shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2013 NZDH round 1 at Rotorua

view_listResults (148)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st308Matthew WALKER Descend3:03.3413:00.5913:00.591-
emoji_events2nd476Louis HAMILTON Descend3:04.7423:01.2623:01.2620.67s
emoji_events3rd448Nathan RANKIN 3:07.6433:04.6933:04.6934.10s
 4th418Daniel HEADS Tauranga3:10.7343:09.7843:09.7849.19s
 5th497Carl EDMONDSON Descend3:12.4863:10.0653:10.0659.47s
 6th447Jamie LYALL Kapiti3:10.8953:10.0963:10.0969.50s
 7th307Jake ROBINSON Descend3:18.277DNS3:18.27717.68s

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st487Cameron JONES (opn) 3:17.9123:13.5613:13.561-
emoji_events2nd472Leonard SONNTAG 3:17.2213:15.9123:15.9122.35s
emoji_events3rd405Steven PATTLE Rotorua MTBC3:22.7253:18.0433:18.0434.48s
 4th449Tristan RATCLIFFE Kapiti3:22.5243:19.0843:19.0845.52s
 5th456Leighton LANCASTER Levin3:29.6293:20.3253:20.3256.76s
 6th417Logan JENSEN Descend3:23.7363:20.8063:20.8067.24s
 7th493Harrison REDSHAW 3:21.1233:28.28103:21.1277.56s
 8th410George MURRAY 3:37.64143:22.2773:22.2788.71s
 9th492Kurt MCDONALD HBMTBC3:25.7173:23.4583:23.4599.89s
 10th407Joel TUNBRIDGE Wanganui3:27.9583:27.4793:27.471013.91s
 11th409Lloyd JENKS Wellington3:29.97103:35.12123:29.971116.41s
 12th467Matthew HUNT Rotorua3:35.61123:31.03113:31.031217.47s
 13th489Mason JENKINS New Plymouth3:37.96163:35.23133:35.231321.67s
 14th490Ryan HUNT 3:41.08193:35.34143:35.341421.78s
 15th461Brendan REGAN AKDH3:35.45113:37.57163:35.451521.89s
 16th488Riley JONES Krankn3:38.48173:35.94153:35.941622.38s
 17th350Conor DONOVAN Taupo3:36.23134:23.12243:36.231722.67s
 18th339Brandon JACKSON 3:37.7015DNS3:37.701824.14s
 19th344Luke WHEELER 3:39.91183:42.41173:39.911926.35s
 20th408Rafael GHISLENI BAGATINI Brazil3:46.68205:18.06273:46.682033.12s
 21st301Andrew LALOLI AKDH3:50.30213:56.85203:50.302136.74s
 22nd340Kyle FOWLE Wanganui4:03.35253:50.69183:50.692237.13s
 23rd426Sam CLARKE (19+) 3:54.14223:53.37193:53.372339.81s
 24th428Will ARNOTT 3:56.3923DNS3:56.392442.83s
 25th343Dug WAKENSHAW Napier Uni4:05.12274:01.75214:01.752548.19s
 26th305Benjamin KAMP Auckland4:01.8824DNS4:01.882648.32s
 27th434Alex MCCRAY-BOWICK 4:03.72264:37.56254:03.722750.16s
 28th346Karl CATTANACH WCRC4:05.5928DNS4:05.592852.03s
 29th302Craig CHEBER 4:15.11294:53.29264:15.11291:01.55
 30th496Robert CHAPPELL Wanganui4:19.89304:15.99224:15.99301:02.43
 31st421Steve ADAMS WMTBC4:28.86314:16.41234:16.41311:02.85
 32nd345Trev MUNN Palmerston North4:53.4332DNS4:53.43321:39.87
 304Andrew SHERRATT HBMTBCDNFDNS
 312Jerram TUCK WanganuiDNFDNS
 420Gordon MAXWELL DNSDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st474Robbie WONG-TOI 3:28.3013:26.6213:26.621-
emoji_events2nd321Liam BETHELL AKDH3:34.8923:34.4523:34.4527.83s
emoji_events3rd319Carson RAYNER PCBC3:45.8033:47.1633:45.80319.18s
 4th431Charlie MAKEA HBMTBC3:52.4543:52.5943:52.45425.83s
 5th464John RICHARDSON 3:53.1153:53.4953:53.11526.49s
 6th446Lachie MACDONALD 3:57.676DNS3:57.67631.05s
 7th414Rhys MCLEAN HBMTBC3:59.1974:03.3363:59.19732.57s
 8th306Louis BIRD HBMTBC4:04.8184:27.33114:04.81838.19s
 9th471Liam KEATLEY AKDH4:13.66114:06.2974:06.29939.67s
 10th411Wade STROTHER HBMTBC4:08.7894:24.48104:08.781042.16s
 11th327Jaden MCGOWAN HBMTBC4:13.11104:16.3484:13.111146.49s
 12th341Lucas MACKIE HBMTBC4:22.56124:23.0694:22.561255.94s
 13th444Cameron PARR 4:37.86135:28.74134:37.86131:11.24
 14th342Hamish WILLIAMS HBMTBC4:38.2614DNS4:38.26141:11.64
 15th454Patrick HALE Rotorua5:19.23154:50.96124:50.96151:24.34
 415Jasper COOPER HBMTBCDNFDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st422Matt LAWTON Cycle Obsession3:19.5313:19.3313:19.331-
emoji_events2nd457Liam JACKSON Descend3:32.62103:20.2923:20.2920.96s
emoji_events3rd473Cole LUCAS Descend3:21.1323:40.74173:21.1331.80s
 4th318Nathan SAUNDERS Rotorua MTBC3:21.3533:22.6133:21.3542.02s
 5th439Jonathon KENNETT AKDH3:22.3743:25.7273:22.3753.04s
 6th495Jack HUMPHRIES 3:24.6973:23.2743:23.2763.94s
 7th427Jack FISHER PCBC3:23.3853:23.7563:23.3874.05s
 8th403Blair MCCLEOD RMTB3:23.6963:23.4853:23.4884.15s
 9th412Drew STROTHER HBMTBC3:25.9884:05.07203:25.9896.65s
 10th435Kale EDWARDS Identiti3:32.4993:27.7083:27.70108.37s
 11th453Jack HALE RMTB3:35.32133:31.9493:31.941112.61s
 12th326Nicholas GOODSON Wellington3:36.89143:31.98103:31.981212.65s
 13th437Tom GOODMAN Kapiti DH3:40.26163:33.42113:33.421314.09s
 14th441Moss CRUICKSHANK HBMTBC3:34.30113:35.92123:34.301414.97s
 15th480Jack BOYD PCBC3:34.98123:38.41143:34.981515.65s
 16th329Brannon MCGEE Descend3:43.19173:37.32133:37.321617.99s
 17th498Tim ANDERSON Descend3:38.77153:46.42183:38.771719.44s
 18th443Finley MACDONALD Wellington5:09.41373:39.93153:39.931820.60s
 19th445Daniel PARR Rotorua MTB Club3:46.12183:40.60163:40.601921.27s
 20th432Bray WATKINS HBMTBC3:51.16194:13.15213:51.162031.83s
 21st303Kevin GRETENER 3:59.1020DNF3:59.102139.77s
 22nd499Hugh DICKSON 4:05.20214:01.11194:01.112241.78s
 23rd481James PETERSON MMBC4:07.66224:15.38224:07.662348.33s
 24th500Beau WELCH 4:09.06234:50.14334:09.062449.73s
 25th330Aaryn HACKNEY Rotorua4:13.4024DNS4:13.402554.07s
 26th348Travis COX PCBC4:15.40254:18.26244:15.402656.07s
 27th484Brayden MAUA Wanganui4:38.44294:16.89234:16.892757.56s
 28th468Anton PEERS 4:20.46274:19.24254:19.242859.91s
 29th452Rhys PITTAMS Descend4:20.3226DNS4:20.32291:00.99
 30th485Lochie STEEDMAN Wanganui4:28.21284:29.67264:28.21301:08.88
 31st465Louis PHILO 4:39.43304:36.33274:36.33311:17.00
 32nd478Bradley HARMAN Parahaki4:39.70314:38.50284:38.50321:19.17
 33rd413Braeden GRANT HBMTBC4:45.14324:40.11294:40.11331:20.78
 34th466Chris LAWRENCE 5:03.24354:41.76304:41.76341:22.43
 35th337Hamish CAMPBELL New Plymouth5:04.51364:47.16314:47.16351:27.83
 36th455William KENDRICK WCRC4:47.22334:47.44324:47.22361:27.89
 37th314Thomas YOUNGSON hukkit5:00.8934DNS5:00.89371:41.56
 38th430Alex MAKEA HBMTBC5:25.32395:15.88345:15.88381:56.55
 39th458Tim GOSS 5:19.3938DNS5:19.39392:00.06
 40th336Caleb DAVIS New Plymouth5:46.08405:19.47355:19.47402:00.14
 315Alastair BELTON hukkitDNFDNF
 349Callum HOARE TaurangaDNSDNS
 479Sam RADFORD-PARK DNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st477Connor HAMILTON Descend3:11.4423:08.0113:08.011-
emoji_events2nd328Kyle LOCKWOOD Hunua3:12.1333:08.0623:08.0620.05s
emoji_events3rd324Lawrence CAWTE Descend3:10.1513:08.6133:08.6130.60s
 4th469Keegan WRIGHT 3:13.3243:12.8043:12.8044.79s
 5th470Cam BARRETT HBMTBC3:13.5153:13.0453:13.0455.03s
 6th406Ben WATKINS Wanganui MTBC3:19.7063:23.3063:19.70611.69s
 7th320Peter BETHELL AKDH3:34.80103:28.1573:28.15720.14s
 8th429Hunter FLATZ PCBC3:29.7774:11.30193:29.77821.76s
 9th425Jack DODD Tauranga3:33.7093:30.6583:30.65922.64s
 10th317Danie KATTENBERG Tauranga3:31.0783:33.9693:31.071023.06s
 11th338Nick DISHER 3:37.12123:35.24103:35.241127.23s
 12th450Andrew PITTAMS Havoc3:35.64113:36.71113:35.641227.63s
 13th438Alex KENNETT AKDH3:37.22133:38.98123:37.221329.21s
 14th325Jamahl STRINGER Wellington3:38.5814DNS3:38.581430.57s
 15th440Royden MATHERSON HBMTBC3:38.66153:43.00143:38.661530.65s
 16th311Tane WILSON PCBC3:38.77163:39.61133:38.771630.76s
 17th322Thomas WITKOWSKI HBMTBC3:53.30173:55.87173:53.301745.29s
 18th436Callum SPROSEN AKDH3:53.63183:54.37163:53.631845.62s
 19th433Ben CARTER PCBC3:57.68193:53.68153:53.681945.67s
 20th332George GRIEVE HBMTBC4:03.46203:59.89183:59.892051.88s
 21st313Hayden SMALL hukkit4:28.30214:21.82204:21.82211:13.81
 22nd475Logan HERBERT HBMTBC4:46.56224:45.28214:45.28221:37.27
 23rd459Joel KEARNS-DOCKER AKDH4:49.8023DNS4:49.80231:41.79
 24th335Tom PRESCOTT 5:15.51244:55.23224:55.23241:47.22
 424Michael MELLES Kapiti DHDNFDNS
 347Chris CATTANACH WCRCDNFDNS
 423Sakramyn JENNER DescendDNSDNS
 323Matt CHIVERRELL HBMTBCDNSDNS
 491Jakob VINK DNSDNS

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st463Adam KING Descend3:13.001DNS3:13.001-
emoji_events2nd460Leon DUGGAN Whakatane3:24.2023:27.1413:24.20211.20s
emoji_events3rd404Kevin WARNER Descend3:30.0133:48.0333:30.01317.01s
 4th402Mathew MCGOVERN Descend3:30.744DNS3:30.74417.74s
 5th401Tim WARNER Descend3:36.2353:33.5723:33.57520.57s
 6th483Clinton WILLIAMS Hunua3:40.166DNS3:40.16627.16s
 7th334Simon FUGLE Wellington3:47.0373:49.9043:47.03734.03s
 8th333Stephen HUMPHRIES (gvet) 3:59.71103:52.7353:52.73839.73s
 9th482Dave HUNT Hunua3:54.0184:00.9883:54.01941.01s
 10th331Darren DOELL 3:56.2193:57.0963:56.211043.21s
 11th451Nigel ROBINSON 4:01.69113:59.6473:59.641146.64s
 12th419Stephen WALLACE Welington4:19.89124:18.0294:18.02121:05.02

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st442Sarah ATKIN WMTBC3:35.0513:33.0613:33.061-
emoji_events2nd416Amanda MONK Descend3:50.8923:57.6523:50.89217.83s
emoji_events3rd351Madeline TAYLOR HBMTBC4:02.7534:00.4534:00.45327.39s
 4th316Adrienne HOOPER AKDH4:32.5744:28.4244:28.42455.36s
 5th310Donna PICKARD Rotorua4:53.6154:59.6954:53.6151:20.55
 309Shania RAWSON RotoruaDNSDNS
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us