| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 11 | Stevie SMITH | | Nanaimo, BC | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:24.221 | - |
| 2nd | 2 | Kyle SANGERS | | Kingston, ON | J&J cycles | 2:28.502 | 4.28s |
| 3rd | 31 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | | Hamilton, ON | Tuf Rack Racing | 2:29.813 | 5.59s |
| 4th | 20 | Kirk MCDOWALL | | Anmore, BC | | 2:31.184 | 6.96s |
| 5th | 3 | Rob FRASER | | Pickering, ON | Tuf Rack Racing | 2:31.665 | 7.44s |
| 6th | 16 | Julien LARAMEE | | Montreal, QC | Cycle Neron. Specialized / Équipe du Québec | 2:32.356 | 8.13s |
| 7th | 25 | Forrest RIESCO | | Gibsons, BC | | 2:32.447 | 8.22s |
| 8th | 34 | Samuel THIBAULT | | Chambly, QC | Équipe du Québec / Lama Cycles / Maaxx | 2:35.868 | 11.64s |
| 9th | 26 | Dean TENNANT | | Saanichton, BC | | 2:36.409 | 12.18s |
| 10th | 36 | Nick GRIMM | | W. Vancouver, BC | | 2:36.4610 | 12.24s |
| 11th | 37 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | | N. Vancouver, BC | | 2:36.8711 | 12.65s |
| 12th | 7 | Nick GEDDES | | Whistler, BC | Norco | 2:37.2012 | 12.98s |
| 13th | 44 | Sheldon SMITH | | Mount Pearl, NL | | 2:37.3213 | 13.10s |
| 14th | 33 | Bryden RIGETS | | N. Vancouver, BC | Cycle Component Network | 2:37.4414 | 13.22s |
| 15th | 15 | James FROST | | Singhampton, ON | Primary / SRAM / Sweet Petes / Trek | 2:38.3615 | 14.14s |
| 16th | 24 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:39.7616 | 15.54s |
| 17th | 30 | Kip SHORTREED | | Brackendale, BC | | 2:41.0217 | 16.80s |
| 18th | 21 | Benoit RIOUX | | Cowansville, QC | Équipe du Québec / xprezo borsao | 2:41.2818 | 17.06s |
| 19th | 41 | Braeden ONCIUL | | Whistler, BC | Xpress Racing | 2:41.2919 | 17.07s |
| 20th | 18 | Philippe RICARD | | Bromont, QC | Lamar Cycles / Maaxx | 2:41.6120 | 17.39s |
| 21st | 32 | Luke STEVENS | | Calgary, AB | | 2:42.2421 | 18.02s |
| 22nd | 14 | Anthony EVANS | | Peachland, BC | | 2:42.8422 | 18.62s |
| 23rd | 39 | Cody MACARTHUR | | Cranbrook, BC | | 2:42.9623 | 18.74s |
| 24th | 35 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | 2:43.9424 | 19.72s |
| 25th | 22 | Cody RATTE | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle RT | 2:44.0425 | 19.82s |
| 26th | 17 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, AB | Dirt Addiction | 2:46.4426 | 22.22s |
| 27th | 38 | Matt NIELSEN | | Bracebridge, ON | Primary Racing | 2:46.5227 | 22.30s |
| 28th | 45 | Grant LESTOCK-KAY | | Mill Bay, BC | Cowichan Cycles Cartel | 2:47.1328 | 22.91s |
| 29th | 5 | Tyler ALLISON | | Whistler, BC | | 2:48.3829 | 24.16s |
| 30th | 28 | Dexter ROBSON | | Vancouver, BC | Experience Cycling | 2:49.3230 | 25.10s |
| 31st | 12 | Daniel BANKS | | Calgary, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:54.8331 | 30.61s |
| 32nd | 23 | Alexander MACMILLAN | | Calgary, AB | MacMIllan Racing | 2:56.0632 | 31.84s |
| 33rd | 42 | Evan BLACKWELL | | Calgary, AB | TheBaSE RT | 2:57.3233 | 33.10s |
| 34th | 29 | Taylor ROWLANDS | | Ottawa, ON | | 3:02.1634 | 37.94s |
| 35th | 40 | Cameron STARCHESKI | | Whistler, BC | Xpress Racing | 3:03.6035 | 39.38s |
| 36th | 4 | Remi GAUVIN | | Nanoose Bay, BC | | 4:49.7536 | 2:25.53 |
| | 1 | Matt BEER | | St. Johns, NL | | DNF | |
| | 27 | Ben PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, BC | Dunbar Cycles | DNF | |
| | 13 | Jamie BILUK | | Vancouver, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 201 | Mark WALLACE | | Duncan, BC | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:34.061 | - |
| 2nd | 202 | Hugo LANGEVIN | | Ste. Catherine, QC | Cycles Performance / Équipe du Québec / Niqu | 2:34.412 | 0.35s |
| 3rd | 203 | Mckay VEZINA | | Newbury Park, CA | | 2:35.343 | 1.28s |
| 4th | 205 | Zander GEDDES | | Whistler, BC | Norco | 2:35.754 | 1.69s |
| 5th | 214 | Lee JACKSON | | Squamish, BC | Norco | 2:36.055 | 1.99s |
| 6th | 213 | Matt HARDWICK | | New Westminster, BC | | 2:36.346 | 2.28s |
| 7th | 218 | Jack ILES | | Whistler, BC | | 2:39.637 | 5.57s |
| 8th | 211 | Chris BENNETT | | Calgary, AB | TheBaSE RT | 2:42.558 | 8.49s |
| 9th | 222 | Jayson GIORIO | | Victoria, BC | | 2:44.509 | 10.44s |
| 10th | 226 | Sebastian LUTZ | | Nelson, BC | | 2:46.4710 | 12.41s |
| 11th | 216 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | | Calgary, AB | Pivot Death Grip Racing / Team Alberta | 2:48.4411 | 14.38s |
| 12th | 207 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | | Montreal, QC | Équipe du Québec | 2:49.4112 | 15.35s |
| 13th | 215 | Wyatt KELLN | | Drayton Valley, AB | AFD Factory Racing / Team Alberta | 2:50.9813 | 16.92s |
| 14th | 224 | Bowen IRVINE | | Whistler, BC | | 2:51.9614 | 17.90s |
| 15th | 217 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | Team Alberta / WinSport Academy | 2:53.2315 | 19.17s |
| 16th | 212 | Hayden GENOUD | | Calgary, BC | Derailed Sports / Team Alberta | 2:59.3916 | 25.33s |
| 17th | 221 | Eric SMEETON | | Calgary, AB | | 2:59.5217 | 25.46s |
| 18th | 220 | Tyler GREGSON | | Calgary, AB | Xpress Racing | 3:01.1218 | 27.06s |
| 19th | 227 | Dylan HOOVER | | Vernon, BC | | 3:06.3319 | 32.27s |
| 20th | 209 | Thomas CORSIATTO | | Red Deer, AB | CABC DH Division | 3:07.7820 | 33.72s |
| 21st | 208 | Nik DUNN | | Fernie, BC | | 3:08.6721 | 34.61s |
| 22nd | 223 | Etienne HEYBURN | | Montreal, QC | | 3:09.2922 | 35.23s |
| 23rd | 225 | Dakota BOYER | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 3:09.9223 | 35.86s |
| 24th | 228 | Filip GLAZER | | Calgary, AB | Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club | 3:34.7224 | 1:00.66 |
| 25th | 219 | Benjamin YEAGER | | Prince George, BC | Prince George CC / Ruckus | 3:57.8225 | 1:23.76 |
| | 210 | Stu DICKSON | | Revelstoke, BC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1203 | Kurtis WALTON | | Kamloops, BC | Bicycle Café | 2:46.711 | - |
| 2nd | 1207 | Marc-André PHANEUF | | St-Hyacinthe, QC | Cycles Performance Niguet | 2:51.882 | 5.17s |
| 3rd | 1205 | Rhys ELLIS | | Calgary, AB | Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club | 2:53.033 | 6.32s |
| 4th | 1210 | Sam FINN | | Calgary, AB | | 2:53.934 | 7.22s |
| 5th | 1201 | Christopher MCDOWELL | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 2:54.955 | 8.24s |
| 6th | 1208 | Jayden GISBORNE | | Salltair, BC | Cowichan Cycles Cartel | 2:59.186 | 12.47s |
| 7th | 1211 | Matthew FITCH | | Langley, BC | | 3:02.997 | 16.28s |
| 8th | 1202 | Justin WOODMAN | | Invermere, BC | | 3:03.198 | 16.48s |
| 9th | 1204 | Mychal BIANCHI | | Calgary, AB | Xpress Racing | 3:20.559 | 33.84s |
| 10th | 1212 | Steven KAZ | | Sherwood Park, AB | | 4:48.3410 | 2:01.63 |
| | 1206 | Andre VOLARD | | Cranbrook, BC | | DNF | |
| | 1209 | Dominique FERAUX | | Montreal, QC | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1154 | Chase KOSTELECKY | | Drumheller, AB | MacMIllan Racing | 2:56.511 | - |
| 2nd | 1152 | Kyle SHIMKO | | Beaumont, AB | Xpress Racing | 2:57.182 | 0.67s |
| 3rd | 1160 | Kyle STINN | | Vernon, BC | | 3:03.793 | 7.28s |
| 4th | 1161 | Brad KOHUT | | Drayton Valley, AB | Xpress Racing | 3:09.964 | 13.45s |
| 5th | 1156 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | Chestermere, AB | B&P Cycle | 3:21.125 | 24.61s |
| 6th | 1151 | Braden WATTS | | Beaumont, AB | Xpress Racing | 3:21.316 | 24.80s |
| 7th | 1157 | Arron PITRE | | Calgary, AB | Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club | 3:22.007 | 25.49s |
| 8th | 1162 | Logan JOHNSON | | Calgary, AB | TheBaSE RT | 3:23.208 | 26.69s |
| 9th | 1155 | Toben SPENCER-LANG | | Red Deer, AB | CABC DH Division | 3:42.429 | 45.91s |
| 10th | 1153 | Quinn RICHARDS | | Airdrie, AB | | 4:17.8210 | 1:21.31 |
| | 1159 | Evan MCARTHUR | | Cochrane, AB | Winsport Academy MTB Club | DNS | |
| | 1158 | Brett MORGAN | | Red Deer, AB | CABC DH Division | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 1108 | Matthew MCLEAN | | Victoria, BC | AFD Factory Racing | 2:46.821 | - |
| 2nd | 1107 | Danny SPALDING | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle RT | 2:55.582 | 8.76s |
| 3rd | 1103 | Michal CHERAK | | Calgary, AB | | 3:03.813 | 16.99s |
| 4th | 1104 | Tom BEARDMORE | | Victoria, BC | AFD Factory Racing | 3:06.884 | 20.06s |
| 5th | 1112 | Eric KEEP | | Calgary, AB | TheBaSE RT | 3:10.675 | 23.85s |
| 6th | 1106 | Myles HARPER | | Victoria, BC | | 3:14.776 | 27.95s |
| 7th | 1110 | Lukas SADOWNYK | | Calgary, AB | Calgary Cycle | 3:19.327 | 32.50s |
| 8th | 1109 | Parker TOWNES | | Calgary, AB | Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club | 3:24.618 | 37.79s |
| 9th | 1102 | Pete DUNN | | Fernie, BC | | 3:32.129 | 45.30s |
| 10th | 1101 | Jack AYRTON | | Calgary, AB | TheBaSE RT | 3:40.4210 | 53.60s |
| 11th | 1105 | Ben CROFT | | Airdrie, AB | | 4:26.7911 | 1:39.97 |
| 12th | 1111 | Samir SAMJI | | Calgary, AB | TheBaSE RT | 4:58.8212 | 2:12.00 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified