The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Roger GONZALEZ SALVADOR | WILD WOLF LA FENOSA | 2:52.6522 | 2:47.0831 | 2:47.0831 | - | ||
2nd | 21 | Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL | GoPro / Intense | 2:49.0701 | 3:11.35516 | 2:49.0702 | 1.987s | ||
3rd | 22 | Guillem JORBA PRATS | EVIL - MXS | 2:54.5193 | 2:49.7842 | 2:49.7843 | 2.701s | ||
4th | 13 | Jordi JUNYENT TRASERRA | BTT AVIA DESCENS TEAM CLU | 2:56.4214 | 2:50.0983 | 2:50.0984 | 3.015s | ||
5th | 7 | Ivan OULEGO MORENO | MASSI(CASA MASFERRER) | 2:59.8665 | 2:50.2954 | 2:50.2955 | 3.212s | ||
6th | 80 | Pol ROMERO PERICH | GoPro / Intense | 3:42.26029 | 2:52.3145 | 2:52.3146 | 5.231s | ||
7th | 144 | Joan RODRIGUEZ | SOLSONES. BTT CLUB | 3:04.6898 | 2:56.9446 | 2:56.9447 | 9.861s | ||
8th | 12 | Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 3:00.9266 | 2:57.5707 | 2:57.5708 | 10.487s | ||
9th | 2 | David ACEDO RODRIGUEZ | MONDRAKER-FOX-VANS | 2:57.6548 | 2:57.6549 | 10.571s | |||
10th | 137 | Xavier SIMO CERVERA | GoPro / Intense | 3:01.1027 | 3:03.00810 | 3:01.10210 | 14.019s | ||
11th | 17 | Alberto DAHL GALVEZ | SAM BIKE CLUB CICLISTA | 3:06.8519 | 3:01.8709 | 3:01.87011 | 14.787s | ||
12th | 145 | Daniel VALLS PEÑA | RAVET BIKE | 3:11.67810 | 3:05.48211 | 3:05.48212 | 18.399s | ||
13th | 70 | Agustin PAPALEO RODRIGUEZ | FORMULA EXTREM BTT CLUB | 3:13.63912 | 3:06.06612 | 3:06.06613 | 18.983s | ||
14th | 148 | Pablo LAGUARTA | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 3:38.31428 | 3:06.99413 | 3:06.99414 | 19.911s | ||
15th | 142 | Boris DOMEÑO ESPINOSA | SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA | 3:20.41919 | 3:07.95014 | 3:07.95015 | 20.867s | ||
16th | 147 | Louis Robert SPIESER | ES VEDRA GRUP ESPORTIU | 3:16.14514 | 3:10.38515 | 3:10.38516 | 23.302s | ||
17th | 139 | Sergio BAILON MONTESINOS | PREMIA DE DALT C.C. BTT | 3:13.63611 | 3:11.54117 | 3:11.54117 | 24.458s | ||
18th | 66 | Carlos JULIA BARTHE | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 3:19.10817 | 3:13.91818 | 3:13.91818 | 26.835s | ||
19th | 143 | Danil YANICHEV | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 3:15.78213 | 3:14.01519 | 3:14.01519 | 26.932s | ||
20th | 138 | Lluís ALBUIXECH FORES | 5 SECONDS | 3:23.23722 | 3:15.92820 | 3:15.92820 | 28.845s | ||
21st | 68 | Emaldi MUÑOZ | TOMAS BELLES - GIANT | 3:20.08618 | 3:16.10721 | 3:16.10721 | 29.024s | ||
22nd | 146 | Genis HERNANDEZ REVERTE | MONDRAKER | 3:29.34727 | 3:16.52522 | 3:16.52522 | 29.442s | ||
23rd | 69 | Ruben GONZALEZ BOTINES | TOMAS BELLES-CANNONDALE.T | 3:26.31025 | 3:17.08523 | 3:17.08523 | 30.002s | ||
24th | 27 | Francesc BONADA ANGELATS | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 3:18.24616 | 3:17.33724 | 3:17.33724 | 30.254s | ||
25th | 149 | Scout GREGORY | Ti-springs | 3:23.05421 | 3:17.45225 | 3:17.45225 | 30.369s | ||
26th | 49 | Angel CUNILL | NINETA BIKE CLUB | 3:18.13015 | 3:17.49026 | 3:17.49026 | 30.407s | ||
27th | 73 | Oriol CODINA RODRIGUEZ | TARREGLOLABICI.COM | 3:24.77423 | 3:19.06427 | 3:19.06427 | 31.981s | ||
28th | 34 | Carlos LHEVEDER CAMPOMAR | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 3:22.08120 | 3:19.33828 | 3:19.33828 | 32.255s | ||
29th | 47 | Jordi SANS | TARREGLOLABICI.COM | 3:26.16224 | 3:22.38729 | 3:22.38729 | 35.304s | ||
30th | 32 | Lluis FERRAN ESTRADERA | CICLES CATALUNYA. CLUB | 3:29.13926 | 3:27.20530 | 3:27.20530 | 40.122s | ||
31st | 31 | Gerard GISPERT | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 3:47.77030 | 3:52.41031 | 3:47.77031 | 1:00.687 | ||
32nd | 150 | Josep LIMONERO | FALCONS SABADELL SEC.BTT | 4:16.35131 | 3:56.72132 | 3:56.72132 | 1:09.638 | ||
33rd | 141 | Robert TORÀ ALONSO | BCN SPEED RIDERS CLUB ESP | 9:01.66833 | 4:03.04533 | 4:03.04533 | 1:15.962 | ||
34th | 43 | Alexis PUJOL | PROBIKE CLUB | 8:17.36932 | 8:17.36934 | 5:30.286 |
Male: Infantil Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 391 | Pol MARIN TRILLO | Fox | 3:09.7031 | 3:05.2661 | 3:05.2661 | - | ||
2nd | 418 | Hugo FRIXTALON | MTB LES ANGLES | 3:18.0362 | 3:12.8742 | 3:12.8742 | 7.608s | ||
3rd | 392 | Ferran PADILLA LLATSE | ARAN BIKE PARK | 3:34.2123 | 3:24.2053 | 3:24.2053 | 18.939s | ||
4th | 416 | Arcadi BLANC | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 3:46.8274 | 3:32.8754 | 3:32.8754 | 27.609s | ||
5th | 420 | Lluis BUIDE CASTELLO | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 4:26.8086 | 3:49.1425 | 3:49.1425 | 43.876s | ||
6th | 417 | Joan ARACIL | SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA | 4:08.5355 | 3:52.2116 | 3:52.2116 | 46.945s | ||
7th | 396 | Aleix LLASAT PINYOL | 5 SECONDS | 5:04.5407 | 4:55.1167 | 4:55.1167 | 1:49.850 |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 351 | Alex MARIN | Fox | 2:55.1061 | 2:49.5751 | 2:49.5751 | - | ||
2nd | 358 | Isaac PERICH AVELLI | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 3:08.0732 | 3:04.5192 | 3:04.5192 | 14.944s | ||
3rd | 353 | Miquel NOGUERA | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 3:09.6213 | 3:06.4523 | 3:06.4523 | 16.877s | ||
4th | 390 | Roger MATEOS MANRIQUE | BTT AVIA DESCENS TEAM CLU | 3:13.6504 | 3:09.3254 | 3:09.3254 | 19.750s | ||
5th | 362 | Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAAN | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 3:19.3575 | 3:11.0445 | 3:11.0445 | 21.469s | ||
6th | 386 | Matthias RAMOS | MTB LES ANGLES | 3:31.09710 | 3:19.6826 | 3:19.6826 | 30.107s | ||
7th | 380 | Alex LAGMICH | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC C.C | 3:39.93913 | 3:20.0677 | 3:20.0677 | 30.492s | ||
8th | 379 | Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA | C.C. SABIÑANIGO | 3:32.51911 | 3:20.9788 | 3:20.9788 | 31.403s | ||
9th | 381 | Antoni CABRERIZO | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 3:35.03712 | 3:21.6149 | 3:21.6149 | 32.039s | ||
10th | 387 | Paul MOLINERO | MTB LES ANGLES | 3:21.7816 | 3:31.97615 | 3:21.78110 | 32.206s | ||
11th | 383 | Eduard TORRA | SOLSONES. BTT CLUB | 3:31.0739 | 3:25.31810 | 3:25.31811 | 35.743s | ||
12th | 385 | Jon PARDO | COLOMINA PENYA CICLISTA | 3:45.51015 | 3:25.37811 | 3:25.37812 | 35.803s | ||
13th | 382 | Arnau JUANCO | SOLSONES. BTT CLUB | 3:28.0377 | 3:29.70113 | 3:28.03713 | 38.462s | ||
14th | 389 | Ferran ALGUERÓ MARTINEZ | 5 SECONDS | 3:42.32214 | 3:28.48612 | 3:28.48614 | 38.911s | ||
15th | 355 | Pol BONET CASTAÑO | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 3:30.2958 | 3:30.38214 | 3:30.29515 | 40.720s | ||
16th | 384 | Lleir MORENO | SOLSONES. BTT CLUB | 3:48.90716 | 3:35.60016 | 3:35.60016 | 46.025s | ||
17th | 357 | Roger NICOLAS MERA | CICLES CATALUNYA. CLUB | 4:13.62017 | 3:58.15917 | 3:58.15917 | 1:08.584 | ||
18th | 388 | Adria Joan PONS MIQUEL | COLOMINA. PENYA CICLISTA | 5:10.28918 | 4:34.14218 | 4:34.14218 | 1:44.567 |
Male: Veteran Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Ramón FIGUERAS BERNADES | MOTO CLUB IGUALADA SEC.CI | 3:13.6841 | 3:07.0561 | 3:07.0561 | - | ||
2nd | 302 | Iban LLORENS SALAMO | MOTOBIKE GILI | 3:16.3872 | 3:11.8062 | 3:11.8062 | 4.750s | ||
3rd | 294 | Josep Manel MARTOS GUTIERREZ | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 3:25.1713 | 3:22.3623 | 3:22.3623 | 15.306s | ||
4th | 304 | Marc CARRERAS | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 3:34.8854 | 3:22.5094 | 3:22.5094 | 15.453s | ||
5th | 296 | Joan SERRA | SANT FELIU. CLUB HOCKEY | 3:44.0106 | 3:31.2405 | 3:31.2405 | 24.184s | ||
6th | 293 | Antoni PRAT MUNTANE | MOTO CLUB IGUALADA SEC.CI | 3:36.7185 | 3:31.9226 | 3:31.9226 | 24.866s | ||
7th | 295 | Albert MOLVIEDRO GONZALEZ | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 3:46.6957 | 3:35.3657 | 3:35.3657 | 28.309s | ||
8th | 292 | Angel AZNAR SABATER | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 3:47.7048 | 3:37.3408 | 3:37.3408 | 30.284s | ||
9th | 319 | Carlos GARCIA MATEOS | ALT URGELL. CLUB CICLISME | 4:02.1589 | 3:51.3209 | 3:51.3209 | 44.264s | ||
10th | 303 | Germa MASSOT | MOTOBIKE GILI | 4:23.88310 | 3:53.28910 | 3:53.28910 | 46.233s |
Male: Obrid Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1001 | Victor DERRIBA | 3:21.7521 | 3:08.4661 | 3:08.4661 | - | |||
2nd | 1005 | Miguel MORENO ALONSO | 3:55.8093 | 3:18.5402 | 3:18.5402 | 10.074s | |||
3rd | 1004 | Aaron QUEROL CARCELLER | 3:45.8442 | 3:44.7603 | 3:44.7603 | 36.294s | |||
4th | 1003 | Alex BARTHE | 5:25.4054 | 4:58.3964 | 4:58.3964 | 1:49.930 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 206 | Daniel ALGARRA | GoPro / Intense | 2:50.2451 | 2:53.2461 | 2:50.2451 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Guillem SANZ | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 3:05.4532 | 3:00.3622 | 3:00.3622 | 10.117s | ||
3rd | 172 | Jordi SIMO | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 3:16.4707 | 3:03.0923 | 3:03.0923 | 12.847s | ||
4th | 210 | Agusti CIRERA ARASA | 5 SECONDS | 3:09.4153 | 3:05.8674 | 3:05.8674 | 15.622s | ||
5th | 154 | Mario ARROYO | PUNT ESTRELLA-MEDILAST D | 3:09.4234 | 3:06.5445 | 3:06.5445 | 16.299s | ||
6th | 155 | David LAMPRE OLIVERA | COLOMINA PENYA CICLISTA | 3:12.8365 | 3:06.8946 | 3:06.8946 | 16.649s | ||
7th | 153 | Daniel ROBAU | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 3:17.7098 | 3:09.3697 | 3:09.3697 | 19.124s | ||
8th | 205 | Guillem CASAL | MAXIM JORBA BIKES SCA | 3:14.4936 | 3:13.7638 | 3:13.7638 | 23.518s | ||
9th | 208 | Guillermo BRUN | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 4:35.75316 | 3:14.9129 | 3:14.9129 | 24.667s | ||
10th | 209 | Serni SANTAEULARIA | SOLSONES. BTT CLUB | 3:24.8199 | 3:19.56210 | 3:19.56210 | 29.317s | ||
11th | 165 | Josep Francesc GASOL RODRIGUEZ* | 3:27.71011 | 3:20.01911 | 3:20.01911 | 29.774s | |||
12th | 168 | Jordi GRISET | PROBIKE CLUB | 3:27.13910 | 3:20.52712 | 3:20.52712 | 30.282s | ||
13th | 162 | Yeangel YU YE | Team Saracen Fireeye | 3:35.64812 | 3:30.66713 | 3:30.66713 | 40.422s | ||
14th | 152 | Enric RIERA | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 3:37.40914 | 3:37.40914 | 47.164s | |||
15th | 164 | Aleix VINYALS SANTACANA | CICLES CATALUNYA. CLUB | 4:02.73213 | 3:43.73115 | 3:43.73115 | 53.486s | ||
16th | 207 | Josep Mª REIG ALABART | ANOIA. AMICS CICLISTES | 4:26.56414 | 3:49.37716 | 3:49.37716 | 59.132s | ||
17th | 167 | Raul GONZALEZ | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 4:26.94315 | 4:11.87017 | 4:11.87017 | 1:21.625 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Manel ARASA MARTI | 5 SECONDS | 3:03.4751 | 2:58.1521 | 2:58.1521 | - | ||
2nd | 269 | Marti PAYAS PONS | MAXIM JORBA BIKES SCA | 3:03.6512 | 2:59.3752 | 2:59.3752 | 1.223s | ||
3rd | 213 | Joan VICENTE MERIDA | VILA BIKE - LA POMA | 3:08.3394 | 3:00.2463 | 3:00.2463 | 2.094s | ||
4th | 284 | Sylvain MARONNEAU | CROSSROAD RACING | 7:10.29425 | 3:00.9374 | 3:00.9374 | 2.785s | ||
5th | 215 | Iban JIMENEZ COLL | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 3:07.6783 | 3:01.9975 | 3:01.9975 | 3.845s | ||
6th | 290 | Ivan Ricardo JIMENEZ | GoPro / Intense | 3:10.3275 | 3:06.6126 | 3:06.6126 | 8.460s | ||
7th | 233 | Juan Pedro MARTINEZ | ACA-BIKEPARCK SOLDEU | 3:12.4036 | 3:07.4127 | 3:07.4127 | 9.260s | ||
8th | 214 | Marc COSTA COROMINES | ARAN BIKE PARK | 3:25.5879 | 3:09.3478 | 3:09.3478 | 11.195s | ||
9th | 287 | Francisco DE BORJA ATARES MIGUEL | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 3:16.8587 | 3:10.8229 | 3:10.8229 | 12.670s | ||
10th | 224 | Gabriel BORREGA SAUMELL | ÒDENA-TOMÀS BELLES | 3:25.5738 | 3:15.31610 | 3:15.31610 | 17.164s | ||
11th | 228 | Enric FALGUERA GONZALEZ | Team Saracen Fireeye | 3:31.08511 | 3:22.43311 | 3:22.43311 | 24.281s | ||
12th | 219 | Javier REGAÑO ESTAUN | C.C. PEÑA GUARA | 3:29.06210 | 3:24.01012 | 3:24.01012 | 25.858s | ||
13th | 276 | Toni MABRAS | ÒDENA-TOMÀS BELLES | 3:41.19519 | 3:24.24413 | 3:24.24413 | 26.092s | ||
14th | 282 | David HITA | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 3:36.56112 | 3:26.90014 | 3:26.90014 | 28.748s | ||
15th | 277 | Ricard SERRALLONGA CANTERO | VOLTREGA. CLUB CICLISTA | 3:38.49115 | 3:28.31315 | 3:28.31315 | 30.161s | ||
16th | 273 | Gerard SOLANES MARTINEZ | ARAN BIKE PARK | 3:37.18213 | 3:29.22116 | 3:29.22116 | 31.069s | ||
17th | 275 | David SAEZ | SANT ANDREU. ESPORT CICLI | 3:39.83317 | 3:29.42417 | 3:29.42417 | 31.272s | ||
18th | 279 | Oscar LOPEZ | MOTOBIKE GILI | 3:43.64921 | 3:31.00218 | 3:31.00218 | 32.850s | ||
19th | 281 | Luis CALVO | CARIÑENA CICLES | 3:43.23520 | 3:32.83819 | 3:32.83819 | 34.686s | ||
20th | 234 | Carlos MAYA | TOMAS BELLES - GIANT | 3:39.18216 | 3:34.92820 | 3:34.92820 | 36.776s | ||
21st | 289 | Carlos GARCIA MATEOS | ESCAPA CLUB CICLISTA | 3:40.44718 | 3:35.66821 | 3:35.66821 | 37.516s | ||
22nd | 278 | Joan Antoni APARICI LOPEZ | FREEBIKE RIDERS CICLISMO | 3:37.71014 | 3:45.46025 | 3:37.71022 | 39.558s | ||
23rd | 288 | Ed ROBINSON | BRITSH CYCLING | 3:48.07622 | 3:38.57922 | 3:38.57923 | 40.427s | ||
24th | 320 | Jose Luis GARCIA BRAVO | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 4:09.75024 | 3:44.52023 | 3:44.52024 | 46.368s | ||
25th | 226 | Jordi CUADRADO | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 3:51.38723 | 3:45.36224 | 3:45.36225 | 47.210s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 324 | Mireia BOSCA BALLESTER | SANTACRUZ BIKE CREW | 3:57.0801 | 3:39.1001 | 3:39.1001 | - | ||
2nd | 347 | Joselyn Vivia MORENO FONSECA | Chile | 4:30.9703 | 4:05.5432 | 4:05.5432 | 26.443s | ||
3rd | 328 | Anna GUTIERREZ | PREMIA DE DALT. C.C. BTT | 4:13.6422 | 4:12.7223 | 4:12.7223 | 33.622s |
Female: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 348 | Carla ADALID MONGAY | CORRIOL CLUB ESPORTIU | 3:54.3751 | 3:43.1301 | 3:43.1301 | - | ||
2nd | 350 | Blanca ARACIL ALBA | SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA | 4:05.7162 | 4:04.7462 | 4:04.7462 | 21.616s | ||
3rd | 323 | Marina MOLVIEDRO TEIXIDÓ | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 4:31.7353 | 4:18.4603 | 4:18.4603 | 35.330s | ||
4th | 332 | Cristina URGELL LAHUERTA | TEAM TERRES DE LLEIDA | 4:42.6514 | 4:21.5864 | 4:21.5864 | 38.456s |
Female: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Blanca JULIÀ BARTHE | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 3:42.1071 | 3:31.7691 | 3:31.7691 | - | ||
2nd | 330 | Telma TORREGROSA SANCHO | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 4:25.1003 | 4:08.2952 | 4:08.2952 | 36.526s | ||
3rd | 346 | Gemma CORBERA | LA POMA-ROYAL-THE BIKE VI | 4:21.5332 | 4:11.5803 | 4:11.5803 | 39.811s |
Female: 30+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 349 | Soraya DRICI | AGRUPACIO CICLISTA ANDORR | 4:15.9321 | 3:59.9671 | 3:59.9671 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified