The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Prologue | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fabien BAREL | Canyon Factory Enduro Team / Mavic | 4:411 | - | ||
2nd | Florian GOLAY | BMC Trailcrew | 4:472 | 6s | ||
3rd | Jamie NICOLL | Santa Cruz | 4:543 | 13s | ||
4th | Ben CRUZ | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 4:564 | 15s | ||
5th | Geoff KABUSH | Scott-3Rox Racing | 4:585 | 17s | ||
6th | Anton COOPER | Cannondale Factory Racing | 4:596 | 18s | ||
6th | Maxi DICKERHOFF | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 4:596 | 18s | ||
8th | Alex STOCK | Kona | 5:038 | 22s | ||
9th | Nicolas PRUDENCIO FLANO | Team Giant Chile | 5:189 | 37s | ||
10th | Adam CRAIG | Giant | 5:2310 | 42s | ||
11th | Guillaume FARIN | BMC Trailcrew | 5:2511 | 44s | ||
12th | Manuel FUMIC | Cannondale Factory Racing | 5:3712 | 56s | ||
13th | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | BMC Trailcrew | 12:5813 | 8:17 | ||
Jerome CLEMENTZ | Cannondale Overmountain / Mavic | DNS | ||||
Nicolas LAU | Cube Action Team | DNS | ||||
Mark WEIR | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | DNS |
Male: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Prologue | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nick GIBSON | 5:131 | - | |||
2nd | Joe BOWMAN | 5:172 | 4s | |||
3rd | Tilmann SCHWAB | 5:203 | 7s | |||
4th | Matt PATTERSON | 5:324 | 19s | |||
5th | Tim KELTON | 5:415 | 28s | |||
6th | Will OCKELTON | Santa Cruz | 5:596 | 46s | ||
7th | Todd SEPLAVY | 7:067 | 1:53 | |||
8th | Guti MARTIN | 7:088 | 1:55 | |||
9th | Ben MACINNIS | 7:429 | 2:29 | |||
Øyvind AAS | DNS | |||||
Paul ANGUS | DNS | |||||
Chris BALL | Santa Cruz | DNS | ||||
Rodrigo CABELLO | DNS | |||||
Jeff CALAM | DNS | |||||
Jon CANCELLIER | SRAM | DNS | ||||
Ole Christian FAGERLI | DNS | |||||
Mickey FAN | DNS | |||||
Afonso FERREIRA | DNS | |||||
Tony GJESSVAG | DNS | |||||
Tom HAUKOM | DNS | |||||
Lee JORDAN | DNS | |||||
Helmar JUNGFER | DNS | |||||
Mikko KUPIAINEN | DNS | |||||
Kevin MORAN | DNS | |||||
Oliver MUNNIK | DNS | |||||
Lester PERRY | DNS | |||||
Gaute REITAN | DNS | |||||
Johannes RIEBL | Orbea Enduro Crew | DNS | ||||
Vadim SAVELYEV | DNS | |||||
Paul SMAIL | DNS | |||||
Simo SOHKANEN | DNS | |||||
Jon STEVENS | DNS | |||||
Stu THOMSON | MTBcut.Tv / Orange | DNS | ||||
Paul TIFFIN | DNS | |||||
Andy WATERMAN | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Prologue | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonny WAGHORN | 5:241 | - | |||
2nd | Raphael IMBS | Tannenbike | 5:532 | 29s | ||
3rd | Tomas LJUNGDAHL | 6:183 | 54s | |||
4th | Cooper FOWLER | 7:014 | 1:37 | |||
Björn BECKER (1969) | DNS | |||||
François DOLA | la Roue Libre | DNS | ||||
Luke HARRISON | DNS | |||||
Othmar KUENZLI | DNS | |||||
Sven MARTIN | Santa Cruz | DNS | ||||
Plons RACING | DNS | |||||
Seb RAMSAY | DNS | |||||
Jörg SCHUELLER | DNS |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Prologue | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emily HORRIDGE | Transition Bikes | 5:361 | - | ||
2nd | Kelli EMMETT | Giant | 6:042 | 28s | ||
3rd | Mary-Anne HUNTER | Juliana Bicycles | 7:163 | 1:40 | ||
Pauline DIEFFENTHALER | Cannondale / Mavic | DNS | ||||
Fay JORDAN | DNS | |||||
Anka MARTIN | Juliana Bicycles | DNS | ||||
Nadine SAPIN | la Roue Libre | DNS | ||||
Cat TOPHAM | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified