shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (143)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st18Rowan SORRELL 418839Mojo Suspension2:03.78931:39.83611:39.8361-
emoji_events2nd9Dan STANBRIDGE 428912Mojo Suspension1:40.40011:40.12521:40.12520.289s
emoji_events3rd35Jamie FAULKNER 417677Gumball3000 DH Racing1:44.99121:45.72831:44.99135.155s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st936Tobias PANTLING 421869BOLDer Clothing1:46.26211:53.60631:46.2621-
emoji_events2nd663Dave PRICE 446520Pearce Cycles1:50.17121:48.48911:48.48922.227s
emoji_events3rd640Ben CALDWELL GBR19850905Vario Bikes1:51.59531:51.66621:51.59535.333s
 4th872Jason GIDNEY 429544Cycle Centre Penzance1:53.24541:54.07841:53.24546.983s

Hardtail men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st758Nathan BALL Turbine Blades1:58.37811:55.53811:55.5381-
emoji_events2nd903Vincent LEONARD University of Bath2:02.75822:03.81922:02.75827.220s
emoji_events3rd59Michal PRIB Czech Blood2:06.58232:04.03432:04.03438.496s
 4th946Martyn PARR Objective 12:10.67842:10.678415.140s
 5th947Mathew PARR LEA2:19.68552:19.40942:19.409523.871s
 6th432Richard GOOLE 2:40.89662:38.74252:38.742643.204s
 7th52Neale MARLOW Millyard Racing2:55.12673:02.50062:55.126759.588s

12-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st89Josh HODGETTS 439151Cloud Cover1:55.79711:53.90511:53.9051-
emoji_events2nd102Jamie MALLER HJM Racing1:57.84322:00.03931:57.84323.938s
emoji_events3rd77Stephen MILLYARD 452404Astonhill.com go to site / Millyard Racing2:10.14291:59.25521:59.25535.350s
 4th56William HEWITT 701977Banjo Cycles Newbury2:00.67332:02.11542:00.67346.768s
 5th70Pete ROBINSON (exp) 453336Astonhill.com go to site2:03.34942:04.54452:03.34959.444s
 6th98Sam TOMPKINS Banjo Cycles Newbury2:04.08852:28.353142:04.088610.183s
 7th88Sam WEBSTER (sen) Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:41.496162:05.06662:05.066711.161s
 8th53Bevan HORNSBY 454668Astonhill.com go to site2:08.78182:05.26072:05.260811.355s
 9th50Sam WAKEFIELD Astonhill.com go to site2:07.71462:06.79482:06.794912.889s
 10th232Oli WAKEMAN 423537SMART Coaching2:17.344122:07.69692:07.6961013.791s
 11th158Josh GRIGOLO 4532262:08.40972:08.4091114.504s
 12th55Richard JAMES (1) bikefotos.com go to site2:13.796102:11.829102:11.8291217.924s
 13th170Joseph VIALS Astonhill.com go to site2:16.386112:16.306112:16.3061322.401s
 14th80Charlie BEACH Astonhill.com go to site2:21.530132:19.765122:19.7651425.860s
 15th99Billy MATTHEWS 2:28.858142:27.188132:27.1881533.283s
 16th284George MCINTYRE 2:32.851152:32.8511638.946s

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st106Jack GEOGHEGAN 446403Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site1:44.91511:44.63911:44.6391-
emoji_events2nd121Marcus WILLIAMS 1:47.21821:48.10531:47.21822.579s
emoji_events3rd123Sam SHUCKSMITH Bad Ass Bikes1:49.52831:47.75021:47.75033.111s
 4th160Nathan VIALS Astonhill.com go to site1:52.08951:50.03541:50.03545.396s
 5th82Ashley MALLER HJM Racing1:51.71641:51.99751:51.71657.077s
 6th118Joe EDGE 447590Fenwicks1:59.815111:52.06361:52.06367.424s
 7th159Alex WILLIAMS (sen1) 442854Leisure Lakes1:52.51261:53.02191:52.51277.873s
 8th143Jack HOWE Adventure Sport 24-72:01.210131:52.56671:52.56687.927s
 9th78Harry MOLLOY 446935Lifestyle Ford / Muddy Fox1:55.17371:52.85381:52.85398.214s
 10th81James DOWER 444933Astonhill.com go to site / Vario Bikes1:55.89781:53.506101:53.506108.867s
 11th103Todd KEARNEY 1:59.430101:58.634111:58.6341113.995s
 12th105Jake BOYLETT Dartmoor Cycles1:59.22391:58.880121:58.8801214.241s
 13th104Rhys MATSON 446951Clive Powell MTB2:00.428122:00.746132:00.4281315.789s
 14th161Liam BARNES 2:06.112192:01.009142:01.0091416.370s
 15th94Tom WHANT 444403Michelin / Total Bike Swindon2:04.148162:01.282152:01.2821516.643s
 16th100Rhodri LEWIS 704098bikefotos.com go to site2:01.941142:21.390232:01.9411617.302s
 17th169Sam POTTER (sen) 454561Astonhill.com go to site2:03.419152:02.034162:02.0341717.395s
 18th295Jamie CALLOW 2:08.514202:03.186172:03.1861818.547s
 19th116Josh WILLIAMS (1) 2:05.956182:04.072182:04.0721919.433s
 20th151James STOREY bikefotos.com go to site2:05.365172:09.030202:05.3652020.726s
 21st268Anthony HENRY 2:12.677222:08.862192:08.8622124.223s
 22nd124Luke MARTIN 2:10.120212:10.1202225.481s
 23rd127Ryan BRUTON 2:20.721232:13.090212:13.0902328.451s
 24th128Hywel PERRY 452402Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene2:23.317242:19.418222:19.4182434.779s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st107Ralph JONES 443717Cloud Cover1:43.45011:42.69411:42.6941-
emoji_events2nd244Nick GEOGHEGAN 444076Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site1:46.93921:44.00321:44.00321.309s
emoji_events3rd247Tom WHEELER 447061Mojo Suspension1:49.47831:47.48131:47.48134.787s
 4th213Jack GRAHAM 442695Rotec Cycles1:52.40441:52.87051:52.40449.710s
 5th249Rhys CROSS Extreme Culture Cycles1:52.54751:53.68061:52.54759.853s
 6th287Chris DERRICK 1:55.97861:52.71741:52.717610.023s
 7th257Carl BARTLEMAN Hunt Construction1:56.91071:54.80671:54.806712.112s
 8th204Jeremy CALLOW Buckingham Bikes1:58.76681:55.01481:55.014812.320s
 9th230Doug MACGRAIN Timmy2:04.206101:59.41691:59.416916.722s
 10th256Luke BURNETT wheelZracing.com go to site2:02.67692:01.685102:01.6851018.991s

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st824Simon APLIN 454760Astrix1:45.86911:46.83131:45.8691-
emoji_events2nd220Gary DRAKE 452344AW Cycles.co.uk go to site1:47.88241:46.46411:46.46420.595s
emoji_events3rd821Andrew WRIGHT (exp) Astrix / Wheels in Motion1:46.80221:46.59521:46.59530.726s
 4th762Matthew PINCHES 452802www.disfunktional-dirt.co.uk go to site1:47.42931:46.94441:46.94441.075s
 5th816Rob WILLIAMS (1) Team Bicycle Doctor1:48.22351:47.00551:47.00551.136s
 6th274Matt KEMP 441187Ancillotti UK / Astonhill.com go to site1:49.98671:48.16061:48.16062.291s
 7th832Olly MEDCALF 440525BOLDer Clothing1:48.78261:48.78272.913s
 8th797Dave VALLER 1:50.746101:49.09871:49.09883.229s
 9th974Richard WATSON The Bike Cellar1:58.906261:49.59081:49.59093.721s
 10th664Steve ATKINS 4032461:50.13281:50.30291:50.132104.263s
 11th870Rhodri MORGAN 1:50.15491:50.947101:50.154114.285s
 12th689Mike SMITH (mas2) DMR2:07.415371:50.991111:50.991125.122s
 13th926Jonathan MORLEY 440622SMART Coaching1:51.659111:53.097171:51.659135.790s
 14th865Jordan GILBERT GBR19840603The Bike Cellar1:53.786171:51.663121:51.663145.794s
 15th741Lee JAMES (mas) 1:53.157161:51.854131:51.854155.985s
 16th843Pete DURSTON Astrix1:52.157131:51.947141:51.947166.078s
 17th592Daniel HAINES (mas) Hornton Hill1:53.128151:51.967151:51.967176.098s
 18th717Alex DARBY 1:52.094121:58.816251:52.094186.225s
 19th925Joergi STRANGHONER 1:52.537141:52.537196.668s
 20th871Matt LUSBY 454761Astrix1:57.770231:52.690161:52.690206.821s
 21st616Jason PINKNEY 447422Total Bike Swindon1:54.501181:53.344181:53.344217.475s
 22nd902Neil HARRIS (spt) 3:01.158421:54.365191:54.365228.496s
 23rd580Jody BOVEY Ouseyballoons.com go to site1:54.902191:55.212201:54.902239.033s
 24th653Benjamin STANWAY 1:54.992201:54.992249.123s
 25th692Duncan WALKER 1:55.908211:55.333211:55.333259.464s
 26th868Peter MASCALL HR Cycles1:59.104271:55.794221:55.794269.925s
 27th591Mark ANTROBUS 1:55.935221:58.016241:55.9352710.066s
 28th215Paul MILES (sen) Buckingham Bikes1:58.805251:55.940231:55.9402810.071s
 29th881Richard BELL (ret.) SMART Coaching1:57.956241:57.9562912.087s
 30th174Edd WRIGHT 2:01.244311:59.053261:59.0533013.184s
 31st703Nicholas HURLEY www.disfunktional-dirt.co.uk go to site1:59.605282:01.531281:59.6053113.736s
 32nd930Daniel ILLOTT Fenwicks2:00.457292:01.958292:00.4573214.588s
 33rd658Rich STEELS Leisure Lakes2:01.123302:01.023272:01.0233315.154s
 34th671Oscar NEWTON-MASON 2:01.388322:01.3883415.519s
 35th321Steven KINNARD 2:03.141332:02.113302:02.1133516.244s
 36th705Chris HEAYSMAN 2:04.870352:02.722312:02.7223616.853s
 37th682Chris REGAN www.disfunktional-dirt.co.uk go to site2:04.441342:23.836362:04.4413718.572s
 38th866Julien OTTLEY 2:06.025362:06.0253820.156s
 39th661Robert OUSEY Ouseyballoons.com go to site2:13.490392:08.470322:08.4703922.601s
 40th604Daniel POWELL (spt) 2:09.594382:09.235332:09.2354023.366s
 41st669Matthew DAVID 2:20.487402:14.565342:14.5654128.696s
 42nd574Sam THEOPHILUS You knows it2:21.207412:23.773352:21.2074235.338s
 43rd607Marius SMITH 3:21.090433:21.090431:35.221

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st395Aidan BISHOP 409565RapidRacerProducts1:46.33611:44.95811:44.9581-
emoji_events2nd373Paul MAY 414315RapidRacerProducts1:47.90231:47.26521:47.26522.307s
emoji_events3rd712Julian POFFLEY 102261Wheelies Cycles1:47.40121:47.91341:47.40132.443s
 4th522Richard GREEN (vet) 4338941:49.76941:47.84931:47.84942.891s
 5th408Lee RAYBOULD 2 Bob Team1:50.31251:48.00351:48.00353.045s
 6th528Adam CLARKE (vet1) Miss Rhuanydd Butche1:52.07961:49.15661:49.15664.198s
 7th495Jeff EGERCZ Dakine1:52.73771:50.09071:50.09075.132s
 8th850Sean O'CONNOR Smilog MTB1:53.28191:52.68881:52.68887.730s
 9th675Wayne THOMAS MLC Freeriders1:52.89681:52.91391:52.89697.938s
 10th497James EGERCZ Dakine1:54.344101:53.333101:53.333108.375s
 11th516Matt BARSTOW Colne Valley Cycles1:59.318161:54.435111:54.435119.477s
 12th413Lee NEVARD 2 Bob Team1:54.776111:55.561121:54.776129.818s
 13th518Darren ARCHER 453795Team Trev2:01.563171:56.977131:56.9771312.019s
 14th428Dylan ASTON Team Trev2:02.865181:57.583141:57.5831412.625s
 15th511Chris CROOK Extreme Culture Cycles1:57.994131:57.604151:57.6041512.646s
 16th385Ian BRAY 428127Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene1:58.787141:57.687161:57.6871612.729s
 17th648Paul BRIDGE 1:57.752121:59.293181:57.7521712.794s
 18th420Andrew WILKINS Mountain Cycle2:13.756241:58.015171:58.0151813.057s
 19th376Steve WILSON (ret.) Spunky Clothin1:59.224152:01.144191:59.2241914.266s
 20th348Julian MORGAN D P Cycles2:03.061192:01.195202:01.1952016.237s
 21st435John BOYLETT JJB Racing2:04.278202:03.062212:03.0622118.104s
 22nd410Paul LAZENBY 2:07.124212:04.627222:04.6272219.669s
 23rd686Matt HOLT 2:11.008222:11.0082326.050s
 24th472Paul ROBERTS (vet) 2:12.785232:13.204232:12.7852427.827s
 25th403Michael SHEPPA 2:20.655242:20.6552535.697s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st563Keith WILSON (gvet) 415211Wades Cycles1:52.53811:52.5381-
emoji_events2nd553Rob MUNN 423616Dyson Cycles / Special1:53.58211:54.76531:53.58221.044s
emoji_events3rd552Pete VILE Bike Station UK1:54.00121:54.27821:54.00131.463s
 4th550Adrian HUME 427998Meerkat Downhill1:57.00831:57.00844.470s
 5th566Martin HENRY Dragon Downhill2:06.97042:10.54452:06.970514.432s
 6th561Eugene JONES 2:15.28272:07.75942:07.759615.221s
 7th455Jeff ADAMS Defective2:11.53252:14.69162:11.532718.994s
 8th558Paul MOLLOY 452432Little Fish Big Pond2:12.64462:14.94272:12.644820.106s

 

 

Elite women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st42Kirsty PRICE 439401Tot / Zeal Optics2:03.04612:04.79712:03.0461-

13-16 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st91Monet ADAMS 437366The Bike Cellar2:22.31812:22.3181-

30+ women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st38Renée DIWELL 420981Giant / TDR2:17.13712:17.1371-
Chat with us