shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2013 Phat Wednesdays round 1 at Whistler, BC

B-Line ⇨ Heart of Darkness

view_listResults (295)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://bike.whistlerblackcomb.com/events/phat/index.aspx

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

71 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st191Tyler ALLISON 5:33.2751-
emoji_events2nd9Shawn NEER 5:44.801211.526s
emoji_events3rd181Alex CORBONNEAU 5:46.163312.888s
 4th2Zander GEDDES 5:47.403414.128s
 5th79Oliver COOPER 5:47.546514.271s
 6th259Patrick LABROSSE 5:49.493616.218s
 7th174Tobias LONFAT 5:51.981718.706s
 8th70Michael WATT 5:53.223819.948s
 9th10Amani MCINTYRE 5:53.241919.966s
 10th159Shane LAKING 5:54.5291021.254s
 11th12Rainer GEAR 5:54.8721121.597s
 12th167Davis ENGLISH 5:55.9451222.670s
 13th168Kevin CLARKE 5:58.8801325.605s
 14th21Quinn LANZON 5:58.9901425.715s
 15th90Ben JONES 6:00.9001527.625s
 16th180Marc-André PHANEUF 6:02.1111628.836s
 17th207Jeremy COLE 6:02.1361728.861s
 18th266Chris TYLER 6:03.5351830.260s
 19th283Martin LACROIX 6:04.0381930.763s
 20th245Shaun FRY 6:04.0412030.766s
 21st60Joe BUNN 6:06.9252133.650s
 22nd170David WEEKS 6:07.2012233.926s
 23rd269Dave HOUGHTON 6:08.1462334.871s
 24th148Jim MONTROSE 6:08.9792435.704s
 25th62James CATTANACH 6:09.0252535.750s
 26th273Terry SCHMIDT 6:10.1302636.855s
 27th89Alex WILKES 6:10.2662736.991s
 28th6Greg WALKER (40+) 6:10.9112837.636s
 29th250Oliver QUARTLY 6:11.0252937.750s
 30th243Reuben KRABBE 6:11.3693038.094s
 31st20Mark TAYLOR 6:11.7533138.478s
 32nd72Ben HOFFMANN 6:12.4853239.210s
 33rd218Thomas SHAW 6:12.6033339.328s
 34th238Justin WOODMAN 6:13.6423440.367s
 35th183Jan MADANKSY 6:13.7733540.498s
 36th260Trace MACKEY 6:14.0763640.801s
 37th179Charles LOISELLE 6:14.5743741.299s
 38th173Quentin EMERIAU 6:14.6483841.373s
 39th64Myles BLASER 6:15.9433942.668s
 40th228Chris DEARING 6:16.4114043.136s
 41st146Jared WILSON 6:17.4174144.142s
 42nd184Marek SKOCH 6:17.9774244.702s
 43rd138Leroy VERBOVEN 6:18.2984345.023s
 44th56Mark OWEN 6:20.7384447.463s
 45th278Matthew DOBSON 6:20.8384547.563s
 46th124Michael CLAES 6:21.0644647.789s
 47th147Sam ALLEY 6:21.6814748.406s
 48th34Juan RAMIREZ 6:21.9824848.707s
 49th123Johannes GROTH 6:23.2044949.929s
 50th74Conrad NIVEN 6:24.5435051.268s
 51st66Jacob BOERSEN 6:25.9875152.712s
 52nd154Chris WARE 6:26.8375253.562s
 53rd156John HISE 6:27.9435354.668s
 54th86Derek ABEL 6:28.6355455.360s
 55th134Sandy FENN 6:29.5715556.296s
 56th63Tim WILSON 6:30.3775657.102s
 57th231Andy WYPER 6:31.9825758.707s
 58th140Mark HILL 6:32.2395858.964s
 59th265Rory COSSLETT 6:32.3805959.105s
 60th133Edward MOUNTAIN 6:32.5156059.240s
 61st80Ed WESTWOOD 6:32.9116159.636s
 62nd201John-Phillip FOK 6:35.125621:01.850
 63rd137Matt FANSON 6:37.508631:04.233
 64th264David NOBLES 6:37.728641:04.453
 65th267Derek LAPOINT 6:40.850651:07.575
 66th298Naoto KATO 6:42.167661:08.892
 67th65Joseph WEEDON 6:46.344671:13.069
 68th136Alex POYSER 6:49.978681:16.703
 69th171Gilbert SMINK 6:52.630691:19.355
 70th268Felix EDEL 6:56.491701:23.216
 71st5James ABBOTT 6:56.721711:23.446

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st152Richard BEDFORD (mas) 5:48.5391-
emoji_events2nd164Richard ARMSTRONG 5:50.59122.052s
emoji_events3rd287Shane GAYTON 5:54.79136.252s
 4th163Shannon KINGI 5:56.15047.611s
 5th172Adam DAGG 6:00.340511.801s
 6th47Andrew GUNN 6:00.997612.458s
 7th73Austin LING 6:01.117712.578s
 8th51Clay KIMSEY 6:02.911814.372s
 9th132Shawnee MCGOVERN 6:03.619915.080s
 10th57Trevor FERRAO 6:06.2221017.683s
 11th46Jeff LEIGH 6:07.5501119.011s
 12th144Adrian MCGREE 6:12.0271223.488s
 13th215Felix MEYER 6:12.6341324.095s
 14th162Ryan FOX 6:13.3841424.845s
 15th115Kenton DUNNING 6:16.3231527.784s
 16th96John ROWAN 6:17.0121628.473s
 17th229Adam KEYS 6:17.2481728.709s
 18th169David DORRANS 6:17.7611829.222s
 19th91Adrian NEWTON 6:17.9941929.455s
 20th99Michael FACCIO 6:18.5012029.962s
 21st299Charley KALVERT 6:19.1082130.569s
 22nd131Brett GOSSMAN 6:19.7332231.194s
 23rd182Jason PENNA 6:20.8182332.279s
 24th204Robert BUCHAN 6:23.5632435.024s
 25th142Zach WADE 6:23.6072535.068s
 26th129Simon WALLACE 6:23.6132635.074s
 27th82Jordano PALACIO 6:23.7312735.192s
 28th52Chad OTTENBREIT 6:23.7712835.232s
 29th217Gerard RECIO 6:24.3442935.805s
 30th67Matt JOHNSON 6:26.4743037.935s
 31st19Yannick LACASSE 6:29.1783140.639s
 32nd76Daniel HOLTHAM 6:35.5813247.042s
 33rd212Joel TRUBILOWICZ 6:35.7623347.223s
 34th166Dean PROUTEN 6:35.8603447.321s
 35th8Ray EDWARDS 6:35.9663547.427s
 36th297Adam JULIAN 6:39.4983650.959s
 37th286Jody BOSTON 6:39.9213751.382s
 38th300Tom DENNEHY 7:02.251381:13.712
 39th77Ron GOLDSTONE 7:10.118391:21.579
 40th280Mike RAYNER 7:18.592401:30.053
 158Jeremy POYNTZ DNS

0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st4Jack ILES 5:36.6601-
emoji_events2nd235Alex AUGER 5:54.891218.231s
emoji_events3rd3Finn ILES 5:55.096318.436s
 4th198Adison MACDONALD 5:56.605419.945s
 5th110Isaac MARANGONI 6:00.483523.823s
 6th69Braden METZA 6:01.895625.235s
 7th233Liam STEVENS 6:01.912725.252s
 8th22Jackson BATHGATE 6:03.124826.464s
 9th288David SYMONS 6:04.110927.450s
 10th24Cooper BATHGATE 6:07.3381030.678s
 11th239Bracken CAMILLERI 6:07.3951130.735s
 12th199Tyler TOUROND 6:10.0521233.392s
 13th232Conrad MURDOCH 6:10.7571334.097s
 14th196Spencer WIGHT 6:12.6351435.975s
 15th289Adam WOODHOUSE 6:18.4441541.784s
 16th7Kolt HOYLE 6:24.9961648.336s
 17th281Ian MILLEY 6:34.1301757.470s
 18th203Finn FINESTONE 6:38.255181:01.595
 19th23Brad JANSEN 6:49.632191:12.972
 20th35Nicolas REY JOURNET 6:59.274201:22.614
 21st282Eric MILLEY 7:19.491211:42.831
 22nd290Connor LILJEDAHL 7:33.748221:57.088

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

75 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st192Chris KOVARIK 5:38.4151-
emoji_events2nd223Adam BILLINGHURST 5:39.00120.586s
emoji_events3rd17Curtis KEENE 5:42.32133.906s
 4th1Nick GEDDES 5:47.90349.488s
 5th190Ian MORRISON 5:48.22159.806s
 6th11Tyler MORLAND 5:49.285610.870s
 7th155Paul STEVENS 5:51.767713.352s
 8th97James MCSKIMMING 5:52.906814.491s
 9th222Brandon FRIJLINK 5:54.102915.687s
 10th193Andrew DORATY 5:54.9591016.544s
 11th111Aiken COLLINGE 5:55.0511116.636s
 12th103Simon BUZACOTT 5:55.4531217.038s
 13th225Kenny SMITH 5:56.1371317.722s
 14th15Tristan MERRICK 5:56.3521417.937s
 15th31Louis MADDIFORD 5:56.4881518.073s
 16th209Matthew SHEARN 5:56.6651618.250s
 17th84Trevor BURKE 5:57.7781719.363s
 18th210Sergi PRAT 5:59.0911820.676s
 19th78Remy METAILLER 5:59.2501920.835s
 20th36Tom SKILLICORN 6:00.3842021.969s
 21st241Ross DUNLOP 6:00.4832122.068s
 22nd109Kieron HUTCHINGS 6:00.6062222.191s
 23rd116Tai RONA 6:01.1972322.782s
 24th219Mason MASHON 6:01.7392423.324s
 25th246Justin WYPER 6:01.8802523.465s
 26th43Trevor BERG 6:02.4422624.027s
 27th37Sean FAULDS 6:02.7652724.350s
 28th189Dylan FORBES 6:03.3162824.901s
 29th33Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ 6:04.0252925.610s
 30th29Craig EVANS (elt) 6:04.4023025.987s
 31st30Rob STOKES 6:04.4393126.024s
 32nd61Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH 6:04.4703226.055s
 33rd44John REMPEL 6:05.0463326.631s
 34th141Graham HAYWOOD 6:05.1393426.724s
 35th83Liam WOOLTORTON 6:05.9403527.525s
 36th53Denis COURCHENES 6:06.1253627.710s
 37th85Nick HILL 6:06.1453727.730s
 38th160Josh JOHNSTON 6:06.6133828.198s
 39th247Brad PICHLER 6:06.6923928.277s
 40th42Sterling CHRISTENSON 6:06.9144028.499s
 41st188Christian STALDER 6:07.2294128.814s
 42nd153Joshua FULLER 6:09.4904231.075s
 43rd119Chris DRAPER 6:10.1704331.755s
 44th38Jamie CARRUTHERS (mas) 6:12.6264434.211s
 45th39Andrew LINLEY 6:13.0314534.616s
 46th41Pip TRENHOLME 6:13.1284634.713s
 47th120Cameron STARCHESKI 6:13.2674734.852s
 48th206Jonathan UNGER 6:14.4344836.019s
 49th128Rhys EVANS (mas2) 6:14.5424936.127s
 50th112Adrian CAMPOSILVAN 6:15.0705036.655s
 51st40Henry MARSH 6:15.2925136.877s
 52nd50Sam HOUNSELL 6:15.8005237.385s
 53rd130Josh GREEN 6:16.5055338.090s
 54th121Braeden ONCIUL 6:17.0745438.659s
 55th253Quinn DEPPERSCHMIDT 6:17.8425539.427s
 56th165Ales SLIVA 6:19.4655641.050s
 57th32Paul SEIDEL 6:19.8085741.393s
 58th187Justin ROY 6:20.1545841.739s
 59th252Joe GLANCY 6:22.6345944.219s
 60th249Sachi KOBAYASHI 6:24.0216045.606s
 61st157Simon O'BRIEN 6:24.6886146.273s
 62nd195Robin TETT 6:26.8086248.393s
 63rd101Ryan JENKINS (sen) 6:27.4686349.053s
 64th254Jerome HUET 6:27.7586449.343s
 65th234Harry ARMSTRONG 6:28.0056549.590s
 66th194Robert CAMPBELL 6:28.3346649.919s
 67th205Anthony HENRY 6:28.9036750.488s
 68th117Jeremy GIRARD-ZATELNY 6:29.6476851.232s
 69th87Corey KENAHAN 6:29.6986951.283s
 70th151Mike COLBOURNE 6:33.0847054.669s
 71st277George WHITEHEAD 6:33.6877155.272s
 72nd185Liam MULLALY 6:34.7407256.325s
 73rd161Mark SMITH (CA) 6:38.797731:00.382
 74th88Stuart SILLARS 6:40.527741:02.112
 75th81Dennis BARRERA 6:41.747751:03.332

Chainless: Junior men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st197Bowen IRVINE 6:09.5851-
emoji_events2nd75Jackson GOLDSTONE 7:16.51121:06.926

Chainless: Master men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st49Mathieu HEBERT 5:49.3921-
emoji_events2nd149Chris YOUNG 5:57.45228.060s
emoji_events3rd150Chris ADDARIO 6:02.641313.249s
 4th25Chad HENDREN 6:03.851414.459s
 5th224Chris DEWAR 6:04.234514.842s
 6th143Luke RADNOR 6:04.772615.380s
 7th93Andrew PURVIS 6:05.760716.368s
 8th216Seb KEMP 6:06.195816.803s
 9th105Ryan NEWTON 6:06.472917.080s
 10th102Aidan HAMILTON 6:09.3941020.002s
 11th26Alan GOLDS 6:09.7201120.328s
 12th27Jon MOON 6:10.7301221.338s
 13th135Greg WEST 6:12.3691322.977s
 14th240Mike SPINK 6:12.5121423.120s
 15th13Luke DE JAGER 6:15.9431526.551s
 16th186Jerome DAVID 6:17.0801627.688s
 17th100Harry RHYS 6:18.4801729.088s
 18th106Alex ATTARD 6:25.9041836.512s
 19th104Andrew MACNAUGHTON 6:27.7871938.395s
 20th178Darcy LAWRENCE 6:29.1312039.739s

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

46 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st94Jaime HILL 6:10.3061-
emoji_events2nd113Jen ASHTON 6:11.11020.804s
emoji_events3rd200Kathleen MCGILL 6:11.59331.287s
 4th258Keren WAREHAM 6:19.00748.701s
 5th208Kelsey BEGG 6:22.393512.087s
 6th251Carolyn KAVANAGH 6:23.915613.609s
 7th177Bridgette LEBER 6:25.869715.563s
 8th244Candace SHADLEY 6:26.177815.871s
 9th28Kelly-Ann ROONEY 6:27.038916.732s
 10th202Ava BUCHAN 6:28.6311018.325s
 11th145Kate WHITLEY 6:29.8001119.494s
 12th71Anastasia TUKAVKIN 6:33.4141223.108s
 13th279Kari MANCER 6:35.0931324.787s
 14th248Paola RICCI 6:35.1071424.801s
 15th92Marilyne GENEREUX-AUBIN 6:36.6421526.336s
 16th125Jaclyn WAKIM 6:40.6141630.308s
 17th114Jane VOGAN 6:40.6721730.366s
 18th127Jennifer HOARE 6:41.5501831.244s
 19th285Marilyn MANSO 6:41.8831931.577s
 20th272Sarah HOGG 6:42.3682032.062s
 21st276Julie LANOUETTE 6:47.1612136.855s
 22nd263Danielle DIEVERT 6:47.6302237.324s
 23rd211Catherine MARTEL 6:48.0052337.699s
 24th213Alaina LE MAITRE 6:49.1422438.836s
 25th59Ceri WILLIAMS 6:49.2092538.903s
 26th107Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD 6:49.4042639.098s
 27th14Fiona SUTTON 6:50.0972739.791s
 28th274Liz FRANCIS 6:51.5532841.247s
 29th139Linda KLIVE 6:52.4122942.106s
 30th214Heather JOHNSTON 6:56.5223046.216s
 31st98Katy FAHEY 6:57.5963147.290s
 32nd270Serena LISNEY 6:57.6063247.300s
 33rd257Marie VON BUSSE 7:05.4063355.100s
 34th275Val GUDAITIS 7:07.9353457.629s
 35th256Laura ALIPERTI 7:18.581351:08.275
 36th126Claire RYAN 7:20.935361:10.629
 37th230Kara HALL 7:22.616371:12.310
 38th261Justa JESKOVA 7:25.503381:15.197
 39th271Katie EDWARDS 7:25.580391:15.274
 40th175Claire HUGHES 7:39.666401:29.360
 41st227Nina ARNOLD HARMON 7:45.680411:35.374
 42nd236Jennifer MCTAVISH 7:47.397421:37.091
 43rd255Chantal LAURENT 7:53.989431:43.683
 44th262Becky LANE 8:19.907442:09.601
 45th176Greta BISHOP 8:45.728452:35.422
 54Christina CHAPETTA DNF

0-17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st237Bailey GOLDSTONE 7:31.5161-

Chainless women  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st48Sarah LEISHMAN 6:06.7011-
emoji_events2nd291Lorraine BLANCHER 6:12.77526.074s
emoji_events3rd16Katrina STRAND 6:16.728310.027s
 4th221Beth PARSONS 6:20.854414.153s
 5th68Leonie PICTON 6:21.251514.550s
 6th18Lula DARQUIER 6:21.854615.153s
 7th45Erica LAWSON 6:23.244716.543s
 8th284Rebecca MCQUEEN 6:27.454820.753s
 9th55Lisa MASON 6:27.759921.058s
 10th226Amalie BUDGEN 6:28.0731021.372s
 11th95Ellie MAXFIELD 6:30.9431124.242s
 12th242Katie HOLDEN 6:38.6331231.932s
 13th108Simmone LYONS 6:39.9991333.298s
 14th118Rachelle FRAZER 6:41.7711435.070s
 15th122Caroline FELLAY 6:44.8831538.182s
 16th58Raffaella DICE 6:54.1521647.451s
 17th220Diane LEPAGE 7:09.030171:02.329
Chat with us