The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Kyle GRAU | Core Optix | 4:45.251 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Max MORGAN (pro) | Team Billy Goat Bikes | 4:50.222 | 4.97s | ||
3rd | 23 | Tim PRICE | Smith | 4:52.583 | 7.33s | ||
4th | 13 | Matthew FITZGERALD (u23) | Billy Goat Bikes | 5:12.774 | 27.52s | ||
5th | 21 | Harrison REYNOLDS | Intense / TRD | 5:13.705 | 28.45s | ||
6th | 19 | Ben CALHOUN | 5:21.046 | 35.79s | |||
7th | 18 | Eric VEST | Grom Racing | 5:23.047 | 37.79s | ||
8th | 9 | Vance NONNO | Intense / TRD | 5:26.218 | 40.96s | ||
9th | 20 | Joshua CLARK | The Right Direction | 5:29.169 | 43.91s | ||
10th | 7 | William O'BRIEN | Billy Goat Bikes | 5:29.7410 | 44.49s | ||
11th | 14 | Justin GREGORY | 7Springs | 5:30.3811 | 45.13s | ||
12th | 11 | Heath BOEDEKER | Sierra Nevada Brewing Company | 5:35.8412 | 50.59s | ||
13th | 22 | Jimmy LESLIE | Grom Racing | 5:38.9113 | 53.66s | ||
14th | 12 | Jason BROWN | 6:01.1914 | 1:15.94 |
Male: Amateur: 0-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 128 | Joshua ROGERS | Grom Racing | 5:54.351 | - | ||
2nd | 126 | Andrew SUMMERS | Loco Gravity Racing | 5:54.862 | 0.51s | ||
3rd | 111 | Casey CULP | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 6:31.943 | 37.59s | ||
4th | 100 | Tom LOUGHLIN | Billy Goat Bikes | 6:44.444 | 50.09s | ||
101 | Caleb MINTHORN | Profile racing | DNF |
Male: Amateur: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Robert MONJURE | 5:43.581 | - | |||
2nd | 112 | Jeff CULP | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 5:52.462 | 8.88s | ||
3rd | 115 | Matt KING | Blue Ridge Cyclery | 5:56.503 | 12.92s | ||
4th | 116 | Derek MAIDEN | 6:32.624 | 49.04s | |||
5th | 113 | Todd HUDSON | Gravity Pi | 6:35.445 | 51.86s | ||
6th | 104 | Nate PARRISH (u35) | 7:11.386 | 1:27.80 | |||
7th | 103 | Joshua COIT | Team Chainsmoke | 7:32.517 | 1:48.93 | ||
8th | 105 | Christopher PATINO | Billy Goat Bikes | 8:04.918 | 2:21.33 | ||
9th | 129 | Moisesh CANCELADO | MG Cycle Team | 8:34.149 | 2:50.56 | ||
10th | 117 | Gus MICHAELS | 12:05.6410 | 6:22.06 | |||
119 | Josh STANDISH | DNF |
Male: Amateur: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Harley ADDAIR | 959 Racing | 5:13.261 | - | ||
2nd | 122 | Justin MARTINCIC | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 5:15.692 | 2.43s | ||
3rd | 130 | Nathan MEAD | Paradise Garage Racing | 5:24.433 | 11.17s | ||
4th | 121 | Tommy COLLIER | River's Bend Bike Shop | 5:37.814 | 24.55s | ||
5th | 107 | Fred MUDD | Red House Bikes | 5:38.015 | 24.75s | ||
6th | 123 | Chris SPENCE | 5:45.396 | 32.13s | |||
7th | 106 | David BETHEA | The Bike Shop | 5:50.297 | 37.03s |
Male: Amateur: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Jim CROWLEY Jr. | HWB Cycling | 5:12.471 | - | ||
2nd | 109 | Todd CHOLEVIK | Higher Ground Tallahassee, FL | 5:15.272 | 2.80s | ||
3rd | 108 | Randy ARNOLD | Azonic / GT Bicycles | 5:19.283 | 6.81s | ||
4th | 124 | David PEREZ | Billy Goat Bikes | 5:20.274 | 7.80s | ||
5th | 110 | Doug TATE | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 5:51.675 | 39.20s | ||
6th | 322 | William LAMIE | Paradise Garage Racing | 6:01.796 | 49.32s |
Male: Intro: 0-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Sean DUFFY | 6:18.351 | - | |||
2nd | 317 | Jordan TUNKS | Evolution | 6:29.432 | 11.08s | ||
3rd | 308 | Jett ROSE | The Right Direction | 6:40.603 | 22.25s | ||
4th | 302 | Cole SHENIGO | TEAM COLE | 6:47.684 | 29.33s | ||
5th | 125 | Cody CULP | 7:04.475 | 46.12s | |||
6th | 300 | Ian BONGARD | 7:25.526 | 1:07.17 | |||
7th | 323 | Kaleb BROWN | 7:32.547 | 1:14.19 | |||
8th | 319 | Iv SNEAD | 7:55.428 | 1:37.07 | |||
9th | 307 | Christopher DELAY | Jamis / XS | 8:08.819 | 1:50.46 |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 0-17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | David DRESSLER | Grom Racing | 5:21.171 | - | ||
2nd | 231 | Jaeger ROSE | The Right Direction | 5:26.392 | 5.22s | ||
3rd | 238 | Graham NELSON | Bryce Resort | 5:26.843 | 5.67s | ||
4th | 230 | Michael KANE | Grom Racing | 5:31.724 | 10.55s | ||
5th | 236 | Eric DIEHL | River's Bend Bike Shop | 5:44.675 | 23.50s | ||
6th | 204 | Phillip STEELE | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 5:49.316 | 28.14s | ||
7th | 202 | Sam BUSA | Loco Gravity Racing | 6:09.617 | 48.44s | ||
8th | 218 | Trey CROWLEY | 6:10.158 | 48.98s | |||
9th | 203 | Brant SHENIGO | Team Brant | 6:14.979 | 53.80s | ||
10th | 225 | Tanner CROWLEY | AOA | 6:30.6810 | 1:09.51 | ||
11th | 228 | Taylor TALBOTT (WV) | 6:44.3711 | 1:23.20 |
Male: Intro: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Shawn TYRA | 5:42.001 | - | |||
2nd | 304 | Matt LIN | 6:39.522 | 57.52s | |||
3rd | 316 | Rob GIBBONS | 6:59.103 | 1:17.10 | |||
4th | 309 | A.J. HARRINGTON | 6:59.624 | 1:17.62 | |||
5th | 311 | Tim REBOLD | 7:09.585 | 1:27.58 | |||
6th | 312 | Tyler WHIPKEY | 7:53.136 | 2:11.13 |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 18-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 219 | Sam COOKSON | DialedMTB.com | 5:29.981 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Marco LIUBENOV | Billy Goat Bikes | 5:39.022 | 9.04s | ||
3rd | 211 | Brett ZOOK | Billy Goat Bikes | 5:43.713 | 13.73s | ||
4th | 221 | Roxy RACIOPPO | Team Chainsmoke | 5:46.774 | 16.79s | ||
5th | 210 | Thomas VELASQUEZ | A-1 Cycling | 6:00.455 | 30.47s | ||
6th | 208 | Jared SCHILLINGER | 6:08.896 | 38.91s | |||
7th | 205 | Joe CRAIGLE | 6:14.007 | 44.02s | |||
8th | 226 | Sean ERSKINE | 6:28.768 | 58.78s | |||
9th | 209 | Eli SCOTT | 6:33.589 | 1:03.60 | |||
10th | 220 | David HOAR | Team Olde | 6:34.8310 | 1:04.85 | ||
11th | 222 | Bradley SMITH | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 6:35.4711 | 1:05.49 |
Male: Intro: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Mark WARD | 6:16.621 | - | |||
2nd | 320 | Erik FALK | A-1 Cycling | 6:38.182 | 21.56s | ||
3rd | 314 | Angelo CAVALLINE | 7:47.353 | 1:30.73 |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Chad GILBERT | Kickstand Racing | 5:30.471 | - | ||
2nd | 214 | Alex WEATHERSBY | Target Fix | 5:44.212 | 13.74s | ||
3rd | 233 | Phil HOUSTON | 5:44.793 | 14.32s | |||
4th | 223 | Michael STEELE | 5:49.464 | 18.99s | |||
5th | 229 | Matt TRAPNELL | 6:15.145 | 44.67s | |||
6th | 213 | Ritch RICKER | The Racers Edge | 6:24.526 | 54.05s | ||
7th | 227 | Brad NEWBY | Cycletherapy | 6:38.397 | 1:07.92 |
Male: Intro: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 315 | Matthew GADEA | MG Cycle Team | 5:44.531 | - | ||
2nd | 313 | Wendell HATTON | 6:29.342 | 44.81s | |||
3rd | 324 | Michael RENDER | Spoke Apparel | 6:40.773 | 56.24s | ||
4th | 237 | Brian LYNCH | River's Bend Bike Shop | 7:43.474 | 1:58.94 |
Male: Weekend Warrior: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | John O'CONNOR | Fat Tire Underground | 5:31.631 | - | ||
2nd | 232 | Craig KIRKPATRICK | Billy Goat Bikes | 5:42.682 | 11.05s | ||
3rd | 239 | James SCHAUBACH | Village Bikes | 5:44.333 | 12.70s | ||
4th | 217 | Chip VINCENT | 6:27.364 | 55.73s | |||
5th | 224 | Paul BUSA | Loco Gravity Racing | 6:33.275 | 1:01.64 | ||
6th | 216 | Mark POOLE | OMR | 7:40.696 | 2:09.06 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Bruce LOCKHART | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 5:28.231 | - | ||
2nd | 504 | Robert DUNLAP | back pocket racing | 5:58.622 | 30.39s | ||
3rd | 501 | Andrew FAGAN | CHAINSMOKE RACING | 6:34.173 | 1:05.94 | ||
4th | 500 | Michael DART | 6:35.354 | 1:07.12 | |||
5th | 503 | Mike ALVAREZ | 7:26.125 | 1:57.89 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Rae GANDOLF | Kona / TRD | 7:35.561 | - | ||
2nd | 25 | Amy LEISHEAR | Spoke Apparel | 8:38.722 | 1:03.16 | ||
3rd | 24 | Laura STRICKLER | 10:19.613 | 2:44.05 |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 143 | Lindsey YOKLEY | 7:05.541 | - | |||
2nd | 141 | Kelley MOFFAT | Mrs. Old a | 7:08.422 | 2.88s | ||
3rd | 140 | Christina FAUST | Cycletherapy | 7:27.503 | 21.96s | ||
4th | 142 | Elizabeth WEATHERSBY | 7:35.424 | 29.88s |
Female: Intro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 336 | Jessica GILBERT | Kickstand | 7:47.691 | - | ||
2nd | 335 | Chelsea BLOCKER | TTC Gravit | 8:12.812 | 25.12s | ||
3rd | 338 | Riley WEIDMAN | 8:13.113 | 25.42s | |||
4th | 347 | Rhonda PHILLIPS | Giant | 8:46.714 | 59.02s | ||
5th | 348 | Grace SUMMERS | Loco Gravity Racing | 10:42.535 | 2:54.84 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified