Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 10 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | GT Factory Racing | 63.1917 | 1:25.8564 | 1:47.5525 | 1:17.29118 | 4:30.6996 | 67.5013 | 1:20.4374 | 1:33.0421 | 1:07.2283 | 4:00.7071 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 64.789 | 1:29.34520 | 1:48.5218 | 1:17.81020 | 4:35.67614 | 66.2930 | 1:21.5226 | 1:35.5823 | 1:07.8325 | 4:04.9362 | 4.229s | ||
3rd | 8 | Neko MULALLY | USA19930219 | TREK WORLD RACING | 67.731 | 1:21.8261 | 1:49.24311 | 1:20.19934 | 4:31.2687 | 70.973 | 1:19.7642 | 1:37.8987 | 1:09.97520 | 4:07.6373 | 6.930s | ||
4th | 1 | Aaron GWIN | USA19871224 | SPECIALIZED RACING DH | 67.582 | 1:23.7382 | 1:42.7231 | 1:16.50014 | 4:22.9612 | 67.6511 | 1:24.30117 | 1:34.6942 | 1:08.80510 | 4:07.8004 | 7.093s | ||
5th | 9 | Sam HILL (elt) | AUS19850721 | CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / Nukeproof | 57.6153 | 1:27.65311 | 2:09.28373 | 1:22.31644 | 4:59.25250 | 66.4426 | 1:19.8893 | 1:38.0449 | 1:09.95619 | 4:07.8895 | 7.182s | ||
6th | 6 | Sam BLENKINSOP | NZL19881028 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 63.4615 | 1:26.9167 | 1:44.4813 | 1:10.8361 | 4:22.2331 | 67.2716 | 1:24.85122 | 1:37.3314 | 1:07.1012 | 4:09.2836 | 8.576s | ||
7th | 16 | Steve PEAT | GBR19740617 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 61.7529 | 1:30.18324 | 1:54.00133 | 1:17.82121 | 4:42.00524 | 66.9720 | 1:23.66212 | 1:38.12710 | 1:08.99113 | 4:10.7807 | 10.073s | ||
8th | 7 | Sam DALE (elt) | GBR19900212 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 63.5314 | 1:28.77718 | 1:48.98210 | 1:11.5483 | 4:29.3075 | 67.0418 | 1:23.84513 | 1:40.59820 | 1:06.5481 | 4:10.9918 | 10.284s | ||
9th | 5 | Troy BROSNAN | AUS19930713 | SPECIALIZED RACING DH | 61.4334 | 1:29.21519 | 1:50.00017 | 1:14.0265 | 4:33.24111 | 66.4426 | 1:25.15824 | 1:37.8076 | 1:08.2777 | 4:11.2429 | 10.535s | ||
10th | 13 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | COL19900509 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 62.5325 | 1:31.09127 | 1:57.40646 | 1:15.37911 | 4:43.87626 | 66.9720 | 1:24.33318 | 1:39.31412 | 1:07.9856 | 4:11.63210 | 10.925s | ||
11th | 46 | Jack MOIR | AUS19940208 | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 61.3635 | 1:31.47130 | 1:51.49324 | 1:17.90222 | 4:40.86623 | 67.0418 | 1:24.04815 | 1:40.82421 | 1:07.6224 | 4:12.49411 | 11.787s | ||
12th | 67 | Johannes FISCHBACH | GER19880304 | RRP GHOST | 61.3635 | 1:32.38639 | 1:54.00434 | 1:19.07725 | 4:45.46729 | 66.2231 | 1:22.3818 | 1:41.39326 | 1:09.17114 | 4:12.94512 | 12.238s | ||
13th | 51 | Joe SMITH (elt) | GBR19900704 | CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / Nukeproof | 61.0539 | 1:31.32628 | 1:50.01518 | 1:17.43619 | 4:38.77721 | 65.4938 | 1:23.41111 | 1:40.16119 | 1:09.48316 | 4:13.05513 | 12.348s | ||
14th | 3 | Mick HANNAH | AUS19831121 | Hutchinson UR | 66.824 | 1:35.97955 | 1:52.20728 | 1:19.23127 | 4:47.41734 | 70.305 | 1:26.40930 | 1:38.0238 | 1:08.83311 | 4:13.26514 | 12.558s | ||
15th | 14 | Markus PEKOLL | AUT19871013 | MS Mondraker Team | 65.066 | 1:27.0968 | 1:56.29343 | 1:38.04088 | 5:01.42953 | 69.726 | 1:21.7867 | 1:42.79232 | 1:09.45815 | 4:14.03615 | 13.329s | ||
16th | 18 | Marc BEAUMONT | GBR19840925 | GT Factory Racing | 65.355 | 1:31.59832 | 1:49.73213 | 1:16.41713 | 4:37.74718 | 66.5925 | 1:24.54620 | 1:39.69014 | 1:09.81118 | 4:14.04716 | 13.340s | ||
17th | 4 | Loïc BRUNI | FRA19940513 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 59.4648 | 1:26.5706 | 1:50.47120 | 1:14.4107 | 4:31.4518 | 70.554 | 1:18.5701 | 1:42.30129 | 1:13.79041 | 4:14.66117 | 13.954s | ||
18th | 30 | Patrick THOME | FRA19911020 | Gstaad-Scott | 63.3916 | 1:28.26313 | 1:54.09036 | 1:24.80462 | 4:47.15733 | 65.9335 | 1:24.36019 | 1:40.92822 | 1:09.54917 | 4:14.83718 | 14.130s | ||
19th | 12 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | GBR19870520 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 67.423 | 1:27.1229 | 1:50.50521 | 1:14.9128 | 4:32.53910 | 67.4214 | 1:28.55542 | 1:38.84311 | 1:08.3289 | 4:15.72619 | 15.019s | ||
20th | 29 | Lorenzo SUDING | ITA19860315 | 62.9221 | 1:38.08066 | 1:51.31523 | 1:18.11124 | 4:47.50635 | 62.4663 | 1:23.84513 | 1:41.41927 | 1:10.63025 | 4:15.89420 | 15.187s | |||
21st | 25 | Danny HART (elt) | GBR19910920 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 59.1649 | 1:25.9115 | 1:51.85427 | 1:20.96538 | 4:38.73020 | 66.4426 | 1:20.6285 | 1:45.19140 | 1:10.48123 | 4:16.30021 | 15.593s | ||
22nd | 47 | Matt WALKER | NZL19900324 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 63.0618 | 1:31.55431 | 1:47.9906 | 1:17.92923 | 4:37.47317 | 67.4214 | 1:27.39235 | 1:40.08817 | 1:08.95612 | 4:16.43622 | 15.729s | ||
23rd | 38 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | GBR19880110 | Gstaad-Scott | 64.2213 | 1:28.40615 | 1:49.93215 | 1:16.51815 | 4:34.85613 | 68.759 | 1:23.26210 | 1:43.17034 | 1:11.62228 | 4:18.05423 | 17.347s | ||
24th | 19 | Nick BEER | SUI19870917 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 63.0618 | 1:29.45021 | 2:07.36970 | 1:24.96763 | 5:01.78654 | 66.9720 | 1:25.32625 | 1:41.24025 | 1:11.91232 | 4:18.47824 | 17.771s | ||
25th | 52 | Eliot JACKSON | USA19900619 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 64.998 | 1:29.82422 | 1:59.85452 | 1:23.13351 | 4:52.81141 | 69.078 | 1:25.94928 | 1:41.10123 | 1:12.05534 | 4:19.10525 | 18.398s | ||
26th | 82 | Ed MASTERS | NZL19890818 | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 64.2812 | 1:24.8273 | 1:48.3917 | 1:15.0499 | 4:28.2674 | 64.7843 | 1:27.84337 | 1:39.78015 | 1:12.11735 | 4:19.74026 | 19.033s | ||
27th | 36 | Brook MACDONALD | NZL19911125 | TREK WORLD RACING | 62.9920 | 1:30.80825 | 1:54.60738 | 1:19.64632 | 4:45.06128 | 66.0034 | 1:26.75131 | 1:42.68731 | 1:10.56324 | 4:20.00127 | 19.294s | ||
28th | 40 | Florent PAYET | FRA19861121 | Evil Vengeance Tour | 60.4944 | 1:34.27651 | 1:57.47747 | 1:22.33745 | 4:54.09042 | 64.2851 | 1:27.08933 | 1:41.95928 | 1:12.96938 | 4:22.01728 | 21.310s | ||
29th | 105 | Graeme MUDD | AUS19930116 | 1:40.90675 | 2:14.43882 | 1:19.87833 | 5:15.22272 | 66.0733 | 1:27.55536 | 1:44.76538 | 1:09.97821 | 4:22.29829 | 21.591s | ||||
30th | 83 | Mike JONES (elt) | GBR19950222 | CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / Nukeproof | 59.1050 | 1:28.55316 | 1:56.14542 | 1:30.14677 | 4:54.84443 | 65.2040 | 1:26.78532 | 1:43.67635 | 1:11.91733 | 4:22.37830 | 21.671s | ||
31st | 96 | Chris KOVARIK | AUS19780301 | 1:31.98535 | 1:56.70344 | 1:21.71041 | 4:50.39837 | 74.911 | 1:25.74426 | 1:44.98239 | 1:11.75330 | 4:22.47931 | 21.772s | ||||
32nd | 27 | Damien SPAGNOLO | FRA19850428 | MS Mondraker Team | 58.2952 | 1:36.19557 | 2:00.63355 | 1:24.45460 | 5:01.28252 | 64.7843 | 1:24.24916 | 1:46.89746 | 1:13.87043 | 4:25.01632 | 24.309s | ||
33rd | 32 | Isak LEIVSSON | NOR19931017 | 61.7529 | 1:46.97484 | 1:55.79840 | 1:19.40828 | 5:02.18056 | 67.2716 | 1:33.21550 | 1:40.11718 | 1:11.86131 | 4:25.19333 | 24.486s | |||
34th | 91 | Reece POTTER | NZL19940107 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 1:33.71345 | 1:51.04822 | 1:19.53930 | 4:44.30027 | 64.5048 | 1:30.84145 | 1:44.54736 | 1:10.73926 | 4:26.12734 | 25.420s | |||
35th | 50 | Wyn MASTERS | NZL19870418 | TEAM BULLS - DH | 60.8042 | 1:32.59341 | 1:49.97516 | 1:16.53516 | 4:39.10322 | 63.6056 | 1:26.06529 | 1:50.30957 | 1:11.32627 | 4:27.70035 | 26.993s | ||
36th | 34 | Pierre Charles GEORGES | FRA19860206 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 61.2438 | 1:33.73746 | 1:53.28030 | 1:19.61031 | 4:46.62731 | 66.8223 | 1:24.86323 | 1:46.54345 | 1:16.64956 | 4:28.05536 | 27.348s | ||
37th | 87 | Forrest RIESCO | CAN19940124 | 1:35.04653 | 1:58.67949 | 1:21.33439 | 4:55.05946 | 62.3364 | 1:28.18639 | 1:47.91749 | 1:12.19937 | 4:28.30237 | 27.595s | ||||
38th | 28 | Connor FEARON | AUS19940119 | Kona Factory Team | 62.7923 | 1:28.60917 | 1:47.0474 | 1:16.16212 | 4:31.8189 | 61.1169 | 1:35.18556 | 1:40.05316 | 1:13.23139 | 4:28.46938 | 27.762s | ||
39th | 44 | Antonio FERREIRO PAJUELO | ESP19900103 | Evil Vengeance Tour | 62.2626 | 1:31.82733 | 2:01.45559 | 1:32.00781 | 5:05.28964 | 66.3729 | 1:29.44944 | 1:42.92033 | 1:16.20354 | 4:28.57239 | 27.865s | ||
40th | 84 | Mitch ROPELATO | USA19920303 | SPECIALIZED RACING DH | 60.9240 | 1:36.83961 | 1:55.92741 | 1:29.44376 | 5:02.20957 | 62.7262 | 1:28.45741 | 1:46.95047 | 1:13.27940 | 4:28.68640 | 27.979s | ||
41st | 117 | Lindsay KLEIN | AUS19850308 | 1:40.57974 | 2:00.60454 | 1:22.50846 | 5:03.69162 | 63.6655 | 1:34.41053 | 1:45.19841 | 1:10.24722 | 4:29.85541 | 29.148s | ||||
42nd | 93 | Rupert CHAPMAN | NZL19920409 | 1:32.38740 | 1:51.74826 | 1:26.87068 | 4:51.00538 | 64.7843 | 1:32.58748 | 1:45.68342 | 1:11.73529 | 4:30.00542 | 29.298s | ||||
43rd | 31 | Ziga PANDUR | SLO19910117 | Unior Tools | 61.8128 | 1:28.35814 | 2:02.19461 | 1:24.42859 | 4:54.98045 | 64.4249 | 1:27.13034 | 1:48.69552 | 1:14.63648 | 4:30.46143 | 29.754s | ||
44th | 24 | George BRANNIGAN | NZL19920409 | TREK WORLD RACING | 64.5610 | 1:42.90081 | 1:50.44619 | 1:16.98917 | 4:50.33536 | 64.4249 | 1:34.01151 | 1:44.65537 | 1:12.16336 | 4:30.82944 | 30.122s | ||
45th | 21 | Guillaume CAUVIN | FRA19940521 | Hutchinson UR | 60.6143 | 1:32.17037 | 1:51.56825 | 1:23.28753 | 4:47.02532 | 65.7837 | 1:25.88027 | 1:49.14553 | 1:15.84853 | 4:30.87345 | 30.166s | ||
46th | 88 | Fraser MCGLONE | GBR19940531 | Perth City Cycles | 1:31.41129 | 2:01.89260 | 1:26.27467 | 4:59.57751 | 60.5571 | 1:29.03543 | 1:46.42944 | 1:15.46850 | 4:30.93246 | 30.225s | |||
47th | 39 | Faustin FIGARET | FRA19931107 | Commencal | 61.8827 | 1:36.89963 | 1:59.65551 | 1:22.08142 | 4:58.63549 | 64.0152 | 1:31.76346 | 1:46.35443 | 1:13.90744 | 4:32.02447 | 31.317s | ||
48th | 20 | Andrew NEETHLING | RSA19840805 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 61.3037 | 1:31.89634 | 1:49.82814 | 1:15.07610 | 4:36.80015 | 69.397 | 1:22.4259 | 1:39.58113 | 1:30.67774 | 4:32.68348 | 31.976s | ||
49th | 11 | Cam COLE | NZL19880203 | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 61.6831 | 1:34.67152 | 1:48.8819 | 1:11.1442 | 4:34.69612 | 64.5647 | 1:45.61770 | 1:42.67730 | 1:08.3148 | 4:36.60849 | 35.901s | ||
50th | 89 | Benny STRASSER | GER19890805 | 1:42.81880 | 1:59.30950 | 1:22.65049 | 5:04.77763 | 63.1959 | 1:32.31547 | 1:49.23355 | 1:15.65652 | 4:37.20450 | 36.497s | ||||
51st | 49 | Dean LUCAS | AUS19950502 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 60.4346 | 1:41.21077 | 2:07.20969 | 1:33.91083 | 5:22.32975 | 64.7843 | 1:28.40940 | 1:47.45348 | 1:21.44868 | 4:37.31051 | 36.603s | ||
52nd | 92 | David MCMILLAN | AUS19940228 | 1:33.11743 | 2:16.78087 | 1:27.85469 | 5:17.75174 | 65.2040 | 1:24.83321 | 1:55.49066 | 1:17.11059 | 4:37.43352 | 36.726s | ||||
53rd | 123 | Ben POWER | AUS19930411 | 1:37.90865 | 2:04.22264 | 1:24.06158 | 5:06.19165 | 61.8166 | 1:32.81649 | 1:50.94558 | 1:15.21449 | 4:38.97553 | 38.268s | ||||
54th | 23 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | GBR19890215 | Unior Tools | 61.5532 | 1:27.18110 | 1:52.43029 | 1:19.11626 | 4:38.72719 | 65.4239 | 1:42.93768 | 1:41.20424 | 1:17.02658 | 4:41.16754 | 40.460s | ||
55th | 124 | Quentin CHANUDET | FRA19920927 | 1:36.33158 | 2:03.44363 | 1:27.86070 | 5:07.63467 | 63.2658 | 1:34.12152 | 1:51.08559 | 1:17.57860 | 4:42.78455 | 42.077s | ||||
56th | 94 | Tom MATTHEWS | NZL19910824 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 1:32.37138 | 1:54.01835 | 1:25.61765 | 4:52.00639 | 63.0660 | 1:40.54066 | 1:47.93550 | 1:14.59647 | 4:43.07156 | 42.364s | |||
57th | 103 | Dominik GSPAN | SUI19870716 | 1:39.51371 | 1:55.37439 | 1:20.64337 | 4:55.53048 | 64.9242 | 1:39.64364 | 1:50.26056 | 1:14.36146 | 4:44.26457 | 43.557s | ||||
58th | 45 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA19841030 | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 60.2447 | 1:33.84249 | 2:05.22566 | 1:24.01657 | 5:03.08360 | 67.5812 | 1:38.25062 | 1:47.99751 | 1:20.04566 | 4:46.29258 | 45.585s | ||
59th | 100 | Louis HAMILTON | NZL19940918 | 1:56.01891 | 2:00.99358 | 1:32.56982 | 5:29.58077 | 66.2231 | 1:37.27161 | 1:53.80962 | 1:15.63251 | 4:46.71259 | 46.005s | ||||
60th | 90 | Cyrille KURTZ | FRA19860809 | Evil Vengeance Tour | 1:41.80578 | 1:57.29545 | 1:23.80356 | 5:02.90359 | 61.3668 | 1:35.65057 | 1:53.04260 | 1:19.10462 | 4:47.79660 | 47.089s | |||
61st | 78 | Harry MOLLOY | GBR19910530 | RRP GHOST | 61.4933 | 1:32.00036 | 1:53.87632 | 1:20.42436 | 4:46.30030 | 62.8661 | 1:45.05069 | 1:53.43561 | 1:14.13345 | 4:52.61861 | 51.911s | ||
62nd | 112 | Felix HEINE | GER19900905 | 1:36.05156 | 2:08.66872 | 1:25.13364 | 5:09.85269 | 72.792 | 1:34.48054 | 1:58.59469 | 1:22.08170 | 4:55.15562 | 54.448s | ||||
63rd | 97 | Junya NAGATA | JPN19880813 | 1:36.83961 | 2:15.54483 | 1:24.78261 | 5:17.16573 | 60.3772 | 1:36.50860 | 1:57.08767 | 1:24.40272 | 4:57.99763 | 57.290s | ||||
64th | 116 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 | 1:38.65368 | 2:04.65065 | 1:20.36135 | 5:03.66461 | 60.1873 | 1:45.87671 | 1:58.53368 | 1:13.86342 | 4:58.27264 | 57.565s | ||||
65th | 114 | Brendan MOON | AUS19910407 | 1:45.56582 | 2:12.25877 | 1:28.69074 | 5:26.51376 | 63.8053 | 1:36.11458 | 2:05.73975 | 1:16.65957 | 4:58.51265 | 57.805s | ||||
66th | 122 | Hajime IMOTO | JPN19920607 | 1:38.46767 | 2:23.57490 | 1:28.59373 | 5:30.63480 | 59.4674 | 1:39.78765 | 2:01.29771 | 1:18.23261 | 4:59.31666 | 58.609s | ||||
67th | 118 | Luke BALL | GBR19910812 | 1:59.45392 | 2:07.91271 | 1:22.54147 | 5:29.90679 | 58.7075 | 1:39.29863 | 1:59.30670 | 1:23.16071 | 5:01.76467 | 1:01.057 | ||||
68th | 99 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | AUS19950624 | 1:33.80247 | 1:57.80948 | 1:23.25652 | 4:54.86744 | 63.5357 | 1:50.21672 | 1:53.85563 | 1:19.34863 | 5:03.41968 | 1:02.712 | ||||
69th | 33 | Greg WILLIAMSON | GBR19920608 | TREK WORLD RACING | 62.5924 | 1:33.52944 | 1:49.46812 | 1:14.0656 | 4:37.06216 | 53.9076 | 1:42.29967 | 2:02.60372 | 1:21.93669 | 5:06.83869 | 1:06.131 | ||
70th | 109 | Yuki KUSHIMA | JPN19930821 | 1:40.18172 | 2:13.24178 | 1:36.23986 | 5:29.66178 | 61.5567 | 1:36.45259 | 2:03.47073 | 1:27.65773 | 5:07.57970 | 1:06.872 | ||||
71st | 71 | Jono JONES (mas) | GBR19940813 | 55.8356 | 1:33.03342 | 2:00.74557 | 1:21.61740 | 4:55.39547 | 61.8865 | 1:58.92973 | 1:49.22154 | 1:19.51564 | 5:07.66571 | 1:06.958 | |||
72nd | 26 | Bryn ATKINSON | AUS19821209 | 65.066 | 1:30.98226 | 2:13.51179 | 1:23.51755 | 5:08.01068 | 66.6724 | 2:00.42374 | 1:55.20965 | 1:21.08067 | 5:16.71272 | 1:16.005 | |||
73rd | 111 | Jesse BEARE | AUS19861002 | 1:38.77369 | 2:02.85062 | 1:28.85875 | 5:10.48170 | 63.7354 | 1:35.13455 | 2:24.95776 | 1:19.82865 | 5:19.91973 | 1:19.212 | ||||
74th | 113 | Peter KNOTT | AUS19950616 | 1:33.83548 | 2:05.84868 | 1:22.29743 | 5:01.98055 | 65.8536 | 2:00.44075 | 2:04.22874 | 1:38.69775 | 5:43.36574 | 1:42.658 | ||||
75th | 107 | Josh BUTTON | AUS19891125 | 1:40.96476 | 2:05.79367 | 1:28.41871 | 5:15.17571 | 60.9270 | 2:43.17877 | 1:54.44564 | 1:16.56255 | 5:54.18575 | 1:53.478 | ||||
76th | 22 | Rémi THIRION | FRA19900423 | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 62.8622 | 1:29.83123 | 1:53.43031 | 1:19.51929 | 4:42.78025 | 43.2677 | 2:13.66376 | 4:28.04577 | 2:53.31876 | 9:35.02676 | 5:34.319 | ||
43 | Adam BRAYTON | GBR19881019 | 57.6153 | 1:35.18154 | 1:54.26237 | 1:22.58948 | 4:52.03240 | DNF | |||||||||
58 | Fabien COUSINIE | FRA19860814 | Hutchinson UR | 60.4944 | 1:37.51364 | 2:00.63355 | 1:28.58672 | 5:06.73266 | 37.5078 | 3:49.26278 | 6:52.09878 | DNF | |||||
2 | Greg MINNAAR | RSA19811113 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 64.3611 | 1:28.14912 | 1:44.2662 | 1:11.9964 | 4:24.4113 | 68.3510 | 1:27.98438 | 1:37.5755 | DSQ | |||||
115 | Sean MCCARROLL | AUS19771105 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 1:39.27270 | 1:59.88153 | 1:23.35454 | 5:02.50758 | DNS | |||||||||
121 | Will RISCHBIETH | AUS19891203 | 1:48.22586 | 2:10.76375 | 1:31.72380 | 5:30.71181 | DNQ | ||||||||||
120 | Daisuke KUROSAWA | JPN19900421 | 1:40.24473 | 2:20.95088 | 1:31.19678 | 5:32.39082 | DNQ | ||||||||||
85 | Naoki IDEGAWA | JPN19800422 | 1:47.13185 | 2:14.35981 | 1:34.51784 | 5:36.00783 | DNQ | ||||||||||
75 | Kazuki SHIMIZU | JPN19920426 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 60.9240 | 1:36.80060 | 2:16.49586 | 1:45.34989 | 5:38.64484 | DNQ | ||||||||
98 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | NZL19950328 | 1:54.30190 | 2:16.04185 | 1:31.39879 | 5:41.74085 | DNQ | ||||||||||
68 | Gaetan RUFFIN | FRA19910629 | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 55.8356 | 1:52.27289 | 2:13.77880 | 1:37.64387 | 5:43.69386 | DNQ | ||||||||
69 | Chris BARLIN | AUS19870504 | GREEN TO GOLD RACE DEVELOPMENT | 58.5251 | 1:46.16683 | 2:27.36591 | 1:34.66385 | 5:48.19487 | DNQ | ||||||||
106 | Berend BOER | AUS19871030 | 2:13.30393 | 2:11.23376 | 1:25.97766 | 5:50.51388 | DNQ | ||||||||||
104 | Todd MADSEN | AUS19911015 | 2:13.49194 | 2:15.76484 | 1:22.80950 | 5:52.06489 | DNQ | ||||||||||
119 | Matt HARDWICK | CAN19950202 | 1:42.04079 | 2:31.18892 | 1:58.98391 | 6:12.21190 | DNQ | ||||||||||
102 | Lawrence CAWTE | NZL19950119 | 1:50.49687 | 2:10.12674 | 2:12.52393 | 6:13.14591 | DNQ | ||||||||||
65 | Brent SMITH | AUS19950429 | 57.3955 | 1:51.47488 | 2:32.44693 | 2:01.11292 | 6:25.03292 | DNQ | |||||||||
95 | Reon BOE | NZL19850320 | 2:19.04195 | 2:23.52689 | 1:48.49990 | 6:31.06693 | DNQ | ||||||||||
110 | Rhys ATKINSON | AUS19880328 | 8:53.94297 | 2:49.84394 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
42 | Bernard KERR | GBR19910216 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 53.0358 | 1:34.10150 | 5:35.90296 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||
108 | Mat PRIOR | NZL19930530 | 6:47.72696 | 4:20.19295 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
86 | Popo Ariyo SEJATI | INA19860724 | 1:36.73259 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
81 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | SUI19950821 | Gstaad-Scott | DNS | DNQ |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Loris VERGIER | FRA19960507 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 63.262 | 1:28.7214 | 1:50.7471 | 1:14.4561 | 4:33.9241 | 66.152 | 1:25.4721 | 1:49.9083 | 1:12.5102 | 4:27.8901 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Aiden VARLEY | AUS19960816 | Australia | 61.755 | 1:38.75410 | 2:05.9507 | 1:20.9164 | 5:05.6205 | 60.1219 | 1:35.4998 | 1:47.9701 | 1:10.1261 | 4:33.5952 | 5.705s | ||
3rd | 10 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 | FMD Racing | 59.2811 | 1:37.7149 | 2:09.4679 | 1:24.4946 | 5:11.67510 | 61.9410 | 1:31.1614 | 1:49.0172 | 1:18.7378 | 4:38.9153 | 11.025s | ||
4th | 7 | Taylor VERNON | GBR19960912 | GT Factory Racing | 61.814 | 1:28.1913 | 1:59.9203 | 1:18.1292 | 4:46.2403 | 66.221 | 1:30.4592 | 1:57.7259 | 1:16.4843 | 4:44.6684 | 16.778s | ||
5th | 11 | Connor HAMILTON | NZL19960917 | New Zealand | 60.007 | 1:35.7366 | 2:03.7726 | 1:25.5259 | 5:05.0334 | 62.537 | 1:34.9257 | 1:54.3114 | 1:18.0775 | 4:47.3135 | 19.423s | ||
6th | 15 | Connor SANDRI | NZL19970830 | New Zealand | 59.2212 | 1:40.43113 | 2:10.23311 | 1:25.2878 | 5:15.95111 | 63.466 | 1:35.8019 | 1:56.4908 | 1:18.7047 | 4:50.9956 | 23.105s | ||
7th | 20 | Ben HILL | AUS19960519 | Australia | 53.8023 | 1:39.76812 | 2:10.92513 | 1:25.68610 | 5:16.37912 | 64.703 | 1:30.6983 | 1:59.80311 | 1:20.5399 | 4:51.0407 | 23.150s | ||
8th | 13 | Keegan WRIGHT | NZL19961105 | New Zealand | 59.768 | 1:51.89620 | 2:09.76510 | 1:27.27812 | 5:28.93914 | 61.5513 | 1:39.80512 | 1:55.0625 | 1:18.6876 | 4:53.5548 | 25.664s | ||
9th | 14 | Joshua MCCOMBIE | NZL19961016 | New Zealand | 59.5210 | 1:47.90618 | 3:37.98924 | 3:11.74024 | 8:37.63523 | 64.015 | 1:38.71511 | 1:59.86812 | 1:16.5764 | 4:55.1599 | 27.269s | ||
10th | 1 | Luca SHAW | USA19961225 | SRAM / TLD | 64.641 | 1:24.1911 | 1:59.1922 | 1:19.8653 | 4:43.2482 | 64.644 | 1:39.89513 | 1:56.3397 | 1:23.41811 | 4:59.65210 | 31.762s | ||
11th | 30 | Laurie GREENLAND | GBR19970218 | TREK WORLD RACING | 57.0118 | 1:39.44011 | 2:08.5228 | 1:23.6105 | 5:11.5729 | 61.9410 | 1:31.7035 | 2:08.07116 | 1:24.21313 | 5:03.98711 | 36.097s | ||
12th | 31 | Andrew DORRITT | GBR19970426 | MS Mondraker Team | 58.5213 | 1:37.3868 | 2:02.0384 | 1:30.66416 | 5:10.0888 | 61.8812 | 1:31.8876 | 1:55.7206 | 1:39.49621 | 5:07.10312 | 39.213s | ||
13th | 25 | Dan BOOKER | AUS19971001 | AUSTRALIA - B | 59.589 | 1:55.44222 | 2:38.82621 | 1:27.97713 | 6:02.24520 | 62.269 | 1:38.69310 | 2:08.66417 | 1:26.89315 | 5:14.25013 | 46.360s | ||
14th | 23 | Benjamin DENGATE | AUS19960908 | Australia | 57.8416 | 4:26.09625 | 2:49.83623 | 1:40.00321 | 8:55.93524 | 62.398 | 1:53.20818 | 1:59.88413 | 1:23.70212 | 5:16.79414 | 48.904s | ||
15th | 22 | Jackson DAVIS | AUS19960702 | Australia | 58.4114 | 1:35.8577 | 2:03.1335 | 1:27.16411 | 5:06.1546 | 59.9420 | 2:03.59822 | 1:57.76910 | 1:23.16610 | 5:24.53315 | 56.643s | ||
16th | 27 | Alec REID | AUS19970828 | AUSTRALIA - B | 57.1717 | 1:52.43721 | 2:26.25418 | 1:30.94917 | 5:49.64017 | 61.2414 | 1:51.00416 | 2:01.71714 | 1:32.67819 | 5:25.39916 | 57.509s | ||
17th | 28 | Matthew TAYLOR | AUS19970413 | AUSTRALIA - B | 58.2915 | 1:45.67517 | 2:28.40619 | 1:36.51020 | 5:50.59118 | 60.8015 | 1:53.87519 | 2:10.12518 | 1:25.98114 | 5:29.98117 | 1:02.091 | ||
18th | 16 | Sam HERD | GBR19960118 | Perth City Cycles | 53.0824 | 1:48.34319 | 2:16.68115 | 1:33.37619 | 5:38.40016 | 57.6123 | 1:53.04317 | 2:11.56819 | 1:31.10417 | 5:35.71518 | 1:07.825 | ||
19th | 19 | Matt LAWTON | NZL19970213 | New Zealand | 53.0325 | 2:26.59424 | 2:17.83816 | 1:44.55922 | 6:28.99121 | 60.3717 | 2:01.38821 | 2:06.56315 | 1:28.24016 | 5:36.19119 | 1:08.301 | ||
20th | 21 | Max WARSHAWSKY | AUS19970609 | Australia | 56.9519 | 1:27.9842 | 2:10.61612 | 1:29.51714 | 5:08.1177 | 56.2524 | 1:41.52114 | 2:47.46020 | 1:38.36520 | 6:07.34620 | 1:39.456 | ||
21st | 26 | Cody LOVE | AUS19960518 | AUSTRALIA - B | 62.663 | 1:32.5205 | 2:15.34714 | 1:32.23818 | 5:20.10513 | 58.9921 | 2:44.55423 | 3:17.46321 | 1:31.89018 | 7:33.90721 | 3:06.017 | ||
22nd | 29 | Joel WILLIS | AUS19970709 | AUSTRALIA - B | 61.306 | 1:42.53215 | 2:25.03617 | 1:30.36515 | 5:37.93315 | 57.7822 | 2:58.01524 | 3:34.37022 | 1:42.46022 | 8:14.84522 | 3:46.955 | ||
18 | Brad SWINBANK | GBR19970630 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 56.9519 | 1:44.12916 | 2:41.82222 | 1:25.1747 | 5:51.12519 | 60.4316 | 1:43.88015 | 12:13.33523 | DNF | |||||
17 | Matthew MCCORKELL | AUS19961229 | Australia | 56.1421 | 2:24.13323 | 2:38.07920 | 2:27.66823 | 7:29.88022 | 60.3018 | 1:57.24320 | DNF | ||||||
12 | Matt BRANNEY | USA19961203 | USA | 55.5122 | 1:42.20114 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||
24 | Dru BERRYMAN | AUS19960213 | AUSTRALIA - B | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
6 | Francisco Andrés MATÍAS NUÑEZ | CHI19961127 | Chile | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
9 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | DNS | DNQ |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Rachel ATHERTON | GBR19871206 | GT Factory Racing | 57.4512 | 1:43.0832 | 2:08.5091 | 1:28.9761 | 5:20.5681 | 62.664 | 1:35.8731 | 1:53.9971 | 1:20.7061 | 4:50.5761 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Manon CARPENTER | GBR19930311 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 59.463 | 1:49.7986 | 2:15.4462 | 1:34.1263 | 5:39.3702 | 63.732 | 1:40.5423 | 1:57.0082 | 1:24.6814 | 5:02.2312 | 11.655s | ||
3rd | 5 | Myriam NICOLE | FRA19900208 | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 58.467 | 1:38.4621 | 2:21.7325 | 1:45.64614 | 5:45.8405 | 62.007 | 1:40.2252 | 2:11.1757 | 1:25.0226 | 5:16.4223 | 25.846s | ||
4th | 4 | Emmeline RAGOT | FRA19860527 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 60.002 | 1:43.3903 | 2:23.0576 | 1:35.7024 | 5:42.1493 | 63.193 | 1:51.2977 | 2:02.3993 | 1:25.1447 | 5:18.8404 | 28.264s | ||
5th | 6 | Tracey HANNAH | AUS19880613 | Hutchinson UR | 60.671 | 1:47.5355 | 2:29.5417 | 1:38.7825 | 5:55.8587 | 64.081 | 1:44.2104 | 2:10.9946 | 1:24.9535 | 5:20.1575 | 29.581s | ||
6th | 8 | Morgane CHARRE | FRA19900609 | Evil Vengeance Tour | 58.189 | 1:53.8998 | 2:20.2283 | 1:29.2442 | 5:43.3714 | 59.7610 | 1:56.8168 | 2:03.9874 | 1:21.9542 | 5:22.7576 | 32.181s | ||
7th | 9 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | GBR19820827 | 57.0614 | 2:00.3029 | 6:00.43625 | 3:38.78525 | 11:39.52325 | 56.8419 | 1:45.6995 | 2:12.2978 | 1:28.7458 | 5:26.7417 | 36.165s | |||
8th | 7 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | GBR19950615 | FMD Racing | 59.164 | 4:18.77026 | 3:34.06918 | 1:43.93811 | 9:36.77723 | 62.395 | 2:00.30811 | 2:04.9935 | 1:24.5363 | 5:29.8378 | 39.261s | ||
9th | 12 | Micayla GATTO | CAN19880821 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 57.3913 | 2:09.40011 | 2:41.22612 | 1:39.1387 | 6:29.76410 | 61.818 | 1:45.9496 | 2:22.32314 | 1:29.5039 | 5:37.7759 | 47.199s | ||
10th | 25 | Claire BUCHAR | CAN19780426 | 59.105 | 2:12.17512 | 2:33.8978 | 1:44.18012 | 6:30.25211 | 61.249 | 1:58.66610 | 2:16.7379 | 1:33.46713 | 5:48.87010 | 58.294s | |||
11th | 22 | Sarah ATKIN | NZL19930322 | 57.6711 | 2:14.77314 | 2:40.24711 | 1:42.68610 | 6:37.70612 | 58.6413 | 1:57.2999 | 2:20.92212 | 1:32.42312 | 5:50.64411 | 1:00.068 | |||
12th | 3 | Jill KINTNER | USA19811024 | 58.467 | 1:44.5914 | 2:35.1019 | 1:59.86517 | 6:19.5578 | 62.395 | 2:08.90513 | 2:20.78111 | 1:31.02810 | 6:00.71412 | 1:10.138 | |||
13th | 34 | Bob LATCHEM | GBR19830511 | 52.8021 | 2:31.89317 | 2:54.74814 | 1:40.2238 | 7:06.86413 | 58.5814 | 2:19.57016 | 2:19.75810 | 1:31.13311 | 6:10.46113 | 1:19.885 | |||
14th | 11 | Danielle BEECROFT | AUS19950329 | GREEN TO GOLD RACE DEVELOPMENT | 54.4019 | 2:15.18215 | 3:25.12117 | 1:50.80215 | 7:31.10515 | 57.5617 | 2:10.25214 | 2:20.99913 | 1:40.22616 | 6:11.47714 | 1:20.901 | ||
15th | 23 | Veronique SANDLER | NZL19930417 | 54.9018 | 2:18.31516 | 2:53.04213 | 1:58.75516 | 7:10.11214 | 57.3918 | 2:07.21212 | 2:34.42016 | 1:40.42817 | 6:22.06015 | 1:31.484 | |||
16th | 21 | Casey BROWN | CAN19901027 | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 58.936 | 1:51.3827 | 2:21.0904 | 1:38.7896 | 5:51.2616 | 59.7011 | 2:12.12215 | 2:31.35915 | 1:38.80115 | 6:22.28216 | 1:31.706 | ||
17th | 26 | Gabriela WILLIAMS | CZE19810728 | 56.7916 | 2:33.64919 | 3:00.74515 | 2:00.25318 | 7:34.64716 | 57.9515 | 2:35.63720 | 2:41.35017 | 2:01.11920 | 7:18.10617 | 2:27.530 | |||
18th | 15 | Tegan MOLLOY ° | AUS19960118 | 57.0115 | 3:30.86825 | 4:43.85824 | 2:13.22024 | 10:27.94624 | 56.7920 | 2:58.92221 | 2:42.27118 | 1:38.49814 | 7:19.69118 | 2:29.115 | |||
19th | 31 | Sarah BOOTH | AUS19790128 | 52.3822 | 2:34.11720 | 3:41.48921 | 2:04.86419 | 8:20.47019 | 57.8416 | 2:30.93019 | 2:58.04219 | 1:53.59318 | 7:22.56519 | 2:31.989 | |||
20th | 33 | Ellie WALE ° | AUS19970627 | 55.3617 | 2:32.94718 | 4:30.59523 | 2:09.53121 | 9:13.07320 | 55.4621 | 2:25.71118 | 3:09.48621 | 2:12.92321 | 7:48.12020 | 2:57.544 | |||
21st | 30 | Michelle CRISP | AUS19860801 | 42.4926 | 2:37.50521 | 3:18.31116 | 1:45.49413 | 7:41.31017 | 59.2212 | 3:19.91922 | 3:00.08320 | 1:58.63719 | 8:18.63921 | 3:28.063 | |||
10 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | Gstaad-Scott | 57.7310 | 2:03.51910 | 2:36.32210 | 1:40.3579 | 6:20.1989 | DNF | ||||||||
32 | Shelly FLOOD | AUS19910515 | 52.1024 | 2:14.76113 | 3:37.85320 | 2:11.54422 | 8:04.15818 | 53.9522 | 2:23.60017 | DNF | |||||||
28 | Kellie WEINERT | AUS19950904 | 53.1820 | 3:29.28324 | 3:35.88219 | 2:12.02523 | 9:17.19021 | DNQ | |||||||||
35 | Jaclyn PAASO | USA19820318 | 45.9825 | 3:17.35522 | 3:56.52022 | 2:08.50020 | 9:22.37522 | DNQ | |||||||||
29 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | NZL19831011 | 52.1523 | 3:28.44823 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
27 | Firiyanti RIYANTI | INA19910417 | Participants | DNS | DNQ |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified