The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 21 | Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL | GoPro / Intense | 4:51.4651 | 4:41.3551 | 4:41.3551 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Ivan OULEGO MORENO | MASSI(CASA MASFERRER) | 4:58.8632 | 4:54.0092 | 4:54.0092 | 12.654s | ||
3rd | 61 | Jorge GARCIA VIDAL | CICLOS DOMINGO | 5:09.8483 | 4:56.0333 | 4:56.0333 | 14.678s | ||
4th | 11 | Pol ROMERO PERICH | GoPro / Intense | 5:14.0564 | 4:59.3284 | 4:59.3284 | 17.973s | ||
5th | 22 | Guillem JORBA PRATS | EVIL-XMS | 5:15.8875 | 5:06.3025 | 5:06.3025 | 24.947s | ||
6th | 12 | Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 5:17.6676 | 5:09.6696 | 5:09.6696 | 28.314s | ||
7th | 2 | David ACEDO RODRIGUEZ | MONDRAKER-FOX-VANS | 5:33.7849 | 5:15.7497 | 5:15.7497 | 34.394s | ||
8th | 13 | Jordi JUNYENT TRASERRA | BTT AVIA DESCENS TEAM CLU | 5:30.1958 | 5:20.1338 | 5:20.1338 | 38.778s | ||
9th | 76 | Damaso GARCIA OLIVE | SENGLANASSOS. CLUB BTT EL | 5:29.8907 | 5:30.1629 | 5:29.8909 | 48.535s | ||
10th | 20 | Pablo MORENO CORBERA | THEBIKEVILLAGE-FOX | 5:55.36514 | 5:35.68210 | 5:35.68210 | 54.327s | ||
11th | 54 | Sergio MARTÍN GARCIA | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 5:36.95110 | 6:02.92921 | 5:36.95111 | 55.596s | ||
12th | 59 | Pablo CINTO | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 5:39.08211 | 5:37.14111 | 5:37.14112 | 55.786s | ||
13th | 70 | Agustin PAPALEO RODRIGUEZ | FORMULA EXTREM BTT CLUB | 6:23.72226 | 5:37.21212 | 5:37.21213 | 55.857s | ||
14th | 5 | Francisco Jose MONTES ESPINOSA | TOMAS BELLES - GIANT | 6:18.56222 | 5:43.31913 | 5:43.31914 | 1:01.964 | ||
15th | 18 | Victor ADRASTE | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 6:49.99836 | 5:45.61914 | 5:45.61915 | 1:04.264 | ||
16th | 24 | Joan COROMINAS VILARRASA | SENGLANASSOS. CLUB BTT EL | 5:47.13312 | 15:07.33034 | 5:47.13316 | 1:05.778 | ||
17th | 55 | Josep BARNIOL TORRES | GIRONELLA ESPORT CICLIST | 5:51.64413 | 5:57.20215 | 5:51.64417 | 1:10.289 | ||
18th | 65 | Ruben ESTEVE | TARTAREU. CLUB CICLISTA | 6:19.63524 | 5:57.54416 | 5:57.54418 | 1:16.189 | ||
19th | 49 | Angel CUNILL | NINETA BIKE CLUB | 6:05.45718 | 5:58.15017 | 5:58.15019 | 1:16.795 | ||
20th | 66 | Carlos JULIA BARTHE | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 6:00.50215 | 6:01.21318 | 6:00.50220 | 1:19.147 | ||
21st | 77 | Boris DOMEÑO ESPINOSA | SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA | 6:08.28119 | 6:01.23019 | 6:01.23021 | 1:19.875 | ||
22nd | 52 | Francesc TORRAMILANS LLINARES | LA SELVA CLUB CICLISTA | 6:01.56616 | 6:01.56622 | 1:20.211 | |||
23rd | 74 | Xavier VALLCORBA | TARREGLOLABICI.COM | 6:37.17631 | 6:02.80220 | 6:02.80223 | 1:21.447 | ||
24th | 57 | Antoni DALMAU | ATLETIC SANTA COLOMA SC C | 6:05.13417 | 6:26.65428 | 6:05.13424 | 1:23.779 | ||
25th | 60 | Alberto VAZQUEZ | 5 SECONDS | 6:34.75830 | 6:09.46422 | 6:09.46425 | 1:28.109 | ||
26th | 64 | Aitor MENDEZ | 5 SECONDS | 6:22.73025 | 6:11.68623 | 6:11.68626 | 1:30.331 | ||
27th | 73 | Oriol CODINA RODRIGUEZ | TARREGLOLABICI.COM | 6:12.39820 | 8:26.09633 | 6:12.39827 | 1:31.043 | ||
28th | 68 | Emaldi MUÑOZ | TOMAS BELLES - GIANT | 6:12.53621 | 6:12.53628 | 1:31.181 | |||
29th | 47 | Jordi SANS | TARREGLOLABICI.COM | 6:42.08333 | 6:14.63024 | 6:14.63029 | 1:33.275 | ||
30th | 34 | Carlos LHEVEDER CAMPOMAR | PREMIA DE DALT C.C. BTT | 6:18.77223 | 6:28.65229 | 6:18.77230 | 1:37.417 | ||
31st | 63 | Sergi RODON CARBONERO | VALLS ALT CAMP BTT | 6:32.89629 | 6:20.23325 | 6:20.23331 | 1:38.878 | ||
32nd | 58 | Alberto ABADIA MARTIN | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 6:25.89928 | 6:24.81426 | 6:24.81432 | 1:43.459 | ||
33rd | 27 | Francesc BONADA ANGELATS | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 6:25.51827 | 6:26.57827 | 6:25.51833 | 1:44.163 | ||
34th | 62 | Alex PADILLA | ARAN BIKE PARK | 6:41.25432 | 6:41.25434 | 1:59.899 | |||
35th | 72 | Carles JUAN SERRADOR | ESCAPA CLUB CICLISTA | 6:43.38034 | 6:56.08632 | 6:43.38035 | 2:02.025 | ||
36th | 78 | Loyola BELLIDO | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 6:46.19635 | 6:46.19636 | 2:04.841 | |||
37th | 71 | Sergio DE LA CRUZ ALVAREZ | ESCAPA CLUB CICLISTA | 7:04.76639 | 6:50.89030 | 6:50.89037 | 2:09.535 | ||
38th | 56 | Marcos LEON | Rumblebikes Club Ciclista | 6:53.05337 | 6:53.05338 | 2:11.698 | |||
39th | 31 | Gerard GISPERT | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 6:54.23238 | 6:54.23239 | 2:12.877 | |||
40th | 67 | Marc MERA | CICLES CATALUNYA. CLUB | 7:34.42740 | 6:54.76131 | 6:54.76140 | 2:13.406 | ||
41st | 32 | Lluis FERRAN ESTRADERA | CICLES CATALUNYA. CLUB | 8:03.37941 | 8:03.37941 | 3:22.024 | |||
42nd | 69 | Ruben GONZALEZ BOTINES | TOMAS BELLES-CANNONDALE.T | 8:03.57042 | 8:03.57042 | 3:22.215 | |||
43rd | 17 | Alberto DAHL GALVEZ | SAM BIKE CLUB CICLISTA | 12:54.51843 | 12:54.51843 | 8:13.163 |
Male: Infantil Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 391 | Pol MARIN TRILLO | Fox | 6:09.8031 | 7:00.5112 | 6:09.8031 | - | ||
2nd | 392 | Ferran PADILLA LLATSE | ARAN BIKE PARK | 7:12.3572 | 6:54.4761 | 6:54.4762 | 44.673s | ||
3rd | 395 | Lluis BUIDE CASTELLO | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 7:32.4353 | 7:32.4353 | 1:22.632 | |||
4th | 396 | Aleix LLASAT PINYOL | 5 SECONDS | 9:26.5434 | 10:27.6123 | 9:26.5434 | 3:16.740 | ||
5th | 393 | Arcadi BLANC | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 10:58.0955 | 10:58.0955 | 4:48.292 |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Alex MARIN | Fox | 5:17.2141 | 4:56.9741 | 4:56.9741 | - | ||
2nd | 358 | Isaac PERICH AVELLI | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 5:43.5842 | 5:26.7082 | 5:26.7082 | 29.734s | ||
3rd | 353 | Miquel NOGUERA | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 6:06.7823 | 5:50.7803 | 5:50.7803 | 53.806s | ||
4th | 362 | Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAAN | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 6:15.8145 | 5:59.7944 | 5:59.7944 | 1:02.820 | ||
5th | 356 | Roger MATEOS MANRIQUE | BTT AVIA DESCENS TEAM CLU | 6:14.5504 | 7:10.3666 | 6:14.5505 | 1:17.576 | ||
6th | 354 | Alex LAGMICH | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC C.C | 8:02.6677 | 6:27.5575 | 6:27.5576 | 1:30.583 | ||
7th | 364 | Gerard MOIX | MAXI BIKE | 7:36.0606 | 7:11.3447 | 7:11.3447 | 2:14.370 | ||
8th | 361 | Pol ABELLAN | O.M.BICIS | 8:16.5798 | 7:58.6168 | 7:58.6168 | 3:01.642 | ||
9th | 355 | Pol BONET CASTAÑO | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 9:10.4299 | 9:10.4299 | 4:13.455 | |||
10th | 363 | Jordi MONS COSTA | BDN BIKES.CLUB CICLISTA | 11:51.57910 | 13:10.0589 | 11:51.57910 | 6:54.605 | ||
11th | 365 | Adria Joan PONS MIQUEL | COLOMINA. PENYA CICLISTA | 14:59.99511 | 14:59.99511 | 10:03.021 |
Male: Tandem
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 421 | J.Granell A.BAYONAS | TANDEM BIKE | 13:13.1761 | 13:13.1761 | - |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 151 | Ferran JORBA PRATS | EVIL-XMS | 5:09.2051 | 6:17.6926 | 5:09.2051 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Guillem SANZ | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 5:30.7332 | 5:34.3961 | 5:30.7332 | 21.528s | ||
3rd | 174 | Daniel ALGARRA | GoPro / Intense | 11:31.55017 | 5:37.5272 | 5:37.5273 | 28.322s | ||
4th | 172 | Jordi SIMO | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 5:50.9073 | 5:38.2193 | 5:38.2194 | 29.014s | ||
5th | 153 | Daniel ROBAU | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 5:57.6865 | 5:38.7024 | 5:38.7025 | 29.497s | ||
6th | 163 | Guillem CASAL | MAXIM JORBA BIKES SCA | 5:55.0204 | 5:55.0206 | 45.815s | |||
7th | 154 | Mario ARROYO | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 6:19.8407 | 5:58.0485 | 5:58.0487 | 48.843s | ||
8th | 155 | David LAMPRE OLIVERA | COLOMINA PENYA CICLISTA | 6:00.1706 | 7:44.86110 | 6:00.1708 | 50.965s | ||
9th | 169 | Kilian SEQUERA GONZALEZ | TOMAS BELLES - GIANT | 6:56.10511 | 6:27.5877 | 6:27.5879 | 1:18.382 | ||
10th | 165 | Josep Francesc GASOL RODRIGUEZ* | 6:31.3668 | 7:00.8309 | 6:31.36610 | 1:22.161 | |||
11th | 164 | Aleix VINYALS SANTACANA | CICLES CATALUNYA. CLUB | 6:48.5849 | 7:00.6948 | 6:48.58411 | 1:39.379 | ||
12th | 168 | Jordi GRISET | PROBIKE CLUB | 6:48.77110 | 6:48.77112 | 1:39.566 | |||
13th | 173 | Jaime VARELA | ARAN DH CLUB CICLISTA | 7:26.17712 | 7:53.77211 | 7:26.17713 | 2:16.972 | ||
14th | 171 | Jordi MURRIA | 5 SECONDS | 7:49.47313 | 9:23.32915 | 7:49.47314 | 2:40.268 | ||
15th | 152 | Enric RIERA | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 15:18.69018 | 8:20.99112 | 8:20.99115 | 3:11.786 | ||
16th | 158 | Aitor MARIN | 5 SECONDS | 8:23.80114 | 8:56.37114 | 8:23.80116 | 3:14.596 | ||
17th | 167 | Raul GONZALEZ | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 8:52.39615 | 8:38.29113 | 8:38.29117 | 3:29.086 | ||
18th | 170 | Lander GARCIA | 5 SECONDS | 9:38.23716 | 10:23.28116 | 9:38.23718 | 4:29.032 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 243 | Xavier TEMPORAL | XMS EVIL RACING | 5:20.9711 | 5:18.2301 | 5:18.2301 | - | ||
2nd | 213 | Joan VICENTE MERIDA | VILA BIKE - LA POMA | 5:40.9194 | 5:27.1282 | 5:27.1282 | 8.898s | ||
3rd | 215 | Iban JIMENEZ COLL | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 5:33.3332 | 5:28.0013 | 5:28.0013 | 9.771s | ||
4th | 242 | David LOPEZ RUFIE | ARAN BIKE PARK | 5:33.4073 | 5:35.4204 | 5:33.4074 | 15.177s | ||
5th | 218 | Francisco DE BORJA ATARES MIGUEL | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 6:16.3716 | 5:46.6545 | 5:46.6545 | 28.424s | ||
6th | 214 | Marc COSTA COROMINES | ARAN BIKE PARK | 5:56.9195 | 5:56.9196 | 38.689s | |||
7th | 219 | Javier REGAÑO ESTAUN | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 6:18.1287 | 6:18.0656 | 6:18.0657 | 59.835s | ||
8th | 228 | Enric FALGUERA GONZALEZ | Team Saracen Fireeye | 6:28.6748 | 6:28.6748 | 1:10.444 | |||
9th | 217 | Gerard SOLANES MARTINEZ | ARAN BIKE PARK | 6:29.5879 | 6:29.5879 | 1:11.357 | |||
10th | 233 | Juan Pedro MARTINEZ | ACA-BIKEPARCK SOLDEU | 6:29.65610 | 6:29.65610 | 1:11.426 | |||
11th | 211 | Juan Manuel RUIZ ARIZA | ARAN DH CLUB CICLISTA | 7:03.51413 | 6:39.0807 | 6:39.08011 | 1:20.850 | ||
12th | 234 | Carlos MAYA | TOMAS BELLES - GIANT | 6:41.32211 | 6:41.32212 | 1:23.092 | |||
13th | 232 | David MARBELLA ALCOCEBA | CARIÑENA CICLES | 6:43.45012 | 7:04.6219 | 6:43.45013 | 1:25.220 | ||
14th | 230 | Nicolas Pablo LEONE | PREMIA DE DALT. C.C. BTT | 7:06.40714 | 6:56.3088 | 6:56.30814 | 1:38.078 | ||
15th | 241 | Jaume GABARRELLA BERGE | TARTAREU. CLUB CICLISTA | 8:09.23116 | 7:04.95410 | 7:04.95415 | 1:46.724 | ||
16th | 225 | Luis CALVO | CARIÑENA CICLES | 7:59.14815 | 7:59.14816 | 2:40.918 | |||
17th | 222 | Oscar COSTA | ARAN BIKE PARK | 8:29.34717 | 8:15.45311 | 8:15.45317 | 2:57.223 | ||
18th | 240 | Jose Luis GARCIA BRAVO | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 8:56.53218 | 8:56.53218 | 3:38.302 | |||
19th | 231 | Oscar LOPEZ | MOTOBIKE GILI | 8:57.85819 | 8:57.85819 | 3:39.628 | |||
20th | 238 | Francesc GRANELL | CAU DE LA BICI. EL | 10:54.95021 | 9:07.10912 | 9:07.10920 | 3:48.879 | ||
21st | 226 | Jordi CUADRADO | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 9:12.74320 | 9:12.74321 | 3:54.513 | |||
22nd | 239 | Andres LOPEZ | Rumblebikes Club Ciclista | 15:30.65422 | 15:30.65422 | 10:12.424 |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Ramón FIGUERAS BERNADES | MOTO CLUB IGUALADA SEC.CI | 5:53.4561 | 5:40.0011 | 5:40.0011 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Iban LLORENS SALAMO | MOTOBIKE GILI | 6:29.7433 | 5:57.3422 | 5:57.3422 | 17.341s | ||
3rd | 294 | Josep Manel MARTOS GUTIERREZ | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 10:22.85910 | 6:22.5923 | 6:22.5923 | 42.591s | ||
4th | 304 | Marc CARRERAS | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 6:28.8752 | 6:31.0575 | 6:28.8754 | 48.874s | ||
5th | 292 | Angel AZNAR SABATER | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 6:40.0595 | 6:29.5734 | 6:29.5735 | 49.572s | ||
6th | 291 | Javier ABARCA MORA | PINEDA ROCS CLUB CICLISTA | 6:38.2614 | 6:38.2616 | 58.260s | |||
7th | 293 | Antoni PRAT MUNTANE | MOTO CLUB IGUALADA SEC.CI | 6:52.4436 | 6:43.0806 | 6:43.0807 | 1:03.079 | ||
8th | 296 | Joan SERRA | SANT FELIU. CLUB HOCKEY | 7:25.9937 | 9:10.2889 | 7:25.9938 | 1:45.992 | ||
9th | 303 | Germa MASSOT FIGUERAS | MOTOBIKE GILI | 8:22.6008 | 7:39.1387 | 7:39.1389 | 1:59.137 | ||
10th | 301 | Francisco LUCAS CABALEIRO | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 8:57.8289 | 7:41.8898 | 7:41.88910 | 2:01.888 | ||
11th | 309 | Jose Miguel ARACIL ALZAMORA | SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA | 10:32.64411 | 11:55.30610 | 10:32.64411 | 4:52.643 |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 322 | Victoria HERNANDEZ MOLINAS | SENGLANASSOS. CLUB BTT EL | 7:22.4901 | 6:38.2581 | 6:38.2581 | - | ||
2nd | 324 | Mireia BOSCA BALLESTER | SANTACRUZ BIKE CREW | 7:51.9242 | 7:00.9882 | 7:00.9882 | 22.730s | ||
3rd | 327 | Blanca JULIÀ BARTHE | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 8:20.5013 | 7:45.3603 | 7:45.3603 | 1:07.102 | ||
4th | 331 | Soraya DRICI | AGRUPACIO CICLISTA ANDORR | 9:29.0375 | 8:52.0024 | 8:52.0024 | 2:13.744 | ||
5th | 329 | Ruth CASTRO SOLA | MONDRAKER | 9:25.2414 | 9:32.0985 | 9:25.2415 | 2:46.983 | ||
6th | 328 | Anna GUTIERREZ | PREMIA DE DALT. C.C. BTT | 10:09.7446 | 9:36.0016 | 9:36.0016 | 2:57.743 | ||
7th | 333 | Blanca ARACIL ALBA | SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA | 11:14.7817 | 10:15.1847 | 10:15.1847 | 3:36.926 | ||
8th | 332 | Cristina URGELL LAHUERTA | TEAM TERRES DE LLEIDA | 12:03.5438 | 12:03.5438 | 5:25.285 | |||
9th | 323 | Marina MOLVIEDRO TEIXIDÓ | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 14:26.3619 | 18:20.2618 | 14:26.3619 | 7:48.103 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified