Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Marc BEAUMONT | GBR19840925 | GT Factory Racing | 50.0010 | 1:14.8414 | 52.514s3 | 2:07.3553 | 58.481 | 1:13.0602 | 51.635s2 | 2:04.6951 | - | ||
2nd | 16 | Sam HILL (elt) | AUS19850721 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 53.644 | 1:13.1051 | 1:54.97342 | 3:08.07842 | 51.7516 | 1:12.5741 | 52.444s7 | 2:05.0182 | 0.323s | ||
3rd | 63 | Mike JONES (elt) | GBR19950222 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 49.0916 | 1:14.5223 | 52.288s1 | 2:06.8101 | 54.366 | 1:13.2173 | 51.937s3 | 2:05.1543 | 0.459s | ||
4th | 15 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 49.8411 | 1:16.0198 | 54.012s12 | 2:10.0319 | 51.4217 | 1:15.0889 | 50.570s1 | 2:05.6584 | 0.963s | ||
5th | 1 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | GT Factory Racing | 58.271 | 1:14.8525 | 52.535s4 | 2:07.3874 | 54.913 | 1:13.9234 | 52.196s6 | 2:06.1195 | 1.424s | ||
6th | 19 | Danny HART (elt) | GBR19910920 | Giant | 51.427 | 1:14.4232 | 52.483s2 | 2:06.9062 | 55.102 | 1:14.7567 | 52.014s5 | 2:06.7706 | 2.075s | ||
7th | 20 | Greg WILLIAMSON | GBR19920608 | Trek | DNF | 50.7819 | 1:14.5275 | 52.749s8 | 2:07.2767 | 2.581s | |||||
8th | 5 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | GBR19870520 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 54.543 | 1:14.8716 | 53.529s8 | 2:08.4005 | 54.187 | 1:14.5646 | 52.853s10 | 2:07.4178 | 2.722s | ||
9th | 7 | Sam DALE (elt) | GBR19900212 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 48.5018 | 1:16.98011 | 53.095s6 | 2:10.07510 | 52.4211 | 1:15.89711 | 51.956s4 | 2:07.8539 | 3.158s | ||
10th | 22 | Lewis BUCHANAN | GBR19930927 | Kona / Silverfish / Singletrack bikes | 47.5024 | 1:17.13113 | 53.574s9 | 2:10.70512 | 50.1523 | 1:15.61310 | 52.921s11 | 2:08.53410 | 3.839s | ||
11th | 6 | Joe SMITH (elt) | GBR19900704 | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 56.052 | 1:15.5997 | 53.967s11 | 2:09.5666 | 53.289 | 1:14.9038 | 53.918s15 | 2:08.82111 | 4.126s | ||
12th | 13 | Harry MOLLOY | GBR19910530 | RRP GHOST | 53.644 | 1:17.59415 | 55.380s21 | 2:12.97415 | 53.468 | 1:16.43314 | 53.606s13 | 2:10.03912 | 5.344s | ||
13th | 9 | Rich THOMAS | GBR19880512 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 50.948 | 1:16.82410 | 54.753s16 | 2:11.57713 | 52.4211 | 1:15.96012 | 54.171s18 | 2:10.13113 | 5.436s | ||
14th | 4 | Harry HEATH | GBR19910805 | Orange Dirt World Team | 50.319 | 1:16.0349 | 53.766s10 | 2:09.8007 | 50.3121 | 1:16.23513 | 54.049s17 | 2:10.28414 | 5.589s | ||
15th | 92 | Eliot JACKSON | USA19900619 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 47.6422 | 1:18.74917 | 54.219s13 | 2:12.96814 | 54.913 | 1:17.78418 | 52.826s9 | 2:10.61015 | 5.915s | ||
16th | 65 | George GANNICOTT | GBR19950311 | Gannicott racing | 49.0916 | 1:17.20514 | 53.362s7 | 2:10.56711 | 51.2618 | 1:17.89420 | 52.921s11 | 2:10.81516 | 6.120s | ||
17th | 29 | Scott MEARS | GBR19890206 | 51.756 | 1:17.01912 | 52.975s5 | 2:09.9948 | 52.0914 | 1:16.78115 | 54.369s21 | 2:11.15017 | 6.455s | |||
18th | 64 | Phil ATWILL | GBR19950111 | RRP GHOST | 49.5412 | 1:19.12620 | 54.830s18 | 2:13.95618 | 52.4211 | 1:16.99516 | 54.190s19 | 2:11.18518 | 6.490s | ||
19th | 79 | Bernard KERR | GBR19910216 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 48.5018 | 1:18.46416 | 54.657s14 | 2:13.12116 | 54.913 | 1:17.78017 | 53.867s14 | 2:11.64719 | 6.952s | ||
20th | 53 | Jack GEOGHEGAN | GBR19900623 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 49.3914 | 1:18.88218 | 56.077s27 | 2:14.95921 | 46.6836 | 1:17.88819 | 54.415s22 | 2:12.30320 | 7.608s | ||
21st | 27 | Jay WILLIAMSON | GBR19930506 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 44.7538 | 1:20.00624 | 55.520s23 | 2:15.52622 | 49.0928 | 1:18.12221 | 54.323s20 | 2:12.44521 | 7.750s | ||
22nd | 17 | Gareth BREWIN | GBR19910623 | J-Tech / Renthal | 48.5018 | 1:18.91519 | 54.692s15 | 2:13.60717 | 49.8424 | 1:18.46626 | 54.021s16 | 2:12.48722 | 7.792s | ||
23rd | 69 | Kazuki SHIMIZU | JPN19920426 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 49.5412 | 1:19.67322 | 55.274s20 | 2:14.94720 | 47.7831 | 1:18.27122 | 54.634s23 | 2:12.90523 | 8.210s | ||
24th | 55 | Reece LANGHORN | GBR19881007 | Grizedale Mountain Bikes / Renthal / RockGuardz | 47.0926 | 1:21.41030 | 54.785s17 | 2:16.19526 | 49.3926 | 1:18.61627 | 54.648s24 | 2:13.26424 | 8.569s | ||
25th | 58 | George BELK | GBR19930529 | 44 Racing | 47.2325 | 1:20.08525 | 55.747s25 | 2:15.83224 | 53.1110 | 1:18.42824 | 55.137s26 | 2:13.56525 | 8.870s | ||
26th | 31 | Emyr DAVIES | GBR19900315 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 44.2641 | 1:19.92123 | 55.749s26 | 2:15.67023 | 46.8233 | 1:18.44625 | 55.384s27 | 2:13.83026 | 9.135s | ||
27th | 46 | Oliver BURTON | GBR19890712 | 40.6042 | 1:27.44542 | 55.622s24 | 2:23.06739 | 49.5425 | 1:20.31630 | 54.753s25 | 2:15.06927 | 10.374s | |||
28th | 45 | Ashley MALLER | GBR19900513 | Noahs Bike Shop | 46.0233 | 1:21.21128 | 54.842s19 | 2:16.05325 | 51.9215 | 1:19.81428 | 55.788s30 | 2:15.60228 | 10.907s | ||
29th | 60 | James FLINDERS | GBR19860327 | Leisure Lakes | 49.2415 | 1:21.51631 | 56.641s31 | 2:18.15728 | 48.7929 | 1:20.36031 | 55.831s31 | 2:16.19129 | 11.496s | ||
30th | 33 | Fraser MCGLONE | GBR19940531 | Perth City Cycles | 46.0233 | 1:21.74032 | 56.853s33 | 2:18.59330 | 46.8233 | 1:20.80535 | 55.487s28 | 2:16.29230 | 11.597s | ||
31st | 28 | Will JONES (elt) | GBR19890911 | Santa Cruz | 46.1531 | 1:20.40726 | 56.786s32 | 2:17.19327 | 44.2642 | 1:20.24829 | 56.045s32 | 2:16.29331 | 11.598s | ||
32nd | 11 | Joel MOORE | GBR19920124 | Mojo Suspension / Muddy Bum Bikes | 45.3737 | 1:19.13421 | 55.476s22 | 2:14.61019 | 43.4343 | 1:20.46532 | 56.052s33 | 2:16.51732 | 11.822s | ||
33rd | 57 | Glenroy MARTIN | GBR19910104 | Aston Hill MTB Club | DNF | 49.3926 | 1:20.65734 | 56.091s34 | 2:16.74833 | 12.053s | |||||
34th | 23 | Robert SMITH (elt) | GBR19860603 | 46.8230 | 1:21.77233 | 58.572s41 | 2:20.34435 | 50.4620 | 1:20.59033 | 57.055s39 | 2:17.64534 | 12.950s | |||
35th | 39 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | GBR19901123 | 45.8936 | 1:22.87736 | 56.507s29 | 2:19.38433 | 50.3121 | 1:21.46536 | 56.223s35 | 2:17.68835 | 12.993s | |||
36th | 36 | Allan FINDLAY | GBR19930327 | Gamut / Santa Cruz | 46.9528 | 1:21.07327 | 57.175s34 | 2:18.24829 | 46.5537 | 1:18.36523 | 59.414s43 | 2:17.77936 | 13.084s | ||
37th | 35 | Jono JONES (mas) | GBR19940813 | 47.0926 | 1:23.29937 | 56.378s28 | 2:19.67734 | 45.6340 | 1:22.31537 | 55.663s29 | 2:17.97837 | 13.283s | |||
38th | 91 | Graeme PITTS | USA19900712 | Hayes / Zerode | 46.0233 | 1:21.35929 | 57.633s36 | 2:18.99232 | 48.6430 | 1:22.40539 | 56.233s36 | 2:18.63838 | 13.943s | ||
39th | 24 | Dave SMITH (exp) | GBR19830301 | 44.3840 | 1:23.54538 | 57.915s37 | 2:21.46037 | 47.7831 | 1:22.37038 | 56.634s38 | 2:19.00439 | 14.309s | |||
40th | 54 | Josh LOWE | GBR19941116 | 47.6422 | 1:22.16434 | 56.577s30 | 2:18.74131 | 46.5537 | 1:23.93744 | 56.568s37 | 2:20.50540 | 15.810s | |||
41st | 40 | Grant BOYCE | GBR19930511 | Tredz.co.uk | 44.6239 | 1:26.61541 | 57.235s35 | 2:23.85041 | 46.8233 | 1:23.54742 | 57.294s40 | 2:20.84141 | 16.146s | ||
42nd | 47 | Dan CRITCHLOW | GBR19810204 | 47.9221 | 1:24.46839 | 58.228s38 | 2:22.69638 | 46.5537 | 1:23.52941 | 58.042s41 | 2:21.57142 | 16.876s | |||
43rd | 48 | Alex FLORIAN | GBR19850314 | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 46.1531 | 1:24.91340 | 58.291s39 | 2:23.20440 | 45.6340 | 1:23.57343 | 58.143s42 | 2:21.71643 | 17.021s | ||
44th | 34 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | GBR19841201 | 46.9528 | 1:22.23735 | 58.311s40 | 2:20.54836 | 41.3244 | 1:22.58040 | 1:04.69644 | 2:27.27644 | 22.581s | |||
12 | Ben REID | Orange Dirt World Team | DNS |
Male: X-Fusion Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 167 | Craig EVANS (elt) | GBR19910216 | 48.077 | 1:20.1814 | 55.815s4 | 2:15.9965 | 48.5010 | 1:18.6023 | 54.377s2 | 2:12.9791 | - | |||
2nd | 114 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | GBR19880828 | 49.093 | 1:19.7033 | 56.308s7 | 2:16.0116 | 55.471 | 1:17.5422 | 55.533s5 | 2:13.0752 | 0.096s | |||
3rd | 148 | Mitch INGLEY | GBR19931201 | Brian Rouke Cycles | 43.7832 | 2:28.82243 | 1:30.82243 | 3:59.64443 | 50.783 | 1:18.8094 | 55.145s4 | 2:13.9543 | 0.975s | ||
4th | 159 | Morgan GULLAND | GBR19950624 | 45.5020 | 2:26.38842 | 1:01.19437 | 3:27.58242 | 48.797 | 1:19.1545 | 55.052s3 | 2:14.2064 | 1.227s | |||
5th | 157 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 | Burgtec / Continental / exempt clothing | 52.591 | 1:20.5245 | 54.182s1 | 2:14.7062 | 48.797 | 1:20.5089 | 54.142s1 | 2:14.6505 | 1.671s | ||
6th | 170 | Jamie MALLER | GBR19920505 | 46.4113 | 1:20.5726 | 55.189s3 | 2:15.7613 | 45.5024 | 1:19.4217 | 55.536s6 | 2:14.9576 | 1.978s | |||
7th | 103 | Elliot MACHIN | GBR19890417 | Brian Rourke Cycles | 44.8725 | 1:19.2392 | 56.546s9 | 2:15.7854 | 45.6323 | 1:19.4146 | 56.071s8 | 2:15.4857 | 2.506s | ||
8th | 113 | Ben LOVELL (1) | GBR19940325 | MTB North Wales | 48.505 | 1:25.36328 | 57.629s14 | 2:22.99223 | 48.2112 | 1:20.3548 | 56.424s10 | 2:16.7788 | 3.799s | ||
9th | 104 | Perry GARDENER | GBR19911110 | Pearce Cycles | 46.0216 | 1:20.8489 | 56.683s10 | 2:17.5317 | 48.5010 | 1:20.68111 | 56.480s11 | 2:17.1619 | 4.182s | ||
10th | 149 | Matthew RUSHTON | GBR19920211 | Hope Factory Racing | 46.1515 | 1:24.21618 | 57.623s13 | 2:21.83916 | 50.783 | 1:21.48115 | 55.831s7 | 2:17.31210 | 4.333s | ||
11th | 109 | Andrew KELLY | GBR19920228 | 45.5020 | 1:22.88014 | 56.442s8 | 2:19.32212 | 47.6414 | 1:21.60117 | 56.792s14 | 2:18.39311 | 5.414s | |||
12th | 125 | Michael VICKERS | GBR19851103 | 43.7832 | 1:20.6888 | 59.028s28 | 2:19.71613 | 45.2526 | 1:21.26713 | 57.278s16 | 2:18.54512 | 5.566s | |||
13th | 156 | Thomas OWENS (1) | GBR19950327 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 45.7617 | 1:23.13115 | 57.559s12 | 2:20.69015 | 46.9520 | 1:21.51316 | 57.139s15 | 2:18.65213 | 5.673s | ||
14th | 100 | Brad MATHER | GBR19920906 | EMPIRE CYCLES | 44.8725 | 1:18.5101 | 54.901s2 | 2:13.4111 | 55.471 | 1:17.4881 | 1:01.27137 | 2:18.75914 | 5.780s | ||
15th | 141 | Matthew HAKES | GBR19850731 | 45.0023 | 1:23.76116 | 58.426s21 | 2:22.18718 | 43.7835 | 1:21.41614 | 57.358s17 | 2:18.77415 | 5.795s | |||
16th | 153 | Jack CHAPMAN (2) | GBR19930317 | 46.4113 | 1:24.07517 | 58.191s19 | 2:22.26619 | 48.797 | 1:22.16520 | 56.661s12 | 2:18.82616 | 5.847s | |||
17th | 142 | Richard ACOTT | GBR19920420 | 48.944 | 1:21.66311 | 58.377s20 | 2:20.04014 | 45.1228 | 1:20.87212 | 58.029s23 | 2:18.90117 | 5.922s | |||
18th | 147 | Joe MALLINSON | GBR19941125 | 44.0231 | 1:25.28026 | 58.514s23 | 2:23.79427 | 48.0713 | 1:21.69818 | 57.719s19 | 2:19.41718 | 6.438s | |||
19th | 137 | Matthew ATKINSON | GBR19911213 | 47.5010 | 1:22.60613 | 56.005s6 | 2:18.61110 | 47.3615 | 1:22.76122 | 56.661s12 | 2:19.42219 | 6.443s | |||
20th | 176 | Kelan GRANT | IRL19930420 | 47.788 | 1:22.48812 | 55.870s5 | 2:18.3589 | 47.2316 | 1:23.53523 | 56.331s9 | 2:19.86620 | 6.887s | |||
21st | 158 | Bill FARRINGTON | GBR19950103 | 47.788 | 1:21.19110 | 57.090s11 | 2:18.2818 | 49.246 | 1:20.59910 | 59.335s29 | 2:19.93421 | 6.955s | |||
22nd | 107 | Calum MCRITCHIE | GBR19921204 | 41.6439 | 1:25.64529 | 59.586s32 | 2:25.23129 | 42.4040 | 1:22.72921 | 57.603s18 | 2:20.33222 | 7.353s | |||
23rd | 120 | Gregor NOTMAN | GBR19940109 | Singletrack bikes | 48.356 | 1:24.24319 | 58.549s25 | 2:22.79222 | 47.0918 | 1:23.62724 | 57.969s22 | 2:21.59623 | 8.617s | ||
24th | 106 | Sean DAVIES | GBR19921214 | NS Bikes | 45.5020 | 1:24.75324 | 57.660s15 | 2:22.41320 | 47.2316 | 1:23.79725 | 57.910s21 | 2:21.70724 | 8.728s | ||
25th | 152 | Ryan TUNNELL | GBR19940503 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 40.3942 | 1:24.26720 | 58.463s22 | 2:22.73021 | 41.3241 | 1:24.26827 | 58.083s24 | 2:22.35125 | 9.372s | ||
26th | 163 | Joseph MALLEN | GBR19951005 | Team-chr.co.uk | 45.6319 | 1:24.42622 | 58.624s26 | 2:23.05024 | 44.5031 | 1:24.36428 | 58.415s26 | 2:22.77926 | 9.800s | ||
27th | 115 | Steven TURNBULL | GBR19910518 | Kona / Singletrack bikes | 45.7617 | 1:24.58823 | 59.392s30 | 2:23.98028 | 45.1228 | 1:24.19926 | 58.751s28 | 2:22.95027 | 9.971s | ||
28th | 108 | Ben NOTT | GBR19940521 | 44.1429 | 1:25.30927 | 57.816s16 | 2:23.12525 | 45.3725 | 1:25.12930 | 57.886s20 | 2:23.01528 | 10.036s | |||
29th | 138 | Anthony JONES (mas) | GBR19881108 | Ride.io | 44.8725 | 1:27.61034 | 59.536s31 | 2:27.14634 | 44.7530 | 1:25.42931 | 58.441s27 | 2:23.87029 | 10.891s | ||
30th | 146 | James BOURNE | GBR19911007 | 42.8537 | 1:26.56932 | 1:00.21236 | 2:26.78132 | 45.2526 | 1:25.91132 | 59.411s31 | 2:25.32230 | 12.343s | |||
31st | 121 | Jack GRAHAM | GBR19880218 | 47.0911 | 1:25.04325 | 58.525s24 | 2:23.56826 | 44.5031 | 1:26.32735 | 59.609s32 | 2:25.93631 | 12.957s | |||
32nd | 168 | Damian GROVES | GBR19890611 | Cheshire Ghostriders BMX | 46.5512 | 1:28.68037 | 1:00.04934 | 2:28.72936 | 47.0918 | 1:26.24333 | 1:00.24733 | 2:26.49032 | 13.511s | ||
33rd | 112 | Micky BOSWELL | GBR19890719 | 43.4335 | 1:26.84233 | 1:00.16535 | 2:27.00733 | 43.0837 | 1:26.26334 | 1:00.35134 | 2:26.61433 | 13.635s | |||
34th | 154 | Sean SMITH (sen) | GBR19900107 | 43.7832 | 1:28.77038 | 59.883s33 | 2:28.65335 | 43.9033 | 1:29.31740 | 59.377s30 | 2:28.69434 | 15.715s | |||
35th | 175 | David MOULSON | GBR19880905 | Three Valleys MTB Club | 40.9040 | 1:29.35139 | 1:01.68339 | 2:31.03439 | 43.4336 | 1:28.68338 | 1:00.59935 | 2:29.28235 | 16.303s | ||
36th | 118 | Sean RADCLIFF | GBR19850516 | 40.6041 | 1:44.79241 | 1:03.37741 | 2:48.16941 | 42.9739 | 1:28.58837 | 1:01.05736 | 2:29.64536 | 16.666s | |||
37th | 162 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | GBR19950520 | 43.4335 | 1:28.64736 | 1:01.31638 | 2:29.96337 | 43.0837 | 1:29.36441 | 1:01.36538 | 2:30.72937 | 17.750s | |||
38th | 126 | Ed SMITH (exp) | GBR19910219 | 42.1838 | 1:28.56935 | 1:02.03940 | 2:30.60838 | 43.9033 | 1:28.96439 | 1:01.79639 | 2:30.76038 | 17.781s | |||
39th | 161 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | GBR19950307 | TRG Racing | 52.422 | 1:24.36421 | 57.817s17 | 2:22.18117 | 50.625 | 1:21.76319 | 1:10.71641 | 2:32.47939 | 19.500s | ||
40th | 135 | Darren EVANS (elt) | GBR19910422 | Aston Hill MTB Club | 45.0023 | 1:20.6537 | 57.977s18 | 2:18.63011 | 46.2821 | 1:35.88743 | 58.295s25 | 2:34.18240 | 21.203s | ||
41st | 132 | Benjamin WORRALL | GBR19900403 | Lyme RC | 39.9043 | 1:33.63340 | 1:03.49942 | 2:37.13240 | 40.1942 | 1:32.43642 | 1:02.94340 | 2:35.37941 | 22.400s | ||
42nd | 143 | Jim MARSHALL | GBR19881215 | Manx Mud Racing | DNF | 37.8543 | 1:24.92729 | 1:23.09042 | 2:48.01742 | 35.038s | |||||
43rd | 127 | Gareth WESTON | GBR19900131 | 44.8725 | 1:26.41330 | 59.160s29 | 2:25.57331 | 46.2821 | 1:26.60636 | 1:33.21043 | 2:59.81643 | 46.837s | |||
133 | James KIDD | GBR19901215 | Devinci / Haven / Knox Armour | 44.1429 | 1:26.47331 | 58.773s27 | 2:25.24630 | DNF | |||||||
144 | Brian ANDERSON (ret.) | DNS | |||||||||||||
111 | Christopher GALLAGHER | DNS | |||||||||||||
101 | Arran GANNICOTT | Gala CC | DNS | ||||||||||||
130 | Tom HOUSMAN | DNS | |||||||||||||
177 | Stephen MCCORMACK | Bespoke Cycles | DNS | ||||||||||||
134 | Nick TURNER (mas) | FTW Industries / The Development | DNS | ||||||||||||
174 | Peter WALTON | DNS | |||||||||||||
166 | Andrew WEEDING | DNS |
Male: DMR Bikes 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 975 | Kade EDWARDS | GBR20000226 | Atherton Academy Team | 44.142 | 1:26.0671 | 59.410s2 | 2:25.4771 | 45.501 | 1:22.9071 | 57.179s1 | 2:20.0861 | - | ||
2nd | 984 | Henry KERR | GBR20000415 | Forres CC | 42.405 | 1:29.1272 | 59.702s3 | 2:28.8292 | 43.436 | 1:26.7362 | 58.735s2 | 2:25.4712 | 5.385s | ||
3rd | 990 | Luke BIRKETT | GBR20000128 | We love Mountains | 43.903 | 1:38.9917 | 58.865s1 | 2:37.8564 | 44.623 | 1:29.1723 | 1:00.1474 | 2:29.3193 | 9.233s | ||
4th | 978 | Alec GEYER | GBR20000416 | Wolfpax Riders | 38.4712 | 1:37.1826 | 1:08.6419 | 2:45.8237 | 43.208 | 1:30.6974 | 1:00.0893 | 2:30.7864 | 10.700s | ||
5th | 985 | Jake GASKELL | GBR20001119 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 39.5110 | 1:40.59610 | 1:04.2115 | 2:44.8076 | 43.664 | 1:34.0935 | 1:01.1226 | 2:35.2155 | 15.129s | ||
6th | 977 | Adam BEATY | GBR20000130 | Keswick Bikes | 45.891 | 1:30.5973 | 1:00.4854 | 2:31.0823 | 44.752 | 1:35.1239 | 1:00.8845 | 2:36.0076 | 15.921s | ||
7th | 983 | George KERR | GBR20000415 | Forres CC | 40.098 | 1:35.2164 | 1:17.71913 | 2:52.93510 | 42.0710 | 1:34.1536 | 1:02.8427 | 2:36.9957 | 16.909s | ||
8th | 986 | Jamie EDMONDSON | GBR20010307 | Sickskills Development | 41.646 | 1:36.1455 | 1:05.7616 | 2:41.9065 | 43.208 | 1:35.0938 | 1:04.9369 | 2:40.0298 | 19.943s | ||
9th | 989 | Joseph DERRICK | GBR20000808 | Muddy Bum Bikes | 40.507 | 1:40.4229 | 1:06.1267 | 2:46.5489 | 39.6011 | 1:38.72410 | 1:06.04410 | 2:44.7689 | 24.682s | ||
10th | 982 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | GBR20000223 | Singletrack bikes | 39.2211 | 1:44.16411 | 1:08.84210 | 2:53.00611 | 43.436 | 1:41.76912 | 1:04.5068 | 2:46.27510 | 26.189s | ||
11th | 976 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | GBR20000325 | 36.5613 | 1:45.01512 | 1:10.53311 | 2:55.54812 | 38.1112 | 1:41.34411 | 1:08.18911 | 2:49.53311 | 29.447s | |||
12th | 994 | William THOMPSON (sen) | GBR20000221 | 42.854 | 1:39.1888 | 1:06.8628 | 2:46.0508 | 43.545 | 1:35.0007 | 1:16.04414 | 2:51.04412 | 30.958s | |||
13th | 991 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | GBR20010210 | 40.009 | 1:54.52013 | 1:13.93812 | 3:08.45813 | 38.0213 | 1:53.46713 | 1:11.72912 | 3:05.19613 | 45.110s | |||
14th | 992 | Rhys EDWARDS (sen) | GBR20000211 | 33.8214 | 2:03.44314 | 1:18.63314 | 3:22.07614 | 36.9014 | 1:54.88814 | 1:15.26613 | 3:10.15414 | 50.068s | |||
980 | Darren GREEN (jun) | DNS |
Male: NS Bikes 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 915 | James PURVIS | GBR19981007 | Team-chr.co.uk | 47.926 | 1:20.8801 | 56.370s4 | 2:17.2501 | 49.092 | 1:20.4071 | 56.498s3 | 2:16.9051 | - | ||
2nd | 908 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | GBR19990710 | FMD Racing | 51.261 | 1:23.1993 | 56.338s3 | 2:19.5373 | 50.781 | 1:21.6484 | 56.138s1 | 2:17.7862 | 0.881s | ||
3rd | 900 | Matt WALKER (elt) | GBR19990525 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 48.505 | 1:21.6782 | 56.229s2 | 2:17.9072 | 48.644 | 1:21.3772 | 56.549s4 | 2:17.9263 | 1.021s | ||
4th | 902 | Jack TENNYSON | GBR19990305 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 48.794 | 1:23.6694 | 57.174s5 | 2:20.8434 | 47.505 | 1:21.7035 | 57.127s5 | 2:18.8304 | 1.925s | ||
5th | 919 | Jack WILSON (dh) | GBR19981114 | F8 Management | 43.3117 | 1:26.7596 | 58.189s7 | 2:24.9486 | 46.288 | 1:25.3406 | 57.216s6 | 2:22.5565 | 5.651s | ||
6th | 914 | Charlie HATTON | GBR19980223 | 49.243 | 1:25.5155 | 55.351s1 | 2:20.8665 | 48.943 | 1:21.4423 | 1:01.31813 | 2:22.7606 | 5.855s | |||
7th | 903 | Conor BATE | IRL19990815 | 45.508 | 1:29.11511 | 57.737s6 | 2:26.8527 | 47.505 | 1:26.5087 | 56.354s2 | 2:22.8627 | 5.957s | |||
8th | 901 | Joe PARFITT | GBR19990126 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 43.4316 | 1:28.8029 | 59.069s8 | 2:27.8719 | 45.2511 | 1:26.7248 | 58.809s7 | 2:25.5338 | 8.628s | ||
9th | 918 | Obi EICHHORN | GBR19980426 | Bristol BMX Club | 43.9014 | 1:27.9378 | 1:01.01312 | 2:28.95010 | 45.7610 | 1:27.2119 | 1:00.36510 | 2:27.5769 | 10.671s | ||
10th | 917 | Kyle HAVARD | GBR19980619 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 43.5415 | 1:28.81710 | 1:04.67823 | 2:33.49515 | 43.4317 | 1:28.05311 | 59.606s9 | 2:27.65910 | 10.754s | ||
11th | 950 | Lee MCIVER (sen) | GBR19990406 | AeBikeShop | 49.842 | 1:32.36916 | 59.519s9 | 2:31.88812 | 46.687 | 1:29.54912 | 58.888s8 | 2:28.43711 | 11.532s | ||
12th | 926 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | GBR19981206 | 43.2018 | 1:29.16412 | 1:01.76313 | 2:30.92711 | 43.0818 | 1:29.65913 | 1:00.61511 | 2:30.27412 | 13.369s | |||
13th | 904 | Corey WATSON | GBR19991103 | Hope / I-Cycles | 45.379 | 1:31.12315 | 1:02.23914 | 2:33.36214 | 43.6614 | 1:31.69915 | 1:00.81412 | 2:32.51313 | 15.608s | ||
14th | 913 | Matthew COWAN | GBR19990419 | Knolly Bikes | 42.2919 | 1:33.80520 | 1:02.34415 | 2:36.14918 | 42.6320 | 1:31.39614 | 1:02.54718 | 2:33.94314 | 17.038s | ||
15th | 938 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | GBR19980310 | 44.3812 | 1:32.89618 | 1:00.60411 | 2:33.50016 | 44.5012 | 1:32.88820 | 1:01.44514 | 2:34.33315 | 17.428s | |||
16th | 910 | Ewan MACKAY | GBR19991214 | MTB Ride Guide | 41.8622 | 1:34.77621 | 1:02.67816 | 2:37.45420 | 41.6424 | 1:32.23317 | 1:02.29415 | 2:34.52716 | 17.622s | ||
17th | 922 | Alastair MACLENNAN (ret.) | GBR19980721 | West Highland Wheelers | 44.8710 | 1:30.87814 | 1:03.22419 | 2:34.10217 | 42.7419 | 1:31.83116 | 1:03.71423 | 2:35.54517 | 18.640s | ||
18th | 920 | Andrew BARRETT (sen) | GBR19981217 | Pearce Cycles | 44.0213 | 1:27.7737 | 59.573s10 | 2:27.3468 | 42.6320 | 1:27.62810 | 1:08.51630 | 2:36.14418 | 19.239s | ||
19th | 928 | William SAINSBURY | GBR19980526 | F8 Management | 41.7523 | 1:45.24028 | 1:02.88717 | 2:48.12727 | 44.0213 | 1:33.84422 | 1:02.47316 | 2:36.31719 | 19.412s | ||
20th | 927 | Jack HOYLE | GBR19980526 | 42.2919 | 1:35.09322 | 1:04.15122 | 2:39.24421 | 46.029 | 1:33.16721 | 1:03.49321 | 2:36.66020 | 19.755s | |||
21st | 949 | Tom NELSON | GBR19991012 | 33.1931 | 7:33.81431 | 1:37.51831 | 9:11.33231 | 41.7523 | 1:34.17123 | 1:02.53317 | 2:36.70421 | 19.799s | |||
22nd | 948 | Tiree TAYLOR | GBR19990824 | Keswick Bikes | 46.417 | 1:29.96813 | 1:02.98118 | 2:32.94913 | 43.5415 | 1:32.82519 | 1:03.95424 | 2:36.77922 | 19.874s | ||
23rd | 924 | Ben GARRARD | GBR19980623 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 42.1821 | 1:33.35319 | 1:03.79520 | 2:37.14819 | 43.5415 | 1:32.52518 | 1:04.50527 | 2:37.03023 | 20.125s | ||
24th | 935 | Calum BROWN | GBR19990226 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 41.4324 | 1:36.91324 | 1:03.91421 | 2:40.82722 | 42.1822 | 1:35.56826 | 1:02.58219 | 2:38.15024 | 21.245s | ||
25th | 911 | Harrison FAWCETT | GBR19990115 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 40.9026 | 1:38.76926 | 1:05.61426 | 2:44.38324 | 41.0126 | 1:34.56725 | 1:04.03725 | 2:38.60425 | 21.699s | ||
26th | 944 | Matthew MACDONALD | GBR19980109 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 40.6028 | 1:38.33325 | 1:06.50628 | 2:44.83925 | 40.9027 | 1:34.43624 | 1:04.28626 | 2:38.72226 | 21.817s | ||
27th | 925 | Ross SWINTON | GBR19980219 | Innerleithen MTB Racing | 41.1125 | 2:45.22230 | 1:05.78727 | 3:51.00930 | 39.6028 | 1:39.53427 | 1:03.59922 | 2:43.13327 | 26.228s | ||
28th | 921 | Daniel CHURCHILL | GBR19980725 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 44.8710 | 1:32.71017 | 1:15.43430 | 2:48.14428 | 41.2225 | 1:43.27828 | 1:03.01320 | 2:46.29128 | 29.386s | ||
29th | 995 | Sam SMITH (jun) | GBR19990316 | DNF | 37.0731 | 1:47.65329 | 1:06.26529 | 2:53.91829 | 37.013s | ||||||
30th | 940 | Joshua ROCHE | GBR19990706 | 39.2229 | 1:57.53229 | 1:13.23429 | 3:10.76629 | 38.3830 | 1:59.33030 | 1:13.26331 | 3:12.59330 | 55.688s | |||
31st | 947 | Thomas SLACK | GBR19991027 | Keswick Bikes | 38.7530 | 1:41.64827 | 1:05.41724 | 2:47.06526 | 39.4129 | 2:28.86432 | 1:05.08928 | 3:33.95331 | 1:17.048 | ||
32nd | 923 | Jay LITTLE | GBR19980225 | black 8 bikes / FOD Fotos | 40.8027 | 1:36.80823 | 1:05.47025 | 2:42.27823 | 34.7632 | 2:14.69631 | 1:33.80432 | 3:48.50032 | 1:31.595 | ||
905 | Oliver CROSDIL | DNS |
Male: Outdoor Tech 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 468 | Reece WILSON | GBR19960611 | 50.315 | 1:18.1761 | 54.710s2 | 2:12.8861 | 50.008 | 1:16.5391 | 53.741s2 | 2:10.2801 | - | |||
2nd | 400 | Taylor VERNON | GBR19960912 | GT Factory Racing | 49.399 | 1:18.6083 | 55.440s7 | 2:14.0483 | 50.786 | 1:18.3982 | 53.092s1 | 2:11.4902 | 1.210s | ||
3rd | 427 | Jacob DICKSON | IRL19971005 | Orange Dirt World Team | 47.0914 | 1:22.23211 | 55.243s6 | 2:17.4758 | 47.2315 | 1:19.5277 | 53.812s3 | 2:13.3393 | 3.059s | ||
4th | 448 | Aiden VARLEY | AUS19960816 | Giant / Yarra Valley Cycles Aust. | 53.281 | 1:23.59215 | 55.481s8 | 2:19.07312 | 50.786 | 1:19.5708 | 53.957s4 | 2:13.5274 | 3.247s | ||
5th | 426 | Nial OXLEY | GBR19970610 | 49.848 | 1:21.4787 | 56.145s10 | 2:17.6239 | 52.763 | 1:18.8474 | 54.744s7 | 2:13.5915 | 3.311s | |||
6th | 421 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 47.9211 | 1:21.8338 | 54.789s3 | 2:16.6226 | 52.094 | 1:19.4626 | 54.240s5 | 2:13.7026 | 3.422s | ||
7th | 420 | Laurie GREENLAND | GBR19970218 | Trek | 47.0914 | 1:18.3662 | 54.523s1 | 2:12.8892 | 46.8217 | 1:19.3715 | 54.704s6 | 2:14.0757 | 3.795s | ||
8th | 422 | Brad SWINBANK | GBR19970630 | RST Racing Team | 48.6410 | 1:19.1764 | 55.182s5 | 2:14.3584 | 54.001 | 1:18.6163 | 55.935s12 | 2:14.5518 | 4.271s | ||
9th | 425 | Alistair WARRELL | GBR19970804 | Aston Hill MTB Club | 50.006 | 1:22.11410 | 56.364s12 | 2:18.47811 | 46.6818 | 1:19.8619 | 55.903s11 | 2:15.7649 | 5.484s | ||
10th | 404 | William WESTON | GBR19960914 | Hotlines / Manitou / NS Bikes | 53.112 | 1:21.1966 | 54.924s4 | 2:16.1205 | 49.699 | 1:21.36515 | 54.972s8 | 2:16.33710 | 6.057s | ||
11th | 405 | Sam HERD | GBR19960118 | Perth City Cycles | 52.593 | 1:20.4615 | 56.320s11 | 2:16.7817 | 51.755 | 1:20.05510 | 56.392s14 | 2:16.44711 | 6.167s | ||
12th | 424 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 | FMD Racing | 40.0036 | 1:24.47317 | 56.833s14 | 2:21.30615 | 46.1521 | 1:21.16914 | 55.512s9 | 2:16.68112 | 6.401s | ||
13th | 403 | Shaun RICHARDS | GBR19960104 | 50.006 | 1:22.0749 | 55.616s9 | 2:17.69010 | 47.9213 | 1:20.76412 | 56.268s13 | 2:17.03213 | 6.752s | |||
14th | 410 | Lewis BOYCE | GBR19961230 | Cwmdown / PS Cycles | 46.4117 | 1:22.73313 | 57.280s15 | 2:20.01314 | 46.5520 | 1:20.70911 | 56.889s15 | 2:17.59814 | 7.318s | ||
15th | 435 | Adam HUGHES (jun) | GBR19970714 | Next Level Bikes | 46.6816 | 1:35.79631 | 57.432s17 | 2:33.22827 | 48.9411 | 1:23.23018 | 57.394s18 | 2:20.62415 | 10.344s | ||
16th | 423 | Andrew DORRITT | GBR19970426 | MS Mondraker | 44.7519 | 1:24.09516 | 57.893s18 | 2:21.98817 | 46.6818 | 1:23.74219 | 57.021s16 | 2:20.76316 | 10.483s | ||
17th | 467 | Oliver EVANS (sen) | GBR19971023 | 50.944 | 1:23.35714 | 58.053s20 | 2:21.41016 | 53.642 | 1:24.93923 | 55.828s10 | 2:20.76717 | 10.487s | |||
18th | 402 | Dan FARLEY | GBR19960108 | Wheelbase | 45.3718 | 1:22.45112 | 56.804s13 | 2:19.25513 | 49.2410 | 1:20.90713 | 59.948s25 | 2:20.85518 | 10.575s | ||
19th | 407 | Matthew BARRETT (sen) | GBR19960514 | Pearce Cycles | 42.7424 | 1:24.49318 | 59.406s23 | 2:23.89918 | 41.1136 | 1:23.08117 | 57.793s21 | 2:20.87419 | 10.594s | ||
20th | 455 | Daniel TAY | GBR19960803 | 41.6429 | 1:26.00422 | 58.593s22 | 2:24.59721 | 48.7912 | 1:22.94616 | 58.515s24 | 2:21.46120 | 11.181s | |||
21st | 453 | Calum MCGEE | GBR19970119 | Stepup Cycles | 41.8627 | 1:27.24926 | 58.377s21 | 2:25.62623 | 47.9213 | 1:24.02321 | 57.654s20 | 2:21.67721 | 11.397s | ||
22nd | 432 | Jamie STEWART (sen1) | GBR19971022 | Singletrack bikes | 27.3140 | 1:32.65428 | 1:00.45627 | 2:33.11026 | 41.1136 | 1:24.63522 | 57.054s17 | 2:21.68922 | 11.409s | ||
23rd | 412 | Jack YAPP | GBR19961230 | Pearce Cycles | 47.2313 | 1:25.22420 | 59.426s24 | 2:24.65022 | 46.9516 | 1:23.96320 | 58.357s22 | 2:22.32023 | 12.040s | ||
24th | 464 | Josh GLEAVE | GBR19960525 | 47.9211 | 1:26.48424 | 57.424s16 | 2:23.90819 | 44.6223 | 1:25.09524 | 57.550s19 | 2:22.64524 | 12.365s | |||
25th | 456 | Edward BELK | GBR19970923 | 44 Racing | 44.7519 | 1:26.62225 | 59.462s25 | 2:26.08425 | 43.2027 | 1:26.24725 | 1:00.11026 | 2:26.35725 | 16.077s | ||
26th | 438 | Tom EVERETT | GBR19970408 | 40.7035 | 1:33.16430 | 1:03.05232 | 2:36.21630 | 43.3126 | 1:29.83426 | 1:00.13127 | 2:29.96526 | 19.685s | |||
27th | 430 | Davey BROOKES | GBR19970119 | 40.8034 | 1:33.05729 | 1:02.30130 | 2:35.35829 | 44.3824 | 1:30.64727 | 1:01.01529 | 2:31.66227 | 21.382s | |||
28th | 409 | Ryan MIDDLETON | GBR19961215 | Perth City Cycles | 43.5423 | 1:26.26123 | 57.919s19 | 2:24.18020 | 45.0022 | 1:34.37433 | 58.416s23 | 2:32.79028 | 22.510s | ||
29th | 433 | Ciaran KING | GBR19970812 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 41.0132 | 1:37.35734 | 1:02.25029 | 2:39.60733 | 43.9025 | 1:31.85028 | 1:01.02630 | 2:32.87629 | 22.596s | ||
30th | 439 | Seb SMITH | GBR19970102 | 41.7528 | 1:36.62532 | 1:02.75731 | 2:39.38232 | 42.1834 | 1:32.36929 | 1:01.19031 | 2:33.55930 | 23.279s | |||
31st | 441 | Keir COUPLAND | GBR19970308 | MTB Ride Guide / Nukeproof | 44.5021 | 1:36.98133 | 1:00.91828 | 2:37.89931 | 42.6333 | 1:32.79230 | 1:02.70132 | 2:35.49331 | 25.213s | ||
32nd | 459 | Greg JOLLIFFE | GBR19961230 | Dales Cycles Racing / Team Scotland | 42.0725 | 1:31.66827 | 1:03.23933 | 2:34.90728 | 42.7430 | 1:34.11232 | 1:04.55235 | 2:38.66432 | 28.384s | ||
33rd | 442 | Dean STEVENSON (sen) | GBR19970220 | 40.9033 | 1:37.83235 | 1:05.53236 | 2:43.36434 | 43.0828 | 1:34.10131 | 1:04.71436 | 2:38.81533 | 28.535s | |||
34th | 418 | Reece BOWEN | GBR19961024 | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 41.5330 | 1:39.99136 | 1:03.64534 | 2:43.63635 | 43.0828 | 1:36.49334 | 1:02.70433 | 2:39.19734 | 28.917s | ||
35th | 465 | Max CRANSTON | GBR19961103 | I-Cycles | 39.0337 | 1:42.10140 | 1:10.81139 | 2:52.91239 | 40.8038 | 1:37.35735 | 1:05.46737 | 2:42.82435 | 32.544s | ||
36th | 476 | Oscar JAMES | GBR19971023 | 41.3231 | 1:41.04538 | 1:07.16437 | 2:48.20937 | 42.7430 | 1:49.53137 | 1:04.17234 | 2:53.70336 | 43.423s | |||
37th | 437 | Bradley EVE | GBR19970922 | 42.0725 | 1:41.48339 | 1:05.43535 | 2:46.91836 | 42.7430 | 1:49.50436 | 1:05.98238 | 2:55.48637 | 45.206s | |||
38th | 428 | Nils WILLIAMS | GBR19970716 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 44.3822 | 1:25.98621 | 59.908s26 | 2:25.89424 | 41.6435 | 2:02.74639 | 1:00.87928 | 3:03.62538 | 53.345s | ||
39th | 471 | Thomas JARVIS | GBR19970828 | Newport Phoenix CC | 35.2139 | 1:53.11141 | 1:16.72240 | 3:09.83340 | 37.7639 | 1:57.67038 | 1:28.74039 | 3:26.41039 | 1:16.130 | ||
40th | 460 | Hamza GREEN | GBR19971207 | Aston Hill MTB Club | 36.8138 | 1:40.88037 | 1:09.12038 | 2:50.00038 | 3:05.91041 | 2:14.78040 | 5:20.69040 | 3:10.410 | |||
41st | 434 | James HURST (elt) | GBR19970906 | TRG Racing | 23.4441 | 1:24.82419 | 3:42.52941 | 5:07.35341 | 4.1440 | 3:05.30340 | 4:36.34941 | 7:41.65241 | 5:31.372 | ||
406 | Drew CARTERS | DNS | |||||||||||||
401 | Innes GRAHAM | MS Mondraker | DNS | ||||||||||||
454 | Dan MURRAY | Perth City Cycles | DNS | ||||||||||||
446 | Jay PRIESTLEY | MS Mondraker | DNS | ||||||||||||
417 | Dylan ROWLEY | DNS | |||||||||||||
429 | Elliot THOMPSON-KNIGHT | F8 Management | DNS |
Male: Spank 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Bradley SHIELDS | GBR19890901 | Pete Yates Cycles | 45.506 | 1:23.5094 | 1:04.18432 | 2:27.69320 | 46.418 | 1:21.8012 | 55.587s1 | 2:17.3881 | - | ||
2nd | 241 | Calum MACKIE | GBR19940611 | Edinburgh University | 47.782 | 1:22.0712 | 56.962s2 | 2:19.0332 | 47.234 | 1:21.7791 | 58.041s10 | 2:19.8202 | 2.432s | ||
3rd | 236 | Alex HOLOWKO | GBR19900424 | 45.258 | 1:29.23922 | 57.858s5 | 2:27.09718 | 46.687 | 1:23.5115 | 57.960s9 | 2:21.4713 | 4.083s | |||
4th | 258 | Grant MARTIN (2) | GBR19871111 | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 44.8710 | 1:23.9286 | 58.064s7 | 2:21.9924 | 46.826 | 1:23.3954 | 58.342s12 | 2:21.7374 | 4.349s | ||
5th | 279 | Steven BALDOCK | GBR19890714 | 44.7512 | 1:27.55718 | 59.243s14 | 2:26.80017 | 44.3822 | 1:23.2653 | 58.654s17 | 2:21.9195 | 4.531s | |||
6th | 204 | Lewis SUMMERS | GBR19951028 | Perth City Cycles | 44.7512 | 1:30.44025 | 57.498s3 | 2:27.93821 | 49.541 | 1:24.3057 | 57.783s7 | 2:22.0886 | 4.700s | ||
7th | 244 | Chris REYNOLDS | GBR19931108 | Kona / Singletrack bikes | 36.4040 | 1:23.7315 | 1:02.47527 | 2:26.20614 | 44.3822 | 1:23.6916 | 58.569s15 | 2:22.2607 | 4.872s | ||
8th | 255 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | GBR19930607 | 41.4334 | 1:28.60821 | 1:04.35433 | 2:32.96228 | 48.642 | 1:24.9239 | 57.367s4 | 2:22.2908 | 4.902s | |||
9th | 262 | Iwan GRIFFITHS | GBR19900301 | 1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog | 44.2616 | 1:23.9357 | 59.570s17 | 2:23.5056 | 45.3716 | 1:25.08010 | 57.415s5 | 2:22.4959 | 5.107s | ||
10th | 264 | Laurie ARTHUR | GBR19950605 | Rogate Downhill | 42.4027 | 1:26.05212 | 59.064s13 | 2:25.11611 | 48.213 | 1:24.6968 | 58.681s18 | 2:23.37710 | 5.989s | ||
11th | 273 | Ryan MARTIN (sen1) | GBR19910402 | 47.093 | 1:26.60514 | 57.579s4 | 2:24.1848 | 46.289 | 1:25.61011 | 58.465s13 | 2:24.07511 | 6.687s | |||
12th | 214 | Ben WILLIAMSON | GBR19930717 | Perth City Cycles | 44.1417 | 1:25.69910 | 58.043s6 | 2:23.7427 | 44.8719 | 1:26.11613 | 58.246s11 | 2:24.36212 | 6.974s | ||
13th | 285 | Benjamin MERCKEL | GBR19930113 | 48.641 | 1:26.31713 | 58.693s11 | 2:25.01010 | 46.955 | 1:26.96116 | 57.662s6 | 2:24.62313 | 7.235s | |||
14th | 278 | Stephen MILLYARD | GBR19920803 | 43.2019 | 1:30.28424 | 59.408s16 | 2:29.69223 | 45.8911 | 1:26.32015 | 58.606s16 | 2:24.92614 | 7.538s | |||
15th | 222 | Kris GEMMELL | GBR19940407 | Rotation Crew | 44.6214 | 1:24.6419 | 58.544s10 | 2:23.1855 | 46.0210 | 1:29.56423 | 55.999s2 | 2:25.56315 | 8.175s | ||
16th | 213 | Jonathan COULIER | GBR19930802 | Propain | 42.7421 | 1:27.03116 | 59.292s15 | 2:26.32315 | 41.6433 | 1:26.15814 | 59.842s22 | 2:26.00016 | 8.612s | ||
17th | 248 | Craig MUNRO (NZ) | GBR19910220 | 39.7038 | 1:32.10329 | 1:01.55825 | 2:33.66129 | 45.6313 | 1:28.09521 | 57.929s8 | 2:26.02417 | 8.636s | |||
18th | 217 | Jason GAIGER | GBR19911102 | Freeborn / Haven Distribution | 45.377 | 1:27.33717 | 59.049s12 | 2:26.38616 | 44.8719 | 1:27.49717 | 58.718s19 | 2:26.21518 | 8.827s | ||
19th | 200 | Andy FARLEY | GBR19930125 | 42.7421 | 1:28.23920 | 1:00.47523 | 2:28.71422 | 45.3716 | 1:27.88218 | 58.527s14 | 2:26.40919 | 9.021s | |||
20th | 256 | Fergus RYAN | GBR19930926 | Blockhead / Zagway | 45.894 | 1:24.4658 | 59.901s21 | 2:24.3669 | 45.5015 | 1:25.70312 | 1:00.82725 | 2:26.53020 | 9.142s | ||
21st | 259 | Grenville PARKER | GBR19870604 | 41.8631 | 1:32.86930 | 1:00.05622 | 2:32.92527 | 44.1424 | 1:28.00720 | 59.271s20 | 2:27.27821 | 9.890s | |||
22nd | 229 | Greg BERRY | GBR19930510 | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 41.8631 | 1:31.61528 | 1:00.58724 | 2:32.20226 | 43.6626 | 1:28.58322 | 1:00.35623 | 2:28.93922 | 11.551s | ||
23rd | 242 | Calum ROSS (exp) | GBR19941111 | 42.6325 | 1:30.96926 | 59.624s18 | 2:30.59324 | 42.4029 | 1:30.20825 | 59.730s21 | 2:29.93823 | 12.550s | |||
24th | 223 | Chris COCKRILL | GBR19891115 | 44.6214 | 1:27.65919 | 59.845s20 | 2:27.50419 | 44.7521 | 1:29.87024 | 1:00.41324 | 2:30.28324 | 12.895s | |||
25th | 239 | Andrew REYNOLDS (sen) | GBR19920124 | Kona / Singletrack bikes | 43.2019 | 1:26.77515 | 58.506s9 | 2:25.28112 | 45.7612 | 1:27.89819 | 1:02.63229 | 2:30.53025 | 13.142s | ||
26th | 260 | Harry BELK | GBR19950501 | 40.9035 | 1:51.80641 | 1:17.66440 | 3:09.47041 | 41.5336 | 1:30.71726 | 1:02.01327 | 2:32.73026 | 15.342s | |||
27th | 263 | James FARROW | GBR19850414 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 42.7421 | 1:33.61232 | 1:03.11129 | 2:36.72331 | 44.0225 | 1:32.77128 | 1:02.28028 | 2:35.05127 | 17.663s | ||
28th | 290 | Simon ROSS | GBR19940519 | 41.7533 | 1:31.58027 | 1:20.66941 | 2:52.24939 | 42.1830 | 1:33.11929 | 1:03.44132 | 2:36.56028 | 19.172s | |||
29th | 233 | Luke CONSTANZA | GBR19900530 | 42.1829 | 1:29.55523 | 1:02.59528 | 2:32.15025 | 41.3237 | 1:35.85633 | 1:01.85126 | 2:37.70729 | 20.319s | |||
30th | 232 | Matthew FORSTER (mas) | GBR19860611 | Army Cycling Union / Renthal / Southdowns Bikes | 42.0730 | 1:35.02133 | 1:05.78436 | 2:40.80533 | 42.7427 | 1:35.07331 | 1:03.28030 | 2:38.35330 | 20.965s | ||
31st | 280 | Thomas PRICE (sen) | GBR19900206 | 40.7036 | 1:35.79534 | 1:05.16434 | 2:40.95934 | 41.6433 | 1:34.29230 | 1:04.13134 | 2:38.42331 | 21.035s | |||
32nd | 221 | Ruairidh FRASER | GBR19940215 | Redbike | 40.7036 | 1:40.06238 | 1:03.69131 | 2:43.75335 | 42.1830 | 1:35.31832 | 1:03.43031 | 2:38.74832 | 21.360s | ||
33rd | 210 | Harry MOORE (sen) | GBR19951124 | 45.129 | 1:40.55739 | 1:05.31535 | 2:45.87238 | 41.6433 | 1:35.92134 | 1:04.25735 | 2:40.17833 | 22.790s | |||
34th | 201 | Samuel MADDISON | GBR19930705 | 42.7421 | 1:23.2103 | 58.261s8 | 2:21.4713 | 45.6313 | 1:44.23938 | 56.178s3 | 2:40.41734 | 23.029s | |||
35th | 246 | Chris BORROWDALE | GBR19880914 | Army Cycling Union / Renthal / Southdowns Bikes | 42.5126 | 1:37.21535 | 1:03.33530 | 2:40.55032 | 42.5128 | 1:37.02235 | 1:03.60333 | 2:40.62535 | 23.237s | ||
36th | 299 | Graeme MURRAY (sen) | GBR19891016 | RAF-CA | 43.5418 | 1:32.87131 | 1:01.79526 | 2:34.66630 | 45.3716 | 1:30.76927 | 1:11.42339 | 2:42.19236 | 24.804s | ||
37th | 211 | Finn HAWES | GBR19950114 | EDB Productions / Southcoast Suspension | 42.2928 | 1:37.22236 | 1:07.14938 | 2:44.37137 | 41.8632 | 1:41.43736 | 1:06.91737 | 2:48.35437 | 30.966s | ||
38th | 235 | Adam MARSDEN | GBR19940311 | We love Mountains | 31.9541 | 1:46.01040 | 1:09.22439 | 2:55.23440 | 34.4639 | 1:43.86337 | 1:09.45438 | 2:53.31738 | 35.929s | ||
39th | 203 | Joshua CHAMBERS | GBR19950908 | 39.1339 | 1:38.06537 | 1:05.89637 | 2:43.96136 | 36.0038 | 2:10.77039 | 1:06.55236 | 3:17.32239 | 59.934s | |||
284 | Sam RODDA (sen) | GBR19930311 | Highland Bikes Racing Team | 45.894 | 1:19.2021 | 55.943s1 | 2:15.1451 | DNF | |||||||
224 | Shane CRAIG | GBR19910531 | Team-chr.co.uk | 44.8710 | 1:25.71211 | 59.697s19 | 2:25.40913 | DNF | |||||||
218 | Sam BOARDMAN | Ride.io | DNS | ||||||||||||
276 | Simon CHEUNG | All Terrain Cycles | DNS | ||||||||||||
261 | Ian CHURCHILL | RAF-CA | DNS | ||||||||||||
238 | Andrew FREEGARD | Army Cycling Union / Renthal / Southdowns Bikes | DNS | ||||||||||||
253 | David HILLIS | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | DNS | ||||||||||||
283 | Alex JONES (emtb) | DNS | |||||||||||||
219 | Matt LYNN | Schwalbe / Supernova Cycles | DNS | ||||||||||||
206 | Christopher WALTERS | WEC LTD | DNS | ||||||||||||
216 | Blake WHITE | DNS |
Male: Marzocchi 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 633 | Andy KIPLING | GBR19830825 | We Love Mountains Racing Team | 46.554 | 1:22.6053 | 56.679s4 | 2:19.2842 | 44.8711 | 1:21.1262 | 55.482s1 | 2:16.6081 | - | ||
2nd | 653 | Stu HUGHES | GBR19750211 | Commencal / Decade | 49.391 | 1:22.4712 | 57.723s6 | 2:20.1944 | 50.781 | 1:20.5841 | 56.067s2 | 2:16.6512 | 0.043s | ||
3rd | 629 | Adam SMITH (elt) | GBR19841214 | S Cafe | 46.156 | 1:23.4094 | 56.601s3 | 2:20.0103 | 46.684 | 1:21.8494 | 56.222s4 | 2:18.0713 | 1.463s | ||
4th | 601 | David LIST | GBR19780323 | Pete Yates Cycles | 45.768 | 1:22.3771 | 55.481s1 | 2:17.8581 | 46.025 | 1:22.0495 | 56.775s5 | 2:18.8244 | 2.216s | ||
5th | 614 | James RISKER | GBR19820605 | 46.683 | 1:24.5655 | 57.079s5 | 2:21.6446 | 48.503 | 1:21.3923 | 57.665s6 | 2:19.0575 | 2.449s | |||
6th | 605 | Kye FORTE | GBR19810914 | Red Bull / wideopenmountainbike.com | 43.6611 | 1:24.8766 | 56.452s2 | 2:21.3285 | 49.092 | 1:23.1176 | 56.067s2 | 2:19.1846 | 2.576s | ||
7th | 636 | Ash MULLANE | GBR19840621 | 44.629 | 1:27.4379 | 58.890s9 | 2:26.3278 | 45.766 | 1:24.1889 | 57.783s7 | 2:21.9717 | 5.363s | |||
8th | 602 | Craig TAYLOR (vet) | GBR19800117 | 43.7810 | 1:26.7258 | 1:00.40510 | 2:27.13010 | 45.1210 | 1:23.6228 | 59.398s8 | 2:23.0208 | 6.412s | |||
9th | 627 | Michael COUPE | GBR19840601 | TRG Racing | 45.897 | 1:27.95110 | 58.617s8 | 2:26.5689 | 45.259 | 1:29.81711 | 1:00.01710 | 2:29.8349 | 13.226s | ||
10th | 617 | Chris COATES (1) | GBR19790205 | Outbox Racing | 43.5412 | 1:31.06611 | 1:00.82512 | 2:31.89111 | 45.637 | 1:29.66410 | 1:00.45911 | 2:30.12310 | 13.515s | ||
11th | 626 | Lee RAYTON | GBR19840702 | 42.9713 | 1:34.77015 | 1:00.69211 | 2:35.46214 | 43.2013 | 1:32.43315 | 1:00.0019 | 2:32.43411 | 15.826s | |||
12th | 604 | Steve JONES (vet2) | GBR19780310 | 42.4014 | 1:32.77414 | 1:01.59113 | 2:34.36513 | 41.9618 | 1:30.67712 | 1:02.72314 | 2:33.40012 | 16.792s | |||
13th | 634 | Andrew LOCHHEAD | GBR19840801 | RAF-CA | 46.822 | 1:31.72012 | 1:01.91314 | 2:33.63312 | 42.7414 | 1:32.32014 | 1:01.47612 | 2:33.79613 | 17.188s | ||
14th | 656 | Tony KAY | GBR19820107 | Teamrockgardener.co.uk | 39.8018 | 1:32.73513 | 1:04.02515 | 2:36.76015 | 41.0120 | 1:33.23716 | 1:01.96313 | 2:35.20014 | 18.592s | ||
15th | 644 | Ian MCINTOSH | GBR19790109 | Outbox Racing | DNF | 42.1816 | 1:31.74413 | 1:06.07120 | 2:37.81515 | 21.207s | |||||
16th | 609 | Mark CROXALL | GBR19760225 | Lyon Equipment | 40.5016 | 1:37.93718 | 1:05.21220 | 2:43.14919 | 42.2915 | 1:37.17917 | 1:03.54015 | 2:40.71916 | 24.111s | ||
17th | 620 | Justin FISHER-COOKE | GBR19810405 | 40.5016 | 1:38.02619 | 1:04.36116 | 2:42.38718 | 43.4312 | 1:37.74218 | 1:04.15917 | 2:41.90117 | 25.293s | |||
18th | 610 | Mark GIBSON | GBR19800415 | Outbox Racing | 41.7515 | 1:37.24116 | 1:04.54818 | 2:41.78916 | 42.1816 | 1:40.58519 | 1:04.83819 | 2:45.42318 | 28.815s | ||
19th | 628 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | GBR19840131 | Flare Clothing Company Ltd | 39.6020 | 1:39.18220 | 1:04.50817 | 2:43.69020 | 41.7519 | 1:42.03020 | 1:03.59616 | 2:45.62619 | 29.018s | ||
20th | 607 | Seb FROST | GBR19800714 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene / Renthal / Rootsandrain.com / Schwalbe | 46.415 | 1:25.6907 | 58.587s7 | 2:24.2777 | 45.637 | 1:23.6127 | 1:25.31322 | 2:48.92520 | 32.317s | ||
21st | 645 | James HEAL (vet) | GBR19841101 | Army Cycling Union / Renthal / Southdowns Bikes | 39.7019 | 1:37.25817 | 1:04.70619 | 2:41.96417 | 38.2021 | 1:48.73221 | 1:04.37318 | 2:53.10521 | 36.497s | ||
22nd | 623 | Stewart WOOD | GBR19830711 | We Love Mountains Racing Team | 34.6822 | 1:49.17821 | 1:10.24621 | 2:59.42421 | 36.8122 | 1:49.97422 | 1:13.56521 | 3:03.53922 | 46.931s | ||
23rd | 624 | Ian MOSS | GBR19811013 | One Giant Leap | 36.0021 | 1:52.58622 | 1:31.28022 | 3:23.86622 | 35.2923 | 1:56.46623 | 1:31.10023 | 3:27.56623 | 1:10.958 | ||
631 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | THE CLAN | DNS | ||||||||||||
608 | Jason MACBETH | Muddy Bum Bikes | DNS |
Male: Dainese 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 705 | Mark WEIGHTMAN | GBR19731029 | 45.631 | 1:27.7342 | 59.645s1 | 2:27.3791 | 48.212 | 1:27.0392 | 1:00.2693 | 2:27.3081 | - | |||
2nd | 702 | John YOUNG (vet1) | GBR19741227 | Moray Mountain Bike | 40.909 | 1:31.5055 | 1:01.3154 | 2:32.8203 | 42.748 | 1:26.9571 | 1:00.5284 | 2:27.4852 | 0.177s | ||
3rd | 711 | Adrian BRADLEY | GBR19710223 | Eryri DH | 44.145 | 1:27.4161 | 1:00.0592 | 2:27.4752 | 45.003 | 1:28.8863 | 59.388s1 | 2:28.2743 | 0.966s | ||
4th | 704 | Darren HOWARTH | GBR19690915 | Grizedale Mountain Bikes / SBT | 45.002 | 1:31.9857 | 1:01.1343 | 2:33.1194 | 44.754 | 1:30.3755 | 59.458s2 | 2:29.8334 | 2.525s | ||
5th | 724 | Neil WILSON (1) | GBR19690819 | Team MTB Ride Guide | 44.504 | 1:31.7986 | 1:02.5787 | 2:34.3766 | 48.351 | 1:28.9454 | 1:01.4215 | 2:30.3665 | 3.058s | ||
6th | 703 | Ben GREENLAND | GBR19740609 | 41.538 | 1:31.2223 | 1:01.9775 | 2:33.1995 | 43.087 | 1:31.1256 | 1:02.2267 | 2:33.3516 | 6.043s | |||
7th | 706 | Peter LITTLE | GBR19670805 | FlyUp Downhill / Pedalabikeaway | 43.666 | 1:31.3364 | 1:04.3949 | 2:35.7308 | 43.316 | 1:31.5167 | 1:02.5278 | 2:34.0437 | 6.735s | ||
8th | 707 | Joe WARD (gvet) | IRL19711124 | 44.873 | 1:32.2568 | 1:02.3146 | 2:34.5707 | 44.385 | 1:32.5408 | 1:01.8026 | 2:34.3428 | 7.034s | |||
9th | 743 | Steven SMITH (vet1) | GBR19720215 | 38.3816 | 1:37.59911 | 1:06.25012 | 2:43.84912 | 38.0215 | 1:33.4699 | 1:07.47812 | 2:40.9479 | 13.639s | |||
10th | 733 | Conrad SLACK | GBR19700226 | Keswick Bikes | 40.0911 | 1:37.35610 | 1:04.98311 | 2:42.33910 | 41.1112 | 1:36.55110 | 1:04.67410 | 2:41.22510 | 13.917s | ||
11th | 719 | David INGLEBY | GBR19720812 | Outbox DH Racing | 39.6013 | 1:35.2769 | 1:04.55110 | 2:39.8279 | 41.9610 | 1:36.57211 | 1:04.83111 | 2:41.40311 | 14.095s | ||
12th | 709 | Graeme COCHRANE | GBR19690909 | Wheelbase Altura MGD | 42.517 | 1:39.11112 | 1:04.2388 | 2:43.34911 | 41.5311 | 1:37.76912 | 1:04.4249 | 2:42.19312 | 14.885s | ||
13th | 729 | Michael WAUD | GBR19650519 | TRG Racing | 40.0911 | 1:40.79013 | 1:09.86713 | 2:50.65713 | 40.1913 | 1:40.59913 | 1:07.61814 | 2:48.21713 | 20.909s | ||
14th | 717 | Michael HILL | GBR19670503 | 39.0314 | 1:41.16614 | 1:18.20217 | 2:59.36816 | 38.3814 | 1:44.32214 | 1:07.57113 | 2:51.89314 | 24.585s | |||
15th | 732 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | GBR19670704 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 38.8415 | 1:43.93916 | 1:13.90514 | 2:57.84415 | 37.8516 | 1:46.52015 | 1:14.15015 | 3:00.67015 | 33.362s | ||
16th | 713 | Zak NEEDHAM | GBR19710803 | Army Cycling Union | 37.5017 | 1:41.33515 | 1:15.25715 | 2:56.59214 | 36.3218 | 1:46.98116 | 1:14.92916 | 3:01.91016 | 34.602s | ||
17th | 715 | Richard MOLLOY | GBR19700425 | TRG Racing | 35.5218 | 1:54.79318 | 1:23.48318 | 3:18.27618 | 37.8516 | 1:51.24917 | 1:20.73617 | 3:11.98517 | 44.677s | ||
18th | 723 | Trevor BYRNE | GBR19711021 | Army Cycling Union | 40.8010 | 1:44.87517 | 1:15.64916 | 3:00.52417 | 42.079 | 1:58.23818 | 1:21.12418 | 3:19.36218 | 52.054s | ||
727 | Irvin CREIGHTON | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | DNS | ||||||||||||
701 | Will LONGDEN | Madison Saracen Development Team | DNS | ||||||||||||
740 | Phil SMITH (gvet1) | DNS | |||||||||||||
737 | Guy THERON | Whisper Bikes RT | DNS |
Male: Nuflex 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | GBR19640504 | West Highland Wheelers | 44.021 | 1:28.0361 | 1:00.1591 | 2:28.1951 | 42.851 | 1:26.9411 | 59.858s1 | 2:26.7991 | - | ||
2nd | 802 | Steven FELSTEAD | GBR19620227 | 38.382 | 1:41.2412 | 1:07.8222 | 2:49.0632 | 40.602 | 1:38.9782 | 1:08.4563 | 2:47.4342 | 20.635s | |||
3rd | 808 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | GBR19640705 | Aston Hill MTB Club | 37.853 | 1:45.8683 | 1:08.1673 | 2:54.0353 | 39.223 | 1:42.1363 | 1:06.6132 | 2:48.7493 | 21.950s | ||
801 | Tom SHERIDAN | DNS |
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Manon CARPENTER | GBR19930311 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 49.391 | 1:23.5071 | 55.813s1 | 2:19.3201 | 50.311 | 1:23.4451 | 55.981s1 | 2:19.4261 | - | ||
2nd | 509 | Katy CURD | GBR19890427 | Rose Vaujany | 45.892 | 1:25.9112 | 59.466s2 | 2:25.3772 | 45.252 | 1:25.4092 | 59.285s3 | 2:24.6942 | 5.268s | ||
3rd | 504 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | GBR19950615 | FMD Racing | 42.854 | 1:30.1404 | 1:00.5784 | 2:30.7184 | 44.873 | 1:27.8293 | 58.611s2 | 2:26.4403 | 7.014s | ||
4th | 517 | Micayla GATTO | CAN19880821 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 43.083 | 1:28.0303 | 1:00.3393 | 2:28.3693 | 41.867 | 1:28.9734 | 1:00.0024 | 2:28.9754 | 9.549s | ||
5th | 501 | Jess STONE | GBR19900914 | Trek Bicycle Coventry | 41.535 | 1:34.4196 | 1:03.2735 | 2:37.6926 | 44.144 | 1:31.1625 | 1:02.5685 | 2:33.7305 | 14.304s | ||
6th | 5001 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | GBR19820827 | Alpinestars / Zerode | 41.116 | 1:33.0705 | 1:04.4476 | 2:37.5175 | 40.2910 | 1:31.9416 | 1:02.7696 | 2:34.7106 | 15.284s | ||
7th | 508 | Emma ATKINSON (elt) | GBR19921004 | 100% / Flare / LizardSkins / Muc-Off / POC | 41.116 | 1:40.4628 | 1:07.1137 | 2:47.5758 | 42.635 | 1:38.0277 | 1:06.9287 | 2:44.9557 | 25.529s | ||
8th | 518 | Veronique SANDLER | NZL19930417 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 37.9310 | 1:41.3069 | 1:07.6099 | 2:48.9159 | 41.538 | 1:38.1128 | 1:07.0508 | 2:45.1628 | 25.736s | ||
9th | 511 | Monet ADAMS | GBR19920303 | Burgtec / Morewood | 39.329 | 1:39.8487 | 1:07.5358 | 2:47.3837 | 41.019 | 1:41.7359 | 1:07.92710 | 2:49.6629 | 30.236s | ||
10th | 519 | Jaclyn PAASO | USA19820318 | Scott | 40.508 | 1:42.67210 | 1:10.85710 | 2:53.52910 | 42.635 | 1:51.82810 | 1:07.3959 | 2:59.22310 | 39.797s | ||
11th | 506 | Jessica GREAVES | GBR19930726 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 35.2911 | 2:09.82511 | 1:31.44811 | 3:41.27311 | 36.6511 | 1:52.43911 | 1:15.74911 | 3:08.18811 | 48.762s | ||
503 | Rachael WALKER | Hope Factory Racing | DNS |
Female: Flare Clothing Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Seed | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 535 | Lucy DREES | GBR19931110 | Mozartt / One Industries / Zagway | 38.291 | 1:38.3401 | 1:05.4851 | 2:43.8251 | 37.852 | 1:40.1061 | 1:07.9511 | 2:48.0571 | - | ||
2nd | 538 | Rona STRIVENS | GBR19980131 | Diva Descent | 36.654 | 2:05.8717 | 1:13.2872 | 3:19.1586 | 36.483 | 1:52.5873 | 1:12.9793 | 3:05.5662 | 17.509s | ||
3rd | 527 | Becci SKELTON | GBR19831218 | TRG Racing | 38.202 | 1:54.5803 | 1:13.4883 | 3:08.0683 | 34.917 | 1:53.3554 | 1:12.8402 | 3:06.1953 | 18.138s | ||
4th | 539 | Sandra SCALLY | GBR19790407 | Hervelo Cycling | 34.915 | 1:54.6564 | 1:16.8416 | 3:11.4974 | 35.526 | 1:52.0352 | 1:15.7225 | 3:07.7574 | 19.700s | ||
5th | 526 | Rebecca KENNEDY | GBR19941128 | Singletrack bikes | 33.477 | 1:51.8232 | 1:15.7125 | 3:07.5352 | 34.178 | 1:54.3395 | 1:14.9194 | 3:09.2585 | 21.201s | ||
6th | 529 | Gemma TAYLOR | GBR19980330 | Singletrack bikes | 37.503 | 1:58.3975 | 1:19.1087 | 3:17.5055 | 40.191 | 1:58.2656 | 1:20.7687 | 3:19.0336 | 30.976s | ||
7th | 537 | Maya ATKINSON | GBR20000229 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 32.338 | 2:04.0006 | 1:25.4338 | 3:29.4338 | 36.165 | 1:58.8917 | 1:26.9958 | 3:25.8867 | 37.829s | ||
8th | 545 | Hope JENSEN | GBR19970717 | bikers boutique / Leslie Bike Shop | 34.915 | 2:06.2388 | 1:14.0184 | 3:20.2567 | 36.404 | 6:55.8638 | 1:16.5716 | 8:12.4348 | 5:24.377 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified