shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (299)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st9Dan STANBRIDGE 428912Mojo Suspension1:50.59211:48.73411:48.7341-
emoji_events2nd18Rowan SORRELL 418839Mojo Suspension1:53.65021:52.03021:52.03023.296s
emoji_events3rd11Stu THOMSON 203322Giant1:53.77531:52.59931:52.59933.865s
 4th28Tom DEACON 429020Electric / Santa Cruz1:54.67541:53.89441:53.89445.160s
 5th14Dave SMITH (exp) 421995Pearce Cycles1:56.07351:54.65351:54.65355.919s
 6th23Michael GRAY 426583Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:58.25381:55.67961:55.67966.945s
 7th12Dan CRITCHLOW 417563Intense2:04.92191:56.18771:56.18777.453s
 8th35Jamie FAULKNER 417677Gumball3000 DH Racing1:57.06471:56.25281:56.25287.518s
 9th6Daniel HARPER 420851Gumball3000 DH Racing1:56.66361:57.08991:56.66397.929s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st796Rob BREAKWELL 444213Dirt Magazine1:55.41611:52.62811:52.6281-
emoji_events2nd650Alex STOCK 435061Descent-World.co.uk go to site1:55.76321:53.85421:53.85421.226s
emoji_events3rd279Lee PINCHER 432166Race Co Cycles UK1:56.05931:54.57231:54.57231.944s
 4th380Tim PONTING 409979Mojo Suspension1:54.91441:54.91442.286s
 5th225Mike STRICKLAND 430790The Bike Cellar1:56.55841:55.92251:55.92253.294s
 6th663Dave PRICE 446520Pearce Cycles1:58.83991:56.65861:56.65864.030s
 7th965Rob FRANCIS 423982SENSOR CLOTHING2:02.908181:57.42971:57.42974.801s
 8th887Paul ASTON 440240Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:02.169161:57.51081:57.51084.882s
 9th660Jason BAYLISS GBR19830511RAW Sports1:57.55752:22.425231:57.55794.929s
 10th602James MARPLES Intense1:57.70362:02.515191:57.703105.075s
 11th811Robert POLLOCK GBR19830420Alpine Bikes / Iron Horse2:00.022121:57.72391:57.723115.095s
 12th936Tobias PANTLING 421869BOLDer Clothing2:00.833151:57.749101:57.749125.121s
 13th911Jack TATTERSALL 443544Ride-Central1:59.097111:57.815111:57.815135.187s
 14th228James STOCK 434581Descent-World.co.uk go to site2:04.367201:57.820121:57.820145.192s
 15th860Philip SHUCKSMITH 431982Bad Ass Bikes1:58.975101:57.823131:57.823155.195s
 16th593Chris SINDEN 433853Phil Corley Cycles1:58.04271:58.080141:58.042165.414s
 17th971Joe FINNEY 413538Ride-Central1:58.59781:59.343151:58.597175.969s
 18th333James MCKNIGHT 443811Bertie Maffoons2:00.624141:59.881161:59.881187.253s
 19th715Will EVANS (mas) 440560Dirt Bike Supply / Eur2:00.085132:23.354242:00.085197.457s
 20th203Alex EVANS (mas) 430626Balfa / WFNR.net go to site2:12.549232:00.916172:00.916208.288s
 21st212Alex FLORIAN 421760Fort Royal2:02.405172:01.332182:01.332218.704s
 22nd337Tommy WILKINSON 428735Bigredshark / Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:02.920192:02.726202:02.7262210.098s
 23rd872Jason GIDNEY 429544Cycle Centre Penzance2:08.071212:07.043212:07.0432314.415s
 24th613Richard HUGGETT 418632HG Cyclesport2:10.089222:11.862222:10.0892417.461s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st855Lloyd CLARKSON Deity / Sinister2:17.52412:16.74612:16.7461-
emoji_events2nd758Nathan BALL Turbine Blades2:22.80322:18.34522:18.34521.599s
emoji_events3rd903Vincent LEONARD University of Bath2:24.26832:21.27832:21.27834.532s
 4th482Bill THACKRAY 429561Kegless Caravan Corn2:26.68942:27.20742:26.68949.943s
 5th612Jon CREWE 2:34.50452:32.98352:32.983516.237s
 6th59Michal PRIB 2:59.30762:38.78962:38.789622.043s

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st54Thomas CARTIGNY 2:30.76352:11.08112:11.0811-
emoji_events2nd88Sam WEBSTER (sen) 2:30.42242:17.92422:17.92426.843s
emoji_events3rd89Josh HODGETTS 439151Elan Bikes2:24.42122:18.06632:18.06636.985s
 4th70Pete ROBINSON (exp) 453336Astonhill.com go to site2:21.25512:25.68542:21.255410.174s
 5th77Stephen MILLYARD 452404Astonhill.com go to site / Millyard Racing2:33.21662:27.78752:27.787516.706s
 6th102Jamie MALLER HJM Racing2:27.84632:31.56772:27.846616.765s
 7th170Joseph VIALS Astonhill.com go to site2:37.82172:31.19762:31.197720.116s
 8th80Charlie BEACH Astonhill.com go to site2:55.786102:36.32282:36.322825.241s
 9th117Moss MACRINER The Defective2:44.61882:44.84392:44.618933.537s
 10th67James SOLLARS Bikeprep3:36.730112:46.343102:46.3431035.262s
 11th74Oliver John CHRISTOP 2:46.66392:52.355112:46.6631135.582s
 12th99Billy MATTHEWS 3:02.182123:02.1821251.101s
 13th66Cai NICLAS-WYN 701944Dragon Downhill4:09.984123:42.548133:42.548131:31.467

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st136Sam DALE (elt) 441460Burgtec / Team Goldtec1:57.26012:06.77081:57.2601-
emoji_events2nd106Jack GEOGHEGAN 446403Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site2:03.70531:59.63011:59.63022.370s
emoji_events3rd95Joe SMITH (elt) 442968Ancillotti UK1:59.64622:00.92521:59.64632.386s
 4th87Lewis HAWTHORNE 447736Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:04.61142:01.90732:01.90744.647s
 5th234Joe HORTON 444794Pearce Cycles2:04.68452:02.16542:02.16554.905s
 6th92Gareth BREWIN 442967Descent-World.co.uk go to site / Fort Royal2:06.30872:02.89952:02.89965.639s
 7th160Nathan VIALS Astonhill.com go to site2:12.150142:04.13962:04.13976.879s
 8th195Robert WILLIAMS (spt) 447552Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:07.23692:05.84372:05.84388.583s
 9th221Sion WHITECROSS 2:06.04162:11.574192:06.04198.781s
 10th81James DOWER 444933Astonhill.com go to site / Vario Bikes2:16.842202:06.80992:06.809109.549s
 11th118Joe EDGE 447590Fenwicks2:07.16682:06.812102:06.812119.552s
 12th123Sam SHUCKSMITH Bad Ass Bikes2:14.710172:07.453112:07.4531210.193s
 13th159Alex WILLIAMS (sen1) 442854Leisure Lakes2:07.515102:07.5151310.255s
 14th139Ryan BEZANT 2:22.337262:07.652122:07.6521410.392s
 15th82Ashley MALLER HJM Racing2:08.071112:07.819132:07.8191510.559s
 16th110Sonny ROBINSON 432094Astonhill.com go to site / Riverside2:11.038122:08.170142:08.1701610.910s
 17th78Harry MOLLOY 446935Lifestyle Ford / Muddy Fox2:11.941132:09.282152:09.2821712.022s
 18th222Tom LLOYD 2:19.293222:10.002162:10.0021812.742s
 19th109Darrel HARRIS 448475Team Adoniz2:15.597182:10.009172:10.0091912.749s
 20th101Sam KIDDY 441386EMBC / Gilpin Demoliti2:14.332152:10.149182:10.1492012.889s
 21st126Jamie HARRIS team Quey health racing2:16.782192:12.134202:12.1342114.874s
 22nd173Adam MAY 445591The Bike Cellar2:14.433162:12.847212:12.8472215.587s
 23rd180Mark BLACKLER 447318Astonhill.com go to site2:22.284252:13.379222:13.3792316.119s
 24th120Kelvin CHARLES 2:18.054216:26.232432:18.0542420.794s
 25th105Jake BOYLETT JJB Racing2:19.976232:19.533232:19.5332522.273s
 26th199Joe TAYLOR (sen) Team Scream2:20.067242:23.036272:20.0672622.807s
 27th282Fabian WELFORD-TUITT Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:25.298272:22.401242:22.4012725.141s
 28th185Rob BUNNING Pearce Cycles2:27.299292:22.590252:22.5902825.330s
 29th104Rhys MATSON 446951Clive Powell MTB2:26.151282:22.992262:22.9922925.732s
 30th143Jack HOWE Adventure Sport 24-72:41.808372:23.079282:23.0793025.819s
 31st100Rhodri LEWIS bikefotos.com go to site2:29.078302:25.103292:25.1033127.843s
 32nd114Evan POWELL bikefotos.com go to site2:27.702302:27.7023230.442s
 33rd168Jacob GIBBINS ElegantSpoon.co.uk go to site2:32.339312:29.670312:29.6703332.410s
 34th144Tom BOOTH (ret.) MCR-DH2:38.835362:32.056322:32.0563434.796s
 35th115Dean HADDRELL 2:36.883322:39.098352:36.8833539.623s
 36th169Sam POTTER (sen) Astonhill.com go to site2:58.547392:37.289332:37.2893640.029s
 37th97James GRINT 2:37.579332:37.677342:37.5793740.319s
 38th96Josh GILLETT Skyline Cycles DH2:38.000342:39.281362:38.0003840.740s
 39th154Daniel JARY 445409Astonhill.com go to site2:38.153353:26.225412:38.1533940.893s
 40th189Christopher OWEN 2:42.250382:41.502372:41.5024044.242s
 41st179Joseph MUSSELL 6613:00.407422:52.004382:52.0044154.744s
 42nd128Hywel PERRY 452402Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:59.415403:01.301392:59.415421:02.155
 43rd152Chris MARRIOTT 448131Astonhill.com go to site3:00.126413:00.126431:02.866
 44th182Tim SPENCER Team Scream3:08.729433:07.994403:07.994441:10.734
 45th156Craig SZCZYPEK 4:15.888443:38.543423:38.543451:41.283

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st301Ben CATHRO 431165CycleJersey / The Hub1:53.41121:51.20911:51.2091-
emoji_events2nd155Nikki WHILES 441528Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:53.39112:11.630101:53.39122.182s
emoji_events3rd107Ralph JONES 443717Elan Bikes1:55.69531:59.62121:55.69534.486s
 4th244Nick GEOGHEGAN 444076Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site2:01.26242:35.887222:01.262410.053s
 5th247Tom WHEELER 447061Mojo Suspension2:04.14652:01.66432:01.664510.455s
 6th226Micky BOSWELL 4475642:10.925112:03.32042:03.320612.111s
 7th207Damian GROVES 429507Team Goldtec2:05.26662:03.79252:03.792712.583s
 8th227Daniel BURCHELL 2:05.48672:04.50862:04.508813.299s
 9th213Jack GRAHAM 442695Rotec Cycles2:11.650132:06.89772:06.897915.688s
 10th254Aaron MATTHEWS 2:07.02582:13.230112:07.0251015.816s
 11th252Matthew DEWEY 4536202:08.28592:54.567272:08.2851117.076s
 12th287Chris DERRICK 2:21.345192:09.52082:09.5201218.311s
 13th257Carl BARTLEMAN Hunt Construction2:11.355122:10.05592:10.0551318.846s
 14th297Ben SOUTHERN 447171Electric2:10.226102:21.701162:10.2261419.017s
 15th204Jeremy CALLOW Buckingham Bikes2:11.776142:28.951192:11.7761520.567s
 16th245Tom DOUGLAS Howies / LBC / Michelin2:13.651152:22.192172:13.6511622.442s
 17th242Rob YOUNG (exp) www.mtbleeds.co.uk go to site2:19.641182:15.861122:15.8611724.652s
 18th231Alex BURWOOD bucksmtb.co.uk go to site2:16.455162:20.944152:16.4551825.246s
 19th336Ollie EVANS MTBpigs.com go to site2:18.896172:19.069132:18.8961927.687s
 20th267Andrew COOPER (4x) Fenwicks2:22.195202:20.851142:20.8512029.642s
 21st275Ben SZCZYPEK 2:23.376212:26.197182:23.3762132.167s
 22nd230Doug MACGRAIN Timmy2:25.935222:32.305202:25.9352234.726s
 23rd251Will WALLIS 2:26.900232:33.112212:26.9002335.691s
 24th273Aaron BARTLETT ElegantSpoon.co.uk go to site2:34.197242:34.1972442.988s
 25th256Luke BURNETT wheelZracing.com go to site2:36.083252:43.730242:36.0832544.874s
 26th255Ed HOPKINS 2:37.846262:38.722232:37.8462646.637s
 27th325Chris WALKER (mas) mtb-freeride. / Torico2:38.199272:45.552262:38.1992746.990s
 28th73Ashley SMITH Smithcycles.co.uk go to site2:48.551282:44.160252:44.1602852.951s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

99 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st812Ben MORGAN (mas) 449608Burgtec / FiveTen / Pearce Cycles1:55.42111:57.44911:55.4211-
emoji_events2nd832Olly MEDCALF 440525BOLDer Clothing2:01.85241:58.17021:58.17022.749s
 4th938Duncan FERRIS 440744DMR / Fusion2:00.21822:00.78652:00.21844.797s
 5th274Matt KEMP 441187Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site2:03.04052:00.32242:00.32254.901s
 6th762Matthew PINCHES 452802www.disfunktional-dirt.co.uk go to site2:04.427112:00.90362:00.90365.482s
 7th624Harry HOTSTON 4263872:04.05892:00.94072:00.94075.519s
 8th775Tim WILLIAMS (vet1) 408639Mojo Suspension2:03.57772:01.67382:01.67386.252s
 9th241Simon BRETTLE Freedom Bikes / Gary2:27.745802:01.71892:01.71896.297s
 10th797Dave VALLER 2:07.039192:02.586102:02.586107.165s
 11th220Gary DRAKE 452344AW Cycles.co.uk go to site2:03.18062:10.566382:03.180117.759s
 12th216Tudor JONES 4527592:04.708122:03.478112:03.478128.057s
 13th824Simon APLIN Astrix2:13.890442:03.694122:03.694138.273s
 14th816Rob WILLIAMS (1) 2:03.96982:10.276352:03.969148.548s
 15th821Andrew WRIGHT (exp) Astrix / Wheels in Motion2:06.913182:03.985132:03.985158.564s
 16th803Jack MALONE Owens Cycles2:04.330102:05.905192:04.330168.909s
 17th598Lee HUSKINSON DMR2:23.776692:04.576142:04.576179.155s
 18th699Andy WAKEFIELD 2:16.819532:04.682152:04.682189.261s
 19th590Joe WINSTON Discount-trucks.co.uk go to site2:06.182152:04.975162:04.975199.554s
 20th582Richard BEDFORD (mas) Immature Clothing2:05.843142:05.753172:05.7532010.332s
 21st693Joe MALONE Electric / Owens Cycles2:11.343322:05.777182:05.7772110.356s
 22nd740Gary CALWAY GCDC2:05.796132:10.492372:05.7962210.375s
 23rd910Barrington D'ARCY 4184642:06.254162:07.151212:06.2542310.833s
 24th603Barry GLOVER 454300Fenwicks2:06.534172:06.909202:06.5342411.113s
 25th941Stephen RUSSELL Bike Station2:13.177402:07.193222:07.1932511.772s
 26th664Steve ATKINS 4032462:07.700202:07.196232:07.1962611.775s
 27th896Ash BROWN (1) Single Bullit Racing2:08.947232:07.228242:07.2282711.807s
 28th774Edward BRIERTON 4283522:09.838272:07.259252:07.2592811.838s
 29th865Jordan GILBERT GBR19840603The Bike Cellar2:08.119212:07.321262:07.3212911.900s
 30th757Lewis MATHESON 2:13.154392:07.737272:07.7373012.316s
 31st656Robbie RICKMAN 2:08.547222:11.977462:08.5473113.126s
 32nd823William HAYDEN Halfords Development Team2:10.100282:09.045282:09.0453213.624s
 33rd789Steve JONES (vet2) 418743Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:09.771262:09.200292:09.2003313.779s
 34th608Billy WRIGHT-MOSELEY 448565Clifcat Cycles / SMART Coaching2:09.444242:09.694312:09.4443414.023s
 35th741Lee JAMES (mas) 2:09.476252:09.491302:09.4763514.055s
 36th720Matt PRICE 2:12.383382:09.820322:09.8203614.399s
 37th718Vaughan BROWN 2:11.963362:10.086332:10.0863714.665s
 38th592Daniel HAINES (mas) Hornton Hill2:13.378412:10.099342:10.0993814.678s
 39th719Tricky MOORE Tricky Tuned Racing / Wades Cycles2:11.093312:10.399362:10.3993914.978s
 40th752Steve LIGGINS Estate Racing2:15.233452:10.696392:10.6964015.275s
 41st926Jonathan MORLEY 440622SMART Coaching2:10.757292:12.276482:10.7574115.336s
 42nd738Simon BAGGOTT 2:10.947302:10.9474215.526s
 43rd263Tom BANNISTER 2:16.550512:10.963402:10.9634315.542s
 44th681George JAMES 4541282:15.595482:11.049412:11.0494415.628s
 45th685Kenny EDWARDS Dartmoor Cycles2:11.936352:11.169422:11.1694515.748s
 46th591Mark ANTROBUS 2:17.090542:11.450432:11.4504616.029s
 47th700Gareth HOLTHAM 417643Newport Pheonix CC2:11.452332:13.902522:11.4524716.031s
 48th939Gareth KNOWLSON Fenwicks2:15.706502:11.490442:11.4904816.069s
 49th655Joe DEVEREUX Rage Racing2:16.624522:11.507452:11.5074916.086s
 50th768William MACPHAIL 50B Racing2:11.932342:13.087512:11.9325016.511s
 51st973Khalid RAHMANI 2:12.030372:12.999502:12.0305116.609s
 52nd875Ben COX 421024Muddy Fox2:13.504422:12.243472:12.2435216.822s
 53rd985Matt WELLS 701986www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site2:18.430572:12.448492:12.4485317.027s
 54th930Daniel ILLOTT Fenwicks2:13.616432:18.167632:13.6165418.195s
 55th708Robert DIKE 4486122:22.850662:14.395532:14.3955518.974s
 56th335Chris ASTLE Total Bike Swindon2:15.273462:15.001542:15.0015619.580s
 57th744Jon POWELL Stopadoodledoo.com go to site2:20.142602:15.051552:15.0515719.630s
 58th761Ben ROBERTS (mas1) Team OAO2:19.429582:15.157562:15.1575819.736s
 59th871Matt LUSBY Astrix2:26.720762:15.226572:15.2265919.805s
 60th844Nick HANLEY Bikeactive.com go to site2:15.581472:20.601682:15.5816020.160s
 61st713Dave FARMER Cycleworks2:15.703492:17.556622:15.7036120.282s
 62nd905Don HOWE 2:21.089622:15.930582:15.9306220.509s
 63rd633Matt ROBINSON (vet) Bikeactive.com go to site2:22.139652:15.967592:15.9676320.546s
 64th881Richard BELL (ret.) SMART Coaching2:58.887972:16.842602:16.8426421.421s
 65th813Gareth BEZANT Army CSR2:25.968752:16.925612:16.9256521.504s
 66th703Nicholas HURLEY 2:17.714552:22.592742:17.7146622.293s
 67th683Will PRIESTNER 2:18.091562:19.233652:18.0916722.670s
 68th277Mike WALKER 2:19.445592:19.038642:19.0386823.617s
 69th874Marcus WILDMAN 2:20.948612:19.234662:19.2346923.813s
 70th776Mark HOLROYD www.mtbleeds.co.uk go to site2:21.295632:20.434672:20.4347025.013s
 71st679Ross COCKER 434679Mojo Suspension2:24.263712:20.932692:20.9327125.511s
 72nd620Tom STAGG 2:30.072832:20.938702:20.9387225.517s
 73rd769Richard SPARKS 2:24.667722:21.758712:21.7587326.337s
 74th705Chris HEAYSMAN 2:21.940642:23.130772:21.9407426.519s
 75th691Mat MOSELEY 4536842:27.358782:22.080722:22.0807526.659s
 76th760Stuart BOND The Hills Have Eyes2:23.232672:22.590732:22.5907627.169s
 77th745Alex HAZLE Team Smash2:29.039812:22.825752:22.8257727.404s
 78th927David MITCHELL daveislazy2:29.535822:22.969762:22.9697827.548s
 79th784Ben MCGOVERN Fearingout.co.uk go to site2:23.517682:23.5177928.096s
 80th828Paul GALLAGHER 2:24.786732:23.909782:23.9098028.488s
 81st790Dafydd WILLIAMS Howies2:23.916702:28.288842:23.9168128.495s
 82nd654Aaron DURHAM Army CSR2:33.902882:24.761792:24.7618229.340s
 83rd856James SHARP (mas) 2:33.196862:25.582802:25.5828330.161s
 84th749Richard VAN DER HAGE Worthing Cycles2:25.837742:25.8378430.416s
 85th707Tim BROWN www.teamfatknacker.co.uk go to site2:27.143772:26.266812:26.2668530.845s
 86th819Gareth LINCOLN Astonhill.com go to site2:31.616842:26.898822:26.8988631.477s
 87th837Glen PREECE Royal Marines2:27.424792:30.959872:27.4248732.003s
 88th876Keith KINCAID 2:32.972852:27.622832:27.6228832.201s
 89th818Michael FREEMAN 424557D P Cycles2:34.777892:29.692852:29.6928934.271s
 90th998Charlie MCILWRAITH b.f racing2:43.754952:30.864862:30.8649035.443s
 91st866Julien OTTLEY 2:33.655872:31.413882:31.4139135.992s
 92nd814Nick ASHWORTH Bikeactive.com go to site2:40.420912:32.858892:32.8589237.437s
 93rd802Rob YOUNG (sen) 2:40.411902:33.985902:33.9859338.564s
 94th846Andrew HODGKINSON (ret.) 2:40.866922:40.8669445.445s
 95th688Rob HANLEY Bikeactive.com go to site2:42.527932:54.778922:42.5279547.106s
 96th852Tom FORD (mas) 2:42.835943:02.015932:42.8359647.414s
 97th574Sam THEOPHILUS Portsmouth Uni2:49.667962:46.442912:46.4429751.021s
 98th801Steve BOSWELL 3:14.920993:04.131943:04.131981:08.710
 99th869Sam APPLEYARD 3:12.930983:06.527953:06.527991:11.106

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

54 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st371Jason CARPENTER 417627Dragon Downhill2:00.97312:03.19122:00.9731-
emoji_events2nd900Rob COOKSLEY 414542Mountain Cycle2:09.97392:02.68712:02.68721.714s
emoji_events3rd522Richard GREEN (vet) 4338942:07.41262:04.27132:04.27133.298s
 4th507Dean WILLIAMS (vet) Team Trev2:05.23522:04.50642:04.50643.533s
 5th526Chris AMES 418277Machen miggly moos2:05.24732:04.67752:04.67753.704s
 6th501David MICHAEL Fastlanephotography.co.uk go to site2:05.32742:04.84762:04.84763.874s
 7th345Michael KAY 425679Ride-On2:05.51452:07.25482:05.51474.541s
 8th511Chris CROOK Extreme Culture Cycles2:09.82082:06.73272:06.73285.759s
 9th497James EGERCZ Dakine2:08.27872:15.810232:08.27897.305s
 10th850Sean O'CONNOR Harry Black2:13.797202:08.61892:08.618107.645s
 11th443Neil KEMP 416669Team Adoniz2:12.954192:09.852102:09.852118.879s
 12th483Si PATON 405398Descent-Gear.com go to site2:10.097102:10.224112:10.097129.124s
 13th385Ian BRAY 428127Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:10.773122:10.224112:10.224139.251s
 14th531Ben GREENLAND 2:10.515112:11.157132:10.515149.542s
 15th420Andrew WILKINS bristol freeride2:11.001132:18.420262:11.0011510.028s
 16th514Paul MACKIE 454423RapidRacerProducts2:11.707142:11.249142:11.2491610.276s
 17th517Julian DUXBURY 429776JE James Cycles2:16.091212:11.912152:11.9121710.939s
 18th409Craig SHEFFIELD 427957The Bike Cellar2:12.140152:14.522192:12.1401811.167s
 19th495Jeff EGERCZ Dakine2:12.221162:15.583212:12.2211911.248s
 20th412Philip GRAY 439813Dad / Rave Racing2:12.919182:12.461162:12.4612011.488s
 21st516Matt BARSTOW Colne Valley Cycles2:12.893172:12.722172:12.7222111.749s
 22nd364Chris BATTY 423665JE James Cycles2:22.523312:13.727182:13.7272212.754s
 23rd487Harvey JAMES Mustn't Grumble2:17.555232:15.527202:15.5272314.554s
 24th675Wayne THOMAS MLC Freeriders2:18.744252:15.607222:15.6072414.634s
 25th402Keith WILLIAMS Bikeactive.com go to site2:17.498222:17.4982516.525s
 26th462Chris JAPP 2:17.878242:17.8782616.905s
 27th880John ZOTTL 4474373:20.606502:18.130242:18.1302717.157s
 28th444Adam DEWEY 44108adam-ltd.com go to site2:21.361292:18.258252:18.2582817.285s
 29th922Richard RYDER 2:19.190262:20.365292:19.1902918.217s
 30th530Greg BOWLES Mid / Transition Bikes2:19.556272:19.998272:19.5563018.583s
 31st391Graeme COOK 2:43.617452:20.183282:20.1833119.210s
 32nd393Simon HOGG (vet) The Defective2:20.571282:27.151392:20.5713219.598s
 33rd518Darren ARCHER 453795Team Trev2:21.676302:32.001432:21.6763320.703s
 34th377Bernard PLAISTED 3:55.167542:22.167302:22.1673421.194s
 35th362Glyn LILES 425710JE James Cycles2:23.108322:22.344312:22.3443521.371s
 36th460Mark JENKINS Team Skream2:23.202332:24.554342:23.2023622.229s
 37th435John BOYLETT JJB Racing2:24.543342:23.910322:23.9103722.937s
 38th397Nick FARRANT 2:26.154362:24.224332:24.2243823.251s
 39th446Cristian TOMLINSON AW Cycles.co.uk go to site2:25.617352:26.106372:25.6173924.644s
 40th646Phil REED 428665High Peak Cycles2:59.128482:25.836352:25.8364024.863s
 41st463Scott THOMPSON (mas) Astonhill.com go to site2:28.138392:25.871362:25.8714124.898s
 42nd527Nathan HALLAM 2:26.226374:29.853492:26.2264225.253s
 43rd357John HOLLYMAN GUMTB2:29.595402:26.907382:26.9074325.934s
 44th348Julian MORGAN D P Cycles2:27.341382:27.291402:27.2914426.318s
 45th422Ian BUTCHER Mustn't Grumble2:37.655432:29.516412:29.5164528.543s
 46th465Jonathan STARKEY 2:33.940412:31.494422:31.4944630.521s
 47th469Tim GRANT The Defective2:37.450422:34.689442:34.6894733.716s
 48th355Simon MCCARTHY Bike Base Abergavenny2:40.388442:40.3884839.415s
 49th498Bruce DRISCOLL Mustn't Grumble2:48.268472:45.336452:45.3364944.363s
 50th387Jonathon MASON 2:47.832462:47.8325046.859s
 51st525Lloyd STEVENS 4480973:00.222492:54.167462:54.1675153.194s
 52nd459Jon DAVIES (vet) Team Scream3:30.556523:16.610473:16.610521:15.637
 53rd439Martin JONES (ret.) 3:26.970513:17.133483:17.133531:16.160
 54th479Nick BUTLER www.southforkracing.co.uk go to site3:32.716533:32.716541:31.743

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st553Rob MUNN 423616Dyson Cycles / Special2:05.56012:03.81712:03.8171-
emoji_events2nd550Adrian HUME 427998Meerkat Downhill2:13.47822:16.67122:13.47829.661s
emoji_events3rd552Pete VILE Bike Station UK2:19.42262:17.88932:17.889314.072s
 4th542Keith SIMPSON 4147352:18.62632:20.93052:18.626414.809s
 5th461Mark MACKAREL 418347Mojo Suspension2:19.27542:20.37942:19.275515.458s
 6th546Rob MALLER HJM Racing2:19.30952:23.76482:19.309615.492s
 7th555Richard ABBOTT (gvet) 442838Astonhill.com go to site2:20.61072:22.34262:20.610716.793s
 8th566Martin HENRY Dragon Downhill2:24.47282:23.22072:23.220819.403s
 9th411Pip SOWDEN Clayton Cars2:26.15792:30.385102:26.157922.340s
 10th544Andy SMITH (gvet) Bikeactive.com go to site2:47.286122:30.24192:30.2411026.424s
 11th558Paul MOLLOY 452432Little Fish Big Pond2:43.789112:39.931112:39.9311136.114s
 12th455Jeff ADAMS Defective2:43.630102:47.273132:43.6301239.813s
 13th513Tony MACRINER The Defective2:57.692142:44.999122:44.9991341.182s
 14th561Eugene JONES 2:56.116132:50.551142:50.5511446.734s
 15th541Peter SOUTHERN 4471707:13.044152:57.122152:57.1221553.305s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st45Fionn GRIFFITHS 417842Norco2:21.11422:07.96312:07.9631-
emoji_events2nd49Emily HORRIDGE 428091Marzocchi / Mountain Cycle2:13.42712:11.48922:11.48923.526s

Senior women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st982Judith JAPP 2:52.12512:52.1251-
emoji_events2nd994Hannah WILSON (mas1) 445796Rotec Cycles3:07.34622:57.07712:57.07724.952s

13-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st91Monet ADAMS 437366The Bike Cellar2:44.53512:40.78812:40.7881-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st331Aimee DIX 447776Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:29.44112:27.90212:27.9021-
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us