC3:58.761-
bookmark2307Tyrell DESROCHERS Pritchard, BC4:02.2823.52s
bookmark3310Kurt MORTENSEN Coquitlam, BC4:18.42319.66s
bookmark4305David SYMONS Anmore, BC4:25.41426.65s
bookmark5113Kieran HEYMAN Kamloops, BC4:25.69526.93s
bookmark6299Jeff POCOCK Maple Ridge, BC4:36.28637.52s
bookmark7202Rhys HEYMAN Kamloops, BC4:41.10742.34s
bookmark8304Nathan HARVEY Kamloops, BC4:44.53845.77s
bookmark9340Kyle MORRISON Kamloops, BC4:46.11947.35s
bookmark10302Brenner JUETTNER Kamloops, BC4:46.151047.39s
bookmark11301Mike BRADY North Vancouver, BC4:46.831148.07s
bookmark12303Linden SMALE Kamloops, BC4:48.041249.28s
bookmark13308Justin PYETT Kamloops, BC4:48.981350.22s
bookmark14306Ryan MARANO St. Albert, AB4:50.951452.19s
bookmark15297Kody MILANESE Logan Lake, BC4:53.361554.60s
bookmark16300Dryden OSTROSKY Gibsons, BCSpin Cycles4:58.90161:00.14
bookmark17311Kyle MORTENSEN Coquitlam, BC5:03.56171:04.80
bookmark309Liam MCKERNAN North Vancouver, BCDNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1331Simon GARSTIN Courtnay, BCMountain City Cycles3:48.491-
bookmark2341Lucas PECORD Vail, CO3:57.8629.37s
bookmark3344David KENNAN Blacrock, Irela3:58.2739.78s
bookmark4336Tom POWER IRL19850609Vancouver, BC3:58.53410.04s
bookmark5332Ryan TELLING Tewkesbury, EnglFetish / Maxxis / One Industries4:01.97513.48s
bookmark6353Shaun FRY Whistler, BC4:03.65615.16s
bookmark7333Tae Hyeok KANG KOR19851125Daegu, KO4:03.86715.37s
bookmark8335George AMOS Whistler, BC4:05.39816.90s
bookmark9367Ben HOFFMANN Whistler, BC4:06.12917.63s
bookmark10369Philippe NONY Kamloops, BC4:06.241017.75s
bookmark11337Brennen BROSINSKY Rocky Mtn. House, AB4:07.111118.62s
bookmark12334Chris DRAPER Whistler, BC4:08.451219.96s
bookmark13345Colin O'LEARY Athlone, Irela4:10.391321.90s
bookmark14365Eric NYKOLUK Kamloops, BC4:10.781422.29s
bookmark15347Brad STEELE West Kelowna, BCMTBCO4:13.241524.75s
bookmark16348Ray FAUBERT Coquitlam, BC4:17.731629.24s
bookmark17343Jonathan WARREN Prince George, BC4:17.921729.43s
bookmark18342Colton PIDHERNY Prince George, BC4:24.111835.62s
bookmark19366Garret HUNTER Kamloops, BC4:26.301937.81s
bookmark20368Trevor RUSSELL Langley, BCCranky's4:28.452039.96s
bookmark21338Mark SACKNEY Calgary, AB4:35.272146.78s
bookmark22339Nik BERNDT Kitimat, BC4:38.432249.94s
bookmark23346Seth CLOUGH Roberts Creek, BC5:16.44231:27.95

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1372Edmund SMITH (sen) IRL19791104Van, BC3:55.071-
bookmark2379Shane GAYTON Whistler, BC4:02.1527.08s
bookmark3380Mark ROBERTSON Whistler, BCWORCA4:06.45311.38s
bookmark4382Steven LEADBEATER CAN19801210Kamloops, BC4:09.36414.29s
bookmark5374Jeremy NULL USA19791015Brackendale, BC4:17.77522.70s
bookmark6375Jason STEBBINGS Kelowna, BC4:21.03625.96s
bookmark7377Kyle SIMPSON CAN19741109Vancouver, BC4:49.23754.16s
bookmark8371George TERWIEL Heffley Creek, BC4:55.3781:00.30
bookmark9370Jay HELL Sun Peaks, BCBeranti Developments / Black Garli5:02.8791:07.80
bookmark10376Richard HALL North Vancouver, BC5:22.65101:27.58
bookmark11381Curt BROWNLEE Kamloops, BC5:41.72111:46.65
bookmark373Steven ST. DENIS Salmon Arm, BCKona / Skookum Cycle and SkiDNS
bookmark378Dustin WOODHOUSE Anmore, BCDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1245Glenn FRANKS CAN19780422Vancouver, BC3:51.891-
bookmark2243Ryan KUHN CAN19730910Rossland, BC4:03.38211.49s
bookmark3246Steve BOUCHER (1974) CAN19741005Bc, BCBicycle Café4:04.44312.55s
bookmark4244Patrick FAGAN Kimberley, BC4:05.92414.03s
bookmark5241Dave MCINNES North Vancouver, BC4:11.90520.01s
bookmark6240Colin YARROW CAN19730802North Vancouver, BC4:14.85622.96s
bookmark7248Tyler MCCOMB Langley, BC4:15.70723.81s
bookmark8242Chad PETERS CAN19800619Abbotsford, BC4:17.64825.75s
bookmark9247Mike MARSHALL Burnaby, BC4:19.28927.39s

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1271Bryan GIOIA Port Moody, BC4:03.471-
bookmark2272Richard RATTE CAN19640331Calgary, AB4:27.65224.18s
bookmark3273Steven FITZGERALD West Vancouver, BC4:29.97326.50s
bookmark4274Andrew FERGUS CAN19640413Kamloops, BC5:10.7441:07.27

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1288Chris HARDWICK AUS19621126New Westminster, BC4:25.681-
bookmark2289Gordon LONGDEN Vancouver, BCJohn Henry Bikes4:35.5929.91s
bookmark3291Ian RUDD CAN19620325North Vancouver, BC4:41.82316.14s
bookmark4287Gordon MENZIES CAN19581128Pitt Meadows, BCFVMBA5:02.05436.37s
bookmark5286Jeff ZACHARIAS CAN19620110Maple Ridge, BC5:08.02542.34s
bookmark6290Chris AUGUST CAN19501104Langley, BC5:21.90656.22s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark131Katherine SHORT Halfmoon Bay, BCCove / POC / Sombrio / Spank4:19.901-
bookmark235Kristen SMART North Vancouver, BCSmash and Shorty / Sombrio4:26.2226.32s
bookmark332Tara MOWAT CAN19840217Vancouver, BCCCN / Mansauce / Riide On4:31.65311.75s
bookmark33Lindsay TRIMBLE CAN19820830Burnaby, BCCycle Component NetworkDNS

U15 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1206Kyleigh STEWART CAN19991117Kamloops, BC5:39.041-

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1214Brittany WOOD Coquitlam, BC4:56.491-
bookmark2215Monica MCCOSH CAN19870402Squamish, BC5:06.3929.90s
bookmark3211Lydia SCHAYES CAN19900123Langley, BCVelodity Cycles, Langley5:09.65313.16s
bookmark4212Kenzie WADE Whistler, BC5:15.60419.11s
bookmark5213Karen BERNARDY CAN19861125150 Mile House, BC5:38.71542.22s

Citizen: 19-29 women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1352Kate WHITLEY Whistler, BC5:04.821-
bookmark2351Sheila GARIEPY Kelowna, BC5:45.06240.24s

Citizen: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1388Simmone LYONS Whislter, BC4:57.951-
bookmark2386Sandy KYLE North Vancouver, BC5:21.96224.01s
bookmark3387Tanya CROCKER North Vancouver, BC5:24.06326.11s

17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1131Jaide FOSTER CAN19970104Sun Peaks, BC5:01.691-
bookmark2130Samantha HOOVER Vernon, BC5:59.76258.07s

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1257Karaleen GIOIA CAN19731012Port Moody, BC4:29.551-
bookmark2258Veronika VORACEK CAN19810619Brackendale, BC4:38.5529.00s
bookmark3256Kelly KOZEVNIKOV Heffley Creek, BC4:44.90315.35s
bookmark4259Keara CLARK North Vancouver, BCMudbunnies4:52.59423.04s
bookmark260Edith JANZEN CAN19650405Abbotsford, BCMuddbunnies Riding Inc.DNS
Advertise here
Advertise here