The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Stevie SMITH | Nanaimo, BC, CAN | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 4:12.081 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Mick HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob, AUS | HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE | 4:13.852 | 1.77s | ||
3rd | 18 | Nick BEER | Interlaken, SUI | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 4:15.213 | 3.13s | ||
4th | 6 | Brian LOPES | Laguana Beach, CA, USA | ibis | 4:15.244 | 3.16s | ||
5th | 32 | Mitch ROPELATO | Odgen, UT, USA | Specialized | 4:16.605 | 4.52s | ||
6th | 12 | Andrew NEETHLING | Somerset West, RSA | Giant Factory | 4:18.176 | 6.09s | ||
7th | 8 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui, NZL | Lapierre | 4:18.307 | 6.22s | ||
8th | 4 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Manizales, COL | Giant Factory | 4:19.038 | 6.95s | ||
9th | 15 | Chris KOVARIK | Gold Coast, AUS | Kovarik Racing | 4:20.689 | 8.60s | ||
10th | 9 | Danny HART (elt) | Redcar, GBR | Giant Factory | 4:21.0010 | 8.92s | ||
11th | 31 | Fabien COUSINIE | Castres, FRA | HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE | 4:21.1911 | 9.11s | ||
12th | 64 | Ian MORRISON | Whistler, BC, CAN | Devinci | 4:21.6012 | 9.52s | ||
13th | 75 | Adrien LORON | Carpentras, FRA | Giant / ION / K-MIKAZ / Kali / SRAM | 4:21.7013 | 9.62s | ||
14th | 50 | Nick GEDDES | Whistler, BC, CAN | Norco | 4:22.4214 | 10.34s | ||
15th | 131 | Enrique GENOVA ESPINOZA | Santiago, CHI | oxford bikes | 4:23.2715 | 11.19s | ||
16th | 60 | Cody KELLEY | Riverton, USA | Specialized | 4:23.5616 | 11.48s | ||
17th | 26 | Bryn ATKINSON | Wentworth Falls, AUS | Norco International | 4:24.1117 | 12.03s | ||
18th | 22 | Kyle SANGERS | Kingston, ON, CAN | Commencal / PerformX | 4:24.8518 | 12.77s | ||
19th | 70 | Graeme MUDD | Newcastle, AUS | Lusty Ind. Orange Mountainbike Grav | 4:25.2719 | 13.19s | ||
20th | 80 | Mark WALLACE | Duncan, BC, CAN | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 4:25.3820 | 13.30s | ||
21st | 7 | Troy BROSNAN | Adelaide, AUS | Specialized | 4:25.4621 | 13.38s | ||
22nd | 24 | Harry HEATH | Congleton, GBR | Cyclestore.co.uk / Devinci | 4:25.8822 | 13.80s | ||
23rd | 2 | Loïc BRUNI | FRA | Lapierre | 4:26.0923 | 14.01s | ||
24th | 14 | Greg WILLIAMSON | Inverness, GBR | Trek | 4:26.2124 | 14.13s | ||
25th | 67 | Remi GAUVIN | Nanoose Bay, BC, CAN | Commencal / PerformX | 4:26.3025 | 14.22s | ||
26th | 158 | Lear MILLER | Sedona Az, USA | Banshee / Fox / Fox Racing / POC / Shimano | 4:26.4226 | 14.34s | ||
27th | 5 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier, NZL | Trek | 4:27.2427 | 15.16s | ||
28th | 159 | Remy METAILLER | Nice, FRA | Evolution Whistler / Giant / Pro / Shimano | 4:27.3128 | 15.23s | ||
29th | 54 | Shawn NEER | Arvada, USA | SMAC Innovations | 4:27.3429 | 15.26s | ||
30th | 48 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Scotland, GBR | Trek / Unior Tools | 4:27.5530 | 15.47s | ||
31st | 21 | Cédric GRACIA | La Massana, AND | Santa Cruz | 4:27.9331 | 15.85s | ||
32nd | 25 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth, NZL | Team Bulls | 4:28.0932 | 16.01s | ||
33rd | 10 | George BRANNIGAN | Hawkes Bay, NZL | Trek | 4:28.1033 | 16.02s | ||
34th | 156 | Kirk MCDOWALL | Anmore, CAN | Transition Bikes | 4:29.2434 | 17.16s | ||
35th | 49 | Tyler ALLISON | Whistler, BC, CAN | OGC | 4:29.6435 | 17.56s | ||
36th | 184 | Dean TENNANT | Saanichton, BC, CAN | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | 4:29.9136 | 17.83s | ||
37th | 46 | Bernardo NEVES CRUZ | Ouro Preto, BRA | PQM / Red Bull / Shimano | 4:30.4537 | 18.37s | ||
38th | 100 | Mauricio ACUÑA | Vina Del Mar, CHI | zenith bicycles | 4:30.6438 | 18.56s | ||
39th | 30 | Adam BRAYTON | Keswick, GBR | Hope Factory Racing | 4:31.0539 | 18.97s | ||
40th | 77 | Darren BERRECLOTH | Qualicum Beach, BC, CAN | Specialized | 4:31.2340 | 19.15s | ||
41st | 101 | Cameron ALLONBY | Brisbane, AUS | 4:31.6641 | 19.58s | |||
42nd | 81 | Loris VERGIER | FRA | Lapierre | 4:31.7142 | 19.63s | ||
43rd | 65 | Rob FRASER | Pickering, ON, CAN | 4:31.7343 | 19.65s | |||
44th | 168 | Alejandro PAZ CALMET | Peru, PER | 4X / Ciclon / Santa Cruz | 4:32.8844 | 20.80s | ||
45th | 223 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | Sacramento, CA, USA | Freehub Mag / Transition Bikes | 4:33.0445 | 20.96s | ||
46th | 213 | Regan HOGELIE | Vernon, BC, CAN | Death Grip Racing / Pivot | 4:33.3046 | 21.22s | ||
46th | 178 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Ulverston, GBR | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 4:33.3046 | 21.22s | ||
48th | 233 | Sam FLANAGAN | Clapham, GBR | Hope Factory Racing | 4:33.6448 | 21.56s | ||
49th | 188 | Robert VENABLES | Vancouver, BC, CAN | Dunbar Cycles | 4:33.8549 | 21.77s | ||
50th | 224 | Matt ORLANDO | Gig Harbor, WA, USA | Freehub Mag / Transition Bikes | 4:34.7750 | 22.69s | ||
51st | 140 | Ryan HUNT | Sydney, AUS | 4:34.8751 | 22.79s | |||
52nd | 110 | Trevor BURKE | Melbourne, AUS | GBB | 4:35.0452 | 22.96s | ||
53rd | 164 | Blake NIELSEN | Springwood, AUS | Lusty Industries / Norco AUS / Royal | 4:35.0853 | 23.00s | ||
54th | 55 | Mark BUNYAN | Squamish, BC, CAN | Mark Bunyan Training | 4:35.8354 | 23.75s | ||
55th | 66 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | Hamilton, ON, CAN | TUFRACK RACING | 4:35.9055 | 23.82s | ||
56th | 216 | Dylan CONTE | Stowe, VT, USA | 4:36.0256 | 23.94s | |||
57th | 229 | Maxi DICKERHOFF | Altenstadt, GER | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 4:36.3357 | 24.25s | ||
58th | 174 | Kai ROGERS | Steamboat Springs, USA | Renthal / Spy | 4:36.4958 | 24.41s | ||
59th | 141 | Milciades JAQUE | Chile, CHI | ruka cycles | 4:36.9759 | 24.89s | ||
60th | 53 | Dan SHERIDAN | Dublin, IRL | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 4:36.9960 | 24.91s | ||
61st | 129 | Rodrigo FARIAS | Santiago, CHI | Sccycles / TamarugalXC | 4:37.4761 | 25.39s | ||
62nd | 177 | Taylor ROWLANDS | Nottawa, CAN | Silent Norco Racing | 4:37.5062 | 25.42s | ||
63rd | 145 | Chris LAWRENCE | Karlsruhe, GER | Privateer | 4:37.6663 | 25.58s | ||
64th | 193 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch, NZL | 4:37.8964 | 25.81s | |||
65th | 115 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | Sherbrooke, CAN | velo shermont | 4:37.9365 | 25.85s | ||
66th | 244 | Jonathan ALLYN | Kent, USA | 4:38.6766 | 26.59s | |||
66th | 72 | Joost WICHMAN | Babberich, NED | Continental / iXS / Rose Vaujany / Teva | 4:38.6766 | 26.59s | ||
68th | 74 | Mikey HADERER | Walnut Creek, CA, USA | Team IXS Unique | 4:38.8368 | 26.75s | ||
69th | 111 | Simon BUZACOTT | Adelaide, AUS | GBB | 4:39.0569 | 26.97s | ||
70th | 194 | William BINAME | Montreal, QC, CAN | Dirt Camp | 4:39.1070 | 27.02s | ||
71st | 108 | Andre BRETAS | Gov. Valadares, BRA | BIKE TRILHA-INGA-CHROMAG | 4:39.2471 | 27.16s | ||
71st | 173 | Franco Emanuel RIVA | Argentina, ARG | Maxxis / Zenith Team | 4:39.2471 | 27.16s | ||
73rd | 144 | Gerard LAGANA | Wagga Wagga, AUS | Kidsons Cycles / TeamFran | 4:39.6573 | 27.57s | ||
73rd | 181 | Will SOFFE | Devon, GBR | Ride.io | 4:39.6573 | 27.57s | ||
75th | 196 | Ignacio ROJO PICAND | Santiago, CHI | Adidas / HellyHansen / RojoRacingTeam | 4:39.7875 | 27.70s | ||
76th | 218 | Alexander PFIFFNER | Bend, OR, USA | 4:39.8676 | 27.78s | |||
77th | 51 | Christopher MCGLINCHEY | Belfast, IRL | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof | 4:41.4977 | 29.41s | ||
78th | 96 | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | San Diego, CA, USA | ODI / One Ghost Industries / TLD / Xfusion | 4:41.6378 | 29.55s | ||
79th | 155 | Angus MCCARTHY | Canberra, AUS | Onyabike Canberra | 4:42.0979 | 30.01s | ||
80th | 134 | Alberto GONZALEZ PORRAS | Irapuato, MEX | 4:43.2080 | 31.12s | |||
81st | 142 | Max KAUERT | Felton, USA | Chromag / Dark Timbers / Giant / Profile | 4:43.4481 | 31.36s | ||
82nd | 160 | Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLO | Chile, CHI | Santa Cruz | 4:44.1082 | 32.02s | ||
83rd | 117 | Kai Steffen CHRISTIAN | Kempten, GER | MTB-news.de | 4:45.1583 | 33.07s | ||
84th | 171 | Diego RAMIREZ GARMENDIA | Santiago, CHI | Cannondale | 4:45.4884 | 33.40s | ||
85th | 20 | Mitch DELFS | Margaret River, AUS | Evil | 4:46.2485 | 34.16s | ||
86th | 202 | Will STEWART | Livermore, USA | Giant / Profile racing | 4:47.0586 | 34.97s | ||
87th | 112 | Brandon FRIJLINK | Warburton, AUS | GBB | 4:47.4487 | 35.36s | ||
88th | 226 | Mikael AMBERNTSSON | Melbourne, AUS | 4:47.6588 | 35.57s | |||
89th | 220 | Dan O'CONNOR | West Haven, USA | ATL / Canfield Bikes / TLD | 4:48.6089 | 36.52s | ||
90th | 150 | Garrett MACINTOSH | Calgary, AB, CAN | Dirt Addiction | 4:48.8390 | 36.75s | ||
91st | 219 | Dan ALBERT | Wollingford, USA | ATL / Canfield Bikes / TLD | 4:49.1391 | 37.05s | ||
92nd | 175 | Jaime ROJAS | Melipilla, CHI | WEYEYEY MECHANIX | 4:49.3992 | 37.31s | ||
93rd | 116 | Luis Guillermo CERVANTES CORTEZ | San Juan Del Rio, MEX | ehec / Trek Mexico | 4:50.1393 | 38.05s | ||
94th | 205 | Junwon JANG | Seoul, KOR | Korea Bike School / Specialized | 4:50.5094 | 38.42s | ||
95th | 191 | Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI | Mississauga, CAN | KHS CAN / THE BIKE | 4:50.8095 | 38.72s | ||
96th | 105 | Mark BATTISTON | Toronto, ON, CAN | Bikezone Racing | 4:51.8796 | 39.79s | ||
97th | 237 | Oscar OTTESEN | Canberra, AUS | 4:52.7297 | 40.64s | |||
98th | 211 | Ben KINVIG | Whitehorse, YT, CAN | Icycle Sports | 4:53.0098 | 40.92s | ||
99th | 239 | Go SEKIGH CHI | Osaka, JPN | Transition Bikes | 4:54.2799 | 42.19s | ||
100th | 41 | Jerome CLEMENTZ | Alsace, FRA | Cannondale | 4:54.30100 | 42.22s | ||
101st | 23 | Bernard KERR | London, GBR | Pivot | 4:54.98101 | 42.90s | ||
102nd | 45 | Dan STANBRIDGE | Wells, GBR | Norco | 4:55.70102 | 43.62s | ||
103rd | 206 | Jaeyoun JANG | Seoul, KOR | Korea Bike School | 4:57.60103 | 45.52s | ||
104th | 149 | Jason LUELO | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | Nema / Outdoor Technolo / RideLiveBe | 5:00.82104 | 48.74s | ||
105th | 180 | Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER | Arnsberg, GER | 5:01.33105 | 49.25s | |||
106th | 153 | Anthony MARINO | Newbury Park, CA, USA | 5:05.03106 | 52.95s | |||
107th | 207 | Hyungbin CHU | Seoul, KOR | Korea Bike School | 5:09.15107 | 57.07s | ||
108th | 231 | Gabriel DONOSO | Melipilla, CHI | 5:09.95108 | 57.87s | |||
109th | 139 | Mao HUANG CHUN | Mexico, TPE | KHS shimano | 5:13.76109 | 1:01.68 | ||
110th | 221 | Adam RANSAVAGE | North Bend, WA, USA | 5:17.64110 | 1:05.56 | |||
111th | 232 | Sebastian FONSECA | Chile, CHI | 5:20.39111 | 1:08.31 | |||
112th | 27 | Ben REID | Belfast, IRL | Norco | 5:20.74112 | 1:08.66 | ||
113th | 102 | Adolfo ALMARZA | Santiago, CHI | Ottobock Marin fox shimano | 5:30.55113 | 1:18.47 | ||
114th | 33 | Austin WARREN | San Diego, CA, USA | Pivot | 10:54.37114 | 6:42.29 | ||
115th | 34 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau, NZL | Pivot | 11:40.88115 | 7:28.80 | ||
116th | 35 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth, NZL | Taranaki Hardcore | 12:25.83116 | 8:13.75 | ||
227 | Corey HATCH | Newhall, USA | DARK HORSE / H+S Electric / Turner | DNF | ||||
214 | Willem COOPER | Newport, USA | Nukeproof / Voncooper | DNS | ||||
123 | Ryan DE LA RUE | Colac, AUS | Fresh Co / Lusty Industries / World Trail | DNS | ||||
125 | Gabriel DONOSO | Melipilla, CHI | DNS | |||||
127 | Tim EATON | Canberra, AUS | Breese / Giant Bikes AUS / Sram AUS | DNS | ||||
128 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | Munich, GER | Adidas / Double Distribution | DNS | ||||
13 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Headley Hampshire, GBR | SCOTT 11 | DNS | ||||
37 | Jared GRAVES | Toowoomba, AUS | Fox Factory Team / Yeti | DNS | ||||
76 | Mario José JARRIN MOLINA | Ambato, ECU | zenith bicycles | DNS | ||||
40 | Curtis KEENE | Fremont, CA, USA | Specialized | DNS | ||||
215 | Jonathan LAMB | Mystic, USA | Oliver Racing | DNS | ||||
152 | Brandyn MANN | Calgary, AB, CAN | DNS | |||||
29 | Jack READING | Huddersfield, GBR | Jack Reading Racing | DNS | ||||
225 | Victor SMITH | Anacortes, WA, USA | Freehub Mag / Transition Bikes | DNS | ||||
186 | Trevor THEW | Duncan, BC, CAN | Pro City Racing / Race Face | DNS |
Male: 4 Wheel
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 299 | Stacy KOHUT | Whistler, BC, CAN | Maxxis / Oakley / TLD | 6:19.011 | - |
Male: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900 | Remy MORTON | Gold Coast, AUS | 4:33.921 | - | |||
2nd | 909 | Adison MACDONALD | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:34.142 | 0.22s | |||
3rd | 918 | Jackson FREW | Canberra, AUS | 4:34.783 | 0.86s | |||
4th | 908 | Magnus MANSON | Sunshine Coast, BC, CAN | 4:36.224 | 2.30s | |||
5th | 912 | Finn ILES | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:38.015 | 4.09s | |||
6th | 886 | Henry FITZGERALD | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:38.566 | 4.64s | |||
7th | 923 | Bracken CAMILLERI | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:38.647 | 4.72s | |||
8th | 929 | Alex AUGER | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:39.758 | 5.83s | |||
9th | 895 | Simon TELLIER | Victoria, BC, CAN | 4:44.209 | 10.28s | |||
10th | 926 | Jackson BATHGATE | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:45.1410 | 11.22s | |||
11th | 881 | Jessie MCAULEY | Squamish, BC, CAN | 4:46.6111 | 12.69s | |||
12th | 904 | Kendall MCLEAN | Victoria, BC, CAN | 4:46.8812 | 12.96s | |||
13th | 882 | Kasper WOOLLEY | Squamish, BC, CAN | 4:47.2513 | 13.33s | |||
14th | 898 | Adam ROBBINS | London, CAN | 4:47.9314 | 14.01s | |||
15th | 905 | Kael MARKLE | North Saanich, BC, CAN | 4:48.9815 | 15.06s | |||
16th | 880 | Tanner GREINER | Bend, OR, USA | 4:49.0116 | 15.09s | |||
17th | 906 | Pol MARIN TRILLO | Sant Esteve De Palautordera, ESP | 4:50.5417 | 16.62s | |||
18th | 907 | Joshua MARANGONI | Guelph, ON, CAN | 4:52.2818 | 18.36s | |||
19th | 927 | Cooper BATHGATE | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:53.1219 | 19.20s | |||
20th | 925 | Blake BUNTING | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:53.9520 | 20.03s | |||
21st | 896 | Justin SPENARD | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:57.0821 | 23.16s | |||
22nd | 883 | Adam WOODHOUSE | Anmore, CAN | 4:58.8822 | 24.96s | |||
23rd | 928 | Chase AXTELL | Los Angeles, CA, USA | 4:59.1523 | 25.23s | |||
24th | 914 | Jacob HOWITT | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:59.2024 | 25.28s | |||
25th | 888 | Joseph WITWICKI | Coquitlam, BC, CAN | 5:00.8225 | 26.90s | |||
26th | 910 | Justin LEROSE | Whistler, BC, CAN | 5:02.8726 | 28.95s | |||
27th | 894 | Ben THIRLWELL | Victoria, BC, CAN | 5:03.4727 | 29.55s | |||
28th | 897 | Sean SAMPSON | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5:04.3328 | 30.41s | |||
29th | 924 | Dexter BUTTERWORTH | Squamish, BC, CAN | 5:05.4229 | 31.50s | |||
30th | 917 | Christopher GREEHY | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5:05.5730 | 31.65s | |||
31st | 891 | Ethan WADE | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5:06.8831 | 32.96s | |||
32nd | 913 | Kolt HOYLE | Pemberton, BC, CAN | 5:08.2732 | 34.35s | |||
33rd | 930 | Ethan AKELAITIS | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5:14.2733 | 40.35s | |||
34th | 921 | Aidan CUTTING | Abbotsford, BC, CAN | 5:18.6534 | 44.73s | |||
35th | 887 | Jun Yi Frank ZHONG | Surrey, BC, CAN | 5:22.9035 | 48.98s | |||
36th | 922 | Zach CROFT | Airdrie, CAN | 5:27.0936 | 53.17s |
Male: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 384 | Zander GEDDES | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:21.741 | - | |||
2nd | 380 | Lee JACKSON | Squamish, BC, CAN | 4:22.242 | 0.50s | |||
3rd | 327 | Jack ILES | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:26.543 | 4.80s | |||
4th | 335 | Isaac MARANGONI | Guelph, ON, CAN | 4:31.234 | 9.49s | |||
5th | 303 | Sebastian ALFARO | Lima, PER | 4:31.915 | 10.17s | |||
6th | 307 | Lucas BORBA | Ibirama, BRA | 4:32.216 | 10.47s | |||
7th | 320 | Jayson GIORIO | Victoria, BC, CAN | 4:32.287 | 10.54s | |||
8th | 339 | Callum MORRISON | Mount Gambier, AUS | 4:33.798 | 12.05s | |||
9th | 301 | Andrew CRIMMINS | Bredbo, AUS | 4:34.829 | 13.08s | |||
10th | 348 | Daniel SHAW | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:35.4410 | 13.70s | |||
11th | 365 | Alex MARIN | Sant Esteve De Palautordera, ESP | 4:36.1811 | 14.44s | |||
12th | 300 | Joel WILLIS | Lithgow, AUS | 4:37.4112 | 15.67s | |||
13th | 328 | Juan Pedro ILLESCAS PERALTA | Lima, PER | 4:37.8413 | 16.10s | |||
14th | 312 | Dan Sheng-Shan CHIANG | Taipei, TPE | 4:38.2114 | 16.47s | |||
15th | 306 | Jack ALMOND | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:39.0015 | 17.26s | |||
16th | 316 | Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL | Quito, ECU | 4:39.1716 | 17.43s | |||
17th | 321 | Colin GRANT | Victoria, BC, CAN | 4:39.4317 | 17.69s | |||
18th | 350 | Ryan VAN KAMPEN | Abbotsford, BC, CAN | 4:39.4618 | 17.72s | |||
19th | 355 | Arnau MUSET ROCA | Barcelona, ESP | 4:39.8519 | 18.11s | |||
20th | 366 | Etienne HEYBURN | Montreal, QC, CAN | 4:40.7720 | 19.03s | |||
21st | 338 | Tom PEELE | Ebden, AUS | 4:42.0721 | 20.33s | |||
22nd | 381 | Matt MOORE (u30) | Benicia, CA, USA | 4:42.1722 | 20.43s | |||
23rd | 388 | George GANNICOTT | Selkirk, GBR | 4:42.7223 | 20.98s | |||
24th | 346 | Mathias SAXTON | Santiago, CHI | 4:43.3324 | 21.59s | |||
25th | 336 | Francisco Andrés MATÍAS NUÑEZ | Chile, CHI | 4:43.5425 | 21.80s | |||
26th | 369 | Brad JANSEN | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:43.9626 | 22.22s | |||
27th | 372 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | Calgary, AB, CAN | 4:44.0927 | 22.35s | |||
28th | 382 | Patrick ROMANO | Truckee, CA, USA | 4:45.4028 | 23.66s | |||
29th | 337 | Matthew MCCORKELL | Macquarie, AUS | 4:46.1229 | 24.38s | |||
30th | 371 | Gregory LUM | Port Moody, BC, CAN | 4:47.3430 | 25.60s | |||
31st | 359 | Jacob VENOS | Anmore, CAN | 4:47.7231 | 25.98s | |||
32nd | 373 | Eric SMEETON | Calgary, AB, CAN | 4:48.2332 | 26.49s | |||
33rd | 330 | Cole JONES | Port Moody, BC, CAN | 4:48.9833 | 27.24s | |||
34th | 309 | Connor AXTELL | Los Angeles, USA | 4:50.3634 | 28.62s | |||
35th | 302 | Matias CABROL | Santiago, CHI | 4:50.9735 | 29.23s | |||
36th | 361 | David SYMONS | Anmore, CAN | 4:51.5236 | 29.78s | |||
37th | 341 | Carter PASCHINSKI | Red Deer, AB, CAN | 4:53.8337 | 32.09s | |||
38th | 331 | Zack LETOURNEAU | Cobble Hill, CAN | 4:54.8638 | 33.12s | |||
39th | 374 | Zakhar OKUNEV | Port Moody, BC, CAN | 4:57.6739 | 35.93s | |||
40th | 318 | Bryan DICKSON | Comox, BC, CAN | 4:58.3840 | 36.64s | |||
41st | 304 | Sam ALLEGRETTO | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:58.5241 | 36.78s | |||
42nd | 333 | Jonathan LOZADA | White Rock, BC, PHI | 4:59.5442 | 37.80s | |||
43rd | 351 | Drew VAN UNEN | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:59.5543 | 37.81s | |||
44th | 325 | Jack HICKEY | St. John's Nl, CAN | 4:59.8344 | 38.09s | |||
45th | 322 | Michael GREEHY | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5:00.4545 | 38.71s | |||
46th | 360 | Dylan KIMOTO | Anmore, CAN | 5:04.8346 | 43.09s | |||
47th | 323 | Nick HANLON | Mt. Pearl, CAN | 5:05.1647 | 43.42s | |||
48th | 383 | Nikita KARPOV | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5:06.3948 | 44.65s | |||
49th | 367 | Seung HO CHA | Seoul, KOR | 5:11.2749 | 49.53s | |||
50th | 375 | Dexter MACDONALD | Anmore, CAN | 5:11.7550 | 50.01s | |||
51st | 343 | Codie REGNIER | Grand Prairie, AB, CAN | 5:15.4351 | 53.69s | |||
52nd | 353 | Zachary WEBSTER | Coquitlam, BC, CAN | 5:15.9652 | 54.22s | |||
53rd | 387 | Mitchell WOOD | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5:22.6353 | 1:00.89 | |||
54th | 356 | Blake PARSON | Delta, BC, CAN | 5:23.5954 | 1:01.85 | |||
55th | 313 | Ryley CLARK | Delta, BC, CAN | 5:30.5655 | 1:08.82 | |||
55th | 326 | Eli HIEBERT | Surrey, BC, CAN | 5:30.5655 | 1:08.82 | |||
57th | 310 | Tom BRIAN | Auckland, NZL | 5:31.9357 | 1:10.19 | |||
58th | 314 | Ben CROFT | Airdrie, CAN | 5:39.9658 | 1:18.22 | |||
59th | 357 | Jared LULKA | Delta, BC, CAN | 6:05.5959 | 1:43.85 | |||
60th | 358 | Mitchell MCMANN | Point Roberts, USA | 6:50.9560 | 2:29.21 | |||
347 | Manuel SEEWALD | Bariloche, ARG | DNF | |||||
311 | Wesley BROWN | Port Moody, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
370 | Jack CASEY | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
334 | Malcolm MACDOUGALL | Dawson Creek, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
340 | Jake MORRISON | Cootamundra, AUS | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 610 | Pierre THEVENARD | St. Trivier Sur Moignans, FRA | 4:26.151 | - | |||
2nd | 588 | Sean FAULDS | Newcastle, GBR | 4:30.122 | 3.97s | |||
3rd | 571 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga, NZL | 4:30.403 | 4.25s | |||
4th | 574 | Sergi PRAT | Barcelona, ESP | 4:32.044 | 5.89s | |||
5th | 599 | Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ | Jalisco, MEX | 4:32.595 | 6.44s | |||
6th | 564 | Riley JONES | St.George, CAN | 4:33.536 | 7.38s | |||
7th | 549 | Kye WALSTROM | Courteney, BC, CAN | 4:34.547 | 8.39s | |||
8th | 584 | Denis COURCHESNE | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:34.988 | 8.83s | |||
9th | 621 | Gonzalo SERENELLI | S.C.De Bariloche, ARG | 4:36.239 | 10.08s | |||
10th | 663 | Ollie GREGORY-JONES | Whistler, BC, GBR | 4:36.2710 | 10.12s | |||
11th | 573 | Victor HYVRARD | Millau, FRA | 4:36.6111 | 10.46s | |||
12th | 646 | Stuart MACDONALD | Perth, AUS | 4:36.9012 | 10.75s | |||
13th | 552 | Fabio SIWCES | Yvonand, SUI | 4:37.3413 | 11.19s | |||
14th | 593 | Tai RONA | Amaka, ISR | 4:37.6614 | 11.51s | |||
15th | 694 | Chris ASHTON | Burnaby, CAN | 4:37.7715 | 11.62s | |||
16th | 684 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | Hamilton, ON, CAN | 4:38.2416 | 12.09s | |||
17th | 678 | Oliver COOPER (mas) | Sheffield, GBR | 4:38.6617 | 12.51s | |||
18th | 601 | Federico PROVERBIO | San Carlos De Bariloche, ARG | 4:40.5618 | 14.41s | |||
19th | 596 | Marek SILPOCH | Prague, CZE | 4:40.5919 | 14.44s | |||
20th | 670 | Rhys ELLIS | Calgary, AB, CAN | 4:40.6920 | 14.54s | |||
21st | 667 | Sam FINN | Calgary, AB, CAN | 4:43.2821 | 17.13s | |||
22nd | 671 | Dave DU PLESSIS | Nelson, NZL | 4:43.4822 | 17.33s | |||
23rd | 625 | Max ROBINSON | Plymouth, GBR | 4:43.8123 | 17.66s | |||
24th | 668 | Blake FETHERSTONHAUGH | Mount Isa, AUS | 4:44.4524 | 18.30s | |||
25th | 698 | Liam WOOLTORTON | Perth, AUS | 4:44.9025 | 18.75s | |||
26th | 592 | Luan REZZADORI FLECKE | Cocios, BRA | 4:46.0426 | 19.89s | |||
27th | 654 | Dale IRELAND | Murray Bridge, AUS | 4:46.1727 | 20.02s | |||
28th | 676 | Florian DE VRIES | Hawkes Bay, NZL | 4:46.2128 | 20.06s | |||
29th | 640 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson, NZL | 4:46.6029 | 20.45s | |||
30th | 696 | Andrew LINLEY | Leeds, GBR | 4:46.9330 | 20.78s | |||
31st | 686 | Conor BULLARD | Canberra, AUS | 4:47.2031 | 21.05s | |||
32nd | 675 | Christoph DEEG | North Vancouver, BC, GER | 4:47.5332 | 21.38s | |||
33rd | 688 | Sebastian BRAND | Alresford, GBR | 4:48.4133 | 22.26s | |||
34th | 634 | Bryan PAGEL | Tucson, USA | 4:48.7634 | 22.61s | |||
35th | 681 | Blair COGGAN | Perth, AUS | 4:51.6935 | 25.54s | |||
36th | 662 | Greg HAMPTON | Stafford, GBR | 4:51.9136 | 25.76s | |||
37th | 661 | Julian HEAVYSIDE | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:52.0537 | 25.90s | |||
37th | 647 | Ben LESLIE | Newcastle, AUS | 4:52.0537 | 25.90s | |||
39th | 658 | Charlie HUMPHREYS | Maidstone, GBR | 4:52.3839 | 26.23s | |||
40th | 664 | Hayden GLADSTONE | Calgary, AB, CAN | 4:52.4840 | 26.33s | |||
41st | 605 | Calum WILSON | Fort William, GBR | 4:53.1541 | 27.00s | |||
42nd | 563 | Jake LOUBE | Brant Coutry, CAN | 4:53.4442 | 27.29s | |||
43rd | 581 | Cheng RU CHUANG | Taiwan, TPE | 4:55.1043 | 28.95s | |||
44th | 619 | Thomas SHAW | New Westminster, CAN | 4:56.0944 | 29.94s | |||
45th | 565 | Edward MOUNTAIN | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:56.7245 | 30.57s | |||
46th | 560 | Simon DAVIS | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:57.5846 | 31.43s | |||
47th | 551 | Zander STRATHEARN | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:58.1547 | 32.00s | |||
48th | 657 | Brian HUTCHISON | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:58.1948 | 32.04s | |||
49th | 633 | Yuri PEREIRA | Brazil, BRA | 4:58.4949 | 32.34s | |||
50th | 591 | Ian MATTHEWS | Coquitlam, BC, CAN | 4:59.0150 | 32.86s | |||
51st | 699 | Myles BLASER | Aurora, CAN | 4:59.5751 | 33.42s | |||
52nd | 577 | Xavier PETRAS | Ocesa De Montosorra, ESP | 5:00.2552 | 34.10s | |||
53rd | 585 | Dennis BARRERA | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5:01.5653 | 35.41s | |||
54th | 689 | Guilherme BINI | Curitiba, BRA | 5:02.4754 | 36.32s | |||
55th | 547 | Carl HALL | Trowbridge, GBR | 5:05.4155 | 39.26s | |||
56th | 609 | Henrich TIEDT | Blumenau, BRA | 5:06.9556 | 40.80s | |||
57th | 659 | Ronald HO | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5:07.9157 | 41.76s | |||
58th | 614 | Christian SOMMER | Lichtenfels, GER | 5:10.5558 | 44.40s | |||
59th | 635 | Jordan OLTHUIS | Abbotsford, BC, CAN | 5:10.5959 | 44.44s | |||
60th | 554 | Lucas PITT | Adelaide, AUS | 5:12.6360 | 46.48s | |||
61st | 624 | Diego SADA SANCHEZ MEJORADA | Puebla, MEX | 5:15.9461 | 49.79s | |||
62nd | 603 | George SERVICE | London, GBR | 5:19.0562 | 52.90s | |||
63rd | 691 | Michael BATTISTON | Toronto, ON, CAN | 5:28.3863 | 1:02.23 | |||
692 | Michael BARRAM | Brisbane, AUS | DNS | |||||
679 | Aiken COLLINGE | Nottingham, GBR | DNS | |||||
697 | Nick HILL | Wickepin, AUS | DNS | |||||
650 | Joel Reid KEYS | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
645 | Bojan MAGISTER | Bariloche, ARG | DNS | |||||
643 | Alex MATTHEW | Richmond, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
622 | Spencer SEFFZIG | Quadra Island, CAN | DNS | |||||
620 | Sam SHARP | Barnoldswick, GBR | DNS | |||||
561 | Lucas STANUS | Let Gets, FRA | DNS |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 794 | Andrew GUNN | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:30.671 | - | |||
2nd | 737 | Austin LING | Orleans, ON, CAN | 4:38.362 | 7.69s | |||
3rd | 725 | Chad HENDREN | Squamish, BC, CAN | 4:41.873 | 11.20s | |||
4th | 738 | Christian LOPEZ JOVE | Godoy Cruz, ARG | 4:43.734 | 13.06s | |||
5th | 720 | Clinton FOWLER | Portland, OR, USA | 4:44.795 | 14.12s | |||
6th | 773 | Rachid MOUMOU | Kuurne, BEL | 4:47.006 | 16.33s | |||
7th | 763 | Daniel Hernan TORTTI | La Plata, ARG | 4:48.527 | 17.85s | |||
8th | 722 | Chris FRIESEN | Abbotsford, BC, CAN | 4:48.908 | 18.23s | |||
9th | 762 | Aaron TAYLOR | Squamish, BC, CAN | 4:50.379 | 19.70s | |||
10th | 742 | Sean MARTIN | Canberra, AUS | 4:50.4410 | 19.77s | |||
11th | 745 | Jeremy NULL | Squamish, BC, USA | 4:50.8511 | 20.18s | |||
12th | 726 | Carl HESSBERGER | Langley, CAN | 4:51.4912 | 20.82s | |||
13th | 764 | Lionel VACCARINI | Quilmes, ARG | 4:52.3913 | 21.72s | |||
14th | 716 | Daniel DOMINICK | San Carlos De Bariloche, ARG | 4:52.6714 | 22.00s | |||
15th | 749 | Morgan RIGBY | Motueka, NZL | 4:55.6915 | 25.02s | |||
16th | 787 | Brett FORSLAND | Calgary, AB, CAN | 4:56.7116 | 26.04s | |||
17th | 721 | Ryan FOX | Whistler, BC, AUS | 4:58.1917 | 27.52s | |||
18th | 755 | Jose SANTOS | Rio De Janeiro, BRA | 4:58.5418 | 27.87s | |||
19th | 766 | Leroy VERBOVEN | Kalmthout, BEL | 4:58.5519 | 27.88s | |||
20th | 792 | Sebastien CHAUVET | Beaumes, FRA | 4:58.9820 | 28.31s | |||
21st | 748 | Gerard RECIO | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:59.3921 | 28.72s | |||
22nd | 733 | Russ KLASSEN | Mission, CAN | 5:05.5122 | 34.84s | |||
23rd | 789 | Jonathan DEROSIERS | Britania Beach, BC, CAN | 5:07.5223 | 36.85s | |||
24th | 790 | Marcelo VIEIRA | Belo Horizonte, BRA | 5:07.7824 | 37.11s | |||
25th | 741 | Albert MARIN | Sant Esteve De Palautordera, ESP | 5:13.4025 | 42.73s | |||
26th | 718 | Ezequiel FACCIO | Bariloche, ARG | 5:19.2926 | 48.62s | |||
27th | 712 | John DANYLUK | Peterborough, CAN | 5:22.3727 | 51.70s | |||
28th | 723 | Javier GARCIA | Guanajuato, MEX | 5:29.2428 | 58.57s | |||
29th | 791 | Nelson NUNES COELHO | BRA | 5:31.8829 | 1:01.21 | |||
701 | Paul ANGUS | Queenstown, NZL | DNS | |||||
772 | Chris ARMSTRONG | Whistler, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
708 | Matthew BROWN | Abbotsford, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
732 | Scott KEMP | Shoreline, USA | DNS | |||||
736 | David LANGRAN | Laguna Beach, GBR | DNS | |||||
739 | Pedro MACIEL | Sao Paulo, BRA | DNS | |||||
746 | Graeme PRESTON | Brisbane, AUS | DNS | |||||
754 | Craig ROWE | Brisbane, AUS | DNS | |||||
759 | Stephan SPROLL | Puebla, GER | DNS | |||||
765 | Carlos Eduardo VAZ GUIMARAES | Sao Paulo, BRA | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 255 | Jill KINTNER | Seattle, WA, USA | Norco International | 4:34.481 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Emmeline RAGOT | Triac, FRA | Lapierre | 4:39.032 | 4.55s | ||
3rd | 251 | Floriane PUGIN | Cranves-Sales, FRA | SCOTT 11 | 4:44.523 | 10.04s | ||
4th | 258 | Claire BUCHAR | Whistler, BC, CAN | Kovarik Racing | 4:44.594 | 10.11s | ||
5th | 254 | Casey BROWN | Revelstoke, BC, CAN | Norco | 4:45.335 | 10.85s | ||
6th | 259 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | Shrewsbury, GBR | 4:45.766 | 11.28s | |||
7th | 253 | Micayla GATTO | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | Commencal | 4:46.177 | 11.69s | ||
8th | 263 | Caroline BUCHANAN | Kambah, AUS | Airborne Bicycles / Oakley / Subaru motors | 4:49.248 | 14.76s | ||
9th | 256 | Holly FENIAK | Sunshine Coast, BC, CAN | HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE | 4:49.979 | 15.49s | ||
10th | 260 | Danielle BEECROFT | Londonderry, AUS | Adidas / Jetblack / TLD | 4:51.6010 | 17.12s | ||
11th | 264 | Katy CURD | Bristol, GBR | iXS / Rose Vaujany Mountainbike team | 4:52.1111 | 17.63s | ||
12th | 262 | Anneke BEERTEN | Marienvelde, NED | Specialized | 4:57.3812 | 22.90s | ||
13th | 290 | Jaime HILL | Pemberton, BC, CAN | 4:58.7413 | 24.26s | |||
14th | 288 | Lauren ROSSER | Squamish, BC, CAN | 5:00.7314 | 26.25s | |||
15th | 268 | Michelle WEEKLY | Bellingham, WA, USA | 100% / BW / Deity / Fanatik Bike Co. | 5:03.4215 | 28.94s | ||
16th | 286 | Catherine CANTWAY | Steamboat Springs, USA | Scott / ThoughGirl | 5:07.7916 | 33.31s | ||
17th | 270 | Cami NOGUEIRA | Argentina, ARG | zenith bicycles | 5:08.6617 | 34.18s | ||
18th | 265 | Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH | Mödling, AUT | Hayes / Manitou / Moro / SUNringle | 5:15.3418 | 40.86s | ||
19th | 275 | Rachael WALKER | Clitheroe, GBR | Hope Factory Racing | 5:16.2919 | 41.81s | ||
20th | 274 | Stephanie TELTSCHER | Königsbrunn, GER | Carver Trail Foundation | 5:21.2320 | 46.75s | ||
257 | Tracey HANNAH | Redland Bay, AUS | HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE | DNS |
Female: 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 972 | Kirby MCLEAN | Victoria, BC, CAN | 5:13.171 | - | |||
2nd | 974 | Andrea FARIAS | Santiago, CHI | 5:17.592 | 4.42s | |||
3rd | 973 | Katie HENSIEN | Redmond, WA, USA | 5:21.843 | 8.67s | |||
4th | 975 | Flo BELANGER-JONES | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5:26.724 | 13.55s | |||
5th | 970 | Kyleigh STEWART | Kamloops, BC, CAN | 5:41.105 | 27.93s | |||
6th | 971 | Kaytlin MELVIN | Sammamish, WA, USA | 6:20.216 | 1:07.04 |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 946 | Erica LAWSON | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:55.651 | - | |||
2nd | 933 | Maria Luz DARQUIER | Bariloche, ARG | 4:56.392 | 0.74s | |||
3rd | 952 | Kyana LIVINGSTONE | Burnaby, BC, CAN | 5:02.513 | 6.86s | |||
4th | 948 | Sidonie JOLIDON | Aigle, SUI | 5:02.604 | 6.95s | |||
5th | 954 | Leonie PICTON | Maffra, AUS | 5:04.865 | 9.21s | |||
6th | 949 | Keren WAREHAM | Croweborough, GBR | 5:05.876 | 10.22s | |||
7th | 938 | Jess MUDDYMAN | Mansfield, AUS | 5:18.197 | 22.54s | |||
8th | 944 | Kristy STORMER | Inglewood, NZL | 5:20.478 | 24.82s | |||
9th | 951 | Kelsey BEGG | Langley, BC, CAN | 5:23.829 | 28.17s | |||
10th | 955 | Jill CODY | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5:29.9210 | 34.27s | |||
11th | 940 | Allison OLIVER | Carnelian Bay, USA | 5:30.0611 | 34.41s | |||
12th | 941 | Paola PALMBLAD | Gävle, SWE | 5:34.8512 | 39.20s | |||
13th | 942 | Eelke RUTTEN | Utrecht, NED | 5:36.3013 | 40.65s | |||
14th | 937 | Lyndsay MCALPINE | Melbourne, CAN | 5:38.5214 | 42.87s | |||
931 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | Canberra, AUS | DNS | |||||
936 | Karina MAHONEY | Seattle, WA, USA | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified