The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL | GoPro / Intense | 4:16.1971 | 4:08.2911 | 4:08.2911 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Ivan OULEGO MORENO | MASSI(CASA MASFERRER) | 4:21.7392 | 6:04.52625 | 4:21.7392 | 13.448s | ||
3rd | 12 | Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 4:31.0964 | 4:23.1402 | 4:23.1403 | 14.849s | ||
4th | 11 | Pol ROMERO PERICH | GoPro / Intense | 4:28.4853 | 4:24.3263 | 4:24.3264 | 16.035s | ||
5th | 22 | Guillem JORBA PRATS | O.M.BICIS | 4:38.3795 | 4:25.3134 | 4:25.3135 | 17.022s | ||
6th | 13 | Jordi JUNYENT TRASERRA | BTT AVIA DESCENS TEAM CLU | 4:40.8496 | 4:33.1245 | 4:33.1246 | 24.833s | ||
7th | 2 | David ACEDO RODRIGUEZ | MONDRAKER-FOX-VANS | 4:41.1517 | 4:37.5166 | 4:37.5167 | 29.225s | ||
8th | 5 | Francisco Jose MONTES ESPINOSA | TOMAS BELLES - GIANT | 4:48.2488 | 4:48.1077 | 4:48.1078 | 39.816s | ||
9th | 53 | Arthur QUET | LOURDES VTT | 4:48.8889 | 4:48.9518 | 4:48.8889 | 40.597s | ||
10th | 23 | Lluis MONTES | O.M.BICIS | 5:00.39012 | 4:50.3759 | 4:50.37510 | 42.084s | ||
11th | 18 | Victor ADRASTE | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 4:54.28710 | 8:11.07128 | 4:54.28711 | 45.996s | ||
12th | 20 | Pablo MORENO CORBERA | THEBIKEVILLAGE-FOX | 4:56.02111 | 4:55.83010 | 4:55.83012 | 47.539s | ||
13th | 24 | Joan COROMINAS VILARRASA | SENGLANASSOS. CLUB BTT EL | 5:03.41914 | 4:57.08011 | 4:57.08013 | 48.789s | ||
14th | 38 | Pau PALOMERAS | SENGLANASSOS. CLUB BTT EL | 5:16.22818 | 4:58.37612 | 4:58.37614 | 50.085s | ||
15th | 28 | Guillem CABALLE RIERA | LIVEBIKES | 5:06.15216 | 4:58.59313 | 4:58.59315 | 50.302s | ||
16th | 19 | Ivan CARMONA LOBATO | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 5:16.57719 | 5:00.54014 | 5:00.54016 | 52.249s | ||
17th | 49 | Angel CUNILL | NINETA BIKE CLUB | 5:00.64513 | 5:00.64517 | 52.354s | |||
18th | 6 | Ricard FERREIRA CAMPOS | MAXIM JORBA BIKES SCA | 5:04.69015 | 5:02.21615 | 5:02.21618 | 53.925s | ||
19th | 17 | Alberto DAHL GALVEZ | SAM BIKE CLUB CICLISTA | 5:08.12317 | 5:03.13116 | 5:03.13119 | 54.840s | ||
20th | 40 | Ferran PEREZ ROSA | BIKE AREA LLAGOSTERA | 5:20.58720 | 5:10.77917 | 5:10.77920 | 1:02.488 | ||
21st | 45 | David SANCHEZ POZA | BTT AVIA DESCENS TEAM CLU | 5:46.22625 | 5:20.48118 | 5:20.48121 | 1:12.190 | ||
22nd | 29 | David ARILLA | MULTIBIKE LLEIDA CC | 5:25.19521 | 11:15.42729 | 5:25.19522 | 1:16.904 | ||
23rd | 33 | Ruben GOMEZ JIMENEZ | BICIMTB CLUB | 5:45.70224 | 5:25.60819 | 5:25.60823 | 1:17.317 | ||
24th | 34 | Carlos LHEVEDER CAMPOMAR | PREMIA DE DALT C.C. BTT | 5:44.72923 | 5:32.45920 | 5:32.45924 | 1:24.168 | ||
25th | 44 | Josep REAL | MULTIBIKE LLEIDA CC | 5:34.44822 | 11:31.73130 | 5:34.44825 | 1:26.157 | ||
26th | 48 | Albert VILA | LIVEBIKES | 5:49.85626 | 6:17.34526 | 5:49.85626 | 1:41.565 | ||
27th | 50 | Loyola BELLIDO | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 5:52.25827 | 6:04.19324 | 5:52.25827 | 1:43.967 | ||
28th | 36 | Jose Manuel GRADOS | FULL EQUIP SPORTS (FES) | 6:23.45930 | 5:57.01421 | 5:57.01428 | 1:48.723 | ||
29th | 42 | Gerard PUIG | LIVEBIKES | 6:07.45128 | 6:00.98222 | 6:00.98229 | 1:52.691 | ||
30th | 32 | Lluis FERRAN ESTRADERA | CICLES CATALUNYA. CLUB | 6:18.82929 | 6:02.52023 | 6:02.52030 | 1:54.229 | ||
31st | 41 | Eduard PONT | RADIKALBIKES-C.C.PALAFRU | 7:17.12031 | 7:36.48427 | 7:17.12031 | 3:08.829 | ||
32nd | 37 | Ignacio MARTÍNEZ | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 7:29.55532 | 7:29.55532 | 3:21.264 | |||
33rd | 47 | Jordi SANS | TARREGLOLABICI.COM | 8:57.77133 | 8:57.77133 | 4:49.480 | |||
34th | 43 | Alexis PUJOL | PROBIKE CLUB | 9:05.26634 | 9:05.26634 | 4:56.975 | |||
35th | 46 | Sergio SANCHEZ HIDALGO | PROBIKE CLUB | 13:23.90135 | 19:29.43931 | 13:23.90135 | 9:15.610 |
Male: Infantil Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 391 | Pol MARIN TRILLO | Fox | 5:23.7611 | 5:17.4251 | 5:17.4251 | - | ||
2nd | 393 | Arcadi BLANC | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 6:04.3373 | 5:52.3462 | 5:52.3462 | 34.921s | ||
3rd | 392 | Ferran PADILLA LLATSE | ARAN BIKE PARK | 5:53.9722 | 5:53.9723 | 36.547s | |||
4th | 394 | Hugo FRIXTALON | MTB LES ANGLES | 8:51.6414 | 6:00.7183 | 6:00.7184 | 43.293s |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Alex MARIN | Fox | 4:45.4951 | 4:33.4551 | 4:33.4551 | - | ||
2nd | 358 | Isaac PERICH AVELLI | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 4:59.9672 | 4:50.5822 | 4:50.5822 | 17.127s | ||
3rd | 352 | Sylvain BUISAN | MTB LES ANGLES | 5:01.6053 | 4:56.5383 | 4:56.5383 | 23.083s | ||
4th | 356 | Roger MATEOS MANRIQUE | BTT AVIA DESCENS TEAM CLU | 5:59.9905 | 5:33.3164 | 5:33.3164 | 59.861s | ||
5th | 360 | Jon PARDO | COLOMINA PENYA CICLISTA | 5:56.9244 | 5:46.8275 | 5:46.8275 | 1:13.372 | ||
6th | 354 | Alex LAGMICH | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC C.C | 6:30.7527 | 5:48.3466 | 5:48.3466 | 1:14.891 | ||
7th | 359 | Paul MOLINERO | MTB LES ANGLES | 6:04.1216 | 5:50.0637 | 5:50.0637 | 1:16.608 | ||
8th | 353 | Miquel NOGUERA | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 9:28.7618 | 9:28.7618 | 4:55.306 | |||
9th | 355 | Pol BONET CASTAÑO | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 13:27.2149 | 13:27.2149 | 8:53.759 |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 213 | Joan VICENTE MERIDA | VILA BIKE - LA POMA | 4:44.1301 | 4:30.1021 | 4:30.1021 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Iban JIMENEZ COLL | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 4:46.1682 | 4:42.2772 | 4:42.2772 | 12.175s | ||
3rd | 212 | Marti PAYAS PONS | MAXIM JORBA BIKES SCA | 4:53.2613 | 4:42.5843 | 4:42.5843 | 12.482s | ||
4th | 233 | Juan Pedro MARTINEZ | ACA-BIKEPARCK SOLDEU | 5:09.1265 | 4:55.3854 | 4:55.3854 | 25.283s | ||
5th | 224 | Gabriel BORREGA SAUMELL | ÒDENA-TOMÀS BELLES | 5:04.4344 | 4:57.0095 | 4:57.0095 | 26.907s | ||
6th | 218 | Francisco DE BORJA ATARES MIGUEL | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 5:10.0007 | 5:05.0966 | 5:05.0966 | 34.994s | ||
7th | 228 | Enric FALGUERA GONZALEZ | Team Saracen Fireeye | 5:09.6436 | 10:12.27720 | 5:09.6437 | 39.541s | ||
8th | 227 | Laurent ESTEVE | C.C. LE BOULOU | 5:12.1418 | 5:09.9107 | 5:09.9108 | 39.808s | ||
9th | 237 | Albert HEREU JUNCA | SENDICAT DEL PEDAL. CLUB | 5:12.2449 | 5:10.6698 | 5:10.6699 | 40.567s | ||
10th | 229 | Ricardo LATRE PUIMEDON | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 15:39.69624 | 5:15.7019 | 5:15.70110 | 45.599s | ||
11th | 220 | Ignacio Javi VALLINA | MULTIBIKE LLEIDA CC | 5:18.45610 | 5:20.69010 | 5:18.45611 | 48.354s | ||
12th | 219 | Javier REGAÑO ESTAUN | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 5:48.89411 | 5:48.89412 | 1:18.792 | |||
13th | 232 | David MARBELLA ALCOCEBA | CARIÑENA CICLES | 5:49.19612 | 5:54.15912 | 5:49.19613 | 1:19.094 | ||
14th | 235 | Jordi MOYA | ST.ANDREU BARCA. MOTO CLU | 5:52.67213 | 5:55.24014 | 5:52.67214 | 1:22.570 | ||
15th | 234 | Carlos MAYA | TOMAS BELLES - GIANT | 5:57.78914 | 5:52.88111 | 5:52.88115 | 1:22.779 | ||
16th | 230 | Nicolas Pablo LEONE | PREMIA DE DALT. C.C. BTT | 6:11.56618 | 5:54.29013 | 5:54.29016 | 1:24.188 | ||
17th | 231 | Oscar LOPEZ | MOTOBIKE GILI | 6:10.26217 | 5:58.99615 | 5:58.99617 | 1:28.894 | ||
18th | 307 | Juan Francisco VICENTE BLAZQUEZ | VILA BIKE - LA POMA | 6:05.74216 | 6:02.43816 | 6:02.43818 | 1:32.336 | ||
19th | 225 | Luis CALVO | CARIÑENA CICLES | 6:04.66815 | 6:06.99717 | 6:04.66819 | 1:34.566 | ||
20th | 308 | Alberto GARCIA (gvet) | ST.ANDREU BARCA. MOTO CLU | 6:55.73419 | 6:55.58518 | 6:55.58520 | 2:25.483 | ||
21st | 226 | Jordi CUADRADO | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 7:07.79320 | 7:07.79321 | 2:37.691 | |||
22nd | 51 | Jordi CROUS | LIVEBIKES | 7:20.36321 | 7:20.36322 | 2:50.261 | |||
23rd | 236 | Joaquim SEGARRA | TOMAS BELLES-CANNONDALE.T | 7:31.46822 | 7:31.46823 | 3:01.366 | |||
24th | 238 | Francesc GRANELL | CAU DE LA BICI. EL | 9:21.91623 | 8:00.33219 | 8:00.33224 | 3:30.230 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Ramón FIGUERAS BERNADES | MOTO CLUB IGUALADA SEC.CI | 5:00.2411 | 4:50.1761 | 4:50.1761 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Iban LLORENS SALAMO | MOTOBIKE GILI | 5:02.3892 | 12:01.2129 | 5:02.3892 | 12.213s | ||
3rd | 304 | Marc CARRERAS | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 7:56.5199 | 5:26.6772 | 5:26.6773 | 36.501s | ||
4th | 291 | Javier ABARCA MORA | PINEDA ROCS CLUB CICLISTA | 5:35.3303 | 5:27.9163 | 5:27.9164 | 37.740s | ||
5th | 299 | Eric HUMBERT | C.C. LE BOULOU | 5:42.5284 | 5:48.9934 | 5:42.5285 | 52.352s | ||
6th | 296 | Joan SERRA | SANT FELIU. CLUB HOCKEY | 6:24.1325 | 6:01.7125 | 6:01.7126 | 1:11.536 | ||
7th | 303 | Germa MASSOT FIGUERAS | MOTOBIKE GILI | 6:43.7246 | 6:05.9866 | 6:05.9867 | 1:15.810 | ||
8th | 305 | Jose Ignacio OCHANDO SANCHEZ | ST.ANDREU BARCA. MOTO CLU | 7:11.7088 | 6:53.0377 | 6:53.0378 | 2:02.861 | ||
9th | 298 | Francesc CONTRERAS | MULTIBIKE LLEIDA CC | 6:55.8527 | 6:55.8529 | 2:05.676 | |||
10th | 306 | David MIRALTA | VILAJUÏGA CLUB CICLISTA | 7:58.16710 | 7:59.7728 | 7:58.16710 | 3:07.991 | ||
11th | 301 | Francisco LUCAS CABALEIRO | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 10:06.97711 | 10:06.97711 | 5:16.801 |
Male: Tandem
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 421 | J.Granell A.BAYONAS | TANDEM BIKE | 10:20.1941 | 8:48.9271 | 8:48.9271 | - |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Ferran JORBA PRATS | O.M.BICIS | 4:27.7741 | 4:16.0311 | 4:16.0311 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Guillem SANZ | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 4:54.6052 | 4:43.9072 | 4:43.9072 | 27.876s | ||
3rd | 154 | Mario ARROYO | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 5:41.9376 | 5:07.2753 | 5:07.2753 | 51.244s | ||
4th | 161 | Alex VAZQUEZ | MAXIM JORBA BIKES SCA | 5:30.2725 | 5:07.4364 | 5:07.4364 | 51.405s | ||
5th | 155 | David LAMPRE OLIVERA | COLOMINA PENYA CICLISTA | 5:15.6683 | 5:17.5025 | 5:15.6685 | 59.637s | ||
6th | 168 | Jordi GRISET | PROBIKE CLUB | 5:30.0164 | 13:17.01111 | 5:30.0166 | 1:13.985 | ||
7th | 169 | Kilian SEQUERA GONZALEZ | TOMAS BELLES - GIANT | 5:32.6716 | 5:32.6717 | 1:16.640 | |||
8th | 160 | Gerard MARTÍNEZ DE LEÓN | 5 SECONDS | 6:12.2158 | 5:38.4097 | 5:38.4098 | 1:22.378 | ||
9th | 165 | Josep Francesc GASOL RODRIGUEZ* | 6:08.0047 | 5:53.8608 | 5:53.8609 | 1:37.829 | |||
10th | 166 | Ricard DIAZ | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 6:30.9899 | 6:36.0139 | 6:30.98910 | 2:14.958 | ||
11th | 167 | Raul GONZALEZ | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 8:16.34510 | 7:49.40310 | 7:49.40311 | 3:33.372 |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Victoria HERNANDEZ MOLINAS | SENGLANASSOS. CLUB BTT EL | 5:44.2861 | 5:32.0171 | 5:32.0171 | - | ||
2nd | 324 | Mireia BOSCA BALLESTER | SANTACRUZ BIKE CREW | 6:28.2582 | 5:50.9172 | 5:50.9172 | 18.900s | ||
3rd | 328 | Anna GUTIERREZ | PREMIA DE DALT. C.C. BTT | 7:35.7954 | 7:23.9973 | 7:23.9973 | 1:51.980 | ||
4th | 329 | Ruth CASTRO SOLA | MONDRAKER | 7:31.5533 | 7:56.9104 | 7:31.5534 | 1:59.536 |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Blanca JULIÀ BARTHE | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 8:12.4451 | 8:12.4451 | - | |||
2nd | 330 | Telma TORREGROSA SANCHO | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 9:43.9232 | 9:43.9232 | 1:31.478 |
Female: Obrid
Female: 15-18
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Viktoria GIMENEZ | ROIGO RACING TEAM | 5:30.0851 | 5:26.4381 | 5:26.4381 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified