Course: Fantastic ⇨ Upper Whistler DH ⇨ Lower Whistler DH
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 133 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:23.5511 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Remi GAUVIN | 2:26.4302 | 2.879s | ||
3rd | 208 | Kyle SANGERS | 2:28.9553 | 5.404s | ||
4th | 191 | Remy METAILLER | 2:29.1234 | 5.572s | ||
5th | 77 | Nick GEDDES | 2:30.1205 | 6.569s | ||
6th | 265 | Zander GEDDES | 2:30.7336 | 7.182s | ||
7th | 99 | Tyler ALLISON | 2:32.2927 | 8.741s | ||
8th | 183 | George NEWHAM | 2:32.6028 | 9.051s | ||
9th | 161 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:34.8989 | 11.347s | ||
10th | 229 | James MCSKIMMING | 2:34.97210 | 11.421s | ||
11th | 148 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (mas) | 2:35.77811 | 12.227s | ||
12th | 151 | Amani MCINTYRE | 2:36.52312 | 12.972s | ||
13th | 32 | Shawn NEER | 2:37.52213 | 13.971s | ||
14th | 122 | Craig EVANS (elt) | 2:37.76714 | 14.216s | ||
15th | 4 | Paul STEVENS | 2:39.14815 | 15.597s | ||
16th | 109 | Tristan MERRICK | 2:39.14916 | 15.598s | ||
17th | 166 | Sean FAULDS | 2:39.47117 | 15.920s | ||
18th | 143 | Tom SKILLICORN | 2:39.56818 | 16.017s | ||
19th | 180 | Steven MATHEWS | 2:39.62619 | 16.075s | ||
20th | 79 | Andrew DORATY | 2:39.72120 | 16.170s | ||
21st | 144 | Ali CHAPPLE | 2:40.21121 | 16.660s | ||
22nd | 11 | Joshua FULLER | 2:41.95122 | 18.400s | ||
23rd | 221 | Tom OJA | 2:42.27123 | 18.720s | ||
24th | 65 | Sergi PRAT | 2:42.71624 | 19.165s | ||
25th | 123 | Adam BOWEY | 2:43.58625 | 20.035s | ||
26th | 115 | William PARATA | 2:43.68926 | 20.138s | ||
27th | 69 | Harry ARMSTRONG | 2:43.81927 | 20.268s | ||
28th | 259 | Trevor BURKE | 2:43.95428 | 20.403s | ||
29th | 22 | Josh JOHNSTON | 2:43.99029 | 20.439s | ||
30th | 10 | Rob STOKES | 2:44.01630 | 20.465s | ||
31st | 129 | Peter MATTHEWS | 2:44.20331 | 20.652s | ||
32nd | 135 | Alexis BOUSQUET | 2:44.44832 | 20.897s | ||
33rd | 7 | Tobias LONFAT | 2:45.24733 | 21.696s | ||
34th | 164 | Gerard LAGANA | 2:45.44334 | 21.892s | ||
35th | 130 | Rob CAMPBELL | 2:45.64135 | 22.090s | ||
35th | 253 | Ryan WEST | 2:45.64135 | 22.090s | ||
37th | 114 | Michael WATT | 2:45.85737 | 22.306s | ||
38th | 184 | Blair REED | 2:46.02938 | 22.478s | ||
39th | 117 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 2:46.04339 | 22.492s | ||
40th | 172 | George TURNBULL | 2:46.08140 | 22.530s | ||
41st | 252 | Rhys EVANS (mas1) | 2:46.35941 | 22.808s | ||
42nd | 167 | Christian STALDER | 2:46.40242 | 22.851s | ||
43rd | 60 | Adam BILLINGHURST | 2:46.73143 | 23.180s | ||
44th | 80 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 2:47.10144 | 23.550s | ||
45th | 178 | Marc-André PHANEUF | 2:47.48045 | 23.929s | ||
46th | 30 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | 2:47.50146 | 23.950s | ||
47th | 94 | Sam HOUNSELL | 2:47.57847 | 24.027s | ||
48th | 98 | Shaun FRY | 2:47.77948 | 24.228s | ||
49th | 90 | Davis ENGLISH | 2:47.84249 | 24.291s | ||
50th | 150 | Corey KENAHAN | 2:48.94650 | 25.395s | ||
51st | 63 | Chris TYLER | 2:49.16451 | 25.613s | ||
52nd | 275 | Kieron HUTCHINGS | 2:49.24052 | 25.689s | ||
53rd | 205 | Thomas SHAW | 2:49.73953 | 26.188s | ||
54th | 213 | Jim MONTROSE | 2:50.67154 | 27.120s | ||
55th | 103 | Rainer GEAR | 2:50.68155 | 27.130s | ||
56th | 182 | Justin WOODMAN | 2:50.71356 | 27.162s | ||
57th | 276 | Tim WILSON | 2:50.74157 | 27.190s | ||
58th | 131 | Andrew LINLEY | 2:50.75458 | 27.203s | ||
59th | 177 | Alex CORBONNEAU | 2:51.04559 | 27.494s | ||
60th | 107 | Sandy FENN | 2:51.34960 | 27.798s | ||
61st | 73 | Tai RONA | 2:51.57161 | 28.020s | ||
62nd | 89 | Oliver COOPER (mas) | 2:52.11862 | 28.567s | ||
63rd | 83 | Jeremy COLE | 2:52.92863 | 29.377s | ||
64th | 51 | Cameron STARCHESKI | 2:52.95564 | 29.404s | ||
65th | 198 | Pip TRENHOLME | 2:52.99665 | 29.445s | ||
66th | 269 | Justin KADYSCHUK | 2:53.20166 | 29.650s | ||
67th | 162 | Sam WELLS | 2:53.91867 | 30.367s | ||
68th | 36 | Greg WALKER (40+) | 2:53.95868 | 30.407s | ||
69th | 174 | Lukas HARTUNG | 2:54.16469 | 30.613s | ||
70th | 217 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 2:54.58570 | 31.034s | ||
71st | 137 | Tim O'HARE | 2:55.26471 | 31.713s | ||
72nd | 28 | Patrick LABROSSE | 2:55.45472 | 31.903s | ||
73rd | 85 | Louis MADDIFORD | 2:56.40673 | 32.855s | ||
74th | 20 | Steve PHILLIPS (sen) | 2:56.94274 | 33.391s | ||
75th | 273 | Tommy MAY | 2:57.07775 | 33.526s | ||
76th | 96 | Ross DUNLOP | 2:57.18076 | 33.629s | ||
77th | 173 | John INMAN | 2:57.51877 | 33.967s | ||
78th | 231 | Mark SMITH (west) | 2:58.10978 | 34.558s | ||
79th | 19 | Graham HAYWOOD | 2:58.35479 | 34.803s | ||
80th | 138 | Franck SAUTHIER | 3:00.14580 | 36.594s | ||
81st | 78 | Paul SEIDEL | 3:00.25381 | 36.702s | ||
82nd | 82 | Robin TETT | 3:00.42682 | 36.875s | ||
83rd | 93 | Benjamin PERRAULT | 3:00.67283 | 37.121s | ||
84th | 204 | Hayden WERP | 3:00.83184 | 37.280s | ||
85th | 214 | Chris WARE | 3:00.96185 | 37.410s | ||
86th | 171 | Steven JANNEY | 3:01.18686 | 37.635s | ||
87th | 175 | Morgan WALKER | 3:01.36687 | 37.815s | ||
88th | 84 | Will JENNINGS | 3:01.43188 | 37.880s | ||
89th | 38 | Chris DRAPER | 3:01.56189 | 38.010s | ||
90th | 238 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 3:02.33390 | 38.782s | ||
91st | 111 | Ben HOFFMANN | 3:02.51091 | 38.959s | ||
92nd | 26 | Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH | 3:02.54392 | 38.992s | ||
93rd | 141 | Dale IRELAND | 3:03.00193 | 39.450s | ||
94th | 274 | Ales SLIVA | 3:03.30394 | 39.752s | ||
95th | 270 | Raffaele CHIRIATTI | 3:03.64195 | 40.090s | ||
96th | 215 | Quentin EMERIAU | 3:04.37096 | 40.819s | ||
97th | 226 | Quinn DEPPERSCHMIDT | 3:04.95097 | 41.399s | ||
98th | 145 | Thomas GIBLIN | 3:05.76098 | 42.209s | ||
99th | 219 | Oliver QUARTLY | 3:05.87999 | 42.328s | ||
100th | 120 | Anthony HENRY | 3:06.050100 | 42.499s | ||
101st | 272 | Jeremy GIRARD-ZATELNY | 3:06.162101 | 42.611s | ||
102nd | 170 | Rory COSSLETT | 3:06.466102 | 42.915s | ||
103rd | 193 | Ben JONES | 3:07.381103 | 43.830s | ||
104th | 25 | Michael COLBOURNE | 3:08.427104 | 44.876s | ||
105th | 268 | Ed WESTWOOD | 3:08.453105 | 44.902s | ||
106th | 179 | Peter SILINS | 3:09.178106 | 45.627s | ||
107th | 2 | James CATTANACH | 3:10.254107 | 46.703s | ||
108th | 71 | Johannes GROTH | 3:10.718108 | 47.167s | ||
109th | 152 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 3:11.239109 | 47.688s | ||
110th | 163 | Brian HUTCHISON | 3:11.424110 | 47.873s | ||
111th | 106 | Joe BUNN | 3:13.242111 | 49.691s | ||
112th | 159 | Jeffery LAW | 3:13.389112 | 49.838s | ||
113th | 153 | James ABBOTT | 3:15.765113 | 52.214s | ||
114th | 225 | Jason CLARK | 3:15.887114 | 52.336s | ||
115th | 212 | Josh GREEN | 3:16.073115 | 52.522s | ||
116th | 258 | Ivan FERRER | 3:16.462116 | 52.911s | ||
117th | 199 | Jacob BOERSEN | 3:16.545117 | 52.994s | ||
118th | 142 | James SEYWELL | 3:16.710118 | 53.159s | ||
119th | 181 | Lukas FLECK | 3:17.168119 | 53.617s | ||
120th | 211 | David NOBLES | 3:17.172120 | 53.621s | ||
121st | 227 | Charlie HUMPHREYS | 3:18.219121 | 54.668s | ||
122nd | 42 | Derek ABEL | 3:20.803122 | 57.252s | ||
123rd | 29 | Michael CLAES | 3:24.096123 | 1:00.545 | ||
124th | 218 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 3:24.981124 | 1:01.430 | ||
125th | 102 | Max BUCHAN | 3:25.586125 | 1:02.035 | ||
126th | 33 | Mark OWEN | 3:27.144126 | 1:03.593 | ||
127th | 192 | Gilbert SMINK | 3:27.359127 | 1:03.808 | ||
128th | 271 | Juan RAMIREZ | 3:27.825128 | 1:04.274 | ||
129th | 119 | Myles BLASER | 3:27.967129 | 1:04.416 | ||
130th | 92 | Bronson KOLDE | 3:28.912130 | 1:05.361 | ||
131st | 155 | David HARTNELL | 3:31.446131 | 1:07.895 | ||
132nd | 6 | Matt FANSON | 3:33.185132 | 1:09.634 | ||
133rd | 157 | Conrad NIVEN | 3:55.089133 | 1:31.538 | ||
134th | 9 | Joseph WEEDON | 3:58.661134 | 1:35.110 | ||
135th | 54 | Sterling KOLDE | 6:54.688135 | 4:31.137 | ||
263 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | DNF |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Jack ILES | 2:35.0761 | - | ||
2nd | 209 | Isaac MARANGONI | 2:44.6652 | 9.589s | ||
3rd | 185 | Tom PEELE | 2:53.6693 | 18.593s | ||
4th | 64 | Spencer WIGHT | 2:57.6934 | 22.617s | ||
5th | 210 | Tyler TOUROND | 3:01.9895 | 26.913s | ||
6th | 108 | Brad JANSEN | 3:05.1066 | 30.030s | ||
7th | 261 | Lucas CRUZ | 3:05.6757 | 30.599s | ||
8th | 168 | Conrad MURDOCH | 3:07.6148 | 32.538s | ||
9th | 53 | Jackson BATHGATE | 3:11.6349 | 36.558s | ||
10th | 59 | Kolt HOYLE | 3:11.90310 | 36.827s | ||
11th | 196 | Cooper BATHGATE | 3:15.70011 | 40.624s | ||
12th | 264 | Mac NAPIER | 3:18.15112 | 43.075s | ||
13th | 169 | Bracken CAMILLERI | 3:19.18013 | 44.104s | ||
14th | 176 | Max EDWARDS | 3:23.00614 | 47.930s | ||
15th | 134 | Sean SAMPSON | 3:28.56515 | 53.489s | ||
16th | 118 | Justin LEROSE | 3:32.22516 | 57.149s | ||
17th | 75 | Colton WIERSUM | 3:38.69417 | 1:03.618 | ||
18th | 206 | Ben WALLACE | 3:43.26418 | 1:08.188 | ||
19th | 189 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 4:07.73219 | 1:32.656 |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Mathieu HEBERT | 2:34.6831 | - | ||
2nd | 125 | Kris ATKINSON | 2:38.6202 | 3.937s | ||
3rd | 43 | Chris YOUNG | 2:38.7773 | 4.094s | ||
4th | 197 | Shane GAYTON | 2:39.2674 | 4.584s | ||
5th | 154 | Andrew GUNN | 2:40.4635 | 5.780s | ||
6th | 40 | Jon MOON | 2:40.9936 | 6.310s | ||
7th | 39 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 2:43.5597 | 8.876s | ||
8th | 87 | Alex ATTARD | 2:43.7668 | 9.083s | ||
9th | 267 | Luke RADNOR | 2:43.8829 | 9.199s | ||
10th | 156 | Chris DEWAR | 2:45.06110 | 10.378s | ||
11th | 234 | Chris ADDARIO | 2:47.09211 | 12.409s | ||
12th | 62 | Luke DE JAGER | 2:47.79212 | 13.109s | ||
13th | 147 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | 2:49.00613 | 14.323s | ||
14th | 17 | Adam DAGG | 2:49.37814 | 14.695s | ||
15th | 37 | Jerome DAVID | 2:50.61515 | 15.932s | ||
16th | 13 | Greg WEST | 2:50.76516 | 16.082s | ||
17th | 244 | Aidan HAMILTON | 2:51.73017 | 17.047s | ||
18th | 3 | Ryan NEWTON | 2:52.51818 | 17.835s | ||
19th | 246 | Richard ARMSTRONG | 2:53.35919 | 18.676s | ||
20th | 255 | Clay KIMSEY | 2:54.68820 | 20.005s | ||
21st | 149 | Yann MARTIN | 2:55.53121 | 20.848s | ||
22nd | 16 | Shannon KINGI | 2:56.42422 | 21.741s | ||
23rd | 187 | Andrew MACNAUGHTON | 2:56.58623 | 21.903s | ||
24th | 12 | Jeremiah BOOBAR | 2:57.16524 | 22.482s | ||
25th | 230 | Austin LING | 2:58.52225 | 23.839s | ||
26th | 245 | Andrew PURVIS | 2:59.37226 | 24.689s | ||
27th | 132 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:01.57827 | 26.895s | ||
28th | 203 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:02.22328 | 27.540s | ||
29th | 31 | Kenton DUNNING | 3:02.41329 | 27.730s | ||
30th | 194 | Jeff LEIGH | 3:05.14530 | 30.462s | ||
31st | 5 | Paul GREEN | 3:09.78831 | 35.105s | ||
32nd | 124 | Tuareg OWEN-SMITH | 3:09.89832 | 35.215s | ||
33rd | 195 | Jordano PALACIO | 3:12.41133 | 37.728s | ||
34th | 201 | Adrian MCGREE | 3:13.01634 | 38.333s | ||
35th | 190 | Trevor FERRAO | 3:13.99535 | 39.312s | ||
36th | 21 | Yannick LACASSE | 3:18.58536 | 43.902s | ||
37th | 266 | Ernesto CRUZ | 3:26.94137 | 52.258s | ||
38th | 139 | Ray EDWARDS | 3:28.39638 | 53.713s | ||
39th | 24 | Adam JULIAN | 3:48.92339 | 1:14.240 | ||
40th | 27 | Ron GOLDSTONE | 3:50.90640 | 1:16.223 | ||
41st | 207 | Daniel HOLTHAM | 3:59.26441 | 1:24.581 | ||
42nd | 1 | Dan ASHTON | 5:08.67242 | 2:33.989 | ||
43rd | 121 | Jason PENNA | 5:16.69443 | 2:42.011 | ||
188 | Jody BOSTON | DNF | ||||
18 | Zachary WADE | DNF | ||||
249 | Mike WALLACE | DNF |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 186 | Claire BUCHAR | 2:46.7721 | - | ||
2nd | 254 | Lula DARQUIER | 3:01.4722 | 14.700s | ||
3rd | 136 | Patricial MORENO | 3:01.9023 | 15.130s | ||
4th | 46 | Jen ASHTON | 3:07.0864 | 20.314s | ||
5th | 146 | Leonie PICTON | 3:09.4275 | 22.655s | ||
6th | 61 | Ellie MAXFIELD | 3:09.6056 | 22.833s | ||
7th | 104 | Jaime HILL | 3:11.4617 | 24.689s | ||
8th | 235 | Kathleen MCGILL | 3:21.3518 | 34.579s | ||
9th | 126 | Ava BUCHAN | 3:23.1999 | 36.427s | ||
10th | 110 | Jennifer HOARE | 3:23.42010 | 36.648s | ||
11th | 262 | Kari MANCER | 3:24.98211 | 38.210s | ||
12th | 257 | Erica LAWSON | 3:26.68912 | 39.917s | ||
13th | 47 | Rachelle FRAZER | 3:26.72713 | 39.955s | ||
14th | 165 | Caroline FELLAY | 3:28.65214 | 41.880s | ||
15th | 44 | Beth PARSONS | 3:29.25615 | 42.484s | ||
16th | 140 | Amalie BUDGEN | 3:30.95816 | 44.186s | ||
17th | 236 | Jane VOGAN | 3:32.87817 | 46.106s | ||
18th | 200 | Simmone LYONS | 3:33.62118 | 46.849s | ||
19th | 113 | Anastasia TUKAVKIN | 3:33.96219 | 47.190s | ||
20th | 23 | Kate WHITLEY | 3:39.01920 | 52.247s | ||
21st | 67 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:44.55021 | 57.778s | ||
22nd | 74 | Simone CRAWFORD | 4:04.89922 | 1:18.127 | ||
23rd | 8 | Ceri WILLIAMS | 4:05.45123 | 1:18.679 | ||
24th | 72 | Justa JESKOVA | 4:22.88724 | 1:36.115 | ||
25th | 15 | Emilie DE CROMBRUGGHE | 4:31.85725 | 1:45.085 | ||
26th | 239 | Paola PALMBLAD | 4:33.39826 | 1:46.626 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified