shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2013 Snowshoe round 2 at Snowshoe, WV

view_listResults (117)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://live-timing.com/race2.php?r=57872

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st3Kyle GRAU Core Optix4:45.251-
bookmark2nd1Max MORGAN (pro) Team Billy Goat Bikes4:50.2224.97s
bookmark3rd23Tim PRICE Smith4:52.5837.33s
 4th13Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) Billy Goat Bikes5:12.77427.52s
 5th21Harrison REYNOLDS Intense / TRD5:13.70528.45s
 6th19Ben CALHOUN 5:21.04635.79s
 7th18Eric VEST Grom Racing5:23.04737.79s
 8th9Vance NONNO Intense / TRD5:26.21840.96s
 9th20Joshua CLARK The Right Direction5:29.16943.91s
 10th7William O'BRIEN Billy Goat Bikes5:29.741044.49s
 11th14Justin GREGORY 7Springs5:30.381145.13s
 12th11Heath BOEDEKER Sierra Nevada Brewing Company5:35.841250.59s
 13th22Jimmy LESLIE Grom Racing5:38.911353.66s
 14th12Jason BROWN 6:01.19141:15.94

Amateur: 0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st128Joshua ROGERS Grom Racing5:54.351-
bookmark2nd126Andrew SUMMERS Loco Gravity Racing5:54.8620.51s
bookmark3rd111Casey CULP CHAINSMOKE RACING6:31.94337.59s
 4th100Tom LOUGHLIN Billy Goat Bikes6:44.44450.09s
 101Caleb MINTHORN Profile racingDNF

Amateur: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st118Robert MONJURE 5:43.581-
bookmark2nd112Jeff CULP CHAINSMOKE RACING5:52.4628.88s
bookmark3rd115Matt KING Blue Ridge Cyclery5:56.50312.92s
 4th116Derek MAIDEN 6:32.62449.04s
 5th113Todd HUDSON Gravity Pi6:35.44551.86s
 6th104Nathan PARRISH (u35) 7:11.3861:27.80
 7th103Joshua COIT Team Chainsmoke7:32.5171:48.93
 8th105Christopher PATINO Billy Goat Bikes8:04.9182:21.33
 9th129Moisesh CANCELADO MG Cycle Team8:34.1492:50.56
 10th117Gus MICHAELS 12:05.64106:22.06
 119Josh STANDISH DNF

Amateur: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st120Harley ADDAIR 959 Racing5:13.261-
bookmark2nd122Justin MARTINCIC CHAINSMOKE RACING5:15.6922.43s
bookmark3rd130Nathan MEAD Paradise Garage Racing5:24.43311.17s
 4th121Tommy COLLIER Rivers Bend Bike Shop5:37.81424.55s
 5th107Fred MUDD Red House Bikes5:38.01524.75s
 6th123Chris SPENCE 5:45.39632.13s
 7th106David BETHEA The Bike Shop5:50.29737.03s

Amateur: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st127Jim CROWLEY Jr. HWB Cycling5:12.471-
bookmark2nd109Todd CHOLEVIK Higher Ground Tallahassee, FL5:15.2722.80s
bookmark3rd108Randy ARNOLD Azonic / GT Bikes5:19.2836.81s
 4th124David PEREZ Billy Goat Bikes5:20.2747.80s
 5th110Doug TATE CHAINSMOKE RACING5:51.67539.20s
 6th322William LAMIE Paradise Garage Racing6:01.79649.32s

Weekend Warrior: 0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st234David DRESSLER Grom Racing5:21.171-
bookmark2nd231Jaeger ROSE The Right Direction5:26.3925.22s
bookmark3rd238Graham NELSON Bryce Resort5:26.8435.67s
 4th230Michael KANE Grom Racing5:31.72410.55s
 5th236Eric DIEHL Rivers Bend Bike Shop5:44.67523.50s
 6th204Phillip STEELE CHAINSMOKE RACING5:49.31628.14s
 7th202Sam BUSA Loco Gravity Racing6:09.61748.44s
 8th218Trey CROWLEY 6:10.15848.98s
 9th203Brant SHENIGO Team Brant6:14.97953.80s
 10th225Tanner CROWLEY AOA6:30.68101:09.51
 11th228Taylor TALBOTT 6:44.37111:23.20

Weekend Warrior: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st219Sam COOKSON DialedMTB.com go to site5:29.981-
bookmark2nd207Marco LIUBENOV Billy Goat Bikes5:39.0229.04s
bookmark3rd211Brett ZOOK Billy Goat Bikes5:43.71313.73s
 4th221Roxy RACIOPPO Team Chainsmoke5:46.77416.79s
 5th210Thomas VELASQUEZ A-1 Cycling6:00.45530.47s
 6th208Jared SCHILLINGER 6:08.89638.91s
 7th205Joe CRAIGLE 6:14.00744.02s
 8th226Sean ERSKINE 6:28.76858.78s
 9th209Eli SCOTT 6:33.5891:03.60
 10th220David HOAR Team Olde6:34.83101:04.85
 11th222Bradley SMITH CHAINSMOKE RACING6:35.47111:05.49

Weekend Warrior: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st212Chad GILBERT Kickstand Racing5:30.471-
bookmark2nd214Alex WEATHERSBY Target Fix5:44.21213.74s
bookmark3rd233Phil HOUSTON 5:44.79314.32s
 4th223Michael STEELE 5:49.46418.99s
 5th229Matt TRAPNELL 6:15.14544.67s
 6th213Ritch RICKER The Racers Edge6:24.52654.05s
 7th227Brad NEWBY Cycletherapy6:38.3971:07.92

Weekend Warrior: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st215John O'CONNOR Fat Tire Underground5:31.631-
bookmark2nd232Craig KIRKPATRICK Billy Goat Bikes5:42.68211.05s
bookmark3rd239James SCHAUBACH Village Bikes5:44.33312.70s
 4th217Chip VINCENT 6:27.36455.73s
 5th224Paul BUSA Loco Gravity Racing6:33.2751:01.64
 6th216Mark POOLE OMR7:40.6962:09.06

Intro: 0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st301Sean DUFFY 6:18.351-
bookmark2nd317Jordan TUNKS Evolution6:29.43211.08s
bookmark3rd308Jett ROSE The Right Direction6:40.60322.25s
 4th302Cole SHENIGO TEAM COLE6:47.68429.33s
 5th125Cody CULP 7:04.47546.12s
 6th300Ian BONGARD 7:25.5261:07.17
 7th323Kaleb BROWN 7:32.5471:14.19
 8th319Iv SNEAD 7:55.4281:37.07
 9th307Christopher DELAY Jamis / XS8:08.8191:50.46

Intro: 18-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st305Shawn TYRA 5:42.001-
bookmark2nd304Matt LIN 6:39.52257.52s
bookmark3rd316Rob GIBBONS 6:59.1031:17.10
 4th309A.J. HARRINGTON 6:59.6241:17.62
 5th311Tim REBOLD 7:09.5851:27.58
 6th312Tyler WHIPKEY 7:53.1362:11.13

Intro: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st306Mark WARD 6:16.621-
bookmark2nd320Erik FALK A-1 Cycling6:38.18221.56s
bookmark3rd314Angelo CAVALLINE 7:47.3531:30.73

Intro: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st315Matthew GADEA MG Cycle Team5:44.531-
bookmark2nd313Wendell HATTON 6:29.34244.81s
bookmark3rd324Michael RENDER Spoke Apparel6:40.77356.24s
 4th237Brian LYNCH Rivers Bend Bike Shop7:43.4741:58.94

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st502Bruce LOCKHART CHAINSMOKE RACING5:28.231-
bookmark2nd504Robert DUNLAP back pocket racing5:58.62230.39s
bookmark3rd501Andrew FAGAN CHAINSMOKE RACING6:34.1731:05.94
 4th500Michael DART 6:35.3541:07.12
 5th503Mike ALVAREZ 7:26.1251:57.89

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st17Rae GANDOLF Kona / TRD7:35.561-
bookmark2nd25Amy LEISHEAR Spoke Apparel8:38.7221:03.16
bookmark3rd24Laura STRICKLER 10:19.6132:44.05

Amateur women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st143Lindsey YOKLEY 7:05.541-
bookmark2nd141Kelley MOFFAT Mrs. Old a7:08.4222.88s
bookmark3rd140Christina FAUST Cycletherapy7:27.50321.96s
 4th142Elizabeth WEATHERSBY 7:35.42429.88s

Intro women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st336Jessica GILBERT Kickstand7:47.691-
bookmark2nd335Chelsea BLOCKER TTC Gravit8:12.81225.12s
bookmark3rd338Riley WEIDMAN 8:13.11325.42s
 4th347Rhonda PHILLIPS Giant8:46.71459.02s
 5th348Grace SUMMERS Loco Gravity Racing10:42.5352:54.84
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us