Course: Ninja Cougar ⇨ Karate Monkey ⇨ Samurai Pizza Cat ⇨ Afternoon Delight
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Tyler ALLISON | 3:31.7741 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Remy METAILLER | 3:34.4942 | 2.720s | ||
3rd | 225 | George NEWHAM | 3:34.9753 | 3.201s | ||
4th | 209 | Chris KOVARIK | 3:35.9284 | 4.154s | ||
5th | 48 | Denis COURCHESNE | 3:38.7025 | 6.928s | ||
6th | 23 | Tom SKILLICORN | 3:39.1416 | 7.367s | ||
7th | 7 | Shawn NEER | 3:39.4417 | 7.667s | ||
8th | 35 | Sean FAULDS | 3:40.1568 | 8.382s | ||
9th | 10 | Simon BUZACOTT | 3:42.3499 | 10.575s | ||
10th | 111 | Paul STEVENS | 3:42.80810 | 11.034s | ||
11th | 36 | Craig EVANS (elt) | 3:43.55811 | 11.784s | ||
12th | 224 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 3:44.21912 | 12.445s | ||
13th | 14 | Amani MCINTYRE | 3:44.93713 | 13.163s | ||
14th | 55 | Trevor BURKE | 3:45.78914 | 14.015s | ||
15th | 28 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (mas) | 3:46.36715 | 14.593s | ||
16th | 156 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 3:46.60716 | 14.833s | ||
17th | 120 | Josh JOHNSTON | 3:47.77517 | 16.001s | ||
18th | 2 | Tristan MERRICK | 3:48.16718 | 16.393s | ||
19th | 95 | Chris DRAPER | 3:48.37919 | 16.605s | ||
20th | 215 | Jesse BEARE | 3:49.98820 | 18.214s | ||
21st | 137 | Tobias LONFAT | 3:50.42721 | 18.653s | ||
22nd | 278 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 3:51.49322 | 19.719s | ||
23rd | 135 | Joshua FULLER | 3:51.58823 | 19.814s | ||
24th | 216 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 3:51.87324 | 20.099s | ||
25th | 274 | Tim O'HARE | 3:52.06525 | 20.291s | ||
26th | 58 | Michael WATT | 3:52.28826 | 20.514s | ||
27th | 79 | Louis MADDIFORD | 3:52.61727 | 20.843s | ||
28th | 15 | Rainer GEAR | 3:52.92028 | 21.146s | ||
29th | 101 | Sergi PRAT | 3:53.06029 | 21.286s | ||
30th | 221 | William BINAME | 3:53.81230 | 22.038s | ||
31st | 49 | Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ | 3:54.00631 | 22.232s | ||
32nd | 102 | Jim MONTROSE | 3:54.41932 | 22.645s | ||
33rd | 265 | William PARATA | 3:55.00933 | 23.235s | ||
34th | 236 | Joackim YERLY | 3:55.75634 | 23.982s | ||
35th | 27 | Kieron HUTCHINGS | 3:56.34635 | 24.572s | ||
36th | 44 | Christian STALDER | 3:56.40436 | 24.630s | ||
37th | 88 | Peter MATTHEWS | 3:56.43537 | 24.661s | ||
38th | 98 | Davis ENGLISH | 3:57.18338 | 25.409s | ||
39th | 264 | Pat HUTCHINSON | 3:57.40239 | 25.628s | ||
40th | 22 | Rhys EVANS (mas1) | 3:58.23240 | 26.458s | ||
41st | 200 | Marc-André PHANEUF | 3:58.57541 | 26.801s | ||
42nd | 276 | Frederik D. KJELDSEN | 3:59.51942 | 27.745s | ||
43rd | 148 | Patrick LABROSSE | 3:59.69743 | 27.923s | ||
44th | 124 | Ben HOFFMANN | 3:59.84744 | 28.073s | ||
45th | 62 | James MCSKIMMING | 3:59.89145 | 28.117s | ||
46th | 12 | Sandy FENN | 4:00.23846 | 28.464s | ||
47th | 161 | Scott SPENCE | 4:00.26947 | 28.495s | ||
48th | 69 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | 4:00.74348 | 28.969s | ||
49th | 119 | Jared WILSON | 4:00.91349 | 29.139s | ||
50th | 204 | Thomas SHAW | 4:00.91550 | 29.141s | ||
51st | 94 | Aiken COLLINGE | 4:01.05251 | 29.278s | ||
52nd | 279 | Mario KRANZ | 4:01.12952 | 29.355s | ||
53rd | 126 | Graham HAYWOOD | 4:01.13253 | 29.358s | ||
54th | 57 | Nick HILL | 4:01.63254 | 29.858s | ||
55th | 154 | Shaun FRY | 4:01.65955 | 29.885s | ||
56th | 261 | Grady BEGG | 4:02.22956 | 30.455s | ||
57th | 56 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 4:02.55557 | 30.781s | ||
58th | 231 | Marek SILPOCH | 4:03.08558 | 31.311s | ||
59th | 41 | Tai RONA | 4:03.62759 | 31.853s | ||
60th | 211 | Ross DUNLOP | 4:03.95160 | 32.177s | ||
61st | 26 | Greg WALKER (40+) | 4:04.77661 | 33.002s | ||
62nd | 67 | Pip TRENHOLME | 4:05.61262 | 33.838s | ||
63rd | 258 | Tommy MAY | 4:06.05763 | 34.283s | ||
64th | 105 | Steve PHILLIPS (sen) | 4:06.15064 | 34.376s | ||
65th | 146 | Mark WALTER | 4:06.74965 | 34.975s | ||
66th | 226 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 4:06.84266 | 35.068s | ||
67th | 76 | James CATTANACH | 4:07.11967 | 35.345s | ||
68th | 29 | Tim WILSON | 4:07.27068 | 35.496s | ||
69th | 51 | Quinn LANZON | 4:07.39969 | 35.625s | ||
70th | 50 | Mark TAYLOR | 4:07.64070 | 35.866s | ||
71st | 118 | Mark SMITH (west) | 4:07.69671 | 35.922s | ||
72nd | 110 | Quinn DEPPERSCHMIDT | 4:07.81572 | 36.041s | ||
73rd | 106 | Sam ALLEY | 4:08.22073 | 36.446s | ||
74th | 273 | Will JENNINGS | 4:08.83574 | 37.061s | ||
75th | 201 | Daniel WHITEHEAD (sen) | 4:09.85875 | 38.084s | ||
76th | 66 | Andrew LINLEY | 4:11.69276 | 39.918s | ||
77th | 140 | Josh GREEN | 4:11.99377 | 40.219s | ||
78th | 24 | Alex WILKES | 4:12.10178 | 40.327s | ||
79th | 247 | Jonathan ALLYN | 4:13.09979 | 41.325s | ||
80th | 143 | Thomas GIBLIN | 4:13.20680 | 41.432s | ||
81st | 239 | Eric VERREAULT | 4:13.48981 | 41.715s | ||
82nd | 78 | Paul SEIDEL | 4:13.69782 | 41.923s | ||
83rd | 127 | Simon O'BRIEN | 4:13.97083 | 42.196s | ||
84th | 202 | Steffan FUCHS | 4:15.02984 | 43.255s | ||
85th | 46 | Ales SLIVA | 4:15.20385 | 43.429s | ||
86th | 25 | Chris WARE | 4:15.65186 | 43.877s | ||
87th | 223 | Anthony HENRY | 4:16.16687 | 44.392s | ||
88th | 133 | Richard FINLAYSON | 4:16.48188 | 44.707s | ||
89th | 240 | Joe GLANCY | 4:17.08489 | 45.310s | ||
90th | 275 | Haydn WILLIAMS | 4:17.13390 | 45.359s | ||
91st | 152 | Tristan MARTIN | 4:17.15091 | 45.376s | ||
92nd | 144 | Dale IRELAND | 4:17.46992 | 45.695s | ||
93rd | 63 | Joe BUNN | 4:17.65193 | 45.877s | ||
94th | 139 | Chris HALLOWAY | 4:17.85994 | 46.085s | ||
95th | 77 | Jeremy GIRARD-ZATELNY | 4:19.12795 | 47.353s | ||
96th | 70 | Ben JONES | 4:19.34096 | 47.566s | ||
97th | 75 | Johannes GROTH | 4:19.71597 | 47.941s | ||
98th | 116 | Mark ARNTS | 4:20.19798 | 48.423s | ||
99th | 277 | James SEYWELL | 4:20.42199 | 48.647s | ||
100th | 232 | Marek SKOCH | 4:21.011100 | 49.237s | ||
101st | 227 | Austin MCNIFF | 4:22.032101 | 50.258s | ||
102nd | 234 | Andrew HYNES | 4:22.627102 | 50.853s | ||
103rd | 65 | Henry MARSH | 4:24.213103 | 52.439s | ||
104th | 82 | Ivan FERRER | 4:24.970104 | 53.196s | ||
105th | 160 | Charlie HUMPHREYS | 4:25.186105 | 53.412s | ||
106th | 150 | Hamish BARR | 4:26.519106 | 54.745s | ||
107th | 134 | Adam HICKS | 4:27.140107 | 55.366s | ||
108th | 73 | Michael CLAES | 4:27.554108 | 55.780s | ||
109th | 30 | Myles BLASER | 4:29.005109 | 57.231s | ||
110th | 220 | Sebastian BRAND | 4:29.238110 | 57.464s | ||
111th | 237 | Reuben KRABBE | 4:30.150111 | 58.376s | ||
112th | 253 | Raffaele CHIRIATTI | 4:30.413112 | 58.639s | ||
113th | 96 | Justin BRISOTTO | 4:30.448113 | 58.674s | ||
114th | 128 | George WHITEHEAD | 4:31.265114 | 59.491s | ||
115th | 21 | James ABBOTT | 4:32.342115 | 1:00.568 | ||
116th | 18 | Cameron STARCHESKI | 4:33.748116 | 1:01.974 | ||
117th | 249 | Max BUCHAN | 4:34.200117 | 1:02.426 | ||
118th | 260 | Fumi IWABUCHI | 4:34.300118 | 1:02.526 | ||
119th | 17 | Braeden ONCIUL | 4:35.144119 | 1:03.370 | ||
120th | 272 | Addison OLTHUIS | 4:38.619120 | 1:06.845 | ||
121st | 141 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | 4:38.735121 | 1:06.961 | ||
122nd | 113 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 4:39.717122 | 1:07.943 | ||
123rd | 244 | Simon DAVIS | 4:41.609123 | 1:09.835 | ||
124th | 84 | Conrad NIVEN | 4:44.033124 | 1:12.259 | ||
125th | 97 | Romain LECLERC | 4:48.028125 | 1:16.254 | ||
126th | 255 | Wayne GORMAN | 4:55.535126 | 1:23.761 | ||
127th | 129 | Matt FANSON | 4:55.689127 | 1:23.915 | ||
128th | 257 | David HARTNELL | 4:56.039128 | 1:24.265 | ||
129th | 132 | Kaito OKADA | 4:57.278129 | 1:25.504 | ||
130th | 217 | Dan CLIFFORD | 5:12.454130 | 1:40.680 | ||
131st | 86 | Leroy VERBOVEN | 5:14.140131 | 1:42.366 | ||
132nd | 256 | Andy WYPER | 5:19.139132 | 1:47.365 | ||
133rd | 151 | Geoffrey STEVENTON | 5:47.529133 | 2:15.755 | ||
134th | 142 | Barry JOHNSON | 5:49.619134 | 2:17.845 | ||
135th | 238 | Pierre BERUBE | 5:55.541135 | 2:23.767 | ||
108 | John HISE | DNF |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Finn ILES | 3:50.6141 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Isaac MARANGONI | 3:51.8332 | 1.219s | ||
3rd | 235 | Vincent PASQUIER | 4:00.1543 | 9.540s | ||
4th | 205 | Drew VAN UNEN | 4:05.1324 | 14.518s | ||
5th | 6 | Braden METZA | 4:07.9215 | 17.307s | ||
6th | 242 | Lucas CRUZ | 4:10.1296 | 19.515s | ||
7th | 214 | Tom PEELE | 4:12.6057 | 21.991s | ||
8th | 251 | Spencer WIGHT | 4:15.8568 | 25.242s | ||
9th | 114 | Adam WOODHOUSE | 4:16.6659 | 26.051s | ||
10th | 195 | Tyler TOUROND | 4:22.05410 | 31.440s | ||
11th | 115 | David SYMONS | 4:24.21911 | 33.605s | ||
12th | 241 | Thomas ROZYPALEK | 4:28.29012 | 37.676s | ||
13th | 206 | Mac NAPIER | 4:28.89213 | 38.278s | ||
14th | 123 | Dexter MACDONALD | 4:31.44114 | 40.827s | ||
15th | 262 | Justin LEROSE | 4:32.77315 | 42.159s | ||
16th | 207 | Seth SHERLOCK | 4:33.42716 | 42.813s | ||
17th | 243 | Ruben GUIBERT | 4:37.35117 | 46.737s | ||
18th | 213 | Ben WALLACE | 4:37.83718 | 47.223s | ||
19th | 193 | Max EDWARDS | 4:44.85519 | 54.241s | ||
20th | 53 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 4:52.91220 | 1:02.298 | ||
21st | 199 | Ethan SHANDRO | 4:56.68421 | 1:06.070 | ||
22nd | 198 | Ian MILLEY | 5:01.14922 | 1:10.535 | ||
23rd | 208 | Rhys HIGGINS | 5:08.86123 | 1:18.247 | ||
24th | 197 | Joshua MARANGONI | 5:12.05324 | 1:21.439 |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 229 | Adam BOWEY | 3:43.8881 | - | ||
2nd | 153 | Chris DEWAR | 3:43.8902 | 0.002s | ||
3rd | 90 | Chris YOUNG | 3:44.1553 | 0.267s | ||
4th | 222 | Kris ATKINSON | 3:44.2364 | 0.348s | ||
5th | 72 | Andrew GUNN | 3:46.4235 | 2.535s | ||
6th | 33 | Mathieu HEBERT | 3:48.5066 | 4.618s | ||
7th | 31 | Jon MOON | 3:48.5937 | 4.705s | ||
8th | 107 | Luke RADNOR | 3:48.6978 | 4.809s | ||
9th | 13 | Ryan NEWTON | 3:52.9669 | 9.078s | ||
10th | 92 | Adam DAGG | 3:53.41410 | 9.526s | ||
11th | 91 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:55.38211 | 11.494s | ||
12th | 34 | Alex ATTARD | 3:56.36612 | 12.478s | ||
13th | 271 | Yann MARTIN | 3:56.39813 | 12.510s | ||
14th | 45 | Chad HENDREN | 3:56.47614 | 12.588s | ||
15th | 103 | Austin LING | 3:59.92915 | 16.041s | ||
16th | 4 | Jerome DAVID | 4:00.19616 | 16.308s | ||
17th | 64 | Andrew PURVIS | 4:01.62317 | 17.735s | ||
18th | 74 | Jeff LEIGH | 4:02.14118 | 18.253s | ||
19th | 218 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 4:02.68119 | 18.793s | ||
20th | 121 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | 4:02.68420 | 18.796s | ||
21st | 268 | Caleb JONES | 4:03.36321 | 19.475s | ||
22nd | 117 | Andrew MACNAUGHTON | 4:07.63122 | 23.743s | ||
23rd | 71 | Richard ARMSTRONG | 4:09.63623 | 25.748s | ||
24th | 138 | Zachary WADE | 4:11.30724 | 27.419s | ||
25th | 145 | Nick KING | 4:11.74025 | 27.852s | ||
26th | 8 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | 4:13.57426 | 29.686s | ||
27th | 100 | Shannon KINGI | 4:14.51727 | 30.629s | ||
28th | 136 | Trevor FERRAO | 4:14.83528 | 30.947s | ||
29th | 233 | Jan MADANKSY | 4:14.94129 | 31.053s | ||
30th | 16 | Clay KIMSEY | 4:16.39730 | 32.509s | ||
31st | 219 | Mark GILLESPIE | 4:16.99131 | 33.103s | ||
32nd | 155 | Stefan KOCH | 4:19.64732 | 35.759s | ||
33rd | 9 | Jordano PALACIO | 4:21.89433 | 38.006s | ||
34th | 149 | Gene HAMILTON | 4:22.23034 | 38.342s | ||
35th | 42 | Adrian NEWTON | 4:25.52535 | 41.637s | ||
36th | 147 | Charley KALVERT | 4:25.56736 | 41.679s | ||
37th | 104 | Dan ASHTON | 4:28.36137 | 44.473s | ||
38th | 130 | Paul GREEN | 4:28.84138 | 44.953s | ||
39th | 212 | Mike WALLACE | 4:34.22139 | 50.333s | ||
40th | 162 | Jody BOSTON | 4:41.20440 | 57.316s | ||
41st | 40 | Mike FACCIO | 4:43.06241 | 59.174s | ||
42nd | 80 | Yannick LACASSE | 4:59.92942 | 1:16.041 | ||
43rd | 52 | Ron GOLDSTONE | 5:02.94143 | 1:19.053 | ||
44th | 252 | Adam JULIAN | 5:06.28544 | 1:22.397 | ||
45th | 122 | Kenton DUNNING | 5:10.33145 | 1:26.443 | ||
46th | 43 | Brett GOSSMAN | 10:49.56046 | 7:05.672 | ||
99 | Greg WEST | DNF | ||||
109 | Shane GAYTON | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 210 | Claire BUCHAR | 4:05.1751 | - | ||
2nd | 61 | Katrina STRAND | 4:06.3342 | 1.159s | ||
3rd | 230 | Patricial MORENO | 4:09.8283 | 4.653s | ||
4th | 267 | Emily SLACO | 4:11.9144 | 6.739s | ||
5th | 20 | Ellie MAXFIELD | 4:15.4135 | 10.238s | ||
6th | 93 | Jen ASHTON | 4:23.6106 | 18.435s | ||
7th | 59 | Leonie PICTON | 4:24.0967 | 18.921s | ||
8th | 11 | Erica LAWSON | 4:26.0388 | 20.863s | ||
9th | 38 | Lula DARQUIER | 4:26.3719 | 21.196s | ||
10th | 266 | Kari MANCER | 4:30.20510 | 25.030s | ||
11th | 203 | Carolyn KAVANAGH | 4:35.81811 | 30.643s | ||
12th | 248 | Ava BUCHAN | 4:36.54812 | 31.373s | ||
13th | 32 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 4:37.65513 | 32.480s | ||
14th | 47 | Kathleen MCGILL | 4:37.83714 | 32.662s | ||
15th | 1 | Simmone LYONS | 4:40.44315 | 35.268s | ||
16th | 246 | Amalie BUDGEN | 4:40.97316 | 35.798s | ||
17th | 85 | Rachelle FRAZER | 4:42.18817 | 37.013s | ||
18th | 81 | Marilyne GENEREUX-AUBIN | 4:44.79318 | 39.618s | ||
19th | 159 | Candace SHADLEY | 4:45.32919 | 40.154s | ||
20th | 194 | Leanne JOHNSTON | 4:45.56120 | 40.386s | ||
21st | 19 | Jennifer HOARE | 4:46.23521 | 41.060s | ||
22nd | 54 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 4:47.07722 | 41.902s | ||
23rd | 245 | Jaclyn SCHAPEL | 4:48.81223 | 43.637s | ||
24th | 60 | Caroline FELLAY | 4:48.87924 | 43.704s | ||
25th | 250 | Jennifer MCTAVISH | 4:56.57825 | 51.403s | ||
26th | 157 | Jane VOGAN | 5:00.98826 | 55.813s | ||
27th | 254 | Paola RICCI | 5:10.50427 | 1:05.329 | ||
28th | 270 | Melie DE JONGE | 5:14.72728 | 1:09.552 | ||
29th | 259 | Simone CRAWFORD | 5:26.03529 | 1:20.860 | ||
30th | 37 | Fiona SUTTON | 5:26.04130 | 1:20.866 | ||
31st | 39 | Katy FAHEY | 5:39.94131 | 1:34.766 | ||
32nd | 263 | Justa JESKOVA | 5:41.99832 | 1:36.823 | ||
33rd | 87 | Linda KLIVE | 6:10.27533 | 2:05.100 | ||
34th | 131 | Eriko MATSUMOTO | 6:10.29634 | 2:05.121 | ||
35th | 228 | Paola PALMBLAD | 6:11.44335 | 2:06.268 | ||
36th | 125 | Myriam LAROCHE | 7:39.89936 | 3:34.724 | ||
37th | 269 | Emilie DE CROMBRUGGHE | 8:08.48237 | 4:03.307 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified