2010 BC Cup round 4 - Arduum Challenge at Mission, BC

view_listResults (255)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.timcoleman.ca/img/blog/2010-09-02/Arduum%20Overall%20Results%202010.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

42 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark116Dean TENNANT Victoria, BC3:28.841-
bookmark211Matthew BEER St.John's, NLFreeride MS / OnTheEdge3:30.6321.79s
bookmark315Alan CRISP North Vancouver, BCKnolly Bikes3:30.9032.06s
 41Dan SKOGLAND West Vancouver, BCCove3:31.7442.90s
 54Ewan FAFARD Maple Ridge, BCElka Suspension3:32.1153.27s
 62Tyler GORZ Coquitlam, BCPINK BIKE & CBR3:35.1566.31s
 741Jeff HUNTER North Vancouver, BC3:36.5677.72s
 842Dennis BEARE North Vancouver, BC3:36.6887.84s
 918Ken FAUBERT Coquitlam, BCDunbar Cycles3:37.2698.42s
 1013Jamie BILUK North Van, BCBondtraining.ca / Cove3:38.58109.74s
 1140Tyler ALLISON Whistler, BC3:38.66119.82s
 1239Jeffery BRYSON North Vancouver, BC3:41.581212.74s
 1322Stephen MATTHEWS Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle Online3:42.961314.12s
 1425Luke NELSON Fernie, BCGuides Hut3:43.331414.49s
 1534Nick TUTTLE Snoqualmie, WAGHY3:46.581517.74s
 1631Curtis ROBINSON Roberts Creek, BCChromag / Knolly Bikes / SRAM3:47.361618.52s
 1714Tim COLEMAN Coquitlam, BCJohn Henry Bikes3:48.131719.29s
 1837Ryan WALTERS Vancouver, BCJohn Henry Bikes3:49.881821.04s
 1912Jeff BEESTON Courtenay, BCEatmore Sprouts / Trail Bicycles3:52.541923.70s
 2017Aaron DOBIE Vancouver, BC3:54.182025.34s
 213Jean Sebastien THERRIEN North Vancouver, BCBanshee / Trident Sports3:54.482125.64s
 225Ross MEASURES North Vancouver, BC3:54.962226.12s
 2323Kyle MCDONALD Whistler, BCKyle McDonald3:55.002326.16s
 2410Justin TERWIEL Kamloops, BC4:02.592433.75s
 2533Colin TOBIN Bellingham, WATransition Bikes4:04.052535.21s
 267Trevor BURKE Whistler, BC4:04.532635.69s
 2738Adriano DIGIACINTO North Vancouver, BC4:04.592735.75s
 2824Lear MILLER Sedona, AZ4:08.942840.10s
 2927Tristan OLK North Vancouver, BCSteed Cycles4:11.602942.76s
 3043Kevin LANDRY Squamish, BCBanshee4:19.143050.30s
 3126Mark NOFTALL St.John's, NLFreeride Mountains Sports4:31.88311:03.04
 3245Chris DZAVIK Toronto, ON4:43.24321:14.40
 3319Nathan HOCH Snoqualmie, WABig Tree Bikes6:08.42332:39.58
 32Ross ROSEINGRAVE Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNF
 44Cameron WOODS Vancouver, BCDNF
 6Ryan VANDERHAM North Vancouver, BCDNS
 8Paul KALISCH Nth Van, ABDNS
 9Tom POWER Vancouver, BC021 RacingDNS
 20Bill MACEWEN Vancouver, BCSteed CyclesDNS
 28Nick QUINN Calgary, ABbrysonracingclanDNS
 30Bryden RIGETS North Vancouver, BCCCNDNS
 36Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDNS

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1157Jordan GOSTELI Squamish, BCC4 / Cycling BC / Dincus / MMR3:46.671-
bookmark2171Brennan WALSTROM Delta, BCFactory Team3:47.6620.99s
bookmark3141Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP Gibsons, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club3:48.4331.76s
 4147Cole SWANSON Delta, BC3:56.5349.86s
 5158Lee JACKSON Squamish, BCC4 Racing3:57.79511.12s
 6145Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, BCPOC / Race Face4:07.80621.13s
 7152Noah BROUSSEAU Vernon, BC4:09.92723.25s
 8169Kip SHORTREED Squamish, BCBanshee / MMR / Trident Sports4:15.68829.01s
 9156Zander GEDDES Whistler, BCC4 and Fanatyk Co.4:15.77929.10s
 10173Dexter HOOK Kamloops, BCFullBoar4:37.841051.17s
 11155Brandon DOUGLAS Williams Lake, BCBarking spider mountain bikes4:40.451153.78s
 12159Adam KRAL Cobble Hill, BCMarty's Mountain Cycle4:42.091255.42s
 13165Tyson OLAND Lake Country, BCKelowna / Union Cycle4:43.711357.04s
 14140Jonny DEMPSEY Squamish, BC4:48.95141:02.28
 15172Mitch ZACHARIAS Maple Ridge, BCExperience Cycle4:50.25151:03.58
 16143Dez MAY Victoria, BC4:53.76161:07.09
 17154Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS Mission, BC4:55.88171:09.21
 18161Dylan MANNING Maple Ridge, BCExperience Cycling5:10.61181:23.94
 19153Braeden CAPNERHURST Williams Lake, BCBarking Spider5:26.42191:39.75
 20166Joseph REID Sicamous, BC5:44.14201:57.47
 21148Jason TEITGE Roberts Creek, BCSunshine Coast Cycling Club6:07.82212:21.15
 22163Scott MENZIES Pitt Meadows, BC51:52.892248:06.22
 164Liam MONTGOMERY North Vancouver, BCDNF
 142Grant LESTOCK-KAY Mill Bay, BCDNS
 144Wyatt RIEGEL Revelstoke, BCSkookum Cycle and SkiDNS
 149Mark WALLACE Duncan, BCExperience CyclingDNS
 150Jake ANDERSON Dawson Creek, BCSDG USADNS
 162Calvin MCCORMACK Surrey, BCDNS
 168Corbin SELFE Sicamous, BCDNS

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

48 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1275Jordan MASSE New Westminster BcSteed Cycles3:46.031-
bookmark2255Daniel ANDERSON North Vancouver, BC3:54.8528.82s
bookmark3282Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:58.45312.42s
 4256Jeff AUSTIN Saanichton, BCPro City Racing4:00.51414.48s
 5276Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BC4:01.19515.16s
 6265Ray FAUBERT Coquiltam, BCDunbar Cycles4:02.16616.13s
 7269Justin JOHNSON Milner, BC4:08.89722.86s
 8289Jason STOLZE Chilliwack, BC4:08.96822.93s
 9311Kris JOHNSTONE Kamloops, BCBicycle Café4:09.11923.08s
 10285Jason SAMS BellinghamDropNZone.com go to site / Prospect Street4:10.981024.95s
 11259Jordan BROMLEY Bby, AB4:11.121125.09s
 12250Cody MACARTHUR Cranbrook, BC4:11.651225.62s
 13284John REMPEL Whistler, BC4:13.231327.20s
 14273Erik LUSTIG Burnaby, BC4:19.381433.35s
 15281Landon PINETTE Williams Lake, BC4:23.321537.29s
 16296Cody HUNTER Burnaby, BC4:23.491637.46s
 17264Rhys ELLISON Burnaby, BCbikeology4:23.861737.83s
 18279Neil MEIER Nanaimo, BC4:24.321838.29s
 19293Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN Pitt Meadows, BCExperience Cycling4:25.701939.67s
 20253Zac SMITH North Vancouver, BC4:25.782039.75s
 21291Christopher TALBOT Richmond, BC4:27.042141.01s
 22290Kevin TAFTS Vancouver, BCObsession: Bikes4:28.402242.37s
 23249Andrew LANGRIDGE Vancouver, BC4:31.122345.09s
 24295Kurtis WALTON Kamloops, BCFullBoar4:34.072448.04s
 25278Devin MCPHERSON North Vancouver, BCChico State Cycling4:35.122549.09s
 26280Cameron MURPHY Surrey, BC4:41.772655.74s
 27266Owen GODBOUT Calgary, ABMCL Racing4:42.862756.83s
 28260Sam BURKHARDT Bellingham, WATransition Bikes4:44.292858.26s
 29274Alexander MACMILLAN Calgary, ABMCL Racing4:45.892959.86s
 30268Regan HOGELIE Vernon, BCSkyride Cycle4:46.13301:00.10
 31244Kenneth MACDONALD Pemberton, BC4:52.12311:06.09
 32262Florent CARREYRON Whistler, BC4:55.14321:09.11
 33288Nick SPOTTOCK Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski5:01.02331:14.99
 34248Geoff HODSON North Vancouver, BC5:08.39341:22.36
 35246Leo BRANDROLD Garibaldi Highland Bc5:19.22351:33.19
 36261Curtis CARDIN Nanaimo, BC5:22.36361:36.33
 37277Dave MCINNES North Vancouver, BC5:38.34371:52.31
 38254Curtis TOWNSLEY Burnaby, BC5:47.39382:01.36
 39286Tyler SCHMIDT Port Coquitlam, BC5:59.04392:13.01
 40297Carl AUSTMAN Coquitlam, BC6:05.44402:19.41
 41252Ryan MURCAR Vancouver, BC6:29.26412:43.23
 247Dan DIEDRICKSEN Victoria, BCDNF
 258Taylor BLOY Maple Ridge, BCThe Hayes bicycle groupDNF
 271Simon KERSEY Surrey Bc, BCDNF
 245Jesse BALLHAUSEN Pemberton, BCDNS
 263Jesse DARLING Calgary, ABbike shop / Rocky Mountain CyclesDNS
 292Norman THOMPSON West Vancouver, BCDNS
 294Jimmy VUKELICH Coquitlam, BCSlo To The BoneDNS

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1348Jesse MCDOWALL Anmore, BC4:06.621-
bookmark2349Jeremy STOWARDS Mission, BC4:19.24212.62s
bookmark3345Carter FAULKNER Vwhistler, BCSlippery Salmons4:55.96349.34s
 4347Dalton KNAPTON Langley, BC5:21.4741:14.85
 346Eric HARTLEY Port Moody, BCDNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

19 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1270Chris JOHNSTON Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:39.641-
bookmark2320Eric WAHN Nelson, BC3:40.6821.04s
bookmark3301Berend BOER Whistler, ABValid-Apparel3:52.65313.01s
 4337Matthew DEGEER Sun Peaks, BC4:06.83427.19s
 5309Ryan GUSTAFSON Nanaimo, BC4:13.95534.31s
 6315Chris PASCUCCI Bellingham, WATransition Bikes4:24.14644.50s
 7318Garrett ROBERTSON Kelowna, BCSun Country Cycle4:24.44744.80s
 8312Trevor LOUVIERE Seattle, WA4:24.98845.34s
 9305Cavan BRADY North Vancouver, BC4:28.45948.81s
 10321Michael SMITH Kamloops, BC4:34.201054.56s
 11306Sam BUTLER Whistler, BCTeam whoopass4:39.68111:00.04
 12322Steve BATES Sechelt, BC4:55.85121:16.21
 13319Trevor SCOTT Richmond, BC4:57.14131:17.50
 14313Devlin MONTANA Vancouver, BCSlippery Salmons5:06.00141:26.36
 15300Alec BEATON North Vancouver, BC5:13.41151:33.77
 16308Spencer GRAF Kelowna, BCKelowna Cyclepath6:32.81162:53.17
 267Colin GYLES Ladysmith, BCDNS
 307Todd FOLLAND Darlington, AUSDNS
 314Phil MOWATT North Vancouver, BCCycle Component NetworkDNS

Citizen: 30+ men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1332John STARCEVIC Maple Ridge, BC4:04.631-
bookmark2213Tyler EARNHEART Bellingham, WA4:07.4622.83s
bookmark3325Jamie BLOGG Maple Ridge, BC4:10.9236.29s
 4335Dean WILKES Maple Ridge, BCwww.mtnbike.ca4:37.10432.47s
 5329Andrew KNOTT Enumclaw, WAGHY4:54.61549.98s
 6187Jerry SOUTHWORTH Black Diamond, WAGHY5:01.29656.66s
 7328Todd KAULBACK Maple Ridge, BC5:05.6371:01.00
 8326Jacob (Sutra) BRETT Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski5:13.9181:09.28
 9331Kyle SIMPSON Vancouver, BC5:21.5991:16.96
 10330Chris LEGGETT Blind Bay, BC5:30.88101:26.25
 11333Steven URUSKI Chilliwack, BCSteven Uruski Yard Maintenance5:35.62111:30.99
 12327Richard HALL North Vancouver, BC5:49.64121:45.01
 334Dan WEBSTER Burnaby, BCDNS

17-18 boys  dialpad View finish spread

43 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark195Nick GEDDES Whistler, BCNorco3:23.091-
bookmark271Linden FENIAK Sechelt, BCCove / Sunshine Coast Cycling Club3:31.3628.27s
bookmark373Nick GRIMM North Vancouver, BCBryson Racing Clan3:37.16314.07s
 4115Chayse MARSHALL Kamloops, BCfull boar bike store / Knolly Bikes3:41.96418.87s
 576Riley SUHAN Golden, BCdevinci darkside smith / Pinkbike.com go to site3:43.29520.20s
 682Kye WALSTROM Delta, ABCove Factory Team3:45.38622.29s
 770Alex CURRIE North Vancouver, BCDevinci / Pinkbike.com go to site3:50.96727.87s
 893Justin DALE Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:51.41828.32s
 9104Cameron PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles3:54.14931.05s
 10107Luke STEVENS Calgary, ABBrysonracingclan.com go to site3:59.811036.72s
 11110Stu SYKES Sun Peaks, BCFull Boar Race Team4:02.581139.49s
 1288Dexter ROBSON Salt Spring Island, BCExperience Cycling4:04.311241.22s
 13111Conner TENNANT Mission, BC4:07.871344.78s
 1474Peter MURI Winfield, BCUnion Cycle4:09.931446.84s
 1597Kylar HIGHE Terrace, BC4:12.721549.63s
 1675Thomas ZONNEVELD Fort Langley, BCRace Face / Schwalbe4:14.671651.58s
 1778Jay BOYSEN Bowen Island, BC4:18.011754.92s
 1880Aaron COOMBS Winfield, BC4:29.00181:05.91
 1979Joe ESNOUF Victoria, BCFaultline / Mart's Mountain Cycle4:32.46191:09.37
 20105Eric PRICE Vernon, BCSkyride Cycle4:33.56201:10.47
 2181Trevor THEW Duncan, BCPro City Racing4:38.64211:15.55
 2283Jake GLENNIE Vancouver, BC4:40.68221:17.59
 2398Cody LEEK Surrey, BC4:43.71231:20.62
 24106Connor REEVES Vernon, BCSkyride Cycle Race Team4:45.65241:22.56
 25170Kyler SHOWERS Lake Country, BC4:47.50251:24.41
 2690Rylan CARNEGIE Lake Country, BCLarry's Cycle4:57.67261:34.58
 2787Daniel MANUEL Burnaby, BC5:04.16271:41.07
 28100Jarred MARTIN Kamloops, BCFull Boar Bike Store DH race team5:10.54281:47.45
 29109Kyle STOJKE Kamloops, BC5:22.31291:59.22
 30101Cole MINTZ Kamloops, BCfull boar bike store5:26.01302:02.92
 3191Todd CASTONGUAY Aldergrove, BC5:27.99312:04.90
 32113Thomas WALKER (u30) Calgary, ABMCL Racing5:59.20322:36.11
 3396Mitchell Ace HAYDEN Kamloops, BC6:02.33332:39.24
 77Taylor SMITH Nanaimo, BCCycle Component NetworkDNS
 84Kurtis DE MARCO Maple Ridge, BCMaple Ridge CycleDNS
 85Liam GIBB Roberts Creek, BCDNS
 86Nicholas LE MARE North Vancouver, BCDNS
 92Patrick CLARKE Calgary, ABMCL RacingDNS
 99Liam LEYLAND Maple Ridge, BCExperience CyclingDNS
 103James PERRIER Nanaimo, BCOak Bay BikesDNS
 112Tyler TJART Brentwood Bay, BCMartyDNS
 114Carson JORDON Delta, BCDNS
 116Brent BOGAERT Maple Ridge, BCDNS

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

18 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1200Cory LECLERC Squamish, BC3:34.501-
bookmark2204Darryl BARTLETT Coquitlam, BCPinkbike.com go to site3:38.2123.71s
bookmark3225Simon STEVENSON Courtenay, BC3:51.91317.41s
 4205Bart BROWN Langley, BC4:00.58426.08s
 5203Glenn FRANKS Vancouver, BC4:09.88535.38s
 6210Bruce POMEROY Squamish, BC4:13.33638.83s
 7212Jason POLNAU Port Moody, BCVELOCITY CYCLES4:27.37752.87s
 8214Yanik GAUDETTE Squamish, BC4:30.88856.38s
 9217R.D. WATTERS Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co.4:35.7591:01.25
 10223Steve BOUCHER (1974) Kamloops, ABBanshee / FullBoar / Trident Team4:40.73101:06.23
 11226Steven ST. DENIS Salmon Arm, BCSkookum Cycle and Ski4:44.29111:09.79
 12208Dean WEST Vancouver, BC4:58.55121:24.05
 13222Dalen STANLEY North Vancouver, BC5:00.11131:25.61
 14220Todd HOVDE Chilliwack, BC5:04.17141:29.67
 15219Dan GRAHAM North Vancouver, BC5:45.74152:11.24
 207Edmund SMITH (sen) Van, BCepic mtbDNS
 215Connor GILLAN Port Moody, BCDNS
 216Michael RAYTON Calgary, ABDNS

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1183Martin NEWMAN North Vancouver, BCObsession: Bikes4:16.831-
bookmark2189Brian ONOFRICHUK Port Coquitlam, BC4:29.92213.09s
bookmark3184John PITTON Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Logos4:33.69316.86s
 4188Derek TIMMERMAN Squamish, BC4:36.29419.46s
 5182Jon MEPHAM Vancouver, BC4:47.80530.97s
 6180Greg RECTOR Maple Ridge, BCExperience Cycling4:51.78634.95s
 7186Richard JARMAN North Vancouver, BCNSride5:20.7471:03.91
 8185Steven PRICE Vancouver, BC5:35.8581:19.02

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1238Gordon LONGDEN Vancouver, BCJohn Henry Bikes / Ryders / Schwalbe4:58.291-
bookmark2236Kim KNOWLES Aldergrove, BCFVMBA6:16.0921:17.80
bookmark3239Gordon MENZIES Pitt Menzies, BC6:36.2031:37.91
 4235Chris AUGUST Langley, BCNo Hype Bikes7:46.2242:47.93
 237Danny KOLASKO Vernon, BCOlympia Cycle and SkiDNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark161Danice UYESUGI North Vancouver, BCCCN4:22.541-
bookmark257Celina MOORE Squamish, BCCove / Cycle Component Network4:59.43236.89s
bookmark351Dawn CASHEN Whistler, BC5:07.16344.62s
 463Cassandra STAMM Carnation, WASpeedy Beaver Racing5:10.11447.57s
 564Kari MANCER Whistler, BCPOC / Whistler Bike Co5:11.48548.94s
 650Kjersten LONE Victoria, BCPro City Racing5:11.58649.04s
 765Kristen SMART West Vancouver, BCCove5:12.82750.28s
 862Dawn FIDLER Mount Vernon, WASpeedy Beaver Racing5:16.76854.22s
 953Jennifer MCMILLAN Port Coquiltam, BCBrysonracingclan.com go to site5:20.56958.02s
 1056Kristen COURTNEY Squamish, BC5:36.30101:13.76
 52Jaime HILL Pemberton, BCCycle Component NetworkDNS
 54Alexis MOORE Williams Lake, BCDNS

Senior women  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1138Bernadine JACQUES North Vancouver, BC5:34.531-
bookmark2136Michelle THORNE North Vancouver, BCBanshee Racing / Trident6:13.20238.67s
bookmark3139Nickey JAMES North Vancouver, BC6:21.57347.04s
 135Jessica NORDLANDER Ã…reCCNDNS
 137Lindsay TRIMBLE Burnaby, BCDunbar CyclesDNS

Citizen: U30 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1355Lyndsey NEEDHAM Bellingham, WAEarl's Bike Shop5:34.641-

Citizen: 30+ women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1356Yvonne GILLETTE Black Diamond, WA10:44.271-

17-18 girls  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1125Holly FENIAK Sechelt, BCCove / Sunshine Coast Cycling Club4:17.281-
bookmark2126Kelsey BEGG Langley, AB6:08.3621:51.08

30+ women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1133Kelly KOZEVNIKOV Heffley Creek, BC4:55.881-
bookmark2132Karaleen GIOIA Port Moody, BC6:00.0921:04.21
bookmark3130Penny DECK Burnaby, BCKnolly Bikes6:01.4731:05.59
 4131Cheryl MOORE Coquitlam, BCBanshee / Trident7:40.5842:44.70

0

Manitou Matoc fork
Manitou Matoc fork