| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 11 | Dean TENNANT | | 60771 | Victoria, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:34.401 | - |
| 2nd | 22 | Ryan VANDERHAM | | 61099 | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:37.692 | 3.29s |
| 3rd | 1 | Dan SKOGLAND | | | West Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:42.473 | 8.07s |
| 4th | 25 | Jeffery BRYSON | | | North Vancouver, BC | Brysonracingclan.com | 3:42.874 | 8.47s |
| 5th | 2 | Tyler GORZ | | 60426 | Coquitlam, BC | PINK BIKE & CBR | 3:44.335 | 9.93s |
| 6th | 23 | Tim COLEMAN | | 61298 | Coquitlam, BC | John Henry Bikes | 3:44.526 | 10.12s |
| 7th | 7 | Jeff HUNTER | | | North Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:44.817 | 10.41s |
| 8th | 24 | Jeff BEESTON (end) | | 60413 | Courtenay, BC | Trail Bicycles Eatmore Sprouts | 3:45.918 | 11.51s |
| 9th | 5 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | 61522 | North Vancouver, BC | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:46.139 | 11.73s |
| 10th | 10 | Ross MEASURES | | 61518 | North Vancouver, BC | Knolly Bikes / SRAM | 3:47.1410 | 12.74s |
| 11th | 21 | Tristan OLK | | | North Vancouver, BC | Steed Cycles | 3:50.4911 | 16.09s |
| 12th | 13 | Robert VENABLES | | 60485 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:51.0912 | 16.69s |
| 13th | 17 | Andres PAEZ | | | North Vancouver, BC | Cycle Component Network / Veloc | 3:53.8813 | 19.48s |
| 14th | 4 | Jean Sebastien THERRIEN | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:54.5014 | 20.10s |
| 15th | 18 | Ryan WALTERS | | 60956 | Vancouver, BC | John Henry Bikes | 3:55.6015 | 21.20s |
| 16th | 19 | Kevin LANDRY | | | Garibaldi Highland, BC | | 4:00.3116 | 25.91s |
| 17th | 3 | Ewan FAFARD | | 61404 | Maple Ridge, BC | Cove / Elka | 4:01.2317 | 26.83s |
| 18th | 14 | Brett PENGELLEY | | 61493 | Whistler, BC | Banshee Factory Racing / Fektor-B | 4:01.9518 | 27.55s |
| 19th | 16 | Brett HORNFELT | | 60675 | Quesnel, BC | | 4:02.3519 | 27.95s |
| | 15 | Ken FAUBERT | | 60003 | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNF | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 226 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | 61799 | Anmore, BC | | 3:52.641 | - |
| 2nd | 262 | Jeff AUSTIN | | 60981 | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 3:57.112 | 4.47s |
| 3rd | 250 | Kurtis WALTON | | 61421 | Kamloops, BC | | 3:57.743 | 5.10s |
| 4th | 241 | Cody MACARTHUR | | | Cranbrook, BC | | 3:59.574 | 6.93s |
| 5th | 255 | Regan HOGELIE | | 61648 | Vernon, BC | Skyride Cycle | 4:00.475 | 7.83s |
| 6th | 225 | Jordan MASSE | | 61057 | New Westminster, BC | Steed Cycles | 4:01.076 | 8.43s |
| 7th | 252 | Ray FAUBERT | | 60660 | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:01.417 | 8.77s |
| 8th | 253 | Clinton GOULD | | 60556 | Brackendale, BC | | 4:01.848 | 9.20s |
| 9th | 229 | Daniel ANDERSON | | 61622 | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:02.699 | 10.05s |
| 10th | 236 | Andrew LANGRIDGE | | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:05.4510 | 12.81s |
| 11th | 245 | Jordan BROMLEY | | 61714 | Burnaby, BC | | 4:07.3311 | 14.69s |
| 12th | 254 | Jason STOLZE | | 61415 | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:08.8312 | 16.19s |
| 13th | 243 | Geoff HODSON | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:10.4113 | 17.77s |
| 14th | 232 | Dan DIEDRICKSEN | | | Victoria, BC | | 4:11.1814 | 18.54s |
| 15th | 259 | Cameron SOMERVILLE | | 61083 | Vancouver, BC | | 4:11.7115 | 19.07s |
| 16th | 246 | Kris JOHNSTONE | | 61378 | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:12.3616 | 19.72s |
| 17th | 228 | Florent CARREYRON | | 61431 | Whistler, BC | | 4:13.5917 | 20.95s |
| 18th | 251 | Simon KERSEY | | 60888 | Surrey, BC | | 4:13.8018 | 21.16s |
| 19th | 239 | Jesse BALLHAUSEN | | | Pemberton, BC | | 4:15.7719 | 23.13s |
| 20th | 260 | Landon PINETTE | | 61642 | Williams Lake, BC | Lapierre Bikes | 4:25.8720 | 33.23s |
| 21st | 258 | Rhys ELLISON | | 61780 | Whistler, BC | bikeology | 4:26.6221 | 33.98s |
| 22nd | 256 | Paul SALES | | 61898 | Vancouver, BC | | 4:28.0922 | 35.45s |
| 23rd | 233 | Zac SMITH | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:31.9323 | 39.29s |
| 24th | 261 | Dave MCINNES | | 61346 | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:50.6124 | 57.97s |
| 25th | 248 | Andrew BUIS | | 60995 | Kamloops, BC | full boar bike store | 5:21.6925 | 1:29.05 |
| 26th | 235 | Leo BRANDROLD | | | Garibaldi Highland, BC | | 5:28.7126 | 1:36.07 |
| 27th | 222 | Christopher TALBOT | | 61773 | Richmond, BC | | 7:39.9427 | 3:47.30 |
| 28th | 230 | Ryan MURCAR | | | Vancouver, BC | | 8:26.3028 | 4:33.66 |
| | 223 | Nick GUERIN | | 61403 | North Vancouver, BC | John Henry Bikes | DNS | |
| | 220 | Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN | | 61420 | Pitt Meadows, BC | Experience Cycling | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 346 | Patrik KUSTER | | | Zurich, CH | | 3:59.071 | - |
| 2nd | 343 | Garnet KEHN | | | Quathiaski Cove, BC | UROC | 4:02.812 | 3.74s |
| 3rd | 344 | Derek TRYON | | | Cumberland, BC | | 4:21.163 | 22.09s |
| 4th | 347 | Felix KLEE | | | Zurich, DH | | 4:32.684 | 33.61s |
| 5th | 333 | Adison MACDONALD | | | Whistler, BC | | 4:36.015 | 36.94s |
| 6th | 330 | Alex ANDREW | | | Duncan, BC | | 4:42.676 | 43.60s |
| 7th | 342 | Adam CROMPTON | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:43.857 | 44.78s |
| 8th | 332 | Brayden SCOTT | | | Kamloops, BC | Taboo Cycle | 5:03.738 | 1:04.66 |
| 9th | 461 | Jayden GISBORNE | | | Ladysmith, BC | | 5:16.899 | 1:17.82 |
| 10th | 335 | Ryan BUSH | | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:45.4710 | 1:46.40 |
| 11th | 348 | Fabian KUSTER | | | Zurich, CH | | 5:45.8811 | 1:46.81 |
| 12th | 271 | Cole NIGHTINGALE | | 16445 | Campbell River, BC | | 6:22.4512 | 2:23.38 |
| 13th | 345 | Tristan JEFFERY | | | Port Alberni, BC | | 6:27.4713 | 2:28.40 |
| 14th | 338 | Dylan ANDRUS | | | Dawson Creek, BC | | 6:29.9814 | 2:30.91 |
| 15th | 341 | Jack TILLEY | | 16538 | Port Alberni, BC | | 6:46.8415 | 2:47.77 |
| 16th | 340 | Caden STEPHENS | | | Port Alberni, BC | Alberni Valley Riders | 8:01.5516 | 4:02.48 |
| | 349 | Nathan KERINS | | | Port Alberni, BC | PACC | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 999 | Ryan ANDREWS | | 99999 | Aust, AUS | | 3:37.821 | - |
| 2nd | 362 | Chris JOHNSTON | | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:38.132 | 0.31s |
| 3rd | 354 | Spencer SEFFZIG | | | Quadra Island, BC | yo mama | 3:48.353 | 10.53s |
| 4th | 351 | Scott HALVORSON | | | Brackendale, BC | | 3:51.264 | 13.44s |
| 5th | 365 | Matthew DEGEER | | | Sun Peaks, BC | Taboo Cycles | 3:56.375 | 18.55s |
| 6th | 361 | Blair LAND | | | Campbell River, BC | UROC | 4:01.536 | 23.71s |
| 7th | 398 | Grant LAIRD (30+) | | | Nanaimo, BC | | 4:05.877 | 28.05s |
| 8th | 370 | Cory GILLARD | | | Campbell River, BC | Mt Washington | 4:15.888 | 38.06s |
| 9th | 377 | Davy GRAHAM | | | Victoria, BC | | 4:18.609 | 40.78s |
| 10th | 374 | Davis RHODES | | | Victoria, BC | | 4:20.3910 | 42.57s |
| 11th | 363 | Spencer GRAF | | 16803 | Kelowna, BC | Kelowna Cyclepath | 4:25.1811 | 47.36s |
| 12th | 364 | Trevor SCOTT | | | Richmond, BC | | 4:30.6412 | 52.82s |
| 13th | 350 | Kyle VANDITMARS | | 16351 | Surrey, BC | | 4:55.9613 | 1:18.14 |
| 14th | 353 | Alec BEATON | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:05.7114 | 1:27.89 |
| 15th | 376 | Adam HOLMAN | | | Duncan, BC | | 5:27.7915 | 1:49.97 |
| 16th | 355 | Jeff GELLEIN | | | Duncan, BC | | 5:29.5116 | 1:51.69 |
| 17th | 368 | Ken PRINCE | | 16345 | Vancouver, BC | | 5:34.7417 | 1:56.92 |
| 18th | 367 | Ryan GUSTAFSON | | | Nanaimo, BC | | 5:44.2318 | 2:06.41 |
| 19th | 366 | John HOUSSER | | 16297 | North Vancouver, BC | | 6:19.5919 | 2:41.77 |
| 20th | 397 | Vinaykumar MENON | | | Pune City, Indi | | 8:23.9120 | 4:46.09 |
| | 356 | Travis BILTON | | | Victoria, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 396 | Tony RADOMI | | | Merville, BC | Mtn City | 4:29.371 | - |
| 2nd | 391 | Abe WHAANGA | | | Dunsborough, AUS | | 4:31.552 | 2.18s |
| 3rd | 386 | Andrew KNOTT | | | Enumclaw, WA | Gohuckyourself.com | 4:32.463 | 3.09s |
| 4th | 390 | Jake BACCHUS | | | Eagle Bay, WA | | 4:39.344 | 9.97s |
| 5th | 389 | Kyle SIMPSON | | 16482 | Vancouver, BC | | 4:48.925 | 19.55s |
| 6th | 388 | Alain ST. PIERRE | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:04.146 | 34.77s |
| 7th | 387 | Richard HALL | | 16499 | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:04.537 | 35.16s |
| 8th | 395 | Derek DIEDRICKSEN | | | Comox, BC | UROC | 5:13.018 | 43.64s |
| 9th | 394 | Jason KING | | | Quesnel, BC | | 5:21.619 | 52.24s |
| 10th | 392 | Fred DIEGEL | | | Surrey, BC | | 6:17.5210 | 1:48.15 |
| 11th | 393 | Len MARTEL | | | Victoria, BC | | 6:18.0911 | 1:48.72 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 170 | Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP | | | Gibsons, BC | Sunshine Coast CC | 3:40.491 | - |
| 2nd | 196 | Brennan WALSTROM | | 60050 | Delta, BC | Cove Factory Team | 3:44.132 | 3.64s |
| 3rd | 206 | Jordan GOSTELI | | 60864 | Squamish, BC | C4 / Cycling BC / MMR | 3:48.513 | 8.02s |
| 4th | 188 | Owen SCULLY | | | Squamish, BC | | 3:51.484 | 10.99s |
| 5th | 171 | Forrest RIESCO | | | Gibsons, BC | | 3:56.505 | 16.01s |
| 6th | 182 | Lee JACKSON | | 60881 | Vancouver, BC | C4 Racing | 3:57.436 | 16.94s |
| 7th | 192 | Mitch ZACHARIAS | | 60406 | Maple Ridge, BC | Experience Cycle | 3:58.947 | 18.45s |
| 8th | 198 | Zander GEDDES | | 61308 | Whistler, BC | C4 Racing | 4:01.538 | 21.04s |
| 9th | 200 | Kip SHORTREED | | 60936 | Squamish, BC | Banshee / Cycling BC / Trident Sports | 4:01.739 | 21.24s |
| 10th | 204 | Tyler CRAIG (18+) | | 61650 | Winfield, BC | | 4:07.0610 | 26.57s |
| 11th | 187 | Branden OSTOFOROFF | | 60923 | Kamloops, BC | Spoke N Motion | 4:08.4211 | 27.93s |
| 12th | 177 | Dez MAY | | | Victoria, BC | | 4:12.7012 | 32.21s |
| 13th | 178 | Mark WALLACE | | | Duncan, BC | Experience Cycling | 4:15.9613 | 35.47s |
| 14th | 181 | Adam KRAL | | 61385 | Cobble Hill, BC | Marty's Mountain Cycle | 4:21.1114 | 40.62s |
| 15th | 193 | Ryan VARCHOL | | 60782 | Summerland, BC | Cyclepath | 4:22.9815 | 42.49s |
| 16th | 208 | Cole SWANSON | | | Delta, BC | | 4:26.5216 | 46.03s |
| 17th | 179 | Jonny DEMPSEY | | | Squamish, BC | | 4:29.3817 | 48.89s |
| 18th | 190 | Matthew CLOUGH | | 60838 | Roberts Creek, BC | Sunshine Coast CC | 4:36.9018 | 56.41s |
| 19th | 191 | Jake ANDERSON | | 61290 | Dawson Creek, BC | | 4:50.1319 | 1:09.64 |
| 20th | 176 | Jason TEITGE | | | Roberts Creek, BC | Sunshine Coast CC | 4:54.7320 | 1:14.24 |
| 21st | 184 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | 61457 | Williams Lake, BC | Barking Spider Mount | 4:59.0421 | 1:18.55 |
| 22nd | 183 | Kevin BALL | | 61292 | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:09.7522 | 1:29.26 |
| 23rd | 186 | Dylan MANNING | | 60703 | Maple Ridge, BC | Experince Cyling | 5:12.5523 | 1:32.06 |
| 24th | 205 | Mick SANDY | | 61634 | Sun Peaks, BC | full boar bike store | 5:21.6124 | 1:41.12 |
| 25th | 199 | Takoda CRAWFORD | | 61619 | Coombs, BC | Arrowsmith Bikes | 5:42.1225 | 2:01.63 |
| 26th | 185 | Scott MENZIES | | 60568 | Pitt Meadows, BC | Experience Cycle Maple Ridge | 6:03.7626 | 2:23.27 |
| | 174 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | | | Mill Bay, BC | | DNF | |
| | 197 | Liam MONTGOMERY | | 61553 | North Vancouver, BC | | DNF | |
| | 195 | Marcell SZLAVY | | 61417 | North Vancouver, BC | | DNF | |
| | 189 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | 61001 | Mission, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 101 | Remi GAUVIN | | 60539 | Nanoose Bay, BC | Norco / Preform X | 3:35.381 | - |
| 2nd | 67 | Nick GRIMM | | 61533 | North Vancouver, BC | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:45.072 | 9.69s |
| 3rd | 104 | Sky GUSTIN | | 61432 | Port Alberni, BC | Lama Cycles | 3:47.153 | 11.77s |
| 4th | 97 | Kye WALSTROM | | 60051 | Delta, BC | Cove Factory Team | 3:47.184 | 11.80s |
| 5th | 65 | Linden FENIAK | | 61373 | Sechelt, BC | Cove / Su / Suspensionwerks | 3:49.965 | 14.58s |
| 6th | 106 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | 61071 | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:52.366 | 16.98s |
| 7th | 70 | Jay BOYSEN | | | Bowen Island, BC | Cookies of Course | 4:04.657 | 29.27s |
| 8th | 68 | Peter MURI | | 61401 | Lake Country, BC | Union Cycle | 4:05.128 | 29.74s |
| 9th | 66 | Alex CURRIE | | 60841 | North Vancouver, BC | Pinkbike | 4:05.519 | 30.13s |
| 10th | 107 | Al RAINES | | 61074 | Courtenay, BC | | 4:07.8910 | 32.51s |
| 11th | 131 | Taylor SMITH (M) | | 61081 | Nanaimo, BC | Cycle Component Network | 4:11.8011 | 36.42s |
| 12th | 77 | Jake GLENNIE | | 61551 | Vancouver, BC | | 4:13.2812 | 37.90s |
| 13th | 80 | Kylar HIGHE | | 61468 | Terrace, BC | | 4:18.0913 | 42.71s |
| 14th | 95 | Trevor THEW | | | Duncan, BC | Pro City Racing | 4:19.5614 | 44.18s |
| 15th | 81 | Kyle STOJKE | | 61336 | Kamloops, BC | | 4:20.5915 | 45.21s |
| 16th | 82 | Nicholas LE MARE | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:22.3816 | 47.00s |
| 17th | 75 | Joe ESNOUF | | 61443 | Victoria, BC | Faultline / Marty's Mountain Cycle | 4:23.4217 | 48.04s |
| 18th | 93 | Stu SYKES | | 61753 | Sun Peaks, BC | full boar bike store | 4:31.6318 | 56.25s |
| 19th | 83 | Liam LEYLAND | | 61437 | Maple Ridge, BC | Experience CC | 4:32.4019 | 57.02s |
| 20th | 88 | Sam SEDUN | | 61330 | Victoria, BC | | 4:38.7120 | 1:03.33 |
| 21st | 72 | Colton DAVIES | | 61009 | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 4:52.1721 | 1:16.79 |
| 22nd | 78 | Brody GRIFFITH | | 60663 | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:54.3322 | 1:18.95 |
| 23rd | 85 | Daniel MANUEL | | | Burnaby, BC | | 5:03.5423 | 1:28.16 |
| 24th | 103 | Carson JORDON | | 60680 | Delta, BC | MMR | 5:11.0824 | 1:35.70 |
| 25th | 86 | James PERRIER | | 61494 | Nanaimo, BC | Oak Bay Bikes Nanaimo | 5:35.3625 | 1:59.98 |
| 26th | 98 | Jeffrey WYNNE | | 61515 | Victoria, BC | | 6:34.8726 | 2:59.49 |
| | 87 | Dexter ROBSON | | | Salt Spring Island, BC | Experience Cycling | DNF | |
| | 173 | Mitchel SWANSON | | 61506 | North Vancouver, BC | | DNF | |
| | 71 | Brent BOGAERT | | | Maple Ridge, BC | | DNS | |
| | 105 | Justin DALE | | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 133 | Cory LECLERC | | | Squamish, BC | C4 / Norco | 3:46.131 | - |
| 2nd | 123 | Glenn FRANKS | | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:49.602 | 3.47s |
| 3rd | 132 | Darryl BARTLETT | | 60821 | Coquitlam, BC | Pinkbike | 3:49.643 | 3.51s |
| 4th | 129 | Simon STEVENSON | | 61414 | Courtenay, BC | Trail Bicycles Eatmore Sprouts | 3:51.904 | 5.77s |
| 5th | 138 | Scott MITCHELL | | 60722 | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 4:03.615 | 17.48s |
| 6th | 127 | Bruce POMEROY | | | Squamish, BC | | 4:08.406 | 22.27s |
| 7th | 128 | Bart BROWN | | 60024 | Langley, BC | VELOCITY CYCLES | 4:09.457 | 23.32s |
| 8th | 134 | Mike PARSONS | | | Golden, BC | | 4:11.348 | 25.21s |
| 9th | 125 | Richard BRINKMANN | | | Oliver, BC | | 4:13.069 | 26.93s |
| 10th | 136 | David PFAFFENBERGER | | 60924 | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 4:27.6610 | 41.53s |
| 11th | 135 | Steven ST. DENIS | | 61808 | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:32.9911 | 46.86s |
| 12th | 126 | Todd HOVDE | | | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:37.3712 | 51.24s |
| 13th | 122 | Dalen STANLEY | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:47.0313 | 1:00.90 |
| 14th | 121 | Dan GRAHAM | | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:03.5914 | 1:17.46 |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Licence | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 443 | Bryan GIOIA | | 61364 | Port Moody, BC | | 4:00.531 | - |
| 2nd | 445 | Jeff LAROUCHE | | 61317 | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 4:23.202 | 22.67s |
| 3rd | 436 | Martin NEWMAN | | 60334 | North Vancouver, BC | Obsession: Bikes | 4:23.413 | 22.88s |
| 4th | 438 | Derek TIMMERMAN | | 61436 | Squamish, BC | | 4:28.974 | 28.44s |
| 5th | 437 | Jon MEPHAM | | 60915 | Vancouver, BC | | 4:42.305 | 41.77s |
| 6th | 441 | Steven PRICE | | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:48.396 | 47.86s |
| 7th | 442 | Phil HOWARD | | 61314 | North Vancouver, BC | Team Buckwheat | 4:50.607 | 50.07s |
| 8th | 440 | Greg RECTOR | | 60740 | Maple Ridge, BC | Experience Cycling | 4:51.338 | 50.80s |
| 9th | 435 | David KISHI | | 61383 | Burnaby, BC | | 4:56.759 | 56.22s |
| 10th | 446 | Richard JARMAN | | 61536 | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:10.4010 | 1:09.87 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified