| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 16 | Dean TENNANT | | Victoria, BC | | 3:28.841 | - |
| 2nd | 11 | Matt BEER | | St.John's, NL | Freeride MS / OnTheEdge | 3:30.632 | 1.79s |
| 3rd | 15 | Allan CRISP | | North Vancouver, BC | Knolly Bikes | 3:30.903 | 2.06s |
| 4th | 1 | Dan SKOGLAND | | West Vancouver, BC | Cove | 3:31.744 | 2.90s |
| 5th | 4 | Ewan FAFARD | | Maple Ridge, BC | Elka Suspension | 3:32.115 | 3.27s |
| 6th | 2 | Tyler GORZ | | Coquitlam, BC | PINK BIKE & CBR | 3:35.156 | 6.31s |
| 7th | 41 | Jeff HUNTER | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:36.567 | 7.72s |
| 8th | 42 | Dennis BEARE | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:36.688 | 7.84s |
| 9th | 18 | Ken FAUBERT | | Coquitlam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:37.269 | 8.42s |
| 10th | 13 | Jamie BILUK | | North Van, BC | Bondtraining.ca / Cove | 3:38.5810 | 9.74s |
| 11th | 40 | Tyler ALLISON | | Whistler, BC | | 3:38.6611 | 9.82s |
| 12th | 39 | Jeffery BRYSON | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:41.5812 | 12.74s |
| 13th | 22 | Stephen MATTHEWS | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle Online | 3:42.9613 | 14.12s |
| 14th | 25 | Luke NELSON | | Fernie, BC | Guides Hut | 3:43.3314 | 14.49s |
| 15th | 34 | Nick TUTTLE | | Snoqualmie, WA | GHY | 3:46.5815 | 17.74s |
| 16th | 31 | Curtis ROBINSON | | Roberts Creek, BC | Chromag / Knolly Bikes / SRAM | 3:47.3616 | 18.52s |
| 17th | 14 | Tim COLEMAN | | Coquitlam, BC | John Henry Bikes | 3:48.1317 | 19.29s |
| 18th | 37 | Ryan WALTERS | | Vancouver, BC | John Henry Bikes | 3:49.8818 | 21.04s |
| 19th | 12 | Jeff BEESTON (end) | | Courtenay, BC | Eatmore Sprouts / Trail Bicycles | 3:52.5419 | 23.70s |
| 20th | 17 | Aaron DOBIE | | Vancouver, BC | | 3:54.1820 | 25.34s |
| 21st | 3 | Jean Sebastien THERRIEN | | North Vancouver, BC | Banshee / Trident Sports | 3:54.4821 | 25.64s |
| 22nd | 5 | Ross MEASURES | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:54.9622 | 26.12s |
| 23rd | 23 | Kyle MCDONALD | | Whistler, BC | Kyle McDonald | 3:55.0023 | 26.16s |
| 24th | 10 | Justin TERWIEL | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:02.5924 | 33.75s |
| 25th | 33 | Colin TOBIN | | Bellingham, WA | Transition Bikes | 4:04.0525 | 35.21s |
| 26th | 7 | Trevor BURKE | | Whistler, BC | | 4:04.5326 | 35.69s |
| 27th | 38 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:04.5927 | 35.75s |
| 28th | 24 | Lear MILLER | | Sedona, AZ | | 4:08.9428 | 40.10s |
| 29th | 27 | Tristan OLK | | North Vancouver, BC | Steed Cycles | 4:11.6029 | 42.76s |
| 30th | 43 | Kevin LANDRY | | Squamish, BC | Banshee | 4:19.1430 | 50.30s |
| 31st | 26 | Mark NOFTALL | | St.John's, NL | Freeride Mountains Sports | 4:31.8831 | 1:03.04 |
| 32nd | 45 | Chris DZAVIK | | Toronto, ON | | 4:43.2432 | 1:14.40 |
| 33rd | 19 | Nathan HOCH | | Snoqualmie, WA | Big Tree Bikes | 6:08.4233 | 2:39.58 |
| | 32 | Ross ROSEINGRAVE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNF | |
| | 44 | Cameron WOODS | | Vancouver, BC | | DNF | |
| | 8 | Paul KALISCH | | Nth Van, AB | | DNS | |
| | 20 | Bill MACEWEN | | Vancouver, BC | Steed Cycles | DNS | |
| | 9 | Tom POWER | | Vancouver, BC | 021 Racing | DNS | |
| | 28 | Nick QUINN | | Calgary, AB | brysonracingclan | DNS | |
| | 30 | Bryden RIGETS | | North Vancouver, BC | CCN | DNS | |
| | 6 | Ryan VANDERHAM | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| | 36 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 275 | Jordan MASSE | | New Westminster Bc | Steed Cycles | 3:46.031 | - |
| 2nd | 255 | Daniel ANDERSON | | North Vancouver, BC | | 3:54.852 | 8.82s |
| 3rd | 282 | Ben PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:58.453 | 12.42s |
| 4th | 256 | Jeff AUSTIN | | Saanichton, BC | Pro City Racing | 4:00.514 | 14.48s |
| 5th | 276 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | Anmore, BC | | 4:01.195 | 15.16s |
| 6th | 265 | Ray FAUBERT | | Coquiltam, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 4:02.166 | 16.13s |
| 7th | 269 | Justin JOHNSON | | Milner, BC | | 4:08.897 | 22.86s |
| 8th | 289 | Jason STOLZE | | Chilliwack, BC | | 4:08.968 | 22.93s |
| 9th | 311 | Kris JOHNSTONE | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 4:09.119 | 23.08s |
| 10th | 285 | Jason SAMS | | Bellingham | DropNZone.com / Prospect Street | 4:10.9810 | 24.95s |
| 11th | 259 | Jordan BROMLEY | | Bby, AB | | 4:11.1211 | 25.09s |
| 12th | 250 | Cody MACARTHUR | | Cranbrook, BC | | 4:11.6512 | 25.62s |
| 13th | 284 | John REMPEL | | Whistler, BC | | 4:13.2313 | 27.20s |
| 14th | 273 | Erik LUSTIG | | Burnaby, BC | | 4:19.3814 | 33.35s |
| 15th | 281 | Landon PINETTE | | Williams Lake, BC | | 4:23.3215 | 37.29s |
| 16th | 296 | Cody HUNTER | | Burnaby, BC | | 4:23.4916 | 37.46s |
| 17th | 264 | Rhys ELLISON | | Burnaby, BC | bikeology | 4:23.8617 | 37.83s |
| 18th | 279 | Neil MEIER | | Nanaimo, BC | | 4:24.3218 | 38.29s |
| 19th | 293 | Mark VAN DER POUW KRAAN | | Pitt Meadows, BC | Experience Cycling | 4:25.7019 | 39.67s |
| 20th | 253 | Zac SMITH | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:25.7820 | 39.75s |
| 21st | 291 | Christopher TALBOT | | Richmond, BC | | 4:27.0421 | 41.01s |
| 22nd | 290 | Kevin TAFTS | | Vancouver, BC | Obsession: Bikes | 4:28.4022 | 42.37s |
| 23rd | 249 | Andrew LANGRIDGE | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:31.1223 | 45.09s |
| 24th | 295 | Kurtis WALTON | | Kamloops, BC | FullBoar | 4:34.0724 | 48.04s |
| 25th | 278 | Devin MCPHERSON | | North Vancouver, BC | Chico State Cycling | 4:35.1225 | 49.09s |
| 26th | 280 | Cameron MURPHY | | Surrey, BC | | 4:41.7726 | 55.74s |
| 27th | 266 | Owen GODBOUT | | Calgary, AB | MCL Racing | 4:42.8627 | 56.83s |
| 28th | 260 | Sam BURKHARDT | | Bellingham, WA | Transition Bikes | 4:44.2928 | 58.26s |
| 29th | 274 | Alexander MACMILLAN | | Calgary, AB | MCL Racing | 4:45.8929 | 59.86s |
| 30th | 268 | Regan HOGELIE | | Vernon, BC | Skyride Cycle | 4:46.1330 | 1:00.10 |
| 31st | 244 | Kenneth MACDONALD | | Pemberton, BC | | 4:52.1231 | 1:06.09 |
| 32nd | 262 | Florent CARREYRON | | Whistler, BC | | 4:55.1432 | 1:09.11 |
| 33rd | 288 | Nick SPOTTOCK | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 5:01.0233 | 1:14.99 |
| 34th | 248 | Geoff HODSON | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:08.3934 | 1:22.36 |
| 35th | 246 | Leo BRANDROLD | | Garibaldi Highland Bc | | 5:19.2235 | 1:33.19 |
| 36th | 261 | Curtis CARDIN | | Nanaimo, BC | | 5:22.3636 | 1:36.33 |
| 37th | 277 | Dave MCINNES | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:38.3437 | 1:52.31 |
| 38th | 254 | Curtis TOWNSLEY | | Burnaby, BC | | 5:47.3938 | 2:01.36 |
| 39th | 286 | Tyler SCHMIDT | | Port Coquitlam, BC | | 5:59.0439 | 2:13.01 |
| 40th | 297 | Carl AUSTMAN | | Coquitlam, BC | | 6:05.4440 | 2:19.41 |
| 41st | 252 | Ryan MURCAR | | Vancouver, BC | | 6:29.2641 | 2:43.23 |
| | 258 | Taylor BLOY | | Maple Ridge, BC | The Hayes bicycle group | DNF | |
| | 247 | Dan DIEDRICKSEN | | Victoria, BC | | DNF | |
| | 271 | Simon KERSEY | | Surrey Bc, BC | | DNF | |
| | 245 | Jesse BALLHAUSEN | | Pemberton, BC | | DNS | |
| | 263 | Jesse DARLING | | Calgary, AB | bike shop / Rocky Mountain | DNS | |
| | 292 | Norman THOMPSON | | West Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| | 294 | Jimmy VUKELICH | | Coquitlam, BC | Slo To The Bone | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 270 | Chris JOHNSTON | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:39.641 | - |
| 2nd | 320 | Eric WAHN | | Nelson, BC | | 3:40.682 | 1.04s |
| 3rd | 301 | Berend BOER | | Whistler, AB | Valid-Apparel | 3:52.653 | 13.01s |
| 4th | 337 | Matthew DEGEER | | Sun Peaks, BC | | 4:06.834 | 27.19s |
| 5th | 309 | Ryan GUSTAFSON | | Nanaimo, BC | | 4:13.955 | 34.31s |
| 6th | 315 | Chris PASCUCCI | | Bellingham, WA | Transition Bikes | 4:24.146 | 44.50s |
| 7th | 318 | Garrett ROBERTSON | | Kelowna, BC | Sun Country Cycle | 4:24.447 | 44.80s |
| 8th | 312 | Trevor LOUVIERE | | Seattle, WA | | 4:24.988 | 45.34s |
| 9th | 305 | Cavan BRADY | | North Vancouver, BC | | 4:28.459 | 48.81s |
| 10th | 321 | Michael SMITH | | Kamloops, BC | | 4:34.2010 | 54.56s |
| 11th | 306 | Sam BUTLER | | Whistler, BC | Team whoopass | 4:39.6811 | 1:00.04 |
| 12th | 322 | Steve BATES | | Sechelt, BC | | 4:55.8512 | 1:16.21 |
| 13th | 319 | Trevor SCOTT | | Richmond, BC | | 4:57.1413 | 1:17.50 |
| 14th | 313 | Devlin MONTANA | | Vancouver, BC | Slippery Salmons | 5:06.0014 | 1:26.36 |
| 15th | 300 | Alec BEATON | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:13.4115 | 1:33.77 |
| 16th | 308 | Spencer GRAF | | Kelowna, BC | Kelowna Cyclepath | 6:32.8116 | 2:53.17 |
| | 307 | Todd FOLLAND | | Darlington, AUS | | DNS | |
| | 267 | Colin GYLES | | Ladysmith, BC | | DNS | |
| | 314 | Phil MOWATT | | North Vancouver, BC | Cycle Component Network | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 332 | John STARCEVIC | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 4:04.631 | - |
| 2nd | 213 | Tyler EARNHEART | | Bellingham, WA | | 4:07.462 | 2.83s |
| 3rd | 325 | Jamie BLOGG | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 4:10.923 | 6.29s |
| 4th | 335 | Dean WILKES | | Maple Ridge, BC | www.mtnbike.ca | 4:37.104 | 32.47s |
| 5th | 329 | Andrew KNOTT | | Enumclaw, WA | GHY | 4:54.615 | 49.98s |
| 6th | 187 | Jerry SOUTHWORTH | | Black Diamond, WA | GHY | 5:01.296 | 56.66s |
| 7th | 328 | Todd KAULBACK | | Maple Ridge, BC | | 5:05.637 | 1:01.00 |
| 8th | 326 | Jacob (Sutra) BRETT | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 5:13.918 | 1:09.28 |
| 9th | 331 | Kyle SIMPSON | | Vancouver, BC | | 5:21.599 | 1:16.96 |
| 10th | 330 | Chris LEGGETT | | Blind Bay, BC | | 5:30.8810 | 1:26.25 |
| 11th | 333 | Steven URUSKI | | Chilliwack, BC | Steven Uruski Yard Maintenance | 5:35.6211 | 1:30.99 |
| 12th | 327 | Richard HALL | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:49.6412 | 1:45.01 |
| | 334 | Dan WEBSTER | | Burnaby, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 157 | Jordan GOSTELI | | Squamish, BC | C4 / Cycling BC / Dincus / MMR | 3:46.671 | - |
| 2nd | 171 | Brennan WALSTROM | | Delta, BC | Factory Team | 3:47.662 | 0.99s |
| 3rd | 141 | Harrison DUXBURY-SLEEP | | Gibsons, BC | Sunshine Coast CC | 3:48.433 | 1.76s |
| 4th | 147 | Cole SWANSON | | Delta, BC | | 3:56.534 | 9.86s |
| 5th | 158 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | C4 Racing | 3:57.795 | 11.12s |
| 6th | 145 | Forrest RIESCO | | Gibsons, BC | POC / Race Face | 4:07.806 | 21.13s |
| 7th | 152 | Noah BROUSSEAU | | Vernon, BC | | 4:09.927 | 23.25s |
| 8th | 169 | Kip SHORTREED | | Squamish, BC | Banshee / MMR / Trident Sports | 4:15.688 | 29.01s |
| 9th | 156 | Zander GEDDES | | Whistler, BC | C4 and Fanatyk Co. | 4:15.779 | 29.10s |
| 10th | 173 | Dexter HOOK | | Kamloops, BC | FullBoar | 4:37.8410 | 51.17s |
| 11th | 155 | Brandon DOUGLAS | | Williams Lake, BC | Barking spider mountain bikes | 4:40.4511 | 53.78s |
| 12th | 159 | Adam KRAL | | Cobble Hill, BC | Marty's Mountain Cycle | 4:42.0912 | 55.42s |
| 13th | 165 | Tyson OLAND | | Lake Country, BC | Kelowna / Union Cycle | 4:43.7113 | 57.04s |
| 14th | 140 | Jonny DEMPSEY | | Squamish, BC | | 4:48.9514 | 1:02.28 |
| 15th | 172 | Mitch ZACHARIAS | | Maple Ridge, BC | Experience Cycle | 4:50.2515 | 1:03.58 |
| 16th | 143 | Dez MAY | | Victoria, BC | | 4:53.7616 | 1:07.09 |
| 17th | 154 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | | Mission, BC | | 4:55.8817 | 1:09.21 |
| 18th | 161 | Dylan MANNING | | Maple Ridge, BC | Experience Cycling | 5:10.6118 | 1:23.94 |
| 19th | 153 | Braeden CAPNERHURST | | Williams Lake, BC | Barking Spider | 5:26.4219 | 1:39.75 |
| 20th | 166 | Joseph REID | | Sicamous, BC | | 5:44.1420 | 1:57.47 |
| 21st | 148 | Jason TEITGE | | Roberts Creek, BC | Sunshine Coast CC | 6:07.8221 | 2:21.15 |
| 22nd | 163 | Scott MENZIES | | Pitt Meadows, BC | | 51:52.8922 | 48:06.22 |
| | 164 | Liam MONTGOMERY | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNF | |
| | 150 | Jake ANDERSON | | Dawson Creek, BC | SDG USA | DNS | |
| | 142 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | | Mill Bay, BC | | DNS | |
| | 162 | Calvin MCCORMACK | | Surrey, BC | | DNS | |
| | 144 | Wyatt RIEGEL | | Revelstoke, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | DNS | |
| | 168 | Corbin SELFE | | Sicamous, BC | | DNS | |
| | 149 | Mark WALLACE | | Duncan, BC | Experience Cycling | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 95 | Nick GEDDES | | Whistler, BC | Norco | 3:23.091 | - |
| 2nd | 71 | Linden FENIAK | | Sechelt, BC | Cove / Sunshine Coast CC | 3:31.362 | 8.27s |
| 3rd | 73 | Nick GRIMM | | North Vancouver, BC | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:37.163 | 14.07s |
| 4th | 115 | Chayse MARSHALL | | Kamloops, BC | full boar bike store / Knolly Bikes | 3:41.964 | 18.87s |
| 5th | 76 | Riley SUHAN | | Golden, BC | devinci darkside smith / Pinkbike | 3:43.295 | 20.20s |
| 6th | 82 | Kye WALSTROM | | Delta, AB | Cove Factory Team | 3:45.386 | 22.29s |
| 7th | 70 | Alex CURRIE | | North Vancouver, BC | Devinci / Pinkbike | 3:50.967 | 27.87s |
| 8th | 93 | Justin DALE | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:51.418 | 28.32s |
| 9th | 104 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 3:54.149 | 31.05s |
| 10th | 107 | Luke STEVENS | | Calgary, AB | Brysonracingclan.com | 3:59.8110 | 36.72s |
| 11th | 110 | Stu SYKES | | Sun Peaks, BC | Full Boar RT | 4:02.5811 | 39.49s |
| 12th | 88 | Dexter ROBSON | | Salt Spring Island, BC | Experience Cycling | 4:04.3112 | 41.22s |
| 13th | 111 | Conner TENNANT | | Mission, BC | | 4:07.8713 | 44.78s |
| 14th | 74 | Peter MURI | | Winfield, BC | Union Cycle | 4:09.9314 | 46.84s |
| 15th | 97 | Kylar HIGHE | | Terrace, BC | | 4:12.7215 | 49.63s |
| 16th | 75 | Thomas ZONNEVELD | | Fort Langley, BC | Race Face / Schwalbe | 4:14.6716 | 51.58s |
| 17th | 78 | Jay BOYSEN | | Bowen Island, BC | | 4:18.0117 | 54.92s |
| 18th | 80 | Aaron COOMBS | | Winfield, BC | | 4:29.0018 | 1:05.91 |
| 19th | 79 | Joe ESNOUF | | Victoria, BC | Faultline / Mart's Mountain Cycle | 4:32.4619 | 1:09.37 |
| 20th | 105 | Eric PRICE | | Vernon, BC | Skyride Cycle | 4:33.5620 | 1:10.47 |
| 21st | 81 | Trevor THEW | | Duncan, BC | Pro City Racing | 4:38.6421 | 1:15.55 |
| 22nd | 83 | Jake GLENNIE | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:40.6822 | 1:17.59 |
| 23rd | 98 | Cody LEEK | | Surrey, BC | | 4:43.7123 | 1:20.62 |
| 24th | 106 | Connor REEVES | | Vernon, BC | Skyride Cycle RT | 4:45.6524 | 1:22.56 |
| 25th | 170 | Kyler SHOWERS | | Lake Country, BC | | 4:47.5025 | 1:24.41 |
| 26th | 90 | Rylan CARNEGIE | | Lake Country, BC | Larry's Cycle | 4:57.6726 | 1:34.58 |
| 27th | 87 | Daniel MANUEL | | Burnaby, BC | | 5:04.1627 | 1:41.07 |
| 28th | 100 | Jarred MARTIN | | Kamloops, BC | Full Boar Bike Store DH RT | 5:10.5428 | 1:47.45 |
| 29th | 109 | Kyle STOJKE | | Kamloops, BC | | 5:22.3129 | 1:59.22 |
| 30th | 101 | Cole MINTZ | | Kamloops, BC | full boar bike store | 5:26.0130 | 2:02.92 |
| 31st | 91 | Todd CASTONGUAY | | Aldergrove, BC | | 5:27.9931 | 2:04.90 |
| 32nd | 113 | Thomas WALKER (u30) | | Calgary, AB | MCL Racing | 5:59.2032 | 2:36.11 |
| 33rd | 96 | Ace HAYDEN | | Kamloops, BC | | 6:02.3333 | 2:39.24 |
| | 116 | Brent BOGAERT | | Maple Ridge, BC | | DNS | |
| | 92 | Patrick CLARKE | | Calgary, AB | MCL Racing | DNS | |
| | 84 | Kurtis DE MARCO | | Maple Ridge, BC | Maple Ridge Cycle | DNS | |
| | 85 | Liam GIBB | | Roberts Creek, BC | | DNS | |
| | 114 | Carson JORDON | | Delta, BC | | DNS | |
| | 86 | Nicholas LE MARE | | North Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| | 99 | Liam LEYLAND | | Maple Ridge, BC | Experience Cycling | DNS | |
| | 103 | James PERRIER | | Nanaimo, BC | Oak Bay Bikes | DNS | |
| | 77 | Taylor SMITH (M) | | Nanaimo, BC | Cycle Component Network | DNS | |
| | 112 | Tyler TJART | | Brentwood Bay, BC | Marty | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 200 | Cory LECLERC | | Squamish, BC | | 3:34.501 | - |
| 2nd | 204 | Darryl BARTLETT | | Coquitlam, BC | Pinkbike | 3:38.212 | 3.71s |
| 3rd | 225 | Simon STEVENSON | | Courtenay, BC | | 3:51.913 | 17.41s |
| 4th | 205 | Bart BROWN | | Langley, BC | | 4:00.584 | 26.08s |
| 5th | 203 | Glenn FRANKS | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:09.885 | 35.38s |
| 6th | 210 | Bruce POMEROY | | Squamish, BC | | 4:13.336 | 38.83s |
| 7th | 212 | Jason POLNAU | | Port Moody, BC | VELOCITY CYCLES | 4:27.377 | 52.87s |
| 8th | 214 | Yanik GAUDETTE | | Squamish, BC | | 4:30.888 | 56.38s |
| 9th | 217 | R.D. WATTERS | | Bellingham, WA | Fanatik Bike Co. | 4:35.759 | 1:01.25 |
| 10th | 223 | Steve BOUCHER (1974) | | Kamloops, AB | Banshee / FullBoar / Trident Team | 4:40.7310 | 1:06.23 |
| 11th | 226 | Steven ST. DENIS | | Salmon Arm, BC | Skookum Cycle and Ski | 4:44.2911 | 1:09.79 |
| 12th | 208 | Dean WEST | | Vancouver, BC | | 4:58.5512 | 1:24.05 |
| 13th | 222 | Dalen STANLEY | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:00.1113 | 1:25.61 |
| 14th | 220 | Todd HOVDE | | Chilliwack, BC | | 5:04.1714 | 1:29.67 |
| 15th | 219 | Dan GRAHAM | | North Vancouver, BC | | 5:45.7415 | 2:11.24 |
| | 215 | Connor GILLAN | | Port Moody, BC | | DNS | |
| | 216 | Michael RAYTON | | Calgary, AB | | DNS | |
| | 207 | Edmund SMITH (sen) | | Van, BC | epic mtb | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 61 | Danice UYESUGI | | North Vancouver, BC | CCN | 4:22.541 | - |
| 2nd | 57 | Celina MOORE | | Squamish, BC | Cove / Cycle Component Network | 4:59.432 | 36.89s |
| 3rd | 51 | Dawn CASHEN | | Whistler, BC | | 5:07.163 | 44.62s |
| 4th | 63 | Cassandra STAMM | | Carnation, WA | Speedy Beaver Racing | 5:10.114 | 47.57s |
| 5th | 64 | Kari MANCER | | Whistler, BC | POC / Whistler Bike Co | 5:11.485 | 48.94s |
| 6th | 50 | Kjersten LONE | | Victoria, BC | Pro City Racing | 5:11.586 | 49.04s |
| 7th | 65 | Kristen SMART | | West Vancouver, BC | Cove | 5:12.827 | 50.28s |
| 8th | 62 | Dawn FIDLER | | Mount Vernon, WA | Speedy Beaver Racing | 5:16.768 | 54.22s |
| 9th | 53 | Jennifer MCMILLAN | | Port Coquiltam, BC | Brysonracingclan.com | 5:20.569 | 58.02s |
| 10th | 56 | Kristen COURTNEY | | Squamish, BC | | 5:36.3010 | 1:13.76 |
| | 52 | Jaime HILL | | Pemberton, BC | Cycle Component Network | DNS | |
| | 54 | Alexis MOORE | | Williams Lake, BC | | DNS | |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified