Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Aaron GWIN | USA19871224 | SPECIALIZED RACING DH | 67.952 | 1:57.9894 | 1:28.2882 | 39.021s1 | 4:05.2981 | 69.911 | 1:55.3071 | 1:26.2823 | 37.755s2 | 3:59.3441 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Mick HANNAH | AUS19831121 | Hutchinson UR | 67.694 | 3:28.63792 | 2:15.70992 | 44.030s72 | 6:28.37692 | 69.762 | 1:58.34610 | 1:25.6241 | 37.411s1 | 4:01.3812 | 2.037s | ||
3rd | 3 | Greg MINNAAR | RSA19811113 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 68.101 | 2:00.63314 | 1:27.8641 | 39.422s2 | 4:07.9193 | 68.4810 | 1:56.9414 | 1:26.1542 | 39.073s11 | 4:02.1683 | 2.824s | ||
4th | 4 | Loïc BRUNI | FRA19940513 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 65.4217 | 1:57.6302 | 1:31.62418 | 39.713s4 | 4:08.9674 | 68.519 | 1:55.6072 | 1:28.77412 | 37.856s4 | 4:02.2374 | 2.893s | ||
5th | 7 | Troy BROSNAN | AUS19930713 | SPECIALIZED RACING DH | 67.913 | 1:58.4635 | 1:29.2943 | 41.645s28 | 4:09.4026 | 69.644 | 1:56.4663 | 1:27.7776 | 38.432s6 | 4:02.6755 | 3.331s | ||
6th | 5 | Sam BLENKINSOP | NZL19881028 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 66.9510 | 1:58.5917 | 1:30.4299 | 40.112s7 | 4:09.1325 | 68.3611 | 1:57.7569 | 1:27.8037 | 37.828s3 | 4:03.3876 | 4.043s | ||
7th | 27 | Sam DALE (elt) | GBR19900212 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 67.655 | 2:01.50716 | 1:29.9545 | 40.624s12 | 4:12.08510 | 68.556 | 1:59.05415 | 1:27.5834 | 38.710s8 | 4:05.3477 | 6.003s | ||
8th | 15 | Neko MULALLY | USA19930219 | TREK WORLD RACING | 65.7714 | 1:57.9313 | 1:30.59411 | 40.953s15 | 4:09.4787 | 68.556 | 1:57.1605 | 1:28.85013 | 39.695s19 | 4:05.7058 | 6.361s | ||
9th | 8 | Sam HILL (elt) | AUS19850721 | CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / Nukeproof | 64.1639 | 2:00.07411 | 1:31.24713 | 40.704s13 | 4:12.0259 | 66.6926 | 1:57.6668 | 1:29.44918 | 39.080s12 | 4:06.1959 | 6.851s | ||
10th | 2 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | GT Factory Racing | 66.0913 | 2:04.56837 | 1:29.9064 | 39.516s3 | 4:13.99015 | 68.556 | 1:58.94013 | 1:28.3299 | 38.974s10 | 4:06.24310 | 6.899s | ||
11th | 11 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | COL19900509 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 64.8726 | 2:03.65932 | 1:30.57910 | 39.785s5 | 4:14.02316 | 66.8425 | 2:00.54324 | 1:27.6505 | 38.115s5 | 4:06.30811 | 6.964s | ||
12th | 63 | Cam COLE | NZL19880203 | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 64.9721 | 2:00.03210 | 1:30.2108 | 42.520s50 | 4:12.76212 | 65.4940 | 1:58.95614 | 1:28.1608 | 40.095s27 | 4:07.21112 | 7.867s | ||
13th | 18 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | GBR19870520 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 64.9721 | 2:01.85319 | 1:30.1827 | 40.555s11 | 4:12.59011 | 68.0214 | 2:00.25021 | 1:28.71111 | 39.516s17 | 4:08.47713 | 9.133s | ||
14th | 24 | Markus PEKOLL | AUT19871013 | MS Mondraker Team | 64.7329 | 2:00.49713 | 1:31.78319 | 40.925s14 | 4:13.20513 | 67.0623 | 2:00.63725 | 1:29.20315 | 38.964s9 | 4:08.80414 | 9.460s | ||
15th | 58 | Aurélien GIORDANENGO | FRA19880422 | Hutchinson UR | 65.0020 | 2:03.45928 | 1:30.89412 | 41.075s17 | 4:15.42820 | 67.1721 | 2:01.16428 | 1:28.58410 | 39.444s15 | 4:09.19215 | 9.848s | ||
16th | 19 | Steve PEAT | GBR19740617 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 67.466 | 2:01.61417 | 1:32.64025 | 40.145s8 | 4:14.39917 | 69.683 | 2:01.61332 | 1:29.20516 | 38.450s7 | 4:09.26816 | 9.924s | ||
17th | 12 | Andrew NEETHLING | RSA19840805 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 65.4916 | 2:10.42368 | 1:32.19722 | 41.301s20 | 4:23.92148 | 67.2420 | 1:59.71619 | 1:30.63528 | 39.889s23 | 4:10.24017 | 10.896s | ||
18th | 39 | Guillaume CAUVIN | FRA19940521 | Hutchinson UR | 64.2635 | 2:02.55923 | 1:32.72229 | 42.352s43 | 4:17.63327 | 63.9659 | 1:59.93020 | 1:29.61919 | 40.816s45 | 4:10.36518 | 11.021s | ||
19th | 20 | Marc BEAUMONT | GBR19840925 | GT Factory Racing | 64.8328 | 2:01.67118 | 1:31.29516 | 41.524s23 | 4:14.49018 | 65.4541 | 2:00.52622 | 1:30.82830 | 39.286s13 | 4:10.64019 | 11.296s | ||
20th | 10 | Rémi THIRION | FRA19900423 | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 64.0940 | 1:59.1288 | 1:36.16453 | 42.180s37 | 4:17.47225 | 65.8437 | 1:57.5706 | 1:33.12652 | 40.211s33 | 4:10.90720 | 11.563s | ||
21st | 64 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | GBR19890215 | Unior Tools | 60.8376 | 2:03.32227 | 1:34.16340 | 41.834s32 | 4:19.31932 | 63.7360 | 1:58.71312 | 1:31.53437 | 40.924s49 | 4:11.17121 | 11.827s | ||
22nd | 29 | George BRANNIGAN | NZL19920409 | TREK WORLD RACING | 64.9024 | 1:59.8309 | 1:34.04339 | 42.387s44 | 4:16.26021 | 63.6662 | 1:58.68811 | 1:32.37643 | 40.205s32 | 4:11.26922 | 11.925s | ||
23rd | 66 | Bryn ATKINSON | AUS19821209 | 66.4811 | 2:03.21025 | 1:31.91120 | 41.797s31 | 4:16.91823 | 69.565 | 2:01.88335 | 1:29.29717 | 40.244s36 | 4:11.42423 | 12.080s | |||
23rd | 97 | Damien SPAGNOLO | FRA19850428 | MS Mondraker Team | 63.3052 | 2:03.66133 | 1:34.46943 | 42.633s54 | 4:20.76337 | 66.5929 | 2:00.76027 | 1:30.18625 | 40.478s38 | 4:11.42423 | 12.080s | ||
25th | 25 | Connor FEARON | AUS19940119 | Kona Factory Team | 64.1938 | 2:01.25915 | 1:33.70836 | 42.557s51 | 4:17.52426 | 64.4652 | 1:59.39517 | 1:30.88932 | 41.374s55 | 4:11.65825 | 12.314s | ||
26th | 22 | Lorenzo SUDING | ITA19860315 | 63.6347 | 2:03.57230 | 1:31.45617 | 41.856s33 | 4:16.88422 | 65.6639 | 2:01.99036 | 1:29.69220 | 40.199s31 | 4:11.88126 | 12.537s | |||
27th | 34 | Patrick THOME | FRA19911020 | Gstaad-Scott | 63.5348 | 2:03.61231 | 1:32.37323 | 41.203s19 | 4:17.18824 | 65.1843 | 2:00.68426 | 1:30.60027 | 40.727s43 | 4:12.01127 | 12.667s | ||
28th | 9 | Danny HART (elt) | GBR19910920 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 64.8726 | 2:00.38912 | 1:34.58544 | 40.391s9 | 4:15.36519 | 64.2656 | 1:59.25116 | 1:32.94151 | 40.242s35 | 4:12.43428 | 13.090s | ||
29th | 28 | Nick BEER | SUI19870917 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 67.288 | 1:58.5116 | 1:31.27515 | 40.391s9 | 4:10.1778 | 67.2819 | 2:03.99747 | 1:29.17714 | 39.313s14 | 4:12.48729 | 13.143s | ||
30th | 37 | Ziga PANDUR | SLO19910117 | Unior Tools | 62.5962 | 2:03.98635 | 1:36.84159 | 41.563s25 | 4:22.39043 | 67.1322 | 2:01.47230 | 1:31.37336 | 40.131s29 | 4:12.97630 | 13.632s | ||
31st | 69 | Isak LEIVSSON | NOR19931017 | 64.4932 | 2:05.74445 | 1:31.26914 | 42.257s40 | 4:19.27031 | 66.9824 | 2:02.97643 | 1:29.79221 | 40.229s34 | 4:12.99731 | 13.653s | |||
32nd | 41 | Greg WILLIAMSON | GBR19920608 | TREK WORLD RACING | 64.0241 | 2:04.88439 | 1:33.99738 | 41.582s26 | 4:20.46336 | 66.1634 | 2:01.50431 | 1:31.71738 | 39.796s21 | 4:13.01732 | 13.673s | ||
33rd | 61 | Pierre Charles GEORGES | FRA19860206 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 64.2635 | 2:04.76538 | 1:33.89537 | 41.597s27 | 4:20.25735 | 66.1634 | 2:02.93642 | 1:30.94033 | 39.452s16 | 4:13.32833 | 13.984s | ||
34th | 38 | Harry HEATH | GBR19910805 | ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, O'NEAL | 64.5331 | 2:05.02842 | 1:32.70128 | 40.956s16 | 4:18.68530 | 66.0236 | 2:02.76041 | 1:30.87831 | 40.156s30 | 4:13.79434 | 14.450s | ||
35th | 23 | Brook MACDONALD | NZL19911125 | TREK WORLD RACING | 60.7777 | 2:12.78375 | 1:36.74457 | 42.517s49 | 4:32.04466 | 64.7748 | 2:02.26638 | 1:30.97434 | 40.635s42 | 4:13.87535 | 14.531s | ||
36th | 106 | Tomáš SLAVÍK | CZE19870612 | 67.437 | 2:10.26967 | 1:32.14021 | 41.535s24 | 4:23.94449 | 67.3917 | 2:04.61750 | 1:30.04223 | 40.069s26 | 4:14.72836 | 15.384s | |||
37th | 16 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | GBR19880110 | Gstaad-Scott | 63.9243 | 2:03.67534 | 1:32.61124 | 41.509s22 | 4:17.79528 | 64.8047 | 2:02.21337 | 1:32.27941 | 40.274s37 | 4:14.76637 | 15.422s | ||
38th | 26 | Faustin FIGARET | FRA19931107 | Commencal | 64.3934 | 2:02.10921 | 1:36.05952 | 43.120s63 | 4:21.28839 | 64.4355 | 2:00.53023 | 1:32.79446 | 41.591s58 | 4:14.91538 | 15.571s | ||
39th | 17 | Florent PAYET | FRA19861121 | Evil Vengeance Tour | 62.9458 | 2:03.21526 | 1:34.85647 | 41.746s30 | 4:19.81733 | 64.0657 | 2:02.45039 | 1:32.36842 | 40.112s28 | 4:14.93039 | 15.586s | ||
40th | 50 | Jack READING | GBR19881210 | SC Intense | 59.5987 | 2:07.71354 | 1:36.48254 | 42.072s35 | 4:26.26755 | 63.2766 | 2:01.68333 | 1:32.86949 | 40.514s40 | 4:15.06640 | 15.722s | ||
41st | 32 | Bernard KERR | GBR19910216 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 65.1119 | 2:05.98247 | 1:35.80951 | 42.993s59 | 4:24.78453 | 66.6627 | 2:01.86634 | 1:32.84248 | 40.508s39 | 4:15.21641 | 15.872s | ||
42nd | 49 | Adam BRAYTON | GBR19881019 | 61.8771 | 2:05.01441 | 1:33.31732 | 42.948s58 | 4:21.27938 | 66.6627 | 2:04.50548 | 1:29.97522 | 40.888s48 | 4:15.36842 | 16.024s | |||
43rd | 14 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 65.6615 | 1:55.2271 | 1:32.66126 | 39.948s6 | 4:07.8362 | 67.3917 | 1:57.6387 | 1:38.10572 | 40.035s25 | 4:15.77843 | 16.434s | ||
44th | 21 | Antonio FERREIRO PAJUELO | ESP19900103 | Evil Vengeance Tour | 62.4366 | 2:01.88920 | 1:34.33041 | 42.441s46 | 4:18.66029 | 64.6649 | 2:03.45444 | 1:30.68229 | 41.827s61 | 4:15.96344 | 16.619s | ||
45th | 62 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA19841030 | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 63.6646 | 2:04.41436 | 1:37.48665 | 42.208s38 | 4:24.10851 | 64.5350 | 2:01.47129 | 1:33.94156 | 40.792s44 | 4:16.20445 | 16.860s | ||
46th | 40 | Jack MOIR | AUS19940208 | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 63.1755 | 2:09.27562 | 1:32.68627 | 42.408s45 | 4:24.36952 | 66.3432 | 2:05.24851 | 1:31.15735 | 39.830s22 | 4:16.23546 | 16.891s | ||
47th | 59 | Matt WALKER | NZL19900324 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 64.9024 | 2:08.01955 | 1:33.25131 | 42.797s56 | 4:24.06750 | 67.8715 | 2:06.26955 | 1:30.36426 | 39.744s20 | 4:16.37747 | 17.033s | ||
48th | 86 | Timothy BENTLEY | RSA19920723 | 63.6945 | 2:07.61553 | 1:40.56580 | 44.221s74 | 4:32.40167 | 64.4652 | 1:59.70518 | 1:34.44561 | 42.242s64 | 4:16.39248 | 17.048s | |||
49th | 88 | Dean LUCAS | AUS19950502 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 62.4366 | 2:02.99124 | 1:36.88061 | 42.334s42 | 4:22.20541 | 63.7360 | 2:02.70840 | 1:32.89050 | 40.831s47 | 4:16.42949 | 17.085s | ||
50th | 42 | Wyn MASTERS | NZL19870418 | TEAM BULLS - DH | 63.1156 | 2:19.30785 | 1:33.56734 | 42.073s36 | 4:34.94773 | 65.1843 | 2:06.41658 | 1:30.15324 | 40.018s24 | 4:16.58750 | 17.243s | ||
51st | 33 | Joe SMITH (elt) | GBR19900704 | CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / Nukeproof | 63.4350 | 2:05.97346 | 1:33.12730 | 43.122s64 | 4:22.22242 | 63.9958 | 2:03.53746 | 1:32.20840 | 41.089s51 | 4:16.83451 | 17.490s | ||
52nd | 119 | Eliot JACKSON | USA19900619 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 62.5663 | 2:06.61251 | 1:34.65345 | 42.580s53 | 4:23.84547 | 67.7616 | 2:06.49959 | 1:32.51444 | 39.668s18 | 4:18.68152 | 19.337s | ||
53rd | 84 | Stefan GARLICKI | RSA19900912 | 66.4811 | 2:06.05048 | 1:33.64535 | 42.481s48 | 4:22.17640 | 68.0613 | 2:06.28756 | 1:32.17139 | 40.829s46 | 4:19.28753 | 19.943s | |||
54th | 43 | Francisco PARDAL | POR19910116 | 60.6580 | 2:05.46943 | 1:37.72769 | 42.228s39 | 4:25.42454 | 62.5070 | 2:03.52645 | 1:34.18957 | 41.845s62 | 4:19.56054 | 20.216s | |||
55th | 81 | Tiaan ODENDAAL | RSA19941106 | 62.9160 | 2:03.48729 | 1:33.33633 | 43.076s62 | 4:19.89934 | 63.3065 | 2:04.50649 | 1:33.69555 | 42.036s63 | 4:20.23755 | 20.893s | |||
56th | 44 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 | SC Intense | 63.9243 | 2:05.69244 | 1:35.78850 | 41.723s29 | 4:23.20346 | 65.3542 | 2:06.62360 | 1:32.80047 | 41.001s50 | 4:20.42456 | 21.080s | ||
57th | 93 | Samuel BULL | RSA19940322 | 64.0241 | 2:10.24566 | 1:35.47349 | 42.996s60 | 4:28.71460 | 65.8437 | 2:06.86161 | 1:33.28053 | 41.184s52 | 4:21.32557 | 21.981s | |||
58th | 104 | Fabien COUSINIE | FRA19860814 | Hutchinson UR | 64.2237 | 2:09.05459 | 1:34.70946 | 43.019s61 | 4:26.78256 | 66.5530 | 2:07.66263 | 1:32.62945 | 41.768s60 | 4:22.05958 | 22.715s | ||
59th | 100 | Jasper JAUCH | GER19910721 | 64.9423 | 2:07.13752 | 1:36.58655 | 43.727s69 | 4:27.45058 | 66.3432 | 2:05.73854 | 1:34.28159 | 42.414s65 | 4:22.43359 | 23.089s | |||
60th | 92 | Matěj CHARVÁT | CZE19851126 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 59.4888 | 2:08.16957 | 1:36.84159 | 42.635s55 | 4:27.64559 | 65.1145 | 2:06.37557 | 1:34.41860 | 41.720s59 | 4:22.51360 | 23.169s | ||
61st | 108 | Charly DI PASQUALE | FRA19900704 | 63.3351 | 2:06.18849 | 1:42.24783 | 44.394s76 | 4:32.82968 | 64.4951 | 2:05.58253 | 1:36.81868 | 41.590s57 | 4:23.99061 | 24.646s | |||
62nd | 83 | Mario José JARRIN MOLINA | ECU19840125 | 62.9857 | 2:09.09560 | 1:36.74056 | 41.358s21 | 4:27.19357 | 62.6969 | 2:09.61467 | 1:34.21958 | 40.600s41 | 4:24.43362 | 25.089s | |||
63rd | 98 | Alexandre FAYOLLE | FRA19950720 | 63.2754 | 2:08.88658 | 1:37.65068 | 42.472s47 | 4:29.00861 | 65.0746 | 2:08.27766 | 1:34.75363 | 41.563s56 | 4:24.59363 | 25.249s | |||
64th | 91 | Jonty NEETHLING | RSA19860717 | 64.5630 | 2:12.12772 | 1:36.94762 | 42.558s52 | 4:31.63264 | 66.4131 | 2:10.27070 | 1:33.36954 | 41.185s53 | 4:24.82464 | 25.480s | |||
65th | 120 | Brent SMITH | AUS19950429 | 62.9160 | 2:09.53364 | 1:37.96070 | 42.048s34 | 4:29.54162 | 63.1767 | 2:07.86264 | 1:35.68564 | 42.582s66 | 4:26.12965 | 26.785s | |||
66th | 76 | Zakarias JOHANSEN | NOR19921125 | 63.3052 | 2:04.93740 | 1:34.89148 | 42.930s57 | 4:22.75844 | 63.3364 | 2:10.45171 | 1:34.49062 | 41.205s54 | 4:26.14666 | 26.802s | |||
67th | 110 | Gaetan RUFFIN | FRA19910629 | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 60.6878 | 2:09.33963 | 1:39.24077 | 44.802s78 | 4:33.38169 | 61.9372 | 2:07.87965 | 1:38.13873 | 43.411s71 | 4:29.42867 | 30.084s | ||
68th | 116 | Chris BARLIN | AUS19870504 | GREEN TO GOLD RACE DEVELOPMENT | 61.9070 | 2:12.63273 | 1:36.99363 | 45.667s83 | 4:35.29274 | 62.8868 | 2:10.95172 | 1:36.05765 | 44.472s75 | 4:31.48068 | 32.136s | ||
69th | 47 | Matty STUTTARD | GBR19930604 | 63.5348 | 2:09.73765 | 1:37.63267 | 43.572s68 | 4:30.94163 | 61.1373 | 2:11.93975 | 1:36.62967 | 42.950s67 | 4:31.51869 | 32.174s | |||
70th | 121 | Jono JONES (mas) | GBR19940813 | 58.1991 | 2:16.51981 | 1:37.96371 | 43.228s65 | 4:37.71076 | 60.4476 | 2:11.73373 | 1:36.95369 | 43.364s70 | 4:32.05070 | 32.706s | |||
71st | 124 | Josh LOWE | GBR19941116 | 61.0175 | 2:11.20669 | 1:38.71375 | 44.807s79 | 4:34.72671 | 60.4775 | 2:09.94569 | 1:38.30974 | 43.891s74 | 4:32.14571 | 32.801s | |||
72nd | 87 | Francesco COLOMBO | ITA19951209 | Gravitalia Squadra Corse | 61.4774 | 2:13.46076 | 1:38.62673 | 44.752s77 | 4:36.83875 | 60.2677 | 2:11.83974 | 1:37.28871 | 43.202s68 | 4:32.32972 | 32.985s | ||
73rd | 95 | Alasdair FEY | RSA19930319 | 62.1268 | 2:11.41270 | 1:38.30572 | 43.988s71 | 4:33.70570 | 61.9671 | 2:12.55676 | 1:37.13370 | 43.457s72 | 4:33.14673 | 33.802s | |||
74th | 89 | Kazuki SHIMIZU | JPN19920426 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 60.1285 | 2:08.09756 | 1:44.26186 | 46.091s85 | 4:38.44978 | 60.8974 | 2:07.40662 | 1:42.52776 | 43.784s73 | 4:33.71774 | 34.373s | ||
75th | 115 | Travis BROWNING | RSA19890410 | 60.6878 | 2:16.25379 | 1:40.77381 | 43.259s66 | 4:40.28579 | 64.4652 | 2:15.36677 | 1:36.48666 | 43.264s69 | 4:35.11675 | 35.772s | |||
76th | 117 | Pete WILLIAMS | GBR19881117 | 61.8771 | 2:14.19277 | 1:39.63078 | 44.373s75 | 4:38.19577 | 63.6363 | 2:09.73768 | 1:42.28875 | 1:07.83078 | 4:59.85576 | 1:00.511 | |||
77th | 36 | Johannes FISCHBACH | GER19880304 | RRP GHOST | 65.2818 | 2:02.17522 | 1:30.1206 | 41.118s18 | 4:13.41314 | 68.1412 | 2:05.41852 | 2:15.89178 | 54.832s77 | 5:16.14177 | 1:16.797 | ||
78th | 54 | Harry MOLLOY | GBR19910530 | RRP GHOST | 64.4633 | 2:06.40750 | 1:34.43642 | 42.304s41 | 4:23.14745 | 50.7978 | 3:19.89778 | 2:03.44777 | 47.779s76 | 6:11.12378 | 2:11.779 | ||
94 | Hayden BROWN | RSA19901227 | 62.5663 | 2:11.94771 | 1:36.79058 | 43.292s67 | 4:32.02965 | 27.3280 | 11:27.51980 | 5:57.76880 | DNF | ||||||
70 | Cyrille KURTZ | FRA19860809 | Evil Vengeance Tour | 61.9369 | 2:09.14061 | 1:40.84882 | 44.919s81 | 4:34.90772 | 46.1379 | 5:15.54579 | 3:29.06379 | DNF | |||||
105 | David HOGAN | RSA19921222 | 62.9458 | 2:17.76483 | 1:38.63874 | 44.083s73 | 4:40.48580 | DNF | |||||||||
56 | Fraser MCGLONE | GBR19940531 | Perth City Cycles | 59.3689 | 2:12.72174 | 1:42.94484 | 45.776s84 | 4:41.44181 | DNQ | ||||||||
114 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 | 60.4182 | 2:18.48384 | 1:40.06979 | 43.788s70 | 4:42.34082 | DNQ | |||||||||
96 | Theo ERLANGSEN | RSA19950815 | 60.2383 | 2:14.57878 | 1:46.02087 | 44.816s80 | 4:45.41483 | DNQ | |||||||||
90 | Adi VAN DER MERWE | RSA19940303 | 60.5381 | 2:16.48480 | 1:37.39264 | 52.382s91 | 4:46.25884 | DNQ | |||||||||
123 | Mike SPENCE | GBR19940919 | 57.2192 | 2:17.55282 | 1:43.58385 | 47.644s89 | 4:48.77985 | DNQ | |||||||||
113 | Dustin RUDMAN | RSA19880221 | 60.0686 | 2:27.01486 | 1:46.16688 | 47.193s88 | 5:00.37386 | DNQ | |||||||||
118 | Dirk LOURENS | RSA19780226 | 58.4990 | 2:28.48987 | 1:47.21289 | 48.169s90 | 5:03.87087 | DNQ | |||||||||
122 | Kyle DAVIDS | RSA19941107 | 60.1784 | 2:30.28388 | 1:47.91890 | 46.631s86 | 5:04.83288 | DNQ | |||||||||
107 | Shane MARTIN | RSA19940227 | 62.5663 | 2:50.77989 | 1:39.18176 | 45.007s82 | 5:14.96789 | DNQ | |||||||||
102 | Andreas SIEBER | GER19820928 | 67.139 | 3:21.15791 | 1:37.54066 | 46.911s87 | 5:45.60890 | DNQ | |||||||||
111 | Theo NGUBANE | RSA19950827 | 50.3593 | 3:01.92390 | 1:59.03191 | 52.621s92 | 5:53.57591 | DNQ | |||||||||
112 | Jean-Pierre DU PLESSIS | RSA19950703 | 61.5973 | 3:58.35193 | 2:34.15493 | 54.207s93 | 7:26.71293 | DNQ | |||||||||
103 | Ryan FRERICHS | RSA19891022 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||||
85 | Mike JONES (elt) | GBR19950222 | CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / Nukeproof | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
48 | Ed MASTERS | NZL19890818 | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
109 | Kelvin PURCHASE | RSA19881003 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||||
55 | Mitch ROPELATO | USA19920303 | SPECIALIZED RACING DH | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
101 | Duran VAN EEDEN | RSA19920709 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||||
82 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | SUI19950821 | Gstaad-Scott | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
99 | Darryn STOW | RSA19851112 | Participants | DNS | DNQ |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Luca SHAW | USA19961225 | SRAM / TLD | 65.731 | 2:04.6191 | 1:32.8411 | 41.621s1 | 4:19.0811 | 65.981 | 2:03.1512 | 1:30.8901 | 41.226s2 | 4:15.2671 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Loris VERGIER | FRA19960507 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 65.422 | 2:05.9002 | 1:36.2092 | 42.596s2 | 4:24.7052 | 64.942 | 2:02.2031 | 1:34.1022 | 40.952s1 | 4:17.2572 | 1.990s | ||
3rd | 18 | Amaury PIERRON | FRA19960304 | France | 24.8822 | 6:11.87123 | 3:17.47922 | 1:35.79623 | 11:05.14623 | 62.159 | 2:06.3943 | 1:34.7813 | 42.493s4 | 4:23.6683 | 8.401s | ||
4th | 12 | Aiden VARLEY | AUS19960816 | Australia | 60.896 | 2:14.6487 | 1:42.9557 | 42.905s3 | 4:40.5084 | 62.317 | 2:09.2385 | 1:36.7134 | 41.425s3 | 4:27.3764 | 12.109s | ||
5th | 19 | Benjamin BOUTIE | FRA19960517 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 58.5411 | 2:13.0406 | 1:44.66010 | 48.472s12 | 4:46.17210 | 62.0911 | 2:07.5554 | 1:38.99010 | 43.186s7 | 4:29.7315 | 14.464s | ||
6th | 4 | Francisco Andrés MATÍAS NUÑEZ | CHI19961127 | Chile | 57.8812 | 2:15.1099 | 1:41.6126 | 44.562s5 | 4:41.2837 | 63.634 | 2:09.4996 | 1:38.0816 | 43.496s9 | 4:31.0766 | 15.809s | ||
7th | 16 | Taylor VERNON | GBR19960912 | GT Factory Racing | 61.135 | 2:08.4653 | 1:39.6053 | 45.248s9 | 4:33.3183 | 63.793 | 2:10.5059 | 1:37.7595 | 43.334s8 | 4:31.5987 | 16.331s | ||
8th | 6 | Thomas ESTAQUE | FRA19961115 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 61.874 | 2:18.16811 | 1:40.5754 | 44.771s7 | 4:43.5148 | 62.288 | 2:09.6737 | 1:39.65512 | 43.532s10 | 4:32.8608 | 17.593s | ||
9th | 27 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 60.127 | 2:15.84910 | 1:44.97411 | 47.207s11 | 4:48.03011 | 62.596 | 2:11.08010 | 1:39.54611 | 42.678s5 | 4:33.3049 | 18.037s | ||
10th | 25 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 | FMD Racing | DNF | 61.8712 | 2:10.4088 | 1:38.4489 | 44.801s14 | 4:33.65710 | 18.390s | ||||||
11th | 20 | Thibault LALY | FRA19970520 | France | 60.098 | 2:14.8438 | 1:40.8675 | 44.814s8 | 4:40.5245 | 60.9214 | 2:12.18311 | 1:38.3648 | 43.661s12 | 4:34.20811 | 18.941s | ||
12th | 28 | Brad SWINBANK | GBR19970630 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 59.9110 | 2:27.58213 | 1:43.6098 | 43.869s4 | 4:55.06012 | 61.7813 | 2:19.31413 | 1:38.1057 | 43.073s6 | 4:40.49212 | 25.225s | ||
13th | 15 | Sam HERD | GBR19960118 | Perth City Cycles | 57.4213 | 2:12.4505 | 1:45.71612 | 46.139s10 | 4:44.3059 | 58.1616 | 2:14.50212 | 1:43.64014 | 45.362s15 | 4:43.50413 | 28.237s | ||
14th | 23 | Mike SCHAER | SUI19960616 | Switzerland | 38.4321 | 5:12.22822 | 3:34.44723 | 1:10.26522 | 9:56.94022 | 58.6815 | 2:19.53414 | 1:40.80113 | 44.146s13 | 4:44.48114 | 29.214s | ||
15th | 5 | Jonathan PHILOGENE | RSA19970214 | South Africa | 63.833 | 2:19.39212 | 1:48.51213 | 51.907s17 | 4:59.81113 | 62.785 | 2:23.89215 | 1:44.14915 | 43.653s11 | 4:51.69415 | 36.427s | ||
16th | 10 | Sebastian PETERSEN | RSA19970701 | SOUTH AFRICA - B | 52.4417 | 2:59.70619 | 1:53.36015 | 54.082s20 | 5:47.14819 | 52.9119 | 2:35.02716 | 1:48.94416 | 52.347s21 | 5:16.31816 | 1:01.051 | ||
17th | 11 | Nicholas CAMP | RSA19970915 | South Africa | 46.9419 | 2:49.57216 | 1:54.07916 | 52.126s18 | 5:35.77717 | 50.8822 | 2:39.89618 | 1:53.08718 | 50.378s19 | 5:23.36117 | 1:08.094 | ||
18th | 17 | Joshua BRYANT | RSA19961221 | SOUTH AFRICA - B | 59.949 | 2:35.08314 | 1:56.58418 | 51.331s15 | 5:22.99815 | 62.1210 | 2:39.79717 | 2:00.76121 | 48.365s16 | 5:28.92318 | 1:13.656 | ||
19th | 22 | Grey KEEGAN | RSA19970401 | SOUTH AFRICA - B | 44.7020 | 3:09.51320 | 1:57.44220 | 52.772s19 | 5:59.72720 | 54.9917 | 2:48.77220 | 1:54.01719 | 49.247s17 | 5:32.03619 | 1:16.769 | ||
20th | 14 | Christopher CARTWRIGHT | RSA19970219 | SOUTH AFRICA - B | 53.6216 | 2:50.82418 | 1:57.83921 | 54.092s21 | 5:42.75518 | 52.3920 | 2:46.71619 | 1:57.43520 | 51.441s20 | 5:35.59220 | 1:20.325 | ||
21st | 13 | Tynan USSWALD | RSA19970516 | South Africa | 48.2618 | 4:14.56321 | 1:57.06719 | 51.732s16 | 7:03.36221 | 51.5421 | 2:56.56921 | 1:51.88917 | 50.170s18 | 5:38.62821 | 1:23.361 | ||
22nd | 9 | Jacques PRINS | RSA19970708 | South Africa | 2:37.93315 | 1:52.60514 | 49.024s14 | 5:19.56214 | 54.8718 | 3:45.18522 | 2:45.05422 | 55.972s22 | 7:26.21122 | 3:10.944 | |||
21 | Kevin SMALE | RSA19960228 | South Africa | 54.9115 | 2:50.34817 | 1:56.46817 | 48.563s13 | 5:35.37916 | DNF | ||||||||
24 | Andrew DORRITT | GBR19970426 | MS Mondraker Team | 57.3414 | 2:12.3634 | 1:43.6929 | 44.576s6 | 4:40.6316 | DNS | ||||||||
8 | Gregg BROWN | RSA19961227 | South Africa | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
7 | Andrew CRIMMINS | AUS19970809 | Kona Factory Team | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
2 | Innes GRAHAM | GBR19960703 | MS Mondraker Team | DNS | DNQ |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Manon CARPENTER | GBR19930311 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 62.241 | 2:14.9601 | 1:39.8301 | 44.392s1 | 4:39.1821 | 64.191 | 2:13.5613 | 1:37.5601 | 43.802s1 | 4:34.9231 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Rachel ATHERTON | GBR19871206 | GT Factory Racing | 54.3111 | 2:18.6963 | 1:44.1383 | 45.491s2 | 4:48.3252 | 58.358 | 2:12.8482 | 1:41.2513 | 44.732s2 | 4:38.8312 | 3.908s | ||
3rd | 8 | Jill KINTNER | USA19811024 | 58.682 | 2:20.6594 | 1:42.9302 | 46.816s5 | 4:50.4054 | 61.193 | 2:18.3486 | 1:40.1422 | 45.551s4 | 4:44.0413 | 9.118s | |||
4th | 4 | Myriam NICOLE | FRA19900208 | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 54.799 | 2:24.3316 | 1:51.75511 | 48.145s8 | 5:04.2318 | 58.856 | 2:13.9674 | 1:45.3957 | 45.289s3 | 4:44.6514 | 9.728s | ||
5th | 2 | Emmeline RAGOT | FRA19860527 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 57.406 | 2:16.4432 | 1:45.8205 | 46.407s4 | 4:48.6703 | 59.425 | 2:12.7611 | 1:42.5355 | 49.366s11 | 4:44.6625 | 9.739s | ||
6th | 10 | Tracey HANNAH | AUS19880613 | Hutchinson UR | 57.425 | 2:23.2635 | 1:47.3816 | 45.730s3 | 4:56.3745 | 57.699 | 2:18.6397 | 1:43.8476 | 45.559s5 | 4:48.0456 | 13.122s | ||
7th | 9 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | GBR19950615 | FMD Racing | 56.278 | 2:25.3447 | 1:50.6648 | 47.636s7 | 5:03.6447 | 60.834 | 2:17.7425 | 1:48.1489 | 46.395s6 | 4:52.2857 | 17.362s | ||
8th | 5 | Morgane CHARRE | FRA19900609 | Evil Vengeance Tour | 52.8613 | 2:27.9579 | 1:45.2274 | 48.585s9 | 5:01.7696 | 56.0411 | 2:23.3379 | 1:42.2654 | 46.798s7 | 4:52.4008 | 17.477s | ||
9th | 7 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | Gstaad-Scott | 57.804 | 2:30.59411 | 1:54.89712 | 47.562s6 | 5:13.05312 | 61.412 | 2:22.6838 | 1:47.9968 | 47.438s8 | 4:58.1179 | 23.194s | ||
10th | 11 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | GBR19820827 | 57.197 | 2:27.6438 | 1:48.5937 | 50.061s11 | 5:06.2979 | 58.607 | 2:23.65610 | 1:48.57810 | 48.739s9 | 5:00.97310 | 26.050s | |||
11th | 23 | Danielle BEECROFT | AUS19950329 | GREEN TO GOLD RACE DEVELOPMENT | 54.6210 | 2:33.55913 | 1:56.64813 | 50.304s12 | 5:20.51113 | 56.8710 | 2:31.48111 | 1:55.24412 | 49.018s10 | 5:15.74311 | 40.820s | ||
12th | 13 | Micayla GATTO | CAN19880821 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 51.5414 | 2:30.19610 | 1:50.7429 | 51.135s13 | 5:12.07310 | 48.6412 | 2:39.34513 | 1:51.29711 | 50.470s12 | 5:21.11212 | 46.189s | ||
13th | 21 | Diana MARGGRAFF | ECU19840319 | 43.3116 | 2:44.97314 | 2:07.09816 | 57.752s16 | 5:49.82315 | 47.0113 | 2:34.81812 | 1:55.77313 | 51.579s13 | 5:22.17013 | 47.247s | |||
14th | 24 | Steffi MARTH | GER19850819 | 45.6015 | 2:47.75315 | 2:01.88815 | 55.821s14 | 5:45.46214 | 45.5714 | 2:42.92814 | 2:00.59714 | 54.022s14 | 5:37.54714 | 1:02.624 | |||
15 | Casey BROWN | CAN19901027 | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 58.433 | 2:32.36612 | 1:51.23810 | 49.351s10 | 5:12.95511 | 42.1315 | 5:46.64115 | DNF | ||||||
25 | Jaclyn PAASO | USA19820318 | Participants | 30.4617 | 4:08.94417 | 2:15.10517 | 1:04.91517 | 7:28.96417 | 27.3216 | 10:43.52116 | 4:44.66615 | DNF | |||||
22 | Tegan MOLLOY ° | AUS19960118 | 54.1712 | 2:57.47116 | 1:58.30814 | 55.870s15 | 5:51.64916 | DNQ |
° Rider racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified