Course: Fantastic ⇨ Lower Whistler DH ⇨ Afternoon Delight ⇨ Detroit Rock City
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 420 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:34.2401 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Remy METAILLER | 2:38.4822 | 4.242s | ||
3rd | 415 | George NEWHAM | 2:40.4203 | 6.180s | ||
4th | 231 | Shawn NEER | 2:41.9844 | 7.744s | ||
5th | 403 | Tyler ALLISON | 2:42.6415 | 8.401s | ||
6th | 473 | Enrique GENOVA ESPINOZA | 2:42.9476 | 8.707s | ||
7th | 244 | Amani MCINTYRE | 2:43.4897 | 9.249s | ||
8th | 235 | Nick GEDDES | 2:44.5358 | 10.295s | ||
9th | 243 | Craig EVANS (elt) | 2:45.2069 | 10.966s | ||
10th | 317 | Adam BILLINGHURST | 2:45.25710 | 11.017s | ||
11th | 499 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 2:46.78011 | 12.540s | ||
12th | 250 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (mas) | 2:47.73312 | 13.493s | ||
13th | 260 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:47.76313 | 13.523s | ||
14th | 248 | Tom SKILLICORN | 2:47.80814 | 13.568s | ||
15th | 249 | Sean FAULDS | 2:48.38715 | 14.147s | ||
16th | 272 | Simon BUZACOTT | 2:50.55416 | 16.314s | ||
17th | 234 | Tristan MERRICK | 2:50.58817 | 16.348s | ||
18th | 461 | Cale GLITHERO | 2:51.05718 | 16.817s | ||
19th | 255 | Michael WATT | 2:51.96319 | 17.723s | ||
20th | 470 | Cameron ALLONBY | 2:52.09920 | 17.859s | ||
21st | 292 | Sergi PRAT | 2:52.32521 | 18.085s | ||
22nd | 288 | James MCSKIMMING | 2:52.71622 | 18.476s | ||
23rd | 432 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 2:53.08523 | 18.845s | ||
24th | 331 | Josh JOHNSTON | 2:53.24324 | 19.003s | ||
25th | 304 | Rodrigo FARIAS | 2:53.37625 | 19.136s | ||
26th | 438 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 2:53.63026 | 19.390s | ||
27th | 332 | Joshua FULLER | 2:53.64627 | 19.406s | ||
28th | 462 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 2:55.07928 | 20.839s | ||
29th | 469 | Gerard LAGANA | 2:55.27229 | 21.032s | ||
30th | 468 | William BINAME | 2:55.41930 | 21.179s | ||
31st | 477 | Mathias SAXTON | 2:55.65731 | 21.417s | ||
32nd | 338 | Ali CHAPPLE | 2:55.78132 | 21.541s | ||
33rd | 276 | Louis MADDIFORD | 2:56.55433 | 22.314s | ||
34th | 251 | Kieron HUTCHINGS | 2:57.03934 | 22.799s | ||
35th | 423 | Dan CONNELL | 2:57.05335 | 22.813s | ||
36th | 433 | Patrick LABROSSE | 2:57.84936 | 23.609s | ||
37th | 270 | Tim WILSON | 2:58.00737 | 23.767s | ||
38th | 480 | Sandro AMBROSI | 2:58.23038 | 23.990s | ||
39th | 252 | Rainer GEAR | 2:58.36139 | 24.121s | ||
40th | 447 | Frederik D. KJELDSEN | 2:59.50840 | 25.268s | ||
41st | 274 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 2:59.83241 | 25.592s | ||
42nd | 254 | Andrew LINLEY | 3:00.50642 | 26.266s | ||
43rd | 434 | Jonathan ALLYN | 3:02.01043 | 27.770s | ||
44th | 417 | Justin ROY (BC) | 3:02.51744 | 28.277s | ||
45th | 273 | Trevor BURKE | 3:02.58845 | 28.348s | ||
46th | 281 | Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ | 3:02.82846 | 28.588s | ||
47th | 246 | Rhys EVANS (mas1) | 3:02.92947 | 28.689s | ||
48th | 479 | Ian STARK | 3:03.32848 | 29.088s | ||
49th | 323 | David NOBLES | 3:03.54649 | 29.306s | ||
50th | 340 | Chris DRAPER | 3:03.57350 | 29.333s | ||
51st | 446 | Chris PILLING | 3:04.28951 | 30.049s | ||
52nd | 471 | Mitch SULLIVAN | 3:04.61452 | 30.374s | ||
53rd | 463 | Justin WOODMAN | 3:04.65253 | 30.412s | ||
54th | 333 | Jared WILSON | 3:05.30154 | 31.061s | ||
55th | 443 | Tommy MAY | 3:05.30455 | 31.064s | ||
56th | 458 | Brandon FRIJLINK | 3:05.32856 | 31.088s | ||
57th | 259 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:05.45557 | 31.215s | ||
58th | 484 | Florian DE VRIES | 3:05.62258 | 31.382s | ||
59th | 474 | Ivan FERRER | 3:05.84159 | 31.601s | ||
60th | 275 | Paul SEIDEL | 3:06.02660 | 31.786s | ||
61st | 327 | Ben HOFFMANN | 3:06.09761 | 31.857s | ||
62nd | 465 | Eric VERREAULT | 3:06.69662 | 32.456s | ||
63rd | 497 | Tim O'HARE | 3:06.98863 | 32.748s | ||
64th | 418 | Marek SILPOCH | 3:07.00164 | 32.761s | ||
65th | 282 | Josh GREEN | 3:07.18865 | 32.948s | ||
66th | 476 | Diego RAMIREZ GARMENDIA | 3:07.47766 | 33.237s | ||
67th | 325 | Chris WARE | 3:09.72967 | 35.489s | ||
68th | 436 | Aaron ANDREWS | 3:10.08568 | 35.845s | ||
69th | 308 | Ales SLIVA | 3:10.09169 | 35.851s | ||
70th | 264 | Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH | 3:10.97070 | 36.730s | ||
71st | 441 | Simon DAVIS | 3:10.99571 | 36.755s | ||
72nd | 464 | Jon COOK | 3:11.88472 | 37.644s | ||
73rd | 451 | Dale IRELAND | 3:11.92673 | 37.686s | ||
74th | 301 | Alex WILKES | 3:12.43074 | 38.190s | ||
75th | 263 | Joe BUNN | 3:12.49175 | 38.251s | ||
76th | 481 | Matias CABROL | 3:12.72676 | 38.486s | ||
77th | 426 | Thomas SHAW | 3:13.36877 | 39.128s | ||
78th | 431 | Austin MCNIFF | 3:13.40078 | 39.160s | ||
79th | 284 | Greg WALKER (40+) | 3:13.71679 | 39.476s | ||
80th | 296 | Myles BLASER | 3:13.76880 | 39.528s | ||
81st | 314 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 3:13.76981 | 39.529s | ||
82nd | 437 | Sebastian BRAND | 3:14.75782 | 40.517s | ||
83rd | 280 | Michael COLBOURNE | 3:14.83483 | 40.594s | ||
84th | 406 | Max BUCHAN | 3:17.50484 | 43.264s | ||
85th | 424 | Ferris FAIRBAIRN | 3:17.58985 | 43.349s | ||
86th | 271 | Conrad NIVEN | 3:18.75986 | 44.519s | ||
87th | 478 | Emil DE VRIES | 3:20.16087 | 45.920s | ||
88th | 490 | Tom BRIAN | 3:23.17788 | 48.937s | ||
89th | 448 | Romain LECLERC | 3:25.50689 | 51.266s | ||
90th | 493 | Charlie HUMPHREYS | 3:25.65490 | 51.414s | ||
91st | 305 | Mark OWEN | 3:27.00791 | 52.767s | ||
92nd | 291 | Juan RAMIREZ | 3:27.38192 | 53.141s | ||
93rd | 457 | Fumi IWABUCHI | 3:27.46893 | 53.228s | ||
94th | 266 | Jeremy GIRARD-ZATELNY | 3:29.51094 | 55.270s | ||
95th | 495 | Matthew ROBERTS | 3:30.47195 | 56.231s | ||
96th | 454 | Henrich TIEDT | 3:31.78496 | 57.544s | ||
97th | 452 | David HARTNELL | 3:35.33897 | 1:01.098 | ||
98th | 285 | James ABBOTT | 3:36.96198 | 1:02.721 | ||
99th | 329 | Steve PHILLIPS (sen) | 3:39.28699 | 1:05.046 | ||
100th | 321 | Matt FANSON | 3:43.628100 | 1:09.388 | ||
101st | 341 | Johannes GROTH | 3:54.620101 | 1:20.380 | ||
102nd | 467 | Pierre BERUBE | 3:55.840102 | 1:21.600 | ||
103rd | 307 | Rory COSSLETT | 4:00.146103 | 1:25.906 | ||
104th | 453 | Barry JOHNSON | 4:10.859104 | 1:36.619 | ||
105th | 316 | Graham HAYWOOD | 5:08.238105 | 2:33.998 | ||
483 | Pat HUTCHINSON | DNF | ||||
498 | Will JENNINGS | DNF | ||||
339 | Stefan KOCH | DNF | ||||
238 | Christian STALDER | DNF |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 230 | Jack ILES | 2:42.9451 | - | ||
2nd | 500 | Finn ILES | 2:51.1132 | 8.168s | ||
3rd | 233 | Isaac MARANGONI | 2:55.3883 | 12.443s | ||
4th | 407 | Adison MACDONALD | 2:58.0894 | 15.144s | ||
5th | 422 | Tom PEELE | 3:00.7405 | 17.795s | ||
6th | 442 | Henrique MATHIAS | 3:03.0396 | 20.094s | ||
7th | 414 | Bracken CAMILLERI | 3:04.5427 | 21.597s | ||
8th | 240 | Brad JANSEN | 3:05.0098 | 22.064s | ||
9th | 421 | Bowen IRVINE | 3:05.3369 | 22.391s | ||
10th | 241 | Jackson BATHGATE | 3:08.06010 | 25.115s | ||
11th | 404 | Tyler TOUROND | 3:08.22211 | 25.277s | ||
12th | 239 | Braden METZA | 3:08.38512 | 25.440s | ||
13th | 466 | Austin LANCASTER (cat1) | 3:09.31413 | 26.369s | ||
14th | 409 | Spencer WIGHT | 3:13.02814 | 30.083s | ||
15th | 455 | Omar MAJID FILHO | 3:15.28215 | 32.337s | ||
16th | 299 | Adam WOODHOUSE | 3:22.13616 | 39.191s | ||
17th | 429 | Jamal HASAN | 3:22.22117 | 39.276s | ||
18th | 411 | Max EDWARDS | 3:26.33618 | 43.391s | ||
19th | 475 | Colton WIERSUM | 3:27.17519 | 44.230s | ||
20th | 293 | Kolt HOYLE | 3:28.88520 | 45.940s | ||
21st | 444 | Justin LEROSE | 3:33.32521 | 50.380s | ||
22nd | 496 | Martin LENZI | 3:43.40722 | 1:00.462 | ||
23rd | 410 | Carter KRASNY | 3:56.84823 | 1:13.903 | ||
24th | 412 | Rhys HIGGINS | 3:59.84024 | 1:16.895 | ||
25th | 303 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 4:06.72225 | 1:23.777 | ||
26th | 460 | Aiden GREANYA | 4:18.42726 | 1:35.482 | ||
27th | 300 | Connor LILJEDAHL | 4:25.01827 | 1:42.073 | ||
413 | Seth SHERLOCK | DNF | ||||
405 | Drew VAN UNEN | DNF | ||||
427 | Ben WALLACE | DNF |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 494 | Chris DEWAR | 2:47.0631 | - | ||
2nd | 311 | Andrew GUNN | 2:47.8442 | 0.781s | ||
3rd | 313 | Chris YOUNG | 2:48.0453 | 0.982s | ||
4th | 258 | Jon MOON | 2:49.9124 | 2.849s | ||
5th | 430 | Kris ATKINSON | 2:50.6275 | 3.564s | ||
6th | 278 | Luke RADNOR | 2:50.7836 | 3.720s | ||
7th | 262 | Alex ATTARD | 2:57.2077 | 10.144s | ||
8th | 318 | Chris ADDARIO | 2:57.2468 | 10.183s | ||
9th | 298 | Adam DAGG | 2:57.3749 | 10.311s | ||
10th | 294 | Aidan HAMILTON | 2:57.59710 | 10.534s | ||
11th | 232 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | 3:00.13511 | 13.072s | ||
12th | 242 | Luke DE JAGER | 3:00.89012 | 13.827s | ||
13th | 268 | Chad HENDREN | 3:01.14813 | 14.085s | ||
14th | 229 | Jerome DAVID | 3:01.60314 | 14.540s | ||
15th | 269 | Jeff LEIGH | 3:02.35815 | 15.295s | ||
16th | 428 | Sean MARTIN | 3:02.56916 | 15.506s | ||
17th | 236 | Clay KIMSEY | 3:04.06317 | 17.000s | ||
18th | 306 | Austin LING | 3:04.42318 | 17.360s | ||
19th | 295 | Andrew PURVIS | 3:05.61519 | 18.552s | ||
20th | 265 | John ROWAN | 3:06.73220 | 19.669s | ||
21st | 322 | Shannon KINGI | 3:08.04621 | 20.983s | ||
22nd | 336 | Trevor FERRAO | 3:08.99722 | 21.934s | ||
23rd | 450 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:09.57123 | 22.508s | ||
24th | 435 | Mark GILLESPIE | 3:09.75124 | 22.688s | ||
25th | 326 | Paul GREEN | 3:10.29225 | 23.229s | ||
26th | 459 | Arden GREANYA | 3:11.80826 | 24.745s | ||
27th | 472 | Morgan RIGBY | 3:13.39027 | 26.327s | ||
28th | 319 | David DORRANS | 3:13.47128 | 26.408s | ||
29th | 487 | Tuareg OWEN-SMITH | 3:14.10129 | 27.038s | ||
30th | 310 | John DIGNON | 3:14.82130 | 27.758s | ||
31st | 309 | Zachary WADE | 3:14.96231 | 27.899s | ||
32nd | 337 | Kenton DUNNING | 3:15.41732 | 28.354s | ||
33rd | 328 | Dan ASHTON | 3:15.68133 | 28.618s | ||
34th | 324 | Yannick LACASSE | 3:16.71234 | 29.649s | ||
35th | 290 | Jordano PALACIO | 3:17.11935 | 30.056s | ||
36th | 297 | Adrian MCGREE | 3:17.81436 | 30.751s | ||
37th | 445 | Shawn BEAUDOIN | 3:19.64637 | 32.583s | ||
38th | 486 | Jody BOSTON | 3:21.94538 | 34.882s | ||
39th | 320 | Adrian NEWTON | 3:24.33439 | 37.271s | ||
40th | 330 | John MAGILL | 3:26.07140 | 39.008s | ||
41st | 449 | Mike RAYNER | 3:35.57341 | 48.510s | ||
42nd | 253 | Ray EDWARDS | 3:39.86442 | 52.801s | ||
43rd | 491 | Adam KEYS | 3:50.15943 | 1:03.096 | ||
44th | 482 | Arturo GONZALEZ REZA | 3:50.42644 | 1:03.363 | ||
45th | 488 | Akazawa MASURU | 3:50.63545 | 1:03.572 | ||
46th | 416 | Adam JULIAN | 3:58.40446 | 1:11.341 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 419 | Claire BUCHAR | 2:54.7131 | - | ||
2nd | 283 | Katrina STRAND | 3:04.5142 | 9.801s | ||
3rd | 286 | Jaime HILL | 3:06.3033 | 11.590s | ||
4th | 256 | Leonie PICTON | 3:10.0034 | 15.290s | ||
5th | 289 | Lula DARQUIER | 3:12.7015 | 17.988s | ||
6th | 302 | Andrea FARIAS | 3:22.7136 | 28.000s | ||
7th | 315 | Rachelle FRAZER | 3:25.1277 | 30.414s | ||
8th | 261 | Kathleen MCGILL | 3:25.2318 | 30.518s | ||
9th | 408 | Ava BUCHAN | 3:30.2549 | 35.541s | ||
10th | 489 | Michelle DIGNON | 3:31.70510 | 36.992s | ||
11th | 287 | Caroline FELLAY | 3:39.26311 | 44.550s | ||
12th | 334 | Ceri WILLIAMS | 3:40.07012 | 45.357s | ||
13th | 257 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 3:40.07313 | 45.360s | ||
14th | 425 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 3:41.20014 | 46.487s | ||
15th | 245 | Jennifer HOARE | 3:42.79615 | 48.083s | ||
16th | 492 | Melie DE JONGE | 3:45.15516 | 50.442s | ||
17th | 277 | Leanne JOHNSTON | 3:47.92517 | 53.212s | ||
18th | 456 | Penny DECK | 3:49.64318 | 54.930s | ||
19th | 267 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 4:02.24419 | 1:07.531 | ||
20th | 439 | Paola PALMBLAD | 4:06.74620 | 1:12.033 | ||
21st | 335 | Emilie DE CROMBRUGGHE | 4:16.24721 | 1:21.534 | ||
22nd | 440 | Simone CRAWFORD | 4:20.18922 | 1:25.476 | ||
312 | Sarah LEISHMAN | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified