shopping_cart0Basketmenu

AirDH '13 at Whistler, BC

view_listResults (388)photo_libraryPhotos (56)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/whistler/downloads/2013/Fox_Air_DH_Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

131 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Steve SMITHphoto_library Nanaimo, BC, CANDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:12.081-
emoji_events2nd3Mick HANNAHphoto Yorkeys Knob, AUSHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE4:13.8521.77s
emoji_events3rd18Nick BEERphoto Interlaken, SUIDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:15.2133.13s
 4th6Brian LOPES Laguana Beach, CA, USAibis4:15.2443.16s
 5th32Mitch ROPELATOphoto_library Odgen, UT, USASpecialized4:16.6054.52s
 6th12Andrew NEETHLING Somerset West, RSAGIANT FACTORY4:18.1766.09s
 7th8Sam BLENKINSOP Wanganui, NZLLapierre4:18.3076.22s
 8th4Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Manizales, COLGIANT FACTORY4:19.0386.95s
 9th15Chris KOVARIKphoto Gold Coast, AUSKovarik Racing4:20.6898.60s
 10th9Danny HART (elt) Redcar, GBRGIANT FACTORY4:21.00108.92s
 11th31Fabien COUSINIEphoto_library Castres, FRAHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE4:21.19119.11s
 12th64Ian MORRISON Whistler, BC, CANDevinci4:21.60129.52s
 13th75Adrien LORON Carpentras, FRAGiant / ION / K-MIKAZ / Kali / SRAM4:21.70139.62s
 14th50Nick GEDDES Whistler, BC, CANNorco4:22.421410.34s
 15th131Enrique GENOVA ESPINOZA Santiago, CHIoxford bikes4:23.271511.19s
 16th60Cody KELLEY Riverton, USASpecialized4:23.561611.48s
 17th26Bryn ATKINSONphoto Wentworth Falls, AUSNorco International4:24.111712.03s
 18th22Kyle SANGERS Kingston, ON, CANCommencal / PerformX4:24.851812.77s
 19th70Graeme MUDD Newcastle, AUSLusty Ind. Orange Mountainbike Grav4:25.271913.19s
 20th80Mark WALLACE Duncan, BC, CANDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:25.382013.30s
 21st7Troy BROSNAN Adelaide, AUSSpecialized4:25.462113.38s
 22nd24Harry HEATHphoto Congleton, GBRCyclestore.co.uk go to site / Devinci4:25.882213.80s
 23rd2Loïc BRUNIphoto FRALapierre4:26.092314.01s
 24th14Greg WILLIAMSONphoto Inverness, GBRTrek4:26.212414.13s
 25th67Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, BC, CANCommencal / PerformX4:26.302514.22s
 26th158Lear MILLER Sedona Az, USABanshee / Fox / Fox Racing Shox / POC / Shimano4:26.422614.34s
 27th5Brook MACDONALD Napier, NZLTrek4:27.242715.16s
 28th159Remy METAILLER Nice, FRAEvolution Whistler / Giant / Pro / Shimano4:27.312815.23s
 29th54Shawn NEER Arvada, USASMAC Innovations4:27.342915.26s
 30th48Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Scotland, GBRTrek / Unior Tools4:27.553015.47s
 31st21Cédric GRACIAphoto_library La Massana, ANDSanta Cruz4:27.933115.85s
 32nd25Wyn MASTERSphoto New Plymouth, NZLTeam Bulls4:28.093216.01s
 33rd10George BRANNIGAN Hawkes Bay, NZLTrek4:28.103316.02s
 34th156Kirk MCDOWALL Anmore, CANTransition Bikes4:29.243417.16s
 35th49Tyler ALLISON Whistler, BC, CANOGC4:29.643517.56s
 36th184Dean TENNANT Saanichton, BC, CANDunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes4:29.913617.83s
 37th46Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro Preto, BRAPQM / Red Bull / Shimano4:30.453718.37s
 38th100Mauricio Andres ACUÑA QUINTANA Vina Del Mar, CHIzenith bicycles4:30.643818.56s
 39th30Adam BRAYTON Keswick, GBRHope Factory Racing4:31.053918.97s
 40th77Darren BERRECLOTHphoto_library Qualicum Beach, BC, CANSpecialized4:31.234019.15s
 41st101Cameron ALLONBY Brisbane, AUS4:31.664119.58s
 42nd81Loris VERGIER FRALapierre4:31.714219.63s
 43rd65Rob FRASER Pickering, ON, CAN4:31.734319.65s
 44th168Alejandro PAZ CALMET Peru, PER4X / Ciclon / Santa Cruz4:32.884420.80s
 45th223Evan GEANKOPLISphoto Sacramento, CA, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes4:33.044520.96s
 46th178Dale RUSSELL (elt)photo Ulverston, GBRGrizedale Mountain Bikes4:33.304621.22s
 46th213Regan HOGELIE Vernon, BC, CANDeath Grip Racing / Pivot4:33.304621.22s
 48th233Sam FLANAGANphoto Clapham, GBRHope Factory Racing4:33.644821.56s
 49th188Rob VENABLES Vancouver, BC, CANDunbar Cycles4:33.854921.77s
 50th224Matt ORLANDOphoto Gig Harbor, WA, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes4:34.775022.69s
 51st140Ryan HUNT Sydney, AUS4:34.875122.79s
 52nd110Trevor BURKE Melbourne, AUSGBB4:35.045222.96s
 53rd164Blake NIELSEN Springwood, AUSLusty Industries / Norco AUS / Royal4:35.085323.00s
 54th55Mark BUNYAN Squamish, BC, CANMark Bunyan Training4:35.835423.75s
 55th66Sidney SLOTEGRAAF Hamilton, ON, CANTUFRACK RACING4:35.905523.82s
 56th216Dylan CONTE Stowe, VT, USA4:36.025623.94s
 57th229Maxi DICKERHOFF Altenstadt, GERCanyon Factory Enduro Team4:36.335724.25s
 58th174Kai ROGERS Steamboat Springs, USARenthal / Spy4:36.495824.41s
 59th141Milciades JAQUEphoto Chile, CHIruka cycles4:36.975924.89s
 60th53Dan SHERIDAN Dublin, IRLChain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof4:36.996024.91s
 61st129Rodrigo FARIAS Santiago, CHISccycles / TamarugalXC4:37.476125.39s
 62nd177Taylor ROWLANDSphoto Nottawa, CANSilent Norco Racing4:37.506225.42s
 63rd145Chris LAWRENCEphoto Karlsruhe, GERPrivateer4:37.666325.58s
 64th193Tyler BROOKER Christchurch, NZL4:37.896425.81s
 65th115Alexandre CARBONNEAU Sherbrooke, CANvelo shermont4:37.936525.85s
 66th72Joost WICHMAN Babberich, NEDContinental / iXS / Rose Vaujany / Teva4:38.676626.59s
 66th244Jonathan ALLYN Kent, USA4:38.676626.59s
 68th74Mike HADERER Walnut Creek, CA, USATeam IXS Unique4:38.836826.75s
 69th111Simon BUZACOTT Adelaide, AUSGBB4:39.056926.97s
 70th194Will BINAME Montreal, QC, CANDirt Camp4:39.107027.02s
 71st108Andre BRETAS Gov. Valadares, BRABIKE TRILHA-INGA-CHROMAG4:39.247127.16s
 71st173Franco Emanuel RIVAphoto Argentina, ARGMaxxis / Zenith Team4:39.247127.16s
 73rd144Gerard LAGANAphoto Wagga Wagga, AUSKidsons Cycles / TeamFran4:39.657327.57s
 73rd181Will SOFFEphoto Devon, GBRRide.io4:39.657327.57s
 75th196Ignacio ROJO PICAND Santiago, CHIAdidas / HellyHansen / RojoRacingTeam4:39.787527.70s
 76th218Alexander PFIFFNER Bend, OR, USA4:39.867627.78s
 77th51Christopher MCGLINCHEY Belfast, IRLChain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof4:41.497729.41s
 78th96Cody JOHNSON (pro)photo_library San Diego, CA, USAODI / One Ghost Industries / TLD / Xfusion4:41.637829.55s
 79th155Angus MCCARTHYphoto Canberra, AUSOnyabike Canberra4:42.097930.01s
 80th134Alberto GONZALEZ PORRAS Irapuato, MEX4:43.208031.12s
 81st142Max KAUERTphoto Felton, USAChromag / Dark Timbers / Giant / Profile4:43.448131.36s
 82nd160Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLO Chile, CHISanta Cruz4:44.108232.02s
 83rd117Kai Steffen CHRISTIANphoto Kempten, GERMTB-news.de4:45.158333.07s
 84th171Diego RAMIREZ GARMENDIAphoto Santiago, CHICannondale4:45.488433.40s
 85th20Mitchell DELFSphoto Margaret River, AUSEvil Bikes4:46.248534.16s
 86th202William STEWARTphoto Livermore, USAGiant / Profile racing4:47.058634.97s
 87th112Brandon FRIJLINKphoto_library Warburton, AUSGBB4:47.448735.36s
 88th226Mikael AMBERNTSSONphoto_library Melbourne, AUS4:47.658835.57s
 89th220Dan O'CONNOR West Haven, USAATL / Canfield Brothers / TLD4:48.608936.52s
 90th150Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, AB, CANDirt Addiction4:48.839036.75s
 91st219Dan ALBERT Wollingford, USAATL / Canfield Brothers / TLD4:49.139137.05s
 92nd175Jaime ROJASphoto Melipilla, CHIWEYEYEY MECHANIX4:49.399237.31s
 93rd116Luis Guillermo CERVANTES CORTEZphoto San Juan Del Rio, MEXehec / Trek Mexico4:50.139338.05s
 94th205Junwon JANG Seoul, KORKorea Bike School / Specialized4:50.509438.42s
 95th191Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI Mississauga, CANKHS CAN / THE BIKE4:50.809538.72s
 96th105Mark BATTISTON Toronto, ON, CANBikezone Racing4:51.879639.79s
 97th237Oscar OTTESEN Canberra, AUS4:52.729740.64s
 98th211Ben KINVIG Whitehorse, YT, CANIcycle Sports4:53.009840.92s
 100th41Jerome CLEMENTZ Alsace, FRACannondale4:54.3010042.22s
 101st23Bernard KERR London, GBRPivot4:54.9810142.90s
 102nd45Dan STANBRIDGE Wells, GBRNorco4:55.7010243.62s
 103rd206Jaeyoun JANG Seoul, KORKorea Bike School4:57.6010345.52s
 104th149Jason LUELO North Vancouver, BC, CANNema / Outdoor Technolo / RideLiveBe5:00.8210448.74s
 105th180Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER Arnsberg, GER5:01.3310549.25s
 106th153Anthony MARINOphoto Newbury Park, CA, USA5:05.0310652.95s
 107th207Hyungbin CHU Seoul, KORKorea Bike School5:09.1510757.07s
 108th231Gabriel DONOSO Melipilla, CHI5:09.9510857.87s
 109th139Mao HUANG CHUN Mexico, TPEKHS shimano5:13.761091:01.68
 110th221Adam RANSAVAGEphoto North Bend, WA, USA5:17.641101:05.56
 111st232Sebastian FONSECA Chile, CHI5:20.391111:08.31
 112nd27Ben REIDphoto Belfast, IRLNorco5:20.741121:08.66
 113rd102Adolfo ALMARZA Santiago, CHIOttobock Marin fox shimano5:30.551131:18.47
 114th33Austin WARREN San Diego, CA, USAPivot10:54.371146:42.29
 115th34Matthew WALKER Kawerau, NZLPivot11:40.881157:28.80
 116th35Eddie MASTERS New Plymouth, NZLTaranaki Hardcore12:25.831168:13.75
 227Corey HATCH Newhall, USADARK HORSE / H+S Electric / TurnerDNF
 128Wolfgang EYSHOLDT Munich, GERAdidas / Double DistributionDNS
 225Victor SMITH Anacortes, WA, USAFreehub Mag / Transition BikesDNS
 127Tim EATON Canberra, AUSBreese / Giant Bikes AUS / Sram AUSDNS
 29Jack READING Huddersfield, GBRJack Reading RacingDNS
 215Jon LAMB Mystic, USAOliver RacingDNS
 186Trevor THEW Duncan, BC, CANPro City Racing / Race FaceDNS
 13Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Headley Hampshire, GBRSCOTT 11DNS
 40Curtis KEENE Fremont, CA, USASpecializedDNS
 214Willem COOPER Newport, USANukeproof / VoncooperDNS
 123Ryan DE LA RUE Colac, AUSFresh Co / Lusty Industries / World TrailDNS
 37Jared GRAVES Toowoomba, AUSFox Factory Team / YetiDNS
 76Mario José JARRIN MOLINA Ambato, ECUzenith bicyclesDNS
 125Gabriel DONOSO Melipilla, CHIDNS
 152Brandyn MANN Calgary, AB, CANDNS

4 Wheel men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st299Stacy KOHUT Whistler, BC, CANMaxxis / Oakley / TLD6:19.011-

13-15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st900Remy MORTON Gold Coast, AUS4:33.921-
emoji_events2nd909Adison MACDONALD Whistler, BC, CAN4:34.1420.22s
emoji_events3rd918Jackson FREW Canberra, AUS4:34.7830.86s
 4th908Magnus MANSON Sunshine Coast, BC, CAN4:36.2242.30s
 5th912Finn ILES Whistler, BC, CAN4:38.0154.09s
 6th886Henry FITZGERALD West Vancouver, BC, CAN4:38.5664.64s
 7th923Bracken CAMILLERI Whistler, BC, CAN4:38.6474.72s
 8th929Alex AUGER Whistler, BC, CAN4:39.7585.83s
 9th895Simon TELLIER Victoria, BC, CAN4:44.20910.28s
 10th926Jackson BATHGATE Whistler, BC, CAN4:45.141011.22s
 11th881Jessie MCAULEY Squamish, BC, CAN4:46.611112.69s
 12th904Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, BC, CAN4:46.881212.96s
 13th882Kasper WOOLLEY Squamish, BC, CAN4:47.251313.33s
 14th898Adam ROBBINS London, CAN4:47.931414.01s
 15th905Kael MARKLE North Saanich, BC, CAN4:48.981515.06s
 16th880Tanner GREINER Bend, OR, USA4:49.011615.09s
 17th906Pol MARIN TRILLO Sant Esteve De Palautordera, ESP4:50.541716.62s
 18th907Joshua MARANGONI Guelph, ON, CAN4:52.281818.36s
 19th927Cooper BATHGATE Whistler, BC, CAN4:53.121919.20s
 20th925Blake BUNTING West Vancouver, BC, CAN4:53.952020.03s
 21st896Justin SPENARD Vancouver, BC, CAN4:57.082123.16s
 22nd883Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, CAN4:58.882224.96s
 23rd928Chase AXTELL Los Angeles, CA, USA4:59.152325.23s
 24th914Jacob HOWITT North Vancouver, BC, CAN4:59.202425.28s
 25th888Joseph WITWICKI Coquitlam, BC, CAN5:00.822526.90s
 26th910Justin LEROSE Whistler, BC, CAN5:02.872628.95s
 27th894Ben THIRLWELL Victoria, BC, CAN5:03.472729.55s
 28th897Sean SAMPSON West Vancouver, BC, CAN5:04.332830.41s
 29th924Dexter BUTTERWORTH Squamish, BC, CAN5:05.422931.50s
 30th917Christopher GREEHY North Vancouver, BC, CAN5:05.573031.65s
 31st891Ethan WADE West Vancouver, BC, CAN5:06.883132.96s
 32nd913Kolt HOYLE Pemberton, BC, CAN5:08.273234.35s
 33rd930Ethan AKELAITIS Vancouver, BC, CAN5:14.273340.35s
 34th921Aidan CUTTING Abbotsford, BC, CAN5:18.653444.73s
 35th887Jun Yi Frank ZHONG Surrey, BC, CAN5:22.903548.98s
 36th922Zach CROFT Airdrie, CAN5:27.093653.17s

16-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

65 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st384Zander GEDDES Whistler, BC, CAN4:21.741-
emoji_events2nd380Lee JACKSON Squamish, BC, CAN4:22.2420.50s
emoji_events3rd327Jack ILES Whistler, BC, CAN4:26.5434.80s
 4th335Isaac MARANGONI Guelph, ON, CAN4:31.2349.49s
 5th303Sebastian ALFARO PERALTA Lima, PER4:31.91510.17s
 6th307Lucas Eduardo ALVES DE BORBA Ibirama, BRA4:32.21610.47s
 7th320Jayson GIORIO Victoria, BC, CAN4:32.28710.54s
 8th339Callum MORRISON Mount Gambier, AUS4:33.79812.05s
 9th301Andrew CRIMMINS Bredbo, AUS4:34.82913.08s
 10th348Daniel SHAW North Vancouver, BC, CAN4:35.441013.70s
 11th365Alex MARIN Sant Esteve De Palautordera, ESP4:36.181114.44s
 12th300Joel WILLIS Lithgow, AUS4:37.411215.67s
 13th328Juan Pedro ILLESCAS PERALTA Lima, PER4:37.841316.10s
 14th312Sheng Shan CHIANG Taipei, TPE4:38.211416.47s
 15th306Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, BC, CAN4:39.001517.26s
 16th316Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL Quito, ECU4:39.171617.43s
 17th321Colin GRANT Victoria, BC, CAN4:39.431717.69s
 18th350Ryan VAN KAMPEN Abbotsford, BC, CAN4:39.461817.72s
 19th355Arnau MUSET ROCA Barcelona, ESP4:39.851918.11s
 20th366Etienne HEYBURN Montreal, QC, CAN4:40.772019.03s
 21st338Tom PEELE Ebden, AUS4:42.072120.33s
 22nd381Matt MOORE (u50) Benicia, CA, USA4:42.172220.43s
 23rd388George GANNICOTT Selkirk, GBR4:42.722320.98s
 24th346Mathias SAXTON Santiago, CHI4:43.332421.59s
 25th336Francisco Andrés MATÍAS NUÑEZ Chile, CHI4:43.542521.80s
 26th369Brad JANSEN Whistler, BC, CAN4:43.962622.22s
 27th372Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, AB, CAN4:44.092722.35s
 28th382Patrick ROMANO Truckee, CA, USA4:45.402823.66s
 29th337Matthew MCCORKELL Macquarie, AUS4:46.122924.38s
 30th371Gregory LUM Port Moody, BC, CAN4:47.343025.60s
 31st359Jacob VENOS Anmore, CAN4:47.723125.98s
 32nd373Eric SMEETON Calgary, AB, CAN4:48.233226.49s
 33rd330Cole JONES Port Moody, BC, CAN4:48.983327.24s
 34th309Connor AXTELL Los Angeles, USA4:50.363428.62s
 35th302Matias CABROL Santiago, CHI4:50.973529.23s
 36th361David SYMONS Anmore, CAN4:51.523629.78s
 37th341Carter PASCHINSKI Red Deer, AB, CAN4:53.833732.09s
 38th331Zack LETOURNEAU Cobble Hill, CAN4:54.863833.12s
 39th374Zakhar OKUNEV Port Moody, BC, CAN4:57.673935.93s
 40th318Bryan DICKSON Comox, BC, CAN4:58.384036.64s
 41st304Sam ALLEGRETTO North Vancouver, BC, CAN4:58.524136.78s
 42nd333Jonathan LOZADA White Rock, BC, PHI4:59.544237.80s
 43rd351Drew VAN UNEN West Vancouver, BC, CAN4:59.554337.81s
 44th325Jack HICKEY St. John's Nl, CAN4:59.834438.09s
 45th322Michael GREEHY North Vancouver, BC, CAN5:00.454538.71s
 46th360Dylan KIMOTO Anmore, CAN5:04.834643.09s
 47th323Nick HANLON Mt. Pearl, CAN5:05.164743.42s
 48th383Nikita KARPOV North Vancouver, BC, CAN5:06.394844.65s
 49th367Seung HO CHA Seoul, KOR5:11.274949.53s
 50th375Dexter MACDONALD Anmore, CAN5:11.755050.01s
 51st343Codie REGNIER Grand Prairie, AB, CAN5:15.435153.69s
 52nd353Zachary WEBSTER Coquitlam, BC, CAN5:15.965254.22s
 53rd387Mitchell WOOD North Vancouver, BC, CAN5:22.63531:00.89
 54th356Blake PARSON Delta, BC, CAN5:23.59541:01.85
 55th313Ryley CLARK Delta, BC, CAN5:30.56551:08.82
 55th326Eli HIEBERT Surrey, BC, CAN5:30.56551:08.82
 57th310Tom BRIAN Auckland, NZL5:31.93571:10.19
 58th314Ben CROFT Airdrie, CAN5:39.96581:18.22
 59th357Jared LULKA Delta, BC, CAN6:05.59591:43.85
 60th358Mitchell MCMANN Point Roberts, USA6:50.95602:29.21
 347Manuel SEEWALD Bariloche, ARGDNF
 311Wesley BROWN Port Moody, BC, CANDNS
 370Jack CASEY North Vancouver, BC, CANDNS
 334Malcolm MACDOUGALL Dawson Creek, BC, CANDNS
 340Jake MORRISON Cootamundra, AUSDNS

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

72 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st610Pierre THEVENARD St. Trivier Sur Moignans, FRA4:26.151-
emoji_events2nd588Sean FAULDS Newcastle, GBR4:30.1223.97s
emoji_events3rd571Daniel HEADS Tauranga, NZL4:30.4034.25s
 4th574Sergi PRAT Barcelona, ESP4:32.0445.89s
 5th599Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ Jalisco, MEX4:32.5956.44s
 6th564Riley JONES St.George, CAN4:33.5367.38s
 7th549Kye WALSTROM Courteney, BC, CAN4:34.5478.39s
 8th584Denis COURCHENES Whistler, BC, CAN4:34.9888.83s
 9th621Gonzalo SERENELLI S.C.De Bariloche, ARG4:36.23910.08s
 10th663Ollie GREGORY-JONES Whistler, BC, GBR4:36.271010.12s
 11th573Victor HYVRARD Millau, FRA4:36.611110.46s
 12th646Stuart MACDONALD Perth, AUS4:36.901210.75s
 13th552Fabio SIWCES Yvonand, SUI4:37.341311.19s
 14th593Tai RONA Amaka, ISR4:37.661411.51s
 15th694Chris ASHTON Burnaby, CAN4:37.771511.62s
 16th684Adrian CAMPOSILVAN Hamilton, ON, CAN4:38.241612.09s
 17th678Oliver COOPER Sheffield, GBR4:38.661712.51s
 18th601Federico PROVERBIO San Carlos De Bariloche, ARG4:40.561814.41s
 19th596Marek SILPOCH Prague, CZE4:40.591914.44s
 20th670Rhys ELLISphoto Calgary, AB, CAN4:40.692014.54s
 21st667Sam FINN Calgary, AB, CAN4:43.282117.13s
 22nd671Dave DU PLESSIS Nelson, NZL4:43.482217.33s
 23rd625Max ROBINSON Plymouth, GBR4:43.812317.66s
 24th668Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH Mount Isa, AUS4:44.452418.30s
 25th698Liam WOOLTORTON Perth, AUS4:44.902518.75s
 26th592Luan REZZADORI FLECKE Cocios, BRA4:46.042619.89s
 27th654Dale IRELAND Murray Bridge, AUS4:46.172720.02s
 28th676Florian DE VRIES Hawkes Bay, NZL4:46.212820.06s
 29th640Reuben MILLER Nelson, NZL4:46.602920.45s
 30th696Andrew LINLEY Leeds, GBR4:46.933020.78s
 31st686Conor BULLARD Canberra, AUS4:47.203121.05s
 32nd675Christoph DEEG North Vancouver, BC, GER4:47.533221.38s
 33rd688Sebastian BRAND Alresford, GBR4:48.413322.26s
 34th634Bryan PAGEL Tucson, USA4:48.763422.61s
 35th681Blair COGGAN Perth, AUS4:51.693525.54s
 36th662Gregory HAMPTON Stafford, GBR4:51.913625.76s
 37th661Julian HEAVYSIDE Vancouver, BC, CAN4:52.053725.90s
 37th647Ben LESLIE Newcastle, AUS4:52.053725.90s
 39th658Charlie HUMPHREYS Maidstone, GBR4:52.383926.23s
 40th664Hayden GLADSTONE Calgary, AB, CAN4:52.484026.33s
 41st605Callum WILSON (sen) Fort William, GBR4:53.154127.00s
 42nd563Jake LOUBE Brant Coutry, CAN4:53.444227.29s
 43rd581Cheng RU CHUANG Taiwan, TPE4:55.104328.95s
 44th619Thomas SHAW New Westminster, CAN4:56.094429.94s
 45th565Edward MOUNTAIN Whistler, BC, CAN4:56.724530.57s
 46th560Simon DAVIS Whistler, BC, CAN4:57.584631.43s
 47th551Zander STRATHEARN Whistler, BC, CAN4:58.154732.00s
 48th657Brian HUTCHISON Vancouver, BC, CAN4:58.194832.04s
 49th633Yuri PEREIRA Brazil, BRA4:58.494932.34s
 50th591Ian MATTHEWS Coquitlam, BC, CAN4:59.015032.86s
 51st699Myles BLASER Aurora, CAN4:59.575133.42s
 52nd577Xavier PETRAS Ocesa De Montosorra, ESP5:00.255234.10s
 53rd585Dennis BARRERA Vancouver, BC, CAN5:01.565335.41s
 54th689Guilherme BINI Curitiba, BRA5:02.475436.32s
 55th547Carl HALL Trowbridge, GBR5:05.415539.26s
 56th609Henrich TIEDT Blumenau, BRA5:06.955640.80s
 57th659Ronald HO Vancouver, BC, CAN5:07.915741.76s
 58th614Christian SOMMER Lichtenfels, GER5:10.555844.40s
 59th635Jordan OLTHUIS Abbotsford, BC, CAN5:10.595944.44s
 60th554Lucas PITT Adelaide, AUS5:12.636046.48s
 61st624Diego SADA SANCHEZ MEJORADA Puebla, MEX5:15.946149.79s
 62nd603George SERVICE London, GBR5:19.056252.90s
 63rd691Michael BATTISTON Toronto, ON, CAN5:28.38631:02.23
 692Michael BARRAM Brisbane, AUSDNS
 679Aiken COLLINGE Nottingham, GBRDNS
 697Nick HILL Wickepin, AUSDNS
 650Joel Reid KEYS North Vancouver, BC, CANDNS
 645Bojan MAGISTER Bariloche, ARGDNS
 643Alex MATTHEW Richmond, BC, CANDNS
 622Spencer SEFFZIG Quadra Island, CANDNS
 620Sam SHARP Barnoldswick, GBRDNS
 561Lucas STANUS Let Gets, FRADNS

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st794Andrew GUNN Whistler, BC, CAN4:30.671-
emoji_events2nd737Austin LING Orleans, ON, CAN4:38.3627.69s
emoji_events3rd725Chad HENDREN Squamish, BC, CAN4:41.87311.20s
 4th738Christian LOPEZ JOVE Godoy Cruz, ARG4:43.73413.06s
 5th720Clinton FOWLER Portland, OR, USA4:44.79514.12s
 6th773Rachid MOUMOU Kuurne, BEL4:47.00616.33s
 7th763Daniel Hernan TORTTI La Plata, ARG4:48.52717.85s
 8th722Chris FRIESEN Abbotsford, BC, CAN4:48.90818.23s
 9th762Aaron TAYLOR Squamish, BC, CAN4:50.37919.70s
 10th742Sean MARTIN Canberra, AUS4:50.441019.77s
 11th745Jeremy NULL Squamish, BC, USA4:50.851120.18s
 12th726Carl HESSBERGER Langley, CAN4:51.491220.82s
 13th764Lionel Gerardo VACCARINI Quilmes, ARG4:52.391321.72s
 14th716Daniel DOMINICK San Carlos De Bariloche, ARG4:52.671422.00s
 15th749Morgan RIGBY Motueka, NZL4:55.691525.02s
 16th787Brett FORSLAND Calgary, AB, CAN4:56.711626.04s
 17th721Ryan FOX Whistler, BC, AUS4:58.191727.52s
 18th755Jose SANTOS Rio De Janeiro, BRA4:58.541827.87s
 19th766Leroy VERBOVEN Kalmthout, BEL4:58.551927.88s
 20th792Sebastien CHAUVET Beaumes, FRA4:58.982028.31s
 21st748Gerard RECIO Vancouver, BC, CAN4:59.392128.72s
 22nd733Russ KLASSEN Mission, CAN5:05.512234.84s
 23rd789Jonathan DEROSIERS Britania Beach, BC, CAN5:07.522336.85s
 24th790Marcelo VIEIRA Belo Horizonte, BRA5:07.782437.11s
 25th741Albert MARIN Sant Esteve De Palautordera, ESP5:13.402542.73s
 26th718Ezequiel FACCIO Bariloche, ARG5:19.292648.62s
 27th712John DANYLUK Peterborough, CAN5:22.372751.70s
 28th723Javier GARCIA Guanajuato, MEX5:29.242858.57s
 29th791Nelson NUNES COELHO BRA5:31.88291:01.21
 701Paul ANGUS Queenstown, NZLDNS
 772Chris ARMSTRONG Whistler, BC, CANDNS
 708Matthew BROWN Abbotsford, BC, CANDNS
 732Scott KEMP Shoreline, USADNS
 736David LANGRAN Laguna Beach, GBRDNS
 739Pedro MACIEL Sao Paulo, BRADNS
 746Graeme PRESTON Brisbane, AUSDNS
 754Craig ROWE Brisbane, AUSDNS
 759Stephan SPROLL Puebla, GERDNS
 765Carlos Eduardo VAZ GUIMARAES Sao Paulo, BRADNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st255Jill KINTNERphoto Seattle, WA, USANorco International4:34.481-
emoji_events2nd252Emmeline RAGOTphoto_library Triac, FRALapierre4:39.0324.55s
emoji_events3rd251Floriane PUGINphoto Cranves-Sales, FRASCOTT 114:44.52310.04s
 4th258Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BC, CANKovarik Racing4:44.59410.11s
 5th254Casey BROWN Revelstoke, BC, CANNorco4:45.33510.85s
 6th259Fionn GRIFFITHS Shrewsbury, GBR4:45.76611.28s
 7th253Micayla GATTO West Vancouver, BC, CANCommencal4:46.17711.69s
 8th263Caroline BUCHANAN Kambah, AUSAirborne Bicycles / Oakley / Subaru motors4:49.24814.76s
 9th256Holly FENIAK Sunshine Coast, BC, CANHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE4:49.97915.49s
 10th260Danielle BEECROFT Londonderry, AUSAdidas / Jetblack / TLD4:51.601017.12s
 11th264Katy CURD Bristol, GBRiXS / Rose Vaujany Mountainbike team4:52.111117.63s
 12th262Anneke BEERTEN Marienvelde, NEDSpecialized4:57.381222.90s
 13th290Jaime HILL Pemberton, BC, CAN4:58.741324.26s
 14th288Lauren ROSSER Squamish, BC, CAN5:00.731426.25s
 15th268Michelle WEEKLY Bellingham, WA, USA100% / BW / Deity / Fanatik Bike Co.5:03.421528.94s
 16th286Catherine CANTWAY Steamboat Springs, USAScott / ThoughGirl5:07.791633.31s
 17th270Camila NOGUEIRA Argentina, ARGzenith bicycles5:08.661734.18s
 18th265Helene FRUHWIRTH Mödling, AUTHayes / Manitou / Moro / sun ringle5:15.341840.86s
 19th275Rachael WALKER Clitheroe, GBRHope Factory Racing5:16.291941.81s
 20th274Stephanie TELTSCHER Königsbrunn, GERCarver Trail Foundation5:21.232046.75s
 257Tracey HANNAH Redland Bay, AUSHUTCHINSON UNITED RIDEDNS

13-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st972Kirby MCLEAN Victoria, BC, CAN5:13.171-
emoji_events2nd974Andrea FARIAS Santiago, CHI5:17.5924.42s
emoji_events3rd973Katie HENSIEN Redmond, WA, USA5:21.8438.67s
 4th975Flo BELANGER-JONES Vancouver, BC, CAN5:26.72413.55s
 5th970Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, BC, CAN5:41.10527.93s
 6th971Kaytlin MELVIN Sammamish, WA, USA6:20.2161:07.04

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st946Erica LAWSON Whistler, BC, CAN4:55.651-
emoji_events2nd933Maria Luz DARQUIER Bariloche, ARG4:56.3920.74s
emoji_events3rd952Kyana LIVINGSTONE Burnaby, BC, CAN5:02.5136.86s
 4th948Sidonie JOLIDON Aigle, SUI5:02.6046.95s
 5th954Leonie PICTON Maffra, AUS5:04.8659.21s
 6th949Keren WAREHAM Croweborough, GBR5:05.87610.22s
 7th938Jess MUDDYMAN Mansfield, AUS5:18.19722.54s
 8th944Kristy STORMER Inglewood, NZL5:20.47824.82s
 9th951Kelsey BEGG Langley, BC, CAN5:23.82928.17s
 10th955Jill CODY Calgary, AB, CAN5:29.921034.27s
 11th940Allison OLIVER Carnelian Bay, USA5:30.061134.41s
 12th941Paola PALMBLAD Gävle, SWE5:34.851239.20s
 13th942Eelke RUTTEN Utrecht, NED5:36.301340.65s
 14th937Lyndsay MCALPINE Melbourne, CAN5:38.521442.87s
 931Victoria ARMSTRONG Canberra, AUSDNS
 936Karina MAHONEY Seattle, WA, USADNS
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us