2012 BC Cup round 8 at Hemlock, BC

view_listResults (170)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/Hemlock-DH-Race-Results-Overall.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

23 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11Adriano DIGIACINTO North Vancouver, BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site2:44.901-
bookmark27Tyler GORZ Coquitlam, BCTransition Bikes2:48.4423.54s
bookmark36Cory BRUNELLE 150 Mile House, BC2:50.6235.72s
 49Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:51.5346.63s
 520Cameron PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:53.5458.64s
 619Ewan FAFARD Maple Ridge, BC2:55.24610.34s
 713Dean TENNANT Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes2:55.41710.51s
 84Spencer GRAF Kelowna, BCDeath Grip Racing2:57.62812.72s
 93Jeffery BRYSON North Vancouver, BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site2:57.67912.77s
 1014Cody RATTE Calgary, AB3:04.811019.91s
 1118Dexter ROBSON Ganges, BCIntense3:04.871119.97s
 1221Tim COLEMAN Coquitlam, BCJohn Henry Rides / Pedals and Pint3:06.501221.60s
 1323Aaron DOBIE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:07.901323.00s
 1416Conner TENNANT Mission, BCThe Oldskoolers3:11.031426.13s
 1511Nicholas LE MARE North Vancouver, BC3:12.371527.47s
 1615Chris TENNANT Mission, BC3:13.531628.63s
 1722Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, BC3:23.881738.98s
 1812Jordan BROMLEY Burnaby, BCLoudenterprises3:24.091839.19s
 195Regan HOGELIE Vernon, BCDeath Grip Racing4:54.88192:09.98
 17Wylie EASTON Mission, BCDNF
 24Adam MANTLE Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS
 2Jamie BILUK North Vancouver, BCBond Training / Rocky Mountain CyclesDNS
 25Glenn FRANKS Vancouver, BCSkiis & Bikes / ZendeDNS

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark150Jack ILES Whistler, BC2:57.771-
bookmark252Nik DUNN Fernie, BC3:11.23213.46s
bookmark354Adison MACDONALD Whistler, BCBanshee / Race Face3:11.39313.62s
 455Sandy THOMPSON Williams Lake, BCKona3:13.93416.16s
 549Nic RODGERS Delta, BC3:16.84519.07s
 51Dylan HOOVER Vernon, BCOlympia Ski & CycleDNS
 53Lynden SANDY Kamloops, BCDNS
 -Ben LESLEY 150 Mile House, BCDNS

Expert: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark132Lee JACKSON Squamish, BC2:51.501-
bookmark233Grant LESTOCK-KAY Mill Bay, BC3:01.62210.12s
bookmark336Branden OSTOFOROFF Kamloops, BCSpoke 'N Motion3:03.16311.66s
 437Mitchell O'KEEFE Calgary, AB3:06.64415.14s
 531Matthew CLOUGH Roberts Creek, BC3:08.78517.28s
 634Benjamin YEAGER Prince George, BCPGCC, Ruckus3:13.30621.80s
 735Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS Mission, BCAxo / Cycling BC / Gamut / Race Face / RCS3:42.43750.93s

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1129Magnus MANSON Sechelt, BC3:11.791-
bookmark2134Finn ILES Whistler, BC3:23.32211.53s
bookmark3135Kelton RAINBACHER Prince George, BC3:37.63325.84s
 4132Matthew MCLEAN Victoria, BC3:41.02429.23s
 5137Jarek INANCSI Hope, BC3:45.52533.73s
 6136Pete DUNN Fernie, BC3:50.25638.46s
 7131Jackson MORRIS Victoria, BC4:11.56759.77s
 -Alex AUGER Whistler, BCC4 Cycling ClubDNS
 130Simon TELLIER Victoria, BCOak Bay BicyclesDNS
 133Jacob STEFIUK North Vancouver, BCDNS
 127Colton WIERSUM Anacortes, WADNS

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1146Jay BOYSEN Bowen Island, BCCookies of Course3:02.361-
bookmark2140Devlin MONTANA Vancouver, BC3:06.5724.21s
bookmark3144Hugo LANTHIER Vancouver, BC3:08.2735.91s
 4143Erik LUSTIG Burnaby, BC3:08.5646.20s
 5138Trevor THEW Duncan, BC661 / Pro City Racing / Race Face3:10.6058.24s
 6142Jeff AUSTIN Victoria, BCPro City Racing3:13.29610.93s
 7145Luke LORENZ Coquitlam, BC3:20.34717.98s
 8139Landon PINETTE Williams Lake, BC3:23.12820.76s
 9141Colton DAVIES Victoria, BCPro City Racing3:36.89934.53s
 10147Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Hamilton, ON4:20.44101:18.08
 11159Alex MAIER North Vancouver, BCIron Horse4:35.31111:32.95
 12128Eric JAILLET Vancouver, BC5:02.59122:00.23

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1104Rhys VERNER Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Cycling Club2:58.801-
bookmark2110Max LEYEN Chilliwack, BC3:09.68210.88s
bookmark374Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, BC3:12.40313.60s
 4103Luke DI MARZO Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:15.78416.98s
 5111Bret GILKEY Woodinville, WA3:18.39519.59s
 6109Kurt HEERING Delta, BC3:18.70619.90s
 7112Tristan KLAUSAT Kamloops, BCBicycle Café3:28.23729.43s
 8102Bowen IRVINE Whistler, BCKovarik Racing / Marzochii / Race Face3:30.59831.79s
 9101Evan SPEKE Maple Ridge, BC3:37.72938.92s
 10105Rayce BRAZIER Pitt Meadows, BC3:37.931039.13s
 11107Colin GRANT Victoria, BC3:41.731142.93s
 12106Jared LULKA Delta, BC3:42.101243.30s
 13113Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, BC3:44.351345.55s
 14100Jacob CLOUGH Roberts Creek, BC3:54.751455.95s
 1575Matt VOILES North Vancouver, BC3:58.191559.39s
 16115Reed NIELSEN Mission, BC4:10.13161:11.33
 17114Chris SCHMALZ Kelowna, BC4:33.08171:34.28
 18108Callum CAMERON New Westminster, BC4:48.02181:49.22
 19116Jason REDDY Aldergrove, BC4:48.09191:49.29
 -Mason KOZAK Kamloops, BCDNS

Sport: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark172Jack CASEY North Vancouver, BC3:09.741-
bookmark270Mitch ZACHARIAS Maple Ridge, BC3:13.7023.96s
bookmark373Matt HARDWICK New Westminster, BC3:14.9335.19s
 476Josh QUISSY Mission, BC3:17.7848.04s
 578Keenan KOVACS Kamloops, BCBicycle Café3:29.67519.93s
 679Wesley BROWN Port Moody, BCCycling BC3:41.62631.88s
 771Brenden THEW Prince George, BC4:22.1871:12.44
 869Taylor PARSONS Mission, BCFVMBA / Race Face4:41.7381:31.99
 77Scott NEWTON (jun) Kamloops, BCDNS

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

11 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1215Tom BEARDMORE Victoria, BCUnited Riders of Cumberland3:38.491-
bookmark2223Mitchell MCMANN Delta, BC4:05.36226.87s
bookmark3224Oliver SZENOWICZ Vancouver, BC4:11.41332.92s
 4220Joseph WITWICKI Coquitlam, BC5:17.4541:38.96
 5221Cole MOONEY North Vancouver, BC5:37.9051:59.41
 6248Brayden MCKEEN North Vancouver, BC5:45.1062:06.61
 217Connor LILJEDAHL Port Moody, BCDNS
 218Anders LILJEDAHL Port Moody, BCDNS
 222Andrew WOODYARD North Vancouver, BCDNS
 225Brandon HELDT Mission, BCDNS
 219Jacob CARMICHAEL Bellevue, WADNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1239Greg O'KEEFFE (elt) Vancouver, BC3:00.251-
bookmark2236Tom POWER Vancouver, BC3:04.0623.81s
bookmark3237Tae Hyeok KANG Daegu3:07.1136.86s
 4241Matthew FITCH Langley, BC3:09.7549.50s
 5238Kyle HANLEY Bellingham, WADNZ3:28.14527.89s
 6244Zachary LIEBOWITZ Vancouver, BC3:30.65630.40s
 7242Clark MICKEL Vancouver, BC3:31.14730.89s
 8240Wei WEN TANG Richmond, BC3:40.19839.94s
 9243Scott EASLEY Delta, BC4:05.2291:04.97
 10245Dennis LAYE North Vancouver, BC4:08.69101:08.44

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1253Edmund SMITH (sen) Vancouver, BC3:09.881-
bookmark2258Brian ONOFRICHUK Port Coquitlam, BC3:23.70213.82s
bookmark3265Travis ERICKSON Seattle, WAGohuckyourself.com go to site3:26.26316.38s
 4269Chris FRIESEN Abbotsford, BC3:31.36421.48s
 5268Greg FRANSON Delta, BC3:31.97522.09s
 6252Jerry SOUTHWORTH Ravensdale, WA3:36.74626.86s
 7260Brian ELLER Port Coquitlam, BC3:37.31727.43s
 8262Todd HOVDE Chilliwack, BC3:39.47829.59s
 9251Michad MOONEY North Vancouver, BC3:40.68930.80s
 10259Jeremy NULL Brackendale, BCTantalus Bike Shop3:41.831031.95s
 11267Steve PETHERICK Abbotsford, BCFVMBA3:42.661132.78s
 12250Darryl BARTLETT Coquitlam, BC3:43.541233.66s
 13263Jev BJORSELL Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:43.711333.83s
 14257Todd KAULBACK Maple Ridge, BC3:45.311435.43s
 1548Stephen LANGRELL Vancouver, BC3:59.681549.80s
 16256Matthew BROWN Abbotsford, BC4:01.951652.07s
 17160Steven PRICE Vancouver, BC4:06.801756.92s
 18264Jason WITWICKI Coquitlam, BC4:13.83181:03.95
 19270Nicholas HARRISON Vancouver, BC4:15.90191:06.02
 20255Paul CARMODY Vancouver, BC4:22.94201:13.06
 21261Andrew CARMICHAEL Chilliwack, BC4:54.43211:44.55
 249Trent MCKEEN North Vancouver, BCDNS
 254Chris VATER Nanaimo, BCDNS
 266Andrew KNOTT Enumenclaw, WADNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark2154Matt ZURBUCHEN North Vancouver, BC3:20.67210.03s
bookmark3148Chad PETERS Abbotsford, BC3:22.54311.90s
 4153Rob LANE Vancouver, BC3:23.11412.47s
 5156Dave MCINNES North Vancouver, BC3:29.18518.54s
 6151Duncan MORTIMER Calgary, AB3:35.76625.12s
 7149Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BC3:38.15727.51s
 8155Dan WEBSTER Coquitlam, BCLoudenterprises3:48.85838.21s
 9150Taylor BLOY Calgary, ABAnswer / Hayes / Manitou / sun ringle3:53.01942.37s
 10157Dalen STANLEY Coquitlam, BC4:13.94101:03.30

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1162Bryan GIOIA Port Moody, BC3:10.531-
bookmark2163Jeff LAROUCHE Victoria, BCPro City Racing3:23.99213.46s
bookmark3161Terry HAUK Coquitlam, BCLoudenterprises3:40.36329.83s

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1175Chris HARDWICK New Westminster, BC3:44.141-
bookmark2172Gordon LONGDEN Vancouver, BC3:54.0629.92s
bookmark3173Jeff ZACHARIAS Maple Ridge, BC3:57.93313.79s
 4174Gordon MENZIES Pitt Meadows, BCFVMBA4:29.39445.25s

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark127Tara MOWAT Vancouer, BCCCN / Mansauce / Ride-On4:09.481-

U15 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1211Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BC5:28.701-

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1199Brittany WOOD Coquitlam, BC3:57.341-
bookmark2197Ash KELLY Vancouver, BCCycle Component Network4:05.1427.80s
bookmark3196Lydia SCHAYES Chilliwack, BCVELOCITY CYCLES4:21.71324.37s
 198Kenzie WADE Whistler, BCDNS

Citizen: U19 women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1271Kirby MCLEAN Victoria, BCAFD Racing4:40.921-
 272Adrianna MOROZ Black Diamond, WADNS

Citizen: 19-29 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1276Heidi MANICKE Vancouver, BC5:42.901-

Citizen: 30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1287Kelly JONES Abbotsford, BCMuddbunnies Riding Inc.4:52.541-
bookmark2288Natasha BARTLETT Victoria, BC5:18.94226.40s

17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark166Jaide FOSTER Sun Peaks, BCSun Peaks Resort4:27.381-
 -Isabella ROELEVELD North Vancouver, BCDNS

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1183Karaleen GIOIA Port Moody, BC3:56.221-
bookmark2185Keara CLARK North Vancouver, BCMuddbunnies Riding Inc.4:03.6827.46s
bookmark3181Veronika VORACEK Brackendale, BC4:29.97333.75s
 4182Edith JANZEN Abbotsford, BCMuddbunnies Riding Inc.6:39.3842:43.16
 184Cheryl MOORE Coquitlam, BCDNS

0

NS Fuzz DH bike
NS Fuzz DH bike
Chat with us