Canadian National Champs '13 at Panorama Resort, BC

view_listResults (150)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://cyclingbc.net/wp-content/uploads/2013_canDHchamps_Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad View finish spread

39 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark111Steve SMITH Nanaimo, BCDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:24.221-
bookmark22Kyle SANGERS Kingston, ONJ&J cycles2:28.5024.28s
bookmark331Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Hamilton, ONTuf Rack Racing2:29.8135.59s
 420Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, BC2:31.1846.96s
 53Rob FRASER Pickering, ONTuf Rack Racing2:31.6657.44s
 616Julien LARAMEE Montreal, QCCycle Neron. Specialized / Équipe du Québec2:32.3568.13s
 725Forrest RIESCO Gibsons, BC2:32.4478.22s
 834Samuel THIBAULT Chambly, QCÉquipe du Québec / Lama Cycles / Maaxx2:35.86811.64s
 926Dean TENNANT Saanichton, BC2:36.40912.18s
 1036Nick GRIMM W. Vancouver, BC2:36.461012.24s
 1137Adriano DIGIACINTO N. Vancouver, BC2:36.871112.65s
 127Nick GEDDES Whistler, BCNorco2:37.201212.98s
 1344Shelby SMITH Mount Pearl, NL2:37.321313.10s
 1433Bryden RIGETS N. Vancouver, BCCycle Component Network2:37.441413.22s
 1515James FROST Singhampton, ONPrimary / SRAM / Sweet Petes / Trek2:38.361514.14s
 1624Cameron PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:39.761615.54s
 1730Kip SHORTREED Brackendale, BC2:41.021716.80s
 1821Benoit RIOUX Cowansville, QCÉquipe du Québec / xprezo borsao2:41.281817.06s
 1941Braeden ONCIUL Whistler, BCXpress Racing2:41.291917.07s
 2018Philippe RICARD Bromont, QCLamar Cycles / Maaxx2:41.612017.39s
 2132Luke STEVENS Calgary, AB2:42.242118.02s
 2214Anthony EVANS Peachland, BC2:42.842218.62s
 2339Cody MACARTHUR Cranbrook, BC2:42.962318.74s
 2435Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BCDunbar Cycles2:43.942419.72s
 2522Cody RATTE Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle Race Team2:44.042519.82s
 2617Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, ABDirt Addiction2:46.442622.22s
 2738Matt NIELSEN Bracebridge, ONPrimary Racing2:46.522722.30s
 2845Grant LESTOCK-KAY Mill Bay, BCCowichan Cycles Cartel2:47.132822.91s
 295Tyler ALLISON Whistler, BC2:48.382924.16s
 3028Dexter ROBSON Vancouver, BCExperience Cycling2:49.323025.10s
 3112Daniel BANKS Calgary, ABXpress Racing2:54.833130.61s
 3223Alexander MACMILLAN Calgary, ABMacMIllan Racing2:56.063231.84s
 3342Evan BLACKWELL Calgary, ABTheBaSE Race Team2:57.323333.10s
 3429Taylor ROWLANDS Ottawa, ON3:02.163437.94s
 3540Cameron STARCHESKI Whistler, BCXpress Racing3:03.603539.38s
 364Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, BC4:49.75362:25.53
 1Matthew BEER St. Johns, NLDNF
 27Ben PORTEOUS Vancouver, BCDunbar CyclesDNF
 13Jamie BILUK Vancouver, BCDNS

Expert: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

9 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1414Magnus MANSON Sechelt, BCDunbar Cycles2:41.821-
bookmark2402Nic RODGERS Delta, BCDunbar Cycles2:52.06210.24s
bookmark3404Carter PASCHINSKI Red Deer, BCAFD Factory Racing3:00.53318.71s
 4409Henry FITZGERALD W. Vancouver, BCSteed Cycles3:03.97422.15s
 5412Logan RATTE Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle Race Team3:05.32523.50s
 6417Adison MACDONALD Whistler, BC3:05.35623.53s
 7411Dillon MORRISON North Saanich, BCCove3:06.67724.85s
 8410Jack HICKEY St. Johns, NF3:12.14830.32s
 9413Chad HARRISON Cochrane, AB3:14.59932.77s

Expert: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1201Mark WALLACE Duncan, BCDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING2:34.061-
bookmark2202Hugo LANGEVIN Ste. Catherine, QCCycles Performance / Équipe du Québec / Niqu2:34.4120.35s
bookmark3203Mckay VEZINA Newbury Park, CA2:35.3431.28s
 4205Zander GEDDES Whistler, BCNorco2:35.7541.69s
 5214Lee JACKSON Squamish, BCNorco2:36.0551.99s
 6213Matt HARDWICK New Westminster, BC2:36.3462.28s
 7218Jack ILES Whistler, BC2:39.6375.57s
 8211Chris BENNETT Calgary, ABTheBaSE Race Team2:42.5588.49s
 9222Jayson GIORIO Victoria, BC2:44.50910.44s
 10226Sebastian LUTZ Nelson, BC2:46.471012.41s
 11216Mitchell O'KEEFE Calgary, ABPivot Death Grip Racing / Team Alberta2:48.441114.38s
 12207Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN Montreal, QCÉquipe du Québec2:49.411215.35s
 13215Wyatt KELLN Drayton Valley, ABAFD Factory Racing / Team Alberta2:50.981316.92s
 14224Bowen IRVINE Whistler, BC2:51.961417.90s
 15217Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, ABTeam Alberta / WinSport Academy2:53.231519.17s
 16212Hayden GENOUD Calgary, BCDerailed Sports / Team Alberta2:59.391625.33s
 17221Eric SMEETON Calgary, AB2:59.521725.46s
 18220Tyler GREGSON Calgary, ABXpress Racing3:01.121827.06s
 19227Dylan HOOVER Vernon, BC3:06.331932.27s
 20209Thomas CORSIATTO Red Deer, ABCABC DH Division3:07.782033.72s
 21208Nik DUNN Fernie, BC3:08.672134.61s
 22223Etienne HEYBURN Montreal, QC3:09.292235.23s
 23225Dakota BOYER Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle3:09.922335.86s
 24228Filip GLAZER Calgary, ABWinsport Academy Mountain Bike Club3:34.72241:00.66
 25219Benjamin YEAGER Prince George, BCPrince George Cycling Club / Ruckus3:57.82251:23.76
 210Stuart DICKSON Revelstoke, BCDNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11007Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, BCAFD Factory2:52.451-
bookmark21003Pierson MCKIBBON Calgary, ABTheBaSE Race Team3:04.08211.63s
bookmark31006Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, ABWinsport Academy Mountain Bike Club3:06.88314.43s
 41008Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, AB3:16.41423.96s
 51004Iain HOPKINS Calgary, AB3:18.81526.36s
 61005Jordan STAIRS Canmore, ABTheBaSE Race Team3:42.72650.27s
 71001Matthew COETSER Airdrie, ABTheBaSE Race Team4:04.9871:12.53
 81002Lucas MOODY Calgary, AB4:05.6781:13.22

Senior men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11203Kurtis WALTON Kamloops, BCBicycle Café2:46.711-
bookmark21207Marc-André PHANEUF St-Hyacinthe, QCCycles Performance Niguet2:51.8825.17s
bookmark31205Rhys ELLIS Calgary, ABWinsport Academy Mountain Bike Club2:53.0336.32s
 41210Sam FINN Calgary, AB2:53.9347.22s
 51201Christopher MCDOWELL Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle2:54.9558.24s
 61208Jayden GISBORNE Salltair, BCCowichan Cycles Cartel2:59.18612.47s
 71211Matthew FITCH Langley, BC3:02.99716.28s
 81202Justin WOODMAN Invermere, BC3:03.19816.48s
 91204Mychal BIANCHI Calgary, ABXpress Racing3:20.55933.84s
 101212Steven KAZ Sherwood Park, AB4:48.34102:01.63
 1206Andre VOLARD Cranbrook, BCDNF
 1209Dominique FERAUX Montreal, QCDNS

Sport: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11108Matthew MCLEAN Victoria, BCAFD Factory Racing2:46.821-
bookmark21107Danny SPALDING Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle Race Team2:55.5828.76s
bookmark31103Michal CHERAK Calgary, AB3:03.81316.99s
 41104Tom BEARDMORE Victoria, BCAFD Factory Racing3:06.88420.06s
 51112Eric KEEP Calgary, ABTheBaSE Race Team3:10.67523.85s
 61106Myles HARPER Victoria, BC3:14.77627.95s
 71110Lukas SADOWNYK Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle3:19.32732.50s
 81109Parker TOWNES Calgary, ABWinsport Academy Mountain Bike Club3:24.61837.79s
 91102Pete DUNN Fernie, BC3:32.12945.30s
 101101Jack AYRTON Calgary, ABTheBaSE Race Team3:40.421053.60s
 111105Ben CROFT Airdrie, AB4:26.79111:39.97
 121111Samir SAMJI Calgary, ABTheBaSE Race Team4:58.82122:12.00

Sport: Junior men  dialpad View finish spread

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11154Chase KOSTELECKY Drumheller, ABMacMIllan Racing2:56.511-
bookmark21152Kyle SHIMKO Beaumont, ABXpress Racing2:57.1820.67s
bookmark31160Kyle STINN Vernon, BC3:03.7937.28s
 41161Brad KOHUT  Drayton Valley, ABXpress Racing3:09.96413.45s
 51156Brandon JOHNSON Chestermere, ABB&P Cycle3:21.12524.61s
 61151Braden WATTS Beaumont, ABXpress Racing3:21.31624.80s
 71157Arron PITRE Calgary, ABWinsport Academy Mountain Bike Club3:22.00725.49s
 81162Logan JOHNSON Calgary, ABTheBaSE Race Team3:23.20826.69s
 91155Toben SPENCER-LANG Red Deer, ABCABC DH Division3:42.42945.91s
 101153Quinn RICHARDS Airdrie, AB4:17.82101:21.31
 1158Brett MORGAN Red Deer, ABCABC DH DivisionDNS
 1159Evan MCARTHUR Cochrane, ABWinsport Academy MTB ClubDNS

Citizen: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11301Matt RUTA Calgary, ABPanorama Lift Operations3:19.171-
bookmark21302Alex MOODY Calgary, AB3:27.1627.99s
bookmark31305Tate THOMPSON Calgary, AB3:34.84315.67s
 41304Reid WESTREN Calgary, AB3:44.32425.15s
 1303Scott TINDALE Panorama, BCDNS

Citizen: 19-29 men  dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11404Luke NELSON Fernie, BCKootenay Bike Club2:48.111-
bookmark21405Tyler PAKSI Calgary, AB3:10.52222.41s
bookmark31402Gavin CROWLEY Invermere, BC3:15.20327.09s
 41401Dustin TUMBACH Calgary, ABB&P Cycles / Team D.O.C.3:28.87440.76s
 1403Billy ADAMSON Banff, ABDNS

Citizen: 30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11603Geoff PENDREL Victoria, BC2:49.531-
bookmark21601Stephan MALETTE Mackenzie, BCPanorama Trail Crew3:08.02218.49s
bookmark31602Yuri ELIASHEVSKY Panorama, BC3:42.46352.93s

30-39 men  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1603D'arcy O'CONNOR Burnaby, BC3:01.761-
 602Patrick FAGAN Kimberley, BCDNS

40-49 men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1704Ryan KUHN Rossland, BCCycleye2:55.161-
bookmark2702Richard RATTE Calgary, AB3:16.18221.02s
bookmark3703Colin YARROW Vancouver, BCCove Bikes International3:26.26331.10s

50+ men  dialpad View finish spread

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1804Derek DIEDRICKSEN Comox, BC3:54.771-
bookmark2803Richard WIESS Calgary, BCCalgary Cycle Race Team4:02.2427.47s
bookmark3802Larry CORSIATTO Red Deer, ABCABC DH Division4:08.77314.00s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad View finish spread

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1103Micayla GATTO N. Vancouver, BCCycling BC2:48.431-
bookmark2102Lauren ROSSER Squamish, BC2:51.9223.49s
bookmark3105Miranda MILLER Garibaldi Highlands, BCCycling BC2:53.4234.99s
 4104Vaea VERBEECK Granby, QC2:54.2845.85s
 5107Jaime HILL Pemberton, BCCCN3:07.31518.88s
 6106Danice UYESUGI N. Vancouver, BCCycle Component Network3:26.24637.81s
 7108Kristen COURTNEY Toronto, ONAdrenalineracer / ToWheels3:35.17746.74s
 101Casey BROWN Revelstoke, BCDirt NorcoDNS

Senior women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11251Kristine WIESS Calgary, ABCalgary Cycle Race Team4:44.181-

Citizen: U19 women

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark11351Carly HOLLAND Canmore, AB4:03.481-

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
bookmark1152Kirby MCLEAN Victoria, BCAFD Factory Racing3:34.111-
Spank Vibracore
Spank Vibracore
Chat with us