| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | North Vancouver, BC | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:39.801 | - |
| 2nd | 11 | Chris KOVARIK | | Whistler, BC | | 3:39.812 | 0.01s |
| 3rd | 3 | Jeffery BRYSON | | North Vancouver, BC | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:43.913 | 4.11s |
| 4th | 14 | Matt BEER | | St. John's, NL | | 3:44.364 | 4.56s |
| 5th | 2 | Jamie BILUK | | North Vancouver, BC | Bond Training / Rocky Mountain | 3:45.255 | 5.45s |
| 6th | 9 | Cory BRUNELLE | | 150 Mile House, BC | | 3:45.266 | 5.46s |
| 7th | 12 | Ken FAUBERT | | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:45.757 | 5.95s |
| 8th | 25 | Dean TENNANT | | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:48.088 | 8.28s |
| 9th | 13 | Bryden RIGETS | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:48.799 | 8.99s |
| 10th | 18 | Cody RATTE | | Calgary, AB | | 3:52.1810 | 12.38s |
| 11th | 6 | Spencer GRAF | | Kelowna, BC | | 3:52.9411 | 13.14s |
| 12th | 10 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:55.7912 | 15.99s |
| 13th | 26 | Ben PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:55.8413 | 16.04s |
| 14th | 17 | Jordan BROMLEY | | Burnaby, BC | Louden Enterprise | 3:57.7914 | 17.99s |
| 15th | 27 | Brian SERNEELS | | Vancouver, BC | Cove / POC | 4:00.8615 | 21.06s |
| 16th | 24 | Braeden ONCIUL | | Edmonton, AB | Xpress Racing | 4:01.1216 | 21.32s |
| 17th | 35 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, AB | | 4:01.3317 | 21.53s |
| 18th | 16 | Daniel BANKS | | Calgary, AB | | 4:02.1818 | 22.38s |
| 19th | 19 | Mike TRICKETT | | Paradise, NL | | 4:02.2619 | 22.46s |
| 20th | 4 | Regan HOGELIE | | Vernon, BC | Death Grip Racing | 4:02.7820 | 22.98s |
| 21st | 20 | Dexter ROBSON | | Salt Spring Island, BC | Experience CC | 4:03.3921 | 23.59s |
| 22nd | 22 | Aaron DOBIE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:04.4622 | 24.66s |
| 23rd | 21 | Guillaume LAFLEUR-SMITH | | Granby, QC | | 4:07.1623 | 27.36s |
| 24th | 23 | Rob CHAPMAN | | Okotoks, AB | | 4:11.5124 | 31.71s |
| | 28 | Daniel ANDERSON | | North Vancouver, BC | Cove | DNF | |
| | 8 | Anthony EVANS | | Peachland, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 67 | Jack ILES | | Whistler, BC | | 3:56.611 | - |
| 2nd | 75 | Sandy THOMPSON | | Williams Lake, BC | Kona | 4:05.392 | 8.78s |
| 3rd | 68 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 4:06.263 | 9.65s |
| 4th | 72 | Adison MACDONALD | | Whistler, BC | Banshee / Hayes / Race Face | 4:10.444 | 13.83s |
| 5th | 70 | Wyatt KELLN | | Drayton Valley, AB | | 4:12.405 | 15.79s |
| 6th | 77 | Hayden GENOUD | | Golden, BC | | 4:14.906 | 18.29s |
| 7th | 74 | Sawyer LOGAN | | Invermere, BC | | 4:19.257 | 22.64s |
| 8th | 71 | Nic RODGERS | | Delta, BC | | 4:19.558 | 22.94s |
| 9th | 76 | Ben LESLEY | | 150 Mile House, BC | | 4:20.089 | 23.47s |
| 10th | 73 | Nik DUNN | | Fernie, BC | | 4:35.8310 | 39.22s |
| 11th | 78 | Dylan HOOVER | | Vernon, BC | | 4:44.6011 | 47.99s |
| | 79 | Lynden SANDY | | Kamloops, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 51 | Mckay VEZINA | | Newbury Park, CA | | 3:42.871 | - |
| 2nd | 54 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | | 3:43.132 | 0.26s |
| 3rd | 48 | Forrest RIESCO | | Gibsons, BC | | 3:44.673 | 1.80s |
| 4th | 57 | Zander GEDDES | | Whistler, BC | C4 Racing / Norco / POC | 3:45.994 | 3.12s |
| 5th | 53 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | | Mill Bay, BC | | 3:51.925 | 9.05s |
| 6th | 56 | Stu DICKSON | | Revelstoke, BC | Flowt Bikes / NRG | 3:54.816 | 11.94s |
| 7th | 52 | Andre VOLARD | | Cranbrook, BC | | 4:00.177 | 17.30s |
| 8th | 49 | Cameron STARCHESKI | | Leduc, AB | | 4:09.888 | 27.01s |
| 9th | 47 | Benjamin YEAGER | | Prince George, BC | | 4:09.949 | 27.07s |
| 10th | 55 | David TRONNES | | Bentley, AB | | 4:11.0410 | 28.17s |
| 11th | 69 | Trevor LEBLANC | | Drayton Valley, AB | | 4:17.5811 | 34.71s |
| 12th | 58 | Branden OSTOFOROFF | | Kamloops, BC | Spoke 'N Motion | 4:17.8212 | 34.95s |
| 13th | 59 | Neil MCGINNIS | | BC | | 4:28.1013 | 45.23s |
| 14th | 46 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | Mission, BC | | 4:36.7414 | 53.87s |
| | 50 | Jayson GIORIO | | Vernon, BC | | DNF | |
| | 60 | Jordan HODDER | | Mount Pearl, NL | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 104 | Evan BLACKWELL | | Calgary, AB | | 3:57.301 | - |
| 2nd | 115 | Sam FINN | | Calgary, AB | Bow Cycle DH | 4:07.172 | 9.87s |
| 3rd | 110 | Devlin MONTANA | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:07.753 | 10.45s |
| 4th | 102 | Trevor THEW | | Duncan, BC | 661 / Pro City Racing | 4:08.834 | 11.53s |
| 5th | 111 | Jamie BATTLE | | Calgary, AB | | 4:10.135 | 12.83s |
| 6th | 112 | Jay BOYSEN | | Bowen Island, BC | Cookies of Course | 4:11.386 | 14.08s |
| 7th | 114 | Brett STEVENSON | | Grande Prairie, AB | | 4:13.447 | 16.14s |
| 8th | 117 | Peter MURI | | Winfield, BC | | 4:13.798 | 16.49s |
| 9th | 118 | Graham DAVEY | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:16.859 | 19.55s |
| 10th | 113 | Erik LUSTIG | | Burnaby, BC | | 4:19.6810 | 22.38s |
| 11th | 101 | Christopher MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 4:21.4111 | 24.11s |
| 12th | 105 | Luke WARTMAN | | Calgary, AB | | 4:21.4712 | 24.17s |
| 13th | 106 | Djordje PETROVIC | | Calgary, AB | | 4:27.3413 | 30.04s |
| 14th | 116 | Andrew HARGREAVES | | Calgary, AB | Bow Cycle DH | 4:29.8214 | 32.52s |
| 15th | 107 | Gregory MCDONALD | | Canmore, AB | | 4:32.8815 | 35.58s |
| 16th | 108 | Nick SPOTTOCK | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:34.4216 | 37.12s |
| 17th | 109 | Dustin TUMBACH | | Calgary, AB | | 4:46.6817 | 49.38s |
| 18th | 103 | Andrew VINCENT | | Edmonton, AB | AFD Racing | 4:48.3718 | 51.07s |
| | 119 | Michael ZATYLNY | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 125 | Matt HARDWICK | | New Westminster, BC | | 4:07.421 | - |
| 2nd | 140 | Colin HILL | | Calgary, AB | | 4:08.162 | 0.74s |
| 3rd | 137 | Sebastian LUTZ | | Nelson, BC | | 4:08.883 | 1.46s |
| 4th | 122 | Jack CASEY | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:09.644 | 2.22s |
| 5th | 133 | Ryan STANDERWICK | | Tsawwassen, BC | | 4:31.195 | 23.77s |
| 6th | 132 | Gregory LUM | | Port Moody, BC | | 4:32.506 | 25.08s |
| 7th | 124 | Dylan MAREK | | Smithers, BC | | 4:34.557 | 27.13s |
| 8th | 127 | Tanner ZINCK | | Scotch Creek, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:36.308 | 28.88s |
| 9th | 126 | Thomas CORSIATTO | | Red Deer, AB | | 4:39.369 | 31.94s |
| 10th | 128 | Spencer MILLER | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:43.9110 | 36.49s |
| 11th | 138 | Dakota BOYER | | Calgary, AB | | 4:46.3211 | 38.90s |
| 12th | 130 | Tyler GREGSON | | Edmonton, AB | | 4:56.0612 | 48.64s |
| 13th | 134 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | Chestermere, AB | | 5:10.3613 | 1:02.94 |
| 14th | 136 | Wesley BROWN | | Port Moody, BC | Cycling BC | 5:10.7114 | 1:03.29 |
| 15th | 123 | Codie REGNIER | | Grande Prairie, AB | | 5:29.2115 | 1:21.79 |
| 16th | 135 | Graham HUGHES | | Okotoks, AB | | 5:42.0516 | 1:34.63 |
| | 139 | Kevin BALL | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| | 141 | Josh ROBERTSON-MATTHEW | | Smithers, BC | | DNS | |
| | 129 | Brenden THEW | | Prince George, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 165 | Chris BENNETT | | Calgary, AB | | 4:04.271 | - |
| 2nd | 154 | Rhys VERNER | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | 4:06.352 | 2.08s |
| 3rd | 170 | Chad HARRISON | | Cochrane, AB | | 4:20.373 | 16.10s |
| 4th | 155 | Josh BURTON | | Calgary, AB | | 4:20.754 | 16.48s |
| 5th | 169 | Jack ALMOND | | West Vancouver, BC | | 4:23.035 | 18.76s |
| 6th | 153 | Luke DI MARZO | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | 4:23.996 | 19.72s |
| 7th | 158 | Tristan KEEGAN | | Calgary, AB | | 4:28.177 | 23.90s |
| 8th | 160 | Carter PASCHINSKI | | Red Deer, AB | | 4:29.718 | 25.44s |
| 9th | 157 | Logan RATTE | | Calgary, AB | | 4:32.589 | 28.31s |
| 10th | 151 | Max LEYEN | | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:32.6710 | 28.40s |
| 11th | 152 | Kyle SHIMKO | | Beaumont, AB | | 4:34.3611 | 30.09s |
| 12th | 161 | Danny SPALDING | | Calgary, AB | | 4:34.5712 | 30.30s |
| 13th | 156 | Brad KOHUT | | Drayton Valley, AB | | 4:40.9713 | 36.70s |
| 14th | 180 | Kyle STINN | | Vernon, BC | | 4:41.4414 | 37.17s |
| 15th | 163 | Eric SMEETON | | Calgary, AB | | 4:42.0015 | 37.73s |
| 16th | 173 | Tristan KLAUSAT | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:42.4316 | 38.16s |
| 17th | 162 | Harry HEAD | | Squamish, BC | Team Squamish | 4:49.0417 | 44.77s |
| 18th | 172 | Alec BURCHELL | | Fort St John, BC | | 4:49.7118 | 45.44s |
| 19th | 168 | Evan SPEKE | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 4:49.9919 | 45.72s |
| 20th | 164 | Zachary SEDIVY | | Kalispell, MT | | 4:52.9520 | 48.68s |
| 21st | 175 | Patrick LADYMAN | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:56.0021 | 51.73s |
| 22nd | 176 | Lukas SADOWNYK | | Calgary, AB | | 5:00.1522 | 55.88s |
| 23rd | 167 | Craig KRUPA | | Edmonton, AB | | 5:01.1023 | 56.83s |
| 24th | 166 | Matt VOILES | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:11.6524 | 1:07.38 |
| 25th | 177 | Logan ROSS | | Edmonton, AB | | 5:12.4625 | 1:08.19 |
| 26th | 178 | Vasko GEORGYEV | | Prince George, BC | | 5:17.3026 | 1:13.03 |
| 27th | 174 | Mason KOZAK | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:17.9427 | 1:13.67 |
| 28th | 159 | Adam ZWICKER | | Blackfalds, AB | | 5:18.7928 | 1:14.52 |
| 29th | 171 | Sam POARCH | | Revelstoke, BC | Flowt Bikes | 8:08.7729 | 4:04.50 |
| | 150 | Adam GREER | | Calgary, BC | | DNS | |
| | 196 | Bowen IRVINE | | Nanaimo, BC | Arrowsmith Mountain Bike Club | DNS | |
| | 179 | Alex SORENSON | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 241 | Peter MATTHEWS | | Whistler, BC | Whistler Blackcomb | 4:08.221 | - |
| 2nd | 248 | Rhys ELLIS | | Calgary, AB | Spy / Winsport | 4:16.832 | 8.61s |
| 3rd | 250 | Brent HEIN | | Golden, BC | | 4:23.543 | 15.32s |
| 4th | 242 | Mark EWAN | | Whistler, BC | Evolution | 4:27.564 | 19.34s |
| 5th | 244 | Tyson MITRI | | Golden, BC | | 4:32.395 | 24.17s |
| 6th | 251 | Ryan OLGIVIE | | Calgary, AB | Ridley's Cycle | 4:33.446 | 25.22s |
| 7th | 252 | Ray FAUBERT | | Coquitlam, BC | | 4:34.017 | 25.79s |
| 8th | 249 | Jaret MCARTHUR | | Grande Prairie, AB | | 4:43.278 | 35.05s |
| 9th | 247 | Brandon THEROUX | | Enderby, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 5:03.789 | 55.56s |
| 10th | 245 | Mike PERRY | | Golden, BC | | 5:15.2810 | 1:07.06 |
| 11th | 246 | Kaegan MURPHY | | Edmonton, AB | | 5:19.2511 | 1:11.03 |
| 12th | 254 | Tyler REYNOLDS | | Clive, AB | | 5:28.3212 | 1:20.10 |
| 13th | 243 | Scott DROUIN | | Grande Prairie, AB | | 5:39.6413 | 1:31.42 |
| | 253 | Chris BADRY | | Edmonton, AB | | DNS | |
| | 255 | Santino DEZORZI | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 262 | Andy BOSTOCK | | Golden, BC | | 4:00.251 | - |
| 2nd | 265 | Ave PERRY | | Golden, BC | Higher Ground Mountain Sports | 4:05.582 | 5.33s |
| 3rd | 273 | Mike PARSONS | | Parson, BC | | 4:24.083 | 23.83s |
| 4th | 263 | Eric FAUBERT | | Sundre, AB | | 4:39.354 | 39.10s |
| 5th | 259 | Tyler REID | | Calgary, AB | | 4:41.955 | 41.70s |
| 6th | 268 | Ken CROWTHER | | Calgary, AB | | 4:52.696 | 52.44s |
| 7th | 266 | Matthew FITZHARDINGE | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:59.217 | 58.96s |
| 8th | 269 | David KENYON | | Edmonton, AB | | 4:59.318 | 59.06s |
| 9th | 264 | Al MACINNES | | Calgary, AB | | 5:01.959 | 1:01.70 |
| 10th | 270 | Matthew MURRAY | | Fernie, BC | | 5:06.4710 | 1:06.22 |
| 11th | 258 | Paul COATESWORTH | | Golden, BC | | 5:30.7611 | 1:30.51 |
| 12th | 267 | Cory ZAPARYNIUK | | Canmore, AB | | 5:55.8112 | 1:55.56 |
| 13th | 260 | Bert BODRY | | Golden, BC | | 6:28.4913 | 2:28.24 |
| 14th | 261 | Bryce KOSTICK | | Calgary, AB | | 6:48.4314 | 2:48.18 |
| | 271 | Jason LINSE | | Camas, WA | | DNS | |
| | 272 | Rob PARKHILL | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 181 | Finn ILES | | Whistler, BC | | 4:14.061 | - |
| 2nd | 183 | Matthew MCLEAN | | Sherwood Park, AB | | 4:25.352 | 11.29s |
| 3rd | 188 | Tyrell DESROCHERS | | Pritchard, BC | | 4:26.833 | 12.77s |
| 4th | 182 | Kelton RAINBACHER | | Prince George, BC | | 4:27.634 | 13.57s |
| 5th | 185 | Ethan TOOM | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | Team Squamish | 4:33.715 | 19.65s |
| 6th | 187 | Damon SEDIVY | | Kalispell, MT | | 4:41.946 | 27.88s |
| 7th | 189 | Alex AUGER | | Whistler, BC | C4 CC | 4:44.537 | 30.47s |
| 8th | 190 | Michal CHERAK | | Calgary, AB | | 5:03.568 | 49.50s |
| 9th | 191 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | Canmore, AB | | 5:04.419 | 50.35s |
| 10th | 186 | Pete DUNN | | Fernie, BC | | 5:19.0410 | 1:04.98 |
| | 193 | James COPITHORNE | | Rocky Mountain House, AB | | DNS | |
| | 194 | Rhett KELLN | | Drayton Valley, BC | | DNS | |
| | 192 | Javante MARCHIO | | Kamloops, BC | | DNS | |
| | 195 | Chase SCHRADER | | Chestermere, AB | | DNS | |
| | 184 | Parker TOWNES | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified