Course: Schleyer ⇨ Lower Detroit Rock City
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 200 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:26.5911 | - | ||
2nd | 46 | Remy METAILLER | 2:27.8182 | 1.227s | ||
3rd | 172 | Tyler ALLISON | 2:33.5423 | 6.951s | ||
4th | 3 | Nick GEDDES | 2:34.3974 | 7.806s | ||
5th | 4 | Craig EVANS (elt) | 2:34.4165 | 7.825s | ||
6th | 185 | Kyle SANGERS | 2:35.5596 | 8.968s | ||
7th | 224 | Enrique GENOVA ESPINOZA | 2:37.2257 | 10.634s | ||
8th | 265 | Tom SKILLICORN | 2:37.6578 | 11.066s | ||
9th | 36 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:38.2739 | 11.682s | ||
10th | 40 | Paul STEVENS | 2:38.27410 | 11.683s | ||
11th | 189 | Jesse BEARE | 2:38.68811 | 12.097s | ||
12th | 235 | Luke CARNHAM | 2:39.44012 | 12.849s | ||
13th | 243 | Harry ARMSTRONG | 2:40.01613 | 13.425s | ||
14th | 261 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 2:40.68114 | 14.090s | ||
15th | 12 | Amani MCINTYRE | 2:40.73815 | 14.147s | ||
16th | 17 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (mas) | 2:40.83716 | 14.246s | ||
17th | 14 | Sean FAULDS | 2:42.21917 | 15.628s | ||
18th | 41 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:42.52718 | 15.936s | ||
19th | 48 | Sergi PRAT | 2:42.98219 | 16.391s | ||
20th | 109 | Joshua FULLER | 2:43.43320 | 16.842s | ||
21st | 39 | Tristan MERRICK | 2:43.69621 | 17.105s | ||
22nd | 54 | Trevor BURKE | 2:44.21722 | 17.626s | ||
23rd | 226 | James CONERON | 2:44.36823 | 17.777s | ||
24th | 60 | James MCSKIMMING | 2:45.49824 | 18.907s | ||
25th | 236 | Cale GLITHERO | 2:45.76025 | 19.169s | ||
26th | 47 | Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ | 2:45.97726 | 19.386s | ||
27th | 227 | Ryan WEST | 2:46.25727 | 19.666s | ||
28th | 229 | Sam BRIGHTMAN | 2:46.57728 | 19.986s | ||
29th | 77 | Gerard LAGANA | 2:47.78329 | 21.192s | ||
30th | 212 | Jimmy POLLARD | 2:47.97030 | 21.379s | ||
31st | 64 | Jim MONTROSE | 2:48.53731 | 21.946s | ||
32nd | 196 | Rob CAMPBELL | 2:48.86932 | 22.278s | ||
33rd | 76 | William BINAME | 2:49.14833 | 22.557s | ||
34th | 63 | Louis MADDIFORD | 2:49.50734 | 22.916s | ||
35th | 182 | Jonathan ALLYN | 2:49.76235 | 23.171s | ||
36th | 58 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | 2:50.57836 | 23.987s | ||
37th | 223 | Mathias SAXTON | 2:51.37437 | 24.783s | ||
38th | 6 | Rob STOKES | 2:51.68438 | 25.093s | ||
39th | 247 | Grady BEGG | 2:51.69239 | 25.101s | ||
40th | 99 | Josh JOHNSTON | 2:52.05940 | 25.468s | ||
41st | 228 | Pat HUTCHINSON | 2:52.18841 | 25.597s | ||
42nd | 175 | Marc-André PHANEUF | 2:52.67742 | 26.086s | ||
43rd | 104 | Graham HAYWOOD | 2:52.80243 | 26.211s | ||
44th | 206 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 2:52.92244 | 26.331s | ||
45th | 197 | Thomas SHAW | 2:52.96445 | 26.373s | ||
46th | 250 | Cole STRICKLAND | 2:53.33046 | 26.739s | ||
47th | 187 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 2:53.58047 | 26.989s | ||
48th | 61 | Sandro AMBROSI | 2:53.97548 | 27.384s | ||
49th | 234 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 2:54.42449 | 27.833s | ||
50th | 246 | David NOBLES | 2:54.68050 | 28.089s | ||
51st | 65 | Sandy FENN | 2:55.04451 | 28.453s | ||
52nd | 207 | Andrew DORATY | 2:56.07852 | 29.487s | ||
53rd | 38 | Braeden ONCIUL | 2:56.14153 | 29.550s | ||
54th | 88 | Shaun FRY | 2:56.32254 | 29.731s | ||
55th | 19 | Rhys EVANS (mas1) | 2:56.52655 | 29.935s | ||
56th | 242 | Patrick LABROSSE | 2:56.75156 | 30.160s | ||
57th | 115 | Chris DRAPER | 2:56.77057 | 30.179s | ||
58th | 42 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 2:58.25958 | 31.668s | ||
59th | 52 | Nick HILL | 2:58.38559 | 31.794s | ||
60th | 230 | Florian DE VRIES | 2:58.69360 | 32.102s | ||
61st | 204 | Frederik D. KJELDSEN | 2:58.85261 | 32.261s | ||
62nd | 15 | Corey KENAHAN | 2:59.35162 | 32.760s | ||
63rd | 50 | Sam ALLEY | 2:59.58163 | 32.990s | ||
64th | 29 | Sam HOUNSELL | 2:59.72864 | 33.137s | ||
65th | 215 | Marek SILPOCH | 2:59.90665 | 33.315s | ||
66th | 53 | Andrew LINLEY | 3:00.12766 | 33.536s | ||
67th | 176 | Alex CORBONNEAU | 3:00.73267 | 34.141s | ||
68th | 89 | Mark SMITH (west) | 3:02.02468 | 35.433s | ||
69th | 214 | Eric VERREAULT | 3:03.75269 | 37.161s | ||
70th | 45 | Alex WILKES | 3:04.06670 | 37.475s | ||
71st | 79 | Steve PHILLIPS (sen) | 3:04.19671 | 37.605s | ||
72nd | 216 | Emil DE VRIES | 3:04.42972 | 37.838s | ||
73rd | 13 | Rainer GEAR | 3:04.53473 | 37.943s | ||
74th | 44 | Chris WARE | 3:04.94274 | 38.351s | ||
75th | 225 | Diego RAMIREZ GARMENDIA | 3:05.15175 | 38.560s | ||
76th | 188 | George NEWHAM | 3:05.17576 | 38.584s | ||
77th | 92 | Ben HOFFMANN | 3:05.61677 | 39.025s | ||
78th | 205 | Joe D'ATH | 3:05.76878 | 39.177s | ||
79th | 72 | James CATTANACH | 3:06.19979 | 39.608s | ||
80th | 81 | Michael COLBOURNE | 3:06.63380 | 40.042s | ||
81st | 254 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 3:06.75781 | 40.166s | ||
82nd | 90 | Stefan KOCH | 3:06.77082 | 40.179s | ||
83rd | 195 | Daniel WHITEHEAD (sen) | 3:08.72583 | 42.134s | ||
84th | 180 | Max BUCHAN | 3:09.54884 | 42.957s | ||
85th | 244 | Rory COSSLETT | 3:10.68985 | 44.098s | ||
86th | 30 | Quinn DEPPERSCHMIDT | 3:11.18586 | 44.594s | ||
87th | 69 | Joe BUNN | 3:11.65687 | 45.065s | ||
88th | 192 | Mark ARNTS | 3:11.74588 | 45.154s | ||
89th | 74 | Paul SEIDEL | 3:11.80289 | 45.211s | ||
90th | 59 | Henry MARSH | 3:11.87790 | 45.286s | ||
91st | 263 | Will JENNINGS | 3:12.46691 | 45.875s | ||
92nd | 201 | Marek SKOCH | 3:14.16192 | 47.570s | ||
93rd | 55 | Ben JONES | 3:15.11493 | 48.523s | ||
94th | 202 | Dale IRELAND | 3:15.81394 | 49.222s | ||
95th | 57 | Jeremy GIRARD-ZATELNY | 3:16.80795 | 50.216s | ||
96th | 7 | Ed WESTWOOD | 3:18.46596 | 51.874s | ||
97th | 245 | Steven JANNEY | 3:20.20997 | 53.618s | ||
98th | 233 | Austin MCNIFF | 3:20.25998 | 53.668s | ||
99th | 194 | Dave WEEKS | 3:21.55399 | 54.962s | ||
100th | 252 | Jason CLARK | 3:21.632100 | 55.041s | ||
101st | 32 | Ales SLIVA | 3:23.126101 | 56.535s | ||
102nd | 5 | Greg WALKER (40+) | 3:23.552102 | 56.961s | ||
103rd | 232 | Fumi IWABUCHI | 3:23.717103 | 57.126s | ||
104th | 67 | Mark OWEN | 3:24.775104 | 58.184s | ||
105th | 86 | James ABBOTT | 3:26.401105 | 59.810s | ||
106th | 49 | Conrad NIVEN | 3:26.804106 | 1:00.213 | ||
107th | 253 | David HARTNELL | 3:43.142107 | 1:16.551 | ||
108th | 95 | Matt FANSON | 3:46.517108 | 1:19.926 | ||
109th | 220 | Henrich TIEDT | 3:59.812109 | 1:33.221 | ||
110th | 114 | Tai RONA | 4:23.055110 | 1:56.464 | ||
111th | 16 | Kieron HUTCHINGS | 4:45.684111 | 2:19.093 | ||
112th | 213 | Pierre BERUBE | 6:58.798112 | 4:32.207 | ||
113th | 70 | Johannes GROTH | 12:48.610113 | 10:22.019 | ||
177 | Ali CHAPPLE | DNF | ||||
231 | Ivan FERRER | DNF | ||||
11 | Shawn NEER | DNF | ||||
257 | Pierre THEVENARD | DNF | ||||
26 | Michael WATT | DNF | ||||
101 | Jared WILSON | DNF | ||||
262 | Dan CLIFFORD | DNS | ||||
264 | Chris TYLER | DNS |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Jack ILES | 2:38.6031 | - | ||
2nd | 281 | Finn ILES | 2:46.8722 | 8.269s | ||
3rd | 240 | Drew VAN UNEN | 2:51.2583 | 12.655s | ||
4th | 256 | Spencer WIGHT | 2:55.6554 | 17.052s | ||
5th | 191 | Tom PEELE | 2:58.2695 | 19.666s | ||
6th | 9 | Brad JANSEN | 3:04.3946 | 25.791s | ||
7th | 85 | Adam WOODHOUSE | 3:04.7267 | 26.123s | ||
8th | 2 | Isaac MARANGONI | 3:05.4758 | 26.872s | ||
9th | 8 | Braden METZA | 3:06.2609 | 27.657s | ||
10th | 84 | David SYMONS | 3:12.95210 | 34.349s | ||
11th | 178 | Lucas CRUZ | 3:13.29011 | 34.687s | ||
12th | 221 | Omar MAJID FILHO | 3:13.69012 | 35.087s | ||
13th | 183 | Max BERKOWITZ | 3:16.23713 | 37.634s | ||
14th | 174 | Tyler TOUROND | 3:16.85114 | 38.248s | ||
15th | 238 | Jacob HOWITT | 3:17.15315 | 38.550s | ||
16th | 173 | Ian MILLEY | 3:18.65116 | 40.048s | ||
17th | 181 | Adison MACDONALD | 3:19.07117 | 40.468s | ||
18th | 179 | Jamal HASAN | 3:21.78718 | 43.184s | ||
19th | 208 | Mac NAPIER | 3:23.82819 | 45.225s | ||
20th | 186 | Seth SHERLOCK | 3:28.99320 | 50.390s | ||
21st | 249 | Colton WIERSUM | 3:38.65921 | 1:00.056 | ||
22nd | 222 | Justin LEROSE | 3:41.82322 | 1:03.220 | ||
23rd | 75 | Kolt HOYLE | 4:05.07923 | 1:26.476 | ||
24th | 93 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 4:37.07324 | 1:58.470 | ||
25th | 251 | Alex AUGER | 4:53.58025 | 2:14.977 | ||
184 | Bracken CAMILLERI | DNF | ||||
237 | Joe DAVIES | DNF | ||||
217 | Henrique MATHIAS | DNF | ||||
239 | Sean SAMPSON | DNF |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Luke RADNOR | 2:45.6851 | - | ||
2nd | 51 | Andrew GUNN | 2:46.0162 | 0.331s | ||
3rd | 22 | Jon MOON | 2:49.3143 | 3.629s | ||
4th | 98 | Chris ADDARIO | 2:52.2334 | 6.548s | ||
5th | 73 | Aidan HAMILTON | 2:53.1465 | 7.461s | ||
6th | 82 | Greg WEST | 2:53.6046 | 7.919s | ||
7th | 116 | Adam DAGG | 2:53.6427 | 7.957s | ||
8th | 43 | Alex ATTARD | 2:53.6628 | 7.977s | ||
9th | 97 | Chris YOUNG | 2:55.0759 | 9.390s | ||
10th | 66 | Austin LING | 2:56.55110 | 10.866s | ||
11th | 62 | Jerome DAVID | 2:56.74811 | 11.063s | ||
12th | 23 | Jeff LEIGH | 2:58.07712 | 12.392s | ||
13th | 110 | Shannon KINGI | 2:58.29313 | 12.608s | ||
14th | 255 | Yann MARTIN | 3:01.00414 | 15.319s | ||
15th | 27 | John ROWAN | 3:01.65915 | 15.974s | ||
16th | 203 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:01.96616 | 16.281s | ||
17th | 10 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | 3:02.58217 | 16.897s | ||
18th | 190 | Nick KING | 3:04.18518 | 18.500s | ||
19th | 193 | Shawn BEAUDOIN | 3:04.50919 | 18.824s | ||
20th | 28 | Luke DE JAGER | 3:04.87820 | 19.193s | ||
21st | 31 | Clay KIMSEY | 3:05.38821 | 19.703s | ||
22nd | 78 | Kenton DUNNING | 3:11.62122 | 25.936s | ||
23rd | 105 | David DORRANS | 3:11.92423 | 26.239s | ||
24th | 96 | Paul GREEN | 3:12.89724 | 27.212s | ||
25th | 113 | Trevor FERRAO | 3:13.62325 | 27.938s | ||
26th | 80 | Dan ASHTON | 3:15.14826 | 29.463s | ||
27th | 34 | Jordano PALACIO | 3:15.59227 | 29.907s | ||
28th | 218 | Morgan RIGBY | 3:16.36228 | 30.677s | ||
29th | 108 | Yannick LACASSE | 3:17.99829 | 32.313s | ||
30th | 91 | Zachary WADE | 3:18.53630 | 32.851s | ||
31st | 103 | John MAGILL | 3:20.13931 | 34.454s | ||
32nd | 241 | Adam JULIAN | 3:54.40632 | 1:08.721 | ||
94 | Ron GOLDSTONE | DNF |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Claire BUCHAR | 2:54.2881 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Katrina STRAND | 3:00.4782 | 6.190s | ||
3rd | 83 | Jaime HILL | 3:14.1873 | 19.899s | ||
4th | 25 | Leonie PICTON | 3:16.6354 | 22.347s | ||
5th | 20 | Ellie MAXFIELD | 3:20.7835 | 26.495s | ||
6th | 24 | Lula DARQUIER | 3:21.5576 | 27.269s | ||
7th | 102 | Jen ASHTON | 3:22.4167 | 28.128s | ||
8th | 33 | Erica LAWSON | 3:32.0778 | 37.789s | ||
9th | 18 | Jennifer HOARE | 3:36.4029 | 42.114s | ||
10th | 87 | Rachelle FRAZER | 3:37.13810 | 42.850s | ||
11th | 219 | Penny DECK | 3:39.93311 | 45.645s | ||
12th | 198 | Carolyn KAVANAGH | 3:40.91712 | 46.629s | ||
13th | 35 | Kathleen MCGILL | 3:41.70513 | 47.417s | ||
14th | 258 | Amalie BUDGEN | 3:44.08514 | 49.797s | ||
15th | 21 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 3:49.79615 | 55.508s | ||
16th | 111 | Simmone LYONS | 3:57.76016 | 1:03.472 | ||
17th | 248 | Melie DE JONGE | 4:15.36517 | 1:21.077 | ||
18th | 107 | Ceri WILLIAMS | 4:23.35418 | 1:29.066 | ||
19th | 100 | Emilie DE CROMBRUGGHE | 4:32.29419 | 1:38.006 | ||
20th | 209 | Simone CRAWFORD | 4:40.85920 | 1:46.571 | ||
21st | 56 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 4:51.84621 | 1:57.558 | ||
22nd | 210 | Paola PALMBLAD | 4:56.68522 | 2:02.397 | ||
23rd | 259 | Sarah HOGG | 5:04.26323 | 2:09.975 | ||
24th | 211 | Laura ALIPERTI | 5:20.32224 | 2:26.034 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified