Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Stevie SMITH | Nanaimo, BC, CAN | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:47.811 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Mick HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob, AUS | HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE | 2:47.902 | 0.09s | ||
3rd | 8 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Wanganui, NZL | Lapierre | 2:50.103 | 2.29s | ||
4th | 2 | Loïc BRUNI | Lagnes Mer, FRA | Lapierre | 2:50.474 | 2.66s | ||
5th | 18 | Nick BEER | Interlaken, SUI | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:50.795 | 2.98s | ||
6th | 4 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Manizales, COL | Giant Factory | 2:50.956 | 3.14s | ||
7th | 10 | George BRANNIGAN | Hawkes Bay, NZL | Trek | 2:52.417 | 4.60s | ||
8th | 23 | Bernard KERR | London, GBR | Pivot | 2:53.088 | 5.27s | ||
9th | 183 | James SWINDEN | Sheffield, GBR | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 2:54.479 | 6.66s | ||
10th | 16 | Connor FEARON | Adelaide, AUS | Kona | 2:55.5010 | 7.69s | ||
11th | 19 | Luke STROBEL | Issaquah, WA, USA | Evil | 2:55.8911 | 8.08s | ||
12th | 24 | Harry HEATH | Congleton, GBR | Cyclestore.co.uk / Devinci UK | 2:55.9312 | 8.12s | ||
13th | 29 | Jack READING | Huddersfield, GBR | Jack Reading Racing | 2:56.0313 | 8.22s | ||
14th | 80 | Mark WALLACE | Duncan, BC, CAN | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 2:56.1614 | 8.35s | ||
15th | 172 | Forrest RIESCO | Gibsons, CAN | Banshee / Race Face / Trident Sports | 2:56.2815 | 8.47s | ||
16th | 22 | Kyle SANGERS | Kingston, ON, CAN | Commencal / PerformX | 2:56.5816 | 8.77s | ||
17th | 46 | Bernardo NEVES CRUZ | Ouro Preto, BRA | PQM / Red Bull / Shimano | 2:56.6317 | 8.82s | ||
18th | 30 | Adam BRAYTON | Keswick, GBR | Hope Factory Racing | 2:57.5218 | 9.71s | ||
19th | 17 | Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL | Arenys De Munt, ESP | GoPro-Intense | 2:57.5319 | 9.72s | ||
20th | 54 | Shawn NEER | Arvada, USA | SMAC Innovations | 2:57.6820 | 9.87s | ||
21st | 298 | Craig EVANS (elt) | Sheffield, GBR | 2:57.7921 | 9.98s | |||
22nd | 15 | Chris KOVARIK | Gold Coast, AUS | Kovarik Racing | 2:57.9222 | 10.11s | ||
23rd | 101 | Cameron ALLONBY | Brisbane, AUS | 2:58.0223 | 10.21s | |||
24th | 33 | Austin WARREN | San Diego, CA, USA | Pivot | 2:58.4424 | 10.63s | ||
25th | 27 | Ben REID | Belfast, IRL | Norco | 2:58.9125 | 11.10s | ||
26th | 100 | Mauricio ACUÑA | Vina Del Mar, CHI | zenith bicycles | 2:59.0626 | 11.25s | ||
26th | 28 | Thibaut RUFFIN | Maribel, FRA | Commencal Riding Addiction | 2:59.0626 | 11.25s | ||
28th | 89 | Lucas BORBA | Ibirama, BRA | 2:59.5628 | 11.75s | |||
29th | 65 | Rob FRASER | Pickering, ON, CAN | S4 / SRAM / Trek | 3:00.3529 | 12.54s | ||
30th | 47 | David MCMILLAN | Canberra, AUS | 3:00.7630 | 12.95s | |||
31st | 86 | Matt HARDWICK | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 3:00.9431 | 13.13s | |||
32nd | 44 | Gaetan RUFFIN | Maribel, FRA | Commencal Riding Addiction | 3:01.0332 | 13.22s | ||
33rd | 63 | Jamie BILUK | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | Bond Training / Suspensionwerx | 3:01.1333 | 13.32s | ||
34th | 45 | Dan STANBRIDGE | Wells, GBR | Norco | 3:01.3934 | 13.58s | ||
35th | 131 | Enrique GENOVA ESPINOZA | Santiago, CHI | oxford bikes | 3:01.5335 | 13.72s | ||
36th | 184 | Dean TENNANT | Saanichton, BC, CAN | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | 3:01.5536 | 13.74s | ||
37th | 76 | Mario José JARRIN MOLINA | Ambato, ECU | zenith bicycles | 3:02.0337 | 14.22s | ||
38th | 170 | Dan SIMS | Vancouver, CAN | Dunbar Cycles | 3:02.1538 | 14.34s | ||
39th | 62 | Adriano DIGIACINTO | N. Vancouver, CAN | Bryson Racing Clan | 3:02.2439 | 14.43s | ||
40th | 230 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | Kelowna, CAN | 3:02.7340 | 14.92s | |||
41st | 156 | Kirk MCDOWALL | Anmore, CAN | Transition Bikes | 3:03.4241 | 15.61s | ||
42nd | 53 | Dan SHERIDAN | Dublin, IRL | Chain Reaction Cycles / NUKEPROOF IRL | 3:03.5042 | 15.69s | ||
43rd | 88 | Jack ILES | Whistler, BC, CAN | 3:03.9443 | 16.13s | |||
44th | 121 | Michael DANIELS (pro) | Santa Clarita Ca, USA | Turner Dark Horse Racing | 3:04.4744 | 16.66s | ||
45th | 66 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | Hamilton, ON, CAN | TUFRACK RACING | 3:04.5745 | 16.76s | ||
46th | 188 | Robert VENABLES | Vancouver, BC, CAN | Dunbar Cycles | 3:05.4946 | 17.68s | ||
47th | 13 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Headley Hampshire, GBR | SCOTT 11 | 3:05.6447 | 17.83s | ||
48th | 136 | Alvaro HIDALGO VASQUEZ | San Ramon, CRC | Kona / Maxxis / Unit | 3:05.6748 | 17.86s | ||
49th | 159 | Remy METAILLER | Nice, FRA | Evolution Whistler / Giant / Pro / Shimano | 3:05.9749 | 18.16s | ||
50th | 48 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Scotland, GBR | Trek / Unior Tools | 3:06.0350 | 18.22s | ||
50th | 50 | Nick GEDDES | Whistler, BC, CAN | Norco | 3:06.0350 | 18.22s | ||
52nd | 177 | Taylor ROWLANDS | Nottawa, CAN | Silent Norco Racing | 3:06.2252 | 18.41s | ||
53rd | 84 | Hugo LANGEVIN | St Catherine, QC, CAN | 3:06.2353 | 18.42s | |||
54th | 297 | Chris BARLIN | Sydney, AUS | Fagins / Trek | 3:06.2854 | 18.47s | ||
55th | 130 | Iago GARAY TAMAYO | Madrid, ESP | Santa Cruz | 3:06.7655 | 18.95s | ||
56th | 192 | Sheldon SMITH | Mount Pearl, CAN | Freeride MS | 3:07.3756 | 19.56s | ||
57th | 178 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Ulverston, GBR | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 3:07.9057 | 20.09s | ||
58th | 212 | Graeme PITTS | Nevada City, USA | Hayes / One Industries / Turner | 3:08.1958 | 20.38s | ||
59th | 167 | Jordan HODDER | Mount Pearl, CAN | Bell Helmets / GoPro / Summit Sports | 3:09.1059 | 21.29s | ||
60th | 168 | Alejandro PAZ CALMET | Peru, PER | 4X / Ciclon / Santa Cruz | 3:09.4860 | 21.67s | ||
61st | 173 | Franco Emanuel RIVA | Argentina, ARG | Maxxis / Zenith Team | 3:10.1761 | 22.36s | ||
62nd | 38 | Kyle STRAIT | Hungtington Beach, CA, USA | GT Bicycles | 3:10.5062 | 22.69s | ||
63rd | 235 | Spencer GRAF | Kelowna, CAN | Dissent Labs / Joystick / Virtu Media | 3:10.5263 | 22.71s | ||
64th | 219 | Dan ALBERT | Wollingford, USA | ATL / Canfield Bikes / TLD | 3:10.9864 | 23.17s | ||
65th | 238 | Braeden ONCIUL | Edmonton, CAN | Xpress Racing | 3:11.8365 | 24.02s | ||
66th | 296 | Ben PORTEOUS | Vancouver, BC, CAN | Dunbar Cycles | 3:11.9766 | 24.16s | ||
67th | 249 | Kip SHORTREED | Brackendale, BC, CAN | Banshee / Trident Sports | 3:12.5267 | 24.71s | ||
68th | 248 | Henry BLAKE | Adelaide, AUS | Mitchum Cycles | 3:12.7168 | 24.90s | ||
69th | 236 | Cameron PORTEOUS | Vancouver, BC, CAN | Dunbar Cycles | 3:13.0769 | 25.26s | ||
70th | 127 | Tim EATON | Canberra, AUS | Breese / Giant Bikes AUS / Sram AUS | 3:13.1770 | 25.36s | ||
71st | 132 | Nataniel ROBLEDO GIACOMOZZI | Ibirama, BRA | HUPI Bikes / Manoel Marchetti / TLD | 3:13.3071 | 25.49s | ||
72nd | 107 | Berend BOER | Cairns, AUS | Discovery cycles / TREK aus | 3:13.3272 | 25.51s | ||
73rd | 129 | Rodrigo FARIAS | Santiago, CHI | Sccycles / TamarugalXC | 3:13.4973 | 25.68s | ||
74th | 70 | Graeme MUDD | Newcastle, AUS | Lusty Ind. Orange Mountain bike | 3:13.6274 | 25.81s | ||
75th | 120 | Allan COOKE | Santa Cruz, CA, USA | Bell Helmets | 3:14.0275 | 26.21s | ||
76th | 141 | Milciades JAQUE | Chile, CHI | ruka cycles | 3:14.7576 | 26.94s | ||
76th | 181 | Will SOFFE | Devon, GBR | Ride.io | 3:14.7576 | 26.94s | ||
78th | 227 | Corey HATCH | Newhall, USA | DARK HORSE / H+S Electric / Turner | 3:15.4778 | 27.66s | ||
79th | 140 | Ryan HUNT | Sydney, AUS | 3:16.3979 | 28.58s | |||
80th | 180 | Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER | Arnsberg, GER | 3:16.5080 | 28.69s | |||
81st | 169 | Philippe RICARD | Bromont, CAN | 3:16.9081 | 29.09s | |||
82nd | 158 | Lear MILLER | Sedona Az, USA | Banshee / FOXracing / POC / Shimano | 3:17.2982 | 29.48s | ||
83rd | 243 | Santa KUSHIMA | Japan, JPN | 3:19.5983 | 31.78s | |||
84th | 196 | Ignacio ROJO PICAND | Santiago, CHI | Adidas / HellyHansen / RojoRacingTeam | 3:21.6784 | 33.86s | ||
85th | 67 | Remi GAUVIN | Nanoose Bay, BC, CAN | Commencal / PerformX | 3:21.9885 | 34.17s | ||
86th | 144 | Gerard LAGANA | Wagga Wagga, AUS | Kidsons Cycles / TeamFran | 3:22.2486 | 34.43s | ||
87th | 87 | Benjamin YEAGER | Prince George, BC, CAN | 3:22.5687 | 34.75s | |||
88th | 79 | Sebastian LUTZ | Nelson, CAN | 3:22.6088 | 34.79s | |||
89th | 234 | Juan Gabriel ANDRADE | Quito, ECU | 3:22.8889 | 35.07s | |||
90th | 34 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau, NZL | Pivot | 3:23.3190 | 35.50s | ||
91st | 91 | Bowen IRVINE | Whistler, BC, CAN | 3:26.3991 | 38.58s | |||
92nd | 174 | Kai ROGERS | Steamboat Springs, USA | Renthal / Spy | 3:30.0892 | 42.27s | ||
93rd | 82 | Francisco Andrés MATÍAS NUÑEZ | Chile, CHI | 3:30.6893 | 42.87s | |||
94th | 78 | Jayson GIORIO | Victoria, BC, CAN | 3:30.7294 | 42.91s | |||
95th | 116 | Luis Guillermo CERVANTES CORTEZ | San Juan Del Rio, MEX | Trek Mexico | 3:33.8695 | 46.05s | ||
96th | 195 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch, NZL | 3:46.7296 | 58.91s | |||
97th | 20 | Mitch DELFS | Margaret River, AUS | Evil | 3:52.0397 | 1:04.22 | ||
98th | 185 | Gustavo TESTA | Farroupilha, BRA | Pro.Decor | 3:55.3298 | 1:07.51 | ||
99th | 51 | Christopher MCGLINCHEY | Belfast, IRL | Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof Ireland | 4:09.2299 | 1:21.41 | ||
100th | 74 | Mikey HADERER | Walnut Creek, CA, USA | Team IXS Unique | 4:30.88100 | 1:43.07 | ||
101st | 134 | Alberto GONZALEZ PORRAS | Irapuato, MEX | Federacion Mexicana de Ciclismo | 4:34.48101 | 1:46.67 | ||
102nd | 35 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth, NZL | Taranaki Hardcore | 4:38.79102 | 1:50.98 | ||
103rd | 157 | Michael MCLAUGHLIN | Sydney, AUS | 4:45.71103 | 1:57.90 | |||
104th | 83 | Dylan HOOVER | Vernon, BC, CAN | 6:26.01104 | 3:38.20 | |||
105th | 36 | Eliot JACKSON | Westlake Village, CA, USA | TLD / Yeti | 7:53.34105 | 5:05.53 | ||
193 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch, NZL | DNF | |||||
203 | Gionata LIVORTI | Arenzano, ITA | Ancillotti UK / CP Gang | DNF | ||||
179 | Felipe SAENZ ANABALON | La Serena, CHI | Palmax | DNF | ||||
201 | Felip (Ryan) WALKER | Scotts Valley, USA | Scotts Valley Cycle Sport | DNF | ||||
244 | Jonathan ALLYN | Kent, USA | DNS | |||||
197 | Harry ARMSTRONG | Forth Tasmania, AUS | Dunbar Cycles | DNS | ||||
240 | Robert ARMSTRONG | Forth, AUS | DNS | |||||
77 | Darren BERRECLOTH | Qualicum Beach, BC, CAN | Specialized | DNS | ||||
108 | Andre BRETAS | Gov. Valadares, BRA | BIKE TRILHA-INGA-CHROMAG | DNS | ||||
11 | Josh BRYCELAND | Poynton Manchester, GBR | Santa Cruz Syndicate | DNS | ||||
115 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | Sherbrooke, CAN | velo shermont | DNS | ||||
128 | Wolfgang EYSHOLDT | Munich, GER | Adidas / Double Distribution | DNS | ||||
163 | Nick GRIMM | W. Vancouver, CAN | DNS | |||||
135 | Dominik GSPAN | Zurich, SUI | ewz mountainbiketeam loop | DNS | ||||
139 | Mao HUANG CHUN | Mexico, TPE | KHS shimano | DNS | ||||
143 | Lindsay KLEIN | Brisbane, AUS | DNS | |||||
147 | Josh LEWIS | Sheffield, GBR | Santa Cruz royal | DNS | ||||
200 | Bo MACARTHUR | Davis, USA | Auburn BikeCo / Santa Cruz | DNS | ||||
5 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier, NZL | Trek | DNS | ||||
150 | Garrett MACINTOSH | Calgary, AB, CAN | Dirt Addiction | DNS | ||||
25 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth, NZL | Team Bulls | DNS | ||||
155 | Angus MCCARTHY | Canberra, AUS | Onyabike Canberra | DNS | ||||
85 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | Calgary, AB, CAN | DNS | |||||
160 | Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLO | Chile, CHI | Santa Cruz | DNS | ||||
64 | Ian MORRISON | Whistler, BC, CAN | Devinci | DNS | ||||
210 | Josh NEVELSON | San Diego, USA | DNS | |||||
164 | Blake NIELSEN | Springwood, AUS | Lusty Industries / Norco AUS / Royal | DNS | ||||
220 | Dan O'CONNOR | West Haven, USA | ATL / Canfield Bikes / TLD | DNS | ||||
217 | Jack O'HARE | Gisborne, AUS | Marzocchi / Schwalbe / wolfpack racing | DNS | ||||
92 | Mitchell O'KEEFE | Calgary, AB, CAN | DNS | |||||
237 | Oscar OTTESEN | Canberra, AUS | DNS | |||||
218 | Alexander PFIFFNER | Bend, USA | DNS | |||||
295 | Bryden RIGETS | N. Vancouver, CAN | Cycle Component Network | DNS | ||||
175 | Jaime ROJAS | Melipilla, CHI | WEYEYEY MECHANIX | DNS | ||||
245 | Mathias SAXTON | Santiago, CHI | DNS | |||||
186 | Trevor THEW | Duncan, CAN | Pro City Racing / Race Face | DNS | ||||
187 | Lars VEENSTRA | Beekbergen, NED | Specialized / SRAM / Stappenbelt.com | DNS | ||||
81 | Loris VERGIER | Lagnes Mer, FRA | Lapierre | DNS | ||||
14 | Greg WILLIAMSON | Inverness, GBR | Trek | DNS |
Male: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 918 | Jackson FREW | Canberra, AUS | 3:14.511 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Matthew MCLEAN | Victoria, BC, CAN | 3:15.722 | 1.21s | |||
3rd | 900 | Remy MORTON | Gold Coast, AUS | 3:19.063 | 4.55s | |||
4th | 916 | Kurt HEERING | Delta, BC, CAN | 3:26.224 | 11.71s | |||
5th | 904 | Kendall MCLEAN | Victoria, BC, CAN | 3:27.885 | 13.37s | |||
6th | 909 | Adison MACDONALD | Whistler, BC, CAN | 3:29.546 | 15.03s | |||
7th | 898 | Adam ROBBINS | London, CAN | 3:30.207 | 15.69s | |||
8th | 886 | Henry FITZGERALD | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 3:30.688 | 16.17s | |||
9th | 923 | Bracken CAMILLERI | Whistler, BC, CAN | 3:32.599 | 18.08s | |||
10th | 908 | Magnus MANSON | Sunshine Coast, CAN | 3:32.8310 | 18.32s | |||
11th | 919 | Sean FINCHAM | Squamish, BC, CAN | 3:32.8511 | 18.34s | |||
12th | 905 | Kael MARKLE | North Saanich, CAN | 3:46.5212 | 32.01s | |||
13th | 902 | Braedon MCNICOL | Calgary, AB, CAN | 3:48.9613 | 34.45s | |||
14th | 879 | Brad STOVER | Rapid City, SD, USA | 3:49.7214 | 35.21s | |||
15th | 920 | Luke DI MARZO | Squamish, BC, CAN | 3:59.9515 | 45.44s | |||
16th | 877 | Tom BEARDMORE | Victoria, CAN | 4:01.6416 | 47.13s | |||
17th | 929 | Alex AUGER | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:03.8117 | 49.30s | |||
18th | 914 | Jacob HOWITT | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:06.7418 | 52.23s | |||
19th | 893 | Parker TOWNES | Calgary, AB, CAN | 4:07.1919 | 52.68s | |||
20th | 883 | Adam WOODHOUSE | Anmore, CAN | 4:10.3620 | 55.85s | |||
21st | 925 | Blake BUNTING | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:10.6021 | 56.09s | |||
22nd | 890 | Ben WALLACE | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:12.2422 | 57.73s | |||
23rd | 878 | Dillon MORRISON | North Saanich, CAN | 4:18.3623 | 1:03.85 | |||
24th | 926 | Jackson BATHGATE | Whistler, BC, CAN | 5:10.6324 | 1:56.12 | |||
927 | Cooper BATHGATE | Whistler, BC, CAN | DNF | |||||
930 | Ethan AKELAITIS | Vancouver, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
917 | Christopher GREEHY | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
913 | Kolt HOYLE | Pemberton, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
907 | Joshua MARANGONI | Guelph, ON, CAN | DNS | |||||
899 | Mac NAPIER | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
897 | Sean SAMPSON | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
894 | Ben THIRLWELL | Victoria, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
889 | Colton WIERSUM | Anacortes, USA | DNS |
Male: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Andrew CRIMMINS | Bredbo, NSW, AUS | 2:56.971 | - | |||
2nd | 365 | Alex MARIN | Sant Esteve De Palautordera, ESP | 3:07.142 | 10.17s | |||
3rd | 388 | George GANNICOTT | Selkirk, GBR | 3:09.613 | 12.64s | |||
4th | 348 | Daniel SHAW | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 3:11.474 | 14.50s | |||
5th | 312 | Dan Sheng-Shan CHIANG | Taipei, TPE | 3:16.655 | 19.68s | |||
6th | 300 | Joel WILLIS | Lithgow, AUS | 3:16.826 | 19.85s | |||
7th | 352 | Rhys VERNER | Squamish, BC, CAN | 3:20.587 | 23.61s | |||
8th | 345 | Nic RODGERS | Tsawwassen, CAN | 3:21.048 | 24.07s | |||
9th | 347 | Manuel SEEWALD | Bariloche, ARG | 3:21.109 | 24.13s | |||
10th | 306 | Jack ALMOND | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 3:22.2710 | 25.30s | |||
11th | 366 | Etienne HEYBURN | Montreal, QC, CAN | 3:22.3511 | 25.38s | |||
12th | 393 | Chris BENNETT | Calgary, AB, CAN | 3:24.0412 | 27.07s | |||
13th | 316 | Luciano Jose DE NEUFVILLE PASCAL | Quito, ECU | 3:24.0513 | 27.08s | |||
14th | 335 | Isaac MARANGONI | Guelph, ON, CAN | 3:26.0414 | 29.07s | |||
15th | 321 | Colin GRANT | Victoria, BC, CAN | 3:26.1915 | 29.22s | |||
16th | 303 | Sebastian ALFARO | Lima, PER | 3:30.5616 | 33.59s | |||
17th | 339 | Callum MORRISON | Mount Gambier, AUS | 3:30.9817 | 34.01s | |||
18th | 328 | Juan Pedro ILLESCAS PERALTA | Lima, PER | 3:33.3318 | 36.36s | |||
19th | 323 | Nick HANLON | Mt. Pearl, CAN | 3:37.2619 | 40.29s | |||
20th | 315 | Jackson DAVIS | Perth, AUS | 3:37.8220 | 40.85s | |||
21st | 341 | Carter PASCHINSKI | Red Deer, AB, CAN | 3:38.9721 | 42.00s | |||
22nd | 389 | Filip GLAZER | Calgary, AB, CAN | 3:42.0622 | 45.09s | |||
23rd | 385 | Kyle SHIMKO | Beaumont, CAN | 3:44.3023 | 47.33s | |||
24th | 397 | Oskar CATOGGIO | Melbourne, AUS | 3:44.8924 | 47.92s | |||
25th | 325 | Jack HICKEY | St. Johns Nl, CAN | 3:45.1225 | 48.15s | |||
26th | 337 | Matthew MCCORKELL | Macquarie, AUS | 3:54.2326 | 57.26s | |||
27th | 342 | Arron PITRE | Calgary, AB, CAN | 3:55.4927 | 58.52s | |||
28th | 384 | Zander GEDDES | Whistler, BC, CAN | 4:09.2628 | 1:12.29 | |||
29th | 310 | Tom BRIAN | Auckland, NZL | 4:37.0329 | 1:40.06 | |||
30th | 361 | David SYMONS | Anmore, CAN | 4:45.5230 | 1:48.55 | |||
31st | 343 | Codie REGNIER | Grand Prairie, AB, CAN | 5:25.7931 | 2:28.82 | |||
376 | Nick CHAPPELL-MOSS | Mission, CAN | DNF | |||||
332 | Max LEYEN | Chilliwack, BC, CAN | DNF | |||||
394 | Curtis BERGEN | Surrey, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
302 | Matias CABROL | Santiago, CHI | DNS | |||||
370 | Jack CASEY | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
362 | Thomas DOYLE | Victoria, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
322 | Michael GREEHY | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
380 | Lee JACKSON | Squamish, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
330 | Cole JONES | Port Moody, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
383 | Nikita KARPOV | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
386 | Tristan KEEGAN | Calgary, AB, CAN | DNS | |||||
334 | Malcolm MACDOUGALL | Dawson Creek, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
340 | Jake MORRISON | Cootamundra, AUS | DNS | |||||
355 | Arnau MUSET ROCA | Barcelona, ESP | DNS | |||||
396 | Riley OCHS | Anacortes, USA | DNS | |||||
377 | Josh QUISSY | Mission, CAN | DNS | |||||
373 | Eric SMEETON | Calgary, AB, CAN | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 583 | Daniel MEILINK | Wellington, NZL | 3:15.781 | - | |||
2nd | 574 | Sergi PRAT | Barcelona, ESP | 3:18.002 | 2.22s | |||
3rd | 684 | Adrian CAMPOSILVAN | Hamilton, ON, CAN | 3:19.313 | 3.53s | |||
4th | 589 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | Whistler, BC, CAN | 3:19.584 | 3.80s | |||
5th | 608 | Michael WATT | Briagolong, AUS | 3:19.655 | 3.87s | |||
6th | 605 | Calum WILSON | Fort William, GBR | 3:19.996 | 4.21s | |||
7th | 588 | Sean FAULDS | Newcastle, GBR | 3:20.537 | 4.75s | |||
8th | 541 | Eric WONG | Delta, BC, CAN | 3:21.218 | 5.43s | |||
9th | 640 | Reuben MILLER | Nelson, NZL | 3:22.389 | 6.60s | |||
10th | 550 | Juan Sebastian REASCOS YÉPEZ | Quito, ECU | 3:22.4710 | 6.69s | |||
11th | 682 | Jamie CARRUTHERS (mas) | Eastbourne, GBR | 3:22.9811 | 7.20s | |||
12th | 625 | Max ROBINSON | Plymouth, GBR | 3:23.4812 | 7.70s | |||
13th | 564 | Riley JONES | St.George, CAN | 3:23.9413 | 8.16s | |||
14th | 621 | Gonzalo SERENELLI | S.C.De Bariloche, ARG | 3:24.7514 | 8.97s | |||
15th | 628 | Tom POWER | Waterford, IRL | 3:25.0715 | 9.29s | |||
16th | 615 | Richard SMITH | Minnistown, IRL | 3:26.7616 | 10.98s | |||
17th | 607 | Zac WILLIAMS | Dunedin, NZL | 3:27.6417 | 11.86s | |||
18th | 670 | Rhys ELLIS | Calgary, AB, CAN | 3:27.7818 | 12.00s | |||
19th | 676 | Florian DE VRIES | Hawkes Bay, NZL | 3:28.3019 | 12.52s | |||
20th | 672 | Chris DRAPER | Whistler, BC, GBR | 3:30.8120 | 15.03s | |||
21st | 667 | Sam FINN | Calgary, AB, CAN | 3:31.5021 | 15.72s | |||
22nd | 599 | Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ | Jalisco, MEX | 3:37.0422 | 21.26s | |||
23rd | 571 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga, NZL | 3:37.7223 | 21.94s | |||
24th | 671 | Dave DU PLESSIS | Nelson, NZL | 3:38.7024 | 22.92s | |||
25th | 651 | John KANAVAROS | Richmond, CAN | 3:38.9525 | 23.17s | |||
26th | 674 | Luke DONALDSON | Nelson, NZL | 3:46.8626 | 31.08s | |||
27th | 642 | Devin MCPHERSON | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 3:47.8327 | 32.05s | |||
28th | 546 | Daniel GRAF | Bremgarten, SUI | 3:53.4628 | 37.68s | |||
29th | 652 | Matthew JONES | Auckland, NZL | 4:00.3929 | 44.61s | |||
30th | 604 | Alan WORLEY | Pocatello, ID, USA | 4:01.1530 | 45.37s | |||
31st | 677 | Josh DE LA SALLE | Whitehorse, YT, CAN | 4:28.6231 | 1:12.84 | |||
32nd | 636 | Kaito OKADA | Nagoya, JPN | 5:09.0932 | 1:53.31 | |||
548 | Aaron ANDREWS | Melbourne, AUS | DNF | |||||
646 | Stuart MACDONALD | Perth, AUS | DNF | |||||
581 | Cheng RU CHUANG | Taiwan, TPE | DNF | |||||
692 | Michael BARRAM | Brisbane, AUS | DNS | |||||
690 | Martijn BERENSCHOT | Keijenborg, NED | DNS | |||||
688 | Sebastian BRAND | Alresford, GBR | DNS | |||||
686 | Conor BULLARD | Canberra, AUS | DNS | |||||
637 | Niro CALDER | Pemberton, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
673 | Gabriel DONOSO | Melipilla, CHI | DNS | |||||
666 | Sebastian FONSECA | Chile, CHI | DNS | |||||
797 | Joshua FULLER | Hobart, AUS | DNS | |||||
664 | Hayden GLADSTONE | Calgary, AB, CAN | DNS | |||||
553 | Thomas GORNALL | Christchurch, NZL | DNS | |||||
663 | Ollie GREGORY-JONES | Whistler, BC, GBR | DNS | |||||
662 | Greg HAMPTON | Stafford, GBR | DNS | |||||
647 | Ben LESLIE | Newcastle, AUS | DNS | |||||
600 | Brandyn MANN | Calgary, AB, CAN | DNS | |||||
634 | Bryan PAGEL | Tucson, USA | DNS | |||||
601 | Federico PROVERBIO | San Carlos De Bariloche, ARG | DNS | |||||
620 | Sam SHARP | Barnoldswick, GBR | DNS | |||||
557 | Mark SMITH (west) | Whangarei, NZL | DNS |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 803 | Luke RADNOR | Adelaide, AUS | 3:18.061 | - | |||
2nd | 703 | Kris ATKINSON | Kendal, GBR | 3:18.692 | 0.63s | |||
3rd | 747 | Martin "Cepi" RAFFO | Bariloche, ARG | 3:32.233 | 14.17s | |||
4th | 763 | Daniel Hernan TORTTI | La Plata, ARG | 3:32.864 | 14.80s | |||
5th | 771 | Matt ZURBUCHEN | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 3:36.225 | 18.16s | |||
6th | 752 | Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA | Bariloche, ARG | 3:37.716 | 19.65s | |||
7th | 770 | Colin YARROW | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 3:42.027 | 23.96s | |||
8th | 779 | Mike FIRNKES | Ottawa, CAN | 3:48.278 | 30.21s | |||
9th | 751 | Dave ROBINSON | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 4:05.709 | 47.64s | |||
10th | 798 | Greg KARGES | Puslinch, CAN | 4:18.3510 | 1:00.29 | |||
11th | 735 | Rob LANE | Dublin, IRL | 4:59.5211 | 1:41.46 | |||
802 | Greg BERGEN | Surrey, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
712 | John DANYLUK | Peterborough, CAN | DNS | |||||
713 | Rob DAVIS | Dublin, IRL | DNS | |||||
780 | Shannon KINGI | Wellington, NZL | DNS | |||||
748 | Gerard RECIO | Vancouver, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
753 | John ROWAN | Whistler, BC, GBR | DNS | |||||
778 | Steven SLOOTS | Melbourne, AUS | DNS | |||||
767 | John WALKER (can) | Oxford, GBR | DNS | |||||
768 | Darren WILLIS | Sheedys Gully, AUS | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 252 | Emmeline RAGOT | Triac, FRA | Lapierre | 3:13.011 | - | ||
2nd | 258 | Claire BUCHAR | Whistler, BC, CAN | Kovarik Racing | 3:21.782 | 8.77s | ||
3rd | 251 | Floriane PUGIN | Cranves-Sales, FRA | SCOTT 11 | 3:29.013 | 16.00s | ||
4th | 253 | Micayla GATTO | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | Commencal | 3:31.894 | 18.88s | ||
5th | 259 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | Shrewsbury, GBR | 3:34.825 | 21.81s | |||
6th | 288 | Lauren ROSSER | Squamish, BC, CAN | 3:38.266 | 25.25s | |||
7th | 292 | Vaea VERBEECK | Granby, QC, CAN | Intense / TLD | 3:42.477 | 29.46s | ||
8th | 290 | Jaime HILL | Pemberton, BC, CAN | 3:47.348 | 34.33s | |||
9th | 270 | Cami NOGUEIRA | Argentina, ARG | zenith bicycles | 3:55.809 | 42.79s | ||
10th | 272 | Andrea FARIAS | Santiago, CHI | 4:05.0810 | 52.07s | |||
11th | 260 | Danielle BEECROFT | Londonderry, AUS | Adidas / Jetblack / TLD | 5:33.0511 | 2:20.04 | ||
293 | Kristen COURTNEY | Toronto, CAN | Adrenalineracer / ToWheels | DNS | ||||
294 | Kirby MCLEAN | Victoria, BC, CAN | DNS | |||||
275 | Rachael WALKER | Clitheroe, GBR | Hope Factory Racing | DNS |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 933 | Maria Luz DARQUIER | Bariloche, ARG | 4:15.171 | - | |||
943 | Amber SCHMIT | Bozeman, MT, USA | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified