| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 19 | Jamie BILUK | | | North Vancouver, BC | Bondtraining1 / RMB | 3:39.991 | - |
| 1st | 9 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | | Anmore, AB | Cyclepath | 3:39.991 | - |
| 3rd | 29 | Dan SIMS | | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:40.953 | 0.96s |
| 4th | 3 | Chayse MARSHALL | | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:41.634 | 1.64s |
| 5th | 39 | Ken FAUBERT | | | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:42.645 | 2.65s |
| 6th | 22 | Tim COLEMAN | | CAN19820513 | Coquitlam, BC | John Henry Rides / Pedals and Pint | 3:44.476 | 4.48s |
| 7th | 2 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | | North Vancouver, BC | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:45.117 | 5.12s |
| 8th | 40 | Ryan VANDERHAM | | | North Vancouver, BC | Rocky Mountain | 3:45.568 | 5.57s |
| 9th | 6 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | | | Burnaby, BC | Cove / Loaded / Race Face | 3:45.619 | 5.62s |
| 10th | 5 | Tyler GORZ | | CAN19890415 | Coquitlam, BC | | 3:46.3010 | 6.31s |
| 11th | 4 | Regan HOGELIE | | | Vernon, BC | Death Grip Racing | 3:46.8911 | 6.90s |
| 12th | 10 | Anthony EVANS | | CAN19900118 | Peachland, BC | | 3:47.2512 | 7.26s |
| 13th | 8 | Cory BRUNELLE | | CAN19881124 | 150 Mile House, BC | | 3:47.6413 | 7.65s |
| 14th | 20 | Robert VENABLES | | CAN19741231 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:49.0614 | 9.07s |
| 15th | 11 | Ben PORTEOUS | | CAN19900320 | Vancouver, BC | | 3:50.0015 | 10.01s |
| 16th | 28 | Ewan FAFARD | | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 3:50.3516 | 10.36s |
| 17th | 13 | Braeden ONCIUL | | | Edmonton, AB | Xpress Racing | 3:53.5317 | 13.54s |
| 18th | 26 | Evan BLACKWELL | | CAN19930826 | Calgary, BC | | 3:53.9018 | 13.91s |
| 19th | 21 | Devlin MONTANA | | | Whistler, BC | | 3:54.8119 | 14.82s |
| 20th | 7 | Spencer GRAF | | CAN19911104 | Kelowna, BC | Death Grip Racing | 3:56.3620 | 16.37s |
| 21st | 25 | Dexter ROBSON | | CAN19920707 | Salt Spring Island, BC | Experience CC | 3:56.9621 | 16.97s |
| 22nd | 14 | Jordan BROMLEY | | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:57.5022 | 17.51s |
| 23rd | 30 | Daniel ANDERSON | | | North Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:59.8623 | 19.87s |
| 24th | 18 | Aaron DOBIE | | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:01.1324 | 21.14s |
| 25th | 12 | Ryan SCHNEPF | | | West Kelowna, BC | Death Grip Racing | 4:03.1925 | 23.20s |
| 26th | 15 | Jordan MASSE | | | New Westminster, BC | Steed Cycles | 4:03.3226 | 23.33s |
| | 24 | Justin DALE | | CAN19920119 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNF | |
| | 27 | Nathan FRIESEN | | | Hinton, AB | | DNS | |
| | 16 | Nicholas LE MARE | | CAN19931014 | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 47 | Lee JACKSON | | CAN19950425 | Squamish, BC | | 3:44.431 | - |
| 2nd | 45 | Forrest RIESCO | | CAN19940124 | Gibsons, BC | | 3:45.932 | 1.50s |
| 3rd | 56 | Branden OSTOFOROFF | | CAN19950622 | Kamloops, BC | Spoke 'N Motion | 3:49.363 | 4.93s |
| 4th | 51 | Simon SZOKE | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:56.634 | 12.20s |
| 5th | 43 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | | CAN19940723 | Mill Bay, BC | | 3:56.865 | 12.43s |
| 6th | 42 | Benjamin YEAGER | | CAN19950315 | Prince George, BC | | 3:59.506 | 15.07s |
| 7th | 46 | Stu DICKSON | | | Revelstoke, BC | Flowt Bikes / NRG | 3:59.897 | 15.46s |
| 8th | 48 | Cameron STARCHESKI | | | Leduc, BC | | 4:01.228 | 16.79s |
| 9th | 44 | Jayson GIORIO | | CAN19960412 | Vernon, BC | Death Grip Racing | 4:03.609 | 19.17s |
| 10th | 49 | David TRONNES | | | Bentley, AB | | 4:03.6410 | 19.21s |
| 11th | 76 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | | Williams Lake, BC | Barking Spider Mountain Bike | 4:06.1011 | 21.67s |
| 12th | 54 | Cole SWANSON | | | Delta, BC | North Shore Bike Shoip | 4:08.7712 | 24.34s |
| 13th | 50 | Neil MCGINNIS | | CAN19951118 | Calgary, BC | | 4:17.1413 | 32.71s |
| 14th | 52 | Braeden CAPNERHURST | | | Williams Lake, BC | Barking Spider Mountain Bike | 4:41.9814 | 57.55s |
| 15th | 55 | Matthew CLOUGH | | CAN19941218 | Roberts Creek, BC | Sunshine Coast CC | 4:50.9215 | 1:06.49 |
| 16th | 41 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | CAN19950706 | Mission, BC | | 4:53.0516 | 1:08.62 |
| | 57 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | | CAN19950706 | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| | 53 | Kip SHORTREED | | CAN19940218 | Brackendale, BC | Cycling BC | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 230 | Kurtis WALTON | | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 3:54.391 | - |
| 2nd | 234 | Karl HELDT | | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:54.722 | 0.33s |
| 3rd | 220 | Trevor THEW | | CAN19930617 | Duncan, BC | Pro City Racing | 3:55.393 | 1.00s |
| 4th | 228 | Jay BOYSEN | | | Bowen Island, BC | | 3:57.844 | 3.45s |
| 5th | 225 | Andrew HARGREAVES | | | Calgary, AB | Bow Cycle DH | 4:04.245 | 9.85s |
| 6th | 231 | Erik LUSTIG | | CAN19851031 | Burnaby, BC | | 4:04.486 | 10.09s |
| 7th | 224 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | | | Hamilton, ON | | 4:05.127 | 10.73s |
| 8th | 227 | Nick SPOTTOCK | | CAN19900408 | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:09.018 | 14.62s |
| 9th | 229 | Barton MOORE | | | North Vancouver, BC | Houston Landscapes | 4:09.039 | 14.64s |
| 10th | 226 | Luke WARTMAN | | | Calgary, BC | | 4:12.9910 | 18.60s |
| 11th | 232 | Landon PINETTE | | CAN19840220 | Williams Lake, BC | | 4:13.4711 | 19.08s |
| 12th | 219 | Kyle STOJKE | | CAN19930420 | Kamloops, BC | | 4:15.5112 | 21.12s |
| 13th | 222 | Kristopher NICOL | | | Norh Vancouver, BC | | 4:25.2713 | 30.88s |
| 14th | 223 | Andrew VINCENT | | | Edmonton, AB | AFD Racing | 4:29.5114 | 35.12s |
| 15th | 233 | Andrew BROWN | | | Coquitlam, BC | | 4:42.8715 | 48.48s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 152 | Jack CASEY | | | North Vancouver, BC | CH, RaceFace / Steed Cycles | 4:04.551 | - |
| 2nd | 160 | Matt HARDWICK | | CAN19950202 | New Westminster, BC | | 4:07.192 | 2.64s |
| 3rd | 156 | Gregory LUM | | | Port Moody, BC | | 4:09.983 | 5.43s |
| 4th | 155 | Mitch ZACHARIAS | | CAN19941024 | Maple Ridge, BC | | 4:10.914 | 6.36s |
| 5th | 168 | Ryan VAN KAMPEN | | CAN19950121 | Abbotsford, BC | | 4:13.055 | 8.50s |
| 6th | 151 | Ryan STANDERWICK | | CAN19950905 | Tsawwassen, BC | | 4:13.116 | 8.56s |
| 7th | 153 | Kevin BALL | | CAN19941109 | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:14.287 | 9.73s |
| 8th | 165 | Keenan KOVACS | | CAN19950831 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:16.928 | 12.37s |
| 9th | 150 | Dylan MAREK | | CAN19951024 | Smithers, BC | | 4:20.039 | 15.48s |
| 10th | 170 | Scott NEUTON | | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:22.2110 | 17.66s |
| 11th | 164 | Jeron CHMELYK | | CAN19950310 | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:22.3811 | 17.83s |
| 12th | 167 | Joseph DAIGNEAU | | | Port Moody, BC | | 4:24.4212 | 19.87s |
| 13th | 154 | Josh QUISSY | | CAN19951129 | Mission, BC | | 4:27.4213 | 22.87s |
| 14th | 158 | Dakota BOYER | | CAN19950101 | Calgary, AB | | 4:27.5314 | 22.98s |
| 15th | 159 | Liam WALLACE | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:48.2615 | 43.71s |
| 16th | 157 | Brenden THEW | | CAN19950302 | Prince George, BC | | 4:49.1816 | 44.63s |
| 17th | 169 | Josh ROBERTSON-MATTHEW | | CAN19950829 | Smithers, BC | | 4:53.4517 | 48.90s |
| 18th | 162 | Spencer MILLER | | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 12:55.0018 | 8:50.45 |
| | 161 | Tanner ZINCK | | CAN19951219 | Scotch Creek, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 94 | Sam POARCH | | CAN19960725 | Revelstoke, BC | | 4:04.321 | - |
| 2nd | 92 | Rhys VERNER | | CAN19970702 | Garibaldi Highland, BC | | 4:05.072 | 0.75s |
| 3rd | 97 | Jack ALMOND | | CAN19970703 | West Vancouver, BC | | 4:09.773 | 5.45s |
| 4th | 111 | Brad JANSEN | | | Whistler, BC | | 4:10.934 | 6.61s |
| 5th | 102 | Craig KRUPA | | CAN19970122 | Edmonton, AB | | 4:10.985 | 6.66s |
| 6th | 109 | Eric SMEETON | | | Calgary, BC | | 4:11.456 | 7.13s |
| 7th | 122 | Patrick LADYMAN | | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:14.297 | 9.97s |
| 8th | 119 | Alec BURCHELL | | CAN19961224 | Fort St John, BC | | 4:15.678 | 11.35s |
| 9th | 116 | Tristan KLAUSAT | | CAN19961125 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:17.039 | 12.71s |
| 10th | 99 | Josh BURTON | | | Calgary, BC | | 4:17.2410 | 12.92s |
| 11th | 118 | Kurt HEERING | | CAN19970930 | Delta, BC | | 4:18.0911 | 13.77s |
| 12th | 100 | Chris BENNETT | | CAN19961023 | Calgary, AB | | 4:19.7012 | 15.38s |
| 13th | 114 | Logan RATTE | | CAN19970226 | Calgary, AB | | 4:19.8913 | 15.57s |
| 14th | 124 | Max LEYEN | | CAN19970715 | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:21.7614 | 17.44s |
| 15th | 107 | Alex SORENSON | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:23.0615 | 18.74s |
| 16th | 93 | Cole JONES | | CAN19960724 | Port Moody, BC | | 4:24.9316 | 20.61s |
| 17th | 91 | Dillon MORRISON | | | North Saanich, BC | MARTYS MOUNTAIN CYCLE | 4:29.1317 | 24.81s |
| 18th | 95 | Bowen IRVINE | | | Whistler, BC | Empire Racing / Marzocchi / Race Face | 4:29.6918 | 25.37s |
| 19th | 115 | Reed NIELSEN | | CAN19960712 | Mission, BC | | 4:35.1419 | 30.82s |
| 20th | 106 | Tristan KEEGAN | | CAN19970124 | Calgary, BC | | 4:35.7220 | 31.40s |
| 21st | 96 | Harry HEAD | | CAN19970702 | Squamish, BC | Team Squamish | 4:37.6821 | 33.36s |
| 22nd | 103 | Rayce BRAZIER | | CAN19960211 | New Westminster, BC | | 4:38.4822 | 34.16s |
| 23rd | 120 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | CAN19971228 | Anmore, BC | | 4:40.2323 | 35.91s |
| 24th | 101 | Evan SPEKE | | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 4:40.3024 | 35.98s |
| 25th | 110 | Eric JONKMAN | | CAN19960629 | Kitimat, BC | | 4:41.6425 | 37.32s |
| 26th | 104 | Matt VOILES | | CAN19960610 | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:44.1026 | 39.78s |
| 27th | 117 | Mason KOZAK | | CAN19970123 | Kamloops, BC | | 4:45.5727 | 41.25s |
| 28th | 108 | Vasko GEORGYEV | | CAN19970721 | Prince George, BC | | 4:46.9528 | 42.63s |
| 29th | 123 | Cameron HALLIDAY | | | Langley, BC | Walnut Grove High School | 4:53.9129 | 49.59s |
| 30th | 105 | Callum CAMERON | | CAN19960820 | New Westminster, BC | | 4:56.7530 | 52.43s |
| 31st | 90 | Ben CROFT | | | Airdrie, AB | | 5:35.7931 | 1:31.47 |
| | 125 | Daniel SHAW | | CAN19970807 | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| | 121 | Kyle STINN | | | Vernon, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 298 | Denver TONKIN | | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:58.761 | - |
| 2nd | 307 | Tyrell DESROCHERS | | | Pritchard, BC | | 4:02.282 | 3.52s |
| 3rd | 310 | Kurt MORTENSEN | | | Coquitlam, BC | | 4:18.423 | 19.66s |
| 4th | 305 | David SYMONS | | | Anmore, BC | | 4:25.414 | 26.65s |
| 5th | 113 | Kieran HEYMAN | | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:25.695 | 26.93s |
| 6th | 299 | Jeff POCOCK | | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 4:36.286 | 37.52s |
| 7th | 202 | Rhys HEYMAN | | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:41.107 | 42.34s |
| 8th | 304 | Nathan HARVEY | | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:44.538 | 45.77s |
| 9th | 340 | Kyle MORRISON | | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:46.119 | 47.35s |
| 10th | 302 | Brenner JUETTNER | | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:46.1510 | 47.39s |
| 11th | 301 | Mike BRADY | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:46.8311 | 48.07s |
| 12th | 303 | Linden SMALE | | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:48.0412 | 49.28s |
| 13th | 308 | Justin PYETT | | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:48.9813 | 50.22s |
| 14th | 306 | Ryan MARANO | | | St. Albert, AB | | 4:50.9514 | 52.19s |
| 15th | 297 | Kody MILANESE | | | Logan Lake, BC | | 4:53.3615 | 54.60s |
| 16th | 300 | Dryden OSTROSKY | | | Gibsons, BC | Spin Cycles | 4:58.9016 | 1:00.14 |
| 17th | 311 | Kyle MORTENSEN | | | Coquitlam, BC | | 5:03.5617 | 1:04.80 |
| | 309 | Liam MCKERNAN | | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 331 | Simon GARSTIN | | | Courtnay, BC | Mountain City Cycles | 3:48.491 | - |
| 2nd | 341 | Lucas PECORD | | | Vail, CO | | 3:57.862 | 9.37s |
| 3rd | 344 | David KENNAN | | | Blacrock, Irela | | 3:58.273 | 9.78s |
| 4th | 336 | Tom POWER | | IRL19850609 | Vancouver, BC | | 3:58.534 | 10.04s |
| 5th | 332 | Ryan TELLING | | | Tewkesbury, Engl | Fetish / Maxxis / One Industries | 4:01.975 | 13.48s |
| 6th | 353 | Shaun FRY | | | Whistler, BC | | 4:03.656 | 15.16s |
| 7th | 333 | Tae Hyeok KANG | | KOR19851125 | Daegu, KO | | 4:03.867 | 15.37s |
| 8th | 335 | George AMOS | | | Whistler, BC | | 4:05.398 | 16.90s |
| 9th | 367 | Ben HOFFMANN | | | Whistler, BC | | 4:06.129 | 17.63s |
| 10th | 369 | Philippe NONY | | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:06.2410 | 17.75s |
| 11th | 337 | Brennen BROSINSKY | | | Rocky Mtn. House, AB | | 4:07.1111 | 18.62s |
| 12th | 334 | Chris DRAPER | | | Whistler, BC | | 4:08.4512 | 19.96s |
| 13th | 345 | Colin O'LEARY | | | Athlone, Irela | | 4:10.3913 | 21.90s |
| 14th | 365 | Eric NYKOLUK | | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:10.7814 | 22.29s |
| 15th | 347 | Brad STEELE | | | West Kelowna, BC | MTBCO | 4:13.2415 | 24.75s |
| 16th | 348 | Ray FAUBERT | | | Coquitlam, BC | | 4:17.7316 | 29.24s |
| 17th | 343 | Jonathan WARREN | | | Prince George, BC | | 4:17.9217 | 29.43s |
| 18th | 342 | Colton PIDHERNY | | | Prince George, BC | | 4:24.1118 | 35.62s |
| 19th | 366 | Garret HUNTER | | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:26.3019 | 37.81s |
| 20th | 368 | Trevor RUSSELL | | | Langley, BC | Cranky's | 4:28.4520 | 39.96s |
| 21st | 338 | Mark SACKNEY | | | Calgary, AB | | 4:35.2721 | 46.78s |
| 22nd | 339 | Nik BERNDT | | | Kitimat, BC | | 4:38.4322 | 49.94s |
| 23rd | 346 | Seth CLOUGH | | | Roberts Creek, BC | | 5:16.4423 | 1:27.95 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 372 | Edmund SMITH (sen) | | IRL19791104 | Van, BC | | 3:55.071 | - |
| 2nd | 379 | Shane GAYTON | | | Whistler, BC | | 4:02.152 | 7.08s |
| 3rd | 380 | Mark ROBERTSON | | | Whistler, BC | WORCA | 4:06.453 | 11.38s |
| 4th | 382 | Steven LEADBEATER | | CAN19801210 | Kamloops, BC | | 4:09.364 | 14.29s |
| 5th | 374 | Jeremy NULL | | USA19791015 | Brackendale, BC | | 4:17.775 | 22.70s |
| 6th | 375 | Jason STEBBINGS | | | Kelowna, BC | | 4:21.036 | 25.96s |
| 7th | 377 | Kyle SIMPSON | | CAN19741109 | Vancouver, BC | | 4:49.237 | 54.16s |
| 8th | 371 | George TERWIEL | | | Heffley Creek, BC | | 4:55.378 | 1:00.30 |
| 9th | 370 | Jay HELL | | | Sun Peaks, BC | Beranti Developments / Black Garli | 5:02.879 | 1:07.80 |
| 10th | 376 | Richard HALL | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:22.6510 | 1:27.58 |
| 11th | 381 | Curt BROWNLEE | | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:41.7211 | 1:46.65 |
| | 373 | Steven ST. DENIS | | | Salmon Arm, BC | Kona / Skookum Cycle and Ski | DNS | |
| | 378 | Dustin WOODHOUSE | | | Anmore, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 198 | Bracken CAMILLERI | | CAN19980807 | Whistler, BC | C4 CC | 4:07.871 | - |
| 2nd | 201 | Magnus MANSON | | CAN19980319 | Sechelt, BC | | 4:13.162 | 5.29s |
| 3rd | 204 | Henry FITZGERALD | | | West Vancouver, BC | | 4:14.913 | 7.04s |
| 4th | 194 | Ethan TOOM | | CAN19980131 | Garibaldi Highland, BC | Team Squamish | 4:15.684 | 7.81s |
| 5th | 192 | Kelton RAINBACHER | | CAN19980306 | Prince George, BC | | 4:21.635 | 13.76s |
| 6th | 195 | Alex AUGER | | CAN19980512 | Whistler, BC | C4 CC | 4:23.206 | 15.33s |
| 7th | 203 | Nick BEAVER | | CAN19980312 | Kamloops, BC | | 4:39.367 | 31.49s |
| 8th | 191 | Parker TOWNES | | | Calgary, BC | | 4:46.698 | 38.82s |
| 9th | 205 | Javante MARCHIO | | CAN19990315 | Kamloops, BC | | 4:52.919 | 45.04s |
| 10th | 197 | Jacob STEFIUK | | CAN19990324 | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:57.3710 | 49.50s |
| 11th | 193 | Tye WELSH-HICKS | | | Kamloops, BC | Taboo Cycles | 4:57.6311 | 49.76s |
| 12th | 196 | Pierson MCKIBBON | | | Calgary, AB | | 5:00.9412 | 53.07s |
| 13th | 200 | Max NUTINI | | CAN19980714 | Trail, BC | | 5:07.6413 | 59.77s |
| | 199 | Davis THOMPSON | | CAN19981226 | Rossland, BC | | DNF | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified