Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR | GT Factory Racing | 3:32.371 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Mick HANNAH | AUS | HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE | 3:36.382 | 4.01s | ||
3rd | 2 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | COL | Giant | 3:37.293 | 4.92s | ||
4th | 5 | George BRANNIGAN | NZL | Trek | 3:37.324 | 4.95s | ||
5th | 10 | Danny HART (elt) | GBR | Giant | 3:37.425 | 5.05s | ||
6th | 9 | Marc BEAUMONT | GBR | GT Factory Racing | 3:38.456 | 6.08s | ||
7th | 13 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | GBR | SCOTT 11 | 3:40.307 | 7.93s | ||
8th | 23 | Wyn MASTERS | NZL | Team Bulls | 3:41.148 | 8.77s | ||
9th | 7 | Lorenzo SUDING | ITA | 3:41.309 | 8.93s | |||
10th | 27 | Matty STUTTARD | GBR | 3:41.7410 | 9.37s | |||
11th | 11 | Nick BEER | SWI | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 3:42.9911 | 10.62s | ||
12th | 18 | Guillaume CAUVIN | FRA | HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE | 3:43.1512 | 10.78s | ||
13th | 8 | Andrew NEETHLING | RSA | Giant | 3:43.8413 | 11.47s | ||
14th | 14 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA | Commencal | 3:44.8714 | 12.50s | ||
15th | 28 | Matěj CHARVÁT | CZE | 3:46.8715 | 14.50s | |||
16th | 15 | Filip POLC | SLO | Evil | 3:46.9516 | 14.58s | ||
17th | 17 | Austin WARREN | USA | Pivot | 3:48.3817 | 16.01s | ||
18th | 20 | Gianluca VERNASSA | ITA | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 3:53.6718 | 21.30s | ||
19th | 22 | Rhys ATKINSON | AUS | 3:55.3819 | 23.01s | |||
20th | 26 | Gaetan RUFFIN | FRA | Commencal | 3:56.6720 | 24.30s | ||
21st | 16 | Bernard KERR | GBR | Pivot | 3:59.1821 | 26.81s | ||
22nd | 29 | Ed MASTERS | NZL | 4:59.0522 | 1:26.68 | |||
23rd | 165 | Jack MOIR | AUS | 5:57.3523 | 2:24.98 | |||
24th | 25 | Maxime CHAPUIS | SUI | 13:15.4724 | 9:43.10 | |||
21 | Taylor VERNON | GBR | GT Factory Racing | DNF | ||||
12 | Oscar HÄRNSTRÖM | SWE | DNS |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Mike JONES (elt) | GBR | 3:47.351 | - | |||
2nd | 235 | Alex MARIN | ESP | 3:49.512 | 2.16s | |||
3rd | 240 | Erwan LE BLAYO | FRA | 3:50.653 | 3.30s | |||
4th | 247 | Lawrence CAWTE | NZL | 3:57.354 | 10.00s | |||
5th | 243 | Raphael KAMMLEIN-CUTLER | NZL | 3:57.555 | 10.20s | |||
6th | 241 | Thibault LALY | FRA | 4:12.816 | 25.46s | |||
7th | 246 | Borja FRANCES CALATAYUD | ESP | 4:25.967 | 38.61s | |||
8th | 238 | Timothée MULLER | FRA | 4:30.188 | 42.83s | |||
9th | 248 | Guillaume CABAL | FRA | 4:34.909 | 47.55s | |||
10th | 239 | Lorenzo LIMA BLAISE | BEL | 4:55.8510 | 1:08.50 | |||
11th | 236 | Thibaut ROSMANT | BEL | 4:57.5911 | 1:10.24 | |||
237 | Gregoire PAZDZIORKO | BEL | DNF | |||||
250 | Seb BAILEY | SWI | DNS | |||||
249 | Corentin BECHARD | FRA | DNS | |||||
244 | Matthieu JOURDAN | FRA | DNS | |||||
242 | Roger KELLER | SWI | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 146 | Bryn DICKERSON | NZL | 3:40.631 | - | |||
2nd | 105 | Matt WALKER | NZL | 3:42.322 | 1.69s | |||
3rd | 103 | Antoine BADOUARD | FRA | 3:46.403 | 5.77s | |||
4th | 168 | Joseph VEJVODA | AUS | 3:50.334 | 9.70s | |||
5th | 126 | Tom MATTHEWS | NZL | 3:50.885 | 10.25s | |||
6th | 166 | Luke ELLISON ° | AUS | 3:53.906 | 13.27s | |||
7th | 125 | Mattia RONCAGLIA | ITA | 3:55.127 | 14.49s | |||
8th | 113 | Raphaël ROBLES | FRA | 3:55.188 | 14.55s | |||
9th | 109 | Joonas SAVOLAINEN | FIN | 3:55.649 | 15.01s | |||
10th | 152 | Šimon CHARVÁT | CZE | 3:55.8810 | 15.25s | |||
11th | 122 | Cédric MOERMANS | BEL | 3:56.1811 | 15.55s | |||
12th | 104 | Nicolas WALSER | SWI | 3:59.0412 | 18.41s | |||
13th | 140 | Hebert AMBROSE | FRA | 3:59.9213 | 19.29s | |||
14th | 139 | Justyn NOREK | ITA | 3:59.9314 | 19.30s | |||
15th | 123 | Stefano MEZZETTA | ITA | 4:00.3715 | 19.74s | |||
16th | 150 | Leo COMBEE | NED | 4:01.3716 | 20.74s | |||
17th | 118 | Nils CORREVON | SWI | 4:01.6817 | 21.05s | |||
18th | 136 | Eliott LAPOTRE | FRA | 4:03.8818 | 23.25s | |||
19th | 156 | Carlo CAIRE | ITA | 4:04.8219 | 24.19s | |||
20th | 138 | Fabian KÜTTEL | SWI | 4:06.2720 | 25.64s | |||
21st | 144 | Arthur ESSLINGER | FRA | 4:06.4121 | 25.78s | |||
22nd | 129 | Marco RONCAGLIA | ITA | 4:10.0722 | 29.44s | |||
23rd | 137 | Romain LANTHERMANN | FRA | 4:13.5823 | 32.95s | |||
24th | 116 | Alex ORBAN | ESP | 4:18.7024 | 38.07s | |||
25th | 155 | Florian CAPITAINE | FRA | 4:19.5925 | 38.96s | |||
26th | 162 | Ben BARRALIER | FRA | 4:19.9326 | 39.30s | |||
27th | 141 | Mickael HAXAIRE | FRA | 4:21.7927 | 41.16s | |||
28th | 167 | Cameron JOHNSON | NZL | 4:25.7428 | 45.11s | |||
29th | 117 | Ondrej NOVAK | CZE | 4:28.6529 | 48.02s | |||
30th | 119 | Nico SIMON | BEL | 4:30.4930 | 49.86s | |||
31st | 127 | Emilien MASSE | FRA | 4:31.2831 | 50.65s | |||
32nd | 112 | Sacha ROSMANT | BEL | 4:31.6832 | 51.05s | |||
33rd | 120 | Lukas TESAR | CZE | 4:35.7633 | 55.13s | |||
34th | 148 | Daniel ZOLLINGER | SWI | 4:42.7234 | 1:02.09 | |||
35th | 163 | Zdenek NAŠINEC | CZE | 4:44.2635 | 1:03.63 | |||
36th | 147 | Pierre DE TUONI | FRA | 4:53.9736 | 1:13.34 | |||
37th | 100 | Alexandre SICARD | FRA | 4:54.8437 | 1:14.21 | |||
38th | 149 | Maxime CUVILLIER | FRA | 5:04.5538 | 1:23.92 | |||
39th | 101 | Jérémie SEVRAIN | FRA | 5:11.4139 | 1:30.78 | |||
40th | 151 | Alexis COLIART | FRA | 5:13.7740 | 1:33.14 | |||
41st | 161 | Benjamin BEL | FRA | 5:14.2641 | 1:33.63 | |||
42nd | 157 | Quentin BRIEY | FRA | 5:38.2942 | 1:57.66 | |||
43rd | 135 | Cedric LAVIELLE | FRA | 5:40.7943 | 2:00.16 | |||
44th | 107 | Stanislav SEHNAL | CZE | 8:19.9144 | 4:39.28 | |||
45th | 110 | Nicolas ROUZE | FRA | 20:43.6045 | 17:02.97 | |||
160 | Jonathan BIANCHIN | FRA | DNF | |||||
128 | Matthieu MARSAN | FRA | DNF | |||||
124 | Kévin MEYER (35+) | FRA | DNF | |||||
159 | Reon BOE | NZL | DNS | |||||
158 | Benoét BRESSET | FRA | DNS | |||||
154 | Jan CEPELAK | CZE | DNS | |||||
153 | Quentin CHANUDET | FRA | DNS | |||||
145 | Chris DUFROY | FRA | DNS | |||||
130 | Lucas FRIGOUT | FRA | DNS | |||||
143 | Julien GAUDET | FRA | DNS | |||||
142 | Grégory GILSON | FRA | DNS | |||||
134 | Gaetan LENOIR | FRA | DNS | |||||
133 | Kristof LENSSENS | BEL | DNS | |||||
132 | Yoann LIEZ | FRA | DNS | |||||
131 | Joris LOYE | FRA | DNS | |||||
121 | Michael MORGAN | USA | DNS | |||||
102 | Ludovic OGET | FRA | DNS | |||||
115 | Luke PALLOT | GBR | DNS | |||||
114 | Sylvain POSSOZ | FRA | DNS | |||||
164 | Reece POTTER | NZL | DNS | |||||
111 | Benjamin ROUILLER | SWI | DNS | |||||
108 | Romain SEHIER | FRA | DNS | |||||
106 | Fabien SELLIER | FRA | DNS |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Roger GONZALEZ SALVADOR | ESP | 3:50.081 | - | |||
2nd | 205 | Walter BELLI | ITA | 3:54.062 | 3.98s | |||
202 | Orlando GUIA RUIZ | VEN | DNS | |||||
203 | James TILBURY | CAN | DNS | |||||
204 | Vesa VIRTA | FIN | DNS | |||||
206 | John WHITE | GER | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Stéphane ROUTIN | FRA | 4:10.371 | - | |||
2nd | 211 | John COBB | GBR | 4:35.932 | 25.56s | |||
3rd | 210 | Laurent PHEULPIN | FRA | 5:06.113 | 55.74s | |||
209 | Christophe PENLOU | FRA | DNS |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Rachel ATHERTON | GBR | GT Factory Racing | 4:02.751 | - | ||
2nd | 53 | Myriam NICOLE | FRA | Commencal | 4:12.612 | 9.86s | ||
3rd | 60 | Alanna COLUMB | NZL | 4:36.623 | 33.87s | |||
4th | 56 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | FRA | 4:39.374 | 36.62s | |||
5th | 59 | Veronique SANDLER | NZL | 4:48.515 | 45.76s | |||
6th | 58 | Sophie TYAS | 4:51.026 | 48.27s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified