The official results can be found here.
Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Gee ATHERTON | GT Factory Racing | 4:15.9272 | 36.512s6 | 4:52.4394 | 56.2513 | 4:11.5841 | 34.638s3 | 4:46.2221 | - | |||
2nd | 5 | Matt SIMMONDS (exp) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 4:35.83641 | 1:02.10668 | 5:37.94260 | 53.4936 | 4:13.8834 | 33.899s1 | 4:47.7822 | 1.560s | |||
3rd | 2 | Marc BEAUMONT | GT Factory Racing | 4:18.5747 | 35.610s3 | 4:54.1845 | 59.501 | 4:12.8143 | 35.467s6 | 4:48.2813 | 2.059s | |||
4th | 15 | Josh BRYCELAND | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 4:18.3376 | 38.471s26 | 4:56.8086 | 55.9816 | 4:12.5162 | 36.206s9 | 4:48.7224 | 2.500s | |||
5th | 93 | Troy BROSNAN | SPECIALIZED RACING DH | 4:21.60111 | 35.643s4 | 4:57.2449 | 59.302 | 4:16.0957 | 35.224s4 | 4:51.3195 | 5.097s | |||
6th | 7 | Sam DALE (elt) | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 4:16.4984 | 34.848s1 | 4:51.3462 | 58.064 | 4:17.5419 | 34.138s2 | 4:51.6796 | 5.457s | |||
7th | 16 | Sam HILL (elt) | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 4:26.98417 | 38.802s30 | 5:05.78617 | 57.975 | 4:15.5716 | 36.419s11 | 4:51.9907 | 5.768s | |||
8th | 20 | Greg WILLIAMSON | Trek | 4:20.3309 | 36.693s8 | 4:57.0238 | 56.1614 | 4:17.2728 | 35.564s7 | 4:52.8368 | 6.614s | |||
9th | 38 | Andrew NEETHLING | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 4:19.9868 | 36.946s10 | 4:56.9327 | 57.326 | 4:17.82210 | 35.313s5 | 4:53.1359 | 6.913s | |||
10th | 74 | Rémi THIRION | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 4:22.92713 | 37.162s13 | 5:00.08912 | 56.609 | 4:19.67812 | 36.470s12 | 4:56.14810 | 9.926s | |||
11th | 19 | Danny HART (elt) | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 4:12.4171 | 35.463s2 | 4:47.8801 | 53.4936 | 4:14.9355 | 41.899s60 | 4:56.83411 | 10.612s | |||
12th | 4 | Harry HEATH | Orange Dirt World Team | 4:17.8775 | 1:01.78467 | 5:19.66143 | 55.8118 | 4:19.66211 | 37.277s27 | 4:56.93912 | 10.717s | |||
13th | 63 | Mike JONES (elt) | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 4:20.65710 | 37.646s18 | 4:58.30310 | 55.5520 | 4:20.07613 | 37.414s29 | 4:57.49013 | 11.268s | |||
14th | 51 | Faustin FIGARET | Commencal | 4:26.79616 | 38.867s33 | 5:05.66316 | 57.057 | 4:21.52914 | 36.625s14 | 4:58.15414 | 11.932s | |||
15th | 6 | Joe SMITH (elt) | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 4:27.71020 | 38.276s24 | 5:05.98619 | 54.4628 | 4:22.57015 | 37.191s23 | 4:59.76115 | 13.539s | |||
16th | 37 | Ben CATHRO | Sick Skills MTB Coaching | 4:27.36918 | 37.452s15 | 5:04.82115 | 53.4936 | 4:23.54517 | 36.961s17 | 5:00.50616 | 14.284s | |||
17th | 78 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Gstaad-Scott | 4:22.28512 | 37.537s16 | 4:59.82211 | 58.533 | 4:23.28616 | 37.239s26 | 5:00.52517 | 14.303s | |||
18th | 79 | Bernard KERR | Pivot Factory Team | 4:29.42024 | 39.602s43 | 5:09.02225 | 55.5520 | 4:25.54318 | 37.195s24 | 5:02.73818 | 16.516s | |||
19th | 29 | Scott MEARS | 4:29.24122 | 38.247s23 | 5:07.48822 | 56.4211 | 4:27.58121 | 36.957s16 | 5:04.53819 | 18.316s | ||||
20th | 14 | Matty STUTTARD | Mondraker UK / Ride-On / Slik Graphics | 4:35.16935 | 36.987s11 | 5:12.15630 | 56.3312 | 4:27.47220 | 37.152s21 | 5:04.62420 | 18.402s | |||
21st | 52 | Ronan TAYLOR | MonsterBike | 4:41.27246 | 44.351s64 | 5:25.62352 | 55.1323 | 4:28.42722 | 36.332s10 | 5:04.75921 | 18.537s | |||
22nd | 80 | Joe CONNELL | Intense / Suspension Center | 4:35.79940 | 38.987s35 | 5:14.78637 | 56.609 | 4:28.47523 | 36.918s15 | 5:05.39322 | 19.171s | |||
23rd | 13 | Harry MOLLOY | RRP GHOST | 4:29.62325 | 37.253s14 | 5:06.87620 | 53.4936 | 4:28.99526 | 37.172s22 | 5:06.16723 | 19.945s | |||
24th | 33 | Fraser MCGLONE | 4:32.01228 | 37.591s17 | 5:09.60326 | 54.2130 | 4:29.40727 | 37.004s19 | 5:06.41124 | 20.189s | ||||
25th | 73 | Thibaut RUFFIN | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 4:35.77638 | 38.392s25 | 5:14.16835 | 54.1331 | 4:28.85625 | 37.822s35 | 5:06.67825 | 20.456s | |||
26th | 65 | George GANNICOTT | Gala CC | 4:28.83121 | 39.708s44 | 5:08.53923 | 56.1614 | 4:29.70428 | 37.093s20 | 5:06.79726 | 20.575s | |||
27th | 25 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Unior Tools | 4:25.92015 | 38.637s28 | 5:04.55714 | 53.4140 | 4:26.55419 | 40.255s56 | 5:06.80927 | 20.587s | |||
28th | 77 | Alexandre FAYOLLE | VELO CLUB MENDE LOZERE | 4:35.79539 | 38.188s22 | 5:13.98334 | 56.878 | 4:29.72729 | 37.376s28 | 5:07.10328 | 20.881s | |||
29th | 53 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | Madison Saracen Development Team | 5:28.82168 | 45.814s65 | 6:14.63568 | 53.4140 | 4:28.56724 | 39.025s47 | 5:07.59229 | 21.370s | |||
30th | 17 | Gareth BREWIN | J-Tech / Renthal | 4:38.71144 | 40.386s51 | 5:19.09742 | 54.8725 | 4:30.87630 | 37.775s34 | 5:08.65130 | 22.429s | |||
31st | 42 | Dan STANBRIDGE | Dirt Norco | 4:29.29923 | 36.534s7 | 5:05.83318 | 55.9017 | 4:32.07033 | 37.653s30 | 5:09.72331 | 23.501s | |||
32nd | 35 | Jono JONES (mas) | 4:31.08426 | 37.863s19 | 5:08.94724 | 50.3462 | 4:31.60632 | 38.387s42 | 5:09.99332 | 23.771s | ||||
33rd | 12 | Ben REID | Orange Dirt World Team | 4:32.08429 | 40.032s48 | 5:12.11629 | 54.9624 | 4:31.00531 | 39.409s54 | 5:10.41433 | 24.192s | |||
34th | 85 | Robin WALLNER | Sweden National Team | 4:35.69837 | 39.569s42 | 5:15.26738 | 54.6227 | 4:33.10235 | 37.829s36 | 5:10.93134 | 24.709s | |||
35th | 54 | Josh LOWE | 4:35.24036 | 39.135s38 | 5:14.37536 | 52.0951 | 4:32.94034 | 38.299s41 | 5:11.23935 | 25.017s | ||||
36th | 9 | Rich THOMAS | wideopenmountainbike.com | 7:30.51371 | 43.221s62 | 8:13.73471 | 54.8725 | 4:35.68737 | 36.611s13 | 5:12.29836 | 26.076s | |||
37th | 70 | Quentin CHANUDET | 4:31.46827 | 38.860s32 | 5:10.32827 | 55.3822 | 4:33.99736 | 38.712s43 | 5:12.70937 | 26.487s | ||||
38th | 88 | Alexander KANGAS | Team Exceptio Sport | 6:10.64970 | 1:08.80370 | 7:19.45269 | 50.6360 | 4:35.92939 | 37.726s33 | 5:13.65538 | 27.433s | |||
39th | 31 | Emyr DAVIES | J-Tech / Ride.io | 4:34.87233 | 40.490s52 | 5:15.36239 | 53.5734 | 4:36.07640 | 37.717s32 | 5:13.79339 | 27.571s | |||
40th | 3 | Adam BRAYTON | Hope Factory Racing | 9:43.89672 | 1:23.45872 | 11:07.35472 | 53.3344 | 4:38.08844 | 35.903s8 | 5:13.99140 | 27.769s | |||
41st | 89 | Oliwer KANGAS | Swedish Cycling Federation | 6:08.90969 | 1:15.93171 | 7:24.84070 | 53.4140 | 4:36.80942 | 37.221s25 | 5:14.03041 | 27.808s | |||
42nd | 27 | Jay WILLIAMSON | Gawton Gravity Hub | 4:47.34957 | 39.008s36 | 5:26.35754 | 51.7256 | 4:35.81338 | 38.868s44 | 5:14.68142 | 28.459s | |||
43rd | 46 | Oliver BURTON | 4:41.63947 | 38.110s21 | 5:19.74944 | 53.6533 | 4:38.39246 | 36.963s18 | 5:15.35543 | 29.133s | ||||
44th | 50 | Leon ROSSER | Bike Park Wales / Continental / Mojo Suspension | 4:37.66843 | 40.849s54 | 5:18.51741 | 53.9732 | 4:36.10741 | 40.163s55 | 5:16.27044 | 30.048s | |||
45th | 45 | Ashley MALLER | Noahs Bike Shop | 4:47.30456 | 40.022s47 | 5:27.32656 | 55.7219 | 4:38.36745 | 38.058s39 | 5:16.42545 | 30.203s | |||
46th | 58 | George BELK | 44 Racing | 4:44.59852 | 40.986s56 | 5:25.58451 | 51.6457 | 4:37.33943 | 39.095s49 | 5:16.43446 | 30.212s | |||
47th | 23 | Robert SMITH (elt) | Silverfish UK | 4:46.83754 | 38.841s31 | 5:25.67853 | 50.7059 | 4:40.11950 | 37.897s37 | 5:18.01647 | 31.794s | |||
48th | 75 | Charly DI PASQUALE | AIX VTT THRIFTY | 4:34.94534 | 38.537s27 | 5:13.48233 | 53.4140 | 4:39.23347 | 38.988s46 | 5:18.22148 | 31.999s | |||
49th | 84 | Daniel MEILINK | 4:44.84853 | 38.879s34 | 5:23.72748 | 52.0951 | 4:39.84749 | 38.928s45 | 5:18.77549 | 32.553s | ||||
50th | 28 | Will JONES (elt) | Santa Cruz | 4:46.85055 | 39.533s41 | 5:26.38355 | 50.5661 | 4:39.66848 | 39.108s50 | 5:18.77650 | 32.554s | |||
51st | 18 | Dan SHERIDAN | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof Ireland | 4:40.96245 | 41.293s60 | 5:22.25547 | 52.0951 | 4:41.02451 | 39.233s52 | 5:20.25751 | 34.035s | |||
52nd | 76 | Gaetan RUFFIN | Commencal / Riding Addiction | 4:41.83748 | 39.477s40 | 5:21.31445 | 53.2546 | 4:45.21452 | 38.298s40 | 5:23.51252 | 37.290s | |||
53rd | 39 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 4:59.14163 | 40.229s49 | 5:39.37061 | 52.0951 | 4:47.76753 | 39.034s48 | 5:26.80153 | 40.579s | |||
54th | 49 | Owain JAMES | 4:51.10758 | 39.941s46 | 5:31.04857 | 52.4749 | 4:51.81356 | 39.167s51 | 5:30.98054 | 44.758s | ||||
55th | 40 | Grant BOYCE | Tredz.co.uk | 4:56.56561 | 41.081s58 | 5:37.64659 | 53.3344 | 4:51.72555 | 39.265s53 | 5:30.99055 | 44.768s | |||
56th | 47 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Burgtec | 5:04.21165 | 39.071s37 | 5:43.28264 | 53.5734 | 4:53.39557 | 37.653s30 | 5:31.04856 | 44.826s | |||
57th | 36 | Allan FINDLAY | 4:52.48060 | 1:02.30469 | 5:54.78465 | 52.7048 | 4:51.37554 | 40.390s57 | 5:31.76557 | 45.543s | ||||
58th | 82 | Lorenzo SUDING | 4:25.45714 | 36.761s9 | 5:02.21813 | 50.2063 | 4:58.69159 | 49.499s63 | 5:48.19058 | 1:01.968 | ||||
59th | 81 | Aguilera Eno MENDOZA | Bike Devilz / Specialized | 5:28.04767 | 42.372s61 | 6:10.41967 | 51.2858 | 5:09.40160 | 40.419s58 | 5:49.82059 | 1:03.598 | |||
60th | 26 | Pete WILLIAMS | Hope / Kenny Racing / Ride-On | 4:51.23859 | 40.989s57 | 5:32.22758 | 42.8064 | 4:54.79858 | 57.752s64 | 5:52.55060 | 1:06.328 | |||
61st | 55 | Reece LANGHORN | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 4:37.58742 | 37.925s20 | 5:15.51240 | 52.9447 | 6:00.32362 | 42.204s61 | 6:42.52761 | 1:56.305 | |||
62nd | 68 | Fergus LAMB | the dudes | 4:59.57464 | 40.901s55 | 5:40.47562 | 37.2665 | 5:34.36761 | 1:17.97265 | 6:52.33962 | 2:06.117 | |||
63rd | 83 | Ed MASTERS | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 4:27.42619 | 39.780s45 | 5:07.20621 | 54.4628 | 6:24.02063 | 37.936s38 | 7:01.95663 | 2:15.734 | |||
64th | 22 | Lewis BUCHANAN | Kona / Silverfish / Singletrack bikes | 4:34.51932 | 37.125s12 | 5:11.64428 | 51.7955 | 7:19.63365 | 42.815s62 | 8:02.44864 | 3:16.226 | |||
65th | 32 | Christopher MCGLINCHEY | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof Ireland | 4:33.53531 | 38.675s29 | 5:12.21031 | 27.2766 | 6:39.07064 | 1:35.48366 | 8:14.55365 | 3:28.331 | |||
66th | 59 | Josh LEWIS | 4:44.17651 | 41.102s59 | 5:25.27850 | 52.2450 | 10:10.96466 | 41.247s59 | 10:52.21166 | 6:05.989 | ||||
64 | Phil ATWILL | RRP GHOST | 4:32.74830 | 40.721s53 | 5:13.46932 | DNF | ||||||||
86 | Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM | 4:42.78749 | 39.210s39 | 5:21.99746 | DNF | |||||||||
34 | Olly MORRIS | 4:43.80250 | 40.303s50 | 5:24.10549 | DNF | |||||||||
71 | Seanan O'RIORDAN | Nukeproof | 4:57.51262 | 43.449s63 | 5:40.96163 | DNF | ||||||||
57 | Glenroy MARTIN | Banshee / Team Aston Hill | 5:13.59066 | 48.083s66 | 6:01.67366 | DNF | ||||||||
30 | Loïc BRUNI | Team Lapierre Gravity Republic | 4:16.1623 | 35.647s5 | 4:51.8093 | DNS | ||||||||
21 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Team Lapierre Gravity Republic | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||
41 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||
10 | Steve PEAT | Santa Cruz Syndicate | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||
56 | Mike SPENCE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||
87 | Niklas WALLNER | Sweden National Team | DNS | DNS |
Male: X-Fusion Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Elliot MACHIN | 5:43.42142 | 41.354s24 | 6:24.77541 | 53.896 | 4:32.3651 | 37.427s3 | 5:09.7921 | - | ||||
2nd | 157 | Lachlan BLAIR | Burgtec / Continental / exempt clothing | 4:40.1033 | 37.541s2 | 5:17.6441 | 57.501 | 4:36.6636 | 36.236s1 | 5:12.8992 | 3.107s | |||
3rd | 135 | Darren EVANS (elt) | Aston Hill MTB Club | 4:39.5722 | 40.357s14 | 5:19.9293 | 51.4222 | 4:33.9242 | 39.044s13 | 5:12.9683 | 3.176s | |||
4th | 100 | Brad MATHER | EMPIRE CYCLES | 4:38.9911 | 39.884s12 | 5:18.8752 | 53.099 | 4:34.0463 | 39.064s14 | 5:13.1104 | 3.318s | |||
5th | 159 | Morgan GULLAND | 4:48.8098 | 48.416s42 | 5:37.22517 | 53.099 | 4:34.9285 | 38.488s8 | 5:13.4165 | 3.624s | ||||
6th | 114 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | 4:43.9385 | 39.390s8 | 5:23.3285 | 56.872 | 4:34.6774 | 39.757s18 | 5:14.4346 | 4.642s | ||||
7th | 101 | Arran GANNICOTT | Gannicott racing | 56.513 | 4:43.2537 | 36.497s2 | 5:19.7507 | 9.958s | ||||||
8th | 136 | Jake WARD | Fuel Clothing / Halo Wheels | 4:43.9354 | 37.213s1 | 5:21.1484 | 51.6421 | 4:43.4658 | 38.828s10 | 5:22.2938 | 12.501s | |||
9th | 117 | David DUGGAN | Devinci / Haven Distribution | 4:52.40513 | 40.469s16 | 5:32.87411 | 54.384 | 4:44.5919 | 38.254s5 | 5:22.8459 | 13.053s | |||
10th | 170 | Jamie MALLER | 4:46.0256 | 39.778s11 | 5:25.8036 | 53.258 | 4:45.57810 | 39.112s15 | 5:24.69010 | 14.898s | ||||
11th | 120 | Gregor NOTMAN | Singletrack bikes | 4:49.6999 | 39.099s6 | 5:28.7987 | 54.055 | 4:47.07911 | 38.959s12 | 5:26.03811 | 16.246s | |||
12th | 125 | Michael VICKERS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 4:56.20218 | 42.698s35 | 5:38.90018 | 51.1325 | 4:49.43012 | 41.022s31 | 5:30.45212 | 20.660s | |||
13th | 107 | Calum MCRITCHIE | 4:55.77617 | 40.683s17 | 5:36.45916 | 51.4222 | 4:50.87714 | 39.601s16 | 5:30.47813 | 20.686s | ||||
14th | 148 | Mitch INGLEY | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 4:53.39216 | 41.103s22 | 5:34.49514 | 50.0029 | 4:50.70513 | 40.414s24 | 5:31.11914 | 21.327s | |||
15th | 113 | Ben LOVELL (1) | MTB North Wales | 4:51.14011 | 41.846s30 | 5:32.98612 | 53.0112 | 4:53.05716 | 38.436s7 | 5:31.49315 | 21.701s | |||
16th | 163 | Joseph MALLEN | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:51.71212 | 42.369s32 | 5:34.08113 | 51.7920 | 4:51.47115 | 40.769s30 | 5:32.24016 | 22.448s | |||
17th | 116 | Billy MATTHEWS | Avit Dirt / Uber Bike Components | 4:49.86410 | 40.732s18 | 5:30.5969 | 53.0112 | 4:53.06217 | 40.015s21 | 5:33.07717 | 23.285s | |||
18th | 138 | Anthony JONES (mas) | Ride.io | 5:19.03836 | 40.466s15 | 5:59.50432 | 52.4714 | 4:54.09418 | 39.808s20 | 5:33.90218 | 24.110s | |||
19th | 137 | Matthew ATKINSON | 4:52.50014 | 39.536s9 | 5:32.03610 | 52.4714 | 4:56.02119 | 39.748s17 | 5:35.76919 | 25.977s | ||||
20th | 109 | Andrew KELLY | All Terrain Cycles | 5:03.06422 | 39.089s5 | 5:42.15321 | 51.3524 | 4:57.92923 | 38.431s6 | 5:36.36020 | 26.568s | |||
21st | 161 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | 8:42.35744 | 38.322s3 | 9:20.67944 | 52.4016 | 4:58.12924 | 38.251s4 | 5:36.38021 | 26.588s | ||||
22nd | 128 | Freddie OXLEY | 5:18.28435 | 41.324s23 | 5:59.60833 | 48.5132 | 4:57.23721 | 39.774s19 | 5:37.01122 | 27.219s | ||||
23rd | 158 | Bill FARRINGTON | Adventure X | 5:08.55325 | 43.277s37 | 5:51.83025 | 53.497 | 4:56.89420 | 42.094s36 | 5:38.98823 | 29.196s | |||
24th | 152 | Ryan TUNNELL | Gawton Gravity Hub | 5:01.72921 | 41.503s25 | 5:43.23222 | 51.8719 | 4:57.65822 | 41.553s34 | 5:39.21124 | 29.419s | |||
25th | 166 | Andrew WEEDING | 5:18.00733 | 43.826s39 | 6:01.83335 | 52.0918 | 5:01.84425 | 41.023s32 | 5:42.86725 | 33.075s | ||||
26th | 143 | Jim MARSHALL | 5:23.81238 | 40.940s21 | 6:04.75236 | 46.6938 | 5:05.89426 | 40.714s27 | 5:46.60826 | 36.816s | ||||
27th | 115 | Steven TURNBULL | Team-chr.co.uk | 5:12.09129 | 40.805s20 | 5:52.89627 | 50.3428 | 5:07.26127 | 40.092s22 | 5:47.35327 | 37.561s | |||
28th | 173 | William EVANS (mas1) | Falmouth Cycles / Intense / MALOJA | 5:12.02928 | 2:36.01944 | 7:48.04843 | 44.4942 | 5:09.18529 | 40.442s25 | 5:49.62728 | 39.835s | |||
29th | 169 | Gary CREAN | Bespoke Cycles | 5:18.09834 | 42.649s34 | 6:00.74734 | 48.0634 | 5:08.35128 | 42.835s39 | 5:51.18629 | 41.394s | |||
30th | 123 | Tom CARTIGNY | Loughborough Students CC | DNF | 48.5830 | 5:10.86830 | 41.330s33 | 5:52.19830 | 42.406s | |||||
31st | 146 | James BOURNE | 5:11.27626 | 41.736s27 | 5:53.01228 | 48.3833 | 5:11.62231 | 40.733s28 | 5:52.35531 | 42.563s | ||||
32nd | 149 | Matthew RUSHTON | Hope Factory Racing | 5:06.63324 | 41.825s29 | 5:48.45824 | 53.099 | 5:15.15232 | 42.783s38 | 5:57.93532 | 48.143s | |||
33rd | 129 | Duncan PORTER (emtb) | 5:39.58141 | 45.174s40 | 6:24.75540 | 47.1236 | 5:16.28133 | 43.045s41 | 5:59.32633 | 49.534s | ||||
34th | 121 | Jack GRAHAM | Rad Racing | 5:22.36637 | 42.475s33 | 6:04.84137 | 48.5830 | 5:22.17036 | 40.581s26 | 6:02.75134 | 52.959s | |||
35th | 131 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | 5:28.25439 | 43.311s38 | 6:11.56538 | 45.1141 | 5:20.07634 | 42.896s40 | 6:02.97235 | 53.180s | ||||
36th | 162 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | 5:12.02327 | 42.920s36 | 5:54.94330 | 47.1835 | 5:23.43237 | 40.130s23 | 6:03.56236 | 53.770s | ||||
37th | 132 | Benjamin WORRALL | Lyme RC | 5:34.65540 | 47.124s41 | 6:21.77939 | 46.9337 | 5:22.13135 | 44.209s42 | 6:06.34037 | 56.548s | |||
38th | 160 | Sam MARZETTI | Bournemouth Cycleworks | 5:15.48632 | 40.751s19 | 5:56.23731 | 52.2417 | 5:26.07938 | 42.672s37 | 6:08.75138 | 58.959s | |||
39th | 118 | Sean RADCLIFF | 6:11.53243 | 53.092s43 | 7:04.62442 | 45.5640 | 5:28.89539 | 41.969s35 | 6:10.86439 | 1:01.072 | ||||
40th | 142 | Richard ACOTT | 4:53.37815 | 41.757s28 | 5:35.13515 | 35.4344 | 5:54.76441 | 1:04.26443 | 6:59.02840 | 1:49.236 | ||||
41st | 151 | Jake HANCOCK | 5:15.44931 | 39.357s7 | 5:54.80629 | 41.0043 | 5:36.66240 | 1:24.57344 | 7:01.23541 | 1:51.443 | ||||
42nd | 156 | Thomas OWENS (1) | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:00.21320 | 38.941s4 | 5:39.15419 | 50.8427 | 7:06.44642 | 38.659s9 | 7:45.10542 | 2:35.313 | |||
43rd | 164 | Rowan SORRELL | 4:48.2197 | 41.871s31 | 5:30.0908 | 51.1325 | 7:52.21743 | 38.888s11 | 8:31.10543 | 3:21.313 | ||||
44th | 147 | Joe MALLINSON | 44 Racing / Rockstar | 5:12.51130 | 40.040s13 | 5:52.55126 | 46.4539 | 9:11.43045 | 40.738s29 | 9:52.16844 | 4:42.376 | |||
45th | 141 | Matthew HAKES | 5:03.94323 | 41.570s26 | 5:45.51323 | 32.4945 | 8:31.88244 | 1:43.69845 | 10:15.58045 | 5:05.788 | ||||
167 | Craig EVANS (elt) | 4:59.81019 | 39.587s10 | 5:39.39720 | DNF | |||||||||
130 | Tom HOUSMAN | DNF | DNS | |||||||||||
106 | Sean DAVIES | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||
111 | Christopher GALLAGHER | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||
119 | Brandon LOVE | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||
145 | Jonny HOWE | DNS | ||||||||||||
172 | Sam JOHNSON (exp) | DNS |
Male: DMR Bikes 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 975 | Kade EDWARDS | Atherton Racing | 5:06.2441 | 39.355s1 | 5:45.5991 | 50.203 | 5:02.4721 | 39.085s1 | 5:41.5571 | - | |||
2nd | 990 | Luke BIRKETT | We love Mountains | 5:23.7492 | 42.367s2 | 6:06.1162 | 47.058 | 5:19.0522 | 42.984s5 | 6:02.0362 | 20.479s | |||
3rd | 984 | Henry KERR | Stone Galore | 5:25.2073 | 43.513s5 | 6:08.7203 | 50.491 | 5:19.6113 | 42.964s4 | 6:02.5753 | 21.018s | |||
4th | 977 | Adam BEATY | Keswick Bikes | 5:29.2844 | 42.440s3 | 6:11.7244 | 47.617 | 5:23.6244 | 42.170s2 | 6:05.7944 | 24.237s | |||
5th | 979 | Callum GALLOWAY | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 5:41.7296 | 45.485s9 | 6:27.2147 | 48.785 | 5:28.9955 | 44.088s7 | 6:13.0835 | 31.526s | |||
6th | 986 | Jamie EDMONDSON | Sick Skills Development Team | 5:42.7967 | 43.560s6 | 6:26.3566 | 46.399 | 5:37.5166 | 43.395s6 | 6:20.9116 | 39.354s | |||
7th | 985 | Jake GASKELL | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:46.3118 | 44.709s7 | 6:31.0208 | 48.196 | 5:38.1567 | 44.525s8 | 6:22.6817 | 41.124s | |||
8th | 978 | Alec GEYER | Wolfpax Riders | 6:06.3059 | 43.280s4 | 6:49.5859 | 50.342 | 5:42.1248 | 42.895s3 | 6:25.0198 | 43.462s | |||
9th | 983 | George KERR | Stone Galore | 5:38.1535 | 44.730s8 | 6:22.8835 | 49.724 | 5:44.3649 | 46.429s9 | 6:30.7939 | 49.236s | |||
10th | 982 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | Singletrack bikes | 6:43.04911 | 46.495s10 | 7:29.54411 | 43.3210 | 6:30.90110 | 48.342s10 | 7:19.24310 | 1:37.686 | |||
11th | 991 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | DNF | 43.2111 | 7:58.75911 | 50.167s11 | 8:48.92611 | 3:07.369 | ||||||
994 | William THOMPSON (sen) | 6:15.78410 | 46.880s11 | 7:02.66410 |
Male: NS Bikes 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 914 | Charlie HATTON | FlyUp Downhill | 4:53.4553 | 38.168s1 | 5:31.6233 | 53.491 | 4:43.0631 | 37.425s1 | 5:20.4881 | - | |||
2nd | 900 | Matt WALKER (elt) | Madison Saracen Development Team | 4:52.0652 | 39.379s3 | 5:31.4442 | 53.414 | 4:50.8462 | 38.914s4 | 5:29.7602 | 9.272s | |||
3rd | 908 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | FMD Racing | 4:56.3064 | 39.076s2 | 5:35.3824 | 52.556 | 4:56.5213 | 38.232s2 | 5:34.7533 | 14.265s | |||
4th | 902 | Jack TENNYSON | Madison Saracen Development Team | 5:18.12910 | 40.118s4 | 5:58.24710 | 53.491 | 4:57.4544 | 38.597s3 | 5:36.0514 | 15.563s | |||
5th | 903 | Conor BATE | 5:04.7976 | 40.265s6 | 5:45.0626 | 53.175 | 5:01.5726 | 39.183s5 | 5:40.7555 | 20.267s | ||||
6th | 917 | Kyle HAVARD | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 5:01.5895 | 42.234s12 | 5:43.8235 | 49.9310 | 5:00.3305 | 40.744s8 | 5:41.0746 | 20.586s | |||
7th | 919 | Jack WILSON (sen) | F8 Management | 5:09.3468 | 41.215s8 | 5:50.5617 | 53.491 | 5:07.5457 | 40.591s6 | 5:48.1367 | 27.648s | |||
8th | 937 | Jack CROWLEY | Weldon Suspensions | 5:23.16813 | 40.674s7 | 6:03.84212 | 51.579 | 5:14.61710 | 40.719s7 | 5:55.3368 | 34.848s | |||
9th | 926 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | 5:18.94511 | 41.734s10 | 6:00.67911 | 52.097 | 5:15.29411 | 41.245s9 | 5:56.5399 | 36.051s | ||||
10th | 920 | Andrew BARRETT (sen) | Pearce Cycles | 5:13.1499 | 42.652s15 | 5:55.8019 | 48.8411 | 5:15.72612 | 43.642s14 | 5:59.36810 | 38.880s | |||
11th | 915 | James PURVIS | Team-chr.co.uk | 4:48.8171 | 40.118s4 | 5:28.9351 | 40.3125 | 5:09.0888 | 58.904s25 | 6:07.99211 | 47.504s | |||
12th | 948 | Tiree TAYLOR | Keswick Bikes | 5:48.15023 | 42.484s13 | 6:30.63422 | 48.4515 | 5:34.70414 | 42.318s11 | 6:17.02212 | 56.534s | |||
13th | 904 | Corey WATSON | Hope / I-Cycles | 5:20.44112 | 44.457s25 | 6:04.89813 | 45.0020 | 5:30.93213 | 47.260s21 | 6:18.19213 | 57.704s | |||
14th | 921 | Daniel CHURCHILL | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 5:36.90118 | 42.081s11 | 6:18.98217 | 46.5117 | 5:36.60115 | 42.421s12 | 6:19.02214 | 58.534s | |||
15th | 911 | Harrison FAWCETT | Gawton Gravity Hub | 5:34.81717 | 44.169s24 | 6:18.98618 | 48.4515 | 5:38.55116 | 44.349s18 | 6:22.90015 | 1:02.412 | |||
16th | 913 | Matthew COWAN | Descend Hamsterley | 5:23.95014 | 43.859s21 | 6:07.80914 | 51.948 | 5:40.34418 | 43.777s16 | 6:24.12116 | 1:03.633 | |||
17th | 927 | Jack HOYLE | 5:47.59122 | 44.894s27 | 6:32.48523 | 46.2718 | 5:39.11917 | 45.073s19 | 6:24.19217 | 1:03.704 | ||||
18th | 944 | Matthew MACDONALD | Highland Bikes | 5:40.11421 | 43.876s22 | 6:23.99021 | 48.5813 | 5:40.86119 | 43.419s13 | 6:24.28018 | 1:03.792 | |||
19th | 918 | Obi EICHHORN | one industries europe | 13:43.55231 | 48.933s31 | 14:32.48531 | 44.9421 | 5:43.02020 | 41.944s10 | 6:24.96419 | 1:04.476 | |||
20th | 924 | Ben GARRARD | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 5:54.57524 | 42.619s14 | 6:37.19424 | 48.7812 | 5:56.65521 | 43.769s15 | 6:40.42420 | 1:19.936 | |||
21st | 910 | Ewan MACKAY | MTB Ride Guide / Nukeproof | 5:54.82825 | 42.665s16 | 6:37.49325 | 45.7419 | 5:59.22222 | 44.196s17 | 6:43.41821 | 1:22.930 | |||
22nd | 901 | Joe PARFITT | wideopenmountainbike.com | 5:09.0867 | 41.596s9 | 5:50.6828 | 22.0128 | 5:11.1689 | 1:55.79628 | 7:06.96422 | 1:46.476 | |||
23rd | 941 | Thomas LEAH | 6:52.22929 | 47.260s29 | 7:39.48929 | 42.9022 | 6:43.00324 | 47.511s22 | 7:30.51423 | 2:10.026 | ||||
24th | 922 | Alastair MACLENNAN (ret.) | West Highland Wheelers | 5:34.76716 | 43.579s18 | 6:18.34616 | 48.5813 | 6:37.48323 | 54.692s23 | 7:32.17524 | 2:11.687 | |||
25th | 940 | Joshua ROCHE | 6:37.39728 | 48.852s30 | 7:26.24928 | 35.0826 | 7:24.33925 | 56.005s24 | 8:20.34425 | 2:59.856 | ||||
26th | 912 | Ben SWINBOURNE | Pearce Cycles | 6:31.06326 | 43.939s23 | 7:15.00226 | 40.5824 | 12:03.52826 | 45.914s20 | 12:49.44226 | 7:28.954 | |||
27th | 909 | Jack MILLER (jun) | Blue Chip Data Systems | 5:24.79615 | 43.816s20 | 6:08.61215 | 42.6023 | 12:24.20227 | 59.964s26 | 13:24.16627 | 8:03.678 | |||
28th | 925 | Ross SWINTON | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 6:36.93027 | 44.633s26 | 7:21.56327 | 32.1127 | 12:41.74928 | 1:22.64427 | 14:04.39328 | 8:43.905 | |||
935 | Calum BROWN | Highland Bikes Racing | 5:38.31119 | 43.707s19 | 6:22.01819 | DNF | ||||||||
928 | William SAINSBURY | F8 Management | 5:40.05720 | 43.344s17 | 6:23.40120 | DNF | ||||||||
905 | Oliver CROSDIL | 11:57.81330 | 45.381s28 | 12:43.19430 | ||||||||||
916 | Robin SPENCE | DNS |
Male: Outdoor Tech 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Laurie GREENLAND | Trek | 4:40.2554 | 39.706s9 | 5:19.9615 | 54.465 | 4:32.5931 | 38.871s8 | 5:11.4641 | - | |||
2nd | 406 | Drew CARTERS | 4:41.2656 | 37.946s2 | 5:19.2114 | 56.252 | 4:36.8083 | 37.692s3 | 5:14.5002 | 3.036s | ||||
3rd | 473 | Alex MARIN | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 4:35.4392 | 38.557s6 | 5:13.9962 | 54.297 | 4:36.3242 | 39.240s9 | 5:15.5643 | 4.100s | |||
4th | 424 | Neil STEWART (elt) | FMD Racing | 4:52.03610 | 41.543s17 | 5:33.57910 | 54.624 | 4:37.2725 | 38.791s7 | 5:16.0634 | 4.599s | |||
5th | 427 | Jacob DICKSON | Orange Dirt World Team | 4:40.4895 | 41.554s18 | 5:22.0436 | 52.7011 | 4:36.8114 | 39.808s11 | 5:16.6195 | 5.155s | |||
6th | 400 | Taylor VERNON | GT Factory Racing | 4:29.4881 | 35.534s1 | 5:05.0221 | 58.341 | 4:41.2146 | 35.860s1 | 5:17.0746 | 5.610s | |||
7th | 403 | Shaun RICHARDS | 4:48.0997 | 38.478s5 | 5:26.5777 | 53.499 | 4:45.6549 | 37.387s2 | 5:23.0417 | 11.577s | ||||
8th | 410 | Lewis BOYCE | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 4:48.5258 | 40.340s11 | 5:28.8659 | 51.2015 | 4:43.0207 | 40.079s13 | 5:23.0998 | 11.635s | |||
9th | 425 | Alistair WARRELL | Aston Hill MTB Club | 8:47.98437 | 1:45.94837 | 10:33.93237 | 54.465 | 4:44.0318 | 40.688s15 | 5:24.7199 | 13.255s | |||
10th | 423 | Andrew DORRITT | MS Mondraker | 5:17.55020 | 42.036s20 | 5:59.58620 | 50.7019 | 4:48.32011 | 39.787s10 | 5:28.10710 | 16.643s | |||
11th | 426 | Nial OXLEY | 4:50.0249 | 38.346s4 | 5:28.3708 | 51.7213 | 4:47.99210 | 40.207s14 | 5:28.19911 | 16.735s | ||||
12th | 474 | Marcus HANSSON | Sweden National Team | 4:55.81112 | 38.597s7 | 5:34.40812 | 54.058 | 4:50.29012 | 37.927s4 | 5:28.21712 | 16.753s | |||
13th | 404 | William WESTON | Hotlines / Manitou / NS Bikes | 4:55.97413 | 38.297s3 | 5:34.27111 | 55.643 | 4:52.47914 | 38.168s6 | 5:30.64713 | 19.183s | |||
14th | 405 | Sam HERD | Perth City Cycles | 4:53.03711 | 41.414s16 | 5:34.45113 | 53.4110 | 4:51.69513 | 39.940s12 | 5:31.63514 | 20.171s | |||
15th | 428 | Nils WILLIAMS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 5:18.80221 | 42.141s21 | 6:00.94321 | 50.4220 | 4:58.41815 | 42.403s20 | 5:40.82115 | 29.357s | |||
16th | 409 | Ryan MIDDLETON | Perth City Cycles | 4:57.75614 | 43.017s27 | 5:40.77314 | 48.8429 | 5:03.46716 | 43.211s27 | 5:46.67816 | 35.214s | |||
17th | 455 | Daniel TAY | 5:00.17715 | 42.315s23 | 5:42.49215 | 48.8429 | 5:04.05617 | 43.172s26 | 5:47.22817 | 35.764s | ||||
18th | 475 | Samuel JAKOBSSON | Sweden National Team | 5:23.36623 | 41.335s15 | 6:04.70123 | 51.0617 | 5:06.92419 | 40.841s16 | 5:47.76518 | 36.301s | |||
19th | 449 | Alan CONNOLLY | 021 Racing / Expert.ie | 5:03.95217 | 43.156s28 | 5:47.10817 | 47.1833 | 5:06.03018 | 42.666s23 | 5:48.69619 | 37.232s | |||
20th | 438 | Tom EVERETT | 5:22.09922 | 40.960s12 | 6:03.05922 | 51.7912 | 5:08.10920 | 41.369s18 | 5:49.47820 | 38.014s | ||||
21st | 434 | James HURST (elt) | 5:44.91329 | 41.632s19 | 6:26.54529 | 50.0021 | 5:11.45122 | 41.930s19 | 5:53.38121 | 41.917s | ||||
22nd | 456 | Edward BELK | 44 Racing | DNF | 49.2425 | 5:11.45021 | 44.064s30 | 5:55.51422 | 44.050s | |||||
23rd | 430 | Davey BROOKES | 5:13.24219 | 42.481s24 | 5:55.72319 | 51.1316 | 5:13.06223 | 43.467s29 | 5:56.52923 | 45.065s | ||||
24th | 472 | Will HOMER | Racers Guild / Works Components | 5:33.43326 | 43.575s30 | 6:17.00826 | 50.9118 | 5:15.86524 | 42.613s22 | 5:58.47824 | 47.014s | |||
25th | 458 | Finn MCKAY | 6:02.64433 | 43.970s31 | 6:46.61433 | 50.0021 | 5:19.77625 | 44.478s31 | 6:04.25425 | 52.790s | ||||
26th | 439 | Seb SMITH | 5:40.70928 | 40.967s13 | 6:21.67628 | 49.4523 | 5:28.77826 | 40.922s17 | 6:09.70026 | 58.236s | ||||
27th | 453 | Calum MCGEE | Stepup Cycles | 5:08.10418 | 40.159s10 | 5:48.26318 | 48.7131 | 5:28.98627 | 42.898s24 | 6:11.88427 | 1:00.420 | |||
28th | 459 | Greg JOLLIFFE | Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotland | 5:24.20124 | 42.166s22 | 6:06.36724 | 47.6132 | 5:29.09728 | 42.957s25 | 6:12.05428 | 1:00.590 | |||
29th | 441 | Keir COUPLAND | 5:37.00327 | 41.257s14 | 6:18.26027 | 48.9728 | 5:33.78930 | 42.500s21 | 6:16.28929 | 1:04.825 | ||||
30th | 417 | Dylan ROWLEY | 6:16.92936 | 46.758s35 | 7:03.68736 | 43.8437 | 5:33.65129 | 47.036s35 | 6:20.68730 | 1:09.223 | ||||
31st | 433 | Ciaran KING | Gawton Gravity Hub | 5:26.92825 | 42.777s25 | 6:09.70525 | 49.1826 | 5:35.76331 | 45.585s32 | 6:21.34831 | 1:09.884 | |||
32nd | 402 | Dan FARLEY | 4:38.1393 | 39.332s8 | 5:17.4713 | 51.2814 | 5:45.18033 | 38.006s5 | 6:23.18632 | 1:11.722 | ||||
33rd | 462 | John BAINBRIDGE | Whiptail Cycles | 5:47.67631 | 46.188s33 | 6:33.86430 | 49.0427 | 5:43.08232 | 46.329s34 | 6:29.41133 | 1:17.947 | |||
34th | 442 | Dean STEVENSON (sen) | Bespoke Bikes / Decade Europe / Dunipace | 5:52.43232 | 45.296s32 | 6:37.72832 | 49.3824 | 5:52.95034 | 46.076s33 | 6:39.02634 | 1:27.562 | |||
35th | 444 | Gareth KERR | 100% / Royal / StenaLine UK | 5:46.88830 | 47.123s36 | 6:34.01131 | 46.5734 | 5:55.70635 | 47.542s36 | 6:43.24835 | 1:31.784 | |||
36th | 460 | Hamza GREEN | 6:14.08935 | 46.319s34 | 7:00.40835 | 45.5636 | 6:02.40736 | 47.709s37 | 6:50.11636 | 1:38.652 | ||||
37th | 437 | Bradley EVE | 6:13.25934 | 42.974s26 | 6:56.23334 | 45.6835 | 6:08.89237 | 43.436s28 | 6:52.32837 | 1:40.864 | ||||
407 | Matthew BARRETT (sen) | Pearce Cycles | 5:02.60716 | 43.407s29 | 5:46.01416 | DNF | ||||||||
464 | Josh GLEAVE | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||
435 | Adam HUGHES (jun) | DNS | ||||||||||||
421 | Frazer MCCUBBING | AeBikeShop | DNS | |||||||||||
432 | Jamie STEWART (sen1) | Singletrack bikes | DNS | |||||||||||
468 | Reece WILSON | DNS |
Male: Spank 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 236 | Alex HOLOWKO | 5:22.68821 | 40.944s10 | 6:03.63219 | 50.429 | 4:53.9302 | 40.663s10 | 5:34.5931 | - | ||||
2nd | 212 | Bradley SHIELDS | 5:20.42518 | 42.522s24 | 6:02.94718 | 48.3219 | 4:53.1871 | 41.458s14 | 5:34.6452 | 0.052s | ||||
3rd | 251 | Danny BRADFORD | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5:02.9854 | 42.536s25 | 5:45.5215 | 51.875 | 4:57.6653 | 40.737s11 | 5:38.4023 | 3.809s | |||
4th | 204 | Lewis SUMMERS | Perth City Cycles | 5:06.0207 | 41.378s16 | 5:47.3987 | 53.492 | 5:00.7394 | 38.502s1 | 5:39.2414 | 4.648s | |||
5th | 202 | Zach PETERS | GAS Downhill Racing | 5:03.3895 | 41.164s11 | 5:44.5534 | 53.811 | 5:00.9955 | 39.709s3 | 5:40.7045 | 6.111s | |||
6th | 213 | Jonathan COULIER | Propain | 5:16.56915 | 43.062s29 | 5:59.63115 | 50.0010 | 5:02.7667 | 41.770s19 | 5:44.5366 | 9.943s | |||
7th | 214 | Ben WILLIAMSON | Perth City Cycles | 5:04.7676 | 41.696s19 | 5:46.4636 | 48.1220 | 5:02.5266 | 42.205s20 | 5:44.7317 | 10.138s | |||
8th | 255 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | 5:09.11912 | 41.202s14 | 5:50.32112 | 51.576 | 5:04.4908 | 40.364s8 | 5:44.8548 | 10.261s | ||||
9th | 201 | Samuel MADDISON | DNF | 52.024 | 5:08.32610 | 39.767s4 | 5:48.0939 | 13.500s | ||||||
10th | 222 | Kris GEMMELL | Rotation Crew | 5:00.4213 | 41.294s15 | 5:41.7153 | 49.6512 | 5:09.44111 | 39.381s2 | 5:48.82210 | 14.229s | |||
11th | 250 | Dan INGRAM (sen) | Eddie Chaffe Racing / John Atkins Cycles | 23:22.75145 | 45.922s38 | 24:08.67345 | 48.9715 | 5:06.1439 | 42.683s23 | 5:48.82611 | 14.233s | |||
12th | 223 | Chris COCKRILL | 5:07.8079 | 40.859s9 | 5:48.6669 | 50.918 | 5:11.73914 | 40.792s13 | 5:52.53112 | 17.938s | ||||
13th | 278 | Stephen MILLYARD | 5:22.85722 | 40.789s8 | 6:03.64620 | 51.287 | 5:11.21613 | 41.552s15 | 5:52.76813 | 18.175s | ||||
14th | 229 | Greg BERRY | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 5:15.45714 | 43.079s30 | 5:58.53614 | 49.7911 | 5:10.73912 | 42.396s21 | 5:53.13514 | 18.542s | |||
15th | 239 | Andrew REYNOLDS (sen) | Singletrack bikes | 5:15.42813 | 41.456s17 | 5:56.88413 | 46.2729 | 5:14.38215 | 40.342s7 | 5:54.72415 | 20.131s | |||
16th | 224 | Shane CRAIG | Singletrack bikes | 5:22.66720 | 41.809s20 | 6:04.47621 | 48.9715 | 5:16.24317 | 41.704s18 | 5:57.94716 | 23.354s | |||
17th | 268 | Nick BURTON-LEGGE | 5:27.15423 | 44.957s36 | 6:12.11122 | 43.9532 | 5:15.07216 | 44.409s29 | 5:59.48117 | 24.888s | ||||
18th | 243 | Chris PAUL (mas1) | 5:50.69936 | 42.385s23 | 6:33.08434 | 46.8725 | 5:25.30319 | 40.296s6 | 6:05.59918 | 31.006s | ||||
19th | 221 | Ruairidh FRASER | Redbike | 5:35.88627 | 43.055s28 | 6:18.94127 | 47.8721 | 5:24.14418 | 42.646s22 | 6:06.79019 | 32.197s | |||
20th | 233 | Luke CONSTANZA | 5:43.87430 | 44.691s34 | 6:28.56530 | 47.1224 | 5:25.44920 | 43.655s27 | 6:09.10420 | 34.511s | ||||
21st | 261 | Ian CHURCHILL | Knolly Knation / RAF-CA | 5:21.42219 | 40.211s3 | 6:01.63317 | 52.173 | 5:32.39221 | 39.918s5 | 6:12.31021 | 37.717s | |||
22nd | 203 | Joshua CHAMBERS | 7:25.89144 | 2:38.97045 | 10:04.86144 | 49.0414 | 5:35.23023 | 40.747s12 | 6:15.97722 | 41.384s | ||||
23rd | 290 | Simon ROSS | 5:38.48429 | 44.699s35 | 6:23.18328 | 45.2831 | 5:32.73822 | 43.504s26 | 6:16.24223 | 41.649s | ||||
24th | 228 | Sam SHARP | Hope Factory Racing | 5:44.67831 | 46.584s39 | 6:31.26233 | 48.5118 | 5:36.37824 | 44.707s30 | 6:21.08524 | 46.492s | |||
25th | 235 | Adam MARSDEN | We love Mountains | 5:57.14739 | 43.104s31 | 6:40.25137 | 47.7422 | 5:39.70625 | 41.686s17 | 6:21.39225 | 46.799s | |||
26th | 279 | Steven BALDOCK | 5:52.52437 | 42.293s22 | 6:34.81736 | 49.5113 | 5:44.45227 | 40.468s9 | 6:24.92026 | 50.327s | ||||
27th | 210 | Harry MOORE (sen) | 5:46.72533 | 47.013s40 | 6:33.73835 | 47.6123 | 5:40.98826 | 45.839s32 | 6:26.82727 | 52.234s | ||||
28th | 246 | Chris BORROWDALE | Army Cycling Union / Renthal / Southdowns Bikes | 6:39.15443 | 42.542s26 | 7:21.69641 | 45.5130 | 6:00.05328 | 41.560s16 | 6:41.61328 | 1:07.020 | |||
29th | 252 | Danny WENMOTH | Gawton Gravity Hub | 5:46.93134 | 43.617s33 | 6:30.54832 | 48.9715 | 6:00.67029 | 43.069s24 | 6:43.73929 | 1:09.146 | |||
30th | 232 | Matthew FORSTER (mas) | Army Cycling Union / Renthal / Southdowns Bikes | 6:07.84241 | 43.410s32 | 6:51.25239 | 46.5727 | 6:06.48030 | 43.256s25 | 6:49.73630 | 1:15.143 | |||
31st | 253 | David HILLIS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 5:48.89335 | 40.425s5 | 6:29.31831 | 46.6926 | 6:10.28831 | 45.141s31 | 6:55.42931 | 1:20.836 | |||
32nd | 211 | Finn HAWES | 5:55.71038 | 49.018s41 | 6:44.72838 | 37.6138 | 6:25.18733 | 48.429s35 | 7:13.61632 | 1:39.023 | ||||
33rd | 238 | Andrew FREEGARD | Army Cycling Union / Renthal / Southdowns Bikes | 6:38.53942 | 49.028s42 | 7:27.56742 | 42.8034 | 6:46.62735 | 46.719s33 | 7:33.34633 | 1:58.753 | |||
34th | 276 | Simon CHEUNG | All Terrain Cycles | 4:58.9592 | 40.088s2 | 5:39.0472 | 30.2039 | 6:15.17732 | 1:20.69840 | 7:35.87534 | 2:01.282 | |||
35th | 263 | James FARROW | Velo Tive / West Coast MTB | 5:31.94525 | 42.547s27 | 6:14.49224 | 38.5037 | 6:39.16534 | 1:13.02838 | 7:52.19335 | 2:17.600 | |||
36th | 262 | Iwan GRIFFITHS | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 4:52.9451 | 39.230s1 | 5:32.1751 | 43.8433 | 9:24.17837 | 46.866s34 | 10:11.04436 | 4:36.451 | |||
37th | 206 | Christopher WALTERS | WEC LTD | 5:36.63628 | 41.683s18 | 6:18.31926 | 46.4528 | 9:31.36438 | 44.034s28 | 10:15.39837 | 4:40.805 | |||
38th | 256 | Fergus RYAN | Blockhead / Zagway | 5:08.74711 | 40.333s4 | 5:49.08011 | 21.5441 | 8:27.68536 | 2:06.74941 | 10:34.43438 | 4:59.841 | |||
39th | 260 | Harry BELK | 5:32.32826 | 45.053s37 | 6:17.38125 | 41.5735 | 11:41.83539 | 1:05.69137 | 12:47.52639 | 7:12.933 | ||||
40th | 209 | Chad BOXALL | 5:45.74032 | 41.190s12 | 6:26.93029 | 39.5136 | 12:43.34040 | 57.605s36 | 13:40.94540 | 8:06.352 | ||||
41st | 242 | Calum ROSS (exp) | 5:17.51816 | 42.228s21 | 5:59.74616 | 28.2340 | 13:17.07241 | 1:14.91039 | 14:31.98241 | 8:57.389 | ||||
264 | Laurie ARTHUR | Mulebar.com | 5:07.0348 | 40.460s6 | 5:47.4948 | DNF | ||||||||
240 | Ben CLOWES | 5:08.18410 | 40.649s7 | 5:48.83310 | DNF | |||||||||
249 | Daniel GRINDLEY | Army Cycling Union / Renthal / Southdowns Bikes | 6:07.29240 | 49.860s43 | 6:57.15240 | DNF | ||||||||
258 | Grant MARTIN (2) | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 5:31.15824 | 41.195s13 | 6:12.35323 | DNS | ||||||||
248 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | 5:20.39817 | 2:12.96544 | 7:33.36343 | DNS | |||||||||
200 | Andy FARLEY | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||
220 | Sam FLOCKHART | Xtreme Bikes / Xtreme MTB Coaching | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||
283 | Alex JONES (emtb) | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||
219 | Matt LYNN | Supernova Cycles | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||
244 | Chris REYNOLDS | Singletrack bikes | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||
230 | Nigel STANLEY | UK Bike Park | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||
271 | Peter YATES | Pete Yates Cycles | DNS | DNS |
Male: Marzocchi 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 633 | Andy KIPLING | We Love Mountains Racing Team | DNF | 52.943 | 4:44.7831 | 39.569s4 | 5:24.3521 | - | |||||
2nd | 605 | Kye FORTE | Red Bull / wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:59.5712 | 41.487s6 | 5:41.0584 | 51.579 | 4:47.9502 | 37.987s1 | 5:25.9372 | 1.585s | |||
3rd | 653 | Stu HUGHES | Commencal / Decade | 4:59.8573 | 40.039s1 | 5:39.8962 | 53.572 | 4:51.1013 | 38.133s2 | 5:29.2343 | 4.882s | |||
4th | 600 | Andrew TITLEY | Bad Ass Bikes / Intense | 5:08.5117 | 46.476s22 | 5:54.9878 | 51.4210 | 4:52.1874 | 39.978s10 | 5:32.1654 | 7.813s | |||
5th | 603 | Dan HAINES | Eddie Chaffe Racing | 5:21.59112 | 42.926s13 | 6:04.51713 | 49.7216 | 4:53.6345 | 39.597s6 | 5:33.2315 | 8.879s | |||
6th | 602 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | Devinci / Haven Distribution | 5:06.6696 | 41.508s7 | 5:48.1776 | 49.7915 | 4:59.7456 | 40.491s11 | 5:40.2366 | 15.884s | |||
7th | 616 | Duncan FERRIS | 5:11.7029 | 41.273s5 | 5:52.9757 | 54.211 | 5:01.5317 | 39.584s5 | 5:41.1157 | 16.763s | ||||
8th | 601 | David LIST | Pete Yates Cycles | 4:54.7401 | 42.342s9 | 5:37.0821 | 52.943 | 5:03.5578 | 41.310s15 | 5:44.8678 | 20.515s | |||
9th | 636 | Ash MULLANE | Mondraker UK | 5:00.3614 | 40.217s2 | 5:40.5783 | 52.407 | 5:06.2449 | 39.654s7 | 5:45.8989 | 21.546s | |||
10th | 627 | Michael COUPE | TRG Racing | 5:22.05513 | 41.010s4 | 6:03.06511 | 50.6311 | 5:07.25111 | 39.790s8 | 5:47.04110 | 22.689s | |||
11th | 617 | Chris COATES (1) | Outbox DH Racing | DNF | 52.556 | 5:08.62313 | 38.841s3 | 5:47.46411 | 23.112s | |||||
12th | 629 | Adam SMITH (elt) | 5:05.1155 | 41.910s8 | 5:47.0255 | 49.9314 | 5:06.85010 | 41.049s13 | 5:47.89912 | 23.547s | ||||
13th | 631 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | Outbox DH Racing | 8:08.27028 | 49.097s24 | 8:57.36728 | 50.2713 | 5:07.36212 | 41.012s12 | 5:48.37413 | 24.022s | |||
14th | 612 | Giles AUSTING | Mulebar.com | DNF | 49.2419 | 5:10.81114 | 42.668s21 | 5:53.47914 | 29.127s | |||||
15th | 611 | Ricky DORRINGTON | Bad Ass Bikes | 5:17.78010 | 43.665s15 | 6:01.44510 | 50.6311 | 5:12.73715 | 42.597s19 | 5:55.33415 | 30.982s | |||
16th | 634 | Andrew LOCHHEAD | Knolly Bikes | 5:27.97915 | 40.448s3 | 6:08.42714 | 52.328 | 5:16.13317 | 39.822s9 | 5:55.95516 | 31.603s | |||
17th | 613 | Stuart WILTSHIRE | Delta bikes | 5:20.76711 | 42.596s10 | 6:03.36312 | 48.8421 | 5:15.98116 | 41.381s16 | 5:57.36217 | 33.010s | |||
18th | 608 | Jason MACBETH | 5:11.6858 | 43.980s16 | 5:55.6659 | 49.1120 | 5:19.62919 | 41.687s17 | 6:01.31618 | 36.964s | ||||
19th | 647 | Paul BIRTLE | 5:26.14814 | 45.926s20 | 6:12.07415 | 48.1922 | 5:18.02418 | 43.363s22 | 6:01.38719 | 37.035s | ||||
20th | 609 | Mark CROXALL | Lyon Equipment | 5:32.44217 | 44.009s18 | 6:16.45117 | 52.865 | 5:23.02920 | 42.016s18 | 6:05.04520 | 40.693s | |||
21st | 626 | Lee RAYTON | 5:34.20918 | 43.988s17 | 6:18.19718 | 49.7216 | 5:24.02121 | 41.088s14 | 6:05.10921 | 40.757s | ||||
22nd | 638 | Barry LANGRELL | 021 Racing | 5:48.54020 | 45.969s21 | 6:34.50921 | 42.6029 | 5:27.73122 | 44.372s25 | 6:12.10322 | 47.751s | |||
23rd | 619 | Rory O KEEFFE | 021 Racing | 5:30.96716 | 42.826s12 | 6:13.79316 | 46.5124 | 5:31.17523 | 43.945s24 | 6:15.12023 | 50.768s | |||
24th | 645 | James HEAL (vet) | Army Cycling Union / Renthal / Southdowns Bikes | 5:37.00019 | 44.175s19 | 6:21.17519 | 48.1922 | 5:32.23824 | 46.960s28 | 6:19.19824 | 54.846s | |||
25th | 657 | Wesley O'CONNOR | 021 Racing | 6:21.71226 | 49.324s26 | 7:11.03626 | 44.8327 | 5:47.81825 | 45.194s27 | 6:33.01225 | 1:08.660 | |||
26th | 632 | Alex BENNETT | Tickybikes.com | 5:50.30821 | 43.373s14 | 6:33.68120 | 46.3325 | 5:49.59526 | 43.613s23 | 6:33.20826 | 1:08.856 | |||
27th | 628 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | Flare Clothing Company Ltd | 5:52.92322 | 50.959s27 | 6:43.88223 | 45.1626 | 5:59.29627 | 45.032s26 | 6:44.32827 | 1:19.976 | |||
28th | 615 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 6:01.86124 | 48.188s23 | 6:50.04924 | 41.7130 | 6:03.00028 | 47.252s29 | 6:50.25228 | 1:25.900 | ||||
29th | 622 | Stephen FORREST | 021 Racing | 6:06.42025 | 49.257s25 | 6:55.67725 | 44.2828 | 6:08.56229 | 49.865s30 | 6:58.42729 | 1:34.075 | |||
30th | 656 | Tony KAY | Team Rock Gardener | 5:52.99823 | 42.600s11 | 6:35.59822 | 49.3818 | 6:40.36430 | 42.622s20 | 7:22.98630 | 1:58.634 | |||
31st | 623 | Stewart WOOD | Endura / Fox / We love Mountains | 6:40.93627 | 53.944s28 | 7:34.88027 | 32.2531 | 6:45.73931 | 1:42.58731 | 8:28.32631 | 3:03.974 | |||
648 | Rick CLARKSON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | DNS | |||||||||||
646 | Mark FERNIHOUGH | DBS | DNS | |||||||||||
654 | Tim GANE | BRA | DNS | |||||||||||
610 | Mark GIBSON | DNS | ||||||||||||
644 | Ian MCINTOSH | DNS |
Male: Dainese 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | 5:03.0672 | 42.599s2 | 5:45.6662 | 51.641 | 4:59.9391 | 42.261s4 | 5:42.2001 | - | ||||
2nd | 702 | John YOUNG (vet1) | Moray Mountain Bike | 4:57.7311 | 42.855s3 | 5:40.5861 | 51.641 | 5:01.5262 | 41.019s1 | 5:42.5452 | 0.345s | |||
3rd | 708 | John COBB | 5:09.3183 | 44.480s7 | 5:53.7983 | 49.514 | 5:06.4963 | 42.546s5 | 5:49.0423 | 6.842s | ||||
4th | 742 | Stevie BOYD | 5:31.3857 | 43.272s5 | 6:14.6577 | 50.913 | 5:17.1004 | 42.031s3 | 5:59.1314 | 16.931s | ||||
5th | 703 | Ben GREENLAND | 5:21.0316 | 42.942s4 | 6:03.9736 | 47.366 | 5:19.6105 | 41.639s2 | 6:01.2495 | 19.049s | ||||
6th | 711 | Adrian BRADLEY | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 5:14.1815 | 42.314s1 | 5:56.4955 | 47.435 | 5:29.8626 | 43.198s6 | 6:13.0606 | 30.860s | |||
7th | 743 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | 5:58.43712 | 44.712s8 | 6:43.14912 | 6:28.2567 | 46.056s | |||||||
8th | 712 | Glen PEPPETT | 5:51.5279 | 47.494s12 | 6:39.0219 | 42.4011 | 5:43.0457 | 45.867s7 | 6:28.9128 | 46.712s | ||||
9th | 726 | Niall INGRAM | Eddie Chaffe | 5:41.5378 | 45.522s10 | 6:27.0598 | 47.187 | 5:44.8738 | 50.411s14 | 6:35.2849 | 53.084s | |||
10th | 717 | Michael HILL | TRG Racing | 6:20.42015 | 48.512s13 | 7:08.93214 | 6:04.53510 | 46.447s9 | 6:50.98210 | 1:08.782 | ||||
11th | 719 | David INGLEBY | Outbox DH Racing | 5:54.77810 | 46.954s11 | 6:41.73211 | 42.809 | 6:04.82311 | 46.419s8 | 6:51.24211 | 1:09.042 | |||
12th | 732 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | Clive Mitchell Cycles | 6:15.88913 | 50.126s17 | 7:06.01513 | 6:12.89812 | 47.983s12 | 7:00.88112 | 1:18.681 | ||||
13th | 704 | Darren HOWARTH | Grizedale Mountain Bikes / SBT | 5:12.9934 | 43.283s6 | 5:56.2764 | 39.5115 | 6:04.3109 | 1:03.20918 | 7:07.51913 | 1:25.319 | |||
14th | 710 | Lee HANDLEY | 5:55.80711 | 44.903s9 | 6:40.71010 | 40.6313 | 6:28.24914 | 47.995s13 | 7:16.24414 | 1:34.044 | ||||
15th | 729 | Michael WAUD | TRG Racing | 6:18.70914 | 50.773s18 | 7:09.48215 | 42.1512 | 6:27.75313 | 51.185s15 | 7:18.93815 | 1:36.738 | |||
16th | 723 | Trevor BYRNE | Army Cycling Union / Renthal / Southdowns Bikes | 6:41.18016 | 49.608s16 | 7:30.78816 | 42.809 | 6:42.20115 | 46.832s11 | 7:29.03316 | 1:46.833 | |||
17th | 713 | Zak NEEDHAM | Army Cycling Union | 7:18.50019 | 48.844s14 | 8:07.34419 | 43.798 | 6:49.59416 | 46.585s10 | 7:36.17917 | 1:53.979 | |||
18th | 740 | Phil SMITH (gvet1) | 6:55.97617 | 51.083s19 | 7:47.05917 | 7:33.40517 | 52.534s16 | 8:25.93918 | 2:43.739 | |||||
19th | 715 | Richard MOLLOY | TRG Racing | 8:33.05420 | 58.401s20 | 9:31.45520 | 40.1314 | 7:38.07118 | 54.371s17 | 8:32.44219 | 2:50.242 | |||
728 | Justin REVELL | Army Cycling Union / Renthal / Southdowns Bikes | 7:04.73518 | 49.513s15 | 7:54.24818 | |||||||||
701 | Will LONGDEN | Madison Saracen Development Team | DNS | |||||||||||
734 | Darrell MCGRATH | 021 Racing | DNS | |||||||||||
745 | Will NORGAN | Hammoon | DNS | |||||||||||
716 | Ian SANDERS | North Nibley Racing | DNS |
Male: Nuflex 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | West Highland Wheelers | 5:05.8951 | 41.467s1 | 5:47.3621 | 47.742 | 5:09.9061 | 41.170s1 | 5:51.0761 | - | |||
2nd | 800 | Howard STUTTARD | Ride-On | 5:48.1313 | 43.686s2 | 6:31.8172 | 45.803 | 5:42.5922 | 43.495s2 | 6:26.0872 | 35.011s | |||
3rd | 808 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | Aston Hill MTB Club | 5:46.7622 | 45.443s3 | 6:32.2053 | 48.001 | 6:38.2353 | 54.167s5 | 7:32.4023 | 1:41.326 | |||
4th | 801 | Tom SHERIDAN | 7:00.1825 | 54.941s5 | 7:55.1235 | 39.345 | 6:51.7074 | 51.338s4 | 7:43.0454 | 1:51.969 | ||||
5th | 803 | Jimmy DOCHERTY | Mulebar.com | 6:59.2784 | 50.061s4 | 7:49.3394 | 44.604 | 7:06.8875 | 48.779s3 | 7:55.6665 | 2:04.590 |
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 505 | Emmeline RAGOT | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 4:56.6631 | 40.672s2 | 5:37.3351 | 54.542 | 4:48.2101 | 40.864s2 | 5:29.0741 | - | |||
2nd | 500 | Manon CARPENTER | Madison Saracen Factory Team | DNS | 54.961 | 4:49.9732 | 42.975s5 | 5:32.9482 | 3.874s | |||||
3rd | 513 | Morgane CHARRE | Evil Vengeance Tour | 5:16.2924 | 40.970s3 | 5:57.2624 | 50.844 | 5:11.8194 | 40.780s1 | 5:52.5993 | 23.525s | |||
4th | 515 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | Gstaad-Scott | 5:14.8543 | 42.378s4 | 5:57.2323 | 49.655 | 5:11.1463 | 42.977s6 | 5:54.1234 | 25.049s | |||
5th | 504 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | FMD Racing | 5:09.1572 | 40.420s1 | 5:49.5772 | 53.253 | 5:12.5735 | 41.820s4 | 5:54.3935 | 25.319s | |||
6th | 5001 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | Alpinestars / Zerode | 5:41.2405 | 43.352s5 | 6:24.5925 | 47.438 | 5:18.3736 | 41.417s3 | 5:59.7906 | 30.716s | |||
7th | 509 | Katy CURD | Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team | 5:43.6246 | 44.798s6 | 6:28.4226 | 43.6811 | 5:36.9768 | 44.358s7 | 6:21.3347 | 52.260s | |||
8th | 508 | Emma ATKINSON (elt) | 100% / Flare / Lizard Skins / Muc-Off / POC | DNF | 46.579 | 5:35.4937 | 46.023s9 | 6:21.5168 | 52.442s | |||||
9th | 514 | Steffi MARTH | Schwalbe / Trek Gravity Girls Dakine | 6:08.8408 | 46.166s8 | 6:55.0068 | 49.516 | 6:03.4299 | 46.275s10 | 6:49.7049 | 1:20.630 | |||
10th | 507 | Suzanne LACEY | 6:22.4499 | 44.846s7 | 7:07.2959 | 49.117 | 6:07.02210 | 45.368s8 | 6:52.39010 | 1:23.316 | ||||
11th | 516 | Josefine BJÖRKMAN | Sweden National Team | 6:06.5257 | 48.351s9 | 6:54.8767 | 43.7410 | 6:14.43911 | 49.465s11 | 7:03.90411 | 1:34.830 | |||
12th | 506 | Jessica GREAVES | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 6:47.61310 | 50.631s10 | 7:38.24410 | 38.1312 | 9:44.00812 | 57.767s12 | 10:41.77512 | 5:12.701 | |||
510 | Mariana SALAZAR | Commencal | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||
501 | Jess STONE | Trek Coventry | DNS |
Female: Flare Clothing Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 527 | Becci SKELTON | TRG Racing | 6:31.7552 | 48.448s2 | 7:20.2032 | 39.343 | 6:15.2521 | 48.292s2 | 7:03.5441 | - | |||
2nd | 525 | Beverley BARNES | 6:08.9121 | 45.608s1 | 6:54.5201 | 45.051 | 6:17.2752 | 46.846s1 | 7:04.1212 | 0.577s | ||||
3rd | 539 | Sandra SCALLY | Hervelo Cycling | 7:19.5854 | 57.057s5 | 8:16.6424 | 36.966 | 6:59.1053 | 55.913s6 | 7:55.0183 | 51.474s | |||
4th | 537 | Maya ATKINSON | Gawton Gravity Hub / Hammoon cycles | 7:38.4585 | 54.481s4 | 8:32.9395 | 40.632 | 7:24.4594 | 52.732s5 | 8:17.1914 | 1:13.647 | |||
5th | 538 | Rona STRIVENS | Diva Descent | 7:00.9133 | 49.097s3 | 7:50.0103 | 38.664 | 7:40.3485 | 49.445s3 | 8:29.7935 | 1:26.249 | |||
6th | 531 | Heather KAY | Velo Tive / West Coast MTB | DNF | 37.195 | 7:43.9886 | 50.018s4 | 8:34.0066 | 1:30.462 | |||||
7th | 545 | Hope JENSEN | 8:15.7626 | 58.380s6 | 9:14.1426 | 34.257 | 8:12.1357 | 59.806s7 | 9:11.9417 | 2:08.397 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified