shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2012 BC Cup round 7 & BC Champs at Mt Washington, BC

view_listResults (154)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/DH-Race-Results-Overall.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Adriano DIGIACINTO North Vancouver, BCBryson Racing Clan3:36.941-
emoji_events2nd2Jamie BILUK North Vancouver, BCBond Training / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:38.1921.25s
emoji_events3rd17Dean TENNANT Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles3:42.7735.83s
 4th3Jeffery BRYSON North Vancouver, BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site3:44.5647.62s
 5th6Spencer GRAF Kelowna, BCDeath Grip Racing3:47.69510.75s
 6th13Tyler GORZ Coquitlam, BC3:48.01611.07s
 7th18Tim COLEMAN Coquitlam, BCJohn Henry Rides / Pedals and Pint3:49.02712.08s
 8th5Regan HOGELIE Vernon, BCDeath Grip Racing3:51.63814.69s
 9th22Ross ROSEINGRAVE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles / Intense3:51.74914.80s
 10th15Jordan BROMLEY Burnaby, BCLoudenterprise3:52.051015.11s
 11th19Glenn FRANKS Vancouver, BC3:53.331116.39s
 12th21Dexter ROBSON Ganges, BCIntense4:03.011226.07s
 13th24Tristan OLK North Vancouver, BC4:04.241327.30s
 14th16Ryan SCHNEPF West Kelowna, BCDeath Grip Racing4:06.351429.41s
 15th4Cory BRUNELLE 150 Mile House, BCRed Shreds4:06.861529.92s
 8Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st62Nik DUNN Fernie, BC3:59.331-
emoji_events2nd63Sam POARCH Revelstoke, BCFlowt Bikes4:02.8923.56s
emoji_events3rd59Wyatt KELLN Drayton Valley, BC4:04.0434.71s
 4th65Sandy THOMPSON Williams Lake, BC4:13.78414.45s
 5th64Ben LESLEY 100 Mile House, BCCycling BC4:31.08531.75s
 6th60Josh HOLLAND Fort St James, BC4:35.21635.88s
 61Nic RODGERS Delta, BCDNF

Expert: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st45Grant LESTOCK-KAY Mill Bay, BC3:53.721-
emoji_events2nd44Mitchell O'KEEFE Calgary, AB4:05.19211.47s
emoji_events3rd41Matthew CLOUGH Roberts Creek, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club4:07.79314.07s
 4th42Benjamin YEAGER Prince George, BCPGCC / Ruckus4:21.09427.37s
 5th43Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS Mission, BCCycling BC4:30.29536.57s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st151Magnus MANSON Sechelt, BC4:12.371-
emoji_events2nd158Simon TELLIER Victoria, BCOak Bay Bicycles4:21.7729.40s
emoji_events3rd152Matthew MCLEAN Victoria, BC4:39.49327.12s
 4th155Max MCCULLOCH Victoria, BC4:39.81427.44s
 5th160Nick BEAVER Kamloops, BC4:43.94531.57s
 6th153Kelton RAINBACHER Prince George, BC4:47.16634.79s
 7th156Pete DUNN Fernie, BC4:56.46744.09s
 8th157Jacob STEFIUK North Vancouver, BC5:34.5381:22.16
 154Alex AUGER Whistler, BCC4 Cycling ClubDNF
 601Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, BCAFD RacingDNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st185Jay BOYSEN Bowen Island, BCCookies of Course3:53.331-
emoji_events2nd178Trevor THEW Duncan, BC661 / Pro City Racing / Race Face4:01.9428.61s
emoji_events3rd183Jeff AUSTIN Victoria, BCPro City Racing4:02.1838.85s
 4th180Luke LORENZ Coquitlam, BC4:05.50412.17s
 5th188Joe ESNOUF Victoria, BCOak Bay Bicycles4:14.16520.83s
 6th189Landon PINETTE Williams Lake, BC4:15.52622.19s
 7th182Erik LUSTIG Burnaby, BC4:15.99722.66s
 8th190Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN Coquitlam, BC4:19.36826.03s
 9th186Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Hamilton, ON4:28.18934.85s
 10th187Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, BCCowichan Cycles4:43.581050.25s
 11th184Eric JAILLET Vancouver, BC7:32.63113:39.30
 281Vincent BOUWSEMA Victoria, BCDNF
 177Patrick BRANCH Yountville, CADefine Wines / PB MEDIADNS
 179Pelle GUSTAVS Sooke, BCDNS

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st116Rhys VERNER Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:55.231-
emoji_events2nd118Luke DI MARZO Garibaldi Highlands, BC4:04.9929.76s
emoji_events3rd123Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, BC4:10.15314.92s
 4th120Max LEYEN Chilliwack, BC4:13.38418.15s
 5th110Carter PASCHINSKI Red Deer, ABAFD Racing4:20.72525.49s
 6th125Noah MA Kamloops, BCBicycle Café4:29.33634.10s
 7th122Dillon MORRISON North Saanich, BC4:29.91734.68s
 8th113Harry HEAD Squamish, BCTeam Squamish4:50.53855.30s
 9th126Bradley ELLIOTT New Westminster, BCEmpire Racing / Jubilee Cycle4:54.90959.67s
 10th129Jared LULKA Tsawwassen, BC4:55.56101:00.33
 11th124Rayce BRAZIER New Westminster, BC4:55.61111:00.38
 12th115Connor RIX Courtenay, BCSpy5:00.50121:05.27
 13th121Zack LETOURNEAU Cobble Hill, BC5:20.13131:24.90
 14th128Vasko GEORGYEV Prince George, BC5:30.34141:35.11
 15th111Jacob CLOUGH Roberts Creek, BC5:31.64151:36.41
 16th127Chris SCHMALZ Kelowna, BC5:59.33162:04.10
 17th132Ryley CLARK Delta, BC6:50.36172:55.13
 114Cole JONES Port Moody, BCDeityDNS
 131Evan SPEKE Maple Ridge, BCDNS

Sport: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st84Mitch ZACHARIAS Maple Ridge, BC3:56.351-
emoji_events2nd81Jack CASEY North Vancouver, BCC4 / Race Face / Steed Cycles3:59.1722.82s
emoji_events3rd86Matt HARDWICK New Westminster, BCChromag / Empire Racing / Kona4:01.6435.29s
 4th85Ryan STANDERWICK Tsawwassen, BC4:10.39414.04s
 5th80Takoda CRAWFORD Coombs, BCArrowsmith Bike Club4:27.20530.85s
 6th79Wesley BROWN Port Moody, BCCycling BC4:31.77635.42s
 7th83Gregory LUM Port Moody, BC5:39.2871:42.93
 82Kevin BALL North Vancouver, BCDNS

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st269Colin GRANT Victoria, BC4:06.391-
emoji_events2nd273Chad KRUPER Nanoose Bay, BC4:11.0424.65s
emoji_events3rd265Kyle JOHNSON Powell River, BC4:18.87312.48s
 4th264Ty BOURASSA Powell River, BC4:39.71433.32s
 5th263Nicholas COURT Duncan, BC4:49.71543.32s
 6th266Myles HARPER Victoria, Bc, BC5:03.56657.17s
 7th271Tom BEARDMORE Victoria, BCUnited Riders of Cumberland5:03.99757.60s
 8th260Josh DZIWENKA Victoria, BC5:06.16859.77s
 9th268Kyle ENGLISH Powell River, BC5:15.7091:09.31
 10th262Aedyn DUKE Duncan, BC5:19.63101:13.24
 11th261Dakota COBURN Victoria, BC5:32.75111:26.36
 12th272Jackson MORRIS Victoria, BC6:13.68122:07.29
 270Amadeus GODEK Victoria, BCDNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st276Simon GARSTIN Courtenay, BCKnolly Bikes / Mountain City Cycles3:47.511-
emoji_events2nd286Bryce STIRLING Springbrook, BC3:54.1626.65s
emoji_events3rd283Richard SMITH Laytown3:57.4539.94s
 4th282Tom POWER Vancouver, BCOZI Racing4:03.60416.09s
 5th285Senn COLLIER North Vancouver, BC4:16.11528.60s
 6th284Greg O'KEEFFE Vancouver, BC4:18.00630.49s
 7th290Alex ZIRKL Comox, BC4:26.99739.48s
 8th277Paul GANNON Kent, WACenter Cycle4:37.06849.55s
 9th267Eric HARTLEY Port Moody, BC4:38.64951.13s
 10th278Ronald HO Vancouver, BC4:56.36101:08.85
 11th279Frank MORGAN Port Alberni, BCPort Alberni Cycling Club7:39.84113:52.33
 280Adam HOLMAN Duncan, BCExperience CyclingDNS
 287Mitchell PENNIMPEDE New Wesminster, BCDNS

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st296Grant LAIRD (30+) Nanaimo, BC4:07.491-
emoji_events2nd299Jeremy FYFE Campbell River, BC4:09.0221.53s
emoji_events3rd304Jeremy NULL Brackendale, BCTantalus4:22.70315.21s
 4th303Rob LANE Vancouver, BC4:25.49418.00s
 5th302Bill MANDRYK Parksville, BCArrowsmith Bike Club4:42.61535.12s
 6th298Collin BURKE Burnaby, BCFVMBA4:50.29642.80s
 7th305Jeff EGAN Ladysmith, BC4:51.92744.43s
 8th297Derek DIEDRICKSEN Comox, BCUnited Riders of Cumberland5:12.1081:04.61
 9th308Tim LELLIOTT Campbell River, BC5:19.6591:12.16
 10th295Jesse PURDEN Courtenay, BC5:33.67101:26.18
 294Rodd CARROLL Lazo, BCDNF
 301Chris VATER Nanaimo, BCDNF
 306Stephen LANGRELL Vancouver, BCDNF
 300Len MARTEL Victoria, BCPro City RacingDNS
 307Travis RAM Cumberland, BCDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st203Taylor BLOY Calgary, BC4:18.481-
emoji_events2nd207Dave MCINNES North Vancouver, BC4:21.8323.35s
emoji_events3rd205Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BC4:34.31315.83s
 4th204Andrew KNOTT Enumclaw, WACenter Cycle / Dirty Birds4:34.62416.14s
 5th206Chad PETERS Abbotsford, BC4:34.67516.19s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st220Bryan GIOIA Port Moody, BC4:03.021-
emoji_events2nd224Jeff LAROUCHE Victoria, BCPro City Racing4:11.4028.38s
emoji_events3rd222Dave PFAFFENBERGER Victoria, BCPro City Racing4:33.72330.70s
 4th221Terry HAUK Coquitlam, BCLoudenterprise4:50.87447.85s
 5th219Syd JACKLIN Edmonton, BC4:52.71549.69s
 6th223Steven FITZGERALD West Vancouver, BCEmpire Racing5:03.6061:00.58

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st228Chris HARDWICK New Westminster, BCEmpire Racing4:39.801-
emoji_events2nd226Jeff ZACHARIAS Maple Ridge, BC5:21.82242.02s
emoji_events3rd227Gordon MENZIES Pitt Meadows, BCFVMBA6:03.7531:23.95

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st32Tara MOWAT Vancouver, BCCCN / Loudenterprise / Man Sauce / Ride-On5:34.651-

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st256Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BC6:20.851-

Senior women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st246Christine LYNCH Sechelt, BCObsession Bikes4:47.911-
emoji_events2nd247Ash KELLY Vancouver, BCCycle Component Network5:07.88219.97s
emoji_events3rd252Brittany WOOD Coquitlam, BC5:18.79330.88s
 4th249Trish BROMLEY Toronto, ONTuf Rack Racing5:27.33439.42s
 5th253Lydia SCHAYES Chilliwack, BCVELOCITY CYCLES5:49.3251:01.41
 6th254Anna SCHAPPERT Winnipeg, MBMosaic Homes / Red Truck / Trek5:55.8061:07.89
 7th250Diana BRUCCULIERI Stoney Creek, BCTuf Rack Racing6:48.6472:00.73
 248Kenzie WADE Whistler, BCDNS

Citizen: U19 women

1 competitor found

Citizen: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st321Heidi MANICKE Vancouver, BC7:09.641-

Citizen: 30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st336Kristy JACKLIN Edmonton, BC5:45.531-

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st77Jaide FOSTER Sun Peaks, BC5:40.461-
emoji_events2nd76Mikayla MARTIN Garibaldi Highlands, BC5:57.89217.43s
emoji_events3rd78Isabella ROELEVELD North Van, BC6:30.37349.91s

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st237Karaleen GIOIA Port Moody, BC5:05.971-
emoji_events2nd238Veronika VORACEK Brackendale, BC5:09.2423.27s
emoji_events3rd337Megan CHADWICK Victoria, BC5:37.04331.07s
 4th239Keara CLARK North Vancouver, BCMuddbunnies Riding Inc.6:41.7241:35.75
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us