| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | North Vancouver, BC | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:36.941 | - |
| 2nd | 2 | Jamie BILUK | | North Vancouver, BC | Bond Training / Rocky Mountain | 3:38.192 | 1.25s |
| 3rd | 17 | Dean TENNANT | | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:42.773 | 5.83s |
| 4th | 3 | Jeffery BRYSON | | North Vancouver, BC | Brysonracingclan.com | 3:44.564 | 7.62s |
| 5th | 6 | Spencer GRAF | | Kelowna, BC | Death Grip Racing | 3:47.695 | 10.75s |
| 6th | 13 | Tyler GORZ | | Coquitlam, BC | | 3:48.016 | 11.07s |
| 7th | 18 | Tim COLEMAN | | Coquitlam, BC | John Henry Rides / Pedals and Pint | 3:49.027 | 12.08s |
| 8th | 5 | Regan HOGELIE | | Vernon, BC | Death Grip Racing | 3:51.638 | 14.69s |
| 9th | 22 | Ross ROSEINGRAVE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles / Intense | 3:51.749 | 14.80s |
| 10th | 15 | Jordan BROMLEY | | Burnaby, BC | Loudenterprise | 3:52.0510 | 15.11s |
| 11th | 19 | Glenn FRANKS | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:53.3311 | 16.39s |
| 12th | 21 | Dexter ROBSON | | Ganges, BC | Intense | 4:03.0112 | 26.07s |
| 13th | 24 | Tristan OLK | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:04.2413 | 27.30s |
| 14th | 16 | Ryan SCHNEPF | | West Kelowna, BC | Death Grip Racing | 4:06.3514 | 29.41s |
| 15th | 4 | Cory BRUNELLE | | 150 Mile House, BC | Red Shreds | 4:06.8615 | 29.92s |
| | 8 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 185 | Jay BOYSEN | | Bowen Island, BC | Cookies of Course | 3:53.331 | - |
| 2nd | 178 | Trevor THEW | | Duncan, BC | 661 / Pro City Racing / Race Face | 4:01.942 | 8.61s |
| 3rd | 183 | Jeff AUSTIN | | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 4:02.183 | 8.85s |
| 4th | 180 | Luke LORENZ | | Coquitlam, BC | | 4:05.504 | 12.17s |
| 5th | 188 | Joe ESNOUF | | Victoria, BC | Oak Bay Bicycles | 4:14.165 | 20.83s |
| 6th | 189 | Landon PINETTE | | Williams Lake, BC | | 4:15.526 | 22.19s |
| 7th | 182 | Erik LUSTIG | | Burnaby, BC | | 4:15.997 | 22.66s |
| 8th | 190 | Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN | | Coquitlam, BC | | 4:19.368 | 26.03s |
| 9th | 186 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | | Hamilton, ON | | 4:28.189 | 34.85s |
| 10th | 187 | Jayden GISBORNE | | Ladysmith, BC | Cowichan Cycles | 4:43.5810 | 50.25s |
| 11th | 184 | Eric JAILLET | | Vancouver, BC | | 7:32.6311 | 3:39.30 |
| | 281 | Vince BOUWSEMA | | Victoria, BC | | DNF | |
| | 177 | Patrick BRANCH | | Yountville, CA | Define Wines / PB MEDIA | DNS | |
| | 179 | Pelle GUSTAVS | | Sooke, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 116 | Rhys VERNER | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | 3:55.231 | - |
| 2nd | 118 | Luke DI MARZO | | Garibaldi Highlands, BC | | 4:04.992 | 9.76s |
| 3rd | 123 | Jack ALMOND | | West Vancouver, BC | | 4:10.153 | 14.92s |
| 4th | 120 | Max LEYEN | | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:13.384 | 18.15s |
| 5th | 110 | Carter PASCHINSKI | | Red Deer, AB | AFD Racing | 4:20.725 | 25.49s |
| 6th | 125 | Noah MA | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:29.336 | 34.10s |
| 7th | 122 | Dillon MORRISON | | North Saanich, BC | | 4:29.917 | 34.68s |
| 8th | 113 | Harry HEAD | | Squamish, BC | Team Squamish | 4:50.538 | 55.30s |
| 9th | 126 | Bradley ELLIOTT | | New Westminster, BC | Empire Racing / Jubilee Cycle | 4:54.909 | 59.67s |
| 10th | 129 | Jared LULKA | | Tsawwassen, BC | | 4:55.5610 | 1:00.33 |
| 11th | 124 | Rayce BRAZIER | | New Westminster, BC | | 4:55.6111 | 1:00.38 |
| 12th | 115 | Connor RIX | | Courtenay, BC | Spy | 5:00.5012 | 1:05.27 |
| 13th | 121 | Zack LETOURNEAU | | Cobble Hill, BC | | 5:20.1313 | 1:24.90 |
| 14th | 128 | Vasko GEORGYEV | | Prince George, BC | | 5:30.3414 | 1:35.11 |
| 15th | 111 | Jacob CLOUGH | | Roberts Creek, BC | | 5:31.6415 | 1:36.41 |
| 16th | 127 | Chris SCHMALZ | | Kelowna, BC | | 5:59.3316 | 2:04.10 |
| 17th | 132 | Ryley CLARK | | Delta, BC | | 6:50.3617 | 2:55.13 |
| | 114 | Cole JONES | | Port Moody, BC | Deity | DNS | |
| | 131 | Evan SPEKE | | Maple Ridge, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 269 | Colin GRANT | | Victoria, BC | | 4:06.391 | - |
| 2nd | 273 | Chad KRUPER | | Nanoose Bay, BC | | 4:11.042 | 4.65s |
| 3rd | 265 | Kyle JOHNSON | | Powell River, BC | | 4:18.873 | 12.48s |
| 4th | 264 | Ty BOURASSA | | Powell River, BC | | 4:39.714 | 33.32s |
| 5th | 263 | Nic COURT | | Duncan, BC | | 4:49.715 | 43.32s |
| 6th | 266 | Myles HARPER | | Victoria, Bc, BC | | 5:03.566 | 57.17s |
| 7th | 271 | Tom BEARDMORE | | Victoria, BC | United Riders of Cumberland | 5:03.997 | 57.60s |
| 8th | 260 | Josh DZIWENKA | | Victoria, BC | | 5:06.168 | 59.77s |
| 9th | 268 | Kyle ENGLISH | | Powell River, BC | | 5:15.709 | 1:09.31 |
| 10th | 262 | Aedyn DUKE | | Duncan, BC | | 5:19.6310 | 1:13.24 |
| 11th | 261 | Dakota COBURN | | Victoria, BC | | 5:32.7511 | 1:26.36 |
| 12th | 272 | Jackson MORRIS | | Victoria, BC | | 6:13.6812 | 2:07.29 |
| | 270 | Amadeus GODEK | | Victoria, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 276 | Simon GARSTIN | | Courtenay, BC | Knolly Bikes / Mountain City Cycles | 3:47.511 | - |
| 2nd | 286 | Bryce STIRLING | | Springbrook, BC | | 3:54.162 | 6.65s |
| 3rd | 283 | Richard SMITH | | Laytown | | 3:57.453 | 9.94s |
| 4th | 282 | Tom POWER | | Vancouver, BC | OZI Racing | 4:03.604 | 16.09s |
| 5th | 285 | Senn COLLIER | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:16.115 | 28.60s |
| 6th | 284 | Greg O'KEEFFE (mas) | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:18.006 | 30.49s |
| 7th | 290 | Alex ZIRKL | | Comox, BC | | 4:26.997 | 39.48s |
| 8th | 277 | Paul GANNON | | Kent, WA | Center Cycle | 4:37.068 | 49.55s |
| 9th | 267 | Eric HARTLEY | | Port Moody, BC | | 4:38.649 | 51.13s |
| 10th | 278 | Ronald HO | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:56.3610 | 1:08.85 |
| 11th | 279 | Frank MORGAN | | Port Alberni, BC | Port Alberni CC | 7:39.8411 | 3:52.33 |
| | 280 | Adam HOLMAN | | Duncan, BC | Experience Cycling | DNS | |
| | 287 | Mitchell PENNIMPEDE | | New Wesminster, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 296 | Grant LAIRD (30+) | | Nanaimo, BC | | 4:07.491 | - |
| 2nd | 299 | Jeremy FYFE | | Campbell River, BC | | 4:09.022 | 1.53s |
| 3rd | 304 | Jeremy NULL | | Brackendale, BC | Tantalus | 4:22.703 | 15.21s |
| 4th | 303 | Rob LANE | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:25.494 | 18.00s |
| 5th | 302 | Bill MANDRYK | | Parksville, BC | Arrowsmith Bike Club | 4:42.615 | 35.12s |
| 6th | 298 | Collin BURKE | | Burnaby, BC | FVMBA | 4:50.296 | 42.80s |
| 7th | 305 | Jeff EGAN | | Ladysmith, BC | | 4:51.927 | 44.43s |
| 8th | 297 | Derek DIEDRICKSEN | | Comox, BC | United Riders of Cumberland | 5:12.108 | 1:04.61 |
| 9th | 308 | Tim LELLIOTT | | Campbell River, BC | | 5:19.659 | 1:12.16 |
| 10th | 295 | Jesse PURDEN | | Courtenay, BC | | 5:33.6710 | 1:26.18 |
| | 294 | Rodd CARROLL | | Lazo, BC | | DNF | |
| | 306 | Stephen LANGRELL | | Vancouver, BC | | DNF | |
| | 301 | Chris VATER | | Nanaimo, BC | | DNF | |
| | 300 | Len MARTEL | | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | DNS | |
| | 307 | Travis RAM | | Cumberland, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 151 | Magnus MANSON | | Sechelt, BC | | 4:12.371 | - |
| 2nd | 158 | Simon TELLIER | | Victoria, BC | Oak Bay Bicycles | 4:21.772 | 9.40s |
| 3rd | 152 | Matthew MCLEAN | | Victoria, BC | | 4:39.493 | 27.12s |
| 4th | 155 | Max MCCULLOCH | | Victoria, BC | | 4:39.814 | 27.44s |
| 5th | 160 | Nick BEAVER | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:43.945 | 31.57s |
| 6th | 153 | Kelton RAINBACHER | | Prince George, BC | | 4:47.166 | 34.79s |
| 7th | 156 | Pete DUNN | | Fernie, BC | | 4:56.467 | 44.09s |
| 8th | 157 | Jacob STEFIUK | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:34.538 | 1:22.16 |
| | 154 | Alex AUGER | | Whistler, BC | C4 CC | DNF | |
| | 601 | Kendall MCLEAN | | Victoria, BC | AFD Racing | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified