Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Matt WALKER | Descend | 3:03.341 | 3:00.591 | 3:00.591 | - | ||
2nd | 476 | Louis HAMILTON | Descend | 3:04.742 | 3:01.262 | 3:01.262 | 0.67s | ||
3rd | 448 | Nathan RANKIN | 3:07.643 | 3:04.693 | 3:04.693 | 4.10s | |||
4th | 418 | Daniel HEADS | Tauranga | 3:10.734 | 3:09.784 | 3:09.784 | 9.19s | ||
5th | 497 | Carl EDMONDSON | Descend | 3:12.486 | 3:10.065 | 3:10.065 | 9.47s | ||
6th | 447 | Jamie LYALL | Kapiti | 3:10.895 | 3:10.096 | 3:10.096 | 9.50s | ||
7th | 307 | Jake ROBINSON | Descend | 3:18.277 | DNS | 3:18.277 | 17.68s |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 487 | Cameron JONES (opn) | 3:17.912 | 3:13.561 | 3:13.561 | - | |||
2nd | 472 | Leonard SONNTAG | 3:17.221 | 3:15.912 | 3:15.912 | 2.35s | |||
3rd | 405 | Steven PATTLE | Rotorua MTB Club | 3:22.725 | 3:18.043 | 3:18.043 | 4.48s | ||
4th | 449 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 3:22.524 | 3:19.084 | 3:19.084 | 5.52s | ||
5th | 456 | Leighton LANCASTER | Levin | 3:29.629 | 3:20.325 | 3:20.325 | 6.76s | ||
6th | 417 | Logan JENSEN | Descend | 3:23.736 | 3:20.806 | 3:20.806 | 7.24s | ||
7th | 493 | Harrison REDSHAW | 3:21.123 | 3:28.2810 | 3:21.127 | 7.56s | |||
8th | 410 | George MURRAY | 3:37.6414 | 3:22.277 | 3:22.278 | 8.71s | |||
9th | 492 | Kurt MCDONALD | HBMTBC | 3:25.717 | 3:23.458 | 3:23.459 | 9.89s | ||
10th | 407 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 3:27.958 | 3:27.479 | 3:27.4710 | 13.91s | ||
11th | 409 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | 3:29.9710 | 3:35.1212 | 3:29.9711 | 16.41s | ||
12th | 467 | Matthew HUNT | Rotorua | 3:35.6112 | 3:31.0311 | 3:31.0312 | 17.47s | ||
13th | 489 | Mason JENKINS | New Plymouth | 3:37.9616 | 3:35.2313 | 3:35.2313 | 21.67s | ||
14th | 490 | Ryan HUNT | 3:41.0819 | 3:35.3414 | 3:35.3414 | 21.78s | |||
15th | 461 | Brendan REGAN | AKDH | 3:35.4511 | 3:37.5716 | 3:35.4515 | 21.89s | ||
16th | 488 | Riley JONES | Krankn | 3:38.4817 | 3:35.9415 | 3:35.9416 | 22.38s | ||
17th | 350 | Conor DONOVAN | Taupo | 3:36.2313 | 4:23.1224 | 3:36.2317 | 22.67s | ||
18th | 339 | Brandon JACKSON | 3:37.7015 | DNS | 3:37.7018 | 24.14s | |||
19th | 344 | Luke WHEELER | 3:39.9118 | 3:42.4117 | 3:39.9119 | 26.35s | |||
20th | 408 | Rafael GHISLENI BAGATINI | Brazil | 3:46.6820 | 5:18.0627 | 3:46.6820 | 33.12s | ||
21st | 301 | Andrew LALOLI | AKDH | 3:50.3021 | 3:56.8520 | 3:50.3021 | 36.74s | ||
22nd | 340 | Kyle FOWLE | Wanganui | 4:03.3525 | 3:50.6918 | 3:50.6922 | 37.13s | ||
23rd | 426 | Sam CLARKE (19+) | 3:54.1422 | 3:53.3719 | 3:53.3723 | 39.81s | |||
24th | 428 | Will ARNOTT | 3:56.3923 | DNS | 3:56.3924 | 42.83s | |||
25th | 343 | Dug WAKENSHAW | Napier Uni | 4:05.1227 | 4:01.7521 | 4:01.7525 | 48.19s | ||
26th | 305 | Benjamin KAMP | Auckland | 4:01.8824 | DNS | 4:01.8826 | 48.32s | ||
27th | 434 | Alex MCCRAY-BOWICK | 4:03.7226 | 4:37.5625 | 4:03.7227 | 50.16s | |||
28th | 346 | Karl CATTANACH | WCRC | 4:05.5928 | DNS | 4:05.5928 | 52.03s | ||
29th | 302 | Craig CHEBER | 4:15.1129 | 4:53.2926 | 4:15.1129 | 1:01.55 | |||
30th | 496 | Robert CHAPPELL | Wanganui | 4:19.8930 | 4:15.9922 | 4:15.9930 | 1:02.43 | ||
31st | 421 | Steve ADAMS | WMTBC | 4:28.8631 | 4:16.4123 | 4:16.4131 | 1:02.85 | ||
32nd | 345 | Trev MUNN | Palmerston North | 4:53.4332 | DNS | 4:53.4332 | 1:39.87 | ||
304 | Andrew SHERRATT | HBMTBC | DNF | DNS | |||||
312 | Jerram TUCK | Wanganui | DNF | DNS | |||||
420 | Gordon MAXWELL | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 474 | Robbie WONG-TOI | 3:28.301 | 3:26.621 | 3:26.621 | - | |||
2nd | 321 | Liam BETHELL | AKDH | 3:34.892 | 3:34.452 | 3:34.452 | 7.83s | ||
3rd | 319 | Carson RAYNER | PCBC | 3:45.803 | 3:47.163 | 3:45.803 | 19.18s | ||
4th | 431 | Charlie MAKEA | HBMTBC | 3:52.454 | 3:52.594 | 3:52.454 | 25.83s | ||
5th | 464 | John RICHARDSON | 3:53.115 | 3:53.495 | 3:53.115 | 26.49s | |||
6th | 446 | Lachlan MACDONALD | 3:57.676 | DNS | 3:57.676 | 31.05s | |||
7th | 414 | Rhys MCLEAN | HBMTBC | 3:59.197 | 4:03.336 | 3:59.197 | 32.57s | ||
8th | 306 | Louis BIRD | HBMTBC | 4:04.818 | 4:27.3311 | 4:04.818 | 38.19s | ||
9th | 471 | Liam KEATLEY | AKDH | 4:13.6611 | 4:06.297 | 4:06.299 | 39.67s | ||
10th | 411 | Wade STROTHER | HBMTBC | 4:08.789 | 4:24.4810 | 4:08.7810 | 42.16s | ||
11th | 327 | Jaden MCGOWAN | HBMTBC | 4:13.1110 | 4:16.348 | 4:13.1111 | 46.49s | ||
12th | 341 | Lucas MACKIE | HBMTBC | 4:22.5612 | 4:23.069 | 4:22.5612 | 55.94s | ||
13th | 444 | Cameron PARR | 4:37.8613 | 5:28.7413 | 4:37.8613 | 1:11.24 | |||
14th | 342 | Hamish WILLIAMS | HBMTBC | 4:38.2614 | DNS | 4:38.2614 | 1:11.64 | ||
15th | 454 | Patrick HALE | Rotorua | 5:19.2315 | 4:50.9612 | 4:50.9615 | 1:24.34 | ||
415 | Jasper COOPER | HBMTBC | DNF | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 422 | Matt LAWTON | Cycle Obsession | 3:19.531 | 3:19.331 | 3:19.331 | - | ||
2nd | 457 | Liam JACKSON | Descend | 3:32.6210 | 3:20.292 | 3:20.292 | 0.96s | ||
3rd | 473 | Cole LUCAS | Descend | 3:21.132 | 3:40.7417 | 3:21.133 | 1.80s | ||
4th | 318 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua MTB Club | 3:21.353 | 3:22.613 | 3:21.354 | 2.02s | ||
5th | 439 | Jonathon KENNETT | AKDH | 3:22.374 | 3:25.727 | 3:22.375 | 3.04s | ||
6th | 495 | Jack HUMPHRIES | 3:24.697 | 3:23.274 | 3:23.276 | 3.94s | |||
7th | 427 | Jack FISHER | PCBC | 3:23.385 | 3:23.756 | 3:23.387 | 4.05s | ||
8th | 403 | Blair MCCLEOD | RMTB | 3:23.696 | 3:23.485 | 3:23.488 | 4.15s | ||
9th | 412 | Drew STROTHER | HBMTBC | 3:25.988 | 4:05.0720 | 3:25.989 | 6.65s | ||
10th | 435 | Kale EDWARDS | Identiti | 3:32.499 | 3:27.708 | 3:27.7010 | 8.37s | ||
11th | 453 | Jack HALE | RMTB | 3:35.3213 | 3:31.949 | 3:31.9411 | 12.61s | ||
12th | 326 | Nicholas GOODSON | Wellington | 3:36.8914 | 3:31.9810 | 3:31.9812 | 12.65s | ||
13th | 437 | Tom GOODMAN | Kapiti DH | 3:40.2616 | 3:33.4211 | 3:33.4213 | 14.09s | ||
14th | 441 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | HBMTBC | 3:34.3011 | 3:35.9212 | 3:34.3014 | 14.97s | ||
15th | 480 | Jack BOYD | PCBC | 3:34.9812 | 3:38.4114 | 3:34.9815 | 15.65s | ||
16th | 329 | Brannon MCGEE | Descend | 3:43.1917 | 3:37.3213 | 3:37.3216 | 17.99s | ||
17th | 498 | Tim ANDERSON | Descend | 3:38.7715 | 3:46.4218 | 3:38.7717 | 19.44s | ||
18th | 443 | Finley MACDONALD | Wellington | 5:09.4137 | 3:39.9315 | 3:39.9318 | 20.60s | ||
19th | 445 | Daniel PARR | Rotorua MTB Club | 3:46.1218 | 3:40.6016 | 3:40.6019 | 21.27s | ||
20th | 432 | Bray WATKINS | HBMTBC | 3:51.1619 | 4:13.1521 | 3:51.1620 | 31.83s | ||
21st | 303 | Kevin GRETENER | 3:59.1020 | DNF | 3:59.1021 | 39.77s | |||
22nd | 499 | Hugh DICKSON | 4:05.2021 | 4:01.1119 | 4:01.1122 | 41.78s | |||
23rd | 481 | James PETERSON | MMBC | 4:07.6622 | 4:15.3822 | 4:07.6623 | 48.33s | ||
24th | 500 | Beau WELCH | 4:09.0623 | 4:50.1433 | 4:09.0624 | 49.73s | |||
25th | 330 | Aaryn HACKNEY | Rotorua | 4:13.4024 | DNS | 4:13.4025 | 54.07s | ||
26th | 348 | Travis COX | PCBC | 4:15.4025 | 4:18.2624 | 4:15.4026 | 56.07s | ||
27th | 484 | Brayden MAUA | Wanganui | 4:38.4429 | 4:16.8923 | 4:16.8927 | 57.56s | ||
28th | 468 | Anton PEERS | 4:20.4627 | 4:19.2425 | 4:19.2428 | 59.91s | |||
29th | 452 | Rhys PITTAMS | Descend | 4:20.3226 | DNS | 4:20.3229 | 1:00.99 | ||
30th | 485 | Lochie STEEDMAN | Wanganui | 4:28.2128 | 4:29.6726 | 4:28.2130 | 1:08.88 | ||
31st | 465 | Louis PHILO | 4:39.4330 | 4:36.3327 | 4:36.3331 | 1:17.00 | |||
32nd | 478 | Bradley HARMAN | Parahaki | 4:39.7031 | 4:38.5028 | 4:38.5032 | 1:19.17 | ||
33rd | 413 | Braeden GRANT | HBMTBC | 4:45.1432 | 4:40.1129 | 4:40.1133 | 1:20.78 | ||
34th | 466 | Chris LAWRENCE | 5:03.2435 | 4:41.7630 | 4:41.7634 | 1:22.43 | |||
35th | 337 | Hamish CAMPBELL | New Plymouth | 5:04.5136 | 4:47.1631 | 4:47.1635 | 1:27.83 | ||
36th | 455 | William KENDRICK | WCRC | 4:47.2233 | 4:47.4432 | 4:47.2236 | 1:27.89 | ||
37th | 314 | Thomas YOUNGSON | hukkit | 5:00.8934 | DNS | 5:00.8937 | 1:41.56 | ||
38th | 430 | Alex MAKEA | HBMTBC | 5:25.3239 | 5:15.8834 | 5:15.8838 | 1:56.55 | ||
39th | 458 | Tim GOSS | 5:19.3938 | DNS | 5:19.3939 | 2:00.06 | |||
40th | 336 | Caleb DAVIS | New Plymouth | 5:46.0840 | 5:19.4735 | 5:19.4740 | 2:00.14 | ||
315 | Alastair BELTON | hukkit | DNF | DNF | |||||
349 | Callum HOARE | Tauranga | DNS | DNS | |||||
479 | Sam RADFORD-PARK | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 477 | Connor HAMILTON | Descend | 3:11.442 | 3:08.011 | 3:08.011 | - | ||
2nd | 328 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Hunua | 3:12.133 | 3:08.062 | 3:08.062 | 0.05s | ||
3rd | 324 | Lawrence CAWTE | Descend | 3:10.151 | 3:08.613 | 3:08.613 | 0.60s | ||
4th | 469 | Keegan WRIGHT | 3:13.324 | 3:12.804 | 3:12.804 | 4.79s | |||
5th | 470 | Cam BARRETT | HBMTBC | 3:13.515 | 3:13.045 | 3:13.045 | 5.03s | ||
6th | 406 | Ben WATKINS | Wanganui MTBC | 3:19.706 | 3:23.306 | 3:19.706 | 11.69s | ||
7th | 320 | Peter BETHELL | AKDH | 3:34.8010 | 3:28.157 | 3:28.157 | 20.14s | ||
8th | 429 | Hunter FLATZ | PCBC | 3:29.777 | 4:11.3019 | 3:29.778 | 21.76s | ||
9th | 425 | Jack DODD | Tauranga | 3:33.709 | 3:30.658 | 3:30.659 | 22.64s | ||
10th | 317 | Danie KATTENBERG | Tauranga | 3:31.078 | 3:33.969 | 3:31.0710 | 23.06s | ||
11th | 338 | Nick DISHER | 3:37.1212 | 3:35.2410 | 3:35.2411 | 27.23s | |||
12th | 450 | Andrew PITTAMS | Havoc | 3:35.6411 | 3:36.7111 | 3:35.6412 | 27.63s | ||
13th | 438 | Alex KENNETT | AKDH | 3:37.2213 | 3:38.9812 | 3:37.2213 | 29.21s | ||
14th | 325 | Jamahl STRINGER | Wellington | 3:38.5814 | DNS | 3:38.5814 | 30.57s | ||
15th | 440 | Royden MATHERSON | HBMTBC | 3:38.6615 | 3:43.0014 | 3:38.6615 | 30.65s | ||
16th | 311 | Tane WILSON | PCBC | 3:38.7716 | 3:39.6113 | 3:38.7716 | 30.76s | ||
17th | 322 | Thomas WITKOWSKI | HBMTBC | 3:53.3017 | 3:55.8717 | 3:53.3017 | 45.29s | ||
18th | 436 | Callum SPROSEN | AKDH | 3:53.6318 | 3:54.3716 | 3:53.6318 | 45.62s | ||
19th | 433 | Ben CARTER | PCBC | 3:57.6819 | 3:53.6815 | 3:53.6819 | 45.67s | ||
20th | 332 | George GRIEVE | HBMTBC | 4:03.4620 | 3:59.8918 | 3:59.8920 | 51.88s | ||
21st | 313 | Hayden SMALL | hukkit | 4:28.3021 | 4:21.8220 | 4:21.8221 | 1:13.81 | ||
22nd | 475 | Logan HERBERT | HBMTBC | 4:46.5622 | 4:45.2821 | 4:45.2822 | 1:37.27 | ||
23rd | 459 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | AKDH | 4:49.8023 | DNS | 4:49.8023 | 1:41.79 | ||
24th | 335 | Tom PRESCOTT | 5:15.5124 | 4:55.2322 | 4:55.2324 | 1:47.22 | |||
347 | Chris CATTANACH | WCRC | DNF | DNS | |||||
424 | Michael MELLES | Kapiti DH | DNF | DNS | |||||
323 | Matt CHIVERRELL | HBMTBC | DNS | DNS | |||||
423 | Sakramyn JENNER | Descend | DNS | DNS | |||||
491 | Jakob VINK | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 463 | Adam KING | Descend | 3:13.001 | DNS | 3:13.001 | - | ||
2nd | 460 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | 3:24.202 | 3:27.141 | 3:24.202 | 11.20s | ||
3rd | 404 | Kevin WARNER | Descend | 3:30.013 | 3:48.033 | 3:30.013 | 17.01s | ||
4th | 402 | Mathew MCGOVERN | Descend | 3:30.744 | DNS | 3:30.744 | 17.74s | ||
5th | 401 | Tim WARNER | Descend | 3:36.235 | 3:33.572 | 3:33.575 | 20.57s | ||
6th | 483 | Clinton WILLIAMS | Hunua | 3:40.166 | DNS | 3:40.166 | 27.16s | ||
7th | 334 | Simon FUGLE | Wellington | 3:47.037 | 3:49.904 | 3:47.037 | 34.03s | ||
8th | 333 | Stephen HUMPHRIES (gvet) | 3:59.7110 | 3:52.735 | 3:52.738 | 39.73s | |||
9th | 482 | Dave HUNT | Hunua | 3:54.018 | 4:00.988 | 3:54.019 | 41.01s | ||
10th | 331 | Darren DOELL | 3:56.219 | 3:57.096 | 3:56.2110 | 43.21s | |||
11th | 451 | Nigel ROBINSON | 4:01.6911 | 3:59.647 | 3:59.6411 | 46.64s | |||
12th | 419 | Stephen WALLACE | Welington | 4:19.8912 | 4:18.029 | 4:18.0212 | 1:05.02 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 442 | Sarah ATKIN | WMTBC | 3:35.051 | 3:33.061 | 3:33.061 | - | ||
2nd | 416 | Amanda MONK | Descend | 3:50.892 | 3:57.652 | 3:50.892 | 17.83s | ||
3rd | 351 | Madeline TAYLOR | HBMTBC | 4:02.753 | 4:00.453 | 4:00.453 | 27.39s | ||
4th | 316 | Adrienne HOOPER | AKDH | 4:32.574 | 4:28.424 | 4:28.424 | 55.36s | ||
5th | 310 | Donna PICKARD | Rotorua | 4:53.615 | 4:59.695 | 4:53.615 | 1:20.55 | ||
309 | Shania RAWSON | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified