shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2012 BC Cup round 8 at Hemlock, BC

view_listResults (170)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2011/09/Hemlock-DH-Race-Results-Overall.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Adriano DIGIACINTO North Vancouver, BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site2:44.901-
emoji_events2nd7Tyler GORZ Coquitlam, BCTransition Bikes2:48.4423.54s
emoji_events3rd6Cory BRUNELLE 150 Mile House, BC2:50.6235.72s
 4th9Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:51.5346.63s
 5th20Cameron PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:53.5458.64s
 6th19Ewan FAFARD Maple Ridge, BC2:55.24610.34s
 7th13Dean TENNANT Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes2:55.41710.51s
 8th4Spencer GRAF Kelowna, BCDeath Grip Racing2:57.62812.72s
 9th3Jeffery BRYSON North Vancouver, BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site2:57.67912.77s
 10th14Cody RATTE Calgary, AB3:04.811019.91s
 11th18Dexter ROBSON Ganges, BCIntense3:04.871119.97s
 12th21Tim COLEMAN Coquitlam, BCJohn Henry Rides / Pedals and Pint3:06.501221.60s
 13th23Aaron DOBIE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:07.901323.00s
 14th16Conner TENNANT Mission, BCThe Oldskoolers3:11.031426.13s
 15th11Nicholas LE MARE North Vancouver, BC3:12.371527.47s
 16th15Chris TENNANT Mission, BC3:13.531628.63s
 17th22Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, BC3:23.881738.98s
 18th12Jordan BROMLEY Burnaby, BCLoudenterprises3:24.091839.19s
 19th5Regan HOGELIE Vernon, BCDeath Grip Racing4:54.88192:09.98
 17Wylie EASTON Mission, BCDNF
 24Adam MANTLE Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS
 2Jamie BILUK North Vancouver, BCBond Training / Rocky Mountain CyclesDNS
 25Glenn FRANKS Vancouver, BCSkiis & Bikes / ZendeDNS

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st50Jack ILES Whistler, BC2:57.771-
emoji_events2nd52Nik DUNN Fernie, BC3:11.23213.46s
emoji_events3rd54Adison MACDONALD Whistler, BCBanshee / Race Face3:11.39313.62s
 4th55Sandy THOMPSON Williams Lake, BCKona3:13.93416.16s
 5th49Nic RODGERS Delta, BC3:16.84519.07s
 51Dylan HOOVER Vernon, BCOlympia Ski & CycleDNS
 53Lynden SANDY Kamloops, BCDNS
 -Ben LESLEY 150 Mile House, BCDNS

Expert: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st32Lee JACKSON Squamish, BC2:51.501-
emoji_events2nd33Grant LESTOCK-KAY Mill Bay, BC3:01.62210.12s
emoji_events3rd36Branden OSTOFOROFF Kamloops, BCSpoke 'N Motion3:03.16311.66s
 4th37Mitchell O'KEEFE Calgary, AB3:06.64415.14s
 5th31Matthew CLOUGH Roberts Creek, BC3:08.78517.28s
 6th34Benjamin YEAGER Prince George, BCPGCC, Ruckus3:13.30621.80s
 7th35Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS Mission, BCAxo / Cycling BC / Gamut / Race Face / RCS3:42.43750.93s

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st129Magnus MANSON Sechelt, BC3:11.791-
emoji_events2nd134Finn ILES Whistler, BC3:23.32211.53s
emoji_events3rd135Kelton RAINBACHER Prince George, BC3:37.63325.84s
 4th132Matthew MCLEAN Victoria, BC3:41.02429.23s
 5th137Jarek INANCSI Hope, BC3:45.52533.73s
 6th136Pete DUNN Fernie, BC3:50.25638.46s
 7th131Jackson MORRIS Victoria, BC4:11.56759.77s
 -Alex AUGER Whistler, BCC4 Cycling ClubDNS
 130Simon TELLIER Victoria, BCOak Bay BicyclesDNS
 133Jacob STEFIUK North Vancouver, BCDNS
 127Colton WIERSUM Anacortes, WADNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st146Jay BOYSEN Bowen Island, BCCookies of Course3:02.361-
emoji_events2nd140Devlin MONTANA Vancouver, BC3:06.5724.21s
emoji_events3rd144Hugo LANTHIER Vancouver, BC3:08.2735.91s
 4th143Erik LUSTIG Burnaby, BC3:08.5646.20s
 5th138Trevor THEW Duncan, BC661 / Pro City Racing / Race Face3:10.6058.24s
 6th142Jeff AUSTIN Victoria, BCPro City Racing3:13.29610.93s
 7th145Luke LORENZ Coquitlam, BC3:20.34717.98s
 8th139Landon PINETTE Williams Lake, BC3:23.12820.76s
 9th141Colton DAVIES Victoria, BCPro City Racing3:36.89934.53s
 10th147Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Hamilton, ON4:20.44101:18.08
 11th159Alex MAIER North Vancouver, BCIron Horse4:35.31111:32.95
 12th128Eric JAILLET Vancouver, BC5:02.59122:00.23

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st104Rhys VERNER Garibaldi Highlands, BCC4 Cycling Club2:58.801-
emoji_events2nd110Max LEYEN Chilliwack, BC3:09.68210.88s
emoji_events3rd74Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, BC3:12.40313.60s
 4th103Luke DI MARZO Garibaldi Highlands, BC3:15.78416.98s
 5th111Bret GILKEY Woodinville, WA3:18.39519.59s
 6th109Kurt HEERING Delta, BC3:18.70619.90s
 7th112Tristan KLAUSAT Kamloops, BCBicycle Café3:28.23729.43s
 8th102Bowen IRVINE Whistler, BCKovarik Racing / Marzochii / Race Face3:30.59831.79s
 9th101Evan SPEKE Maple Ridge, BC3:37.72938.92s
 10th105Rayce BRAZIER Pitt Meadows, BC3:37.931039.13s
 11th107Colin GRANT Victoria, BC3:41.731142.93s
 12th106Jared LULKA Delta, BC3:42.101243.30s
 13th113Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, BC3:44.351345.55s
 14th100Jacob CLOUGH Roberts Creek, BC3:54.751455.95s
 15th75Matt VOILES North Vancouver, BC3:58.191559.39s
 16th115Reed NIELSEN Mission, BC4:10.13161:11.33
 17th114Chris SCHMALZ Kelowna, BC4:33.08171:34.28
 18th108Callum CAMERON New Westminster, BC4:48.02181:49.22
 19th116Jason REDDY Aldergrove, BC4:48.09191:49.29
 -Mason KOZAK Kamloops, BCDNS

Sport: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st72Jack CASEY North Vancouver, BC3:09.741-
emoji_events2nd70Mitch ZACHARIAS Maple Ridge, BC3:13.7023.96s
emoji_events3rd73Matt HARDWICK New Westminster, BC3:14.9335.19s
 4th76Josh QUISSY Mission, BC3:17.7848.04s
 5th78Keenan KOVACS Kamloops, BCBicycle Café3:29.67519.93s
 6th79Wesley BROWN Port Moody, BCCycling BC3:41.62631.88s
 7th71Brenden THEW Prince George, BC4:22.1871:12.44
 8th69Taylor PARSONS Mission, BCFVMBA / Race Face4:41.7381:31.99
 77Scott NEWTON (jun) Kamloops, BCDNS

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st215Tom BEARDMORE Victoria, BCUnited Riders of Cumberland3:38.491-
emoji_events2nd223Mitchell MCMANN Delta, BC4:05.36226.87s
emoji_events3rd224Oliver SZENOWICZ Vancouver, BC4:11.41332.92s
 4th220Joseph WITWICKI Coquitlam, BC5:17.4541:38.96
 5th221Cole MOONEY North Vancouver, BC5:37.9051:59.41
 6th248Brayden MCKEEN North Vancouver, BC5:45.1062:06.61
 217Connor LILJEDAHL Port Moody, BCDNS
 218Anders LILJEDAHL Port Moody, BCDNS
 222Andrew WOODYARD North Vancouver, BCDNS
 225Brandon HELDT Mission, BCDNS
 219Jacob CARMICHAEL Bellevue, WADNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st239Greg O'KEEFFE Vancouver, BC3:00.251-
emoji_events2nd236Tom POWER Vancouver, BC3:04.0623.81s
emoji_events3rd237Tae Hyeok KANG Daegu3:07.1136.86s
 4th241Matthew FITCH Langley, BC3:09.7549.50s
 5th238Kyle HANLEY Bellingham, WADNZ3:28.14527.89s
 6th244Zachary LIEBOWITZ Vancouver, BC3:30.65630.40s
 7th242Clark MICKEL Vancouver, BC3:31.14730.89s
 8th240Wei Wen TANG Richmond, BC3:40.19839.94s
 9th243Scott EASLEY Delta, BC4:05.2291:04.97
 10th245Dennis LAYE North Vancouver, BC4:08.69101:08.44

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st253Edmund SMITH (sen) Vancouver, BC3:09.881-
emoji_events2nd258Brian ONOFRICHUK Port Coquitlam, BC3:23.70213.82s
emoji_events3rd265Travis ERICKSON Seattle, WAGohuckyourself.com go to site3:26.26316.38s
 4th269Chris FRIESEN Abbotsford, BC3:31.36421.48s
 5th268Greg FRANSON Delta, BC3:31.97522.09s
 6th252Jerry SOUTHWORTH Ravensdale, WA3:36.74626.86s
 7th260Brian ELLER Port Coquitlam, BC3:37.31727.43s
 8th262Todd HOVDE Chilliwack, BC3:39.47829.59s
 9th251Michad MOONEY North Vancouver, BC3:40.68930.80s
 10th259Jeremy NULL Brackendale, BCTantalus Bike Shop3:41.831031.95s
 11th267Steve PETHERICK Abbotsford, BCFVMBA3:42.661132.78s
 12th250Darryl BARTLETT Coquitlam, BC3:43.541233.66s
 13th263Jev BJORSELL Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:43.711333.83s
 14th257Todd KAULBACK Maple Ridge, BC3:45.311435.43s
 15th48Stephen LANGRELL Vancouver, BC3:59.681549.80s
 16th256Matthew BROWN Abbotsford, BC4:01.951652.07s
 17th160Steven PRICE Vancouver, BC4:06.801756.92s
 18th264Jason WITWICKI Coquitlam, BC4:13.83181:03.95
 19th270Nicholas HARRISON Vancouver, BC4:15.90191:06.02
 20th255Paul CARMODY Vancouver, BC4:22.94201:13.06
 21st261Andrew CARMICHAEL Chilliwack, BC4:54.43211:44.55
 249Trent MCKEEN North Vancouver, BCDNS
 254Chris VATER Nanaimo, BCDNS
 266Andrew KNOTT Enumenclaw, WADNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events2nd154Matt ZURBUCHEN North Vancouver, BC3:20.67210.03s
emoji_events3rd148Chad PETERS Abbotsford, BC3:22.54311.90s
 4th153Rob LANE Vancouver, BC3:23.11412.47s
 5th156Dave MCINNES North Vancouver, BC3:29.18518.54s
 6th151Duncan MORTIMER Calgary, AB3:35.76625.12s
 7th149Colin YARROW North Vancouver, BC3:38.15727.51s
 8th155Dan WEBSTER Coquitlam, BCLoudenterprises3:48.85838.21s
 9th150Taylor BLOY Calgary, ABAnswer / Hayes / Manitou / sun ringle3:53.01942.37s
 10th157Dalen STANLEY Coquitlam, BC4:13.94101:03.30

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st162Bryan GIOIA Port Moody, BC3:10.531-
emoji_events2nd163Jeff LAROUCHE Victoria, BCPro City Racing3:23.99213.46s
emoji_events3rd161Terry HAUK Coquitlam, BCLoudenterprises3:40.36329.83s

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st175Chris HARDWICK New Westminster, BC3:44.141-
emoji_events2nd172Gordon LONGDEN Vancouver, BC3:54.0629.92s
emoji_events3rd173Jeff ZACHARIAS Maple Ridge, BC3:57.93313.79s
 4th174Gordon MENZIES Pitt Meadows, BCFVMBA4:29.39445.25s

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st27Tara MOWAT Vancouer, BCCCN / Mansauce / Ride-On4:09.481-

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st211Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BC5:28.701-

Senior women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st199Brittany WOOD Coquitlam, BC3:57.341-
emoji_events2nd197Ash KELLY Vancouver, BCCycle Component Network4:05.1427.80s
emoji_events3rd196Lydia SCHAYES Chilliwack, BCVELOCITY CYCLES4:21.71324.37s
 198Kenzie WADE Whistler, BCDNS

Citizen: U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st271Kirby MCLEAN Victoria, BCAFD Racing4:40.921-
 272Adrianna MOROZ Black Diamond, WADNS

Citizen: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st276Heidi MANICKE Vancouver, BC5:42.901-

Citizen: 30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st287Kelly JONES Abbotsford, BCMuddbunnies Riding Inc.4:52.541-
emoji_events2nd288Natasha BARTLETT Victoria, BC5:18.94226.40s

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st66Jaide FOSTER Sun Peaks, BCSun Peaks Resort4:27.381-
 -Isabella ROELEVELD North Vancouver, BCDNS

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st183Karaleen GIOIA Port Moody, BC3:56.221-
emoji_events2nd185Keara CLARK North Vancouver, BCMuddbunnies Riding Inc.4:03.6827.46s
emoji_events3rd181Veronika VORACEK Brackendale, BC4:29.97333.75s
 4th182Edith JANZEN Abbotsford, BCMuddbunnies Riding Inc.6:39.3842:43.16
 184Cheryl MOORE Coquitlam, BCDNS
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us