shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2010 BC Cup round 6 at Mt Washington, BC

view_listResults (214)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.canadiancyclist.com/races10/BC/BC_mtwashdh.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st11Dean TENNANT 60771Victoria, BCDunbar Cycles3:34.401-
emoji_events2nd22Ryan VANDERHAM 61099North Vancouver, BC3:37.6923.29s
emoji_events3rd1Dan SKOGLAND West Vancouver, BCCove3:42.4738.07s
 4th25Jeffery BRYSON North Vancouver, BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site3:42.8748.47s
 5th2Tyler GORZ 60426Coquitlam, BCPINK BIKE & CBR3:44.3359.93s
 6th23Tim COLEMAN 61298Coquitlam, BCJohn Henry Bikes3:44.52610.12s
 7th7Jeff HUNTER North Vancouver, BCCove3:44.81710.41s
 8th24Jeff BEESTON (end) 60413Courtenay, BCTrail Bicycles Eatmore Sprouts3:45.91811.51s
 9th5Adriano DIGIACINTO 61522North Vancouver, BCBryson Racing Clan3:46.13911.73s
 10th10Ross MEASURES 61518North Vancouver, BCKnolly Bikes / SRAM3:47.141012.74s
 11th21Tristan OLK North Vancouver, BCSteed Cycles3:50.491116.09s
 12th13Rob VENABLES 60485Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:51.091216.69s
 13th17Andres PAEZ North Vancouver, BCCycle Component Network / Veloc3:53.881319.48s
 14th4Jean Sebastien THERRIEN North Vancouver, BC3:54.501420.10s
 15th18Ryan WALTERS 60956Vancouver, BCJohn Henry Bikes3:55.601521.20s
 16th19Kevin LANDRY Garibaldi Highland, BC4:00.311625.91s
 17th3Ewan FAFARD 61404Maple Ridge, BCCove / Elka4:01.231726.83s
 18th14Brett PENGELLEY 61493Whistler, BCBanshee Factory Racing / Fektor-B4:01.951827.55s
 19th16Brett HORNFELT 60675Quesnel, BC4:02.351927.95s
 15Ken FAUBERT 60003Coquitlam, BCDunbar CyclesDNF

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st315Robert THOMPSON Williams Lake, BC4:42.401-
emoji_events2nd320Ben LESLEY 60900150 Mile House, BCRed Shreds4:59.76217.36s
emoji_events3rd319Tom CUNDIFF 61288North Vancouver, BC5:26.94344.54s
 4th327Josh HOLLAND 61041Fort St James, BC5:30.00447.60s
 5th324Nic RODGERS 61408Delta, BC5:32.99550.59s
 6th224Lynden SANDY 61871Sun Peaks, BCfull boar bike store6:40.5861:58.18
 7th326Cameron HALLIDAY 60974Langley, BC6:51.1872:08.78
 325Jack ILES 60879Whistler, BCC4DNF

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st170Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP Gibsons, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club3:40.491-
emoji_events2nd196Brennan WALSTROM 60050Delta, BCCove Factory Team3:44.1323.64s
emoji_events3rd206Jordan GOSTELI 60864Squamish, BCC4 / Cycling BC / MMR3:48.5138.02s
 4th188Owen SCULLY Squamish, BC3:51.48410.99s
 5th171Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, BC3:56.50516.01s
 6th182Lee JACKSON 60881Vancouver, BCC4 Racing3:57.43616.94s
 7th192Mitch ZACHARIAS 60406Maple Ridge, BCExperience Cycle3:58.94718.45s
 8th198Zander GEDDES 61308Whistler, BCC4 Racing4:01.53821.04s
 9th200Kip SHORTREED 60936Squamish, BCBanshee / Cycling BC / Trident Sports4:01.73921.24s
 10th204Tyler CRAIG (18+) 61650Winfield, BC4:07.061026.57s
 11th187Branden OSTOFOROFF 60923Kamloops, BCSpoke N Motion4:08.421127.93s
 12th177Dez MAY Victoria, BC4:12.701232.21s
 13th178Mark WALLACE Duncan, BCExperience Cycling4:15.961335.47s
 14th181Adam KRAL 61385Cobble Hill, BCMarty's Mountain Cycle4:21.111440.62s
 15th193Ryan VARCHOL 60782Summerland, BCCyclepath4:22.981542.49s
 16th208Cole SWANSON Delta, BC4:26.521646.03s
 17th179Jonny DEMPSEY Squamish, BC4:29.381748.89s
 18th190Matthew CLOUGH 60838Roberts Creek, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club4:36.901856.41s
 19th191Jake ANDERSON 61290Dawson Creek, BC4:50.13191:09.64
 20th176Jason TEITGE Roberts Creek, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club4:54.73201:14.24
 21st184Brandon DOUGLAS 61457Williams Lake, BCBarking Spider Mount4:59.04211:18.55
 22nd183Kevin BALL 61292North Vancouver, BC5:09.75221:29.26
 23rd186Dylan MANNING 60703Maple Ridge, BCExperince Cyling5:12.55231:32.06
 24th205Mick SANDY 61634Sun Peaks, BCfull boar bike store5:21.61241:41.12
 25th199Takoda CRAWFORD 61619Coombs, BCArrowsmith Bikes5:42.12252:01.63
 26th185Scott MENZIES 60568Pitt Meadows, BCExperience Cycle Maple Ridge6:03.76262:23.27
 195Marcell SZLAVY 61417North Vancouver, BCDNF
 197Liam MONTGOMERY 61553North Vancouver, BCDNF
 174Grant LESTOCK-KAY Mill Bay, BCDNF
 189Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS 61001Mission, BCDNS

Senior men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st226Kirk MCDOWALL 61799Anmore, BC3:52.641-
emoji_events2nd262Jeff AUSTIN 60981Victoria, BCPro City Racing3:57.1124.47s
emoji_events3rd250Kurtis WALTON 61421Kamloops, BC3:57.7435.10s
 4th241Cody MACARTHUR Cranbrook, BC3:59.5746.93s
 5th255Regan HOGELIE 61648Vernon, BCSkyride Cycle4:00.4757.83s
 6th225Jordan MASSE 61057New Westminster, BCSteed Cycles4:01.0768.43s
 7th252Ray FAUBERT 60660Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles4:01.4178.77s
 8th253Clinton GOULD 60556Brackendale, BC4:01.8489.20s
 9th229Daniel ANDERSON 61622North Vancouver, BC4:02.69910.05s
 10th236Andrew LANGRIDGE Vancouver, BC4:05.451012.81s
 11th245Jordan BROMLEY 61714Burnaby, BC4:07.331114.69s
 12th254Jason STOLZE 61415Chilliwack, BC4:08.831216.19s
 13th243Geoff HODSON North Vancouver, BC4:10.411317.77s
 14th232Dan DIEDRICKSEN Victoria, BC4:11.181418.54s
 15th259Cameron SOMERVILLE 61083Vancouver, BC4:11.711519.07s
 16th246Kris JOHNSTONE 61378Kamloops, BCBicycle Café4:12.361619.72s
 17th228Florent CARREYRON 61431Whistler, BC4:13.591720.95s
 18th251Simon KERSEY 60888Surrey, BC4:13.801821.16s
 19th239Jesse BALLHAUSEN Pemberton, BC4:15.771923.13s
 20th260Landon PINETTE 61642Williams Lake, BCLapierre Bikes4:25.872033.23s
 21st258Rhys ELLISON 61780Whistler, BCbikeology4:26.622133.98s
 22nd256Paul SALES 61898Vancouver, BC4:28.092235.45s
 23rd233Zac SMITH North Vancouver, BC4:31.932339.29s
 24th261Dave MCINNES 61346North Vancouver, BC4:50.612457.97s
 25th248Andrew BUIS 60995Kamloops, BCfull boar bike store5:21.69251:29.05
 26th235Leo BRANDROLD Garibaldi Highland, BC5:28.71261:36.07
 27th222Christopher TALBOT 61773Richmond, BC7:39.94273:47.30
 28th230Ryan MURCAR Vancouver, BC8:26.30284:33.66
 220Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN 61420Pitt Meadows, BCExperience CyclingDNS
 223Nick GUERIN 61403North Vancouver, BCJohn Henry BikesDNS

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st346Patrik KUSTER Zurich, CH3:59.071-
emoji_events2nd343Garnet KEHN Quathiaski Cove, BCUROC4:02.8123.74s
emoji_events3rd344Derek TRYON Cumberland, BC4:21.16322.09s
 4th347Felix KLEE Zurich, DH4:32.68433.61s
 5th333Adison MACDONALD Whistler, BC4:36.01536.94s
 6th330Alex ANDREW Duncan, BC4:42.67643.60s
 7th342Adam CROMPTON North Vancouver, BC4:43.85744.78s
 8th332Brayden SCOTT Kamloops, BCTaboo Cycle5:03.7381:04.66
 9th461Jayden GISBORNE Ladysmith, BC5:16.8991:17.82
 10th335Ryan BUSH Kamloops, BC5:45.47101:46.40
 11th348Fabian KUSTER Zurich, CH5:45.88111:46.81
 12th271Cole NIGHTINGALE 16445Campbell River, BC6:22.45122:23.38
 13th345Tristan JEFFERY Port Alberni, BC6:27.47132:28.40
 14th338Dylan ANDRUS Dawson Creek, BC6:29.98142:30.91
 15th341Jack TILLEY 16538Port Alberni, BC6:46.84152:47.77
 16th340Caden STEPHENS Port Alberni, BCAlberni Valley Riders8:01.55164:02.48
 349Nathan KERINS Port Alberni, BCPACCDNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st999Ryan ANDREWS 99999Aust, AUS3:37.821-
emoji_events2nd362Chris JOHNSTON Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:38.1320.31s
emoji_events3rd354Spencer SEFFZIG Quadra Island, BCyo mama3:48.35310.53s
 4th351Scott HALVORSON Brackendale, BC3:51.26413.44s
 5th365Matthew DEGEER Sun Peaks, BCTaboo Cycles3:56.37518.55s
 6th361Blair LAND Campbell River, BCUROC4:01.53623.71s
 7th398Grant LAIRD (30+) Nanaimo, BC4:05.87728.05s
 8th370Cory GILLARD Campbell River, BCMt Washington4:15.88838.06s
 9th377David GRAHAM Victoria, BC4:18.60940.78s
 10th374Davis RHODES Victoria, BC4:20.391042.57s
 11th363Spencer GRAF 16803Kelowna, BCKelowna Cyclepath4:25.181147.36s
 12th364Trevor SCOTT Richmond, BC4:30.641252.82s
 13th350Kyle VANDITMARS 16351Surrey, BC4:55.96131:18.14
 14th353Alec BEATON North Vancouver, BC5:05.71141:27.89
 15th376Adam HOLMAN Duncan, BC5:27.79151:49.97
 16th355Jeff GELLEIN Duncan, BC5:29.51161:51.69
 17th368Ken PRINCE 16345Vancouver, BC5:34.74171:56.92
 18th367Ryan GUSTAFSON Nanaimo, BC5:44.23182:06.41
 19th366John HOUSSER 16297North Vancouver, BC6:19.59192:41.77
 20th397Vinaykumar MENON Pune City, Indi8:23.91204:46.09
 356Travis BILTON Victoria, BCDNS

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st396Tony RADOMI Merville, BCMtn City4:29.371-
emoji_events2nd391Abe WHAANGA Dunsborough, AUS4:31.5522.18s
emoji_events3rd386Andrew KNOTT Enumclaw, WAGohuckyourself.com go to site4:32.4633.09s
 4th390Jake BACCHUS Eagle Bay, WA4:39.3449.97s
 5th389Kyle SIMPSON 16482Vancouver, BC4:48.92519.55s
 6th388Alain ST. PIERRE North Vancouver, BC5:04.14634.77s
 7th387Richard HALL 16499North Vancouver, BC5:04.53735.16s
 8th395Derek DIEDRICKSEN Comox, BCUROC5:13.01843.64s
 9th394Jason KING Quesnel, BC5:21.61952.24s
 10th392Fred DIEGEL Surrey, BC6:17.52101:48.15
 11th393Len MARTEL Victoria, BC6:18.09111:48.72

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st101Remi GAUVIN 60539Nanoose Bay, BCNorco / Preform X3:35.381-
emoji_events2nd67Nick GRIMM 61533North Vancouver, BCBryson Racing Clan3:45.0729.69s
emoji_events3rd104Sky GUSTIN 61432Port Alberni, BCLama Cycles3:47.15311.77s
 4th97Kye WALSTROM 60051Delta, BCCove Factory Team3:47.18411.80s
 5th65Linden FENIAK 61373Sechelt, BCCove / Su / Suspensionwerks3:49.96514.58s
 6th106Cameron PORTEOUS 61071Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:52.36616.98s
 7th70Jay BOYSEN Bowen Island, BCCookies of Course4:04.65729.27s
 8th68Peter MURI 61401Lake Country, BCUnion Cycle4:05.12829.74s
 9th66Alex CURRIE 60841North Vancouver, BCPinkbike.com go to site4:05.51930.13s
 10th107Al RAINES 61074Courtenay, BC4:07.891032.51s
 11th131Taylor SMITH 61081Nanaimo, BCCycle Component Network4:11.801136.42s
 12th77Jake GLENNIE 61551Vancouver, BC4:13.281237.90s
 13th80Kylar HIGHE 61468Terrace, BC4:18.091342.71s
 14th95Trevor THEW Duncan, BCPro City Racing4:19.561444.18s
 15th81Kyle STOJKE 61336Kamloops, BC4:20.591545.21s
 16th82Nicholas LE MARE North Vancouver, BC4:22.381647.00s
 17th75Joe ESNOUF 61443Victoria, BCFaultline / Marty's Mountain Cycle4:23.421748.04s
 18th93Stu SYKES 61753Sun Peaks, BCfull boar bike store4:31.631856.25s
 19th83Liam LEYLAND 61437Maple Ridge, BCExperience Cycling Club4:32.401957.02s
 20th88Sam SEDUN 61330Victoria, BC4:38.71201:03.33
 21st72Colton DAVIES 61009Victoria, BCPro City Racing4:52.17211:16.79
 22nd78Brody GRIFFITH 60663North Vancouver, BC4:54.33221:18.95
 23rd85Daniel MANUEL Burnaby, BC5:03.54231:28.16
 24th103Carson JORDON 60680Delta, BCMMR5:11.08241:35.70
 25th86James PERRIER 61494Nanaimo, BCOak Bay Bikes Nanaimo5:35.36251:59.98
 26th98Jeffrey WYNNE 61515Victoria, BC6:34.87262:59.49
 87Dexter ROBSON Salt Spring Island, BCExperience CyclingDNF
 173Mitchel SWANSON 61506North Vancouver, BCDNF
 105Justin DALE Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNS
 71Brent BOGAERT Maple Ridge, BCDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st133Cory LECLERC Squamish, BCC4 / Norco3:46.131-
emoji_events2nd123Glenn FRANKS Vancouver, BC3:49.6023.47s
emoji_events3rd132Darryl BARTLETT 60821Coquitlam, BCPinkbike.com go to site3:49.6433.51s
 4th129Simon STEVENSON 61414Courtenay, BCTrail Bicycles Eatmore Sprouts3:51.9045.77s
 5th138Scott MITCHELL 60722Victoria, BCPro City Racing4:03.61517.48s
 6th127Bruce POMEROY Squamish, BC4:08.40622.27s
 7th128Bart BROWN 60024Langley, BCVELOCITY CYCLES4:09.45723.32s
 8th134Mike PARSONS Golden, BC4:11.34825.21s
 9th125Richard BRINKMANN Oliver, BC4:13.06926.93s
 10th136Dave PFAFFENBERGER 60924Victoria, BCPro City Racing4:27.661041.53s
 11th135Steven ST. DENIS 61808Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski4:32.991146.86s
 12th126Todd HOVDE Chilliwack, BC4:37.371251.24s
 13th122Dalen STANLEY North Vancouver, BC4:47.03131:00.90
 14th121Dan GRAHAM North Vancouver, BC5:03.59141:17.46

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st443Bryan GIOIA 61364Port Moody, BC4:00.531-
emoji_events2nd445Jeff LAROUCHE 61317Victoria, BCPro City Racing4:23.20222.67s
emoji_events3rd436Martin NEWMAN 60334North Vancouver, BCObsession: Bikes4:23.41322.88s
 4th438Derek TIMMERMAN 61436Squamish, BC4:28.97428.44s
 5th437Jon MEPHAM 60915Vancouver, BC4:42.30541.77s
 6th441Steven PRICE Vancouver, BC4:48.39647.86s
 7th442Phil HOWARD 61314North Vancouver, BCTeam Buckwheat4:50.60750.07s
 8th440Greg RECTOR 60740Maple Ridge, BCExperience Cycling4:51.33850.80s
 9th435David KISHI 61383Burnaby, BC4:56.75956.22s
 10th446Richard JARMAN 61536North Vancouver, BC5:10.40101:09.87

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st277Dave DYMENT 61893Abbotsford, BC4:43.171-
emoji_events2nd279Kim KNOWLES 60891Aldergrove, BCFVMBA5:22.70239.53s
emoji_events3rd281Mark RIESCO 60931Gibsons, BC5:49.4731:06.30
 4th275Gordon MENZIES 60560Pitt Meadows, BCExperience Cycle Maple Ridge6:13.1141:29.94
 278Chris AUGUST 61762Langley, BCNo Hype BikesDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st57Miranda MILLER 60721Garibaldi Highlands, BCCycling BC4:18.241-
emoji_events2nd56Jaime HILL 60673Pemberton, BCCycle Component Network / TLD4:39.81221.57s
emoji_events3rd52Jennifer MCMILLAN 61321Port Coquitlam, BCthebrysonracingclan.com go to site4:54.03335.79s
 4th51Dawn CASHEN Whistler, BC5:09.88451.64s
 5th53Kristen COURTNEY Squamish, BC5:19.2151:00.97

Senior women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st288Bernadine JACQUES 61732North Vancouver, BC5:17.501-
emoji_events2nd289Jess LATHROP 61052Campbell River, BCKali5:33.51216.01s
emoji_events3rd286Michelle THORNE 61091North Vancouver, BCBanshee Racing / Trident6:00.89343.39s
 285Paula ARMSTRONG 61291North Vancouver, BCWest Coast RacingDNS
 287Nickey JAMES 61473North Vancouver, BCDNS

Citizen: U25 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st417Fleurie HUNTER 16332Vancouver, BCBike Club7:38.761-

Citizen: 25+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st415Tara MOWAT 16442Vancouver, BCBike Club5:58.111-
emoji_events2nd418Jessica HUNTINGTON Sechelt, BC6:15.58217.47s

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st296Holly FENIAK 61372Sechelt, BCCove / Su / Suspensionwerks4:18.501-
emoji_events2nd297Kelsey BEGG 60812Langley, BC5:08.46249.96s
emoji_events3rd298Alexandria BICKNELL 61446Victoria, BC5:21.6731:03.17

30+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st301Karaleen GIOIA 60791Port Moody, BC5:05.091-
emoji_events2nd300Cheryl MOORE 61541Coquitlam, BCBanshee / Trident Sports6:32.2221:27.13
Bike & Spanner
Bike & Spanner
Chat with us