| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 20 | Nick GEDDES | | Whistler, BC | C4 CC | 3:10.371 | - |
| 2nd | 40 | Ken FAUBERT | | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:13.732 | 3.36s |
| 3rd | 9 | Cory BRUNELLE | | 150 Mile House, BC | | 3:14.463 | 4.09s |
| 4th | 17 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:14.534 | 4.16s |
| 5th | 38 | Jeff HUNTER | | North Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:15.405 | 5.03s |
| 6th | 30 | Glenn FRANKS | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:15.536 | 5.16s |
| 7th | 10 | Jeffery BRYSON | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:15.587 | 5.21s |
| 8th | 29 | Luke STEVENS | | Calgary, BC | | 3:16.258 | 5.88s |
| 9th | 7 | Harold WOOLNOUGH | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:16.389 | 6.01s |
| 10th | 37 | Spencer GRAF | | Kelowna, BC | Death Grip Racing | 3:17.1110 | 6.74s |
| 11th | 57 | Anthony EVANS | | Peachland, BC | | 3:17.5111 | 7.14s |
| 12th | 16 | Evan BLACKWELL | | Calgary, BC | Calgary Cycle | 3:21.9812 | 11.61s |
| 13th | 19 | Cody RATTE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:22.5413 | 12.17s |
| 14th | 13 | Daniel BANKS | | Calgary, AB | Xpress Racing | 3:22.6514 | 12.28s |
| 15th | 12 | Tim COLEMAN | | Coquitlam, BC | John Henry Rides / Pedals and Pint | 3:23.0915 | 12.72s |
| 16th | 25 | Jordan MASSE | | New Westminster, BC | Steed Cycles | 3:23.1116 | 12.74s |
| 17th | 6 | Regan HOGELIE | | Vernon, BC | Death Grip Racing | 3:23.4317 | 13.06s |
| 18th | 3 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | North Vancouver, BC | Bryson Cycling Clan | 3:23.5518 | 13.18s |
| 19th | 5 | Tyler GORZ | | Coquitlam, BC | | 3:23.6419 | 13.27s |
| 20th | 22 | Dexter ROBSON | | Burnaby, BC | Intense | 3:24.0420 | 13.67s |
| 21st | 27 | Jeff AUSTIN | | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 3:24.2521 | 13.88s |
| 22nd | 35 | Brian SERNEELS | | Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:24.6722 | 14.30s |
| 23rd | 15 | Ryan SCHNEPF | | West Kelowna, BC | | 3:24.9023 | 14.53s |
| 24th | 4 | Jamie BILUK | | North Van, BC | Bond Training / Rocky Mountain | 3:25.9224 | 15.55s |
| 25th | 24 | Jordan BROMLEY | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:26.9425 | 16.57s |
| 26th | 23 | Braeden ONCIUL | | Edmonton, BC | Xpress Racing | 3:27.3526 | 16.98s |
| 27th | 11 | Rob CHAPMAN | | Okotoks, AB | | 3:29.2627 | 18.89s |
| 28th | 39 | Daniel ANDERSON | | North Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:40.4028 | 30.03s |
| 29th | 28 | Tristan OLK | | North Vancouver, BC | Steed Cycles | 3:41.5129 | 31.14s |
| 30th | 18 | Ewan FAFARD | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 3:42.9430 | 32.57s |
| | 21 | Remi GAUVIN | | Nanoose Bay, BC | | DNS | |
| | 26 | Dan SIMMS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 68 | Wyatt KELLN | | Drayton Valley, BC | | 3:28.261 | - |
| 2nd | 60 | Sandy THOMPSON | | Williams Lake, BC | Kona | 3:29.052 | 0.79s |
| 3rd | 63 | Adison MACDONALD | | Whistler, BC | Kona | 3:30.693 | 2.43s |
| 4th | 69 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 3:35.444 | 7.18s |
| 5th | 66 | Nik DUNN | | Fernie, BC | | 3:36.035 | 7.77s |
| 6th | 70 | Nic RODGERS | | Delta, BC | | 3:36.656 | 8.39s |
| 7th | 65 | Jack ILES | | Whistler, BC | | 3:40.587 | 12.32s |
| 8th | 64 | Hayden GENOUD | | Calgary, AB | | 3:41.008 | 12.74s |
| 9th | 67 | Sawyer LOGAN | | Invermere, BC | | 3:41.429 | 13.16s |
| 10th | 61 | Ben LESLEY | | 150 Mile House, BC | | 3:41.5110 | 13.25s |
| 11th | 62 | Dylan HOOVER | | Vernon, BC | | 3:41.5211 | 13.26s |
| 12th | 71 | Lynden SANDY | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:00.4012 | 32.14s |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 41 | Mark WALLACE | | Duncan, BC | Experience CC | 3:05.011 | - |
| 2nd | 43 | Mckay VEZINA | | Newbury Park Californi, Ca | | 3:09.922 | 4.91s |
| 3rd | 49 | Forrest RIESCO | | Gibsons, BC | | 3:10.343 | 5.33s |
| 4th | 54 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | | 3:11.624 | 6.61s |
| 5th | 53 | Zander GEDDES | | Whistler, BC | C4 CC | 3:15.965 | 10.95s |
| 6th | 44 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | | Mill Bay, BC | | 3:19.306 | 14.29s |
| 7th | 55 | Stu DICKSON | | Revelstoke, BC | Flowt Bikes / NRG | 3:21.697 | 16.68s |
| 8th | 48 | David TRONNES | | Bentley, AB | | 3:22.488 | 17.47s |
| 9th | 56 | Cole SWANSON | | Delta, BC | | 3:25.929 | 20.91s |
| 10th | 51 | Jayson GIORIO | | Vernon, BC | | 3:29.1810 | 24.17s |
| 11th | 52 | Cameron STARCHESKI | | Leduc, AB | | 3:29.8811 | 24.87s |
| 12th | 45 | Andre VOLARD | | Cranbrook Bc, BC | | 3:30.4712 | 25.46s |
| 13th | 47 | Benjamin YEAGER | | Prince George, BC | Prince George CC | 3:33.9113 | 28.90s |
| 14th | 42 | Trevor LEBLANC | | Drayton Valley, AB | Xpress Racing | 3:47.8314 | 42.82s |
| 15th | 46 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | Mission, BC | | 4:05.8415 | 1:00.83 |
| 16th | 50 | Neil MCGINNIS | | Calgary, AB | | 14:29.8716 | 11:24.86 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 190 | Patrik KUSTER | | Zurich, SUI | Stocklibike Geraldswil | 3:18.721 | - |
| 2nd | 415 | Kyle QUESNEL | | Squamish, BC | Ryders Crew CCN | 3:23.312 | 4.59s |
| 3rd | 414 | Peter MURI | | Winfield, BC | | 3:24.333 | 5.61s |
| 4th | 197 | Devlin MONTANA | | Whistler, BC | | 3:24.394 | 5.67s |
| 5th | 184 | Jay BOYSEN | | Bowen Island, BC | Cookies of Course | 3:25.585 | 6.86s |
| 6th | 183 | Trevor THEW | | Duncan, BC | Pro City Racing | 3:25.836 | 7.11s |
| 7th | 186 | Jamie BATTLE | | Calgary, BC | | 3:27.207 | 8.48s |
| 8th | 180 | Hugo LANTHIER | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:28.238 | 9.51s |
| 9th | 409 | Christopher MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 3:30.389 | 11.66s |
| 10th | 179 | Kevin GLASS | | Cochrane, BC | | 3:31.7510 | 13.03s |
| 11th | 408 | Andrew HARGREAVES | | Calgary, AB | | 3:34.1911 | 15.47s |
| 12th | 182 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, BC | | 3:35.3912 | 16.67s |
| 13th | 417 | Erik LUSTIG | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:37.8513 | 19.13s |
| 14th | 181 | Kyle STOJKE | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 3:39.6214 | 20.90s |
| 15th | 202 | Bruce THOMPSON | | New Westminster, BC | | 3:41.0915 | 22.37s |
| 16th | 177 | Djordje PETROVIC | | Calgary, BC | | 3:41.3616 | 22.64s |
| 17th | 196 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | | Hamilton, On | | 3:41.4017 | 22.68s |
| 18th | 406 | Mike HILL | | Ft. St. John, BC | | 3:41.9718 | 23.25s |
| 19th | 195 | Eric JAILLET | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:42.1019 | 23.38s |
| 20th | 178 | Gregory MCDONALD | | Canmore, BC | | 3:43.0620 | 24.34s |
| 21st | 191 | Nick SPOTTOCK | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 3:47.8121 | 29.09s |
| 22nd | 187 | Luke WARTMAN | | Calgary, AB | | 3:48.0822 | 29.36s |
| 23rd | 199 | Colton DAVIES | | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 3:48.4823 | 29.76s |
| 24th | 189 | Kristopher NICOL | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:48.7624 | 30.04s |
| 25th | 194 | Phil DEGUISE | | Coquitlam, BC | | 3:49.5725 | 30.85s |
| 26th | 192 | Andrew VINCENT | | Edmonton, BC | | 3:50.6526 | 31.93s |
| 27th | 201 | Kurtis WALTON | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 3:52.0227 | 33.30s |
| 28th | 188 | Lucas PECORD | | Vail, CO | Royal Racing, Smith | 3:53.8528 | 35.13s |
| 29th | 413 | Blayne FARRANT | | Edmonton, BC | | 3:58.1129 | 39.39s |
| 30th | 193 | Mychal BIANCHI | | Leduc, AB | Xpress Racing | 4:04.7630 | 46.04s |
| 31st | 407 | Landon PINETTE | | Williams Lake, BC | | 4:16.0331 | 57.31s |
| 32nd | 411 | Kyle BROWN | | Calgary, AB | | 4:17.1432 | 58.42s |
| 33rd | 185 | Matt SALISBURY | | Sherwood Park, BC | | 4:26.3633 | 1:07.64 |
| 34th | 412 | Michael ZATYLNY | | Calgary, BC | | 4:43.5734 | 1:24.85 |
| | 200 | Nathan BOYCE | | Maple Ridge, BC | | DNF | |
| | 410 | Mark SACKNEY | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 91 | Felix KLEE | | Zurich, SUI | Stocklibike Geraldswil | 3:13.011 | - |
| 2nd | 88 | Matt HARDWICK | | New Westminster, BC | | 3:23.922 | 10.91s |
| 3rd | 95 | Mitch ZACHARIAS | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 3:28.753 | 15.74s |
| 4th | 93 | Jack CASEY | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:30.674 | 17.66s |
| 5th | 94 | Kevin BALL | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:32.595 | 19.58s |
| 6th | 99 | Sebastian LUTZ | | Nelson, BC | | 3:33.726 | 20.71s |
| 7th | 79 | Colin HILL | | Calgary, AB | | 3:34.137 | 21.12s |
| 8th | 102 | Gregory LUM | | Port Moody, BC | | 3:41.208 | 28.19s |
| 9th | 87 | Ryan STANDERWICK | | Tsawwassen, BC | | 3:41.699 | 28.68s |
| 10th | 103 | Wesley BROWN | | Port Moody, BC | Cycling BC | 3:47.0110 | 34.00s |
| 11th | 89 | Tanner ZINCK | | Scotch Creek, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 3:49.0111 | 36.00s |
| 12th | 98 | Scott NEWTON (jun) | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:49.6012 | 36.59s |
| 13th | 100 | Keenan KOVACS | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 3:52.2913 | 39.28s |
| 14th | 97 | Dakota BOYER | | Calgary, AB | | 3:53.3314 | 40.32s |
| 15th | 86 | Josh ROBERTSON-MATTHEW | | Smithers, BC | | 3:56.4715 | 43.46s |
| 16th | 82 | Dylan MAREK | | Smithers, BC | | 3:58.4616 | 45.45s |
| 17th | 83 | Thomas CORSIATTO | | Red Deer, AB | | 4:00.8817 | 47.87s |
| 18th | 90 | Spencer MILLER | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:01.5818 | 48.57s |
| 19th | 101 | Jonathan LADYMAN | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:03.3219 | 50.31s |
| 20th | 81 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | Chestermere, AB | | 4:04.5720 | 51.56s |
| 21st | 92 | Tyler GREGSON | | Edmonton, AB | | 4:08.1621 | 55.15s |
| 22nd | 104 | Codie REGNIER | | Grande Prairie, AB | | 4:12.8822 | 59.87s |
| 23rd | 84 | Brenden THEW | | Prince George, BC | | 4:38.1523 | 1:25.14 |
| | 80 | Graham HUGHES | | Okotoks, AB | | DNF | |
| | 105 | Josh QUISSY | | Mission, BC | | DNS | |
| | 85 | Liam WALLACE | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 135 | Rhys VERNER | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | 3:21.001 | - |
| 2nd | 132 | Fabian KUSTER | | Zurich, SUI | Stocklibike Geraldswil | 3:26.832 | 5.83s |
| 3rd | 116 | Chris BENNETT | | Calgary, AB | | 3:32.993 | 11.99s |
| 4th | 122 | Chad HARRISON | | Cochrane, BC | | 3:33.284 | 12.28s |
| 5th | 117 | Josh BURTON | | Calgary, BC | | 3:35.245 | 14.24s |
| 6th | 134 | Luke DI MARZO | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | 3:38.176 | 17.17s |
| 7th | 110 | Max LEYEN | | Chilliwack, BC | | 3:39.087 | 18.08s |
| 8th | 125 | Logan RATTE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:42.418 | 21.41s |
| 9th | 118 | Brad JANSEN | | Whistler, BC | Spicy Sports | 3:44.199 | 23.19s |
| 10th | 123 | Eric SMEETON | | Calgary, AB | | 3:44.7510 | 23.75s |
| 11th | 142 | Dillon MORRISON | | North Saanich, BC | | 3:45.1011 | 24.10s |
| 12th | 136 | Jared LULKA | | Tsawwassen, BC | | 3:45.3112 | 24.31s |
| 13th | 141 | Tristan KLAUSAT | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 3:46.3513 | 25.35s |
| 14th | 137 | Kyle STINN | | Vernon, BC | | 3:47.7414 | 26.74s |
| 15th | 126 | Kurt HEERING | | Delta, BC | | 3:49.2115 | 28.21s |
| 16th | 113 | Kyle SHIMKO | | Beaumont, AB | | 3:51.5516 | 30.55s |
| 17th | 127 | Alec BURCHELL | | Fort St John, BC | | 3:51.8017 | 30.80s |
| 18th | 146 | Patrick LADYMAN | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 3:53.4418 | 32.44s |
| 19th | 144 | Filip GLAZER | | Calgary, BC | Mojo Wheels North | 3:53.8819 | 32.88s |
| 20th | 131 | Craig KRUPA | | Edmonton, AB | | 3:55.0120 | 34.01s |
| 21st | 119 | Carter PASCHINSKI | | Red Deer, BC | | 3:56.3421 | 35.34s |
| 22nd | 130 | Marshall FUGLSANG | | Stony Plain, AB | | 3:56.6222 | 35.62s |
| 23rd | 139 | Logan ROSS | | Edmonton, BC | | 3:57.8323 | 36.83s |
| 24th | 115 | Evan SPEKE | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 3:59.0924 | 38.09s |
| 25th | 111 | Connor RIX | | Courtenay, BC | MCC | 4:01.5525 | 40.55s |
| 26th | 138 | Rayce BRAZIER | | Pitt Meadows, BC | | 4:01.7226 | 40.72s |
| 27th | 124 | Lukas SADOWNYK | | Calgary, AB | | 4:03.7227 | 42.72s |
| 28th | 149 | Daniel SHAW | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:09.3128 | 48.31s |
| 29th | 176 | Adam WOODHOUSE | | Anmore, BC | | 4:11.7329 | 50.73s |
| 30th | 147 | Dylan ROBERTS | | Kelowna, BC | Cycle Path Kelowna | 4:12.3430 | 51.34s |
| 31st | 172 | Tristan KEEGAN | | Calgary, BC | | 4:13.9231 | 52.92s |
| 32nd | 173 | Alex MONKMAN | | Gibsons, BC | | 4:15.7132 | 54.71s |
| 33rd | 143 | Mason KOZAK | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:20.0833 | 59.08s |
| 34th | 140 | Vasko GEORGYEV | | Prince George, BC | | 4:23.2634 | 1:02.26 |
| 35th | 112 | Braden WATTS | | Beaumont, AB | | 4:28.6535 | 1:07.65 |
| 36th | 129 | Brock CUMMING | | West Kelowna, BC | | 4:28.7936 | 1:07.79 |
| 37th | 150 | Garnet ARONYK | | Vernon, BC | | 4:29.1037 | 1:08.10 |
| 38th | 145 | Adam ZWICKER | | Blackfalds, BC | | 4:37.2738 | 1:16.27 |
| 39th | 128 | Toben SPENCER-LANG | | Red Deer, AB | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | 4:41.2839 | 1:20.28 |
| 40th | 148 | Chris SCHMALZ | | Kelowna, BC | | 4:50.4840 | 1:29.48 |
| 41st | 120 | Alex SORENSON | | Calgary, BC | | 4:53.9941 | 1:32.99 |
| 42nd | 133 | Callum CAMERON | | New Westminster, BC | | 5:11.7742 | 1:50.77 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 262 | Tayller MCLEAN | | Revelstoke, BC | Revelstoke Cycling Association | 3:27.531 | - |
| 2nd | 427 | Denver TONKIN | | Kelowna, BC | Cycle Path Kelowna | 3:34.292 | 6.76s |
| 3rd | 421 | Michael KERKOVIUS | | West Kelowna, BC | | 3:37.063 | 9.53s |
| 4th | 260 | Hamish HALL | | Dardanup, AUS | Lower 45 Bike Camps | 3:40.004 | 12.47s |
| 5th | 273 | Ty HANGHOFER | | Kamloops, BC | | 3:41.365 | 13.83s |
| 6th | 270 | Zach DZUBA | | Grand Prarie, AB | | 3:45.426 | 17.89s |
| 7th | 439 | David SYMONS | | Anmore, BC | | 3:57.437 | 29.90s |
| 8th | 422 | Mitch CORLESS | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 3:58.448 | 30.91s |
| 9th | 271 | Lewis SEAGRAM | | Nelson, BC | | 4:01.649 | 34.11s |
| 10th | 420 | Kieran HEYMAN | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:03.8710 | 36.34s |
| 11th | 268 | Nic COURT | | Duncan, BC | United Riders of Cumberland | 4:05.0211 | 37.49s |
| 12th | 267 | Ryan MARANO | | St. Alberta, AB | | 4:08.9012 | 41.37s |
| 13th | 269 | Mike KITT | | Calgary, AB | | 4:10.1613 | 42.63s |
| 14th | 423 | Lewis BURKHOLDER | | Pritchard, BC | | 4:16.5814 | 49.05s |
| 15th | 263 | Mark Andrew DI PRATA | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 4:16.9115 | 49.38s |
| 16th | 264 | Evan MCARTHUR | | Cochrane, AB | | 4:22.1116 | 54.58s |
| 17th | 419 | Rhys HEYMAN | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:36.1217 | 1:08.59 |
| 18th | 290 | Cole MOONEY | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:36.9818 | 1:09.45 |
| 19th | 425 | Nathan HARVEY | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:45.1619 | 1:17.63 |
| 20th | 275 | Brando WILLIAMS | | Kelowna, BC | | 4:46.8420 | 1:19.31 |
| 21st | 265 | Willem ZWIERS | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:17.1521 | 1:49.62 |
| 22nd | 272 | Grant MCARTHUR | | Cochrane, AB | | 5:52.4722 | 2:24.94 |
| | 428 | Riley HEAL | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| | 266 | Wyatt KELLN | | Drayton Valley, AB | AFD Racing / Gravity Project | DNS | |
| | 261 | Calen MCLEAN | | Revelstoke, BC | Revelstoke Cycling Association | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 346 | Simon GARSTIN | | Courtenay, BC | Mountain City Cycles, Kindly | 3:12.401 | - |
| 2nd | 360 | Eric PRICE | | Vernon, BC | | 3:20.892 | 8.49s |
| 3rd | 293 | Tom POWER | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:21.473 | 9.07s |
| 4th | 278 | Tae Hyeok KANG | | Daegu, KOR | | 3:26.374 | 13.97s |
| 5th | 356 | Kevin HILL | | Vernon, BC | | 3:26.455 | 14.05s |
| 6th | 276 | Josh JEAN | | Calgary, AB | Ridleys Cycle | 3:30.086 | 17.68s |
| 7th | 289 | George AMOS | | Maidstone, GB | | 3:30.857 | 18.45s |
| 8th | 283 | Brad STEELE | | West Kelowna, BC | | 3:34.738 | 22.33s |
| 9th | 348 | Terence GIESBRECHT | | Vernon, BC | | 3:36.069 | 23.66s |
| 10th | 285 | Oliver SONNTAG | | Bischberg, DE | | 3:36.2410 | 23.84s |
| 11th | 286 | Kyle HANLEY | | Bellingham, Wa | DNZ | 3:36.4211 | 24.02s |
| 12th | 291 | Brett STEVENSON | | Grand Prarie, AB | | 3:36.8412 | 24.44s |
| 13th | 274 | Lukas SMITH | | Kaslo, BC | United Riders of Cumberland | 3:45.9513 | 33.55s |
| 14th | 363 | Brad MILLS | | Vernon, BC | | 3:46.6714 | 34.27s |
| 15th | 277 | Ryan OLGIVIE | | Calgary, AB | Ridley's Cycle | 3:52.2115 | 39.81s |
| 16th | 345 | Brian MCCLELLAND | | Kelowna, BC | ChainLine Cycle | 3:53.0216 | 40.62s |
| 17th | 352 | Mark ELLIOTT | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:53.6717 | 41.27s |
| 18th | 288 | Jay SAWATSKY | | Chilliwack, BC | | 3:56.5918 | 44.19s |
| 19th | 282 | Morgan DOUGLAS | | Westbank, BC | | 4:06.9719 | 54.57s |
| 20th | 287 | Yuri ELIASHEVSKY | | Canal Flats, BC | | 4:07.6020 | 55.20s |
| 21st | 279 | Brant WOERTMAN | | Whistler, BC | | 4:10.3821 | 57.98s |
| 22nd | 281 | Paul STICHBURY | | Calgary, AB | | 4:11.1522 | 58.75s |
| 23rd | 284 | Ryan MOON | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:44.1923 | 1:31.79 |
| 24th | 424 | Ty FUNK THOMPSON | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:07.6724 | 1:55.27 |
| | 351 | Santino DEZORZI | | Calgary, BC | | DNS | |
| | 256 | Chris DRAPER | | Whistler, BC | | DNS | |
| | 292 | Thomas FRAME | | Coldstream, BC | | DNS | |
| | 357 | Ashton OLSEN | | Kelowna, BC | | DNS | |
| | 344 | Shane STOCKER | | Penticton, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 306 | Boyd GRINSTEAD | | Nelson, NZ | | 3:22.761 | - |
| 2nd | 294 | A.J. CLEARY | | Coldstream, BC | Skyride Cycle | 3:22.932 | 0.17s |
| 3rd | 315 | Theo RIECKEN | | Victoria, BC | | 3:44.243 | 21.48s |
| 4th | 309 | Sandy REID | | Coquitlam, BC | | 3:44.554 | 21.79s |
| 5th | 303 | Todd HOVDE | | Chilliwack, BC | | 3:48.175 | 25.41s |
| 6th | 314 | Greg FRANSON | | Delta, BC | | 3:48.326 | 25.56s |
| 7th | 364 | Jason STEBBINGS | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:48.817 | 26.05s |
| 8th | 295 | Brian BRITTAIN | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:49.438 | 26.67s |
| 9th | 280 | David POUVREAU | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:54.389 | 31.62s |
| 10th | 329 | Peter DOREY | | Vernon, BC | | 3:58.1110 | 35.35s |
| 11th | 319 | Michael MOONEY | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:59.3711 | 36.61s |
| 12th | 311 | Matthew FITZHARDINGE | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:03.3212 | 40.56s |
| 13th | 316 | Stephen LANGRELL | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:09.6613 | 46.90s |
| 14th | 312 | Paul CARMODY | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:10.3014 | 47.54s |
| 15th | 307 | Rod SHIGEOKA | | Vernon, BC | | 4:16.0015 | 53.24s |
| 16th | 330 | Jason WEBBER | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:17.5816 | 54.82s |
| 17th | 368 | Michael GIESBRECHT | | Vernon, BC | | 4:19.2717 | 56.51s |
| 18th | 366 | Richard HALL | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:21.3418 | 58.58s |
| 19th | 305 | Andrew CARMICHAEL | | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:23.9619 | 1:01.20 |
| | 372 | Nathaniel BALL | | Surrey, BC | | DNS | |
| | 367 | Bert BODRY | | Golden, BC | | DNS | |
| | 328 | Bob DZUBA | | Grand Prarie, AB | | DNS | |
| | 999 | Evans LORTIE | | Lethbridge, AB | Loud Enterprise | DNS | |
| | 310 | Kyle SIMPSON | | Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| | 318 | Dave VANDERVEEN | | West Kelowna, BC | | DNS | |
| | 320 | Chris VATER | | Nanaimo, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 169 | Tyrell DESROCHERS | | Pritchard, BC | | 3:30.651 | - |
| 2nd | 166 | Magnus MANSON | | Sechelt, BC | | 3:33.832 | 3.18s |
| 3rd | 159 | Finn ILES | | Whistler, BC | | 3:37.063 | 6.41s |
| 4th | 163 | Bracken CAMILLERI | | Whistler, BC | C4 CC | 3:37.554 | 6.90s |
| 5th | 175 | Sam BERRISFORD | | Squamish, BC | | 3:37.615 | 6.96s |
| 6th | 154 | Henry FITZGERALD | | West Vancouver, BC | | 3:47.256 | 16.60s |
| 7th | 157 | Matthew MCLEAN | | Sherwood Park, AB | | 3:47.477 | 16.82s |
| 8th | 162 | Max MCCULLOCH | | Victoria, BC | | 3:51.358 | 20.70s |
| 9th | 167 | Simon TELLIER | | Victoria, BC | Oak Bay Bikes - Victoria Wheelers | 3:55.179 | 24.52s |
| 10th | 164 | Alex AUGER | | Whistler, BC | C4 CC | 3:56.6310 | 25.98s |
| 11th | 158 | Kelton RAINBACHER | | Prince George, BC | | 3:59.0311 | 28.38s |
| 12th | 156 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | Canmore, BC | | 4:01.5312 | 30.88s |
| 13th | 161 | Dylan VIK | | Sherwood Park, BC | AFD Racing / Gravity Project | 4:11.8513 | 41.20s |
| 14th | 160 | Pete DUNN | | Fernie, BC | Dr Vie Superstore / Local Ride | 4:14.2114 | 43.56s |
| 15th | 153 | Pierson MCKIBBON | | Calgary, AB | | 4:21.0315 | 50.38s |
| 16th | 165 | Jacob STEFIUK | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:21.2716 | 50.62s |
| 17th | 171 | Javante MARCHIO | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:21.5017 | 50.85s |
| 18th | 155 | Michal CHERAK | | Calgary, AB | | 4:23.7418 | 53.09s |
| 19th | 151 | Davis THOMPSON | | Rossland, BC | | 4:25.9219 | 55.27s |
| 20th | 152 | Max NUTINI | | Trail, BC | | 4:26.7820 | 56.13s |
| 21st | 170 | Tye WELSH-HICKS | | Kamloops, BC | Taboo Cycles | 5:12.7021 | 1:42.05 |
| | 174 | Nick BEAVER | | Kamloops, BC | | DNS | |
| | 168 | Parker TOWNES | | Calgary, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 208 | D'Arcy O'CONNOR | | Burnaby, BC | | 3:33.741 | - |
| 2nd | 205 | Ryan KUHN | | Rossland, BC | | 3:33.972 | 0.23s |
| 3rd | 206 | Patrick FAGAN | | Kimberley, BC | | 3:36.033 | 2.29s |
| 4th | 211 | Colin YARROW | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:38.024 | 4.28s |
| 5th | 217 | Mark WOLSTENHOLME | | Edmonton, AB | | 3:39.025 | 5.28s |
| 6th | 214 | Chad PETERS | | Abbotsford, BC | | 3:45.526 | 11.78s |
| 7th | 216 | Dave MCINNES | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:46.297 | 12.55s |
| 8th | 210 | Tyler MCCOMB | | Langley, BC | | 3:51.868 | 18.12s |
| 9th | 209 | Dan WEBSTER | | Coquitlam, BC | | 3:57.419 | 23.67s |
| 10th | 212 | Robert MCCULLOUGH | | Spruce Grove, BC | | 4:07.1210 | 33.38s |
| 11th | 203 | Jason LATREILLE | | Calgary, BC | | 4:10.2411 | 36.50s |
| 12th | 204 | A.J. PEDERSEN | | Edmonton, AB | | 4:29.7912 | 56.05s |
| 13th | 213 | Dave MACDONALD | | Calgary, AB | | 8:16.3313 | 4:42.59 |
| | 215 | Shawn FOKEMA | | Lamont, BC | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified