2012 BC Cup round 6 - Western Open at Kicking Horse, Golden, BC

view_listResults (216)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/KHMR-DH-Race-Results-Overall.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11Adriano DIGIACINTO North Vancouver, BCBryson Racing Clan3:39.801-
bookmark211Chris KOVARIK Whistler, BC3:39.8120.01s
bookmark33Jeffery BRYSON North Vancouver, BCBryson Racing Clan3:43.9134.11s
 414Matthew BEER St. John's, NL3:44.3644.56s
 52Jamie BILUK North Vancouver, BCBond Training / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:45.2555.45s
 69Cory BRUNELLE 150 Mile House, BC3:45.2665.46s
 712Ken FAUBERT Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles3:45.7575.95s
 825Dean TENNANT Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles3:48.0888.28s
 913Bryden RIGETS North Vancouver, BC3:48.7998.99s
 1018Cody RATTE Calgary, AB3:52.181012.38s
 116Spencer GRAF Kelowna, BC3:52.941113.14s
 1210Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:55.791215.99s
 1326Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, BC3:55.841316.04s
 1417Jordan BROMLEY Burnaby, BCLouden Enterprise3:57.791417.99s
 1527Brian SERNEELS Vancouver, BCCove / POC4:00.861521.06s
 1624Braeden ONCIUL Edmonton, ABXpress Racing4:01.121621.32s
 1735Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, AB4:01.331721.53s
 1816Daniel BANKS Calgary, AB4:02.181822.38s
 1919Mike TRICKETT Paradise, NL4:02.261922.46s
 204Regan HOGELIE Vernon, BCDeath Grip Racing4:02.782022.98s
 2120Dexter ROBSON Salt Spring Island, BCExperience Cycling Club4:03.392123.59s
 2222Aaron DOBIE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:04.462224.66s
 2321Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH Granby, QC4:07.162327.36s
 2423Rob CHAPMAN Okotoks, AB4:11.512431.71s
 28Daniel ANDERSON North Vancouver, BCCoveDNF
 8Anthony EVANS Peachland, BCDNS

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark167Jack ILES Whistler, BC3:56.611-
bookmark275Sandy THOMPSON Williams Lake, BCKona4:05.3928.78s
bookmark368Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle4:06.2639.65s
 472Adison MACDONALD Whistler, BCBanshee / Hayes / Race Face4:10.44413.83s
 570Wyatt KELLN Drayton Valley, AB4:12.40515.79s
 677Hayden GENOUD Golden, BC4:14.90618.29s
 774Sawyer LOGAN Invermere, BC4:19.25722.64s
 871Nic RODGERS Delta, BC4:19.55822.94s
 976Ben LESLEY 150 Mile House, BC4:20.08923.47s
 1073Nik DUNN Fernie, BC4:35.831039.22s
 1178Dylan HOOVER Vernon, BC4:44.601147.99s
 79Lynden SANDY Kamloops, BCDNS

Expert: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark151Mckay VEZINA Newbury Park, CA3:42.871-
bookmark254Lee JACKSON Squamish, BC3:43.1320.26s
bookmark348Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, BC3:44.6731.80s
 457Zander GEDDES Whistler, BCC4 Racing / Norco / POC3:45.9943.12s
 553Grant LESTOCK-KAY Mill Bay, BC3:51.9259.05s
 656Stuart DICKSON Revelstoke, BCFlowt Bikes / NRG3:54.81611.94s
 752Andre VOLARD Cranbrook, BC4:00.17717.30s
 849Cameron STARCHESKI Leduc, AB4:09.88827.01s
 947Benjamin YEAGER Prince George, BC4:09.94927.07s
 1055David TRONNES Bentley, AB4:11.041028.17s
 1169Trevor LEBLANC Drayton Valley, AB4:17.581134.71s
 1258Branden OSTOFOROFF Kamloops, BCSpoke 'N Motion4:17.821234.95s
 1359Neil MCGINNIS BC4:28.101345.23s
 1446Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS Mission, BC4:36.741453.87s
 50Jayson GIORIO Vernon, BCDNF
 60Jordan HODDER Mount Pearl, NLDNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1181Finn ILES Whistler, BC4:14.061-
bookmark2183Matthew MCLEAN Sherwood Park, AB4:25.35211.29s
bookmark3188Tyrell DESROCHERS Pritchard, BC4:26.83312.77s
 4182Kelton RAINBACHER Prince George, BC4:27.63413.57s
 5185Ethan TOOM Garibaldi Highlands, BCTeam Squamish4:33.71519.65s
 6187Damon SEDIVY Kalispell, MT4:41.94627.88s
 7189Alex AUGER Whistler, BCC4 Cycling Club4:44.53730.47s
 8190Michal CHERAK Calgary, AB5:03.56849.50s
 9191Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB5:04.41950.35s
 10186Pete DUNN Fernie, BC5:19.04101:04.98
 184Parker TOWNES Calgary, ABDNS
 193James COPITHORNE Rocky Mountain House, ABDNS
 195Chase SCHRADER Chestermere, ABDNS
 192Javante MARCHIO Kamloops, BCDNS
 194Rhett KELLN Drayton Valley, BCDNS

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1104Evan BLACKWELL Calgary, AB3:57.301-
bookmark2115Sam FINN Calgary, ABBow Cycle DH4:07.1729.87s
bookmark3110Devlin MONTANA Vancouver, BC4:07.75310.45s
 4102Trevor THEW Duncan, BC661 / Pro City Racing4:08.83411.53s
 5111Jamie BATTLE Calgary, AB4:10.13512.83s
 6112Jay BOYSEN Bowen Island, BCCookies of Course4:11.38614.08s
 7114Brett STEVENSON Grande Prairie, AB4:13.44716.14s
 8117Peter MURI Winfield, BC4:13.79816.49s
 9118Graham DAVEY Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles4:16.85919.55s
 10113Erik LUSTIG Burnaby, BC4:19.681022.38s
 11101Christopher MCDOWELL Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle4:21.411124.11s
 12105Luke WARTMAN Calgary, AB4:21.471224.17s
 13106Djordje PETROVIC Calgary, AB4:27.341330.04s
 14116Andrew HARGREAVES Calgary, ABBow Cycle DH4:29.821432.52s
 15107Greg MCDONALD Canmore, AB4:32.881535.58s
 16108Nick SPOTTOCK Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski4:34.421637.12s
 17109Dustin TUMBACH Calgary, AB4:46.681749.38s
 18103Andrew VINCENT Edmonton, ABAFD Racing4:48.371851.07s
 119Michael ZATYLNY Calgary, ABDNS

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

32 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1165Chris BENNETT Calgary, AB4:04.271-
bookmark2154Rhys VERNER Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:06.3522.08s
bookmark3170Chad HARRISON Cochrane, AB4:20.37316.10s
 4155Josh BURTON Calgary, AB4:20.75416.48s
 5169Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, BC4:23.03518.76s
 6153Luke DI MARZO Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:23.99619.72s
 7158Tristan KEEGAN Calgary, AB4:28.17723.90s
 8160Carter PASCHINSKI Red Deer, AB4:29.71825.44s
 9157Logan RATTE Calgary, AB4:32.58928.31s
 10151Max LEYEN Chilliwack, BC4:32.671028.40s
 11152Kyle SHIMKO Beaumont, AB4:34.361130.09s
 12161Danny SPALDING Calgary, AB4:34.571230.30s
 13156Brad KOHUT  Drayton Valley, AB4:40.971336.70s
 14180Kyle STINN Vernon, BC4:41.441437.17s
 15163Eric SMEETON Calgary, AB4:42.001537.73s
 16173Tristan KLAUSAT Kamloops, BCBicycle Café4:42.431638.16s
 17162Harry HEAD Squamish, BCTeam Squamish4:49.041744.77s
 18172Alec BURCHELL Fort St John, BC4:49.711845.44s
 19168Evan SPEKE Maple Ridge, BC4:49.991945.72s
 20164Zachary SEDIVY Kalispell, MT4:52.952048.68s
 21175Patrick LADYMAN Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski4:56.002151.73s
 22176Lukas SADOWNYK Calgary, AB5:00.152255.88s
 23167Craig KRUPA Edmonton, AB5:01.102356.83s
 24166Matt VOILES North Vancouver, BC5:11.65241:07.38
 25177Logan ROSS Edmonton, AB5:12.46251:08.19
 26178Vasko GEORGYEV Prince George, BC5:17.30261:13.03
 27174Mason KOZAK Kamloops, BC5:17.94271:13.67
 28159Adam ZWICKER Blackfalds, AB5:18.79281:14.52
 29171Sam POARCH Revelstoke, BCFlowt Bikes8:08.77294:04.50
 196Bowen IRVINE Nanaimo, BCArrowsmith Mountain Bike ClubDNS
 179Alex SORENSON Calgary, ABDNS
 150Adam GREER Calgary, BCDNS

Sport: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1125Matt HARDWICK New Westminster, BC4:07.421-
bookmark2140Colin HILL Calgary, AB4:08.1620.74s
bookmark3137Sebastian LUTZ Nelson, BC4:08.8831.46s
 4122Jack CASEY North Vancouver, BC4:09.6442.22s
 5133Ryan STANDERWICK Tsawwassen, BC4:31.19523.77s
 6132Gregory LUM Port Moody, BC4:32.50625.08s
 7124Dylan MAREK Smithers, BC4:34.55727.13s
 8127Tanner ZINCK Scotch Creek, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski4:36.30828.88s
 9126Thomas CORSIATTO Red Deer, AB4:39.36931.94s
 10128Spencer MILLER Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski4:43.911036.49s
 11138Dakota BOYER Calgary, AB4:46.321138.90s
 12130Tyler GREGSON Edmonton, AB4:56.061248.64s
 13134Brandon JOHNSON Chestermere, AB5:10.36131:02.94
 14136Wesley BROWN Port Moody, BCCycling BC5:10.71141:03.29
 15123Codie REGNIER Grande Prairie, AB5:29.21151:21.79
 16135Graham HUGHES Okotoks, AB5:42.05161:34.63
 129Brenden THEW Prince George, BCDNS
 139Kevin BALL North Vancouver, BCDNS
 141Josh ROBERTSON-MATTHEW Smithers, BCDNS

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1279Hamish HALL Dardanup, AUS4:41.351-
bookmark2282Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, AB5:16.30234.95s
bookmark3278Ryan HERBST Bragg Creek, AB5:26.25344.90s
 4284Mitch CORLESS Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski5:42.2641:00.91
 5281Connor WEST Calgary, AB6:33.9151:52.56
 277Joxon THIBAULT Calgary, ABDNS
 280Quinn RICHARDS Airdrie, ABDNS
 283Clayton VAN DYK Airdrie, ABDNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1241Peter MATTHEWS Whistler, BCWhistler Blackcomb4:08.221-
bookmark2248Rhys ELLIS Calgary, ABSpy / Winsport4:16.8328.61s
bookmark3250Brent HEIN Golden, BC4:23.54315.32s
 4242Mark EWAN Whistler, BCEvolution4:27.56419.34s
 5244Tyson MITRI Golden, BC4:32.39524.17s
 6251Ryan OLGIVIE Calgary, ABRidley's Cycle4:33.44625.22s
 7252Ray FAUBERT Coquitlam, BC4:34.01725.79s
 8249Jaret MCARTHUR Grande Prairie, AB4:43.27835.05s
 9247Brandon THEROUX Enderby, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski5:03.78955.56s
 10245Mike PERRY Golden, BC5:15.28101:07.06
 11246Kaegan MURPHY Edmonton, AB5:19.25111:11.03
 12254Tyler REYNOLDS Clive, AB5:28.32121:20.10
 13243Scott DROUIN Grande Prairie, AB5:39.64131:31.42
 253Chris BADRY Edmonton, ABDNS
 255Santino DEZORZI Calgary, ABDNS

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

16 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1262Andy BOSTOCK Golden, BC4:00.251-
bookmark2265Ave PERRY Golden, BCHigher Ground Mountain Sports4:05.5825.33s
bookmark3273Mike PARSONS Parson, BC4:24.08323.83s
 4263Eric FAUBERT Sundre, AB4:39.35439.10s
 5259Tyler REID Calgary, AB4:41.95541.70s
 6268Ken CROWTHER Calgary, AB4:52.69652.44s
 7266Matthew FITZHARDINGE North Vancouver, BC4:59.21758.96s
 8269David KENYON Edmonton, AB4:59.31859.06s
 9264Al MACINNES Calgary, AB5:01.9591:01.70
 10270Matthew MURRAY Fernie, BC5:06.47101:06.22
 11258Paul COATESWORTH Golden, BC5:30.76111:30.51
 12267Cory ZAPARYNIUK Canmore, AB5:55.81121:55.56
 13260Bert BODRY Golden, BC6:28.49132:28.24
 14261Bryce KOSTICK Calgary, AB6:48.43142:48.18
 272Rob PARKHILL Calgary, ABDNS
 271Jason LINSE Camas, WADNS

Hardtail men

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1312Mike PARSONS Parson, BC5:19.161-

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark190D'arcy O'CONNOR Burnaby, BC4:22.991-
bookmark293Dave MCINNES North Vancouver, BCCiabatta Racing Team4:41.00218.01s
bookmark391Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BCCove4:41.53318.54s
 489Robert MCCULLOUGH Spruce Grove, AB4:51.70428.71s
 592Duncan MORTIMER Calgary, ABBow Cycle DH4:57.64534.65s
 694Dan WEBSTER Coquitlam, BC5:07.55644.56s
 796Dave MACDONALD Calgary, ABDirt Addiction5:12.79749.80s
 895John WOODS Calgary, BC5:27.1581:04.16
 97Shawn FOKEMA Lamont, ABDNS

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1226Syd JACKLIN Edmonton, ABAFD Racing / Gravity Project4:28.731-
bookmark2227Richard RATTE Calgary, AB4:36.0127.28s
bookmark3225Terry HAUK Burnaby, BCLouden Enterprise4:57.47328.74s
 4222Craig JOHNS Calgary, AB5:17.58448.85s
 5224Steve EMBREE Calgary, AB6:39.8152:11.08
 223Shon NEUFELD Kaslo, BCKootenay Mountain SportsDNS
 228Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, ABDNS

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1232Chris HARDWICK New Westminster, BC5:00.001-
bookmark2231Ian RUDD North Vancouver, BC5:22.47222.47s
bookmark3233Larry CORSIATTO Red Deer, AB5:54.49354.49s
 4235Richard WIESS Calgary, AB6:03.2341:03.23
 5234Doug ZECH Calgary, BC7:00.1652:00.16

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark144Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BC4:17.071-
bookmark243Jaime HILL Pemberton, BCCycle Component Network4:27.0629.99s
bookmark345Vaea VERBEECK Granby, QC4:29.85312.78s
 441Danice UYESUGI North Vancouver, BC4:33.27416.20s
 536Katherine SHORT Halfmoon Bay, BCSmash and Shorty4:50.00532.93s
 639Lindsay TRIMBLE Burnaby, BCCycle Component Network4:58.68641.61s
 737Kristen SMART North Vancouver, BCSmash and Shorty5:01.55744.48s

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1212Brittany WOOD Coquitlam, BC6:21.231-
bookmark2211Kristine WIESS Calgary, AB6:58.70237.47s
 213Trish BROMLEY Toronto, ONDNS

Citizen: 30+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
 299Kristy JACKLIN Edmonton, ABDirt Girls Mountain BikingDNS

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark186Jaide FOSTER Sun Peaks, BC6:13.031-

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1201Veronika VORACEK Brackendale, BC5:12.341-
bookmark2203Keara CLARK North Vancouver, BCMuddbunnies Riding Inc.5:20.3828.04s
bookmark3202Lisa HOWEY-LOUTER North Vancouver, BCMuddbunnies Riding Inc.5:45.33332.99s
 4204Isabelle DEGUISE Coquitlam, BCMuddbunnies Riding Inc.6:05.04452.70s
Spank Vibracore
Spank Vibracore
Chat with us