Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Home Baked | The Bor… | Swoopy | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Lee KERMODE | 2:152 | 4:521 | 3:212 | 10:281 | - | |||
2nd | 4 | Jack READING | Jack Reading Racing | 2:121 | 4:552 | 3:304 | 10:372 | 9s | ||
3rd | 1 | Sam FLANAGAN | Escape | 2:152 | 10:333 | 3:212 | 16:093 | 5:41 | ||
4th | 3 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 2:224 | 11:334 | 3:191 | 17:144 | 6:46 |
Male: U18 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Home Baked | The Bor… | Swoopy | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Joe HARRISON | Mde Bikes / Shaman Racing | 2:222 | 5:161 | 3:371 | 11:151 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Dan FARLEY | Descend Hamsterley / Kona Grassroots / Wheelbase.co.uk | 2:201 | 5:232 | 3:382 | 11:212 | 6s | ||
3rd | 25 | Peter HOOK | Cyclescene | 2:243 | 5:345 | 3:433 | 11:413 | 26s | ||
4th | 34 | Scott WOOLLEY | BikeWright / Yorkshire Mountain Biking | 2:327 | 5:273 | 3:444 | 11:434 | 28s | ||
5th | 16 | James BILSBOROUGH | 2:264 | 5:334 | 3:466 | 11:455 | 30s | |||
6th | 22 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | EMPIRE CYCLES / the trailhead uk | 2:316 | 5:396 | 3:455 | 11:556 | 40s | ||
7th | 31 | Oliver RAMSEY | 2:419 | 6:037 | 4:017 | 12:457 | 1:30 | |||
8th | 29 | Matthew MUKHERJEE | 2:388 | 6:229 | 4:138 | 13:138 | 1:58 | |||
9th | 32 | Jake STANWORTH | 2:4711 | 6:208 | 4:1610 | 13:239 | 2:08 | |||
10th | 26 | Andrew HOWARD | 2:4410 | 6:3210 | 4:159 | 13:3110 | 2:16 | |||
11th | 33 | Jim TOPLISS | 2:4912 | 6:4711 | 4:2111 | 13:5711 | 2:42 | |||
12th | 19 | Sam CAYGILL | Yorkshire Mountain Biking | 2:5014 | 6:4711 | 4:2912 | 14:0612 | 2:51 | ||
13th | 18 | Max BOWEN | 2:5315 | 6:5413 | 4:3314 | 14:2013 | 3:05 | |||
14th | 17 | Neil BILSBOROUGH | 2:5416 | 7:1514 | 4:3113 | 14:4014 | 3:25 | |||
15th | 21 | Sam CLIXBY | 2:4912 | 7:1514 | 4:3815 | 14:4215 | 3:27 | |||
16th | 28 | Ben MCGLYNN | 3:0217 | 7:2916 | 4:3916 | 15:1016 | 3:55 | |||
17th | 30 | Oscar OGDEN | Team Bikeanics | 3:0818 | 7:3317 | 4:5117 | 15:3217 | 4:17 | ||
27 | James LAYCOCK | Hope Factory Racing | 2:275 | 40:1018 | DNF |
Male: 18-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Home Baked | The Bor… | Swoopy | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 85 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope Factory Racing | 2:162 | 5:101 | 3:403 | 11:061 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Ben CLARKE (mas2) | 2:203 | 5:193 | 3:381 | 11:172 | 11s | |||
3rd | 67 | Matthew INESON | 2:2710 | 5:182 | 3:403 | 11:253 | 19s | |||
4th | 63 | Andy HEATON | 2:246 | 5:264 | 3:427 | 11:324 | 26s | |||
5th | 83 | Joe ROBERTS | Garage Bikes | 2:225 | 5:338 | 3:403 | 11:355 | 29s | ||
6th | 43 | Ali COURTNEY | 2:2710 | 5:316 | 3:381 | 11:366 | 30s | |||
7th | 35 | Adam BATTY | Telski Trailblazers | 2:2815 | 5:295 | 3:416 | 11:387 | 32s | ||
8th | 72 | Nicholas KIRWAN | 2:257 | 5:338 | 3:427 | 11:408 | 34s | |||
9th | 101 | Mathew WOODALL | Wicked Cycles | 2:268 | 5:316 | 3:449 | 11:419 | 35s | ||
10th | 59 | Jordan GOULD | Biketrack.org | 2:2710 | 5:3510 | 3:4812 | 11:5010 | 44s | ||
11th | 98 | Thomas WARBURTON | 2:3421 | 5:4314 | 3:4812 | 12:0511 | 59s | |||
11th | 65 | Thomas HINDLEY | Pagemakers | 2:3524 | 5:3913 | 3:5116 | 12:0511 | 59s | ||
13th | 42 | Ewan COLLIER | 2:3218 | 5:3712 | 3:5926 | 12:0813 | 1:02 | |||
14th | 93 | Sam TAYLOR (sen) | 2:3421 | 5:4516 | 3:5015 | 12:0914 | 1:03 | |||
15th | 36 | Lee BIGGINS | 2:2710 | 5:5320 | 3:5116 | 12:1115 | 1:05 | |||
15th | 64 | Dominic HENRY | 2:3421 | 5:3510 | 4:0228 | 12:1115 | 1:05 | |||
17th | 69 | Craig JOHNSON (mas) | 2:3728 | 5:4415 | 3:5319 | 12:1417 | 1:08 | |||
18th | 58 | Tom GOOCH | 2:3829 | 5:4617 | 3:5218 | 12:1618 | 1:10 | |||
19th | 62 | Tom HARRISON | Team Honey Badger | 2:3016 | 5:5018 | 3:5724 | 12:1719 | 1:11 | ||
20th | 94 | Oliver TAYLOR (bucs) | UCLan Cycling | 2:2710 | 6:0524 | 3:4610 | 12:1820 | 1:12 | ||
21st | 271 | Benjamin MERCKEL | 2:268 | 5:5922 | 3:5521 | 12:2021 | 1:14 | |||
22nd | 51 | Bob ELLISON | BJ Racing | 2:3829 | 5:5018 | 3:5521 | 12:2322 | 1:17 | ||
23rd | 49 | Rob DODSWORTH | JD Cycles Factory Racing | 2:3117 | 5:5821 | 3:5623 | 12:2523 | 1:19 | ||
24th | 74 | Martin LAMBERT | 2:4743 | 6:0323 | 3:5825 | 12:4824 | 1:42 | |||
25th | 86 | Alastair RUTTLE | Farmers Arms MTB | 2:3218 | 6:1831 | 4:0430 | 12:5425 | 1:48 | ||
26th | 79 | Ben PEARSON | 2:4132 | 6:2134 | 3:5319 | 12:5526 | 1:49 | |||
27th | 52 | Joe EMERY | 2:3524 | 6:1933 | 4:0228 | 12:5627 | 1:50 | |||
28th | 92 | James SMITH (mas1) | JD Cycles | 2:3627 | 6:0524 | 4:1739 | 12:5828 | 1:52 | ||
29th | 44 | Adam CRAWSHAW | 2:3218 | 6:1831 | 4:1333 | 13:0329 | 1:57 | |||
30th | 39 | Tristan CHADDERTON | 2:3524 | 6:1428 | 4:1537 | 13:0430 | 1:58 | |||
31st | 38 | Chris BURTON (mas) | Hope Factory Racing | 2:5250 | 6:1629 | 4:0127 | 13:0931 | 2:03 | ||
32nd | 73 | Gareth KNOWLES | 2:4844 | 6:1730 | 4:1333 | 13:1832 | 2:12 | |||
33rd | 48 | Robert DENNIS | Leyburn Bikes | 2:4031 | 6:1227 | 4:2746 | 13:1933 | 2:13 | ||
33rd | 95 | Thomas THORNTON | 2:4235 | 6:0926 | 4:2847 | 13:1933 | 2:13 | |||
35th | 71 | Daniel KEAN | 2:4640 | 6:2837 | 4:1032 | 13:2435 | 2:18 | |||
36th | 89 | William SEWELL | 2:5552 | 6:2435 | 4:0631 | 13:2536 | 2:19 | |||
37th | 80 | Adrian PRATT | 2:4336 | 6:2736 | 4:2142 | 13:3137 | 2:25 | |||
38th | 76 | David MILLER (emtb) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 2:4336 | 6:3639 | 4:1537 | 13:3438 | 2:28 | ||
39th | 37 | Chris BOAK | 2:203 | 7:2656 | 3:4914 | 13:3539 | 2:29 | |||
40th | 99 | Chris WHITE (mas) | 2:4844 | 6:2938 | 4:2344 | 13:4040 | 2:34 | |||
41st | 61 | Ian HARCOURT | 2:4844 | 6:3740 | 4:1739 | 13:4241 | 2:36 | |||
42nd | 100 | Gareth WINNARD | Farmers Arms MTB | 2:4132 | 6:5246 | 4:1436 | 13:4742 | 2:41 | ||
43rd | 12 | Daniel SHAW | 2:4640 | 6:4442 | 4:2243 | 13:5243 | 2:46 | |||
44th | 102 | Garth WOODS | Farmers Arms MTB | 2:4640 | 6:3941 | 4:3150 | 13:5644 | 2:50 | ||
45th | 82 | Damien PYE | 2:4947 | 6:4643 | 4:2344 | 13:5845 | 2:52 | |||
46th | 87 | Robert SAPSEED | 2:5552 | 6:5447 | 4:1941 | 14:0846 | 3:02 | |||
46th | 53 | Chaz FIRTH | WYRR | 2:5149 | 6:4643 | 4:3150 | 14:0846 | 3:02 | ||
48th | 70 | Peter JONES (mas1) | 2:5654 | 6:4945 | 4:2948 | 14:1448 | 3:08 | |||
49th | 78 | Thomas NEWTON | 2:4947 | 7:0549 | 4:4157 | 14:3549 | 3:29 | |||
49th | 13 | Ste TOMLINSON | Clivra Bikes | 2:4132 | 7:0248 | 4:5259 | 14:3549 | 3:29 | ||
51st | 50 | Andy EAKHURST | Garage Bikes | 2:4438 | 7:0750 | 4:4758 | 14:3851 | 3:32 | ||
52nd | 40 | Dan CHARLSON | 2:5654 | 7:1354 | 4:3049 | 14:3952 | 3:33 | |||
52nd | 172 | Gareth PRICE (mas) | 2:5756 | 7:0851 | 4:3452 | 14:3952 | 3:33 | |||
52nd | 300 | Stacey ABBOTT | Team Crab Leg | 2:5451 | 7:1153 | 4:3452 | 14:3952 | 3:33 | ||
55th | 68 | Alan JENKINS | 3:0658 | 7:1052 | 4:3554 | 14:5155 | 3:45 | |||
56th | 66 | Terry HUGHES | 3:0157 | 7:2656 | 4:3956 | 15:0656 | 4:00 | |||
57th | 77 | Dale MORIS | 3:1159 | 7:2055 | 4:5961 | 15:3057 | 4:24 | |||
58th | 57 | Daniel GILLETT | 3:2461 | 7:4358 | 4:5360 | 16:0058 | 4:54 | |||
59th | 91 | Ben SLINGER | 2:131 | 10:0361 | 3:4711 | 16:0359 | 4:57 | |||
59th | 75 | Sean MARSDEN | 3:1660 | 7:4459 | 5:0362 | 16:0359 | 4:57 | |||
61st | 196 | Phil WADE ° | 3:3362 | 8:0360 | 4:3655 | 16:1261 | 5:06 | |||
11 | Tim DIXON | Chatburn Downhill / Clivra Bikes | 2:4438 | 4:1333 | DNF |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Home Baked | The Bor… | Swoopy | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Matthew HOWSON | 2:192 | 5:101 | 3:333 | 11:021 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Jan CZUGALINSKI | Ride On Bikeshop | 2:214 | 5:202 | 3:291 | 11:102 | 8s | ||
3rd | 10 | Nigel PILLING | 2:171 | 5:244 | 3:312 | 11:123 | 10s | |||
4th | 173 | David READ | Twelve50 Bikes | 2:192 | 5:213 | 3:404 | 11:204 | 18s | ||
5th | 190 | Steven TAYLOR | Biketrack.org | 2:256 | 5:244 | 3:469 | 11:355 | 33s | ||
6th | 136 | Matt GILL | 2:278 | 5:266 | 3:436 | 11:366 | 34s | |||
7th | 200 | Andrew WHITESIDE | 2:278 | 5:327 | 3:436 | 11:427 | 40s | |||
8th | 112 | Luke BURTON | 2:245 | 5:4413 | 3:5012 | 11:588 | 56s | |||
9th | 6 | Kev DUCKWORTH | Gisburn Trailbuilders | 2:3419 | 5:4413 | 3:415 | 11:599 | 57s | ||
9th | 166 | Martin OGDEN | 2:3011 | 5:409 | 3:4910 | 11:599 | 57s | |||
11th | 7 | Vaughan EVANS (vet1) | Orange Mtb | 2:2910 | 5:4312 | 3:4910 | 12:0111 | 59s | ||
12th | 9 | Chris LAZENBY | Ride.io | 2:3419 | 5:4211 | 3:5114 | 12:0712 | 1:05 | ||
13th | 197 | Paul WATSON (vet1) | 2:3216 | 5:4110 | 3:5522 | 12:0813 | 1:06 | |||
14th | 152 | James KAYE (mas) | 2:3419 | 5:4413 | 3:5319 | 12:1114 | 1:09 | |||
15th | 184 | Matthew STEADMAN | Twelve50 Bikes | 2:3011 | 5:5220 | 3:5114 | 12:1315 | 1:11 | ||
16th | 199 | Jez WESTGARTH | 2:3419 | 5:4517 | 3:5624 | 12:1516 | 1:13 | |||
17th | 154 | Richard LANE (mas) | Singletrack | 2:4139 | 5:4413 | 3:5319 | 12:1817 | 1:16 | ||
18th | 113 | Sean BUTLER | SWS | 2:3113 | 5:5727 | 3:5114 | 12:1918 | 1:17 | ||
19th | 170 | Elliot PEACE | Northwest Mountain Bike Riders | 2:3419 | 5:5422 | 3:5217 | 12:2019 | 1:18 | ||
20th | 156 | Simon LEE (emtb) | 2:3731 | 5:5523 | 3:5217 | 12:2420 | 1:22 | |||
20th | 128 | Julian DUXBURY | No Human | 2:3113 | 5:5321 | 4:0033 | 12:2420 | 1:22 | ||
22nd | 147 | Daniel HORWICH | 2:3526 | 5:5523 | 3:5522 | 12:2522 | 1:23 | |||
23rd | 81 | Michael PRITCHARD | 2:3216 | 5:5930 | 3:5725 | 12:2823 | 1:26 | |||
24th | 111 | Jonathan BRUMMITT | 2:3419 | 5:5829 | 3:5725 | 12:2924 | 1:27 | |||
24th | 195 | Guy ULLYATT | 2:4139 | 5:5019 | 3:5827 | 12:2924 | 1:27 | |||
26th | 142 | Michael HARULOW | Ride-On | 2:3731 | 6:0132 | 3:5421 | 12:3226 | 1:30 | ||
27th | 180 | Matt SHARPLES | rainbow badger | 2:3934 | 6:0636 | 3:5012 | 12:3527 | 1:33 | ||
27th | 103 | Paul AHERN | 2:4139 | 5:5625 | 3:5827 | 12:3527 | 1:33 | |||
27th | 182 | Adam SMITH (mas1) | 2:4554 | 5:4718 | 4:0335 | 12:3527 | 1:33 | |||
30th | 105 | James ANDREW | Svs cycles lincoln | 2:4139 | 5:5727 | 3:5932 | 12:3730 | 1:35 | ||
31st | 185 | James STRACHAN | Britzdeepthroats | 2:3419 | 6:0031 | 4:0437 | 12:3831 | 1:36 | ||
32nd | 158 | Kevin MCGEE | Variable | 2:3630 | 6:0636 | 3:5827 | 12:4032 | 1:38 | ||
33rd | 168 | Tim PALMER | 2:5169 | 5:5625 | 3:5827 | 12:4533 | 1:43 | |||
34th | 130 | Jonathan ELLISON | 2:3934 | 6:0533 | 4:0437 | 12:4834 | 1:46 | |||
35th | 189 | Stuart TAYLOR (vet1) | KIrkby Lonsdale Brewery | 2:4451 | 6:1039 | 3:5827 | 12:5235 | 1:50 | ||
35th | 175 | Martin ROUGH | 2:4451 | 6:0533 | 4:0335 | 12:5235 | 1:50 | |||
37th | 107 | Gary ASHBY | 2:4451 | 6:0738 | 4:0539 | 12:5637 | 1:54 | |||
38th | 141 | Phil HARKER | Team Whippet | 2:3526 | 6:1542 | 4:0842 | 12:5838 | 1:56 | ||
39th | 178 | Dan SELAS | SWS | 2:3731 | 6:2045 | 4:1347 | 13:1039 | 2:08 | ||
40th | 186 | Dan STRINGER | Dog Egg Warriors | 2:4350 | 6:2347 | 4:0539 | 13:1140 | 2:09 | ||
41st | 157 | Matthew MANSELL | Team Manball Enduro racing | 2:3526 | 6:0533 | 4:3378 | 13:1341 | 2:11 | ||
42nd | 104 | Andi ALLDREAD | 2:4139 | 6:1844 | 4:1550 | 13:1442 | 2:12 | |||
43rd | 194 | Peter TIPLADY | 2:4655 | 6:2448 | 4:0641 | 13:1643 | 2:14 | |||
44th | 176 | Tim ROYLE | Whitenosugar | 2:5575 | 6:2146 | 4:0234 | 13:1844 | 2:16 | ||
45th | 187 | Jonathan SUNTER | Leyburn Bikes | 2:5067 | 6:1743 | 4:1246 | 13:1945 | 2:17 | ||
46th | 144 | Stuart HIBBERT | enduroFactory | 2:5067 | 6:2749 | 4:1145 | 13:2846 | 2:26 | ||
47th | 134 | Tony FARNELL | 2:5273 | 6:2951 | 4:1043 | 13:3147 | 2:29 | |||
48th | 110 | Paul BROCKBANK | Dog Egg Warriors | 2:4249 | 6:3455 | 4:1961 | 13:3548 | 2:33 | ||
49th | 146 | Craig HOLMES | Cyclemode | 2:4139 | 6:3354 | 4:2268 | 13:3649 | 2:34 | ||
50th | 167 | Aaron OSBORNE | 2:4038 | 6:3860 | 4:1961 | 13:3750 | 2:35 | |||
51st | 269 | Andy CROSSLEY | 2:4862 | 6:3252 | 4:1858 | 13:3851 | 2:36 | |||
52nd | 129 | Will ELLIOTT-CANNON | 2:4139 | 6:4264 | 4:1654 | 13:3952 | 2:37 | |||
53rd | 145 | Simon HILL (3) | 2:4862 | 6:3455 | 4:1858 | 13:4053 | 2:38 | |||
54th | 174 | Steven RHODES | 2:4757 | 6:3657 | 4:1961 | 13:4254 | 2:40 | |||
55th | 143 | Jim HARVEY | RAF-CA | 2:5169 | 6:4264 | 4:1043 | 13:4355 | 2:41 | ||
55th | 88 | Matthew SCHOLES | 2:4139 | 6:4566 | 4:1757 | 13:4355 | 2:41 | |||
55th | 132 | Daniel EMERY | 2:4655 | 6:3961 | 4:1858 | 13:4355 | 2:41 | |||
58th | 155 | Anthony LAYCY | Trail Motions Skills n Thrills | 2:5882 | 6:3657 | 4:1448 | 13:4858 | 2:46 | ||
59th | 165 | Mark O'CONNELL (vet) | 2:5169 | 6:4566 | 4:1550 | 13:5159 | 2:49 | |||
60th | 122 | Richard DAVIES (mas) | 2:5780 | 6:4163 | 4:1448 | 13:5260 | 2:50 | |||
60th | 108 | Jonny BARDSLEY | 2:4862 | 6:4566 | 4:1961 | 13:5260 | 2:50 | |||
60th | 114 | Adam BYERS | 2:3526 | 6:1039 | 5:0792 | 13:5260 | 2:50 | |||
63rd | 133 | Gary EUSTON | 2:5169 | 6:3759 | 4:2772 | 13:5563 | 2:53 | |||
64th | 270 | Steve DEFREITAS | 2:4757 | 6:3252 | 4:3882 | 13:5764 | 2:55 | |||
65th | 115 | Trevor CAUNT | 2:5575 | 6:4971 | 4:1654 | 14:0065 | 2:58 | |||
66th | 121 | Chris DAVIDSON (1) | TEAMslayerz | 2:4757 | 6:5877 | 4:1961 | 14:0466 | 3:02 | ||
66th | 181 | William SLATER (mas) | UK-MTB | 2:5677 | 6:3961 | 4:2975 | 14:0466 | 3:02 | ||
68th | 117 | Stephen COULTHARD | Jackrabbitt | 2:4139 | 7:0479 | 4:2066 | 14:0568 | 3:03 | ||
69th | 124 | Stephen DAWES | 2:5780 | 6:4769 | 4:2670 | 14:1069 | 3:08 | |||
69th | 272 | Mark FIELD | 2:4139 | 6:2850 | 5:0191 | 14:1069 | 3:08 | |||
71st | 198 | Dave WEST | 2:4757 | 6:5574 | 4:3076 | 14:1271 | 3:10 | |||
72nd | 125 | Justin DENTON* | 3:0083 | 6:5473 | 4:2066 | 14:1472 | 3:12 | |||
72nd | 160 | Clive MIDDLETON (1) | 2:4965 | 6:5072 | 4:3579 | 14:1472 | 3:12 | |||
74th | 193 | Simon TINNING | Dog Egg Warriors | 3:0184 | 6:4870 | 4:2670 | 14:1574 | 3:13 | ||
75th | 126 | Paul DODDS (mas) | Mid Air Crisis | 3:0286 | 7:0078 | 4:1550 | 14:1775 | 3:15 | ||
76th | 191 | George THOMPSON (gvet) | Star Wars Syndicate | 3:0791 | 6:5574 | 4:2772 | 14:2976 | 3:27 | ||
77th | 60 | Phill HALL | 2:4757 | 6:5574 | 4:5389 | 14:3577 | 3:33 | |||
78th | 120 | Roland DARBISHIRE | Dog Egg Warriors | 3:0791 | 7:0580 | 4:2772 | 14:3978 | 3:37 | ||
79th | 148 | David JENKINSON | 2:5677 | 7:2586 | 4:2268 | 14:4379 | 3:41 | |||
80th | 135 | Stephen FOSTER | The Development Racing | 2:267 | 8:3593 | 3:458 | 14:4680 | 3:44 | ||
81st | 123 | Chris DAVIES (dh) | 3:0689 | 7:3187 | 4:1550 | 14:5281 | 3:50 | |||
82nd | 56 | Andrew GELDER | 3:0791 | 7:1783 | 4:3177 | 14:5582 | 3:53 | |||
83rd | 153 | Ian KELLY | 2:5677 | 7:2485 | 4:3680 | 14:5683 | 3:54 | |||
84th | 137 | Ronald GILMOUR | Star Wars Syndicate | 3:0689 | 7:1482 | 4:3983 | 14:5984 | 3:57 | ||
85th | 192 | John THOMPSON (vet1) | Mid Air Crisis | 2:5273 | 7:3388 | 4:3781 | 15:0285 | 4:00 | ||
86th | 84 | Phil ROTHERA | Jim'll Dix It DH | 3:0387 | 7:3388 | 4:4284 | 15:1886 | 4:16 | ||
86th | 188 | Dave SWINBURN | 3:1595 | 7:2084 | 4:4385 | 15:1886 | 4:16 | |||
88th | 201 | Rob WILLETTS | 3:0184 | 7:3690 | 4:5188 | 15:2888 | 4:26 | |||
89th | 202 | Gary WILSON (mas) | 3:1595 | 7:5791 | 4:4887 | 16:0089 | 4:58 | |||
90th | 179 | David SHANNON | RAF-CA | 3:2698 | 8:5396 | 4:4586 | 17:0490 | 6:02 | ||
91st | 149 | Jon JONES (mas2) | 3:3299 | 8:3994 | 4:5990 | 17:1091 | 6:08 | |||
92nd | 163 | Alex MORRISON | North West Mountain Bikers | 3:2197 | 9:0097 | 5:3095 | 17:5192 | 6:49 | ||
93rd | 118 | Mike COUNSELL | 4:02100 | 8:4995 | 5:2093 | 18:1193 | 7:09 | |||
94th | 140 | Lee HAMMOND (mas) | 3:0791 | 9:4098 | 5:2994 | 18:1694 | 7:14 | |||
95th | 203 | Roger YOUNG | 2:3113 | 12:13100 | 4:1654 | 19:0095 | 7:58 | |||
96th | 164 | Greg O'NEILL | 3:0588 | 7:0580 | 9:5696 | 20:0696 | 9:04 | |||
97th | 159 | Graham METCALFE | 2:3934 | 6:1441 | 20:0597 | 28:5897 | 17:56 | |||
98th | 151 | Tony KAY | Team Rock Garden | 2:3934 | 28:43101 | 21:0898 | 52:3098 | 41:28 | ||
183 | David SOKALD | 2:3318 | 5:348 | DNF | ||||||
138 | Neil GULLY | 2:4965 | 8:0992 | DNF | ||||||
161 | Ben MOLNAR | 4:18101 | 11:1299 | DNF |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Home Baked | The Bor… | Swoopy | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 235 | Marcus JONES | Fast Fossil | 2:181 | 5:231 | 3:352 | 11:161 | - | ||
2nd | 220 | Rick ELLIS | fast fossil racing | 2:203 | 5:314 | 3:341 | 11:252 | 9s | ||
3rd | 212 | Gary BRITTON | Team Brits Racing | 2:192 | 5:283 | 3:413 | 11:283 | 12s | ||
4th | 244 | Andrew MEE (emtb) | 2:264 | 5:262 | 3:454 | 11:374 | 21s | |||
5th | 257 | Simon SHARP (gvet) | Hope Factory Racing | 2:3413 | 5:497 | 3:505 | 12:135 | 57s | ||
5th | 214 | Mark CHEETHAM | Team Brits Racing | 2:3413 | 5:415 | 3:5810 | 12:135 | 57s | ||
7th | 14 | Jim BUCHANAN | EMPIRE CYCLES / Enduro Mag | 2:3617 | 5:456 | 3:538 | 12:147 | 58s | ||
8th | 296 | Howard STUTTARD | Muc-Off / Ride-On / Slik | 2:296 | 5:5912 | 3:505 | 12:188 | 1:02 | ||
9th | 256 | Neil SHARP (vet) | 2:318 | 5:5912 | 3:527 | 12:229 | 1:06 | |||
10th | 230 | Steven HOPLEY | Back door bangers! | 2:329 | 5:5510 | 4:0013 | 12:2710 | 1:11 | ||
10th | 248 | Chris NORMAN (gvet) | 2:3413 | 5:528 | 4:0115 | 12:2710 | 1:11 | |||
10th | 15 | Michael HOWSON | 2:3310 | 5:539 | 4:0115 | 12:2710 | 1:11 | |||
13th | 247 | Linus NAYLOR | Clixbys Trail Builders | 2:3310 | 5:5611 | 4:0013 | 12:2913 | 1:13 | ||
14th | 243 | Andrew MCGHIE (gvet) | 2:285 | 6:0816 | 3:569 | 12:3214 | 1:16 | |||
15th | 228 | Stephen HEPPENSTALL | 2:307 | 6:1120 | 3:5810 | 12:3915 | 1:23 | |||
15th | 267 | Mark WHITE (gvet) | 2:3413 | 6:0615 | 3:5912 | 12:3915 | 1:23 | |||
17th | 234 | David INGLEBY | 2:4222 | 6:0816 | 4:0420 | 12:5417 | 1:38 | |||
17th | 205 | David ASHTON | 2:3310 | 6:1521 | 4:0621 | 12:5417 | 1:38 | |||
19th | 239 | Paul KNIBB | 2:4326 | 6:0414 | 4:1024 | 12:5719 | 1:41 | |||
20th | 209 | Scott BELSHAW | Kona | 2:4935 | 6:1019 | 4:0218 | 13:0120 | 1:45 | ||
21st | 246 | Ian MORGAN (gvet) | 2:4729 | 6:1723 | 4:0115 | 13:0521 | 1:49 | |||
22nd | 268 | Craig WOOLLEY | 2:4729 | 6:1622 | 4:0319 | 13:0622 | 1:50 | |||
22nd | 217 | Tom COLMAN | Richardsons CC | 2:5137 | 6:0816 | 4:0722 | 13:0622 | 1:50 | ||
24th | 208 | Kevin BAXTER | 2:4021 | 6:2125 | 4:1426 | 13:1524 | 1:59 | |||
25th | 242 | Richard MARSHALL (vet) | Team Cycopath | 2:4729 | 6:1924 | 4:1125 | 13:1725 | 2:01 | ||
26th | 251 | Steve PENRICE | Team Bikeanics | 2:3820 | 6:3230 | 4:1426 | 13:2426 | 2:08 | ||
27th | 226 | Myles HARRIS | 2:4935 | 6:2828 | 4:1630 | 13:3327 | 2:17 | |||
28th | 245 | Stephen MITTON | 2:3718 | 6:4637 | 4:1426 | 13:3728 | 2:21 | |||
29th | 229 | John HOOK | Cyclescene | 2:5440 | 6:3431 | 4:1932 | 13:4729 | 2:31 | ||
30th | 240 | Anthony LEES (vet) | 2:5238 | 6:3632 | 4:2635 | 13:5430 | 2:38 | |||
31st | 210 | Richard BINNS | SWS | 2:4527 | 6:4535 | 4:2635 | 13:5631 | 2:40 | ||
32nd | 233 | Adam HUMPHREYS (vet) | team: rohan | 2:3718 | 6:3029 | 4:5251 | 13:5932 | 2:43 | ||
33rd | 241 | David LINDLEY | GIRLS ALLOWED | 2:4834 | 6:2727 | 4:4548 | 14:0033 | 2:44 | ||
34th | 222 | Anthony FARRELL | 2:5743 | 6:4535 | 4:2233 | 14:0434 | 2:48 | |||
35th | 237 | Bob KILLAN | Team Bikeanics | 2:5440 | 6:4938 | 4:2837 | 14:1135 | 2:55 | ||
36th | 215 | Hugh CLIXBY | 2:4222 | 6:4133 | 4:4949 | 14:1236 | 2:56 | |||
37th | 225 | Mike HARDING | MMB / SWS | 2:5743 | 6:5339 | 4:2334 | 14:1337 | 2:57 | ||
37th | 227 | Jonathan HENSTOCK | Hope Factory Racing | 2:4222 | 6:4234 | 4:4949 | 14:1337 | 2:57 | ||
39th | 236 | Colin KERMODE | 3:0548 | 6:5740 | 4:2837 | 14:3039 | 3:14 | |||
39th | 265 | Simon WARD (gvet) | 2:5339 | 7:0141 | 4:3641 | 14:3039 | 3:14 | |||
41st | 213 | Andy CAITENS | 2:4729 | 7:1243 | 4:3943 | 14:3841 | 3:22 | |||
42nd | 221 | John ELLIS (vet1) | Team Cycopath | 3:0047 | 7:2044 | 4:3539 | 14:5542 | 3:39 | ||
42nd | 252 | Paul RAE | 3:0850 | 7:1142 | 4:3641 | 14:5542 | 3:39 | |||
44th | 273 | Carl WARBURTON | 2:5945 | 7:2345 | 4:3943 | 15:0144 | 3:45 | |||
45th | 219 | Ian DIXON (gvet) | 2:5945 | 7:2345 | 4:4046 | 15:0245 | 3:46 | |||
46th | 255 | Peter SAVILLE | Bikeanics | 3:1553 | 7:2847 | 4:3539 | 15:1846 | 4:02 | ||
47th | 249 | Simon OGDEN | Team Bikeanics | 3:0749 | 7:3848 | 4:3943 | 15:2447 | 4:08 | ||
48th | 266 | Wayne WATSON | 3:0951 | 7:5750 | 4:4447 | 15:5048 | 4:34 | |||
49th | 207 | Mohammed AYUB | 3:1654 | 7:4449 | 4:5452 | 15:5449 | 4:38 | |||
50th | 261 | Richard TOPLISS | 3:2655 | 8:4251 | 5:1354 | 17:2150 | 6:05 | |||
51st | 264 | Stuart WALKER | 2:4527 | 10:4153 | 4:0923 | 17:3551 | 6:19 | |||
52nd | 250 | Steve OWEN (gvet) | sacredrider.com | 2:4222 | 13:1254 | 4:1630 | 20:1052 | 8:54 | ||
53rd | 262 | Andy TROMANS | 2:5440 | 6:2426 | 13:1755 | 22:3553 | 11:19 | |||
54th | 211 | Robert BOOTH | 2:4729 | 29:1955 | 4:1529 | 36:2154 | 25:05 | |||
55th | 238 | John KILLAN | Team Bikeanics | 3:2956 | 40:0056 | 5:1153 | 48:4055 | 37:24 | ||
263 | Neil TURNER | Hope Factory Racing | 3:0951 | 9:3752 | DNF |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Home Baked | The Bor… | Swoopy | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 287 | Sarah NEWMAN | helen gaskell coaching | 2:291 | 5:411 | 3:492 | 11:591 | - | ||
2nd | 288 | Helen GASKELL | Scott Bikes | 2:312 | 5:422 | 3:471 | 12:002 | 1s | ||
3rd | 291 | Angela FOSTER | The Development Racing | 2:423 | 6:103 | 4:113 | 13:033 | 1:04 | ||
4th | 285 | Lisa BOLTON | 2:564 | 6:565 | 4:325 | 14:244 | 2:25 | |||
5th | 259 | Amelia TAYLOR | 3:036 | 6:554 | 4:294 | 14:275 | 2:28 | |||
6th | 282 | Emma KNIGHT | 3:149 | 7:207 | 4:396 | 15:136 | 3:14 | |||
7th | 284 | Kaylee SWIFT | 2:595 | 7:308 | 4:497 | 15:187 | 3:19 | |||
8th | 294 | Dot MCCARTHY | 3:2110 | 8:249 | 4:568 | 16:418 | 4:42 | |||
9th | 253 | Liz TROMANS | 3:077 | 8:249 | 5:129 | 16:439 | 4:44 | |||
10th | 295 | Leanne MACDONALD | 3:2711 | 8:4211 | 5:4310 | 17:5210 | 5:53 | |||
11th | 290 | Debbie WHITTAKER | Bikeanics | 3:098 | 7:086 | 12:3012 | 22:4711 | 10:48 | ||
12th | 293 | Suellen DAWSON | 4:4012 | 12:5112 | 7:1411 | 24:4512 | 12:46 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified